Alex Williams
Miami Marlins (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 10/22/1999
(27 years, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 20 |
| GS | 18 |
| IP | 85.2 |
| K% | 23.1% |
| BB% | 10.6% |
| GB% | 50.2% |
| ERA | 5.78 |
| FIP | 5.11 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 11, Pick: 6, Ovr: 322 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Stanford |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 20 |
| GS | 18 |
| IP | 85.2 |
| K% | 23.1% |
| BB% | 10.6% |
| GB% | 50.2% |
| ERA | 5.78 |
| FIP | 5.11 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 11, Pick: 6, Ovr: 322 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Stanford |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 55.1 | 8.78 | 2.77 | 0.81 | .228 | 69.8% | 3.42 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 101.1 | 8.53 | 2.22 | 0.62 | .282 | 70.2% | 3.20 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99.2 | 9.66 | 3.16 | 1.44 | .310 | 70.8% | 35.7% | 12.3% | 5.06 | 4.77 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 65.2 | 10.28 | 2.74 | 0.96 | .327 | 60.4% | 45.7% | 11.7% | 4.39 | 3.59 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .643 | 41.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 15.75 | 2.06 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 69.2 | 10.59 | 2.97 | 0.90 | .351 | 57.8% | 44.4% | 10.9% | 5.04 | 3.51 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 3.93 | 0.98 | .241 | 56.6% | 47.2% | 14.3% | 3.93 | 4.77 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 67.0 | 8.46 | 3.36 | 0.40 | .338 | 65.1% | 41.6% | 4.9% | 4.43 | 3.23 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .294 | 55.6% | 36.8% | 25.0% | 11.57 | 5.29 | 10.14 | 7.50 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 90.0 | 7.90 | 3.50 | 0.70 | .317 | 63.2% | 42.3% | 8.4% | 4.70 | 5.29 | 3.90 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 85.2 | 9.14 | 4.20 | 1.37 | .286 | 59.9% | 50.2% | 18.1% | 5.78 | 5.11 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.92 | 3.77 | 1.24 | .300 | 69.5% | 45.7% | 4.99 | 4.99 | 4.88 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 55.1 | 8.78 | 2.77 | 0.81 | .228 | 69.8% | 3.42 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 101.1 | 8.53 | 2.22 | 0.62 | .282 | 70.2% | 3.20 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99.2 | 9.66 | 3.16 | 1.44 | .310 | 70.8% | 35.7% | 12.3% | 5.06 | 4.77 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 65.2 | 10.28 | 2.74 | 0.96 | .327 | 60.4% | 45.7% | 11.7% | 4.39 | 3.59 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .643 | 41.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 15.75 | 2.06 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 69.2 | 10.59 | 2.97 | 0.90 | .351 | 57.8% | 44.4% | 10.9% | 5.04 | 3.51 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 3.93 | 0.98 | .241 | 56.6% | 47.2% | 14.3% | 3.93 | 4.77 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 67.0 | 8.46 | 3.36 | 0.40 | .338 | 65.1% | 41.6% | 4.9% | 4.43 | 3.23 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .294 | 55.6% | 36.8% | 25.0% | 11.57 | 5.29 | 10.14 | 7.50 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 90.0 | 7.90 | 3.50 | 0.70 | .317 | 63.2% | 42.3% | 8.4% | 4.70 | 5.29 | 3.90 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 85.2 | 9.14 | 4.20 | 1.37 | .286 | 59.9% | 50.2% | 18.1% | 5.78 | 5.11 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.92 | 3.77 | 1.24 | .300 | 69.5% | 45.7% | 4.99 | 4.99 | 4.88 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3.42 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 226 | 38 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 8 | 4 | 3.20 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 101.1 | 418 | 87 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 96 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 8 | 5.06 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.2 | 428 | 97 | 57 | 56 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 107 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.39 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65.2 | 276 | 63 | 40 | 32 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 15.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 5.04 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.2 | 300 | 72 | 47 | 39 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.93 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 79 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.43 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67.0 | 306 | 74 | 39 | 33 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 4.70 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90.0 | 409 | 96 | 57 | 47 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 4 | 8 | 5.78 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 85.2 | 377 | 79 | 61 | 55 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3.42 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 226 | 38 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 8 | 4 | 3.20 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 101.1 | 418 | 87 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 96 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 8 | 5.06 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.2 | 428 | 97 | 57 | 56 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 107 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.39 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65.2 | 276 | 63 | 40 | 32 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 15.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 5.04 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.2 | 300 | 72 | 47 | 39 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.93 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 79 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.43 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67.0 | 306 | 74 | 39 | 33 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 4.70 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90.0 | 409 | 96 | 57 | 47 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 4 | 8 | 5.78 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 85.2 | 377 | 79 | 61 | 55 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 8.78 | 2.77 | 3.18 | 0.81 | 23.9% | 7.5% | 16.4% | .186 | 0.99 | .228 | 69.8% | 74 | 91 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 8.53 | 2.22 | 3.84 | 0.62 | 23.0% | 6.0% | 17.0% | .225 | 1.11 | .282 | 70.2% | 64 | 78 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 9.66 | 3.16 | 3.06 | 1.44 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 16.8% | .253 | 1.32 | .310 | 70.8% | 127 | 119 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 10.28 | 2.74 | 3.75 | 0.96 | 27.2% | 7.2% | 19.9% | .249 | 1.26 | .327 | 60.4% | 114 | 93 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 15.75 | 6.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | .429 | 3.00 | .643 | 41.7% | 420 | 55 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 10.59 | 2.97 | 3.57 | 0.90 | 27.3% | 7.7% | 19.7% | .263 | 1.36 | .351 | 57.8% | 131 | 91 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 6.87 | 3.93 | 1.75 | 0.98 | 17.7% | 10.1% | 7.6% | .214 | 1.25 | .241 | 56.6% | 100 | 121 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 8.46 | 3.36 | 2.52 | 0.40 | 20.6% | 8.2% | 12.4% | .268 | 1.48 | .338 | 65.1% | 119 | 86 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.93 | .294 | 55.6% | 261 | 225 | 10.14 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 7.90 | 3.50 | 2.26 | 0.70 | 19.3% | 8.6% | 10.8% | .262 | 1.46 | .317 | 63.2% | 122 | 101 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.14 | 4.20 | 2.18 | 1.37 | 23.1% | 10.6% | 12.5% | .239 | 1.39 | .286 | 59.9% | 118 | 104 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.92 | 3.77 | 1.57 | 1.24 | 14.7% | 9.4% | 5.4% | .275 | 1.52 | .300 | 69.5% | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 8.78 | 2.77 | 3.18 | 0.81 | 23.9% | 7.5% | 16.4% | .186 | 0.99 | .228 | 69.8% | 74 | 91 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 8.53 | 2.22 | 3.84 | 0.62 | 23.0% | 6.0% | 17.0% | .225 | 1.11 | .282 | 70.2% | 64 | 78 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 9.66 | 3.16 | 3.06 | 1.44 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 16.8% | .253 | 1.32 | .310 | 70.8% | 127 | 119 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 10.28 | 2.74 | 3.75 | 0.96 | 27.2% | 7.2% | 19.9% | .249 | 1.26 | .327 | 60.4% | 114 | 93 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 15.75 | 6.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | .429 | 3.00 | .643 | 41.7% | 420 | 55 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 10.59 | 2.97 | 3.57 | 0.90 | 27.3% | 7.7% | 19.7% | .263 | 1.36 | .351 | 57.8% | 131 | 91 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 6.87 | 3.93 | 1.75 | 0.98 | 17.7% | 10.1% | 7.6% | .214 | 1.25 | .241 | 56.6% | 100 | 121 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 8.46 | 3.36 | 2.52 | 0.40 | 20.6% | 8.2% | 12.4% | .268 | 1.48 | .338 | 65.1% | 119 | 86 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.93 | .294 | 55.6% | 261 | 225 | 10.14 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 7.90 | 3.50 | 2.26 | 0.70 | 19.3% | 8.6% | 10.8% | .262 | 1.46 | .317 | 63.2% | 122 | 101 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.14 | 4.20 | 2.18 | 1.37 | 23.1% | 10.6% | 12.5% | .239 | 1.39 | .286 | 59.9% | 118 | 104 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.92 | 3.77 | 1.57 | 1.24 | 14.7% | 9.4% | 5.4% | .275 | 1.52 | .300 | 69.5% | 4.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 58 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 0.75 | 16.5% | 35.7% | 47.8% | 27.7% | 12.3% | 41.2% | 31.0% | 27.8% | 99 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 1.32 | 19.7% | 45.7% | 34.7% | 26.7% | 11.7% | 46.3% | 21.5% | 32.2% | 80 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 85 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.30 | 21.4% | 44.4% | 34.2% | 28.1% | 10.9% | 45.5% | 22.0% | 32.5% | 80 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1.79 | 26.4% | 47.2% | 26.4% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 100 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1.43 | 29.2% | 41.6% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 4.9% | 35.4% | 33.0% | 31.6% | 98 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 161 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.43 | 28.1% | 42.3% | 29.5% | 21.7% | 8.4% | 36.2% | 33.1% | 30.7% | 102 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.67 | 19.7% | 50.2% | 30.1% | 15.3% | 18.1% | 43.4% | 29.5% | 27.0% | 98 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 45.7% | 33.6% | 4.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 58 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 0.75 | 16.5% | 35.7% | 47.8% | 27.7% | 12.3% | 41.2% | 31.0% | 27.8% | 99 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 1.32 | 19.7% | 45.7% | 34.7% | 26.7% | 11.7% | 46.3% | 21.5% | 32.2% | 80 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 85 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.30 | 21.4% | 44.4% | 34.2% | 28.1% | 10.9% | 45.5% | 22.0% | 32.5% | 80 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1.79 | 26.4% | 47.2% | 26.4% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 100 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1.43 | 29.2% | 41.6% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 4.9% | 35.4% | 33.0% | 31.6% | 98 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 161 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.43 | 28.1% | 42.3% | 29.5% | 21.7% | 8.4% | 36.2% | 33.1% | 30.7% | 102 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.67 | 19.7% | 50.2% | 30.1% | 15.3% | 18.1% | 43.4% | 29.5% | 27.0% | 98 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 45.7% | 33.6% | 4.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 97 | 130 | 45 | 36 | 600 | 1083 | 1683 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 79 | 60 | 34 | 16 | 379 | 738 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 83 | 64 | 40 | 18 | 412 | 793 | 1205 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 110 | 176 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 87 | 61 | 61 | 11 | 432 | 761 | 1193 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 53 | 92 | 86.8 | 15.1 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 119 | 83 | 79 | 18 | 581 | 990 | 1571 | 86.8 | 15.1 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 120 | 72 | 47 | 11 | 526 | 862 | 1388 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 97 | 130 | 45 | 36 | 600 | 1083 | 1683 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 79 | 60 | 34 | 16 | 379 | 738 | 1117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 83 | 64 | 40 | 18 | 412 | 793 | 1205 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 110 | 176 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 87 | 61 | 61 | 11 | 432 | 761 | 1193 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 53 | 92 | 86.8 | 15.1 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 119 | 83 | 79 | 18 | 581 | 990 | 1571 | 86.8 | 15.1 | 1 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 120 | 72 | 47 | 11 | 526 | 862 | 1388 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 48.2% | 72.8% | 51.6% | 13.1% | 16.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 47.7% | 73.0% | 58.7% | 12.9% | 18.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 44.3% | 79.5% | 37.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.4% | 57.0% | 12.6% | 18.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 45.8% | 81.7% | 46.8% | 8.4% | 15.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 45.9% | 80.1% | 50.7% | 9.1% | 17.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 22.2% | 51.1% | 37.0% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 91.2% | 51.1% | 29.2% | 3.3% | 20.7% | 23.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 22.2% | 51.1% | 45.4% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 80.9% | 51.1% | 48.7% | 8.7% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 45.2% | 72.2% | 48.0% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 48.2% | 72.8% | 51.6% | 13.1% | 16.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A+ | 47.7% | 73.0% | 58.7% | 12.9% | 18.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 44.3% | 79.5% | 37.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.4% | 57.0% | 12.6% | 18.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 45.8% | 81.7% | 46.8% | 8.4% | 15.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 45.9% | 80.1% | 50.7% | 9.1% | 17.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 22.2% | 51.1% | 37.0% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 91.2% | 51.1% | 29.2% | 3.3% | 20.7% | 23.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 22.2% | 51.1% | 45.4% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 80.9% | 51.1% | 48.7% | 8.7% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 45.2% | 72.2% | 48.0% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege

