Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Amos Willingham
Miami Marlins (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 223
DOB: 8/21/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 19 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 | 25.1 |
| K% | 20.0% | 13.2% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 35.8% |
| ERA | 18.00 | 7.11 |
| FIP | 14.17 | 7.79 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.6 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:65%
FC:20%
SL:15%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 17, Pick: 16, Ovr: 513 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
0.079MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Marlins signed Willingham to a minor-league contract Thursday, Ari Alexander of 7 News Boston reports. (5/28/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 19 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 | 25.1 |
| K% | 20.0% | 13.2% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 35.8% |
| ERA | 18.00 | 7.11 |
| FIP | 14.17 | 7.79 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.6 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:65%
FC:20%
SL:15%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 17, Pick: 16, Ovr: 513 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
0.079MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Marlins signed Willingham to a minor-league contract Thursday, Ari Alexander of 7 News Boston reports. (5/28/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 27.0 | 6.00 | 1.33 | 0.33 | .307 | 70.6% | 24.7% | 2.3% | 3.67 | 3.22 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 47.1 | 7.99 | 3.61 | 0.76 | .244 | 81.3% | 44.6% | 9.5% | 2.28 | 4.57 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .465 | 48.8% | 55.1% | 60.0% | 14.54 | 9.23 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 60.1 | 8.35 | 3.73 | 1.49 | .299 | 70.7% | 47.5% | 19.2% | 4.92 | 5.57 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 10.49 | 1.83 | 0.26 | .359 | 71.7% | 46.7% | 3.0% | 3.41 | 2.76 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .240 | 85.7% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.92 | 4.32 | 0.36 | .314 | 80.9% | 40.8% | 3.8% | 2.88 | 5.26 | 3.89 | 5.37 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.08 | 3.28 | 0.25 | .295 | 81.7% | 40.4% | 2.8% | 2.02 | 5.26 | 3.01 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 5.55 | 3.33 | 2.96 | .325 | 79.9% | 36.3% | 18.2% | 95.8 | 6.66 | 7.03 | 7.53 | 6.24 | -0.5 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 68.1 | 9.35 | 4.08 | 0.66 | .306 | 72.7% | 39.7% | 8.1% | 3.69 | 4.69 | 3.93 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 38.5% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 6.74 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 97.7 | 18.00 | 14.97 | 14.17 | 4.19 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .200 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 6.57 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.06 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 39.0 | 10.38 | 2.77 | 1.62 | .321 | 59.7% | 45.6% | 20.0% | 5.08 | 4.21 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .364 | 65.2% | 55.9% | 30.0% | 4.91 | 5.24 | 6.04 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 55.2 | 10.35 | 2.91 | 1.78 | .327 | 60.4% | 48.1% | 22.0% | 5.17 | 5.24 | 4.57 | 3.07 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .400 | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.66 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .471 | 34.5% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 10.50 | 4.49 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 7.43 | 0.00 | .237 | 75.0% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 7.98 | 5.03 | 6.57 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 39.2 | 8.62 | 5.67 | 1.36 | .283 | 64.1% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 5.45 | 5.23 | 5.43 | 5.80 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 53.0 | 7.98 | 6.11 | 1.02 | .272 | 67.0% | 38.9% | 9.5% | 4.92 | 5.80 | 5.33 | 5.99 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.36 | 4.03 | 1.21 | .296 | 71.5% | 41.4% | 4.63 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 25.1 | 5.68 | 3.20 | 3.20 | .326 | 78.5% | 35.8% | 19.6% | 95.9 | 7.11 | 7.26 | 7.79 | 6.16 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 27.0 | 6.00 | 1.33 | 0.33 | .307 | 70.6% | 24.7% | 2.3% | 3.67 | 3.22 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 47.1 | 7.99 | 3.61 | 0.76 | .244 | 81.3% | 44.6% | 9.5% | 2.28 | 4.57 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .465 | 48.8% | 55.1% | 60.0% | 14.54 | 9.23 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 60.1 | 8.35 | 3.73 | 1.49 | .299 | 70.7% | 47.5% | 19.2% | 4.92 | 5.57 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 10.49 | 1.83 | 0.26 | .359 | 71.7% | 46.7% | 3.0% | 3.41 | 2.76 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .240 | 85.7% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.92 | 4.32 | 0.36 | .314 | 80.9% | 40.8% | 3.8% | 2.88 | 5.26 | 3.89 | 5.37 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.08 | 3.28 | 0.25 | .295 | 81.7% | 40.4% | 2.8% | 2.02 | 5.26 | 3.01 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 5.55 | 3.33 | 2.96 | .325 | 79.9% | 36.3% | 18.2% | 95.8 | 6.66 | 7.03 | 7.53 | 6.24 | -0.5 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 68.1 | 9.35 | 4.08 | 0.66 | .306 | 72.7% | 39.7% | 8.1% | 3.69 | 4.69 | 3.93 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 38.5% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 6.74 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 97.7 | 18.00 | 14.97 | 14.17 | 4.19 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .200 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 6.57 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.06 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 39.0 | 10.38 | 2.77 | 1.62 | .321 | 59.7% | 45.6% | 20.0% | 5.08 | 4.21 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .364 | 65.2% | 55.9% | 30.0% | 4.91 | 5.24 | 6.04 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 55.2 | 10.35 | 2.91 | 1.78 | .327 | 60.4% | 48.1% | 22.0% | 5.17 | 5.24 | 4.57 | 3.07 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .400 | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.66 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .471 | 34.5% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 10.50 | 4.49 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 7.43 | 0.00 | .237 | 75.0% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 7.98 | 5.03 | 6.57 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 39.2 | 8.62 | 5.67 | 1.36 | .283 | 64.1% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 5.45 | 5.23 | 5.43 | 5.80 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 53.0 | 7.98 | 6.11 | 1.02 | .272 | 67.0% | 38.9% | 9.5% | 4.92 | 5.80 | 5.33 | 5.99 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.36 | 4.03 | 1.21 | .296 | 71.5% | 41.4% | 4.63 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 25.1 | 5.68 | 3.20 | 3.20 | .326 | 78.5% | 35.8% | 19.6% | 95.9 | 7.11 | 7.26 | 7.79 | 6.16 | -0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 1 | 4 | 3.67 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 113 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 3 | 0 | 2.28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 47.1 | 197 | 36 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 14.54 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 70 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 4.92 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 60.1 | 267 | 62 | 36 | 33 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.41 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 34.1 | 145 | 34 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.0 | 106 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.02 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 35.2 | 146 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.66 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 116 | 35 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.69 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 68.1 | 293 | 61 | 31 | 28 | 5 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.08 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39.0 | 174 | 42 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.17 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 55.2 | 247 | 61 | 41 | 32 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 3 | 10.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 58 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.45 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 39.2 | 182 | 38 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.92 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 53.0 | 240 | 47 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 121 | 37 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 1 | 4 | 3.67 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 113 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 3 | 0 | 2.28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 47.1 | 197 | 36 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 14.54 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 70 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 4.92 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 60.1 | 267 | 62 | 36 | 33 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.41 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 34.1 | 145 | 34 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.0 | 106 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.02 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 35.2 | 146 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.66 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 116 | 35 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.69 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 68.1 | 293 | 61 | 31 | 28 | 5 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.08 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39.0 | 174 | 42 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.17 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 55.2 | 247 | 61 | 41 | 32 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 3 | 10.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 58 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.45 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 39.2 | 182 | 38 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.92 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 53.0 | 240 | 47 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 121 | 37 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 6.00 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 0.33 | 15.9% | 3.5% | 12.4% | .262 | 1.19 | .307 | 70.6% | 105 | 91 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 7.99 | 3.61 | 2.21 | 0.76 | 21.3% | 9.6% | 11.7% | .203 | 1.16 | .244 | 81.3% | 49 | 98 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 9.69 | 4.15 | 2.33 | 4.15 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .413 | 2.46 | .465 | 48.8% | 319 | 198 | 9.23 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 8.35 | 3.73 | 2.24 | 1.49 | 21.0% | 9.4% | 11.6% | .258 | 1.44 | .299 | 70.7% | 107 | 119 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 10.49 | 1.83 | 5.71 | 0.26 | 27.6% | 4.8% | 22.8% | .256 | 1.19 | .359 | 71.7% | 78 | 62 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 11.81 | 0.84 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 2.5% | 32.5% | .154 | 0.66 | .240 | 85.7% | 0 | 22 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7.92 | 4.32 | 1.83 | 0.36 | 20.8% | 11.3% | 9.4% | .247 | 1.40 | .314 | 80.9% | 56 | 76 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 9.08 | 3.28 | 2.77 | 0.25 | 24.7% | 8.9% | 15.8% | .220 | 1.18 | .295 | 81.7% | 39 | 60 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 5.55 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 2.96 | 12.9% | 7.8% | 5.2% | .330 | 1.81 | .325 | 79.9% | 152 | 171 | 7.53 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 9.35 | 4.08 | 2.29 | 0.66 | 24.2% | 10.6% | 13.7% | .236 | 1.35 | .306 | 72.7% | 76 | 82 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .308 | 1.33 | .300 | 38.5% | 180 | 145 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 429 | 338 | 14.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .200 | 1.13 | .200 | 62.5% | 159 | 157 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | .182 | 1.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 167 | 57 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 10.38 | 2.77 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 25.9% | 6.9% | 19.0% | .261 | 1.38 | .321 | 59.7% | 138 | 114 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 8.18 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 2.45 | 20.4% | 6.1% | 14.3% | .326 | 1.64 | .364 | 65.2% | 108 | 133 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 10.35 | 2.91 | 3.56 | 1.78 | 25.9% | 7.3% | 18.6% | .268 | 1.42 | .327 | 60.4% | 135 | 117 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .250 | 1.15 | .400 | 80.0% | 47 | 36 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .321 | 2.17 | .471 | 34.5% | 219 | 92 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 6.08 | 7.43 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 15.5% | 19.0% | -3.4% | .191 | 1.50 | .237 | 75.0% | 70 | 99 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 8.62 | 5.67 | 1.52 | 1.36 | 20.9% | 13.7% | 7.1% | .242 | 1.59 | .283 | 64.1% | 119 | 116 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.98 | 6.11 | 1.31 | 1.02 | 19.6% | 15.0% | 4.6% | .230 | 1.57 | .272 | 67.0% | 107 | 112 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.36 | 4.03 | 1.83 | 1.21 | 18.5% | 10.1% | 8.4% | .259 | 1.47 | .296 | 71.5% | 4.68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.68 | 3.20 | 1.78 | 3.20 | 13.2% | 7.4% | 5.8% | .333 | 1.82 | .326 | 78.5% | 163 | 178 | 7.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 6.00 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 0.33 | 15.9% | 3.5% | 12.4% | .262 | 1.19 | .307 | 70.6% | 105 | 91 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 7.99 | 3.61 | 2.21 | 0.76 | 21.3% | 9.6% | 11.7% | .203 | 1.16 | .244 | 81.3% | 49 | 98 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 9.69 | 4.15 | 2.33 | 4.15 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .413 | 2.46 | .465 | 48.8% | 319 | 198 | 9.23 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 8.35 | 3.73 | 2.24 | 1.49 | 21.0% | 9.4% | 11.6% | .258 | 1.44 | .299 | 70.7% | 107 | 119 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 10.49 | 1.83 | 5.71 | 0.26 | 27.6% | 4.8% | 22.8% | .256 | 1.19 | .359 | 71.7% | 78 | 62 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 11.81 | 0.84 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 2.5% | 32.5% | .154 | 0.66 | .240 | 85.7% | 0 | 22 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 7.92 | 4.32 | 1.83 | 0.36 | 20.8% | 11.3% | 9.4% | .247 | 1.40 | .314 | 80.9% | 56 | 76 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 9.08 | 3.28 | 2.77 | 0.25 | 24.7% | 8.9% | 15.8% | .220 | 1.18 | .295 | 81.7% | 39 | 60 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 5.55 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 2.96 | 12.9% | 7.8% | 5.2% | .330 | 1.81 | .325 | 79.9% | 152 | 171 | 7.53 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 9.35 | 4.08 | 2.29 | 0.66 | 24.2% | 10.6% | 13.7% | .236 | 1.35 | .306 | 72.7% | 76 | 82 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .308 | 1.33 | .300 | 38.5% | 180 | 145 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 429 | 338 | 14.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .200 | 1.13 | .200 | 62.5% | 159 | 157 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | .182 | 1.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 167 | 57 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 10.38 | 2.77 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 25.9% | 6.9% | 19.0% | .261 | 1.38 | .321 | 59.7% | 138 | 114 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 8.18 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 2.45 | 20.4% | 6.1% | 14.3% | .326 | 1.64 | .364 | 65.2% | 108 | 133 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 10.35 | 2.91 | 3.56 | 1.78 | 25.9% | 7.3% | 18.6% | .268 | 1.42 | .327 | 60.4% | 135 | 117 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .250 | 1.15 | .400 | 80.0% | 47 | 36 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .321 | 2.17 | .471 | 34.5% | 219 | 92 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 6.08 | 7.43 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 15.5% | 19.0% | -3.4% | .191 | 1.50 | .237 | 75.0% | 70 | 99 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 8.62 | 5.67 | 1.52 | 1.36 | 20.9% | 13.7% | 7.1% | .242 | 1.59 | .283 | 64.1% | 119 | 116 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.98 | 6.11 | 1.31 | 1.02 | 19.6% | 15.0% | 4.6% | .230 | 1.57 | .272 | 67.0% | 107 | 112 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.36 | 4.03 | 1.83 | 1.21 | 18.5% | 10.1% | 8.4% | .259 | 1.47 | .296 | 71.5% | 4.68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.68 | 3.20 | 1.78 | 3.20 | 13.2% | 7.4% | 5.8% | .333 | 1.82 | .326 | 78.5% | 163 | 178 | 7.79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 71 | 88.7 | 106.3 | 16.7 | 2 | 2.8% | 29 | 40.8% | 2.88 | 5.26 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 91 | 92.5 | 114.6 | 15.5 | 11 | 12.1% | 48 | 52.7% | 6.66 | 7.03 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 188 | 90.2 | 110.5 | 13.2 | 8 | 4.3% | 76 | 40.4% | 3.69 | 4.69 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 86.6 | 104.5 | 21.8 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 18.00 | 14.97 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 36 | 86.4 | 104.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 13.9% | 13 | 36.1% | 4.91 | 5.24 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 18 | 93.4 | 114.1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | 10.50 | ||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 38 | 88.0 | 104.6 | 6.9 | 4 | 10.5% | 13 | 34.2% | 3.38 | 7.98 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 119 | 88.2 | 110.3 | 16.6 | 8 | 6.7% | 42 | 35.3% | 5.45 | 5.23 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 92.2 | 114.6 | 15.8 | 12 | 12.6% | 50 | 52.6% | 7.11 | 7.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 71 | 88.7 | 106.3 | 16.7 | 2 | 2.8% | 29 | 40.8% | 2.88 | 5.26 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 91 | 92.5 | 114.6 | 15.5 | 11 | 12.1% | 48 | 52.7% | 6.66 | 7.03 | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 188 | 90.2 | 110.5 | 13.2 | 8 | 4.3% | 76 | 40.4% | 3.69 | 4.69 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 86.6 | 104.5 | 21.8 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 18.00 | 14.97 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 36 | 86.4 | 104.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 13.9% | 13 | 36.1% | 4.91 | 5.24 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 18 | 93.4 | 114.1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | 10.50 | ||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 38 | 88.0 | 104.6 | 6.9 | 4 | 10.5% | 13 | 34.2% | 3.38 | 7.98 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 119 | 88.2 | 110.3 | 16.6 | 8 | 6.7% | 42 | 35.3% | 5.45 | 5.23 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 92.2 | 114.6 | 15.8 | 12 | 12.6% | 50 | 52.6% | 7.11 | 7.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0.51 | 27.0% | 24.7% | 48.3% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 43.8% | 20.2% | 36.0% | 113 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1.38 | 23.1% | 44.6% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 33.8% | 30.9% | 35.3% | 101 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 2.70 | 24.5% | 55.1% | 20.4% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 38.8% | 32.7% | 28.6% | 99 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.63 | 23.5% | 47.5% | 29.1% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 35.1% | 31.4% | 33.5% | 101 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.30 | 17.4% | 46.7% | 35.9% | 18.2% | 3.0% | 29.0% | 31.2% | 39.8% | 85 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 0.90 | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 54 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1.12 | 22.5% | 40.8% | 36.6% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 47.2% | 104 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.06 | 21.3% | 40.4% | 38.3% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 38.1% | 17.5% | 44.3% | 89 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.75 | 15.4% | 36.3% | 48.4% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 35.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.7% | 45.1% | 5.35 | 143 | 6.24 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1.18 | 26.6% | 39.7% | 33.7% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 42.9% | 28.0% | 29.1% | 95 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 7.00 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 64 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 3.75 | 103 | 4.19 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 54 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 81 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 1.49 | 23.7% | 45.6% | 30.7% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 50.4% | 22.6% | 27.0% | 77 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 1.54 | 20.6% | 48.1% | 31.3% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 49.1% | 23.9% | 27.0% | 78 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 76 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 66 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 123 | 6.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0.86 | 20.2% | 37.0% | 42.9% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 44.5% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 120 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 21.0% | 38.9% | 40.1% | 17.5% | 9.5% | 43.3% | 28.0% | 28.7% | 121 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 4.70 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.74 | 15.8% | 35.8% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 33.7% | 29.5% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 45.3% | 5.28 | 141 | 6.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0.51 | 27.0% | 24.7% | 48.3% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 43.8% | 20.2% | 36.0% | 113 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1.38 | 23.1% | 44.6% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 33.8% | 30.9% | 35.3% | 101 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 2.70 | 24.5% | 55.1% | 20.4% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 38.8% | 32.7% | 28.6% | 99 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.63 | 23.5% | 47.5% | 29.1% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 35.1% | 31.4% | 33.5% | 101 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.30 | 17.4% | 46.7% | 35.9% | 18.2% | 3.0% | 29.0% | 31.2% | 39.8% | 85 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 0.90 | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 54 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 1.12 | 22.5% | 40.8% | 36.6% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 47.2% | 104 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.06 | 21.3% | 40.4% | 38.3% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 38.1% | 17.5% | 44.3% | 89 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.75 | 15.4% | 36.3% | 48.4% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 35.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.7% | 45.1% | 5.35 | 143 | 6.24 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 1.18 | 26.6% | 39.7% | 33.7% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 42.9% | 28.0% | 29.1% | 95 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 7.00 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 64 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 3.75 | 103 | 4.19 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 54 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 81 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 1.49 | 23.7% | 45.6% | 30.7% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 50.4% | 22.6% | 27.0% | 77 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 1.54 | 20.6% | 48.1% | 31.3% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 49.1% | 23.9% | 27.0% | 78 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 76 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 66 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 123 | 6.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0.86 | 20.2% | 37.0% | 42.9% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 44.5% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 120 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 21.0% | 38.9% | 40.1% | 17.5% | 9.5% | 43.3% | 28.0% | 28.7% | 121 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 4.70 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.74 | 15.8% | 35.8% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 33.7% | 29.5% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 45.3% | 5.28 | 141 | 6.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 22 | 43 | 24 | 11 | 120 | 273 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 58 | 42 | 30 | 7 | 306 | 514 | 820 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 27 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 101 | 157 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 85 | 52 | 42 | 10 | 407 | 671 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 43 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 192 | 392 | 584 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 9 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 120 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 165 | 271 | 436 | 88.7 | 16.7 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 38 | 36 | 20 | 9 | 206 | 391 | 597 | 88.7 | 16.7 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 33 | 44 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 167 | 296 | 463 | 92.5 | 15.5 | 11 | 12.1% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 73 | 62 | 49 | 9 | 414 | 750 | 1164 | 90.2 | 13.2 | 8 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 86.6 | 21.8 | 1 | 25.0% | |
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 52 | 35 | 27 | 11 | 237 | 446 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 19 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 74 | 138 | 212 | 86.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 77 | 50 | 33 | 12 | 338 | 644 | 982 | 86.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 48 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 72 | 121 | 93.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 17 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 103 | 153 | 256 | 88.0 | 6.9 | 4 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 44 | 51 | 24 | 10 | 297 | 445 | 742 | 88.2 | 16.6 | 8 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 61 | 63 | 33 | 11 | 400 | 598 | 998 | 88.1 | 14.3 | 12 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 46 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 174 | 309 | 483 | 92.2 | 15.8 | 12 | 12.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 22 | 43 | 24 | 11 | 120 | 273 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 58 | 42 | 30 | 7 | 306 | 514 | 820 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 27 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 101 | 157 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 85 | 52 | 42 | 10 | 407 | 671 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 43 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 192 | 392 | 584 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 9 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 120 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 165 | 271 | 436 | 88.7 | 16.7 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 38 | 36 | 20 | 9 | 206 | 391 | 597 | 88.7 | 16.7 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 33 | 44 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 167 | 296 | 463 | 92.5 | 15.5 | 11 | 12.1% | |
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 73 | 62 | 49 | 9 | 414 | 750 | 1164 | 90.2 | 13.2 | 8 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 86.6 | 21.8 | 1 | 25.0% | |
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 52 | 35 | 27 | 11 | 237 | 446 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 19 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 74 | 138 | 212 | 86.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 77 | 50 | 33 | 12 | 338 | 644 | 982 | 86.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 48 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 72 | 121 | 93.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 17 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 103 | 153 | 256 | 88.0 | 6.9 | 4 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 44 | 51 | 24 | 10 | 297 | 445 | 742 | 88.2 | 16.6 | 8 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 61 | 63 | 33 | 11 | 400 | 598 | 998 | 88.1 | 14.3 | 12 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 46 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 174 | 309 | 483 | 92.2 | 15.8 | 12 | 12.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 68.8% | 94.7 | 2.1% | 86.2 | 1.6% | 92.9 | 22.2% | 84.0 | 5.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 68.8% | 94.7 | 2.1% | 86.2 | 1.6% | 92.9 | 22.2% | 84.0 | 5.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 60.6% | 95.8 | 0.4% | 90.1 | 1.8% | 95.3 | 34.6% | 85.5 | 2.6% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 50.3% | 95.4 | 28.1% | 90.1 | 0.3% | 94.2 | 16.3% | 84.8 | 4.9% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 65.0% | 97.7 | 20.0% | 94.1 | 15.0% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 37.3% | 94.4 | 50.5% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 86.0 | 11.3% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 37.3% | 94.4 | 50.5% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 86.0 | 11.3% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 43.8% | 94.9 | 24.8% | 89.6 | 16.5% | 84.8 | 14.9% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 37.1% | 94.0 | 32.4% | 87.8 | 18.0% | 83.1 | 12.5% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 31.4% | 94.0 | 31.0% | 87.7 | 27.8% | 83.4 | 6.9% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 32.9% | 94.0 | 31.4% | 87.7 | 25.3% | 83.4 | 8.3% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.8% | 95.9 | 1.3% | 92.7 | 1.7% | 95.3 | 33.8% | 85.5 | 2.5% | 88.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 68.8% | 94.7 | 2.1% | 86.2 | 1.6% | 92.9 | 22.2% | 84.0 | 5.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 68.8% | 94.7 | 2.1% | 86.2 | 1.6% | 92.9 | 22.2% | 84.0 | 5.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 60.6% | 95.8 | 0.4% | 90.1 | 1.8% | 95.3 | 34.6% | 85.5 | 2.6% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 50.3% | 95.4 | 28.1% | 90.1 | 0.3% | 94.2 | 16.3% | 84.8 | 4.9% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 65.0% | 97.7 | 20.0% | 94.1 | 15.0% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 37.3% | 94.4 | 50.5% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 86.0 | 11.3% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 37.3% | 94.4 | 50.5% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 86.0 | 11.3% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 43.8% | 94.9 | 24.8% | 89.6 | 16.5% | 84.8 | 14.9% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 37.1% | 94.0 | 32.4% | 87.8 | 18.0% | 83.1 | 12.5% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 31.4% | 94.0 | 31.0% | 87.7 | 27.8% | 83.4 | 6.9% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 32.9% | 94.0 | 31.4% | 87.7 | 25.3% | 83.4 | 8.3% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.8% | 95.9 | 1.3% | 92.7 | 1.7% | 95.3 | 33.8% | 85.5 | 2.5% | 88.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -7.3 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -2.63 | -4.72 | -20.33 | -0.58 | 1.98 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.65 | -4.58 | -39.25 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | -2.4 | 0.9 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -4.56 | 2.85 | -4.12 | -5.79 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.5 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.55 | 0.12 | -0.53 | 0.08 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0.5 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -1.8 | 0.21 | 0.16 | -0.79 | -3.58 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.0 | 0.5 | -1.9 | -1.8 | 0.60 | 0.15 | -0.74 | -2.17 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.1 | -0.3 | -1.6 | -2.1 | 0.2 | -2.43 | -4.63 | -20.33 | -1.30 | 1.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -7.3 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -2.63 | -4.72 | -20.33 | -0.58 | 1.98 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.65 | -4.58 | -39.25 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | -2.4 | 0.9 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -4.56 | 2.85 | -4.12 | -5.79 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.5 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.55 | 0.12 | -0.53 | 0.08 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0.5 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -1.8 | 0.21 | 0.16 | -0.79 | -3.58 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2.0 | 0.5 | -1.9 | -1.8 | 0.60 | 0.15 | -0.74 | -2.17 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.1 | -0.3 | -1.6 | -2.1 | 0.2 | -2.43 | -4.63 | -20.33 | -1.30 | 1.98 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 52.7% | 78.7% | 46.0% | 11.2% | 16.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 46.8% | 80.5% | 45.7% | 9.1% | 15.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 42.6% | 79.1% | 41.4% | 8.9% | 18.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 45.8% | 80.2% | 44.6% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 51.5% | 74.1% | 38.6% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 59.6% | 69.8% | 52.5% | 18.0% | 14.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 34.8% | 67.2% | 48.4% | 70.5% | 85.4% | 79.1% | 42.0% | 43.4% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 23.9% | 16.1 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 34.8% | 67.2% | 51.4% | 70.5% | 85.4% | 76.2% | 42.0% | 45.9% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 26.3% | 16.1 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 30.8% | 66.4% | 47.7% | 58.1% | 91.0% | 79.8% | 47.5% | 56.0% | 9.5% | 16.2% | 25.7% | 16.4 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 32.1% | 68.2% | 49.9% | 54.5% | 82.9% | 73.7% | 49.4% | 48.8% | 13.1% | 14.3% | 27.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 51.1% | 79.2% | 46.2% | 10.6% | 12.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 30.0% | 80.0% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 90.9% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 46.3% | 52.6% | 54.5% | 22.0% | 19.5% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 58.7% | 59.3% | 76.9% | 23.9% | 13.0% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 53.4% | 70.1% | 53.4% | 16.0% | 11.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 29.2% | 75.5% | 52.4% | 51.6% | 86.3% | 76.6% | 50.0% | 44.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 29.2% | 75.5% | 53.2% | 51.6% | 86.3% | 70.3% | 50.0% | 53.0% | 15.8% | 12.3% | 28.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 48.1% | 70.3% | 76.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 28.4% | 76.6% | 47.1% | 47.6% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 38.8% | 62.5% | 15.7% | 12.4% | 28.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 24.6% | 66.1% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 88.5% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 53.4% | 10.2% | 16.0% | 26.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 26.5% | 69.8% | 46.2% | 43.0% | 81.4% | 69.4% | 45.6% | 47.3% | 14.2% | 13.3% | 27.5% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.0% | 68.9% | 45.6% | 44.7% | 83.1% | 71.2% | 45.7% | 48.8% | 13.1% | 14.0% | 27.2% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 67.0% | 48.0% | 59.7% | 90.8% | 80.3% | 47.6% | 57.0% | 9.3% | 15.9% | 25.3% | 16.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 52.7% | 78.7% | 46.0% | 11.2% | 16.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 46.8% | 80.5% | 45.7% | 9.1% | 15.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 42.6% | 79.1% | 41.4% | 8.9% | 18.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 45.8% | 80.2% | 44.6% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 51.5% | 74.1% | 38.6% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | 59.6% | 69.8% | 52.5% | 18.0% | 14.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 34.8% | 67.2% | 48.4% | 70.5% | 85.4% | 79.1% | 42.0% | 43.4% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 23.9% | 16.1 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 34.8% | 67.2% | 51.4% | 70.5% | 85.4% | 76.2% | 42.0% | 45.9% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 26.3% | 16.1 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 30.8% | 66.4% | 47.7% | 58.1% | 91.0% | 79.8% | 47.5% | 56.0% | 9.5% | 16.2% | 25.7% | 16.4 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 32.1% | 68.2% | 49.9% | 54.5% | 82.9% | 73.7% | 49.4% | 48.8% | 13.1% | 14.3% | 27.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 51.1% | 79.2% | 46.2% | 10.6% | 12.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 30.0% | 80.0% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 90.9% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 46.3% | 52.6% | 54.5% | 22.0% | 19.5% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 58.7% | 59.3% | 76.9% | 23.9% | 13.0% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 53.4% | 70.1% | 53.4% | 16.0% | 11.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 29.2% | 75.5% | 52.4% | 51.6% | 86.3% | 76.6% | 50.0% | 44.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 24.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 29.2% | 75.5% | 53.2% | 51.6% | 86.3% | 70.3% | 50.0% | 53.0% | 15.8% | 12.3% | 28.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 48.1% | 70.3% | 76.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 28.4% | 76.6% | 47.1% | 47.6% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 38.8% | 62.5% | 15.7% | 12.4% | 28.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 24.6% | 66.1% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 88.5% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 53.4% | 10.2% | 16.0% | 26.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 26.5% | 69.8% | 46.2% | 43.0% | 81.4% | 69.4% | 45.6% | 47.3% | 14.2% | 13.3% | 27.5% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.0% | 68.9% | 45.6% | 44.7% | 83.1% | 71.2% | 45.7% | 48.8% | 13.1% | 14.0% | 27.2% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 67.0% | 48.0% | 59.7% | 90.8% | 80.3% | 47.6% | 57.0% | 9.3% | 15.9% | 25.3% | 16.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 74.2% | 84.7% | 22.2% | 56.7% | 84.2% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 57.1% | 23.6% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 74.2% | 84.7% | 22.2% | 56.7% | 84.2% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 57.1% | 23.6% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 66.7% | 94.6% | 24.3% | 58.1% | 75.7% | 43.3% | 27.9% | 58.6% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 74.9% | 87.1% | 26.7% | 57.4% | 72.5% | 41.3% | 25.6% | 41.0% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 87.5% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 84.2% | 89.6% | 26.9% | 59.3% | 77.1% | 38.2% | 32.6% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 84.2% | 89.6% | 26.9% | 59.3% | 77.1% | 38.2% | 32.6% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 73.4% | 91.5% | 25.0% | 49.5% | 74.5% | 40.2% | 25.5% | 41.7% | 18.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 16.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 72.8% | 90.2% | 22.8% | 55.1% | 71.8% | 39.9% | 27.7% | 20.8% | 23.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 73.0% | 90.6% | 23.3% | 53.6% | 72.4% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 14.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.1% | 95.1% | 24.9% | 57.4% | 75.2% | 42.8% | 28.4% | 61.3% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | 74.2% | 84.7% | 22.2% | 56.7% | 84.2% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 57.1% | 23.6% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 74.2% | 84.7% | 22.2% | 56.7% | 84.2% | 40.8% | 34.0% | 57.1% | 23.6% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 66.7% | 94.6% | 24.3% | 58.1% | 75.7% | 43.3% | 27.9% | 58.6% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | 74.9% | 87.1% | 26.7% | 57.4% | 72.5% | 41.3% | 25.6% | 41.0% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | 87.5% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 84.2% | 89.6% | 26.9% | 59.3% | 77.1% | 38.2% | 32.6% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 84.2% | 89.6% | 26.9% | 59.3% | 77.1% | 38.2% | 32.6% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 73.4% | 91.5% | 25.0% | 49.5% | 74.5% | 40.2% | 25.5% | 41.7% | 18.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 16.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 72.8% | 90.2% | 22.8% | 55.1% | 71.8% | 39.9% | 27.7% | 20.8% | 23.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 73.0% | 90.6% | 23.3% | 53.6% | 72.4% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 14.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.1% | 95.1% | 24.9% | 57.4% | 75.2% | 42.8% | 28.4% | 61.3% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | P | 12 | 2 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | P | 23 | 0 | 47.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 13.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | P | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 55 | 0 | 68.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | P | 22 | 3 | 39.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 26 | 1 | 39.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 19 | 0 | 25.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | P | 12 | 2 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | P | 23 | 0 | 47.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 13.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | P | 29 | 0 | 34.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | AAA | P | 55 | 0 | 68.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | P | 22 | 3 | 39.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 26 | 1 | 39.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 19 | 0 | 25.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

