Andinson Ferrer
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 180
DOB: 5/5/2004
(22 years, 6 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 30.0 | 13.80 | 5.70 | 0.30 | .259 | 87.8% | 28.8% | 4.0% | 1.80 | 3.57 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 37.0 | 10.22 | 4.38 | 0.73 | .299 | 72.3% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 4.38 | 4.52 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.90 | 6.80 | 8.03 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 38.0 | 9.95 | 4.50 | 0.71 | .290 | 72.8% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 4.26 | 3.90 | 4.58 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 17.2 | 12.74 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .275 | 52.8% | 28.2% | 4.8% | 4.58 | 4.11 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 1.96 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.06 | 5.23 | 0.44 | .273 | 56.4% | 30.2% | 4.3% | 3.92 | 1.06 | 3.69 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 13.22 | 8.27 | 0.55 | .333 | 55.9% | 26.3% | 5.6% | 7.16 | 4.80 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.35 | 7.19 | 1.43 | .295 | 69.5% | 38.2% | 6.17 | 6.31 | 6.26 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 30.0 | 13.80 | 5.70 | 0.30 | .259 | 87.8% | 28.8% | 4.0% | 1.80 | 3.57 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 37.0 | 10.22 | 4.38 | 0.73 | .299 | 72.3% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 4.38 | 4.52 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.90 | 6.80 | 8.03 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 38.0 | 9.95 | 4.50 | 0.71 | .290 | 72.8% | 33.3% | 6.5% | 4.26 | 3.90 | 4.58 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 17.2 | 12.74 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .275 | 52.8% | 28.2% | 4.8% | 4.58 | 4.11 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 1.96 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.06 | 5.23 | 0.44 | .273 | 56.4% | 30.2% | 4.3% | 3.92 | 1.06 | 3.69 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 13.22 | 8.27 | 0.55 | .333 | 55.9% | 26.3% | 5.6% | 7.16 | 4.80 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.35 | 7.19 | 1.43 | .295 | 69.5% | 38.2% | 6.17 | 6.31 | 6.26 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 2 | 1 | 1.80 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30.0 | 125 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 46 | |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 3 | 2 | 4.38 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 164 | 32 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.26 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 168 | 32 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 2 | 0 | 4.58 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 80 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 25 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.92 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 90 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 30 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A | 1 | 1 | 7.16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 80 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 2 | 1 | 1.80 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30.0 | 125 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 46 | |
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 3 | 2 | 4.38 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 164 | 32 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.26 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 168 | 32 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 2 | 0 | 4.58 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 80 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 25 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.92 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 90 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 30 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A | 1 | 1 | 7.16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 80 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 13.80 | 5.70 | 2.42 | 0.30 | 36.8% | 15.2% | 21.6% | .149 | 1.13 | .259 | 87.8% | 44 | 83 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 10.22 | 4.38 | 2.33 | 0.73 | 25.6% | 11.0% | 14.6% | .225 | 1.35 | .299 | 72.3% | 86 | 89 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 9.95 | 4.50 | 2.21 | 0.71 | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.7% | .221 | 1.34 | .290 | 72.8% | 84 | 90 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 12.74 | 5.60 | 2.27 | 0.51 | 31.3% | 13.8% | 17.5% | .182 | 1.30 | .275 | 52.8% | 100 | 89 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 13.06 | 5.23 | 2.50 | 0.44 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .173 | 1.21 | .273 | 56.4% | 86 | 80 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 13.22 | 8.27 | 1.60 | 0.55 | 30.0% | 18.8% | 11.3% | .219 | 1.78 | .333 | 55.9% | 152 | 101 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.35 | 7.19 | 0.88 | 1.43 | 14.7% | 16.6% | -1.9% | .271 | 1.87 | .295 | 69.5% | 6.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 13.80 | 5.70 | 2.42 | 0.30 | 36.8% | 15.2% | 21.6% | .149 | 1.13 | .259 | 87.8% | 44 | 83 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 10.22 | 4.38 | 2.33 | 0.73 | 25.6% | 11.0% | 14.6% | .225 | 1.35 | .299 | 72.3% | 86 | 89 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 9.95 | 4.50 | 2.21 | 0.71 | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.7% | .221 | 1.34 | .290 | 72.8% | 84 | 90 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 12.74 | 5.60 | 2.27 | 0.51 | 31.3% | 13.8% | 17.5% | .182 | 1.30 | .275 | 52.8% | 100 | 89 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 13.06 | 5.23 | 2.50 | 0.44 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .173 | 1.21 | .273 | 56.4% | 86 | 80 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 13.22 | 8.27 | 1.60 | 0.55 | 30.0% | 18.8% | 11.3% | .219 | 1.78 | .333 | 55.9% | 152 | 101 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.35 | 7.19 | 0.88 | 1.43 | 14.7% | 16.6% | -1.9% | .271 | 1.87 | .295 | 69.5% | 6.31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 0.60 | 23.1% | 28.8% | 48.1% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 82 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 0.71 | 19.8% | 33.3% | 46.9% | 31.1% | 6.7% | 47.0% | 22.0% | 31.0% | 92 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 173 | 8.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 0.72 | 20.2% | 33.3% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 6.5% | 46.6% | 21.4% | 32.0% | 94 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 0.52 | 17.9% | 28.2% | 53.8% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 59.5% | 19.0% | 21.4% | 95 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 48 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 0.57 | 16.3% | 30.2% | 53.5% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 88 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0.56 | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 37.5% | 27.5% | 35.0% | 109 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.2% | 41.3% | 6.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 0.60 | 23.1% | 28.8% | 48.1% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 82 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 0.71 | 19.8% | 33.3% | 46.9% | 31.1% | 6.7% | 47.0% | 22.0% | 31.0% | 92 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 173 | 8.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 0.72 | 20.2% | 33.3% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 6.5% | 46.6% | 21.4% | 32.0% | 94 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 0.52 | 17.9% | 28.2% | 53.8% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 59.5% | 19.0% | 21.4% | 95 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 48 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 0.57 | 16.3% | 30.2% | 53.5% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 88 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 0.56 | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 37.5% | 27.5% | 35.0% | 109 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.2% | 41.3% | 6.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 15 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 96 | 193 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 32 | 45 | 19 | 14 | 92 | 231 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 99.3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 33 | 46 | 20 | 15 | 100 | 237 | 337 | 99.3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 11 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 102 | 152 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 85.3 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 13 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 116 | 181 | 297 | 85.3 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 10 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 144 | 184 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 15 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 96 | 193 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 32 | 45 | 19 | 14 | 92 | 231 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 99.3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 33 | 46 | 20 | 15 | 100 | 237 | 337 | 99.3 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 11 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 102 | 152 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 85.3 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 13 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 116 | 181 | 297 | 85.3 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 10 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 144 | 184 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 63.3% | 30.1% | 31.2% | 44.3% | 3.5% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 60.4% | 51.3% | 23.8% | 29.4% | 11.1% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 20.0% | 75.0% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 20.0% | 75.0% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 52.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 28.5% | 11.0% | 39.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 44.1% | 49.1% | 36.3% | 22.4% | 15.7% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 39.1% | 70.0% | 53.5% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 52.2% | 46.5% | 60.0% | 25.6% | 14.0% | 39.5% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 39.1% | 70.0% | 45.5% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 49.6% | 46.5% | 38.9% | 22.9% | 15.5% | 38.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 42.1% | 71.0% | 35.0% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 26.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 63.3% | 30.1% | 31.2% | 44.3% | 3.5% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 60.4% | 51.3% | 23.8% | 29.4% | 11.1% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 20.0% | 75.0% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 20.0% | 75.0% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 52.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 28.5% | 11.0% | 39.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 44.1% | 49.1% | 36.3% | 22.4% | 15.7% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 39.1% | 70.0% | 53.5% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 52.2% | 46.5% | 60.0% | 25.6% | 14.0% | 39.5% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 39.1% | 70.0% | 45.5% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 49.6% | 46.5% | 38.9% | 22.9% | 15.5% | 38.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A | 42.1% | 71.0% | 35.0% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 26.2% |

