Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Andres Sthormes
Free Agent (A-)C
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 195
DOB: 8/7/1996
(30 years, 27 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 16 | 26 | 62 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6.5% | 22.6% | .089 | .293 | .232 | .306 | .321 | .298 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 17 | 49 | 164 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 3.7% | 7.3% | .071 | .306 | .284 | .317 | .355 | .324 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | R | 18 | 32 | 116 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 6.9% | 15.5% | .070 | .280 | .240 | .319 | .310 | .313 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 19 | 20 | 65 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 4.6% | 10.8% | .136 | .259 | .254 | .277 | .390 | .307 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A- | 19 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.8% | 26.2% | .105 | .296 | .211 | .268 | .316 | .282 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .625 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 32 | 110 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 4.5% | 17.3% | .120 | .289 | .250 | .284 | .370 | .306 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 20 | 19 | 67 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.4% | .149 | .314 | .254 | .254 | .403 | .302 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 21 | 48 | 165 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 3.6% | 23.6% | .033 | .237 | .176 | .227 | .209 | .211 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 22 | 21 | 75 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 14.7% | 20.0% | .117 | .273 | .217 | .365 | .333 | .345 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .309 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 22 | 78 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 14.1% | 21.8% | .111 | .289 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .344 | 119 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 16 | 26 | 62 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6.5% | 22.6% | .089 | .293 | .232 | .306 | .321 | .298 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 17 | 49 | 164 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 3.7% | 7.3% | .071 | .306 | .284 | .317 | .355 | .324 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | R | 18 | 32 | 116 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 6.9% | 15.5% | .070 | .280 | .240 | .319 | .310 | .313 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 19 | 20 | 65 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 4.6% | 10.8% | .136 | .259 | .254 | .277 | .390 | .307 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A- | 19 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.8% | 26.2% | .105 | .296 | .211 | .268 | .316 | .282 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .625 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 32 | 110 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 4.5% | 17.3% | .120 | .289 | .250 | .284 | .370 | .306 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 20 | 19 | 67 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.4% | .149 | .314 | .254 | .254 | .403 | .302 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 21 | 48 | 165 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 3.6% | 23.6% | .033 | .237 | .176 | .227 | .209 | .211 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 22 | 21 | 75 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 14.7% | 20.0% | .117 | .273 | .217 | .365 | .333 | .345 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .309 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 22 | 78 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 14.1% | 21.8% | .111 | .289 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .344 | 119 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 26 | 56 | 62 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .232 |
| 2014 | DET | R | 49 | 155 | 164 | 44 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .284 |
| 2015 | DET | R | 32 | 100 | 116 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .240 |
| 2016 | DET | R | 20 | 59 | 65 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .254 |
| 2016 | DET | A- | 11 | 38 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 32 | 100 | 110 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | DET | A- | 19 | 67 | 67 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .254 |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 48 | 153 | 165 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .176 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 21 | 60 | 75 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 63 | 78 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .222 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 26 | 56 | 62 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .232 |
| 2014 | DET | R | 49 | 155 | 164 | 44 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .284 |
| 2015 | DET | R | 32 | 100 | 116 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .240 |
| 2016 | DET | R | 20 | 59 | 65 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .254 |
| 2016 | DET | A- | 11 | 38 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 32 | 100 | 110 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | DET | A- | 19 | 67 | 67 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .254 |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 48 | 153 | 165 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .176 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 21 | 60 | 75 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 63 | 78 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .222 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 6.5% | 22.6% | 0.29 | .232 | .306 | .321 | .628 | .089 | 4.1 | .293 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.6 | .298 | 84 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 3.7% | 7.3% | 0.50 | .284 | .317 | .355 | .672 | .071 | 6.9 | .306 | 0.3 | 20 | 0.4 | .324 | 105 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | R | 6.9% | 15.5% | 0.44 | .240 | .319 | .310 | .629 | .070 | 3.2 | .280 | -0.4 | 12 | -0.6 | .313 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 4.6% | 10.8% | 0.43 | .254 | .277 | .390 | .667 | .136 | 6.6 | .259 | 0.2 | 7 | -0.5 | .307 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A- | 4.8% | 26.2% | 0.18 | .211 | .268 | .316 | .584 | .105 | 3.9 | .296 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.1 | .282 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .625 | 303 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 4.5% | 17.3% | 0.26 | .250 | .284 | .370 | .654 | .120 | 6.0 | .289 | 0.2 | 11 | -0.9 | .306 | 96 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 0.0% | 22.4% | 0.00 | .254 | .254 | .403 | .657 | .149 | 6.5 | .314 | -0.8 | 7 | -0.6 | .302 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 3.6% | 23.6% | 0.15 | .176 | .227 | .209 | .436 | .033 | 5.5 | .237 | 0.2 | 5 | -13.7 | .211 | 34 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 14.7% | 20.0% | 0.73 | .217 | .365 | .333 | .698 | .117 | 4.6 | .273 | -0.4 | 10 | 1.8 | .345 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .309 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 14.1% | 21.8% | 0.65 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .697 | .111 | 4.2 | .289 | -0.4 | 10 | 1.8 | .344 | 119 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | R | 6.5% | 22.6% | 0.29 | .232 | .306 | .321 | .628 | .089 | 4.1 | .293 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.6 | .298 | 84 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | R | 3.7% | 7.3% | 0.50 | .284 | .317 | .355 | .672 | .071 | 6.9 | .306 | 0.3 | 20 | 0.4 | .324 | 105 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | R | 6.9% | 15.5% | 0.44 | .240 | .319 | .310 | .629 | .070 | 3.2 | .280 | -0.4 | 12 | -0.6 | .313 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | R | 4.6% | 10.8% | 0.43 | .254 | .277 | .390 | .667 | .136 | 6.6 | .259 | 0.2 | 7 | -0.5 | .307 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A- | 4.8% | 26.2% | 0.18 | .211 | .268 | .316 | .584 | .105 | 3.9 | .296 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.1 | .282 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .625 | 303 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 4.5% | 17.3% | 0.26 | .250 | .284 | .370 | .654 | .120 | 6.0 | .289 | 0.2 | 11 | -0.9 | .306 | 96 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | 0.0% | 22.4% | 0.00 | .254 | .254 | .403 | .657 | .149 | 6.5 | .314 | -0.8 | 7 | -0.6 | .302 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 3.6% | 23.6% | 0.15 | .176 | .227 | .209 | .436 | .033 | 5.5 | .237 | 0.2 | 5 | -13.7 | .211 | 34 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 14.7% | 20.0% | 0.73 | .217 | .365 | .333 | .698 | .117 | 4.6 | .273 | -0.4 | 10 | 1.8 | .345 | 120 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .309 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 14.1% | 21.8% | 0.65 | .222 | .364 | .333 | .697 | .111 | 4.2 | .289 | -0.4 | 10 | 1.8 | .344 | 119 |

