Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Andrew Bellatti
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 8/5/1991
(35 years, 3 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 106 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 105.2 |
| K% | 27.4% |
| BB% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 30.8% |
| ERA | 3.83 |
| FIP | 3.83 |
| WAR | 0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 12, Pick: 28, Ovr: 379 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| High School: | Steele Canyon HS |
Service Time
2.026MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Phillies reassigned Bellatti to minor-league camp Sunday. (3/24/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 106 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 105.2 |
| K% | 27.4% |
| BB% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 30.8% |
| ERA | 3.83 |
| FIP | 3.83 |
| WAR | 0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 12, Pick: 28, Ovr: 379 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| High School: | Steele Canyon HS |
Service Time
2.026MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Phillies reassigned Bellatti to minor-league camp Sunday. (3/24/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 29.1 | 8.90 | 2.15 | 0.31 | .345 | 72.5% | 39.3% | 3.0% | 3.38 | 2.76 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.2 | 8.77 | 2.23 | 0.56 | .297 | 56.4% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 4.04 | 3.20 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 72.0 | 7.88 | 2.88 | 0.13 | .314 | 72.2% | 38.1% | 1.2% | 2.63 | 2.80 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 20 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 91.0 | 9.79 | 2.97 | 0.89 | .279 | 78.8% | 31.6% | 6.9% | 2.97 | 3.61 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 55.0 | 8.51 | 2.78 | 0.33 | .248 | 70.1% | 32.4% | 2.6% | 2.95 | 2.80 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 26.2 | 6.08 | 3.71 | 2.03 | .302 | 56.2% | 31.5% | 12.2% | 7.09 | 5.84 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 81.2 | 7.71 | 3.09 | 0.88 | .268 | 64.6% | 32.1% | 6.3% | 4.30 | 3.79 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 22 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 71.0 | 10.14 | 2.79 | 0.76 | .326 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 7.3% | 3.68 | 2.96 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .316 | 38.5% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 8.31 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 46.1 | 8.55 | 2.91 | 0.97 | .336 | 64.4% | 29.9% | 9.8% | 5.24 | 3.70 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 51.0 | 7.94 | 2.65 | 1.24 | .333 | 62.3% | 30.5% | 11.9% | 5.47 | 4.12 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .263 | 89.3% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 3.18 | 5.70 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.94 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .194 | 93.5% | 34.9% | 14.3% | 93.6 | 2.31 | 5.79 | 5.23 | 4.78 | -0.4 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .333 | 46.5% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 5.52 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .571 | 61.5% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 8.44 | 2.23 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 13.19 | 5.65 | 0.63 | .385 | 56.9% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 6.91 | 3.31 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .250 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.09 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .368 | 54.5% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 6.43 | 2.74 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 30.2 | 7.92 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .315 | 61.5% | 31.5% | 8.5% | 5.28 | 4.08 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.36 | 2.63 | 0.96 | .324 | 59.9% | 30.6% | 7.0% | 5.50 | 3.83 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .143 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 29.2 | 11.53 | 3.03 | 0.61 | .210 | 83.3% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 1.52 | 2.99 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 33.0 | 11.45 | 3.27 | 0.55 | .203 | 82.2% | 23.5% | 5.1% | 1.36 | 3.06 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .462 | 37.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 94.3 | 13.50 | 6.62 | 2.57 | 4.69 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .278 | 50.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.09 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 54.1 | 12.92 | 4.14 | 0.83 | .347 | 72.7% | 27.4% | 8.1% | 94.5 | 3.31 | 3.50 | 2.87 | 3.37 | 1.0 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .077 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 1.29 | 1.06 | 2.83 | 3.08 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.30 | 1.91 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 4.85 | 0.69 | .292 | 88.1% | 37.3% | 7.7% | 2.42 | 4.90 | 4.30 | 5.22 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 28.0 | 10.61 | 4.82 | 0.64 | .294 | 88.7% | 38.6% | 7.4% | 2.25 | 4.76 | 4.09 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 5.59 | 0.00 | .158 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 24.2 | 9.12 | 4.38 | 1.46 | .292 | 70.1% | 32.9% | 11.8% | 94.3 | 5.11 | 4.97 | 4.80 | 4.97 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 8.86 | 6.96 | 0.84 | .265 | 67.3% | 33.6% | 8.5% | 5.48 | 6.47 | 5.56 | 6.32 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .250 | 69.4% | 31.8% | 20.0% | 5.87 | 5.96 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .588 | 62.5% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 10.55 | 5.68 | 7.65 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.17 | 4.64 | 1.44 | .289 | 70.9% | 35.1% | 5.15 | 5.29 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 5 | 2 | 106 | 1 | 105.2 | 10.65 | 4.17 | 1.11 | .302 | 73.3% | 30.8% | 10.2% | 94.2 | 3.83 | 4.37 | 3.83 | 4.09 | 0.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .077 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 1.29 | 1.06 | 2.83 | 3.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 29.1 | 8.90 | 2.15 | 0.31 | .345 | 72.5% | 39.3% | 3.0% | 3.38 | 2.76 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.2 | 8.77 | 2.23 | 0.56 | .297 | 56.4% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 4.04 | 3.20 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 72.0 | 7.88 | 2.88 | 0.13 | .314 | 72.2% | 38.1% | 1.2% | 2.63 | 2.80 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 20 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 91.0 | 9.79 | 2.97 | 0.89 | .279 | 78.8% | 31.6% | 6.9% | 2.97 | 3.61 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 55.0 | 8.51 | 2.78 | 0.33 | .248 | 70.1% | 32.4% | 2.6% | 2.95 | 2.80 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 26.2 | 6.08 | 3.71 | 2.03 | .302 | 56.2% | 31.5% | 12.2% | 7.09 | 5.84 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 81.2 | 7.71 | 3.09 | 0.88 | .268 | 64.6% | 32.1% | 6.3% | 4.30 | 3.79 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 22 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 71.0 | 10.14 | 2.79 | 0.76 | .326 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 7.3% | 3.68 | 2.96 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .316 | 38.5% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 8.31 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 46.1 | 8.55 | 2.91 | 0.97 | .336 | 64.4% | 29.9% | 9.8% | 5.24 | 3.70 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 51.0 | 7.94 | 2.65 | 1.24 | .333 | 62.3% | 30.5% | 11.9% | 5.47 | 4.12 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .263 | 89.3% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 3.18 | 5.70 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.94 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .194 | 93.5% | 34.9% | 14.3% | 93.6 | 2.31 | 5.79 | 5.23 | 4.78 | -0.4 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .333 | 46.5% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 5.52 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .571 | 61.5% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 8.44 | 2.23 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 13.19 | 5.65 | 0.63 | .385 | 56.9% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 6.91 | 3.31 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .250 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.09 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .368 | 54.5% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 6.43 | 2.74 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 30.2 | 7.92 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .315 | 61.5% | 31.5% | 8.5% | 5.28 | 4.08 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.36 | 2.63 | 0.96 | .324 | 59.9% | 30.6% | 7.0% | 5.50 | 3.83 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .143 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 29.2 | 11.53 | 3.03 | 0.61 | .210 | 83.3% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 1.52 | 2.99 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 33.0 | 11.45 | 3.27 | 0.55 | .203 | 82.2% | 23.5% | 5.1% | 1.36 | 3.06 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .462 | 37.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 94.3 | 13.50 | 6.62 | 2.57 | 4.69 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .278 | 50.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.09 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 54.1 | 12.92 | 4.14 | 0.83 | .347 | 72.7% | 27.4% | 8.1% | 94.5 | 3.31 | 3.50 | 2.87 | 3.37 | 1.0 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .077 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 1.29 | 1.06 | 2.83 | 3.08 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.30 | 1.91 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 4.85 | 0.69 | .292 | 88.1% | 37.3% | 7.7% | 2.42 | 4.90 | 4.30 | 5.22 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 28.0 | 10.61 | 4.82 | 0.64 | .294 | 88.7% | 38.6% | 7.4% | 2.25 | 4.76 | 4.09 | 4.99 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 5.59 | 0.00 | .158 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 24.2 | 9.12 | 4.38 | 1.46 | .292 | 70.1% | 32.9% | 11.8% | 94.3 | 5.11 | 4.97 | 4.80 | 4.97 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 8.86 | 6.96 | 0.84 | .265 | 67.3% | 33.6% | 8.5% | 5.48 | 6.47 | 5.56 | 6.32 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .250 | 69.4% | 31.8% | 20.0% | 5.87 | 5.96 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .588 | 62.5% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 10.55 | 5.68 | 7.65 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.17 | 4.64 | 1.44 | .289 | 70.9% | 35.1% | 5.15 | 5.29 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 5 | 2 | 106 | 1 | 105.2 | 10.65 | 4.17 | 1.11 | .302 | 73.3% | 30.8% | 10.2% | 94.2 | 3.83 | 4.37 | 3.83 | 4.09 | 0.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .077 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 1.29 | 1.06 | 2.83 | 3.08 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 124 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2010 | TBR | R | 2 | 5 | 4.04 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 259 | 56 | 35 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 3 | 5 | 2.63 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 295 | 66 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2012 | TBR | A | 7 | 3 | 2.97 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 91.0 | 376 | 74 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.95 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 55.0 | 221 | 39 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 1 | 1 | 7.09 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 122 | 32 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 4.30 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 81.2 | 343 | 71 | 43 | 39 | 8 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 2 | 6 | 3.68 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 71.0 | 301 | 69 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 46.1 | 199 | 50 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.47 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 51.0 | 221 | 58 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2.31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 95 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 6.91 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.1 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 2 | 0 | 5.28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 133 | 33 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.50 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37.2 | 164 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1.52 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 29.2 | 115 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 1.36 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 33.0 | 129 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.31 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 54.1 | 230 | 47 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.42 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 26.0 | 113 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 28.0 | 121 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 113 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 2 | 5.48 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42.2 | 202 | 35 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 5 | 3.83 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 105.2 | 457 | 94 | 52 | 45 | 13 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 125 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 124 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2010 | TBR | R | 2 | 5 | 4.04 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 259 | 56 | 35 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 3 | 5 | 2.63 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 295 | 66 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2012 | TBR | A | 7 | 3 | 2.97 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 91.0 | 376 | 74 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.95 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 55.0 | 221 | 39 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 1 | 1 | 7.09 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 122 | 32 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 4.30 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 81.2 | 343 | 71 | 43 | 39 | 8 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 2 | 6 | 3.68 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 71.0 | 301 | 69 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 46.1 | 199 | 50 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.47 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 51.0 | 221 | 58 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2.31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 95 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 6.91 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.1 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.93 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 2 | 0 | 5.28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 133 | 33 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 5.50 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37.2 | 164 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1.52 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 29.2 | 115 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 1.36 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 33.0 | 129 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.31 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 54.1 | 230 | 47 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.42 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 26.0 | 113 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 28.0 | 121 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 113 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 2 | 5.48 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42.2 | 202 | 35 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 5 | 3.83 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 105.2 | 457 | 94 | 52 | 45 | 13 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 125 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 8.90 | 2.15 | 4.14 | 0.31 | 23.4% | 5.6% | 17.7% | .263 | 1.26 | .345 | 72.5% | 101 | 82 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 8.77 | 2.23 | 3.94 | 0.56 | 24.3% | 6.2% | 18.1% | .231 | 1.11 | .297 | 56.4% | 110 | 86 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 7.88 | 2.88 | 2.74 | 0.13 | 21.4% | 7.8% | 13.6% | .244 | 1.24 | .314 | 72.2% | 70 | 78 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 9.79 | 2.97 | 3.30 | 0.89 | 26.3% | 8.0% | 18.4% | .217 | 1.14 | .279 | 78.8% | 80 | 92 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 8.51 | 2.78 | 3.06 | 0.33 | 23.5% | 7.7% | 15.8% | .192 | 1.02 | .248 | 70.1% | 80 | 76 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 6.08 | 3.71 | 1.64 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 9.0% | 5.7% | .291 | 1.61 | .302 | 56.2% | 201 | 163 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.50 | 0.88 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 12.2% | .227 | 1.21 | .268 | 64.6% | 120 | 105 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 10.14 | 2.79 | 3.64 | 0.76 | 26.6% | 7.3% | 19.3% | .247 | 1.28 | .326 | 71.4% | 94 | 76 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 1.93 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 4.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | .364 | 1.71 | .316 | 38.5% | 241 | 260 | 8.31 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 8.55 | 2.91 | 2.93 | 0.97 | 22.1% | 7.5% | 14.6% | .273 | 1.40 | .336 | 64.4% | 138 | 102 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 7.94 | 2.65 | 3.00 | 1.24 | 20.4% | 6.8% | 13.6% | .283 | 1.43 | .333 | 62.3% | 148 | 117 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 3.18 | 1.59 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 8.7% | 4.3% | 4.3% | .273 | 1.24 | .263 | 89.3% | 72 | 132 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 6.94 | 3.86 | 1.80 | 1.54 | 18.9% | 10.5% | 8.4% | .190 | 1.11 | .194 | 93.5% | 59 | 133 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .200 | 66.7% | 64 | 57 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 1.80 | 25.9% | 11.1% | 14.8% | .261 | 1.80 | .333 | 46.5% | 243 | 148 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 16.88 | 8.44 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | .333 | 2.44 | .571 | 61.5% | 228 | 62 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 13.19 | 5.65 | 2.33 | 0.63 | 29.6% | 12.7% | 16.9% | .262 | 1.74 | .385 | 56.9% | 187 | 91 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 9.8% | 12.2% | .189 | 1.18 | .250 | 63.6% | 38 | 63 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | .259 | 1.43 | .368 | 54.5% | 184 | 80 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 7.92 | 2.35 | 3.38 | 1.17 | 20.3% | 6.0% | 14.3% | .268 | 1.34 | .315 | 61.5% | 159 | 119 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 8.36 | 2.63 | 3.18 | 0.96 | 21.3% | 6.7% | 14.6% | .267 | 1.35 | .324 | 59.9% | 164 | 112 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .091 | 0.90 | .143 | 75.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 11.53 | 3.03 | 3.80 | 0.61 | 33.0% | 8.7% | 24.3% | .147 | 0.84 | .210 | 83.3% | 35 | 68 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 11.45 | 3.27 | 3.50 | 0.55 | 32.6% | 9.3% | 23.3% | .142 | 0.85 | .203 | 82.2% | 32 | 70 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .353 | 2.40 | .462 | 37.5% | 320 | 61 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .400 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .238 | 1.13 | .278 | 50.0% | 66 | 62 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 12.92 | 4.14 | 3.12 | 0.83 | 33.9% | 10.9% | 23.0% | .230 | 1.33 | .347 | 72.7% | 82 | 71 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 11.57 | 1.29 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 37.5% | 4.2% | 33.3% | .087 | 0.43 | .077 | 100.0% | 32 | 70 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 10.04 | 4.85 | 2.07 | 0.69 | 25.7% | 12.4% | 13.3% | .219 | 1.35 | .292 | 88.1% | 47 | 83 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 10.61 | 4.82 | 2.20 | 0.64 | 27.3% | 12.4% | 14.9% | .214 | 1.32 | .294 | 88.7% | 44 | 79 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 11.17 | 5.59 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | .097 | 0.93 | .158 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 9.12 | 4.38 | 2.08 | 1.46 | 22.1% | 10.6% | 11.5% | .248 | 1.50 | .292 | 70.1% | 115 | 108 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 8.86 | 6.96 | 1.27 | 0.84 | 20.8% | 16.3% | 4.5% | .215 | 1.59 | .265 | 67.3% | 114 | 115 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 26.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | .226 | 1.30 | .250 | 69.4% | 124 | 127 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .455 | 3.21 | .588 | 62.5% | 198 | 100 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.17 | 4.64 | 1.54 | 1.44 | 17.6% | 11.4% | 6.2% | .260 | 1.54 | .289 | 70.9% | 5.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.65 | 4.17 | 2.55 | 1.11 | 27.4% | 10.7% | 16.6% | .232 | 1.35 | .302 | 73.3% | 92 | 93 | 3.83 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.57 | 1.29 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 37.5% | 4.2% | 33.3% | .087 | 0.43 | .077 | 100.0% | 32 | 70 | 2.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 8.90 | 2.15 | 4.14 | 0.31 | 23.4% | 5.6% | 17.7% | .263 | 1.26 | .345 | 72.5% | 101 | 82 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 8.77 | 2.23 | 3.94 | 0.56 | 24.3% | 6.2% | 18.1% | .231 | 1.11 | .297 | 56.4% | 110 | 86 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 7.88 | 2.88 | 2.74 | 0.13 | 21.4% | 7.8% | 13.6% | .244 | 1.24 | .314 | 72.2% | 70 | 78 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 9.79 | 2.97 | 3.30 | 0.89 | 26.3% | 8.0% | 18.4% | .217 | 1.14 | .279 | 78.8% | 80 | 92 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 8.51 | 2.78 | 3.06 | 0.33 | 23.5% | 7.7% | 15.8% | .192 | 1.02 | .248 | 70.1% | 80 | 76 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 6.08 | 3.71 | 1.64 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 9.0% | 5.7% | .291 | 1.61 | .302 | 56.2% | 201 | 163 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.50 | 0.88 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 12.2% | .227 | 1.21 | .268 | 64.6% | 120 | 105 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 10.14 | 2.79 | 3.64 | 0.76 | 26.6% | 7.3% | 19.3% | .247 | 1.28 | .326 | 71.4% | 94 | 76 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 1.93 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 4.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | .364 | 1.71 | .316 | 38.5% | 241 | 260 | 8.31 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 8.55 | 2.91 | 2.93 | 0.97 | 22.1% | 7.5% | 14.6% | .273 | 1.40 | .336 | 64.4% | 138 | 102 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 7.94 | 2.65 | 3.00 | 1.24 | 20.4% | 6.8% | 13.6% | .283 | 1.43 | .333 | 62.3% | 148 | 117 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 3.18 | 1.59 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 8.7% | 4.3% | 4.3% | .273 | 1.24 | .263 | 89.3% | 72 | 132 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 6.94 | 3.86 | 1.80 | 1.54 | 18.9% | 10.5% | 8.4% | .190 | 1.11 | .194 | 93.5% | 59 | 133 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .200 | 66.7% | 64 | 57 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 1.80 | 25.9% | 11.1% | 14.8% | .261 | 1.80 | .333 | 46.5% | 243 | 148 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 16.88 | 8.44 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | .333 | 2.44 | .571 | 61.5% | 228 | 62 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 13.19 | 5.65 | 2.33 | 0.63 | 29.6% | 12.7% | 16.9% | .262 | 1.74 | .385 | 56.9% | 187 | 91 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 9.8% | 12.2% | .189 | 1.18 | .250 | 63.6% | 38 | 63 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | .259 | 1.43 | .368 | 54.5% | 184 | 80 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 7.92 | 2.35 | 3.38 | 1.17 | 20.3% | 6.0% | 14.3% | .268 | 1.34 | .315 | 61.5% | 159 | 119 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 8.36 | 2.63 | 3.18 | 0.96 | 21.3% | 6.7% | 14.6% | .267 | 1.35 | .324 | 59.9% | 164 | 112 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .091 | 0.90 | .143 | 75.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 11.53 | 3.03 | 3.80 | 0.61 | 33.0% | 8.7% | 24.3% | .147 | 0.84 | .210 | 83.3% | 35 | 68 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 11.45 | 3.27 | 3.50 | 0.55 | 32.6% | 9.3% | 23.3% | .142 | 0.85 | .203 | 82.2% | 32 | 70 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .353 | 2.40 | .462 | 37.5% | 320 | 61 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .400 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .238 | 1.13 | .278 | 50.0% | 66 | 62 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 12.92 | 4.14 | 3.12 | 0.83 | 33.9% | 10.9% | 23.0% | .230 | 1.33 | .347 | 72.7% | 82 | 71 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 11.57 | 1.29 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 37.5% | 4.2% | 33.3% | .087 | 0.43 | .077 | 100.0% | 32 | 70 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 10.04 | 4.85 | 2.07 | 0.69 | 25.7% | 12.4% | 13.3% | .219 | 1.35 | .292 | 88.1% | 47 | 83 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 10.61 | 4.82 | 2.20 | 0.64 | 27.3% | 12.4% | 14.9% | .214 | 1.32 | .294 | 88.7% | 44 | 79 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 11.17 | 5.59 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | .097 | 0.93 | .158 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 9.12 | 4.38 | 2.08 | 1.46 | 22.1% | 10.6% | 11.5% | .248 | 1.50 | .292 | 70.1% | 115 | 108 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 8.86 | 6.96 | 1.27 | 0.84 | 20.8% | 16.3% | 4.5% | .215 | 1.59 | .265 | 67.3% | 114 | 115 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 26.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | .226 | 1.30 | .250 | 69.4% | 124 | 127 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .455 | 3.21 | .588 | 62.5% | 198 | 100 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.17 | 4.64 | 1.54 | 1.44 | 17.6% | 11.4% | 6.2% | .260 | 1.54 | .289 | 70.9% | 5.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.65 | 4.17 | 2.55 | 1.11 | 27.4% | 10.7% | 16.6% | .232 | 1.35 | .302 | 73.3% | 92 | 93 | 3.83 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.57 | 1.29 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 37.5% | 4.2% | 33.3% | .087 | 0.43 | .077 | 100.0% | 32 | 70 | 2.83 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 66 | 90.7 | 109.2 | 16.3 | 5 | 7.6% | 24 | 36.4% | 2.31 | 5.79 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 81.7 | 111.4 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 30.8% | 13.50 | 6.62 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 126 | 88.3 | 110.4 | 20.2 | 16 | 12.7% | 45 | 35.7% | 3.31 | 3.50 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 14 | 88.1 | 106.4 | 29.5 | 1 | 7.1% | 3 | 21.4% | 1.29 | 1.06 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 67 | 87.0 | 108.5 | 16.4 | 4 | 6.0% | 21 | 31.3% | 2.42 | 4.90 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 76 | 90.9 | 118.6 | 20.9 | 5 | 6.6% | 25 | 32.9% | 5.11 | 4.97 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 121 | 89.8 | 110.6 | 19.4 | 10 | 8.3% | 51 | 42.1% | 5.48 | 6.47 | |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 17 | 91.7 | 107.8 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.9% | 10 | 58.8% | 11.57 | 10.55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 281 | 89.3 | 118.6 | 19.5 | 26 | 9.3% | 98 | 34.9% | 3.83 | 4.37 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 88.1 | 106.4 | 29.5 | 1 | 7.1% | 3 | 21.4% | 1.29 | 1.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 66 | 90.7 | 109.2 | 16.3 | 5 | 7.6% | 24 | 36.4% | 2.31 | 5.79 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 81.7 | 111.4 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 30.8% | 13.50 | 6.62 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 126 | 88.3 | 110.4 | 20.2 | 16 | 12.7% | 45 | 35.7% | 3.31 | 3.50 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 14 | 88.1 | 106.4 | 29.5 | 1 | 7.1% | 3 | 21.4% | 1.29 | 1.06 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 67 | 87.0 | 108.5 | 16.4 | 4 | 6.0% | 21 | 31.3% | 2.42 | 4.90 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 76 | 90.9 | 118.6 | 20.9 | 5 | 6.6% | 25 | 32.9% | 5.11 | 4.97 | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 121 | 89.8 | 110.6 | 19.4 | 10 | 8.3% | 51 | 42.1% | 5.48 | 6.47 | |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 17 | 91.7 | 107.8 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.9% | 10 | 58.8% | 11.57 | 10.55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 281 | 89.3 | 118.6 | 19.5 | 26 | 9.3% | 98 | 34.9% | 3.83 | 4.37 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 88.1 | 106.4 | 29.5 | 1 | 7.1% | 3 | 21.4% | 1.29 | 1.06 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 1.00 | 21.4% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 39.4% | 3.0% | 50.6% | 12.9% | 36.5% | 85 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 1.01 | 11.0% | 44.8% | 44.2% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 33.0% | 90 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 0.89 | 19.3% | 38.1% | 42.6% | 21.4% | 1.2% | 44.9% | 25.6% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 0.56 | 12.4% | 31.6% | 56.0% | 21.4% | 6.9% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 92 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 0.62 | 14.9% | 32.4% | 52.7% | 23.1% | 2.6% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 90 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 0.57 | 13.5% | 31.5% | 55.1% | 14.3% | 12.2% | 40.2% | 29.3% | 30.4% | 133 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 0.60 | 14.3% | 32.1% | 53.6% | 19.7% | 6.3% | 44.7% | 25.8% | 29.5% | 104 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 25.6% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 75 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 111 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 0.78 | 32.1% | 29.9% | 38.1% | 29.4% | 9.8% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 30.2% | 90 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 0.80 | 31.2% | 30.5% | 38.3% | 27.1% | 11.9% | 44.4% | 26.3% | 29.4% | 92 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1.75 | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 98 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.79 | 20.6% | 34.9% | 44.4% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 49.2% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 52.3% | 30.8% | 4.37 | 118 | 4.78 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 78 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 103 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.80 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 88 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 1.36 | 13.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 55.0% | 27.5% | 17.5% | 90 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 96 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 0.50 | 21.1% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 113 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.62 | 17.4% | 31.5% | 51.1% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 49.5% | 22.1% | 28.4% | 110 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 0.60 | 18.0% | 30.6% | 51.4% | 24.6% | 7.0% | 46.5% | 21.1% | 32.5% | 111 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 135 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0.40 | 21.0% | 22.6% | 56.5% | 37.1% | 5.7% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 37.5% | 93 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0.41 | 19.1% | 23.5% | 57.4% | 38.5% | 5.1% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 38.0% | 97 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 4.49 | 110 | 4.69 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27 | 1.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.44 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 134 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.55 | 22.6% | 27.4% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 34.9% | 19.8% | 18.3% | 54.0% | 27.8% | 2.88 | 85 | 3.37 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 2.08 | 78 | 3.08 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0.96 | 23.9% | 37.3% | 38.8% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 35.8% | 25.4% | 38.8% | 101 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.9% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 97 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 2.40 | 5.6% | 66.7% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 86 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.74 | 22.4% | 32.9% | 44.7% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 31.6% | 27.6% | 14.5% | 47.4% | 38.2% | 4.47 | 113 | 4.97 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0.83 | 25.9% | 33.6% | 40.5% | 29.8% | 8.5% | 45.8% | 27.5% | 26.7% | 131 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.70 | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 104 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 140 | 7.65 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 35.1% | 44.4% | 5.31 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.66 | 22.8% | 30.8% | 46.4% | 9.4% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 25.0% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 20.0% | 17.9% | 50.7% | 31.4% | 3.61 | 100 | 4.09 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 2.08 | 78 | 3.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 1.00 | 21.4% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 39.4% | 3.0% | 50.6% | 12.9% | 36.5% | 85 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 1.01 | 11.0% | 44.8% | 44.2% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 33.0% | 90 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 0.89 | 19.3% | 38.1% | 42.6% | 21.4% | 1.2% | 44.9% | 25.6% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 0.56 | 12.4% | 31.6% | 56.0% | 21.4% | 6.9% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 92 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 0.62 | 14.9% | 32.4% | 52.7% | 23.1% | 2.6% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 90 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 0.57 | 13.5% | 31.5% | 55.1% | 14.3% | 12.2% | 40.2% | 29.3% | 30.4% | 133 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 0.60 | 14.3% | 32.1% | 53.6% | 19.7% | 6.3% | 44.7% | 25.8% | 29.5% | 104 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 25.6% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 75 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 111 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 0.78 | 32.1% | 29.9% | 38.1% | 29.4% | 9.8% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 30.2% | 90 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 0.80 | 31.2% | 30.5% | 38.3% | 27.1% | 11.9% | 44.4% | 26.3% | 29.4% | 92 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1.75 | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 98 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.79 | 20.6% | 34.9% | 44.4% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 49.2% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 52.3% | 30.8% | 4.37 | 118 | 4.78 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 78 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 103 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.80 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 88 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 1.36 | 13.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 55.0% | 27.5% | 17.5% | 90 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 96 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 0.50 | 21.1% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 113 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.62 | 17.4% | 31.5% | 51.1% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 49.5% | 22.1% | 28.4% | 110 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 0.60 | 18.0% | 30.6% | 51.4% | 24.6% | 7.0% | 46.5% | 21.1% | 32.5% | 111 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 135 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0.40 | 21.0% | 22.6% | 56.5% | 37.1% | 5.7% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 37.5% | 93 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0.41 | 19.1% | 23.5% | 57.4% | 38.5% | 5.1% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 38.0% | 97 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 4.49 | 110 | 4.69 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27 | 1.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.44 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 134 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.55 | 22.6% | 27.4% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 34.9% | 19.8% | 18.3% | 54.0% | 27.8% | 2.88 | 85 | 3.37 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 2.08 | 78 | 3.08 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0.96 | 23.9% | 37.3% | 38.8% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 35.8% | 25.4% | 38.8% | 101 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.9% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 97 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 2.40 | 5.6% | 66.7% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 86 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.74 | 22.4% | 32.9% | 44.7% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 31.6% | 27.6% | 14.5% | 47.4% | 38.2% | 4.47 | 113 | 4.97 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 0.83 | 25.9% | 33.6% | 40.5% | 29.8% | 8.5% | 45.8% | 27.5% | 26.7% | 131 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.70 | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 104 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 140 | 7.65 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 35.1% | 44.4% | 5.31 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.66 | 22.8% | 30.8% | 46.4% | 9.4% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 25.0% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 20.0% | 17.9% | 50.7% | 31.4% | 3.61 | 100 | 4.09 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 2.08 | 78 | 3.08 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 33 | 33 | 18 | 13 | 39 | 172 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 77 | 76 | 19 | 18 | 76 | 375 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 75 | 84 | 38 | 18 | 96 | 399 | 495 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 74 | 131 | 29 | 28 | 154 | 554 | 708 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 48 | 78 | 22 | 18 | 90 | 327 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 28 | 49 | 12 | 7 | 144 | 267 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 76 | 127 | 34 | 25 | 234 | 594 | 828 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 64 | 82 | 46 | 21 | 346 | 706 | 1052 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 40 | 51 | 43 | 15 | 254 | 506 | 760 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 47 | 59 | 48 | 16 | 262 | 552 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 133 | 213 | 346 | 90.7 | 16.3 | 5 | 7.6% | |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 67 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 74 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 96 | 175 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 56 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 83 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 29 | 47 | 16 | 11 | 171 | 320 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 34 | 57 | 20 | 14 | 210 | 403 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 14 | 35 | 13 | 13 | 175 | 302 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 16 | 39 | 13 | 15 | 192 | 335 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 57 | 83 | 81.7 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 4 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 53 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 34 | 62 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 372 | 591 | 963 | 88.3 | 20.2 | 16 | 12.7% | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 59 | 94 | 88.1 | 29.5 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 99.1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 179 | 265 | 444 | 87.0 | 16.4 | 4 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 27 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 187 | 286 | 473 | 87.5 | 16.3 | 4 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 63 | 90 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 168 | 288 | 456 | 90.9 | 20.9 | 5 | 6.6% | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 39 | 47 | 30 | 14 | 357 | 454 | 811 | 89.8 | 19.4 | 10 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 84 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 62 | 111 | 91.7 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 128 | 63 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 699 | 1149 | 1848 | 89.3 | 19.5 | 26 | 9.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 59 | 94 | 88.1 | 29.5 | 1 | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 33 | 33 | 18 | 13 | 39 | 172 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 77 | 76 | 19 | 18 | 76 | 375 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 75 | 84 | 38 | 18 | 96 | 399 | 495 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 74 | 131 | 29 | 28 | 154 | 554 | 708 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 48 | 78 | 22 | 18 | 90 | 327 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 28 | 49 | 12 | 7 | 144 | 267 | 411 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 76 | 127 | 34 | 25 | 234 | 594 | 828 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 64 | 82 | 46 | 21 | 346 | 706 | 1052 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 40 | 51 | 43 | 15 | 254 | 506 | 760 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 47 | 59 | 48 | 16 | 262 | 552 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 133 | 213 | 346 | 90.7 | 16.3 | 5 | 7.6% | |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 67 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 74 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 96 | 175 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 56 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 83 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 29 | 47 | 16 | 11 | 171 | 320 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 34 | 57 | 20 | 14 | 210 | 403 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 14 | 35 | 13 | 13 | 175 | 302 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 16 | 39 | 13 | 15 | 192 | 335 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 57 | 83 | 81.7 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 4 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 53 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 34 | 62 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 372 | 591 | 963 | 88.3 | 20.2 | 16 | 12.7% | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 59 | 94 | 88.1 | 29.5 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 99.1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 179 | 265 | 444 | 87.0 | 16.4 | 4 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 27 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 187 | 286 | 473 | 87.5 | 16.3 | 4 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 63 | 90 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 168 | 288 | 456 | 90.9 | 20.9 | 5 | 6.6% | |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 39 | 47 | 30 | 14 | 357 | 454 | 811 | 89.8 | 19.4 | 10 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 84 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 62 | 111 | 91.7 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 128 | 63 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 699 | 1149 | 1848 | 89.3 | 19.5 | 26 | 9.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 59 | 94 | 88.1 | 29.5 | 1 | 7.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.08 | -1.47 | 1.55 | 2.86 | 0.28 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.32 | 0.91 | 11 | -0.01 | 0.09 | 4 | 3 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.02 | -0.03 | 0.06 | -1.96 | -0.19 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.30 | 3 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.06 | -4.08 | 4.02 | 6.95 | 0.74 | 0.93 | 0.83 | 1.07 | 0.83 | 43 | -0.27 | 0.20 | 12 | 11 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.10 | -0.10 | 0.20 | 2.98 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 7 | 0.33 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | -0.19 | -1.25 | 1.06 | -6.86 | -0.67 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.66 | 23 | -0.29 | -0.08 | 5 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.15 | -6.83 | 6.68 | 0.99 | 0.17 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 1.00 | 0.77 | 80 | -0.52 | 0.34 | 21 | 19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.10 | -0.10 | 0.20 | 2.98 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 7 | 0.33 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.08 | -1.47 | 1.55 | 2.86 | 0.28 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.32 | 0.91 | 11 | -0.01 | 0.09 | 4 | 3 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.02 | -0.03 | 0.06 | -1.96 | -0.19 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.30 | 3 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.06 | -4.08 | 4.02 | 6.95 | 0.74 | 0.93 | 0.83 | 1.07 | 0.83 | 43 | -0.27 | 0.20 | 12 | 11 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.10 | -0.10 | 0.20 | 2.98 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 7 | 0.33 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | -0.19 | -1.25 | 1.06 | -6.86 | -0.67 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.66 | 23 | -0.29 | -0.08 | 5 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.15 | -6.83 | 6.68 | 0.99 | 0.17 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 1.00 | 0.77 | 80 | -0.52 | 0.34 | 21 | 19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.10 | -0.10 | 0.20 | 2.98 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 7 | 0.33 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 57.5% | 92.8 | 21.7% | 81.7 | 20.8% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 54.2% | 94.3 | 38.6% | 86.1 | 7.2% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 40.4% | 94.4 | 52.2% | 85.9 | 0.2% | 78.6 | 7.1% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 28.7% | 95.0 | 68.8% | 86.3 | 2.5% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 55.2% | 93.4 | 41.4% | 84.6 | 3.4% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 51.4% | 94.4 | 30.4% | 86.1 | 13.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 51.6% | 94.3 | 31.1% | 86.0 | 12.5% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 47.4% | 94.1 | 47.1% | 86.0 | 5.5% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 48.2% | 92.4 | 29.3% | 84.9 | 22.4% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 58.6% | 91.7 | 30.6% | 85.1 | 10.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.0% | 93.9 | 44.7% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 78.6 | 9.3% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 95.0 | 68.8% | 86.3 | 2.5% | 88.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 57.5% | 92.8 | 21.7% | 81.7 | 20.8% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 54.2% | 94.3 | 38.6% | 86.1 | 7.2% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 40.4% | 94.4 | 52.2% | 85.9 | 0.2% | 78.6 | 7.1% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 28.7% | 95.0 | 68.8% | 86.3 | 2.5% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 55.2% | 93.4 | 41.4% | 84.6 | 3.4% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 51.4% | 94.4 | 30.4% | 86.1 | 13.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 51.6% | 94.3 | 31.1% | 86.0 | 12.5% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 47.4% | 94.1 | 47.1% | 86.0 | 5.5% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 48.2% | 92.4 | 29.3% | 84.9 | 22.4% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 58.6% | 91.7 | 30.6% | 85.1 | 10.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.0% | 93.9 | 44.7% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 78.6 | 9.3% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 95.0 | 68.8% | 86.3 | 2.5% | 88.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.2 | 2.3 | -0.2 | 0.09 | 3.13 | -0.25 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -1.8 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -3.91 | -0.44 | 3.32 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.61 | -3.04 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.75 | 3.57 | 8.68 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 3.3 | -6.0 | 0.1 | 1.54 | -2.81 | 0.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.8 | -3.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.33 | -0.38 | 0.61 | -1.15 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.75 | 3.57 | 8.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.2 | 2.3 | -0.2 | 0.09 | 3.13 | -0.25 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -1.8 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -3.91 | -0.44 | 3.32 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.61 | -3.04 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.75 | 3.57 | 8.68 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 3.3 | -6.0 | 0.1 | 1.54 | -2.81 | 0.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.8 | -3.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.33 | -0.38 | 0.61 | -1.15 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.75 | 3.57 | 8.68 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 73.0% | 55.2% | 22.6% | 32.7% | 8.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 73.2% | 54.2% | 25.9% | 33.5% | 10.0% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 71.7% | 58.6% | 21.4% | 29.7% | 8.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 68.5% | 50.1% | 27.7% | 34.2% | 9.7% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 69.8% | 57.0% | 26.2% | 30.0% | 8.6% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 47.0% | 79.8% | 45.9% | 9.5% | 17.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 58.5% | 66.1% | 33.2% | 19.8% | 12.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 52.9% | 69.8% | 46.5% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 64.8% | 85.7% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 20.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 51.6% | 75.8% | 52.3% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 52.5% | 76.6% | 51.1% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 62.2% | 95.7% | 13.0% | 2.7% | 16.2% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 29.6% | 65.3% | 45.1% | 56.9% | 82.7% | 73.1% | 43.4% | 61.1% | 12.1% | 15.9% | 28.0% | 25.6 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 54.0% | 63.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 53.5% | 67.9% | 63.0% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 45.9% | 55.4% | 51.7% | 20.5% | 14.8% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 50.2% | 61.8% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 14.4% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 76.7% | 51.8% | 24.4% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 55.7% | 66.2% | 74.2% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 52.7% | 74.1% | 52.6% | 13.6% | 12.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 53.3% | 72.5% | 56.7% | 14.7% | 11.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 60.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 48.2% | 67.4% | 44.3% | 15.7% | 14.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 49.3% | 67.3% | 45.7% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 43.5% | 75.7% | 57.8% | 70.0% | 82.1% | 77.1% | 44.6% | 63.2% | 13.3% | 10.8% | 24.1% | 29.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 40.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 57.3% | 76.7% | 63.6% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 31.6% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 45.3% | 79.0% | 65.6% | 40.7% | 55.7% | 16.2% | 14.2% | 30.4% | 29.0 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 31.1% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 64.3% | 80.0% | 74.4% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 17.0% | 28.7% | 30.5 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 42.9% | 66.7% | 55.2% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 51.7% | 37.5% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 24.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 30.7% | 66.1% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 79.8% | 65.5% | 40.5% | 53.1% | 15.5% | 14.6% | 30.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 31.3% | 66.2% | 45.7% | 43.7% | 79.8% | 65.3% | 41.2% | 52.1% | 15.9% | 14.8% | 30.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 41.2% | 69.8% | 32.4% | 12.4% | 17.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 33.7% | 66.7% | 48.2% | 53.5% | 76.9% | 67.7% | 44.1% | 60.2% | 15.6% | 14.7% | 30.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 24.9% | 61.9% | 40.4% | 59.8% | 85.3% | 76.2% | 42.0% | 34.7% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 62.7% | 29.4% | 18.7% | 12.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 19.4% | 69.4% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 91.2% | 87.0% | 44.1% | 53.6% | 5.4% | 13.5% | 18.9% | 22.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 68.0% | 47.4% | 50.7% | 79.3% | 68.1% | 42.2% | 58.2% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 29.7% | 26.7 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 64.3% | 80.0% | 74.4% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 17.0% | 28.7% | 30.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | 73.0% | 55.2% | 22.6% | 32.7% | 8.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 73.2% | 54.2% | 25.9% | 33.5% | 10.0% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | 71.7% | 58.6% | 21.4% | 29.7% | 8.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 68.5% | 50.1% | 27.7% | 34.2% | 9.7% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 69.8% | 57.0% | 26.2% | 30.0% | 8.6% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 47.0% | 79.8% | 45.9% | 9.5% | 17.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 58.5% | 66.1% | 33.2% | 19.8% | 12.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 52.9% | 69.8% | 46.5% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 64.8% | 85.7% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 20.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 51.6% | 75.8% | 52.3% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 52.5% | 76.6% | 51.1% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 62.2% | 95.7% | 13.0% | 2.7% | 16.2% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 29.6% | 65.3% | 45.1% | 56.9% | 82.7% | 73.1% | 43.4% | 61.1% | 12.1% | 15.9% | 28.0% | 25.6 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 54.0% | 63.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 53.5% | 67.9% | 63.0% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 45.9% | 55.4% | 51.7% | 20.5% | 14.8% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 50.2% | 61.8% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 14.4% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 76.7% | 51.8% | 24.4% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 55.7% | 66.2% | 74.2% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 52.7% | 74.1% | 52.6% | 13.6% | 12.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 53.3% | 72.5% | 56.7% | 14.7% | 11.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 60.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 6.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 48.2% | 67.4% | 44.3% | 15.7% | 14.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 49.3% | 67.3% | 45.7% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 43.5% | 75.7% | 57.8% | 70.0% | 82.1% | 77.1% | 44.6% | 63.2% | 13.3% | 10.8% | 24.1% | 29.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 40.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 57.3% | 76.7% | 63.6% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 31.6% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 45.3% | 79.0% | 65.6% | 40.7% | 55.7% | 16.2% | 14.2% | 30.4% | 29.0 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 31.1% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 64.3% | 80.0% | 74.4% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 17.0% | 28.7% | 30.5 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 42.9% | 66.7% | 55.2% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 51.7% | 37.5% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 24.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 30.7% | 66.1% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 79.8% | 65.5% | 40.5% | 53.1% | 15.5% | 14.6% | 30.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 31.3% | 66.2% | 45.7% | 43.7% | 79.8% | 65.3% | 41.2% | 52.1% | 15.9% | 14.8% | 30.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 41.2% | 69.8% | 32.4% | 12.4% | 17.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 33.7% | 66.7% | 48.2% | 53.5% | 76.9% | 67.7% | 44.1% | 60.2% | 15.6% | 14.7% | 30.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 24.9% | 61.9% | 40.4% | 59.8% | 85.3% | 76.2% | 42.0% | 34.7% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 62.7% | 29.4% | 18.7% | 12.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 19.4% | 69.4% | 41.4% | 75.0% | 91.2% | 87.0% | 44.1% | 53.6% | 5.4% | 13.5% | 18.9% | 22.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 68.0% | 47.4% | 50.7% | 79.3% | 68.1% | 42.2% | 58.2% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 29.7% | 26.7 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 64.3% | 80.0% | 74.4% | 43.8% | 66.7% | 11.7% | 17.0% | 28.7% | 30.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 73.8% | 85.5% | 24.3% | 45.7% | 75.0% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 46.2% | 24.3% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 83.3% | 86.7% | 21.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 43.4% | 45.0% | 88.9% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 74.5% | 82.3% | 22.8% | 52.0% | 67.5% | 41.0% | 31.6% | 28.2% | 25.5% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 87.5% | 92.9% | 20.0% | 52.8% | 73.7% | 45.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 77.8% | 85.7% | 31.0% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 37.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 72.4% | 82.5% | 19.6% | 58.8% | 70.1% | 37.2% | 27.8% | 31.4% | 28.4% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 72.9% | 82.9% | 20.3% | 58.0% | 69.6% | 37.2% | 28.9% | 30.8% | 28.5% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 76.1% | 78.3% | 23.9% | 55.1% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 26.9% | 27.6% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 68.8% | 88.7% | 19.0% | 53.1% | 74.9% | 41.6% | 18.5% | 56.4% | 26.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 71.4% | 85.0% | 25.2% | 51.2% | 90.9% | 38.7% | 13.8% | 75.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.2% | 82.1% | 23.3% | 52.3% | 69.4% | 41.5% | 30.9% | 35.2% | 24.8% | 4.6% | 22.2% | 10.5% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 87.5% | 92.9% | 20.0% | 52.8% | 73.7% | 45.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 13.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 73.8% | 85.5% | 24.3% | 45.7% | 75.0% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 46.2% | 24.3% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 83.3% | 86.7% | 21.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 43.4% | 45.0% | 88.9% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 74.5% | 82.3% | 22.8% | 52.0% | 67.5% | 41.0% | 31.6% | 28.2% | 25.5% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 87.5% | 92.9% | 20.0% | 52.8% | 73.7% | 45.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 77.8% | 85.7% | 31.0% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 37.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 72.4% | 82.5% | 19.6% | 58.8% | 70.1% | 37.2% | 27.8% | 31.4% | 28.4% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 72.9% | 82.9% | 20.3% | 58.0% | 69.6% | 37.2% | 28.9% | 30.8% | 28.5% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 76.1% | 78.3% | 23.9% | 55.1% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 26.9% | 27.6% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 68.8% | 88.7% | 19.0% | 53.1% | 74.9% | 41.6% | 18.5% | 56.4% | 26.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 71.4% | 85.0% | 25.2% | 51.2% | 90.9% | 38.7% | 13.8% | 75.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.2% | 82.1% | 23.3% | 52.3% | 69.4% | 41.5% | 30.9% | 35.2% | 24.8% | 4.6% | 22.2% | 10.5% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 87.5% | 92.9% | 20.0% | 52.8% | 73.7% | 45.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 13.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | P | 12 | 3 | 29.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | P | 13 | 13 | 64.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | P | 15 | 13 | 72.0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | P | 40 | 1 | 91.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 55.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | P | 46 | 0 | 71.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | P | 20 | 4 | 46.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 30.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 29.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | P | 59 | 1 | 54.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | P | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 106 | 1 | 105.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .700 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TBR | R | P | 12 | 3 | 29.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | P | 13 | 13 | 64.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A- | P | 15 | 13 | 72.0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | P | 40 | 1 | 91.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 55.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | P | 46 | 0 | 71.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | P | 20 | 4 | 46.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 30.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 29.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | P | 59 | 1 | 54.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 26.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | P | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 106 | 1 | 105.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .700 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

