Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Andrew Sopko
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 8/7/1994
(32 years, 3 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 7, Pick: 27, Ovr: 222 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Gonzaga |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 7, Pick: 27, Ovr: 222 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Gonzaga |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 0.64 | 0.64 | .371 | 68.5% | 45.7% | 9.1% | 2.57 | 2.93 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 7.04 | 1.57 | 0.78 | .242 | 69.3% | 30.3% | 4.9% | 2.74 | 3.61 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 37.0 | 8.76 | 1.22 | 0.73 | .287 | 69.0% | 35.6% | 5.8% | 2.68 | 3.36 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.67 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 99.1 | 8.97 | 2.17 | 0.45 | .335 | 75.0% | 40.1% | 5.0% | 3.26 | 3.19 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 7.26 | 3.19 | 1.16 | .330 | 72.5% | 41.5% | 12.5% | 4.94 | 4.41 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 135.0 | 8.80 | 2.33 | 0.60 | .336 | 75.0% | 40.8% | 6.6% | 3.53 | 3.36 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 104.2 | 6.36 | 3.87 | 0.95 | .282 | 72.5% | 38.4% | 8.2% | 4.13 | 4.64 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 64.1 | 10.21 | 1.96 | 0.56 | .318 | 71.6% | 37.6% | 6.1% | 3.22 | 3.00 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 53.1 | 8.10 | 2.19 | 1.52 | .356 | 81.2% | 39.4% | 18.8% | 3.88 | 4.86 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 117.2 | 9.25 | 2.07 | 0.99 | .336 | 76.5% | 38.5% | 11.4% | 3.52 | 3.84 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .261 | 66.7% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.36 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 6.75 | 2.08 | 0.78 | .206 | 82.1% | 34.3% | 6.3% | 2.34 | 3.49 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 54.1 | 6.79 | 4.64 | 2.32 | .293 | 58.6% | 31.6% | 19.2% | 7.12 | 7.12 | 6.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 96.0 | 6.66 | 3.38 | 1.59 | .261 | 65.0% | 33.8% | 13.0% | 5.06 | 5.46 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 0.64 | 0.64 | .371 | 68.5% | 45.7% | 9.1% | 2.57 | 2.93 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 7.04 | 1.57 | 0.78 | .242 | 69.3% | 30.3% | 4.9% | 2.74 | 3.61 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 37.0 | 8.76 | 1.22 | 0.73 | .287 | 69.0% | 35.6% | 5.8% | 2.68 | 3.36 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.67 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 99.1 | 8.97 | 2.17 | 0.45 | .335 | 75.0% | 40.1% | 5.0% | 3.26 | 3.19 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 7.26 | 3.19 | 1.16 | .330 | 72.5% | 41.5% | 12.5% | 4.94 | 4.41 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 135.0 | 8.80 | 2.33 | 0.60 | .336 | 75.0% | 40.8% | 6.6% | 3.53 | 3.36 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 104.2 | 6.36 | 3.87 | 0.95 | .282 | 72.5% | 38.4% | 8.2% | 4.13 | 4.64 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 64.1 | 10.21 | 1.96 | 0.56 | .318 | 71.6% | 37.6% | 6.1% | 3.22 | 3.00 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 53.1 | 8.10 | 2.19 | 1.52 | .356 | 81.2% | 39.4% | 18.8% | 3.88 | 4.86 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 117.2 | 9.25 | 2.07 | 0.99 | .336 | 76.5% | 38.5% | 11.4% | 3.52 | 3.84 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .261 | 66.7% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.36 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 6.75 | 2.08 | 0.78 | .206 | 82.1% | 34.3% | 6.3% | 2.34 | 3.49 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 54.1 | 6.79 | 4.64 | 2.32 | .293 | 58.6% | 31.6% | 19.2% | 7.12 | 7.12 | 6.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 96.0 | 6.66 | 3.38 | 1.59 | .261 | 65.0% | 33.8% | 13.0% | 5.06 | 5.46 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.43 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | LAD | A | 3 | 1 | 2.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 91 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 147 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 11 | 2 | 3.26 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 415 | 100 | 37 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.94 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 135 | 35 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 13 | 4 | 3.53 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 567 | 139 | 54 | 53 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 5 | 7 | 4.13 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 463 | 104 | 53 | 48 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 4 | 3.22 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 265 | 59 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.88 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53.1 | 235 | 66 | 26 | 23 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.52 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 117.2 | 500 | 125 | 51 | 46 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.34 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 134 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 6 | 7.12 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.1 | 252 | 63 | 50 | 43 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 5.06 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 96.0 | 413 | 92 | 61 | 54 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | LAD | A | 3 | 1 | 2.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 91 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 147 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 11 | 2 | 3.26 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 415 | 100 | 37 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 99 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.94 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 135 | 35 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 13 | 4 | 3.53 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 567 | 139 | 54 | 53 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 5 | 7 | 4.13 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 463 | 104 | 53 | 48 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 4 | 3.22 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 265 | 59 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.88 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53.1 | 235 | 66 | 26 | 23 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.52 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 117.2 | 500 | 125 | 51 | 46 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.34 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 134 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 6 | 7.12 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.1 | 252 | 63 | 50 | 43 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 5.06 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 96.0 | 413 | 92 | 61 | 54 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 11.57 | 0.64 | 18.00 | 0.64 | 32.1% | 1.8% | 30.4% | .259 | 1.07 | .371 | 68.5% | 52 | 60 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 7.04 | 1.57 | 4.50 | 0.78 | 19.8% | 4.4% | 15.4% | .209 | 0.96 | .242 | 69.3% | 80 | 102 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 8.76 | 1.22 | 7.20 | 0.73 | 24.5% | 3.4% | 21.1% | .229 | 1.00 | .287 | 69.0% | 70 | 86 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 15.43 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 47.1% | .235 | 0.86 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 8.97 | 2.17 | 4.13 | 0.45 | 23.9% | 5.8% | 18.1% | .258 | 1.25 | .335 | 75.0% | 74 | 74 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 7.26 | 3.19 | 2.27 | 1.16 | 18.5% | 8.1% | 10.4% | .285 | 1.48 | .330 | 72.5% | 133 | 114 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 8.80 | 2.33 | 3.77 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 6.2% | 17.1% | .263 | 1.29 | .336 | 75.0% | 85 | 81 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 6.36 | 3.87 | 1.64 | 0.95 | 16.0% | 9.7% | 6.3% | .251 | 1.42 | .282 | 72.5% | 105 | 113 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 10.21 | 1.96 | 5.21 | 0.56 | 27.5% | 5.3% | 22.3% | .236 | 1.13 | .318 | 71.6% | 75 | 71 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 8.10 | 2.19 | 3.69 | 1.52 | 20.4% | 5.5% | 14.9% | .304 | 1.48 | .356 | 81.2% | 92 | 112 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 9.25 | 2.07 | 4.48 | 0.99 | 24.2% | 5.4% | 18.8% | .268 | 1.29 | .336 | 76.5% | 82 | 89 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 5.14 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 0.0% | 14.8% | .222 | 0.86 | .261 | 66.7% | 68 | 61 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 6.75 | 2.08 | 3.25 | 0.78 | 19.4% | 6.0% | 13.4% | .183 | 0.89 | .206 | 82.1% | 65 | 100 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 6.79 | 4.64 | 1.46 | 2.32 | 16.3% | 11.1% | 5.2% | .284 | 1.67 | .293 | 58.6% | 148 | 146 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 6.66 | 3.38 | 1.97 | 1.59 | 17.2% | 8.7% | 8.5% | .245 | 1.33 | .261 | 65.0% | 112 | 123 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 11.57 | 0.64 | 18.00 | 0.64 | 32.1% | 1.8% | 30.4% | .259 | 1.07 | .371 | 68.5% | 52 | 60 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 7.04 | 1.57 | 4.50 | 0.78 | 19.8% | 4.4% | 15.4% | .209 | 0.96 | .242 | 69.3% | 80 | 102 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 8.76 | 1.22 | 7.20 | 0.73 | 24.5% | 3.4% | 21.1% | .229 | 1.00 | .287 | 69.0% | 70 | 86 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 15.43 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 47.1% | .235 | 0.86 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 8.97 | 2.17 | 4.13 | 0.45 | 23.9% | 5.8% | 18.1% | .258 | 1.25 | .335 | 75.0% | 74 | 74 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 7.26 | 3.19 | 2.27 | 1.16 | 18.5% | 8.1% | 10.4% | .285 | 1.48 | .330 | 72.5% | 133 | 114 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 8.80 | 2.33 | 3.77 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 6.2% | 17.1% | .263 | 1.29 | .336 | 75.0% | 85 | 81 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 6.36 | 3.87 | 1.64 | 0.95 | 16.0% | 9.7% | 6.3% | .251 | 1.42 | .282 | 72.5% | 105 | 113 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 10.21 | 1.96 | 5.21 | 0.56 | 27.5% | 5.3% | 22.3% | .236 | 1.13 | .318 | 71.6% | 75 | 71 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 8.10 | 2.19 | 3.69 | 1.52 | 20.4% | 5.5% | 14.9% | .304 | 1.48 | .356 | 81.2% | 92 | 112 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 9.25 | 2.07 | 4.48 | 0.99 | 24.2% | 5.4% | 18.8% | .268 | 1.29 | .336 | 76.5% | 82 | 89 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 5.14 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 0.0% | 14.8% | .222 | 0.86 | .261 | 66.7% | 68 | 61 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 6.75 | 2.08 | 3.25 | 0.78 | 19.4% | 6.0% | 13.4% | .183 | 0.89 | .206 | 82.1% | 65 | 100 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 6.79 | 4.64 | 1.46 | 2.32 | 16.3% | 11.1% | 5.2% | .284 | 1.67 | .293 | 58.6% | 148 | 146 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 6.66 | 3.38 | 1.97 | 1.59 | 17.2% | 8.7% | 8.5% | .245 | 1.33 | .261 | 65.0% | 112 | 123 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1.45 | 22.9% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 50.0% | 59 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 0.49 | 7.6% | 30.3% | 62.1% | 24.4% | 4.9% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 102 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 0.69 | 12.9% | 35.6% | 51.5% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 29.8% | 26.0% | 44.2% | 85 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 19 | 0.67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1.12 | 24.0% | 40.1% | 35.8% | 27.0% | 5.0% | 39.1% | 27.3% | 33.6% | 87 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1.22 | 24.5% | 41.5% | 34.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 49.0% | 23.5% | 27.6% | 106 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.15 | 23.6% | 40.8% | 35.6% | 24.3% | 6.6% | 41.4% | 26.8% | 31.8% | 89 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0.95 | 21.1% | 38.4% | 40.5% | 27.6% | 8.2% | 43.7% | 22.9% | 33.4% | 121 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.97 | 23.5% | 37.6% | 38.8% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 32.0% | 29.7% | 38.3% | 81 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1.35 | 31.5% | 39.4% | 29.1% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 91 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1.13 | 27.5% | 38.5% | 34.0% | 28.1% | 11.4% | 38.8% | 25.4% | 35.9% | 86 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 0.71 | 17.2% | 34.3% | 48.5% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 39.0% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 105 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 0.75 | 26.4% | 31.6% | 42.0% | 32.9% | 19.2% | 44.2% | 27.1% | 28.7% | 127 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0.76 | 22.0% | 33.8% | 44.3% | 31.3% | 13.0% | 41.8% | 25.7% | 32.6% | 116 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75 | 3.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1.45 | 22.9% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 50.0% | 59 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 0.49 | 7.6% | 30.3% | 62.1% | 24.4% | 4.9% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 102 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 0.69 | 12.9% | 35.6% | 51.5% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 29.8% | 26.0% | 44.2% | 85 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 19 | 0.67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1.12 | 24.0% | 40.1% | 35.8% | 27.0% | 5.0% | 39.1% | 27.3% | 33.6% | 87 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1.22 | 24.5% | 41.5% | 34.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 49.0% | 23.5% | 27.6% | 106 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.15 | 23.6% | 40.8% | 35.6% | 24.3% | 6.6% | 41.4% | 26.8% | 31.8% | 89 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0.95 | 21.1% | 38.4% | 40.5% | 27.6% | 8.2% | 43.7% | 22.9% | 33.4% | 121 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.97 | 23.5% | 37.6% | 38.8% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 32.0% | 29.7% | 38.3% | 81 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1.35 | 31.5% | 39.4% | 29.1% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 91 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1.13 | 27.5% | 38.5% | 34.0% | 28.1% | 11.4% | 38.8% | 25.4% | 35.9% | 86 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 0.71 | 17.2% | 34.3% | 48.5% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 39.0% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 105 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 0.75 | 26.4% | 31.6% | 42.0% | 32.9% | 19.2% | 44.2% | 27.1% | 28.7% | 127 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0.76 | 22.0% | 33.8% | 44.3% | 31.3% | 13.0% | 41.8% | 25.7% | 32.6% | 116 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75 | 3.43 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 16 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 92 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 20 | 41 | 5 | 10 | 38 | 153 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 36 | 52 | 13 | 12 | 45 | 245 | 290 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 51 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 112 | 100 | 67 | 27 | 464 | 943 | 1407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 39 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 176 | 326 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 156 | 136 | 90 | 33 | 662 | 1320 | 1982 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 127 | 134 | 70 | 37 | 667 | 1105 | 1772 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 64 | 66 | 40 | 16 | 332 | 646 | 978 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 65 | 48 | 52 | 16 | 308 | 605 | 913 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 129 | 114 | 92 | 32 | 640 | 1251 | 1891 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 34 | 48 | 17 | 14 | 176 | 318 | 494 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 55 | 73 | 46 | 24 | 393 | 591 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 100 | 131 | 65 | 41 | 569 | 944 | 1513 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 16 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 92 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 20 | 41 | 5 | 10 | 38 | 153 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 36 | 52 | 13 | 12 | 45 | 245 | 290 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 51 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 112 | 100 | 67 | 27 | 464 | 943 | 1407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 39 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 176 | 326 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 156 | 136 | 90 | 33 | 662 | 1320 | 1982 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 127 | 134 | 70 | 37 | 667 | 1105 | 1772 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 64 | 66 | 40 | 16 | 332 | 646 | 978 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 65 | 48 | 52 | 16 | 308 | 605 | 913 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 129 | 114 | 92 | 32 | 640 | 1251 | 1891 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 34 | 48 | 17 | 14 | 176 | 318 | 494 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 55 | 73 | 46 | 24 | 393 | 591 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 100 | 131 | 65 | 41 | 569 | 944 | 1513 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 79.8% | 45.6% | 32.1% | 43.4% | 13.1% | 56.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 66.5% | 68.5% | 25.3% | 20.9% | 13.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 71.0% | 59.7% | 27.9% | 28.6% | 13.4% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 60.3% | 56.8% | 58.8% | 26.0% | 9.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 49.3% | 76.7% | 43.6% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 48.2% | 76.9% | 45.9% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 49.4% | 75.8% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 45.1% | 83.6% | 43.6% | 7.4% | 16.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 48.0% | 73.3% | 47.5% | 12.8% | 17.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 47.8% | 82.1% | 53.2% | 8.5% | 18.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 47.9% | 77.6% | 50.2% | 10.7% | 17.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 91.4% | 71.9% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 48.4% | 83.3% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 15.8% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 45.9% | 83.6% | 41.7% | 7.5% | 14.1% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 47.8% | 83.0% | 41.2% | 8.1% | 14.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 79.8% | 45.6% | 32.1% | 43.4% | 13.1% | 56.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 66.5% | 68.5% | 25.3% | 20.9% | 13.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 71.0% | 59.7% | 27.9% | 28.6% | 13.4% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 60.3% | 56.8% | 58.8% | 26.0% | 9.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 49.3% | 76.7% | 43.6% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 48.2% | 76.9% | 45.9% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 49.4% | 75.8% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 45.1% | 83.6% | 43.6% | 7.4% | 16.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 48.0% | 73.3% | 47.5% | 12.8% | 17.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 47.8% | 82.1% | 53.2% | 8.5% | 18.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 47.9% | 77.6% | 50.2% | 10.7% | 17.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 91.4% | 71.9% | 14.8% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 48.4% | 83.3% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 15.8% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 45.9% | 83.6% | 41.7% | 7.5% | 14.1% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 47.8% | 83.0% | 41.2% | 8.1% | 14.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | P | 6 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | P | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 18 | 17 | 99.1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 104.2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 64.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 14 | 10 | 53.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 54.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | P | 6 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | P | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 18 | 17 | 99.1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 104.2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 64.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 14 | 10 | 53.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 54.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |

