Andrew Taylor
Houston Astros (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 190
DOB: 9/23/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMU | NCAA | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 94.1 | 11.93 | 2.29 | 0.38 | .282 | 81.8% | 1.81 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CMU | NCAA | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 84.0 | 13.50 | 2.89 | 1.18 | .294 | 78.9% | 3.21 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 21 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 84.0 | 13.50 | 4.61 | 1.29 | .397 | 69.7% | 36.6% | 17.4% | 4.61 | 4.20 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 3.29 | 1.98 | .351 | 59.5% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 5.27 | 5.02 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 58.1 | 8.33 | 4.63 | 0.93 | .295 | 76.1% | 31.1% | 8.5% | 3.39 | 4.42 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.27 | 4.70 | 1.63 | .293 | 69.1% | 38.5% | 5.73 | 5.78 | 5.48 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 6.26 | 4.52 | 1.49 | .280 | 65.3% | 5.50 | 5.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.66 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 2.25 | 0.90 | .191 | 77.5% | 38.8% | 9.5% | 2.70 | 3.92 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .340 | 76.9% | 26.4% | 25.0% | 5.30 | 5.82 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 43.1 | 8.93 | 2.70 | 1.25 | .275 | 74.5% | 35.1% | 15.0% | 3.95 | 4.49 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.93 | 4.04 | 1.57 | .290 | 70.1% | 5.24 | 5.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6.17 | 3.82 | 1.46 | .283 | 63.4% | 5.38 | 5.29 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMU | NCAA | 19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 94.1 | 11.93 | 2.29 | 0.38 | .282 | 81.8% | 1.81 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CMU | NCAA | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 84.0 | 13.50 | 2.89 | 1.18 | .294 | 78.9% | 3.21 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 21 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 84.0 | 13.50 | 4.61 | 1.29 | .397 | 69.7% | 36.6% | 17.4% | 4.61 | 4.20 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 3.29 | 1.98 | .351 | 59.5% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 5.27 | 5.02 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 58.1 | 8.33 | 4.63 | 0.93 | .295 | 76.1% | 31.1% | 8.5% | 3.39 | 4.42 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.27 | 4.70 | 1.63 | .293 | 69.1% | 38.5% | 5.73 | 5.78 | 5.48 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 6.26 | 4.52 | 1.49 | .280 | 65.3% | 5.50 | 5.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.66 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 2.25 | 0.90 | .191 | 77.5% | 38.8% | 9.5% | 2.70 | 3.92 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .340 | 76.9% | 26.4% | 25.0% | 5.30 | 5.82 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 43.1 | 8.93 | 2.70 | 1.25 | .275 | 74.5% | 35.1% | 15.0% | 3.95 | 4.49 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.93 | 4.04 | 1.57 | .290 | 70.1% | 5.24 | 5.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6.17 | 3.82 | 1.46 | .283 | 63.4% | 5.38 | 5.29 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMU | NCAA | 11 | 4 | 1.81 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 94.1 | 368 | 64 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 125 | ||||
| 2022 | CMU | NCAA | 8 | 4 | 3.21 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 340 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 126 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 4 | 8 | 4.61 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 84.0 | 373 | 87 | 52 | 43 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 62 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 3 | 3.39 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 246 | 52 | 26 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 74 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 80 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.95 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.1 | 172 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMU | NCAA | 11 | 4 | 1.81 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 94.1 | 368 | 64 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 125 | ||||
| 2022 | CMU | NCAA | 8 | 4 | 3.21 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 340 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 126 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 4 | 8 | 4.61 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 84.0 | 373 | 87 | 52 | 43 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 62 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 3 | 3.39 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 246 | 52 | 26 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 74 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 80 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.95 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.1 | 172 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMU | NCAA | 11.93 | 2.29 | 5.21 | 0.38 | 34.0% | 6.5% | 27.4% | .187 | 0.93 | .282 | 81.8% | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | CMU | NCAA | 13.50 | 2.89 | 4.67 | 1.18 | 37.1% | 7.9% | 29.1% | .199 | 1.05 | .294 | 78.9% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 13.50 | 4.61 | 2.93 | 1.29 | 33.8% | 11.5% | 22.3% | .266 | 1.55 | .397 | 69.7% | 114 | 101 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 11.20 | 3.29 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 27.4% | 8.1% | 19.4% | .281 | 1.54 | .351 | 59.5% | 115 | 113 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 8.33 | 4.63 | 1.80 | 0.93 | 22.0% | 12.2% | 9.8% | .241 | 1.41 | .295 | 76.1% | 78 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.27 | 4.70 | 1.33 | 1.63 | 15.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .274 | 1.62 | .293 | 69.1% | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.26 | 4.52 | 1.38 | 1.49 | 16.0% | 11.6% | 4.4% | .260 | 1.49 | .280 | 65.3% | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .222 | 0.86 | .333 | 50.0% | 71 | 28 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 8.55 | 2.25 | 3.80 | 0.90 | 25.7% | 6.8% | 18.9% | .162 | 0.80 | .191 | 77.5% | 48 | 72 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 22.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | .292 | 1.55 | .340 | 76.9% | 109 | 116 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 8.93 | 2.70 | 3.31 | 1.25 | 25.0% | 7.6% | 17.4% | .228 | 1.13 | .275 | 74.5% | 76 | 86 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.93 | 4.04 | 1.72 | 1.57 | 17.3% | 10.1% | 7.2% | .265 | 1.50 | .290 | 70.1% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.17 | 3.82 | 1.61 | 1.46 | 16.5% | 10.2% | 6.3% | .262 | 1.39 | .283 | 63.4% | 5.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMU | NCAA | 11.93 | 2.29 | 5.21 | 0.38 | 34.0% | 6.5% | 27.4% | .187 | 0.93 | .282 | 81.8% | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | CMU | NCAA | 13.50 | 2.89 | 4.67 | 1.18 | 37.1% | 7.9% | 29.1% | .199 | 1.05 | .294 | 78.9% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 13.50 | 4.61 | 2.93 | 1.29 | 33.8% | 11.5% | 22.3% | .266 | 1.55 | .397 | 69.7% | 114 | 101 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 11.20 | 3.29 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 27.4% | 8.1% | 19.4% | .281 | 1.54 | .351 | 59.5% | 115 | 113 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 8.33 | 4.63 | 1.80 | 0.93 | 22.0% | 12.2% | 9.8% | .241 | 1.41 | .295 | 76.1% | 78 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.27 | 4.70 | 1.33 | 1.63 | 15.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .274 | 1.62 | .293 | 69.1% | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.26 | 4.52 | 1.38 | 1.49 | 16.0% | 11.6% | 4.4% | .260 | 1.49 | .280 | 65.3% | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .222 | 0.86 | .333 | 50.0% | 71 | 28 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 8.55 | 2.25 | 3.80 | 0.90 | 25.7% | 6.8% | 18.9% | .162 | 0.80 | .191 | 77.5% | 48 | 72 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 22.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | .292 | 1.55 | .340 | 76.9% | 109 | 116 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 8.93 | 2.70 | 3.31 | 1.25 | 25.0% | 7.6% | 17.4% | .228 | 1.13 | .275 | 74.5% | 76 | 86 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.93 | 4.04 | 1.72 | 1.57 | 17.3% | 10.1% | 7.2% | .265 | 1.50 | .290 | 70.1% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.17 | 3.82 | 1.61 | 1.46 | 16.5% | 10.2% | 6.3% | .262 | 1.39 | .283 | 63.4% | 5.29 |

