Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Andrew Vasquez
(AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 235
DOB: 9/14/1993
(33 years, 1 month, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 64 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 63.2 |
| K% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 10.6% |
| GB% | 48.1% |
| ERA | 4.24 |
| FIP | 4.25 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 32, Pick: 5, Ovr: 950 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Westmont College |
Service Time
1.139MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Vasquez signed a minor-league contract with the Angels on Tuesday, Ari Alexander of KPRC 2 Houston reports. (5/6/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 64 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 63.2 |
| K% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 10.6% |
| GB% | 48.1% |
| ERA | 4.24 |
| FIP | 4.25 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 32, Pick: 5, Ovr: 950 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Westmont College |
Service Time
1.139MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Vasquez signed a minor-league contract with the Angels on Tuesday, Ari Alexander of KPRC 2 Houston reports. (5/6/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 16.05 | 10.95 | 0.00 | .417 | 65.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.92 | 4.36 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 13.50 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.46 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 28.1 | 11.44 | 3.81 | 0.00 | .210 | 75.9% | 63.9% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.63 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 38.1 | 11.97 | 3.76 | 0.00 | .238 | 78.0% | 64.6% | 0.0% | 1.41 | 2.58 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22.1 | 13.30 | 4.03 | 0.00 | .326 | 84.6% | 68.9% | 0.0% | 1.61 | 2.02 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 35.2 | 13.12 | 2.78 | 0.00 | .390 | 81.6% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 1.51 | 1.82 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 58.0 | 13.19 | 3.26 | 0.00 | .367 | 82.7% | 63.4% | 0.0% | 1.55 | 1.90 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.19 | 3.58 | 0.28 | .280 | 82.0% | 58.8% | 4.3% | 1.38 | 2.90 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 31.0 | 17.13 | 1.16 | 0.29 | .408 | 71.4% | 47.9% | 9.1% | 1.16 | 0.65 | 0.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 19.06 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .455 | 90.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.74 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 69.1 | 14.02 | 2.73 | 0.26 | .338 | 79.2% | 55.1% | 5.6% | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .357 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.91 | 3.36 | 4.02 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.99 | -0.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 8.64 | 0.00 | .304 | 66.7% | 61.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.56 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 18.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | .381 | 66.5% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 4.51 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 36.2 | 12.52 | 8.59 | 0.25 | .337 | 67.1% | 58.1% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 4.23 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 49.93 | 12.21 | 12.21 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 42.1 | 14.46 | 4.68 | 1.06 | .216 | 71.4% | 61.5% | 27.8% | 3.61 | 4.17 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .462 | 75.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.27 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 14.71 | 4.47 | 0.93 | .253 | 71.9% | 58.2% | 25.0% | 3.54 | 3.81 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 14.58 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.38 | -0.43 | -0.43 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.17 | -2.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 2.76 | 0.55 | .343 | 86.0% | 27.8% | 7.7% | 2.20 | 3.12 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .231 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.76 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 12.27 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .143 | 57.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.87 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 32.1 | 12.25 | 2.23 | 0.28 | .261 | 74.3% | 39.1% | 4.0% | 2.23 | 2.49 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .286 | 76.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 5.46 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .238 | 60.3% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 6.23 | 4.65 | 4.73 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .263 | 56.6% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 8.10 | 5.83 | 5.96 | 5.12 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.36 | 0.61 | 1.35 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .471 | 54.5% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.50 | 2.22 | 2.80 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.51 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 48.1 | 8.01 | 4.28 | 0.74 | .296 | 78.1% | 46.5% | 8.3% | 89.2 | 3.35 | 3.94 | 4.41 | 4.98 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.71 | 3.18 | 0.91 | .274 | 86.8% | 43.0% | 8.9% | 89.2 | 2.27 | 3.51 | 4.29 | 4.85 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 9.35 | 0.00 | .379 | 59.1% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 89.0 | 8.31 | 5.81 | 4.99 | 5.56 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 30 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 68.2 | 8.26 | 4.06 | 1.05 | .329 | 68.9% | 42.6% | 11.1% | 5.11 | 4.91 | 5.13 | 5.50 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 8.53 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.84 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 23.14 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.08 | .341 | 69.1% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 6.23 | 4.89 | 6.58 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.39 | 3.52 | 1.76 | .333 | 70.7% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 5.28 | 4.89 | 5.68 | 4.93 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.49 | 3.49 | 1.13 | .296 | 71.4% | 43.2% | 4.47 | 4.69 | 4.86 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.24 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .295 | 63.8% | 5.27 | 5.04 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.32 | 3.71 | 1.42 | .287 | 71.9% | 4.80 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 63.2 | 8.91 | 4.38 | 0.71 | .294 | 70.8% | 48.1% | 8.9% | 89.2 | 4.24 | 4.02 | 4.25 | 4.66 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 16.05 | 10.95 | 0.00 | .417 | 65.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.92 | 4.36 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 13.50 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.46 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 28.1 | 11.44 | 3.81 | 0.00 | .210 | 75.9% | 63.9% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.63 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 38.1 | 11.97 | 3.76 | 0.00 | .238 | 78.0% | 64.6% | 0.0% | 1.41 | 2.58 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22.1 | 13.30 | 4.03 | 0.00 | .326 | 84.6% | 68.9% | 0.0% | 1.61 | 2.02 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 35.2 | 13.12 | 2.78 | 0.00 | .390 | 81.6% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 1.51 | 1.82 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 58.0 | 13.19 | 3.26 | 0.00 | .367 | 82.7% | 63.4% | 0.0% | 1.55 | 1.90 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.19 | 3.58 | 0.28 | .280 | 82.0% | 58.8% | 4.3% | 1.38 | 2.90 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 31.0 | 17.13 | 1.16 | 0.29 | .408 | 71.4% | 47.9% | 9.1% | 1.16 | 0.65 | 0.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 19.06 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .455 | 90.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.74 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 69.1 | 14.02 | 2.73 | 0.26 | .338 | 79.2% | 55.1% | 5.6% | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .357 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.91 | 3.36 | 4.02 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.99 | -0.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 8.64 | 0.00 | .304 | 66.7% | 61.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.56 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 18.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | .381 | 66.5% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 4.51 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 36.2 | 12.52 | 8.59 | 0.25 | .337 | 67.1% | 58.1% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 4.23 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 49.93 | 12.21 | 12.21 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 42.1 | 14.46 | 4.68 | 1.06 | .216 | 71.4% | 61.5% | 27.8% | 3.61 | 4.17 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .462 | 75.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.27 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 14.71 | 4.47 | 0.93 | .253 | 71.9% | 58.2% | 25.0% | 3.54 | 3.81 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 14.58 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.38 | -0.43 | -0.43 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.17 | -2.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 2.76 | 0.55 | .343 | 86.0% | 27.8% | 7.7% | 2.20 | 3.12 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .231 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.76 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 12.27 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .143 | 57.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.87 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 32.1 | 12.25 | 2.23 | 0.28 | .261 | 74.3% | 39.1% | 4.0% | 2.23 | 2.49 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .286 | 76.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 5.46 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .238 | 60.3% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 6.23 | 4.65 | 4.73 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .263 | 56.6% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 8.10 | 5.83 | 5.96 | 5.12 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.36 | 0.61 | 1.35 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .471 | 54.5% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.50 | 2.22 | 2.80 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.51 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 48.1 | 8.01 | 4.28 | 0.74 | .296 | 78.1% | 46.5% | 8.3% | 89.2 | 3.35 | 3.94 | 4.41 | 4.98 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.71 | 3.18 | 0.91 | .274 | 86.8% | 43.0% | 8.9% | 89.2 | 2.27 | 3.51 | 4.29 | 4.85 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 9.35 | 0.00 | .379 | 59.1% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 89.0 | 8.31 | 5.81 | 4.99 | 5.56 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 30 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 68.2 | 8.26 | 4.06 | 1.05 | .329 | 68.9% | 42.6% | 11.1% | 5.11 | 4.91 | 5.13 | 5.50 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 8.53 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.84 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 23.14 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.08 | .341 | 69.1% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 6.23 | 4.89 | 6.58 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.39 | 3.52 | 1.76 | .333 | 70.7% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 5.28 | 4.89 | 5.68 | 4.93 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.49 | 3.49 | 1.13 | .296 | 71.4% | 43.2% | 4.47 | 4.69 | 4.86 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.24 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .295 | 63.8% | 5.27 | 5.04 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.32 | 3.71 | 1.42 | .287 | 71.9% | 4.80 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 63.2 | 8.91 | 4.38 | 0.71 | .294 | 70.8% | 48.1% | 8.9% | 89.2 | 4.24 | 4.02 | 4.25 | 4.66 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 2.92 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 65 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | MIN | R | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 114 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 1.41 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38.1 | 153 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 1.61 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22.1 | 90 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.51 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 35.2 | 151 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.55 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 58.0 | 241 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 2 | 1.38 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 32.2 | 134 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.16 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.0 | 116 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 1.30 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 69.1 | 278 | 50 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 83 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.0 | 89 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 5.40 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 36.2 | 180 | 31 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 0 | 3.61 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42.1 | 182 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3.54 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 48.1 | 208 | 27 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 5 | 0 | 2.20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 66 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.45 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 0 | 2.23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32.1 | 126 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.35 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48.1 | 219 | 46 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 43 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.27 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 170 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 34 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 49 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 7 | 3 | 5.11 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 68.2 | 324 | 77 | 45 | 39 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.1 | 70 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.27 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 183 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 33 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.24 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 63.2 | 293 | 58 | 35 | 30 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 2.92 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 65 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | MIN | R | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 114 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 1.41 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38.1 | 153 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1 | 0 | 1.61 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22.1 | 90 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.51 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 35.2 | 151 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.55 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 58.0 | 241 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 2 | 1.38 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 32.2 | 134 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.16 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.0 | 116 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 1.30 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 69.1 | 278 | 50 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 83 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.0 | 89 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 5.40 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 36.2 | 180 | 31 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 0 | 3.61 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42.1 | 182 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3.54 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 48.1 | 208 | 27 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 5 | 0 | 2.20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 66 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.45 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 0 | 2.23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32.1 | 126 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.35 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48.1 | 219 | 46 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 43 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.27 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 170 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 34 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 49 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 7 | 3 | 5.11 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 68.2 | 324 | 77 | 45 | 39 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.1 | 70 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.27 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 183 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 33 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.24 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 63.2 | 293 | 58 | 35 | 30 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 63 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 16.05 | 10.95 | 1.47 | 0.00 | 33.8% | 23.1% | 10.8% | .217 | 2.03 | .417 | 65.5% | 88 | 129 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 13.50 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 10.3% | 28.2% | .182 | 1.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 22 | 61 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 11.44 | 3.81 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 10.5% | 21.1% | .133 | 0.88 | .210 | 75.9% | 44 | 73 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 11.97 | 3.76 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 10.5% | 22.9% | .145 | 0.91 | .238 | 78.0% | 39 | 70 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 13.30 | 4.03 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 11.1% | 25.6% | .190 | 1.12 | .326 | 84.6% | 41 | 50 | 2.02 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 13.12 | 2.78 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 34.4% | 7.3% | 27.2% | .239 | 1.21 | .390 | 81.6% | 43 | 51 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 13.19 | 3.26 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 8.7% | 26.6% | .221 | 1.17 | .367 | 82.7% | 42 | 51 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 10.19 | 3.58 | 2.85 | 0.28 | 27.6% | 9.7% | 17.9% | .200 | 1.13 | .280 | 82.0% | 36 | 75 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 17.13 | 1.16 | 14.75 | 0.29 | 50.9% | 3.4% | 47.4% | .193 | 0.81 | .408 | 71.4% | 29 | 17 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 19.06 | 6.35 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .217 | 1.59 | .455 | 90.0% | 41 | 46 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 14.02 | 2.73 | 5.14 | 0.26 | 38.8% | 7.6% | 31.3% | .198 | 1.02 | .338 | 79.2% | 33 | 47 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .238 | 1.40 | .357 | 60.0% | 125 | 80 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 27.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -26 | -0.99 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 9.72 | 8.64 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 19.3% | 2.4% | .219 | 1.80 | .304 | 66.7% | 144 | 124 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 30.3% | 20.2% | 10.1% | .243 | 1.94 | .381 | 66.5% | 122 | 93 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 12.52 | 8.59 | 1.46 | 0.25 | 28.3% | 19.4% | 8.9% | .220 | 1.80 | .337 | 67.1% | 125 | 100 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12.60 | 7.20 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | .250 | 1.60 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 583 | 265 | 12.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 14.46 | 4.68 | 3.09 | 1.06 | 37.4% | 12.1% | 25.3% | .143 | 1.02 | .216 | 71.4% | 77 | 89 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 16.50 | 3.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 7.7% | 34.6% | .250 | 1.33 | .462 | 75.0% | 57 | 24 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 14.71 | 4.47 | 3.29 | 0.93 | 38.0% | 11.5% | 26.4% | .158 | 1.06 | .253 | 71.9% | 75 | 81 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 208 | 314 | 14.58 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .333 | 0.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -50 | -2.17 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 12.67 | 2.76 | 4.60 | 0.55 | 34.8% | 7.6% | 27.3% | .220 | 1.10 | .343 | 86.0% | 46 | 61 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .188 | 1.00 | .231 | 50.0% | 48 | 60 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 12.27 | 1.64 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 5.0% | 32.5% | .083 | 0.45 | .143 | 57.1% | 54 | 41 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.25 | 2.23 | 5.50 | 0.28 | 34.9% | 6.3% | 28.6% | .167 | 0.84 | .261 | 74.3% | 48 | 50 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | 1.20 | .286 | 76.9% | 107 | 111 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 1.04 | 25.6% | 10.3% | 15.4% | .188 | 1.15 | .238 | 60.3% | 162 | 121 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 8.10 | 4.05 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 9.4% | .231 | 1.35 | .263 | 56.6% | 211 | 152 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 12.15 | 1.35 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 3.4% | 27.6% | .308 | 1.35 | .471 | 54.5% | 28 | 46 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 12.60 | 2.70 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 31.1% | 6.7% | 24.4% | .250 | 1.30 | .385 | 60.0% | 92 | 51 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.01 | 4.28 | 1.87 | 0.74 | 19.6% | 10.5% | 9.1% | .243 | 1.43 | .296 | 78.1% | 77 | 100 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 7.71 | 3.18 | 2.43 | 0.91 | 20.0% | 8.2% | 11.8% | .232 | 1.24 | .274 | 86.8% | 51 | 96 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 9.35 | 9.35 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | .289 | 2.31 | .379 | 59.1% | 194 | 116 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 8.26 | 4.06 | 2.03 | 1.05 | 19.4% | 9.6% | 9.9% | .274 | 1.57 | .329 | 68.9% | 112 | 115 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9.95 | 8.53 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 23.1% | 3.8% | .105 | 1.26 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 105 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 23.14 | 3.86 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.64 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 16.1% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .316 | 1.77 | .341 | 69.1% | 109 | 118 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 9.39 | 3.52 | 2.67 | 1.76 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .281 | 1.57 | .333 | 70.7% | 93 | 102 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.49 | 3.49 | 1.86 | 1.13 | 16.3% | 8.8% | 7.5% | .265 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.24 | 3.29 | 2.20 | 1.32 | 18.0% | 8.2% | 9.8% | .261 | 1.39 | .295 | 63.8% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.32 | 3.71 | 1.97 | 1.42 | 17.3% | 8.8% | 8.5% | .259 | 1.51 | .287 | 71.9% | 4.96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.91 | 4.38 | 2.03 | 0.71 | 21.5% | 10.6% | 10.9% | .234 | 1.40 | .294 | 70.8% | 98 | 101 | 4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 16.05 | 10.95 | 1.47 | 0.00 | 33.8% | 23.1% | 10.8% | .217 | 2.03 | .417 | 65.5% | 88 | 129 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 13.50 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 10.3% | 28.2% | .182 | 1.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 22 | 61 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 11.44 | 3.81 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 10.5% | 21.1% | .133 | 0.88 | .210 | 75.9% | 44 | 73 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 11.97 | 3.76 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 10.5% | 22.9% | .145 | 0.91 | .238 | 78.0% | 39 | 70 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 13.30 | 4.03 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 11.1% | 25.6% | .190 | 1.12 | .326 | 84.6% | 41 | 50 | 2.02 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 13.12 | 2.78 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 34.4% | 7.3% | 27.2% | .239 | 1.21 | .390 | 81.6% | 43 | 51 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 13.19 | 3.26 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 8.7% | 26.6% | .221 | 1.17 | .367 | 82.7% | 42 | 51 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 10.19 | 3.58 | 2.85 | 0.28 | 27.6% | 9.7% | 17.9% | .200 | 1.13 | .280 | 82.0% | 36 | 75 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 17.13 | 1.16 | 14.75 | 0.29 | 50.9% | 3.4% | 47.4% | .193 | 0.81 | .408 | 71.4% | 29 | 17 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 19.06 | 6.35 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .217 | 1.59 | .455 | 90.0% | 41 | 46 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 14.02 | 2.73 | 5.14 | 0.26 | 38.8% | 7.6% | 31.3% | .198 | 1.02 | .338 | 79.2% | 33 | 47 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .238 | 1.40 | .357 | 60.0% | 125 | 80 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 27.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -26 | -0.99 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 9.72 | 8.64 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 19.3% | 2.4% | .219 | 1.80 | .304 | 66.7% | 144 | 124 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 30.3% | 20.2% | 10.1% | .243 | 1.94 | .381 | 66.5% | 122 | 93 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 12.52 | 8.59 | 1.46 | 0.25 | 28.3% | 19.4% | 8.9% | .220 | 1.80 | .337 | 67.1% | 125 | 100 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12.60 | 7.20 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | .250 | 1.60 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | -66.7% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 583 | 265 | 12.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 14.46 | 4.68 | 3.09 | 1.06 | 37.4% | 12.1% | 25.3% | .143 | 1.02 | .216 | 71.4% | 77 | 89 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 16.50 | 3.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 7.7% | 34.6% | .250 | 1.33 | .462 | 75.0% | 57 | 24 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 14.71 | 4.47 | 3.29 | 0.93 | 38.0% | 11.5% | 26.4% | .158 | 1.06 | .253 | 71.9% | 75 | 81 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 208 | 314 | 14.58 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .333 | 0.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -50 | -2.17 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 12.67 | 2.76 | 4.60 | 0.55 | 34.8% | 7.6% | 27.3% | .220 | 1.10 | .343 | 86.0% | 46 | 61 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .188 | 1.00 | .231 | 50.0% | 48 | 60 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 12.27 | 1.64 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 5.0% | 32.5% | .083 | 0.45 | .143 | 57.1% | 54 | 41 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.25 | 2.23 | 5.50 | 0.28 | 34.9% | 6.3% | 28.6% | .167 | 0.84 | .261 | 74.3% | 48 | 50 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | 1.20 | .286 | 76.9% | 107 | 111 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 1.04 | 25.6% | 10.3% | 15.4% | .188 | 1.15 | .238 | 60.3% | 162 | 121 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 8.10 | 4.05 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 9.4% | .231 | 1.35 | .263 | 56.6% | 211 | 152 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 12.15 | 1.35 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 3.4% | 27.6% | .308 | 1.35 | .471 | 54.5% | 28 | 46 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 12.60 | 2.70 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 31.1% | 6.7% | 24.4% | .250 | 1.30 | .385 | 60.0% | 92 | 51 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.01 | 4.28 | 1.87 | 0.74 | 19.6% | 10.5% | 9.1% | .243 | 1.43 | .296 | 78.1% | 77 | 100 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 7.71 | 3.18 | 2.43 | 0.91 | 20.0% | 8.2% | 11.8% | .232 | 1.24 | .274 | 86.8% | 51 | 96 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 9.35 | 9.35 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | .289 | 2.31 | .379 | 59.1% | 194 | 116 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 8.26 | 4.06 | 2.03 | 1.05 | 19.4% | 9.6% | 9.9% | .274 | 1.57 | .329 | 68.9% | 112 | 115 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9.95 | 8.53 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 23.1% | 3.8% | .105 | 1.26 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 105 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 23.14 | 3.86 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.64 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 16.1% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .316 | 1.77 | .341 | 69.1% | 109 | 118 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 9.39 | 3.52 | 2.67 | 1.76 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .281 | 1.57 | .333 | 70.7% | 93 | 102 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.49 | 3.49 | 1.86 | 1.13 | 16.3% | 8.8% | 7.5% | .265 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.24 | 3.29 | 2.20 | 1.32 | 18.0% | 8.2% | 9.8% | .261 | 1.39 | .295 | 63.8% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.32 | 3.71 | 1.97 | 1.42 | 17.3% | 8.8% | 8.5% | .259 | 1.51 | .287 | 71.9% | 4.96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.91 | 4.38 | 2.03 | 0.71 | 21.5% | 10.6% | 10.9% | .234 | 1.40 | .294 | 70.8% | 98 | 101 | 4.25 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 14 | 89.6 | 101.5 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 42.9% | 5.40 | 3.91 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 49.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 95.8 | 100.8 | -19.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.38 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 89.5 | 111.3 | 6.2 | 1 | 4.5% | 9 | 40.9% | 6.23 | 4.65 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 20 | 89.5 | 111.3 | 5.4 | 1 | 5.0% | 8 | 40.0% | 8.10 | 5.83 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 89.5 | 98.4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.36 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 17 | 83.7 | 105.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 17.6% | 1.35 | 3.50 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 146 | 85.7 | 109.1 | 11.4 | 8 | 5.5% | 45 | 30.8% | 3.35 | 3.94 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 117 | 85.2 | 109.1 | 12.5 | 8 | 6.8% | 31 | 26.5% | 2.27 | 3.51 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29 | 87.5 | 107.2 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 48.3% | 8.31 | 5.81 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 218 | 84.5 | 111.6 | 12.8 | 9 | 4.1% | 60 | 27.5% | 5.11 | 4.91 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 47 | 84.5 | 107.7 | 9.8 | 3 | 6.4% | 11 | 23.4% | 6.23 | 4.89 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 185 | 86.6 | 111.3 | 9.8 | 9 | 4.9% | 62 | 33.5% | 4.24 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 14 | 89.6 | 101.5 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 42.9% | 5.40 | 3.91 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 49.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 95.8 | 100.8 | -19.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.38 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 89.5 | 111.3 | 6.2 | 1 | 4.5% | 9 | 40.9% | 6.23 | 4.65 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 20 | 89.5 | 111.3 | 5.4 | 1 | 5.0% | 8 | 40.0% | 8.10 | 5.83 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 89.5 | 98.4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.36 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 17 | 83.7 | 105.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 17.6% | 1.35 | 3.50 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 146 | 85.7 | 109.1 | 11.4 | 8 | 5.5% | 45 | 30.8% | 3.35 | 3.94 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 117 | 85.2 | 109.1 | 12.5 | 8 | 6.8% | 31 | 26.5% | 2.27 | 3.51 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29 | 87.5 | 107.2 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 48.3% | 8.31 | 5.81 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 218 | 84.5 | 111.6 | 12.8 | 9 | 4.1% | 60 | 27.5% | 5.11 | 4.91 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 47 | 84.5 | 107.7 | 9.8 | 3 | 6.4% | 11 | 23.4% | 6.23 | 4.89 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 185 | 86.6 | 111.3 | 9.8 | 9 | 4.9% | 62 | 33.5% | 4.24 | 4.02 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 41.0 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 7.24 | 3.29 | 2.20 | 1.32 | .261 | 1.39 | .295 | 63.8% | 5.27 | 5.04 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 40.3 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 32 | 7.15 | 3.35 | 2.13 | 1.34 | .263 | 1.41 | .295 | 63.8% | 5.36 | 5.12 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 40.0 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 6.98 | 3.60 | 1.94 | 1.35 | .263 | 1.45 | .293 | 64.5% | 5.40 | 5.26 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 41.0 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 7.24 | 3.29 | 2.20 | 1.32 | .261 | 1.39 | .295 | 63.8% | 5.27 | 5.04 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 40.3 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 32 | 7.15 | 3.35 | 2.13 | 1.34 | .263 | 1.41 | .295 | 63.8% | 5.36 | 5.12 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2 | 40.0 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 6.98 | 3.60 | 1.94 | 1.35 | .263 | 1.45 | .293 | 64.5% | 5.40 | 5.26 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 134 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 65 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 1.95 | 3.3% | 63.9% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 18.0% | 44.3% | 89 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 2.32 | 7.6% | 64.6% | 27.8% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 19.0% | 41.8% | 83 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 3.88 | 13.3% | 68.9% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 23.9% | 45.7% | 60 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 2.94 | 19.2% | 60.3% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 14.6% | 36.6% | 63 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 3.25 | 17.1% | 63.4% | 19.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 18.0% | 39.8% | 62 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 2.04 | 12.5% | 58.8% | 28.7% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 37.3% | 24.1% | 38.6% | 82 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 2.09 | 29.2% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 16 | 0.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 56 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 2.11 | 18.8% | 55.1% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 36.8% | 29.2% | 34.0% | 51 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 2.88 | 95 | 4.02 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -25 | -0.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 3.86 | 22.7% | 61.4% | 15.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 34.8% | 28.3% | 135 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 2.44 | 24.4% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 48.8% | 30.2% | 20.9% | 96 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 3.13 | 23.3% | 58.1% | 18.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 107 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 8.00 | 11.1% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 68 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 265 | 12.21 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 39.2% | 21.5% | 39.2% | 75 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 2.50 | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 35 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 2.65 | 19.8% | 58.2% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 39.1% | 19.6% | 41.3% | 70 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | -0.31 | -11 | -0.43 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49 | -2.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.77 | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 41.7% | 73 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 122 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2.80 | 9.5% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 24.6% | 39.1% | 36.2% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 41.4% | 22.9% | 35.7% | 70 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 70 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 3.48 | 108 | 4.25 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 4.10 | 130 | 5.12 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.46 | 35 | 1.35 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 5.00 | 29.4% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 54 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 40.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 75 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.38 | 19.7% | 46.5% | 33.8% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 10.6% | 25.0% | 39.0% | 34.9% | 26.0% | 23.3% | 55.5% | 21.2% | 4.57 | 114 | 4.98 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 1.09 | 17.5% | 43.0% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 10.2% | 33.3% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 28.2% | 21.4% | 64.1% | 14.5% | 4.32 | 111 | 4.85 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 5.67 | 28.6% | 60.7% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 48.3% | 5.47 | 130 | 5.56 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1.24 | 23.0% | 42.6% | 34.4% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 33.9% | 28.4% | 37.6% | 114 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 122 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.0% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 105 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.40 | 21.7% | 45.7% | 32.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 36.2% | 29.8% | 34.0% | 91 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.2% | 36.2% | 4.86 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | 21.0% | 48.1% | 30.9% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 9.2% | 25.0% | 37.3% | 36.2% | 26.5% | 21.1% | 56.8% | 22.2% | 4.26 | 111 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 134 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 65 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 1.95 | 3.3% | 63.9% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 18.0% | 44.3% | 89 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 2.32 | 7.6% | 64.6% | 27.8% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 19.0% | 41.8% | 83 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 3.88 | 13.3% | 68.9% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 23.9% | 45.7% | 60 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 2.94 | 19.2% | 60.3% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 14.6% | 36.6% | 63 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 3.25 | 17.1% | 63.4% | 19.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 18.0% | 39.8% | 62 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 2.04 | 12.5% | 58.8% | 28.7% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 37.3% | 24.1% | 38.6% | 82 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 2.09 | 29.2% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 16 | 0.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 56 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 2.11 | 18.8% | 55.1% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 36.8% | 29.2% | 34.0% | 51 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 2.88 | 95 | 4.02 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -25 | -0.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 3.86 | 22.7% | 61.4% | 15.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 34.8% | 28.3% | 135 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 2.44 | 24.4% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 48.8% | 30.2% | 20.9% | 96 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 3.13 | 23.3% | 58.1% | 18.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 107 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 8.00 | 11.1% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 68 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 265 | 12.21 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 39.2% | 21.5% | 39.2% | 75 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 2.50 | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 35 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 2.65 | 19.8% | 58.2% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 39.1% | 19.6% | 41.3% | 70 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | -0.31 | -11 | -0.43 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49 | -2.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.77 | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 41.7% | 73 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 122 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2.80 | 9.5% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 24.6% | 39.1% | 36.2% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 41.4% | 22.9% | 35.7% | 70 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 70 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 3.48 | 108 | 4.25 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 4.10 | 130 | 5.12 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.46 | 35 | 1.35 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 5.00 | 29.4% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 54 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 40.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 75 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.38 | 19.7% | 46.5% | 33.8% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 10.6% | 25.0% | 39.0% | 34.9% | 26.0% | 23.3% | 55.5% | 21.2% | 4.57 | 114 | 4.98 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 1.09 | 17.5% | 43.0% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 10.2% | 33.3% | 39.3% | 32.5% | 28.2% | 21.4% | 64.1% | 14.5% | 4.32 | 111 | 4.85 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 5.67 | 28.6% | 60.7% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 48.3% | 5.47 | 130 | 5.56 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1.24 | 23.0% | 42.6% | 34.4% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 33.9% | 28.4% | 37.6% | 114 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 122 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 37.0% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 105 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.40 | 21.7% | 45.7% | 32.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 36.2% | 29.8% | 34.0% | 91 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.2% | 36.2% | 4.86 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | 21.0% | 48.1% | 30.9% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 9.2% | 25.0% | 37.3% | 36.2% | 26.5% | 21.1% | 56.8% | 22.2% | 4.26 | 111 | 4.66 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 67 | 90 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 64 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 39 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 170 | 283 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 51 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 188 | 347 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 31 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 135 | 252 | 387 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 47 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 197 | 375 | 572 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 78 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 332 | 627 | 959 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 47 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 212 | 361 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 23 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 146 | 310 | 456 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 65 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 76 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 404 | 736 | 1140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 62 | 101 | 89.6 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 27 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 159 | 195 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 161 | 217 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 50 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 324 | 431 | 755 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 48 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 295 | 498 | 793 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 63 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 53 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 321 | 561 | 882 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 95.8 | -19.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 10 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 89 | 183 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 51 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 115 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 162 | 358 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 95 | 153 | 89.5 | 6.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 77 | 118 | 89.5 | 5.4 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 89.5 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 79 | 125 | 83.7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 9 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 53 | 118 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66 | 48 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 295 | 560 | 855 | 85.7 | 11.4 | 8 | 5.5% | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 49 | 45 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 220 | 435 | 655 | 85.2 | 12.5 | 8 | 6.8% | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 17 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 75 | 125 | 200 | 87.5 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 89 | 72 | 48 | 11 | 444 | 779 | 1223 | 84.5 | 12.8 | 9 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 50 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 20 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 76 | 153 | 229 | 84.5 | 9.8 | 3 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 83 | 174 | 257 | 84.5 | 9.8 | 3 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 87 | 56 | 38 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 410 | 739 | 1149 | 86.6 | 9.8 | 9 | 4.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 67 | 90 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 64 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 39 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 170 | 283 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 51 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 188 | 347 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 31 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 135 | 252 | 387 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 47 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 197 | 375 | 572 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 78 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 332 | 627 | 959 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 47 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 212 | 361 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 23 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 146 | 310 | 456 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 65 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 76 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 404 | 736 | 1140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 62 | 101 | 89.6 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 27 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 159 | 195 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 161 | 217 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 50 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 324 | 431 | 755 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 48 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 295 | 498 | 793 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 63 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 53 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 321 | 561 | 882 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 95.8 | -19.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 10 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 89 | 183 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 51 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 115 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 162 | 358 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 95 | 153 | 89.5 | 6.2 | 1 | 4.5% | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 77 | 118 | 89.5 | 5.4 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 89.5 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 79 | 125 | 83.7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 9 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 53 | 118 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66 | 48 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 295 | 560 | 855 | 85.7 | 11.4 | 8 | 5.5% | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 49 | 45 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 220 | 435 | 655 | 85.2 | 12.5 | 8 | 6.8% | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 17 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 75 | 125 | 200 | 87.5 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 89 | 72 | 48 | 11 | 444 | 779 | 1223 | 84.5 | 12.8 | 9 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 50 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 20 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 76 | 153 | 229 | 84.5 | 9.8 | 3 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 83 | 174 | 257 | 84.5 | 9.8 | 3 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 87 | 56 | 38 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 410 | 739 | 1149 | 86.6 | 9.8 | 9 | 4.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.03 | -0.22 | 0.18 | -1.93 | -0.18 | 0.46 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 9 | -0.13 | 0.05 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.39 | -0.39 | 0.00 | -3.00 | -0.32 | 3.65 | 2.26 | 4.52 | 1.71 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.19 | -0.39 | 0.20 | -0.40 | -0.04 | 1.98 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 4.61 | 1 | 0.03 | -0.12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.11 | -0.07 | 0.19 | -0.21 | -0.03 | 0.23 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 7 | 0.05 | 0.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.07 | -0.07 | 0.13 | -1.10 | -0.12 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 6 | -0.06 | 0.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.90 | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.04 | -2.08 | 2.05 | 3.18 | 0.30 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 29 | 0.40 | -0.46 | 3 | 7 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.02 | -1.37 | 1.39 | 8.68 | 0.86 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 18 | 0.74 | -0.70 | 2 | 5 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.06 | -0.71 | 0.65 | -5.51 | -0.56 | 0.86 | 0.68 | 0.76 | 1.04 | 11 | -0.34 | 0.28 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.54 | -3.16 | 2.62 | -2.36 | -0.27 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 47 | 0.25 | -1.17 | 5 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.03 | -0.22 | 0.18 | -1.93 | -0.18 | 0.46 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 9 | -0.13 | 0.05 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.39 | -0.39 | 0.00 | -3.00 | -0.32 | 3.65 | 2.26 | 4.52 | 1.71 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.19 | -0.39 | 0.20 | -0.40 | -0.04 | 1.98 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 4.61 | 1 | 0.03 | -0.12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.11 | -0.07 | 0.19 | -0.21 | -0.03 | 0.23 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 7 | 0.05 | 0.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.07 | -0.07 | 0.13 | -1.10 | -0.12 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 6 | -0.06 | 0.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.90 | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.04 | -2.08 | 2.05 | 3.18 | 0.30 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 29 | 0.40 | -0.46 | 3 | 7 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.02 | -1.37 | 1.39 | 8.68 | 0.86 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 18 | 0.74 | -0.70 | 2 | 5 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.06 | -0.71 | 0.65 | -5.51 | -0.56 | 0.86 | 0.68 | 0.76 | 1.04 | 11 | -0.34 | 0.28 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.54 | -3.16 | 2.62 | -2.36 | -0.27 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 47 | 0.25 | -1.17 | 5 | 10 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.0% | 90.9 | 34.7% | 89.9 | 64.4% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 7.7% | 85.8 | 53.8% | 78.2 | 38.5% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 11.1% | 91.3 | 88.9% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.8% | 88.7 | 71.2% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 33.9% | 88.7 | 66.1% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11.4% | 88.7 | 88.6% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.8% | 88.7 | 19.2% | 88.3 | 63.2% | 80.0 | 6.4% | 75.8 | 10.4% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.3% | 89.1 | 4.3% | 88.5 | 81.8% | 80.6 | 5.0% | 76.1 | 1.5% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 6.6% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 88.4 | 82.2% | 80.6 | 6.6% | 76.1 | 2.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 9.5% | 89.0 | 10.0% | 88.6 | 80.5% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3.0% | 86.2 | 14.8% | 86.2 | 80.3% | 78.4 | 0.9% | 75.2 | 0.8% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 5.7% | 88.8 | 29.7% | 88.7 | 61.6% | 81.1 | 3.1% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 5.7% | 88.8 | 29.7% | 88.7 | 61.6% | 81.1 | 3.1% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5% | 89.2 | 10.5% | 89.1 | 78.7% | 80.6 | 3.7% | 76.1 | 1.6% | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.0% | 90.9 | 34.7% | 89.9 | 64.4% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 7.7% | 85.8 | 53.8% | 78.2 | 38.5% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 11.1% | 91.3 | 88.9% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.8% | 88.7 | 71.2% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 33.9% | 88.7 | 66.1% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11.4% | 88.7 | 88.6% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.8% | 88.7 | 19.2% | 88.3 | 63.2% | 80.0 | 6.4% | 75.8 | 10.4% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.3% | 89.1 | 4.3% | 88.5 | 81.8% | 80.6 | 5.0% | 76.1 | 1.5% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 6.6% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 88.4 | 82.2% | 80.6 | 6.6% | 76.1 | 2.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 9.5% | 89.0 | 10.0% | 88.6 | 80.5% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3.0% | 86.2 | 14.8% | 86.2 | 80.3% | 78.4 | 0.9% | 75.2 | 0.8% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 5.7% | 88.8 | 29.7% | 88.7 | 61.6% | 81.1 | 3.1% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 5.7% | 88.8 | 29.7% | 88.7 | 61.6% | 81.1 | 3.1% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5% | 89.2 | 10.5% | 89.1 | 78.7% | 80.6 | 3.7% | 76.1 | 1.6% | 83.8 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 27 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 24 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 25 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 24 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 27 | 27 | 17 | -22 | -14 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 27 | 21 | -19 | -21 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 29 | 26 | 21 | -19 | -21 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29 | 27 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 25 | 19 | 16 | -4 | -25 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 29 | 21 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 29 | 29 | 21 | 29 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 20 | 20 | -19 | -15 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 27 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 24 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 25 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 24 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 27 | 27 | 17 | -22 | -14 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 27 | 21 | -19 | -21 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 29 | 26 | 21 | -19 | -21 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29 | 27 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 25 | 19 | 16 | -4 | -25 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 29 | 21 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 29 | 29 | 21 | 29 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 20 | 20 | -19 | -15 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -2.64 | 1.85 | -2.98 | |||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -9.66 | -6.85 | -8.31 | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 0.6 | 5.15 | 2.71 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.35 | 0.12 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.7 | -1.2 | 1.69 | -1.49 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.1 | 1.3 | -2.06 | 4.17 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | -1.0 | 4.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.46 | -2.82 | 0.64 | -1.35 | -2.91 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.9 | -0.8 | 5.7 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 2.11 | -4.57 | 1.06 | -1.35 | -2.91 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.2 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -6.26 | -1.34 | -0.79 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.49 | 0.21 | 0.31 | -1.35 | -4.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.9 | -2.64 | 1.85 | -2.98 | |||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -9.66 | -6.85 | -8.31 | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 0.6 | 5.15 | 2.71 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.35 | 0.12 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.7 | -1.2 | 1.69 | -1.49 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.1 | 1.3 | -2.06 | 4.17 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | -1.0 | 4.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.46 | -2.82 | 0.64 | -1.35 | -2.91 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.9 | -0.8 | 5.7 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 2.11 | -4.57 | 1.06 | -1.35 | -2.91 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.2 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -6.26 | -1.34 | -0.79 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.49 | 0.21 | 0.31 | -1.35 | -4.41 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 35.7% | 44.6% | 32.3% | 19.7% | 21.7% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 67.1% | 32.7% | 41.0% | 45.1% | 11.0% | 56.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 34.4% | 60.9% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 27.4% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 39.4% | 53.6% | 47.7% | 18.3% | 24.9% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 38.2% | 65.5% | 60.0% | 13.2% | 26.4% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 40.6% | 66.8% | 54.3% | 13.5% | 24.7% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 39.6% | 66.3% | 56.4% | 13.3% | 25.3% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 39.8% | 78.9% | 46.3% | 8.4% | 23.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 39.9% | 58.8% | 56.0% | 16.4% | 27.9% | 44.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 29.7% | 54.5% | 35.7% | 13.5% | 28.8% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 38.9% | 68.8% | 49.3% | 12.1% | 25.5% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 29.6% | 48.9% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 95.7% | 74.4% | 46.5% | 53.8% | 9.9% | 22.8% | 32.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 52.2% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 78.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 32.2% | 73.7% | 38.6% | 8.5% | 22.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 32.5% | 71.5% | 40.4% | 9.3% | 24.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 33.0% | 69.5% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 23.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 56.5% | 34.6% | 35.0% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 25.9 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 36.7% | 68.7% | 51.6% | 11.5% | 26.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 40.4% | 66.7% | 61.5% | 13.5% | 30.3% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 37.1% | 68.5% | 52.9% | 11.7% | 26.4% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 35.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 40.0% | 64.7% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 73.3% | 63.0% | 83.3% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 42.3% | 71.3% | 54.5% | 12.1% | 24.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 42.5% | 83.9% | 58.8% | 6.8% | 27.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 42.2% | 62.9% | 57.5% | 15.7% | 27.1% | 42.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 42.7% | 68.5% | 57.1% | 13.5% | 26.0% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 30.8% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 7.7% | 36.5% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.6% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 90.0% | 72.5% | 46.4% | 59.0% | 9.2% | 28.8% | 37.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 30.8% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 71.4% | 44.9% | 62.5% | 10.2% | 29.7% | 39.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 5.9% | 44.4% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 77.8% | 51.4% | 42.9% | 5.7% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 32.3% | 46.7% | 39.2% | 66.7% | 78.6% | 73.5% | 48.0% | 55.2% | 10.4% | 24.0% | 34.4% | 16.2 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 42.7% | 76.7% | 51.1% | 9.9% | 26.3% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 55.8% | 42.4% | 64.8% | 90.9% | 83.1% | 53.3% | 63.0% | 7.1% | 22.6% | 29.7% | 16.0 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 26.4% | 56.0% | 42.6% | 62.8% | 89.0% | 81.7% | 54.7% | 64.7% | 7.8% | 23.4% | 31.1% | 15.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29.4% | 55.1% | 42.0% | 70.0% | 98.1% | 88.1% | 49.0% | 57.1% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 16.4 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 24.7% | 56.7% | 41.3% | 63.0% | 86.4% | 79.6% | 51.8% | 50.6% | 8.4% | 22.2% | 30.6% | 16.3 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 35.3% | 63.3% | 42.3% | 12.9% | 23.5% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 53.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 32.1% | 21.4% | 53.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 19.8% | 53.4% | 39.3% | 47.4% | 90.1% | 81.1% | 58.1% | 54.8% | 7.4% | 27.5% | 34.9% | 16.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 19.8% | 53.4% | 40.9% | 47.4% | 90.1% | 75.2% | 58.1% | 57.1% | 10.1% | 26.8% | 37.0% | 16.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 53.9% | 40.8% | 60.4% | 90.6% | 81.0% | 51.6% | 61.4% | 7.7% | 23.2% | 30.9% | 17.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 35.7% | 44.6% | 32.3% | 19.7% | 21.7% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 67.1% | 32.7% | 41.0% | 45.1% | 11.0% | 56.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 34.4% | 60.9% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 27.4% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 39.4% | 53.6% | 47.7% | 18.3% | 24.9% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 38.2% | 65.5% | 60.0% | 13.2% | 26.4% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 40.6% | 66.8% | 54.3% | 13.5% | 24.7% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 39.6% | 66.3% | 56.4% | 13.3% | 25.3% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 39.8% | 78.9% | 46.3% | 8.4% | 23.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 39.9% | 58.8% | 56.0% | 16.4% | 27.9% | 44.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 29.7% | 54.5% | 35.7% | 13.5% | 28.8% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 38.9% | 68.8% | 49.3% | 12.1% | 25.5% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 29.6% | 48.9% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 95.7% | 74.4% | 46.5% | 53.8% | 9.9% | 22.8% | 32.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 52.2% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 78.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 32.2% | 73.7% | 38.6% | 8.5% | 22.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 32.5% | 71.5% | 40.4% | 9.3% | 24.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 33.0% | 69.5% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 23.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 56.5% | 34.6% | 35.0% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 25.9 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 36.7% | 68.7% | 51.6% | 11.5% | 26.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 40.4% | 66.7% | 61.5% | 13.5% | 30.3% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 37.1% | 68.5% | 52.9% | 11.7% | 26.4% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 35.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 40.0% | 64.7% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 73.3% | 63.0% | 83.3% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 42.3% | 71.3% | 54.5% | 12.1% | 24.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 42.5% | 83.9% | 58.8% | 6.8% | 27.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 42.2% | 62.9% | 57.5% | 15.7% | 27.1% | 42.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 42.7% | 68.5% | 57.1% | 13.5% | 26.0% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 30.8% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 7.7% | 36.5% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.6% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 90.0% | 72.5% | 46.4% | 59.0% | 9.2% | 28.8% | 37.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 30.8% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 71.4% | 44.9% | 62.5% | 10.2% | 29.7% | 39.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 5.9% | 44.4% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 77.8% | 51.4% | 42.9% | 5.7% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 32.3% | 46.7% | 39.2% | 66.7% | 78.6% | 73.5% | 48.0% | 55.2% | 10.4% | 24.0% | 34.4% | 16.2 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 42.7% | 76.7% | 51.1% | 9.9% | 26.3% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 55.8% | 42.4% | 64.8% | 90.9% | 83.1% | 53.3% | 63.0% | 7.1% | 22.6% | 29.7% | 16.0 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 26.4% | 56.0% | 42.6% | 62.8% | 89.0% | 81.7% | 54.7% | 64.7% | 7.8% | 23.4% | 31.1% | 15.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29.4% | 55.1% | 42.0% | 70.0% | 98.1% | 88.1% | 49.0% | 57.1% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 16.4 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 24.7% | 56.7% | 41.3% | 63.0% | 86.4% | 79.6% | 51.8% | 50.6% | 8.4% | 22.2% | 30.6% | 16.3 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 35.3% | 63.3% | 42.3% | 12.9% | 23.5% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 53.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 32.1% | 21.4% | 53.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 19.8% | 53.4% | 39.3% | 47.4% | 90.1% | 81.1% | 58.1% | 54.8% | 7.4% | 27.5% | 34.9% | 16.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 19.8% | 53.4% | 40.9% | 47.4% | 90.1% | 75.2% | 58.1% | 57.1% | 10.1% | 26.8% | 37.0% | 16.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 53.9% | 40.8% | 60.4% | 90.6% | 81.0% | 51.6% | 61.4% | 7.7% | 23.2% | 30.9% | 17.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 61.5% | 93.8% | 25.7% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 41.6% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 22.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 38.5% | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 40.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.6% | 100.0% | 20.3% | 34.2% | 68.0% | 47.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 52.0% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 32.2% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 51.4% | 88.9% | 28.0% | 48.9% | 63.6% | 36.0% | 27.6% | 75.0% | 23.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59.7% | 91.6% | 30.2% | 45.6% | 85.1% | 41.4% | 21.0% | 57.6% | 18.4% | 16.5% | 28.6% | 10.0% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 58.9% | 90.2% | 32.0% | 46.1% | 84.6% | 40.9% | 18.9% | 47.6% | 17.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 63.3% | 96.8% | 24.5% | 44.2% | 86.8% | 43.0% | 26.1% | 75.0% | 23.0% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 60.6% | 88.7% | 26.3% | 46.4% | 84.1% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 46.4% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 12.5% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 55.4% | 90.3% | 24.5% | 42.1% | 89.6% | 49.8% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 19.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 55.4% | 90.3% | 24.5% | 42.1% | 89.6% | 49.8% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 19.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.3% | 92.3% | 28.5% | 43.3% | 81.7% | 41.8% | 22.5% | 53.1% | 19.0% | 13.9% | 23.5% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 61.5% | 93.8% | 25.7% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 41.6% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 22.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 38.5% | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 72.7% | 87.5% | 40.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.6% | 100.0% | 20.3% | 34.2% | 68.0% | 47.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 52.0% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 32.2% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 51.4% | 88.9% | 28.0% | 48.9% | 63.6% | 36.0% | 27.6% | 75.0% | 23.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59.7% | 91.6% | 30.2% | 45.6% | 85.1% | 41.4% | 21.0% | 57.6% | 18.4% | 16.5% | 28.6% | 10.0% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 58.9% | 90.2% | 32.0% | 46.1% | 84.6% | 40.9% | 18.9% | 47.6% | 17.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 63.3% | 96.8% | 24.5% | 44.2% | 86.8% | 43.0% | 26.1% | 75.0% | 23.0% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 60.6% | 88.7% | 26.3% | 46.4% | 84.1% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 46.4% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 12.5% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 55.4% | 90.3% | 24.5% | 42.1% | 89.6% | 49.8% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 19.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 55.4% | 90.3% | 24.5% | 42.1% | 89.6% | 49.8% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 19.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.3% | 92.3% | 28.5% | 43.3% | 81.7% | 41.8% | 22.5% | 53.1% | 19.0% | 13.9% | 23.5% | 10.6% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 35 | 68 | 60 | 73 | 50 | -0.46 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 64 | 53 | 65 | 42 | -0.04 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 48 | 61 | 49 | 60 | 42 | 0.18 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 57 | 71 | 64 | 79 | 43 | -0.78 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 61 | 54 | 48 | 58 | 55 | 58 | 47 | -0.15 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 32 | 56 | 54 | 48 | 58 | 57 | 58 | 49 | -0.29 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29 | 64 | 55 | 47 | 59 | 43 | 0.29 | 4.77 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 53 | 56 | 48 | 58 | 55 | 60 | 47 | -0.14 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 35 | 68 | 60 | 73 | 50 | -0.46 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 64 | 53 | 65 | 42 | -0.04 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 48 | 61 | 49 | 60 | 42 | 0.18 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 57 | 71 | 64 | 79 | 43 | -0.78 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 61 | 54 | 48 | 58 | 55 | 58 | 47 | -0.15 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 32 | 56 | 54 | 48 | 58 | 57 | 58 | 49 | -0.29 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29 | 64 | 55 | 47 | 59 | 43 | 0.29 | 4.77 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 53 | 56 | 48 | 58 | 55 | 60 | 47 | -0.14 | 4.06 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 117 | 130 | 129 | 98 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 126 | 118 | 78 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 97 | 125 | 116 | 78 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 106 | 129 | 126 | 79 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76 | 98 | 117 | 101 | 98 | 112 | 95 | 98 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 77 | 87 | 122 | 101 | 98 | 116 | 96 | 102 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 75 | 107 | 100 | 98 | 93 | 84 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 98 | 118 | 101 | 98 | 113 | 93 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 117 | 130 | 129 | 98 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 126 | 118 | 78 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 97 | 125 | 116 | 78 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 106 | 129 | 126 | 79 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76 | 98 | 117 | 101 | 98 | 112 | 95 | 98 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 77 | 87 | 122 | 101 | 98 | 116 | 96 | 102 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 75 | 107 | 100 | 98 | 93 | 84 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 98 | 118 | 101 | 98 | 113 | 93 | 98 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | P | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | P | 13 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | P | 14 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | P | 23 | 0 | 35.2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 17 | 1 | 31.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | P | 15 | 1 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 42.1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 39.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 48 | 3 | 68.2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 64 | 0 | 63.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | P | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | P | 13 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | P | 14 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | P | 23 | 0 | 35.2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 17 | 1 | 31.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | P | 15 | 1 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 42.1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 39.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 48 | 3 | 68.2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 64 | 0 | 63.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 48.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 63.2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 48.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 63.2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 |

