Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Angel De Jesus
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 2/13/1997
(29 years, 8 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 12.2 |
| K% | 13.0% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 36.6% |
| ERA | 2.13 |
| FIP | 5.48 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.033MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: De Jesus underwent Tommy John surgery this week, Evan Woodbery of MLive.com reports. (8/11/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 12.2 |
| K% | 13.0% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 36.6% |
| ERA | 2.13 |
| FIP | 5.48 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.033MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: De Jesus underwent Tommy John surgery this week, Evan Woodbery of MLive.com reports. (8/11/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.98 | 0.00 | .463 | 55.6% | 45.3% | 0.0% | 7.08 | 1.98 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 61.1 | 6.60 | 2.64 | 0.29 | .237 | 76.9% | 44.5% | 2.9% | 2.20 | 3.64 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .292 | 93.8% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 1.69 | 2.93 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 43.1 | 11.22 | 3.53 | 0.83 | .264 | 70.5% | 40.4% | 7.8% | 3.12 | 3.68 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 54.0 | 11.33 | 3.33 | 0.83 | .269 | 74.5% | 40.6% | 8.2% | 2.83 | 3.53 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.10 | 5.18 | 0.37 | .200 | 86.5% | 43.4% | 3.8% | 1.85 | 3.49 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 37.0 | 13.38 | 3.65 | 0.24 | .304 | 82.2% | 39.0% | 2.9% | 1.46 | 2.23 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 61.1 | 12.47 | 4.26 | 0.29 | .261 | 83.8% | 40.8% | 3.3% | 1.61 | 2.73 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 13.1 | 12.15 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .214 | 90.9% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 51.1 | 10.87 | 5.61 | 1.23 | .219 | 72.8% | 45.0% | 14.9% | 4.21 | 5.12 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 3 | 64.2 | 11.13 | 5.15 | 0.97 | .218 | 75.5% | 46.3% | 12.3% | 3.34 | 4.46 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 47.2 | 8.31 | 3.78 | 0.76 | .234 | 60.3% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 4.15 | 4.20 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.66 | 7.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.97 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .179 | 98.4% | 36.6% | 9.1% | 94.4 | 2.13 | 4.86 | 5.48 | 6.00 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 36.1 | 11.15 | 4.95 | 1.73 | .276 | 66.4% | 31.5% | 18.9% | 4.21 | 5.04 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .357 | 17.9% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 12.27 | 6.54 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.67 | 3.75 | 1.28 | .292 | 71.6% | 37.3% | 4.59 | 4.67 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.97 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .179 | 98.4% | 36.6% | 9.1% | 94.4 | 2.13 | 4.86 | 5.48 | 6.00 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.98 | 0.00 | .463 | 55.6% | 45.3% | 0.0% | 7.08 | 1.98 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 61.1 | 6.60 | 2.64 | 0.29 | .237 | 76.9% | 44.5% | 2.9% | 2.20 | 3.64 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .292 | 93.8% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 1.69 | 2.93 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 43.1 | 11.22 | 3.53 | 0.83 | .264 | 70.5% | 40.4% | 7.8% | 3.12 | 3.68 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 54.0 | 11.33 | 3.33 | 0.83 | .269 | 74.5% | 40.6% | 8.2% | 2.83 | 3.53 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.10 | 5.18 | 0.37 | .200 | 86.5% | 43.4% | 3.8% | 1.85 | 3.49 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 37.0 | 13.38 | 3.65 | 0.24 | .304 | 82.2% | 39.0% | 2.9% | 1.46 | 2.23 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 61.1 | 12.47 | 4.26 | 0.29 | .261 | 83.8% | 40.8% | 3.3% | 1.61 | 2.73 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 13.1 | 12.15 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .214 | 90.9% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 51.1 | 10.87 | 5.61 | 1.23 | .219 | 72.8% | 45.0% | 14.9% | 4.21 | 5.12 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 3 | 64.2 | 11.13 | 5.15 | 0.97 | .218 | 75.5% | 46.3% | 12.3% | 3.34 | 4.46 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 47.2 | 8.31 | 3.78 | 0.76 | .234 | 60.3% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 4.15 | 4.20 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.66 | 7.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.97 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .179 | 98.4% | 36.6% | 9.1% | 94.4 | 2.13 | 4.86 | 5.48 | 6.00 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 36.1 | 11.15 | 4.95 | 1.73 | .276 | 66.4% | 31.5% | 18.9% | 4.21 | 5.04 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .357 | 17.9% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 12.27 | 6.54 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.67 | 3.75 | 1.28 | .292 | 71.6% | 37.3% | 4.59 | 4.67 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.97 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .179 | 98.4% | 36.6% | 9.1% | 94.4 | 2.13 | 4.86 | 5.48 | 6.00 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 0 | 2 | 7.08 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 93 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | DET | R | 4 | 4 | 2.20 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 253 | 44 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2018 | DET | R | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 42 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2018 | DET | R | 4 | 3 | 3.12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 183 | 32 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.83 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 225 | 40 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2019 | DET | A | 1 | 1 | 1.85 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 102 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.46 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 37.0 | 154 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.61 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 61.1 | 256 | 37 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 51 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.21 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 51.1 | 224 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.34 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 64.2 | 275 | 38 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 5 | 1 | 4.15 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 47.2 | 199 | 34 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 1 | 4 | 4.21 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 36.1 | 160 | 31 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 45 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 0 | 2 | 7.08 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 93 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | DET | R | 4 | 4 | 2.20 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 253 | 44 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2018 | DET | R | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 42 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2018 | DET | R | 4 | 3 | 3.12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 183 | 32 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.83 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 225 | 40 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2019 | DET | A | 1 | 1 | 1.85 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 102 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.46 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 37.0 | 154 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.61 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 61.1 | 256 | 37 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 51 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.21 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 51.1 | 224 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.34 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 64.2 | 275 | 38 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 5 | 1 | 4.15 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 47.2 | 199 | 34 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 1 | 4 | 4.21 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 36.1 | 160 | 31 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 45 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 54 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 12.39 | 3.98 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 30.1% | 9.7% | 20.4% | .305 | 1.67 | .463 | 55.6% | 198 | 58 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 6.60 | 2.64 | 2.50 | 0.29 | 17.8% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .196 | 1.01 | .237 | 76.9% | 60 | 102 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 11.81 | 2.53 | 4.67 | 0.84 | 33.3% | 7.1% | 26.2% | .205 | 1.03 | .292 | 93.8% | 46 | 79 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 11.22 | 3.53 | 3.18 | 0.83 | 29.5% | 9.3% | 20.2% | .195 | 1.13 | .264 | 70.5% | 78 | 94 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 11.33 | 3.33 | 3.40 | 0.83 | 30.2% | 8.9% | 21.3% | .197 | 1.11 | .269 | 74.5% | 71 | 91 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 11.10 | 5.18 | 2.14 | 0.37 | 29.4% | 13.7% | 15.7% | .140 | 1.07 | .200 | 86.5% | 50 | 96 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 13.38 | 3.65 | 3.67 | 0.24 | 35.7% | 9.7% | 26.0% | .185 | 1.08 | .304 | 82.2% | 45 | 64 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 12.47 | 4.26 | 2.93 | 0.29 | 33.2% | 11.3% | 21.9% | .167 | 1.08 | .261 | 83.8% | 47 | 77 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 12.15 | 3.38 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 9.8% | 25.5% | .130 | 0.83 | .214 | 90.9% | 0 | 45 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 10.87 | 5.61 | 1.94 | 1.23 | 27.7% | 14.3% | 13.4% | .175 | 1.25 | .219 | 72.8% | 98 | 120 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 11.13 | 5.15 | 2.16 | 0.97 | 29.1% | 13.5% | 15.6% | .166 | 1.16 | .218 | 75.5% | 78 | 104 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 8.31 | 3.78 | 2.20 | 0.76 | 22.1% | 10.1% | 12.1% | .193 | 1.13 | .234 | 60.3% | 93 | 97 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 0 | 151 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 4.97 | 2.84 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 13.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | .188 | 1.03 | .179 | 98.4% | 55 | 141 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 11.15 | 4.95 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 28.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | .223 | 1.40 | .276 | 66.4% | 100 | 120 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .333 | 1.91 | .357 | 17.9% | 252 | 136 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.75 | 2.04 | 1.28 | 19.4% | 9.5% | 9.9% | .254 | 1.42 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.97 | 2.84 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 13.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | .188 | 1.03 | .179 | 98.4% | 55 | 141 | 5.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 12.39 | 3.98 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 30.1% | 9.7% | 20.4% | .305 | 1.67 | .463 | 55.6% | 198 | 58 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 6.60 | 2.64 | 2.50 | 0.29 | 17.8% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .196 | 1.01 | .237 | 76.9% | 60 | 102 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 11.81 | 2.53 | 4.67 | 0.84 | 33.3% | 7.1% | 26.2% | .205 | 1.03 | .292 | 93.8% | 46 | 79 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 11.22 | 3.53 | 3.18 | 0.83 | 29.5% | 9.3% | 20.2% | .195 | 1.13 | .264 | 70.5% | 78 | 94 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 11.33 | 3.33 | 3.40 | 0.83 | 30.2% | 8.9% | 21.3% | .197 | 1.11 | .269 | 74.5% | 71 | 91 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 11.10 | 5.18 | 2.14 | 0.37 | 29.4% | 13.7% | 15.7% | .140 | 1.07 | .200 | 86.5% | 50 | 96 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 13.38 | 3.65 | 3.67 | 0.24 | 35.7% | 9.7% | 26.0% | .185 | 1.08 | .304 | 82.2% | 45 | 64 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 12.47 | 4.26 | 2.93 | 0.29 | 33.2% | 11.3% | 21.9% | .167 | 1.08 | .261 | 83.8% | 47 | 77 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 12.15 | 3.38 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 9.8% | 25.5% | .130 | 0.83 | .214 | 90.9% | 0 | 45 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 10.87 | 5.61 | 1.94 | 1.23 | 27.7% | 14.3% | 13.4% | .175 | 1.25 | .219 | 72.8% | 98 | 120 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 11.13 | 5.15 | 2.16 | 0.97 | 29.1% | 13.5% | 15.6% | .166 | 1.16 | .218 | 75.5% | 78 | 104 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 8.31 | 3.78 | 2.20 | 0.76 | 22.1% | 10.1% | 12.1% | .193 | 1.13 | .234 | 60.3% | 93 | 97 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 0 | 151 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 4.97 | 2.84 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 13.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | .188 | 1.03 | .179 | 98.4% | 55 | 141 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 11.15 | 4.95 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 28.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | .223 | 1.40 | .276 | 66.4% | 100 | 120 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .333 | 1.91 | .357 | 17.9% | 252 | 136 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.75 | 2.04 | 1.28 | 19.4% | 9.5% | 9.9% | .254 | 1.42 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.97 | 2.84 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 13.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | .188 | 1.03 | .179 | 98.4% | 55 | 141 | 5.48 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 2.18 | 34.0% | 45.3% | 20.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 22.2% | 42.6% | 63 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.10 | 15.0% | 44.5% | 40.5% | 37.1% | 2.9% | 55.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 103 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 56 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 0.82 | 10.6% | 40.4% | 49.0% | 29.4% | 7.8% | 41.4% | 25.2% | 33.3% | 81 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 0.85 | 11.7% | 40.6% | 47.7% | 31.1% | 8.2% | 42.2% | 25.2% | 32.6% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 0.88 | 7.5% | 43.4% | 49.1% | 42.3% | 3.8% | 48.2% | 23.2% | 28.6% | 102 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 0.88 | 16.9% | 39.0% | 44.2% | 23.5% | 2.9% | 36.3% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 76 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 0.88 | 13.1% | 40.8% | 46.2% | 31.7% | 3.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 86 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 1.40 | 11.1% | 51.9% | 37.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 72 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1.15 | 15.8% | 45.0% | 39.2% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 33.9% | 25.6% | 40.5% | 110 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 1.19 | 15.0% | 46.3% | 38.8% | 19.3% | 12.3% | 36.2% | 23.5% | 40.3% | 102 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 0.89 | 18.5% | 38.5% | 43.1% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 47.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 109 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 154 | 7.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.68 | 9.8% | 36.6% | 53.7% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 14.6% | 53.7% | 31.7% | 5.05 | 153 | 6.00 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0.78 | 28.3% | 31.5% | 40.2% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 94 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.38 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 143 | 6.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.3% | 42.2% | 4.81 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.68 | 9.8% | 36.6% | 53.7% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 14.6% | 53.7% | 31.7% | 5.05 | 153 | 6.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 2.18 | 34.0% | 45.3% | 20.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 22.2% | 42.6% | 63 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.10 | 15.0% | 44.5% | 40.5% | 37.1% | 2.9% | 55.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 103 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 56 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 0.82 | 10.6% | 40.4% | 49.0% | 29.4% | 7.8% | 41.4% | 25.2% | 33.3% | 81 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 0.85 | 11.7% | 40.6% | 47.7% | 31.1% | 8.2% | 42.2% | 25.2% | 32.6% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 0.88 | 7.5% | 43.4% | 49.1% | 42.3% | 3.8% | 48.2% | 23.2% | 28.6% | 102 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 0.88 | 16.9% | 39.0% | 44.2% | 23.5% | 2.9% | 36.3% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 76 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 0.88 | 13.1% | 40.8% | 46.2% | 31.7% | 3.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 86 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 1.40 | 11.1% | 51.9% | 37.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 72 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1.15 | 15.8% | 45.0% | 39.2% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 33.9% | 25.6% | 40.5% | 110 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 1.19 | 15.0% | 46.3% | 38.8% | 19.3% | 12.3% | 36.2% | 23.5% | 40.3% | 102 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 0.89 | 18.5% | 38.5% | 43.1% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 47.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 109 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 154 | 7.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.68 | 9.8% | 36.6% | 53.7% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 14.6% | 53.7% | 31.7% | 5.05 | 153 | 6.00 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0.78 | 28.3% | 31.5% | 40.2% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 94 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.38 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 143 | 6.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.3% | 42.2% | 4.81 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.68 | 9.8% | 36.6% | 53.7% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 14.6% | 53.7% | 31.7% | 5.05 | 153 | 6.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 24 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 42 | 142 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 77 | 70 | 26 | 26 | 87 | 323 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 67 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 42 | 51 | 11 | 15 | 84 | 277 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 52 | 61 | 15 | 19 | 99 | 344 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 23 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 136 | 260 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 30 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 236 | 425 | 661 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 53 | 60 | 17 | 19 | 372 | 685 | 1057 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 14 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 84 | 126 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 54 | 47 | 19 | 7 | 379 | 543 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 68 | 57 | 22 | 11 | 463 | 669 | 1132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 50 | 56 | 24 | 13 | 299 | 504 | 803 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 15 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 124 | 192 | 92.0 | 19.7 | 3 | 7.3% | |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 29 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 229 | 404 | 633 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 124 | 192 | 92.0 | 19.7 | 3 | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 24 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 42 | 142 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 77 | 70 | 26 | 26 | 87 | 323 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 67 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 42 | 51 | 11 | 15 | 84 | 277 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 52 | 61 | 15 | 19 | 99 | 344 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 23 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 136 | 260 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 30 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 236 | 425 | 661 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 53 | 60 | 17 | 19 | 372 | 685 | 1057 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 14 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 84 | 126 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 54 | 47 | 19 | 7 | 379 | 543 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 68 | 57 | 22 | 11 | 463 | 669 | 1132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 50 | 56 | 24 | 13 | 299 | 504 | 803 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 15 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 124 | 192 | 92.0 | 19.7 | 3 | 7.3% | |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 29 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 229 | 404 | 633 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 124 | 192 | 92.0 | 19.7 | 3 | 7.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 71.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 41.8% | 5.4% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 76.3% | 57.2% | 21.3% | 32.7% | 2.4% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 81.7% | 37.3% | 28.6% | 51.2% | 0.0% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 67.6% | 48.0% | 30.1% | 35.2% | 9.1% | 44.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 70.2% | 45.7% | 29.8% | 38.1% | 7.4% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 49.5% | 60.7% | 49.0% | 19.4% | 15.7% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 45.5% | 66.8% | 50.6% | 15.1% | 18.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 47.0% | 64.4% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 17.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 38.6% | 61.7% | 45.1% | 14.8% | 21.4% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40.6% | 68.2% | 46.9% | 12.9% | 18.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 40.2% | 67.0% | 46.5% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 45.1% | 72.1% | 50.3% | 12.6% | 17.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 40.0% | 90.0% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 24.4% | 64.2% | 46.7% | 76.2% | 85.7% | 83.5% | 55.9% | 68.5% | 7.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 23.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 50.2% | 67.9% | 51.2% | 16.1% | 13.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 49.2% | 74.2% | 36.8% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.4% | 64.2% | 46.7% | 76.2% | 85.7% | 83.5% | 55.9% | 68.5% | 7.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 23.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | 71.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 41.8% | 5.4% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | 76.3% | 57.2% | 21.3% | 32.7% | 2.4% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 81.7% | 37.3% | 28.6% | 51.2% | 0.0% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 67.6% | 48.0% | 30.1% | 35.2% | 9.1% | 44.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 70.2% | 45.7% | 29.8% | 38.1% | 7.4% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 49.5% | 60.7% | 49.0% | 19.4% | 15.7% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 45.5% | 66.8% | 50.6% | 15.1% | 18.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 47.0% | 64.4% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 17.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 38.6% | 61.7% | 45.1% | 14.8% | 21.4% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40.6% | 68.2% | 46.9% | 12.9% | 18.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 40.2% | 67.0% | 46.5% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 45.1% | 72.1% | 50.3% | 12.6% | 17.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 40.0% | 90.0% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 24.4% | 64.2% | 46.7% | 76.2% | 85.7% | 83.5% | 55.9% | 68.5% | 7.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 23.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 50.2% | 67.9% | 51.2% | 16.1% | 13.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 49.2% | 74.2% | 36.8% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.4% | 64.2% | 46.7% | 76.2% | 85.7% | 83.5% | 55.9% | 68.5% | 7.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 23.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | P | 9 | 3 | 20.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | P | 14 | 8 | 61.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | P | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | P | 11 | 11 | 43.1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | P | 9 | 0 | 24.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 37.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | P | 9 | 1 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 35 | 2 | 51.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 44 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | R | P | 9 | 3 | 20.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | R | P | 14 | 8 | 61.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | P | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | P | 11 | 11 | 43.1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | P | 9 | 0 | 24.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 37.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | P | 9 | 1 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 35 | 2 | 51.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 44 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

