Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Angel Felipe
(AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 190
DOB: 8/30/1997
(29 years, 1 month, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 15.0 |
| K% | 29.7% |
| BB% | 20.3% |
| GB% | 53.3% |
| ERA | 4.20 |
| FIP | 3.52 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.087MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Felipe (elbow) has allowed 12 earned runs on 11 hits and nine walks while striking out five over three innings across his five relief appearances since being reinstated from Triple-A Salt Lake's 60-day injured list June 10. (7/2/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 15.0 |
| K% | 29.7% |
| BB% | 20.3% |
| GB% | 53.3% |
| ERA | 4.20 |
| FIP | 3.52 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.087MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Felipe (elbow) has allowed 12 earned runs on 11 hits and nine walks while striking out five over three innings across his five relief appearances since being reinstated from Triple-A Salt Lake's 60-day injured list June 10. (7/2/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 12.54 | 0.00 | .154 | 44.4% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 8.68 | 6.68 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 26.0 | 6.23 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .311 | 59.6% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 4.50 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 13.50 | 0.75 | .474 | 53.2% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 14.25 | 7.17 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.03 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .405 | 63.8% | 49.3% | 0.0% | 6.17 | 3.61 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.68 | 7.12 | 0.00 | .288 | 54.9% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 4.45 | 4.17 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 38.0 | 10.66 | 4.03 | 0.24 | .316 | 87.0% | 69.2% | 7.1% | 1.42 | 3.61 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.04 | 5.84 | 1.09 | .293 | 62.1% | 56.9% | 21.4% | 4.38 | 4.86 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.20 | 4.74 | 0.57 | .307 | 77.0% | 64.4% | 14.3% | 2.59 | 4.10 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 24 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 11.12 | 5.67 | 0.23 | .347 | 72.3% | 51.0% | 5.9% | 3.18 | 3.81 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 14.10 | 4.43 | 0.00 | .295 | 60.7% | 59.1% | 0.0% | 4.43 | 2.74 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 62.0 | 12.19 | 5.23 | 0.15 | .331 | 68.8% | 53.5% | 3.6% | 3.63 | 3.42 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 27.00 | 6.75 | .333 | 17.9% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 40.50 | 23.16 | 14.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.39 | 1.75 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 14.23 | 6.57 | 0.73 | .400 | 67.1% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 6.20 | 5.37 | 4.27 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.96 | 5.76 | 0.61 | .377 | 67.1% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 5.46 | 4.91 | 3.85 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.81 | 9.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 7.80 | 0.00 | .194 | 65.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 95.4 | 4.20 | 2.92 | 3.52 | 4.62 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .353 | 64.3% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 7.43 | 8.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 26.1 | 12.99 | 11.96 | 0.68 | .429 | 65.0% | 47.9% | 12.5% | 8.89 | 6.19 | 6.28 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 31.0 | 12.19 | 12.19 | 0.58 | .414 | 64.8% | 49.4% | 9.1% | 8.71 | 6.19 | 6.46 | 6.73 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.87 | 5.21 | 0.99 | .297 | 73.3% | 45.4% | 4.24 | 4.46 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 38.7 | 9.30 | 5.12 | 0.93 | .288 | 69.4% | 4.42 | 4.43 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 10.81 | 6.94 | 1.29 | .289 | 79.0% | 4.52 | 5.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 7.80 | 0.00 | .194 | 65.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 95.4 | 4.20 | 2.92 | 3.52 | 4.62 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 12.54 | 0.00 | .154 | 44.4% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 8.68 | 6.68 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 26.0 | 6.23 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .311 | 59.6% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 4.50 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 13.50 | 0.75 | .474 | 53.2% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 14.25 | 7.17 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.03 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .405 | 63.8% | 49.3% | 0.0% | 6.17 | 3.61 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.68 | 7.12 | 0.00 | .288 | 54.9% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 4.45 | 4.17 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 38.0 | 10.66 | 4.03 | 0.24 | .316 | 87.0% | 69.2% | 7.1% | 1.42 | 3.61 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.04 | 5.84 | 1.09 | .293 | 62.1% | 56.9% | 21.4% | 4.38 | 4.86 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.20 | 4.74 | 0.57 | .307 | 77.0% | 64.4% | 14.3% | 2.59 | 4.10 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 24 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 11.12 | 5.67 | 0.23 | .347 | 72.3% | 51.0% | 5.9% | 3.18 | 3.81 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 14.10 | 4.43 | 0.00 | .295 | 60.7% | 59.1% | 0.0% | 4.43 | 2.74 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 62.0 | 12.19 | 5.23 | 0.15 | .331 | 68.8% | 53.5% | 3.6% | 3.63 | 3.42 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 27.00 | 6.75 | .333 | 17.9% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 40.50 | 23.16 | 14.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.39 | 1.75 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 14.23 | 6.57 | 0.73 | .400 | 67.1% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 6.20 | 5.37 | 4.27 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.96 | 5.76 | 0.61 | .377 | 67.1% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 5.46 | 4.91 | 3.85 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.81 | 9.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 7.80 | 0.00 | .194 | 65.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 95.4 | 4.20 | 2.92 | 3.52 | 4.62 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .353 | 64.3% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 7.43 | 8.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 26.1 | 12.99 | 11.96 | 0.68 | .429 | 65.0% | 47.9% | 12.5% | 8.89 | 6.19 | 6.28 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 31.0 | 12.19 | 12.19 | 0.58 | .414 | 64.8% | 49.4% | 9.1% | 8.71 | 6.19 | 6.46 | 6.73 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.87 | 5.21 | 0.99 | .297 | 73.3% | 45.4% | 4.24 | 4.46 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 38.7 | 9.30 | 5.12 | 0.93 | .288 | 69.4% | 4.42 | 4.43 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 10.81 | 6.94 | 1.29 | .289 | 79.0% | 4.52 | 5.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 7.80 | 0.00 | .194 | 65.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 95.4 | 4.20 | 2.92 | 3.52 | 4.62 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 1 | 2 | 8.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 46 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TBR | R | 1 | 3 | 4.15 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 116 | 23 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | TBR | R | 0 | 2 | 14.25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 73 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 1 | 6.17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 117 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 3 | 4 | 4.45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30.1 | 144 | 23 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 162 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 112 | 20 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.59 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 62.2 | 274 | 51 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 78 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 3 | 5 | 3.18 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 39.2 | 180 | 36 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.43 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 94 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 3.63 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 62.0 | 274 | 49 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 24.2 | 121 | 26 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.46 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 29.2 | 138 | 28 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.89 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 147 | 32 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 8.71 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 31.0 | 176 | 38 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.42 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 174 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 1 | 2 | 8.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 46 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2016 | TBR | R | 1 | 3 | 4.15 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 116 | 23 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | TBR | R | 0 | 2 | 14.25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 73 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 1 | 6.17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 117 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 3 | 4 | 4.45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30.1 | 144 | 23 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 162 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 112 | 20 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.59 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 62.2 | 274 | 51 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 78 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 3 | 5 | 3.18 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 39.2 | 180 | 36 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.43 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 94 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 3.63 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 62.0 | 274 | 49 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 24.2 | 121 | 26 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.46 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 29.2 | 138 | 28 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.89 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 147 | 32 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 8.71 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 31.0 | 176 | 38 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.42 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 174 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 5.79 | 12.54 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 28.3% | -15.2% | .125 | 1.82 | .154 | 44.4% | 216 | 171 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 6.23 | 7.27 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 15.5% | 18.1% | -2.6% | .250 | 1.69 | .311 | 59.6% | 114 | 126 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 10.50 | 13.50 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 19.2% | 24.7% | -5.5% | .358 | 3.08 | .474 | 53.2% | 363 | 188 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 10.03 | 5.79 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 12.8% | 9.4% | .300 | 1.93 | .405 | 63.8% | 152 | 92 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 10.68 | 7.12 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .198 | 1.55 | .288 | 54.9% | 97 | 92 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 10.66 | 4.03 | 2.65 | 0.24 | 27.8% | 10.5% | 17.3% | .220 | 1.26 | .316 | 87.0% | 32 | 80 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 12.04 | 5.84 | 2.06 | 1.09 | 29.5% | 14.3% | 15.2% | .213 | 1.46 | .293 | 62.1% | 93 | 104 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 11.20 | 4.74 | 2.36 | 0.57 | 28.5% | 12.0% | 16.4% | .217 | 1.34 | .307 | 77.0% | 56 | 89 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 11.12 | 5.67 | 1.96 | 0.23 | 27.2% | 13.9% | 13.3% | .238 | 1.54 | .347 | 72.3% | 67 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 14.10 | 4.43 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 37.2% | 11.7% | 25.5% | .165 | 1.07 | .295 | 60.7% | 76 | 49 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 12.19 | 5.23 | 2.33 | 0.15 | 30.7% | 13.1% | 17.5% | .213 | 1.37 | .331 | 68.8% | 70 | 68 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 10.0% | 40.0% | -30.0% | .400 | 4.50 | .333 | 17.9% | 766 | 479 | 23.16 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | 0.60 | .222 | 66.7% | 29 | 29 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 14.23 | 6.57 | 2.17 | 0.73 | 32.2% | 14.9% | 17.4% | .257 | 1.78 | .400 | 67.1% | 102 | 72 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 13.96 | 5.76 | 2.42 | 0.61 | 33.3% | 13.8% | 19.6% | .239 | 1.58 | .377 | 67.1% | 89 | 65 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 209 | 9.81 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 11.40 | 7.80 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 20.3% | 9.4% | .120 | 1.27 | .194 | 65.0% | 102 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 7.71 | 13.50 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 24.1% | -10.3% | .286 | 2.79 | .353 | 64.3% | 170 | 169 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 12.99 | 11.96 | 1.09 | 0.68 | 25.9% | 23.8% | 2.0% | .291 | 2.54 | .429 | 65.0% | 156 | 112 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 12.19 | 12.19 | 1.00 | 0.58 | 23.9% | 23.9% | 0.0% | .290 | 2.58 | .414 | 64.8% | 158 | 121 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.87 | 5.21 | 1.70 | 0.99 | 22.2% | 13.1% | 9.2% | .240 | 1.49 | .297 | 73.3% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.30 | 5.12 | 1.82 | 0.93 | 23.0% | 12.6% | 10.3% | .230 | 1.45 | .288 | 69.4% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.81 | 6.94 | 1.56 | 1.29 | 22.1% | 14.1% | 7.9% | .236 | 1.86 | .289 | 79.0% | 5.12 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.40 | 7.80 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 20.3% | 9.4% | .120 | 1.27 | .194 | 65.0% | 102 | 85 | 3.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 5.79 | 12.54 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 28.3% | -15.2% | .125 | 1.82 | .154 | 44.4% | 216 | 171 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 6.23 | 7.27 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 15.5% | 18.1% | -2.6% | .250 | 1.69 | .311 | 59.6% | 114 | 126 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 10.50 | 13.50 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 19.2% | 24.7% | -5.5% | .358 | 3.08 | .474 | 53.2% | 363 | 188 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 10.03 | 5.79 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 12.8% | 9.4% | .300 | 1.93 | .405 | 63.8% | 152 | 92 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 10.68 | 7.12 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .198 | 1.55 | .288 | 54.9% | 97 | 92 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 10.66 | 4.03 | 2.65 | 0.24 | 27.8% | 10.5% | 17.3% | .220 | 1.26 | .316 | 87.0% | 32 | 80 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 12.04 | 5.84 | 2.06 | 1.09 | 29.5% | 14.3% | 15.2% | .213 | 1.46 | .293 | 62.1% | 93 | 104 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 11.20 | 4.74 | 2.36 | 0.57 | 28.5% | 12.0% | 16.4% | .217 | 1.34 | .307 | 77.0% | 56 | 89 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 11.12 | 5.67 | 1.96 | 0.23 | 27.2% | 13.9% | 13.3% | .238 | 1.54 | .347 | 72.3% | 67 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 14.10 | 4.43 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 37.2% | 11.7% | 25.5% | .165 | 1.07 | .295 | 60.7% | 76 | 49 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 12.19 | 5.23 | 2.33 | 0.15 | 30.7% | 13.1% | 17.5% | .213 | 1.37 | .331 | 68.8% | 70 | 68 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 10.0% | 40.0% | -30.0% | .400 | 4.50 | .333 | 17.9% | 766 | 479 | 23.16 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | 0.60 | .222 | 66.7% | 29 | 29 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 14.23 | 6.57 | 2.17 | 0.73 | 32.2% | 14.9% | 17.4% | .257 | 1.78 | .400 | 67.1% | 102 | 72 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 13.96 | 5.76 | 2.42 | 0.61 | 33.3% | 13.8% | 19.6% | .239 | 1.58 | .377 | 67.1% | 89 | 65 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 209 | 9.81 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 11.40 | 7.80 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 20.3% | 9.4% | .120 | 1.27 | .194 | 65.0% | 102 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 7.71 | 13.50 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 24.1% | -10.3% | .286 | 2.79 | .353 | 64.3% | 170 | 169 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 12.99 | 11.96 | 1.09 | 0.68 | 25.9% | 23.8% | 2.0% | .291 | 2.54 | .429 | 65.0% | 156 | 112 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 12.19 | 12.19 | 1.00 | 0.58 | 23.9% | 23.9% | 0.0% | .290 | 2.58 | .414 | 64.8% | 158 | 121 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.87 | 5.21 | 1.70 | 0.99 | 22.2% | 13.1% | 9.2% | .240 | 1.49 | .297 | 73.3% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.30 | 5.12 | 1.82 | 0.93 | 23.0% | 12.6% | 10.3% | .230 | 1.45 | .288 | 69.4% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.81 | 6.94 | 1.56 | 1.29 | 22.1% | 14.1% | 7.9% | .236 | 1.86 | .289 | 79.0% | 5.12 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.40 | 7.80 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 20.3% | 9.4% | .120 | 1.27 | .194 | 65.0% | 102 | 85 | 3.52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 2 | 38.7 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 22 | 40 | 9.30 | 5.12 | 1.82 | 0.93 | .230 | 1.45 | .288 | 69.4% | 4.42 | 4.43 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 42.7 | 37 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 44 | 9.27 | 5.06 | 1.83 | 0.84 | .230 | 1.43 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.43 | 4.33 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 45.3 | 39 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 47 | 9.34 | 5.17 | 1.81 | 0.79 | .228 | 1.43 | .292 | 69.0% | 4.37 | 4.26 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 2 | 38.7 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 22 | 40 | 9.30 | 5.12 | 1.82 | 0.93 | .230 | 1.45 | .288 | 69.4% | 4.42 | 4.43 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 42.7 | 37 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 44 | 9.27 | 5.06 | 1.83 | 0.84 | .230 | 1.43 | .292 | 70.4% | 4.43 | 4.33 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 45.3 | 39 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 47 | 9.34 | 5.17 | 1.81 | 0.79 | .228 | 1.43 | .292 | 69.0% | 4.37 | 4.26 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 2.67 | 12.0% | 64.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 184 | 6.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 3.67 | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.7% | 31.1% | 16.2% | 135 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.15 | 28.2% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 177 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1.67 | 21.1% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 26.0% | 37.0% | 106 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.91 | 14.1% | 56.4% | 29.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 23.8% | 35.0% | 117 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 4.50 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 51.0% | 14.6% | 34.4% | 81 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 2.36 | 19.0% | 56.9% | 24.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 36.7% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 93 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 3.43 | 16.8% | 64.4% | 18.8% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 3.00 | 32.0% | 51.0% | 17.0% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 54.9% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 83 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 2.36 | 15.9% | 59.1% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 16.3% | 48.8% | 69 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 2.75 | 27.1% | 53.5% | 19.4% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 49.0% | 20.7% | 30.3% | 78 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 302 | 14.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 2.00 | 30.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 37.1% | 25.8% | 37.1% | 76 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 30.4% | 46.4% | 23.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 38.0% | 71 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 204 | 9.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.2% | 41.9% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 4.99 | 108 | 4.62 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 188 | 8.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 2.13 | 29.6% | 47.9% | 22.5% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 49.3% | 21.1% | 29.6% | 118 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.95 | 25.3% | 49.4% | 25.3% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 51.1% | 21.6% | 27.3% | 128 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.4% | 34.1% | 4.51 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.2% | 41.9% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 4.99 | 108 | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 2.67 | 12.0% | 64.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 184 | 6.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 3.67 | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.7% | 31.1% | 16.2% | 135 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.15 | 28.2% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 177 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1.67 | 21.1% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 26.0% | 37.0% | 106 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.91 | 14.1% | 56.4% | 29.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 23.8% | 35.0% | 117 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 4.50 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 51.0% | 14.6% | 34.4% | 81 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 2.36 | 19.0% | 56.9% | 24.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 36.7% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 93 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 3.43 | 16.8% | 64.4% | 18.8% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 3.00 | 32.0% | 51.0% | 17.0% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 54.9% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 83 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 2.36 | 15.9% | 59.1% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 16.3% | 48.8% | 69 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 2.75 | 27.1% | 53.5% | 19.4% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 49.0% | 20.7% | 30.3% | 78 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 302 | 14.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 2.00 | 30.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 37.1% | 25.8% | 37.1% | 76 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 30.4% | 46.4% | 23.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 38.0% | 71 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 204 | 9.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.2% | 41.9% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 4.99 | 108 | 4.62 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 188 | 8.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 2.13 | 29.6% | 47.9% | 22.5% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 49.3% | 21.1% | 29.6% | 118 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.95 | 25.3% | 49.4% | 25.3% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 51.1% | 21.6% | 27.3% | 128 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.4% | 34.1% | 4.51 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.2% | 41.9% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 4.99 | 108 | 4.62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 44 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 44 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 94 | 127 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 15 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 78 | 81 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 35 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 74 | 152 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 44 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 236 | 313 | 549 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 63 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 209 | 362 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 33 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 154 | 252 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 96 | 28 | 25 | 9 | 363 | 614 | 977 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 51 | 17 | 32 | 4 | 276 | 433 | 709 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 147 | 234 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 77 | 28 | 39 | 9 | 423 | 667 | 1090 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 81.2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 210 | 288 | 498 | 84.9 | 6.2 | 6 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 237 | 336 | 573 | 84.4 | 7.5 | 6 | 8.5% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 151 | 271 | 85.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 62 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 34 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 265 | 337 | 602 | 84.9 | 7.6 | 1 | 1.4% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 43 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 318 | 399 | 717 | 84.9 | 7.6 | 1 | 1.1% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 151 | 271 | 85.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 44 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 44 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 94 | 127 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 15 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 78 | 81 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 35 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 74 | 152 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 44 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 236 | 313 | 549 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 63 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 209 | 362 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 33 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 154 | 252 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 96 | 28 | 25 | 9 | 363 | 614 | 977 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 51 | 17 | 32 | 4 | 276 | 433 | 709 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 147 | 234 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 77 | 28 | 39 | 9 | 423 | 667 | 1090 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 81.2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 210 | 288 | 498 | 84.9 | 6.2 | 6 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 237 | 336 | 573 | 84.4 | 7.5 | 6 | 8.5% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 151 | 271 | 85.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 62 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 34 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 265 | 337 | 602 | 84.9 | 7.6 | 1 | 1.4% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 43 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 318 | 399 | 717 | 84.9 | 7.6 | 1 | 1.1% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 151 | 271 | 85.9 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 33.3% | 96.2 | 22.7% | 96.3 | 37.3% | 84.5 | 6.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 42.8% | 96.4 | 20.1% | 96.8 | 29.5% | 84.3 | 7.6% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 41.5% | 96.4 | 20.4% | 96.7 | 30.5% | 84.3 | 7.5% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 27.3% | 95.4 | 29.9% | 94.7 | 35.4% | 83.4 | 7.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 32.9% | 94.8 | 28.6% | 94.7 | 32.1% | 82.6 | 6.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 32.9% | 94.8 | 28.6% | 94.7 | 32.1% | 82.6 | 6.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 95.4 | 29.9% | 94.7 | 35.4% | 83.4 | 7.4% | 85.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 33.3% | 96.2 | 22.7% | 96.3 | 37.3% | 84.5 | 6.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 42.8% | 96.4 | 20.1% | 96.8 | 29.5% | 84.3 | 7.6% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 41.5% | 96.4 | 20.4% | 96.7 | 30.5% | 84.3 | 7.5% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 27.3% | 95.4 | 29.9% | 94.7 | 35.4% | 83.4 | 7.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 32.9% | 94.8 | 28.6% | 94.7 | 32.1% | 82.6 | 6.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 32.9% | 94.8 | 28.6% | 94.7 | 32.1% | 82.6 | 6.5% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 95.4 | 29.9% | 94.7 | 35.4% | 83.4 | 7.4% | 85.9 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 37.8% | 61.9% | 6.5% | 14.4% | 1.8% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 53.4% | 62.7% | 13.8% | 19.9% | 4.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 45.3% | 56.9% | 19.2% | 19.5% | 5.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 56.6% | 57.8% | 21.4% | 23.9% | 10.6% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 45.9% | 63.9% | 43.1% | 16.6% | 10.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 48.2% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 14.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 45.1% | 63.9% | 44.6% | 16.3% | 16.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 46.9% | 65.9% | 45.6% | 16.0% | 15.6% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 42.0% | 67.8% | 42.8% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 41.2% | 68.8% | 45.7% | 12.9% | 20.2% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 41.7% | 68.1% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 19.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 28.0% | 57.1% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 31.7% | 61.8% | 45.3% | 46.2% | 90.5% | 73.5% | 45.3% | 35.3% | 12.0% | 18.7% | 30.7% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 24.5% | 58.3% | 39.2% | 60.9% | 75.4% | 70.3% | 43.4% | 38.8% | 11.6% | 18.7% | 30.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25.4% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 58.5% | 77.6% | 70.7% | 43.6% | 38.4% | 11.7% | 18.7% | 30.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 19.7% | 51.6% | 34.3% | 34.5% | 75.0% | 62.4% | 45.8% | 53.1% | 12.9% | 21.4% | 34.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 33.9% | 71.8% | 41.4% | 9.6% | 20.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 19.2% | 51.7% | 33.2% | 48.5% | 80.6% | 70.0% | 43.0% | 46.9% | 10.0% | 22.4% | 32.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 19.2% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 48.5% | 80.6% | 70.3% | 43.0% | 46.0% | 9.9% | 22.0% | 31.9% | 20.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.7% | 51.6% | 34.3% | 34.5% | 75.0% | 62.4% | 45.8% | 53.1% | 12.9% | 21.4% | 34.3% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | 37.8% | 61.9% | 6.5% | 14.4% | 1.8% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | 53.4% | 62.7% | 13.8% | 19.9% | 4.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 45.3% | 56.9% | 19.2% | 19.5% | 5.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 56.6% | 57.8% | 21.4% | 23.9% | 10.6% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 45.9% | 63.9% | 43.1% | 16.6% | 10.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 48.2% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 14.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 45.1% | 63.9% | 44.6% | 16.3% | 16.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 46.9% | 65.9% | 45.6% | 16.0% | 15.6% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 42.0% | 67.8% | 42.8% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 41.2% | 68.8% | 45.7% | 12.9% | 20.2% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 41.7% | 68.1% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 19.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 28.0% | 57.1% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 31.7% | 61.8% | 45.3% | 46.2% | 90.5% | 73.5% | 45.3% | 35.3% | 12.0% | 18.7% | 30.7% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 24.5% | 58.3% | 39.2% | 60.9% | 75.4% | 70.3% | 43.4% | 38.8% | 11.6% | 18.7% | 30.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25.4% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 58.5% | 77.6% | 70.7% | 43.6% | 38.4% | 11.7% | 18.7% | 30.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 19.7% | 51.6% | 34.3% | 34.5% | 75.0% | 62.4% | 45.8% | 53.1% | 12.9% | 21.4% | 34.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 33.9% | 71.8% | 41.4% | 9.6% | 20.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 19.2% | 51.7% | 33.2% | 48.5% | 80.6% | 70.0% | 43.0% | 46.9% | 10.0% | 22.4% | 32.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 19.2% | 51.7% | 33.3% | 48.5% | 80.6% | 70.3% | 43.0% | 46.0% | 9.9% | 22.0% | 31.9% | 20.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.7% | 51.6% | 34.3% | 34.5% | 75.0% | 62.4% | 45.8% | 53.1% | 12.9% | 21.4% | 34.3% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 60.9% | 92.9% | 30.7% | 65.0% | 76.9% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 24.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 18.7% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 59.5% | 81.2% | 23.3% | 49.5% | 68.5% | 37.4% | 24.4% | 62.1% | 23.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 59.7% | 83.1% | 24.3% | 51.0% | 69.5% | 36.0% | 25.5% | 54.3% | 24.0% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 15.7% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 63.5% | 82.5% | 23.2% | 32.5% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 23.4% | 13.3% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 58.3% | 84.4% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 18.1% | 23.1% | 24.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 58.3% | 84.4% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 18.1% | 23.1% | 24.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.5% | 82.5% | 23.2% | 32.5% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 23.4% | 13.3% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 60.9% | 92.9% | 30.7% | 65.0% | 76.9% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 24.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 18.7% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 59.5% | 81.2% | 23.3% | 49.5% | 68.5% | 37.4% | 24.4% | 62.1% | 23.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 59.7% | 83.1% | 24.3% | 51.0% | 69.5% | 36.0% | 25.5% | 54.3% | 24.0% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 15.7% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 63.5% | 82.5% | 23.2% | 32.5% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 23.4% | 13.3% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 58.3% | 84.4% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 18.1% | 23.1% | 24.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 58.3% | 84.4% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 74.4% | 40.5% | 18.1% | 23.1% | 24.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.5% | 82.5% | 23.2% | 32.5% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 23.4% | 13.3% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | P | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | P | 13 | 6 | 26.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | P | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | P | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | P | 15 | 0 | 30.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | P | 21 | 0 | 38.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | P | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | P | 27 | 2 | 26.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | R | P | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | R | P | 13 | 6 | 26.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | P | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | P | 12 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | P | 15 | 0 | 30.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | P | 21 | 0 | 38.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 24.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | P | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | P | 27 | 2 | 26.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

