Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Angel Lopez
Free Agent (AA)C
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 180
DOB: 3/14/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 18 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 20 | 23 | 82 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 11.0% | 24.4% | .194 | .235 | .194 | .280 | .389 | .306 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 21 | 37 | 142 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 9.2% | 17.6% | .098 | .240 | .197 | .285 | .295 | .279 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18.2% | 22.7% | .222 | .333 | .278 | .409 | .500 | .418 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 43 | 164 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 10.4% | 18.3% | .114 | .250 | .207 | .302 | .321 | .298 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 22 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 16.2% | 21.6% | .129 | .391 | .290 | .405 | .419 | .395 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 22 | 19 | 73 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9.6% | 32.9% | .106 | .220 | .152 | .233 | .258 | .238 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 28 | 110 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.1% | .113 | .281 | .196 | .291 | .309 | .291 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .188 | .273 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .267 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 24 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 25.0% | .056 | .308 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .270 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.2% | .154 | .286 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .194 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 19 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 32.0% | .128 | .290 | .191 | .240 | .319 | .249 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 25 | 14 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% | 38.0% | .022 | .259 | .152 | .204 | .174 | .180 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 20 | 23 | 82 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 11.0% | 24.4% | .194 | .235 | .194 | .280 | .389 | .306 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 21 | 37 | 142 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 9.2% | 17.6% | .098 | .240 | .197 | .285 | .295 | .279 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18.2% | 22.7% | .222 | .333 | .278 | .409 | .500 | .418 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 43 | 164 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 10.4% | 18.3% | .114 | .250 | .207 | .302 | .321 | .298 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 22 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 16.2% | 21.6% | .129 | .391 | .290 | .405 | .419 | .395 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 22 | 19 | 73 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9.6% | 32.9% | .106 | .220 | .152 | .233 | .258 | .238 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 28 | 110 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.1% | .113 | .281 | .196 | .291 | .309 | .291 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .188 | .273 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .267 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 24 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 25.0% | .056 | .308 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .270 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.2% | .154 | .286 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .194 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 19 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 32.0% | .128 | .290 | .191 | .240 | .319 | .249 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 25 | 14 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% | 38.0% | .022 | .259 | .152 | .204 | .174 | .180 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 23 | 72 | 82 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 37 | 122 | 142 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 6 | 18 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 43 | 140 | 164 | 29 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 9 | 31 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2019 | CLE | A | 19 | 66 | 73 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .152 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 28 | 97 | 110 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .196 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 5 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 6 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 47 | 50 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 14 | 46 | 50 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 23 | 72 | 82 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 37 | 122 | 142 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 6 | 18 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 43 | 140 | 164 | 29 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 9 | 31 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2019 | CLE | A | 19 | 66 | 73 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .152 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 28 | 97 | 110 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .196 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 5 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 6 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 47 | 50 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 14 | 46 | 50 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 11.0% | 24.4% | 0.45 | .194 | .280 | .389 | .669 | .194 | 4.9 | .235 | 0.0 | 9 | -2.1 | .306 | 77 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 9.2% | 17.6% | 0.52 | .197 | .285 | .295 | .580 | .098 | 1.1 | .240 | -0.1 | 12 | -3.9 | .279 | 75 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 18.2% | 22.7% | 0.80 | .278 | .409 | .500 | .909 | .222 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .418 | 160 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 10.4% | 18.3% | 0.57 | .207 | .302 | .321 | .623 | .114 | 1.2 | .250 | -0.1 | 16 | -2.4 | .298 | 87 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 16.2% | 21.6% | 0.75 | .290 | .405 | .419 | .825 | .129 | 0.4 | .391 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.6 | .395 | 131 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 9.6% | 32.9% | 0.29 | .152 | .233 | .258 | .490 | .106 | 1.6 | .220 | -0.4 | 4 | -4.5 | .238 | 46 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 11.8% | 29.1% | 0.41 | .196 | .291 | .309 | .600 | .113 | 1.1 | .281 | -0.4 | 11 | -2.9 | .291 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 5.9% | 29.4% | 0.20 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .610 | .188 | 5.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .267 | 61 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .578 | .056 | 0.8 | .308 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .270 | 68 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .462 | .154 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .194 | 12 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 4.0% | 32.0% | 0.13 | .191 | .240 | .319 | .559 | .128 | 3.7 | .290 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.2 | .249 | 51 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 6.0% | 38.0% | 0.16 | .152 | .204 | .174 | .378 | .022 | 2.0 | .259 | -0.1 | 0 | -5.9 | .180 | 8 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 11.0% | 24.4% | 0.45 | .194 | .280 | .389 | .669 | .194 | 4.9 | .235 | 0.0 | 9 | -2.1 | .306 | 77 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 9.2% | 17.6% | 0.52 | .197 | .285 | .295 | .580 | .098 | 1.1 | .240 | -0.1 | 12 | -3.9 | .279 | 75 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 18.2% | 22.7% | 0.80 | .278 | .409 | .500 | .909 | .222 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .418 | 160 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 10.4% | 18.3% | 0.57 | .207 | .302 | .321 | .623 | .114 | 1.2 | .250 | -0.1 | 16 | -2.4 | .298 | 87 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 16.2% | 21.6% | 0.75 | .290 | .405 | .419 | .825 | .129 | 0.4 | .391 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.6 | .395 | 131 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 9.6% | 32.9% | 0.29 | .152 | .233 | .258 | .490 | .106 | 1.6 | .220 | -0.4 | 4 | -4.5 | .238 | 46 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 11.8% | 29.1% | 0.41 | .196 | .291 | .309 | .600 | .113 | 1.1 | .281 | -0.4 | 11 | -2.9 | .291 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 5.9% | 29.4% | 0.20 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .610 | .188 | 5.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .267 | 61 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .578 | .056 | 0.8 | .308 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .270 | 68 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .462 | .154 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .194 | 12 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 4.0% | 32.0% | 0.13 | .191 | .240 | .319 | .559 | .128 | 3.7 | .290 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.2 | .249 | 51 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 6.0% | 38.0% | 0.16 | .152 | .204 | .174 | .378 | .022 | 2.0 | .259 | -0.1 | 0 | -5.9 | .180 | 8 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |

