Anibal Sierra
Houston Astros (ST)SS
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 2/15/1994
(32 years, 8 months, 24 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 22 | 23 | 101 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 17.8% | 19.8% | .190 | .404 | .316 | .465 | .506 | .478 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 23 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8.6% | 25.7% | .031 | .348 | .250 | .314 | .281 | .283 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 104 | 402 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 2 | 6.5% | 29.4% | .095 | .271 | .196 | .268 | .291 | .261 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 113 | 437 | 6 | 41 | 34 | 4 | 6.6% | 29.1% | .090 | .278 | .201 | .271 | .290 | .263 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 35 | 124 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 12.1% | 30.6% | .179 | .344 | .245 | .355 | .425 | .364 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 24 | 68 | 239 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 5.9% | 28.9% | .086 | .285 | .204 | .259 | .290 | .253 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 103 | 363 | 6 | 45 | 31 | 5 | 8.0% | 29.5% | .116 | .302 | .217 | .292 | .333 | .291 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 24 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .200 | .222 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .246 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 25 | 96 | 358 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 6.7% | 31.6% | .080 | .293 | .204 | .274 | .284 | .261 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 15 | 60 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .096 | .300 | .250 | .333 | .346 | .305 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 111 | 418 | 6 | 36 | 38 | 2 | 7.2% | 29.9% | .082 | .294 | .210 | .282 | .293 | .268 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 22 | 23 | 101 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 17.8% | 19.8% | .190 | .404 | .316 | .465 | .506 | .478 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 23 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8.6% | 25.7% | .031 | .348 | .250 | .314 | .281 | .283 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 104 | 402 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 2 | 6.5% | 29.4% | .095 | .271 | .196 | .268 | .291 | .261 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 113 | 437 | 6 | 41 | 34 | 4 | 6.6% | 29.1% | .090 | .278 | .201 | .271 | .290 | .263 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 35 | 124 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 12.1% | 30.6% | .179 | .344 | .245 | .355 | .425 | .364 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 24 | 68 | 239 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 5.9% | 28.9% | .086 | .285 | .204 | .259 | .290 | .253 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 103 | 363 | 6 | 45 | 31 | 5 | 8.0% | 29.5% | .116 | .302 | .217 | .292 | .333 | .291 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 24 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .200 | .222 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .246 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 25 | 96 | 358 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 6.7% | 31.6% | .080 | .293 | .204 | .274 | .284 | .261 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 15 | 60 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .096 | .300 | .250 | .333 | .346 | .305 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 111 | 418 | 6 | 36 | 38 | 2 | 7.2% | 29.9% | .082 | .294 | .210 | .282 | .293 | .268 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 23 | 79 | 101 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | .316 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 9 | 32 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 104 | 357 | 402 | 70 | 51 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 26 | 1 | 118 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | .196 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 113 | 389 | 437 | 78 | 58 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 34 | 29 | 1 | 127 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | .201 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 35 | 106 | 124 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | .245 |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 68 | 221 | 239 | 45 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .204 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 103 | 327 | 363 | 71 | 46 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 107 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | .217 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 10 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 96 | 324 | 358 | 66 | 50 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 113 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | .204 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 15 | 52 | 60 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 111 | 376 | 418 | 79 | 60 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 125 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | .210 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 23 | 79 | 101 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | .316 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 9 | 32 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 104 | 357 | 402 | 70 | 51 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 26 | 1 | 118 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | .196 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 113 | 389 | 437 | 78 | 58 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 34 | 29 | 1 | 127 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | .201 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 35 | 106 | 124 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | .245 |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 68 | 221 | 239 | 45 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .204 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 103 | 327 | 363 | 71 | 46 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 107 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | .217 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 10 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 96 | 324 | 358 | 66 | 50 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 113 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | .204 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 15 | 52 | 60 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 111 | 376 | 418 | 79 | 60 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 125 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | .210 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 17.8% | 19.8% | 0.90 | .316 | .465 | .506 | .972 | .190 | 5.9 | .404 | -1.0 | 22 | 10.4 | .478 | 187 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 8.6% | 25.7% | 0.33 | .250 | .314 | .281 | .596 | .031 | 3.7 | .348 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.1 | .283 | 73 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 6.5% | 29.4% | 0.22 | .196 | .268 | .291 | .559 | .095 | 4.2 | .271 | -1.2 | 27 | -18.9 | .261 | 62 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 6.6% | 29.1% | 0.23 | .201 | .271 | .290 | .562 | .090 | 4.4 | .278 | -1.2 | 30 | -20.0 | .263 | 62 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -25 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 12.1% | 30.6% | 0.39 | .245 | .355 | .425 | .779 | .179 | 3.3 | .344 | -1.6 | 18 | 3.5 | .364 | 127 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 5.9% | 28.9% | 0.20 | .204 | .259 | .290 | .549 | .086 | 4.7 | .285 | -1.6 | 14 | -14.6 | .253 | 53 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 8.0% | 29.5% | 0.27 | .217 | .292 | .333 | .625 | .116 | 4.3 | .302 | -3.2 | 32 | -11.1 | .291 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .246 | 42 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 6.7% | 31.6% | 0.21 | .204 | .274 | .284 | .558 | .080 | 2.2 | .293 | -1.4 | 25 | -17.3 | .261 | 63 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .346 | .679 | .096 | 1.3 | .300 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.7 | .305 | 74 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7.2% | 29.9% | 0.24 | .210 | .282 | .293 | .575 | .082 | 2.1 | .294 | -1.4 | 31 | -20.0 | .268 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 17.8% | 19.8% | 0.90 | .316 | .465 | .506 | .972 | .190 | 5.9 | .404 | -1.0 | 22 | 10.4 | .478 | 187 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 8.6% | 25.7% | 0.33 | .250 | .314 | .281 | .596 | .031 | 3.7 | .348 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.1 | .283 | 73 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 6.5% | 29.4% | 0.22 | .196 | .268 | .291 | .559 | .095 | 4.2 | .271 | -1.2 | 27 | -18.9 | .261 | 62 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 6.6% | 29.1% | 0.23 | .201 | .271 | .290 | .562 | .090 | 4.4 | .278 | -1.2 | 30 | -20.0 | .263 | 62 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -25 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 12.1% | 30.6% | 0.39 | .245 | .355 | .425 | .779 | .179 | 3.3 | .344 | -1.6 | 18 | 3.5 | .364 | 127 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 5.9% | 28.9% | 0.20 | .204 | .259 | .290 | .549 | .086 | 4.7 | .285 | -1.6 | 14 | -14.6 | .253 | 53 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 8.0% | 29.5% | 0.27 | .217 | .292 | .333 | .625 | .116 | 4.3 | .302 | -3.2 | 32 | -11.1 | .291 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .246 | 42 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 6.7% | 31.6% | 0.21 | .204 | .274 | .284 | .558 | .080 | 2.2 | .293 | -1.4 | 25 | -17.3 | .261 | 63 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .346 | .679 | .096 | 1.3 | .300 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.7 | .305 | 74 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7.2% | 29.9% | 0.24 | .210 | .282 | .293 | .575 | .082 | 2.1 | .294 | -1.4 | 31 | -20.0 | .268 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.92 | 34.0% | 43.4% | 22.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 0.70 | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 1.39 | 16.5% | 48.5% | 35.0% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 55.0% | 21.3% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.9% | 35.8% | 31.2% | 6.5% | 53.7% | 20.6% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 1.45 | 19.4% | 47.8% | 32.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 53.2% | 19.5% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.31 | 25.3% | 42.4% | 32.3% | 28.6% | 8.6% | 55.0% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1.77 | 20.2% | 51.0% | 28.8% | 38.3% | 8.3% | 54.5% | 20.2% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.74 | 20.9% | 50.2% | 28.9% | 34.7% | 8.3% | 51.6% | 22.8% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.92 | 34.0% | 43.4% | 22.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 0.70 | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 1.39 | 16.5% | 48.5% | 35.0% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 55.0% | 21.3% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.9% | 35.8% | 31.2% | 6.5% | 53.7% | 20.6% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 1.45 | 19.4% | 47.8% | 32.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 53.2% | 19.5% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.31 | 25.3% | 42.4% | 32.3% | 28.6% | 8.6% | 55.0% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1.77 | 20.2% | 51.0% | 28.8% | 38.3% | 8.3% | 54.5% | 20.2% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.74 | 20.9% | 50.2% | 28.9% | 34.7% | 8.3% | 51.6% | 22.8% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 23 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 80 | 115 | 195 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 7 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 36 | 78 | 114 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 115 | 83 | 39 | 24 | 504 | 979 | 1483 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 122 | 93 | 45 | 29 | 540 | 1057 | 1597 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 32 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 198 | 318 | 516 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 60 | 48 | 42 | 14 | 259 | 604 | 863 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 92 | 70 | 55 | 20 | 457 | 922 | 1379 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 106 | 60 | 42 | 23 | 428 | 874 | 1302 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 19 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 87 | 134 | 221 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 125 | 72 | 52 | 25 | 515 | 1008 | 1523 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 23 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 80 | 115 | 195 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 7 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 36 | 78 | 114 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 115 | 83 | 39 | 24 | 504 | 979 | 1483 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 122 | 93 | 45 | 29 | 540 | 1057 | 1597 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 32 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 198 | 318 | 516 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 60 | 48 | 42 | 14 | 259 | 604 | 863 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 92 | 70 | 55 | 20 | 457 | 922 | 1379 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 106 | 60 | 42 | 23 | 428 | 874 | 1302 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 19 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 87 | 134 | 221 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 125 | 72 | 52 | 25 | 515 | 1008 | 1523 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 56.4% | 49.1% | 19.8% | 28.7% | 2.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 45.6% | 69.2% | 51.4% | 14.0% | 22.8% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 51.0% | 67.2% | 46.8% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 50.6% | 67.3% | 47.1% | 16.5% | 15.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 50.0% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 45.0% | 69.8% | 54.8% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 54.8% | 69.3% | 56.1% | 16.8% | 15.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 51.1% | 69.5% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 15.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 53.6% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 42.9% | 60.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 50.7% | 67.6% | 53.9% | 16.4% | 16.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 47.5% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 50.2% | 67.5% | 52.2% | 16.3% | 15.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | R | 56.4% | 49.1% | 19.8% | 28.7% | 2.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 45.6% | 69.2% | 51.4% | 14.0% | 22.8% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 51.0% | 67.2% | 46.8% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 50.6% | 67.3% | 47.1% | 16.5% | 15.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 50.0% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 45.0% | 69.8% | 54.8% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 54.8% | 69.3% | 56.1% | 16.8% | 15.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 51.1% | 69.5% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 15.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 53.6% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 42.9% | 60.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 50.7% | 67.6% | 53.9% | 16.4% | 16.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 47.5% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 50.2% | 67.5% | 52.2% | 16.3% | 15.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 2B | 23 | 22 | 194.2 | 21 | 32 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 8 | 6 | 58.0 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 61.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | SS | 20 | 19 | 170.0 | 29 | 60 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | SS | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | SS | 97 | 97 | 843.1 | 93 | 205 | 22 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | SS | 32 | 32 | 279.2 | 28 | 68 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | SS | 60 | 56 | 509.0 | 53 | 142 | 9 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | SS | 65 | 64 | 568.2 | 94 | 135 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 2B | 23 | 22 | 194.2 | 21 | 32 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 8 | 6 | 58.0 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 61.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | SS | 20 | 19 | 170.0 | 29 | 60 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | SS | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | SS | 97 | 97 | 843.1 | 93 | 205 | 22 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | SS | 32 | 32 | 279.2 | 28 | 68 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | SS | 60 | 56 | 509.0 | 53 | 142 | 9 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | SS | 65 | 64 | 568.2 | 94 | 135 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

