Anthony Abreu
Miami Marlins (DSL)1B/3B
Age: 18
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 1/8/2008
(18 years, 7 months, 24 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 43 | 176 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 17.0% | 38.1% | .201 | .328 | .201 | .364 | .403 | .383 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 44.0% | .053 | .205 | .119 | .170 | .173 | .158 | -8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 29 | 113 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 18.6% | 29.2% | .216 | .288 | .227 | .381 | .443 | .399 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 12 | 47 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 36.2% | 25.5% | .000 | .125 | .071 | .447 | .071 | .384 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 41 | 160 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 15 | 23.8% | 28.1% | .164 | .250 | .190 | .400 | .353 | .395 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 46.7% | .061 | .204 | .115 | .167 | .177 | .160 | -7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 43 | 176 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 17.0% | 38.1% | .201 | .328 | .201 | .364 | .403 | .383 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 44.0% | .053 | .205 | .119 | .170 | .173 | .158 | -8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 29 | 113 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 18.6% | 29.2% | .216 | .288 | .227 | .381 | .443 | .399 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 12 | 47 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 36.2% | 25.5% | .000 | .125 | .071 | .447 | .071 | .384 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 41 | 160 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 15 | 23.8% | 28.1% | .164 | .250 | .190 | .400 | .353 | .395 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 46.7% | .061 | .204 | .115 | .167 | .177 | .160 | -7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 43 | 139 | 176 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 30 | 0 | 67 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .201 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .119 | |
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 29 | 88 | 113 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .227 |
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 12 | 28 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .071 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 41 | 116 | 160 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | .190 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 43 | 139 | 176 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 30 | 0 | 67 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .201 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .119 | |
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 29 | 88 | 113 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .227 |
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 12 | 28 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .071 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 41 | 116 | 160 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | .190 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 17.0% | 38.1% | 0.45 | .201 | .364 | .403 | .767 | .201 | 7.7 | .328 | -0.7 | 28 | 0.9 | .383 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 44.0% | 0.11 | .119 | .170 | .173 | .342 | .053 | 3.8 | .205 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .158 | -8 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 18.6% | 29.2% | 0.64 | .227 | .381 | .443 | .824 | .216 | 7.9 | .288 | 0.6 | 20 | 0.0 | .399 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 36.2% | 25.5% | 1.42 | .071 | .447 | .071 | .518 | .000 | 6.8 | .125 | 1.5 | 8 | -0.7 | .384 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 23.8% | 28.1% | 0.84 | .190 | .400 | .353 | .753 | .164 | 8.0 | .250 | 2.1 | 27 | -0.7 | .395 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.9% | 46.7% | 0.11 | .115 | .167 | .177 | .344 | .061 | 4.2 | .204 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .160 | -7 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 17.0% | 38.1% | 0.45 | .201 | .364 | .403 | .767 | .201 | 7.7 | .328 | -0.7 | 28 | 0.9 | .383 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 44.0% | 0.11 | .119 | .170 | .173 | .342 | .053 | 3.8 | .205 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .158 | -8 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 18.6% | 29.2% | 0.64 | .227 | .381 | .443 | .824 | .216 | 7.9 | .288 | 0.6 | 20 | 0.0 | .399 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | DSL | 36.2% | 25.5% | 1.42 | .071 | .447 | .071 | .518 | .000 | 6.8 | .125 | 1.5 | 8 | -0.7 | .384 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 23.8% | 28.1% | 0.84 | .190 | .400 | .353 | .753 | .164 | 8.0 | .250 | 2.1 | 27 | -0.7 | .395 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.9% | 46.7% | 0.11 | .115 | .167 | .177 | .344 | .061 | 4.2 | .204 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .160 | -7 |

