Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Anthony Miller
Free Agent (AA)1B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 240
DOB: 10/4/1994
(31 years, 10 months, 28 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | R | 20 | 46 | 193 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 7.3% | 35.2% | .119 | .349 | .226 | .290 | .345 | .303 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 21 | 102 | 383 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 1 | 8.4% | 38.6% | .147 | .301 | .195 | .279 | .342 | .291 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 61 | 214 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 8.4% | 38.8% | .124 | .404 | .242 | .308 | .366 | .310 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 76 | 293 | 8 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 10.9% | 34.5% | .168 | .406 | .264 | .363 | .432 | .369 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 24 | 25 | 93 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 14.0% | 43.0% | .038 | .375 | .188 | .301 | .225 | .255 | 52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | R | 20 | 46 | 193 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 7.3% | 35.2% | .119 | .349 | .226 | .290 | .345 | .303 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 21 | 102 | 383 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 1 | 8.4% | 38.6% | .147 | .301 | .195 | .279 | .342 | .291 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 61 | 214 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 8.4% | 38.8% | .124 | .404 | .242 | .308 | .366 | .310 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 76 | 293 | 8 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 10.9% | 34.5% | .168 | .406 | .264 | .363 | .432 | .369 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 24 | 25 | 93 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 14.0% | 43.0% | .038 | .375 | .188 | .301 | .225 | .255 | 52 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | R | 46 | 177 | 193 | 40 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 102 | 339 | 383 | 66 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 32 | 3 | 148 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .195 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 61 | 194 | 214 | 47 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 76 | 250 | 293 | 66 | 41 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 30 | 32 | 0 | 101 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .264 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 25 | 80 | 93 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | R | 46 | 177 | 193 | 40 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 102 | 339 | 383 | 66 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 32 | 3 | 148 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .195 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 61 | 194 | 214 | 47 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 76 | 250 | 293 | 66 | 41 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 38 | 30 | 32 | 0 | 101 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .264 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 25 | 80 | 93 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | R | 7.3% | 35.2% | 0.21 | .226 | .290 | .345 | .635 | .119 | 2.9 | .349 | 0.1 | 20 | -3.0 | .303 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 8.4% | 38.6% | 0.22 | .195 | .279 | .342 | .622 | .147 | 3.5 | .301 | 0.2 | 35 | -6.9 | .291 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 8.4% | 38.8% | 0.22 | .242 | .308 | .366 | .674 | .124 | 0.9 | .404 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.0 | .310 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 10.9% | 34.5% | 0.32 | .264 | .363 | .432 | .795 | .168 | 2.9 | .406 | -0.3 | 44 | 9.5 | .369 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 14.0% | 43.0% | 0.33 | .188 | .301 | .225 | .526 | .038 | 1.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 6 | -5.0 | .255 | 52 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | R | 7.3% | 35.2% | 0.21 | .226 | .290 | .345 | .635 | .119 | 2.9 | .349 | 0.1 | 20 | -3.0 | .303 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 8.4% | 38.6% | 0.22 | .195 | .279 | .342 | .622 | .147 | 3.5 | .301 | 0.2 | 35 | -6.9 | .291 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 8.4% | 38.8% | 0.22 | .242 | .308 | .366 | .674 | .124 | 0.9 | .404 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.0 | .310 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 10.9% | 34.5% | 0.32 | .264 | .363 | .432 | .795 | .168 | 2.9 | .406 | -0.3 | 44 | 9.5 | .369 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 14.0% | 43.0% | 0.33 | .188 | .301 | .225 | .526 | .038 | 1.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 6 | -5.0 | .255 | 52 |

