Anthony Mulrine
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 3/30/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 17 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 25, Pick: 14, Ovr: 751 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Samford University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 25, Pick: 14, Ovr: 751 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Samford University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 21 | 45 | 159 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 10.1% | 20.8% | .180 | .297 | .250 | .390 | .430 | .375 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 23 | 55 | 194 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 8.2% | 21.6% | .114 | .264 | .217 | .325 | .331 | .305 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0% | 35.0% | .000 | .200 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .199 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 60 | 214 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 8.9% | 22.9% | .104 | .260 | .208 | .318 | .311 | .295 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 23 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .236 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 24 | 45 | 169 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 11.2% | 25.4% | .056 | .220 | .160 | .284 | .215 | .251 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4.3% | 34.3% | .032 | .256 | .159 | .232 | .190 | .206 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 65 | 239 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 9.2% | 28.0% | .048 | .230 | .159 | .269 | .208 | .238 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .466 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 25 | 22 | 78 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 11.5% | 21.8% | .098 | .233 | .180 | .324 | .279 | .299 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 20 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 23.2% | .043 | .206 | .149 | .286 | .191 | .251 | .259 | 26 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 42 | 134 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 11.9% | 22.4% | .074 | .221 | .167 | .308 | .241 | .278 | .259 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .540 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 22 | 80 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 10.0% | 22.5% | .090 | .313 | .239 | .338 | .328 | .314 | .271 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 27.1% | .090 | .249 | .188 | .260 | .278 | .243 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 21 | 45 | 159 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 10.1% | 20.8% | .180 | .297 | .250 | .390 | .430 | .375 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 23 | 55 | 194 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 8.2% | 21.6% | .114 | .264 | .217 | .325 | .331 | .305 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0% | 35.0% | .000 | .200 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .199 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 60 | 214 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 8.9% | 22.9% | .104 | .260 | .208 | .318 | .311 | .295 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 23 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .236 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 24 | 45 | 169 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 11.2% | 25.4% | .056 | .220 | .160 | .284 | .215 | .251 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 20 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4.3% | 34.3% | .032 | .256 | .159 | .232 | .190 | .206 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 65 | 239 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 9.2% | 28.0% | .048 | .230 | .159 | .269 | .208 | .238 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .466 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 25 | 22 | 78 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 11.5% | 21.8% | .098 | .233 | .180 | .324 | .279 | .299 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 20 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 23.2% | .043 | .206 | .149 | .286 | .191 | .251 | .259 | 26 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 42 | 134 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 11.9% | 22.4% | .074 | .221 | .167 | .308 | .241 | .278 | .259 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .540 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 22 | 80 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 10.0% | 22.5% | .090 | .313 | .239 | .338 | .328 | .314 | .271 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 27.1% | .090 | .249 | .188 | .260 | .278 | .243 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 45 | 128 | 159 | 32 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 55 | 166 | 194 | 36 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 5 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 60 | 183 | 214 | 38 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .208 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 45 | 144 | 169 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 20 | 63 | 70 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .159 |
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 65 | 207 | 239 | 33 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .159 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 22 | 61 | 78 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 20 | 47 | 56 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .149 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 42 | 108 | 134 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 67 | 80 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 45 | 128 | 159 | 32 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 55 | 166 | 194 | 36 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 5 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 60 | 183 | 214 | 38 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .208 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 45 | 144 | 169 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 20 | 63 | 70 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .159 |
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 65 | 207 | 239 | 33 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .159 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 22 | 61 | 78 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 20 | 47 | 56 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .149 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 42 | 108 | 134 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 67 | 80 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 10.1% | 20.8% | 0.48 | .250 | .390 | .430 | .820 | .180 | 4.5 | .297 | -0.7 | 27 | 5.2 | .375 | 122 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 8.2% | 21.6% | 0.38 | .217 | .325 | .331 | .656 | .114 | 1.5 | .264 | -0.5 | 21 | -2.4 | .305 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 15.0% | 35.0% | 0.43 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .368 | .000 | 0.8 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .199 | 5 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 8.9% | 22.9% | 0.39 | .208 | .318 | .311 | .629 | .104 | 1.4 | .260 | -0.5 | 22 | -5.1 | .295 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .236 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 11.2% | 25.4% | 0.44 | .160 | .284 | .215 | .499 | .056 | 2.3 | .220 | -0.3 | 10 | -12.7 | .251 | 45 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 4.3% | 34.3% | 0.13 | .159 | .232 | .190 | .422 | .032 | 3.6 | .256 | 0.1 | 1 | -9.3 | .206 | 8 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 9.2% | 28.0% | 0.33 | .159 | .269 | .208 | .477 | .048 | 3.2 | .230 | -0.2 | 10 | -22.0 | .238 | 34 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .466 | 186 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 11.5% | 21.8% | 0.53 | .180 | .324 | .279 | .603 | .098 | 0.8 | .233 | -0.2 | 8 | -2.7 | .299 | 77 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 12.5% | 23.2% | 0.54 | .149 | .286 | .191 | .477 | .043 | 2.2 | .206 | -0.1 | 2 | -6.2 | .251 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 11.9% | 22.4% | 0.53 | .167 | .308 | .241 | .548 | .074 | 1.4 | .221 | -0.2 | 10 | -8.8 | .278 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .540 | 230 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 10.0% | 22.5% | 0.44 | .239 | .338 | .328 | .666 | .090 | 1.7 | .313 | -0.1 | 9 | -2.9 | .314 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 27.1% | 0.28 | .188 | .260 | .278 | .537 | .090 | 4.2 | .249 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 52 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 10.1% | 20.8% | 0.48 | .250 | .390 | .430 | .820 | .180 | 4.5 | .297 | -0.7 | 27 | 5.2 | .375 | 122 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 8.2% | 21.6% | 0.38 | .217 | .325 | .331 | .656 | .114 | 1.5 | .264 | -0.5 | 21 | -2.4 | .305 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 15.0% | 35.0% | 0.43 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .368 | .000 | 0.8 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .199 | 5 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 8.9% | 22.9% | 0.39 | .208 | .318 | .311 | .629 | .104 | 1.4 | .260 | -0.5 | 22 | -5.1 | .295 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .236 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 11.2% | 25.4% | 0.44 | .160 | .284 | .215 | .499 | .056 | 2.3 | .220 | -0.3 | 10 | -12.7 | .251 | 45 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 4.3% | 34.3% | 0.13 | .159 | .232 | .190 | .422 | .032 | 3.6 | .256 | 0.1 | 1 | -9.3 | .206 | 8 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 9.2% | 28.0% | 0.33 | .159 | .269 | .208 | .477 | .048 | 3.2 | .230 | -0.2 | 10 | -22.0 | .238 | 34 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .466 | 186 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 11.5% | 21.8% | 0.53 | .180 | .324 | .279 | .603 | .098 | 0.8 | .233 | -0.2 | 8 | -2.7 | .299 | 77 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 12.5% | 23.2% | 0.54 | .149 | .286 | .191 | .477 | .043 | 2.2 | .206 | -0.1 | 2 | -6.2 | .251 | 26 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 11.9% | 22.4% | 0.53 | .167 | .308 | .241 | .548 | .074 | 1.4 | .221 | -0.2 | 10 | -8.8 | .278 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .540 | 230 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 10.0% | 22.5% | 0.44 | .239 | .338 | .328 | .666 | .090 | 1.7 | .313 | -0.1 | 9 | -2.9 | .314 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 27.1% | 0.28 | .188 | .260 | .278 | .537 | .090 | 4.2 | .249 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .243 | 52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 0.95 | 13.7% | 42.1% | 44.2% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 42.7% | 27.1% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 1.78 | 19.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 48.8% | 21.6% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 1.70 | 19.4% | 50.7% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 49.6% | 21.5% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 0.78 | 15.5% | 37.1% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 2.2% | 45.1% | 29.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 2.10 | 18.4% | 55.3% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 1.02 | 16.3% | 42.2% | 41.5% | 35.7% | 1.8% | 47.2% | 28.9% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 0.72 | 26.2% | 31.0% | 42.9% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.50 | 26.5% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 39.3% | 3.6% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 2.30 | 31.3% | 47.9% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 51.0% | 37.3% | 11.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 0.95 | 13.7% | 42.1% | 44.2% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 42.7% | 27.1% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 1.78 | 19.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 48.8% | 21.6% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 1.70 | 19.4% | 50.7% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 49.6% | 21.5% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 0.78 | 15.5% | 37.1% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 2.2% | 45.1% | 29.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 2.10 | 18.4% | 55.3% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 1.02 | 16.3% | 42.2% | 41.5% | 35.7% | 1.8% | 47.2% | 28.9% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 0.72 | 26.2% | 31.0% | 42.9% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.50 | 26.5% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 39.3% | 3.6% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 2.30 | 31.3% | 47.9% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 51.0% | 37.3% | 11.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 40 | 42 | 13 | 10 | 222 | 344 | 566 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 64 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 241 | 445 | 686 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 57 | 95 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 68 | 40 | 26 | 8 | 279 | 502 | 781 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 36 | 46 | 15 | 15 | 219 | 409 | 628 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 21 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 70 | 176 | 246 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 57 | 56 | 22 | 20 | 289 | 585 | 874 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 13 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 111 | 198 | 309 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 15 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 117 | 187 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 28 | 28 | 20 | 11 | 181 | 315 | 496 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 94 | 209 | 303 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 40 | 42 | 13 | 10 | 222 | 344 | 566 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 64 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 241 | 445 | 686 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 57 | 95 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 68 | 40 | 26 | 8 | 279 | 502 | 781 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 36 | 46 | 15 | 15 | 219 | 409 | 628 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 21 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 70 | 176 | 246 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 57 | 56 | 22 | 20 | 289 | 585 | 874 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 13 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 111 | 198 | 309 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 15 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 117 | 187 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 28 | 28 | 20 | 11 | 181 | 315 | 496 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 94 | 209 | 303 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 34.2% | 93.1 | 4.8% | 87.5 | 19.3% | 92.3 | 26.7% | 83.4 | 5.3% | 78.3 | 9.6% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 34.2% | 93.1 | 4.8% | 87.5 | 19.3% | 92.3 | 26.7% | 83.4 | 5.3% | 78.3 | 9.6% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28.4% | 93.6 | 5.9% | 87.8 | 0.7% | 93.8 | 20.5% | 92.6 | 27.7% | 83.2 | 8.6% | 80.8 | 8.3% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 34.2% | 93.1 | 4.8% | 87.5 | 19.3% | 92.3 | 26.7% | 83.4 | 5.3% | 78.3 | 9.6% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 34.2% | 93.1 | 4.8% | 87.5 | 19.3% | 92.3 | 26.7% | 83.4 | 5.3% | 78.3 | 9.6% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28.4% | 93.6 | 5.9% | 87.8 | 0.7% | 93.8 | 20.5% | 92.6 | 27.7% | 83.2 | 8.6% | 80.8 | 8.3% | 86.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 48.6% | 74.9% | 48.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 49.1% | 72.7% | 44.3% | 13.4% | 15.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 44.2% | 59.5% | 70.0% | 17.9% | 15.8% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 48.5% | 71.2% | 46.7% | 14.0% | 15.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 64.0% | 56.3% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 52.4% | 69.0% | 47.9% | 16.2% | 12.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 58.5% | 61.8% | 61.4% | 22.4% | 13.0% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 54.1% | 66.8% | 51.9% | 18.0% | 12.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 50.8% | 75.2% | 48.7% | 12.6% | 11.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 27.0% | 75.9% | 49.7% | 59.3% | 81.8% | 75.3% | 46.5% | 51.8% | 12.3% | 11.8% | 24.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 27.0% | 75.9% | 50.4% | 59.3% | 81.8% | 75.2% | 46.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 11.7% | 24.2% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 46.5% | 69.2% | 56.4% | 54.4% | 87.0% | 71.9% | 43.9% | 56.3% | 15.8% | 10.2% | 26.1% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | 48.6% | 74.9% | 48.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 49.1% | 72.7% | 44.3% | 13.4% | 15.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 44.2% | 59.5% | 70.0% | 17.9% | 15.8% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 48.5% | 71.2% | 46.7% | 14.0% | 15.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 64.0% | 56.3% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 52.4% | 69.0% | 47.9% | 16.2% | 12.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 58.5% | 61.8% | 61.4% | 22.4% | 13.0% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 54.1% | 66.8% | 51.9% | 18.0% | 12.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 50.8% | 75.2% | 48.7% | 12.6% | 11.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 27.0% | 75.9% | 49.7% | 59.3% | 81.8% | 75.3% | 46.5% | 51.8% | 12.3% | 11.8% | 24.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 27.0% | 75.9% | 50.4% | 59.3% | 81.8% | 75.2% | 46.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 11.7% | 24.2% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 46.5% | 69.2% | 56.4% | 54.4% | 87.0% | 71.9% | 43.9% | 56.3% | 15.8% | 10.2% | 26.1% | 18.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | C | 38 | 36 | 314.2 | 328 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 31 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | C | 55 | 53 | 442.0 | 546 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 37.1 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | C | 45 | 45 | 388.1 | 424 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 176.1 | 175 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | C | 21 | 19 | 170.1 | 176 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | C | 18 | 16 | 135.1 | 112 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | C | 22 | 20 | 183.1 | 165 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | R | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | C | 38 | 36 | 314.2 | 328 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 31 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | C | 55 | 53 | 442.0 | 546 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 37.1 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | C | 45 | 45 | 388.1 | 424 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 176.1 | 175 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | C | 21 | 19 | 170.1 | 176 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | C | 18 | 16 | 135.1 | 112 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | C | 22 | 20 | 183.1 | 165 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

