Anthony Vizcaya
(AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 220
DOB: 10/24/1993
(32 years, 11 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 67.0 | 4.43 | 2.55 | 0.00 | .192 | 78.3% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 3.16 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 35.1 | 8.41 | 3.57 | 0.51 | .424 | 62.5% | 54.7% | 5.3% | 6.88 | 4.40 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 33.0 | 7.36 | 5.45 | 0.82 | .436 | 48.8% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 10.64 | 5.17 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 28.1 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.32 | .269 | 70.9% | 36.9% | 3.4% | 2.22 | 2.57 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 46.0 | 9.39 | 3.91 | 0.39 | .265 | 95.7% | 41.1% | 5.3% | 0.78 | 3.21 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 74.1 | 10.05 | 3.63 | 0.36 | .267 | 86.6% | 39.5% | 4.5% | 1.33 | 2.97 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.91 | -0.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 4.73 | 2.70 | .324 | 80.5% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 6.08 | 7.41 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 2.00 | 0.67 | .338 | 64.3% | 37.0% | 6.3% | 4.67 | 3.24 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 14.47 | 9.57 | 13.16 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.36 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .341 | 65.4% | 36.0% | 5.9% | 4.82 | 14.47 | 3.46 | 3.93 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.80 | .000 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 10.80 | 19.34 | 9.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.71 | 3.40 | 1.29 | .300 | 71.4% | 40.1% | 4.57 | 4.54 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.53 | 3.71 | 1.37 | .288 | 67.8% | 5.03 | 5.04 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 67.0 | 4.43 | 2.55 | 0.00 | .192 | 78.3% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 3.16 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 35.1 | 8.41 | 3.57 | 0.51 | .424 | 62.5% | 54.7% | 5.3% | 6.88 | 4.40 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 33.0 | 7.36 | 5.45 | 0.82 | .436 | 48.8% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 10.64 | 5.17 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 28.1 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.32 | .269 | 70.9% | 36.9% | 3.4% | 2.22 | 2.57 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 46.0 | 9.39 | 3.91 | 0.39 | .265 | 95.7% | 41.1% | 5.3% | 0.78 | 3.21 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 74.1 | 10.05 | 3.63 | 0.36 | .267 | 86.6% | 39.5% | 4.5% | 1.33 | 2.97 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.91 | -0.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 4.73 | 2.70 | .324 | 80.5% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 6.08 | 7.41 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 2.00 | 0.67 | .338 | 64.3% | 37.0% | 6.3% | 4.67 | 3.24 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 14.47 | 9.57 | 13.16 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.36 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .341 | 65.4% | 36.0% | 5.9% | 4.82 | 14.47 | 3.46 | 3.93 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.80 | .000 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 10.80 | 19.34 | 9.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.71 | 3.40 | 1.29 | .300 | 71.4% | 40.1% | 4.57 | 4.54 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.53 | 3.71 | 1.37 | .288 | 67.8% | 5.03 | 5.04 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 3 | 2 | 0.94 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 253 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 33 | |
| 2013 | CLE | R | 3 | 1 | 6.88 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 171 | 52 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1 | 6 | 10.64 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 171 | 54 | 42 | 39 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 115 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 0.78 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 185 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 1.33 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 74.1 | 300 | 51 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.08 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 58 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.67 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 116 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 4.82 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 123 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 3 | 2 | 0.94 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 253 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 33 | |
| 2013 | CLE | R | 3 | 1 | 6.88 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 171 | 52 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1 | 6 | 10.64 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 171 | 54 | 42 | 39 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 115 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 0.78 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 185 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 1.33 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 74.1 | 300 | 51 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.08 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 58 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.67 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 116 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 4.82 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 123 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 4.43 | 2.55 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 7.5% | 5.5% | .165 | 0.85 | .192 | 78.3% | 26 | 87 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 8.41 | 3.57 | 2.36 | 0.51 | 19.3% | 8.2% | 11.1% | .340 | 1.87 | .424 | 62.5% | 162 | 104 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 7.36 | 5.45 | 1.35 | 0.82 | 15.8% | 11.7% | 4.1% | .367 | 2.24 | .436 | 48.8% | 305 | 146 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.32 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .184 | 1.02 | .269 | 70.9% | 64 | 73 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 9.39 | 3.91 | 2.40 | 0.39 | 25.9% | 10.8% | 15.1% | .196 | 1.13 | .265 | 95.7% | 21 | 87 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 10.05 | 3.63 | 2.77 | 0.36 | 27.7% | 10.0% | 17.7% | .192 | 1.09 | .267 | 86.6% | 37 | 82 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -20 | -0.91 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 8.10 | 4.73 | 1.71 | 2.70 | 20.7% | 12.1% | 8.6% | .300 | 1.65 | .324 | 80.5% | 127 | 152 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 8.67 | 2.00 | 4.33 | 0.67 | 22.4% | 5.2% | 17.2% | .269 | 1.30 | .338 | 64.3% | 138 | 95 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .400 | 4.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 192 | 204 | 9.57 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.36 | 2.57 | 3.25 | 0.64 | 21.1% | 6.5% | 14.6% | .274 | 1.39 | .341 | 65.4% | 140 | 99 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.20 | .000 | 100.0% | 258 | 442 | 19.34 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.71 | 3.40 | 2.27 | 1.29 | 19.7% | 8.7% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.40 | .300 | 71.4% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.53 | 3.71 | 1.76 | 1.37 | 16.5% | 9.4% | 7.1% | .262 | 1.44 | .288 | 67.8% | 5.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 4.43 | 2.55 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 7.5% | 5.5% | .165 | 0.85 | .192 | 78.3% | 26 | 87 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 8.41 | 3.57 | 2.36 | 0.51 | 19.3% | 8.2% | 11.1% | .340 | 1.87 | .424 | 62.5% | 162 | 104 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 7.36 | 5.45 | 1.35 | 0.82 | 15.8% | 11.7% | 4.1% | .367 | 2.24 | .436 | 48.8% | 305 | 146 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.32 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .184 | 1.02 | .269 | 70.9% | 64 | 73 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 9.39 | 3.91 | 2.40 | 0.39 | 25.9% | 10.8% | 15.1% | .196 | 1.13 | .265 | 95.7% | 21 | 87 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 10.05 | 3.63 | 2.77 | 0.36 | 27.7% | 10.0% | 17.7% | .192 | 1.09 | .267 | 86.6% | 37 | 82 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -20 | -0.91 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 8.10 | 4.73 | 1.71 | 2.70 | 20.7% | 12.1% | 8.6% | .300 | 1.65 | .324 | 80.5% | 127 | 152 | 7.41 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 8.67 | 2.00 | 4.33 | 0.67 | 22.4% | 5.2% | 17.2% | .269 | 1.30 | .338 | 64.3% | 138 | 95 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .400 | 4.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 192 | 204 | 9.57 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.36 | 2.57 | 3.25 | 0.64 | 21.1% | 6.5% | 14.6% | .274 | 1.39 | .341 | 65.4% | 140 | 99 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.20 | .000 | 100.0% | 258 | 442 | 19.34 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.71 | 3.40 | 2.27 | 1.29 | 19.7% | 8.7% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.40 | .300 | 71.4% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.53 | 3.71 | 1.76 | 1.37 | 16.5% | 9.4% | 7.1% | .262 | 1.44 | .288 | 67.8% | 5.04 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 2.36 | 15.5% | 59.4% | 25.1% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 22.6% | 32.7% | 94 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 1.68 | 12.8% | 54.7% | 32.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 45.5% | 22.3% | 32.2% | 105 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1.56 | 21.4% | 47.9% | 30.8% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 50.4% | 21.8% | 27.7% | 132 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.83 | 18.5% | 36.9% | 44.6% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 51.5% | 19.7% | 28.8% | 85 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 1.21 | 25.0% | 41.1% | 33.9% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 36.5% | 23.5% | 40.0% | 94 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 22.6% | 39.5% | 37.9% | 20.9% | 4.5% | 42.0% | 22.1% | 35.9% | 91 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -20 | -0.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 4.80 | 19.4% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 60.5% | 13.2% | 26.3% | 89 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 0.94 | 23.5% | 37.0% | 39.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 42.7% | 22.0% | 35.4% | 97 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 272 | 13.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 0.91 | 24.4% | 36.0% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 44.8% | 21.8% | 33.3% | 103 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.17 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 214 | 9.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 40.1% | 39.3% | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 2.36 | 15.5% | 59.4% | 25.1% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 22.6% | 32.7% | 94 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 1.68 | 12.8% | 54.7% | 32.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 45.5% | 22.3% | 32.2% | 105 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1.56 | 21.4% | 47.9% | 30.8% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 50.4% | 21.8% | 27.7% | 132 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.83 | 18.5% | 36.9% | 44.6% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 51.5% | 19.7% | 28.8% | 85 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 1.21 | 25.0% | 41.1% | 33.9% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 36.5% | 23.5% | 40.0% | 94 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.04 | 22.6% | 39.5% | 37.9% | 20.9% | 4.5% | 42.0% | 22.1% | 35.9% | 91 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -20 | -0.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 4.80 | 19.4% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 60.5% | 13.2% | 26.3% | 89 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 0.94 | 23.5% | 37.0% | 39.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 42.7% | 22.0% | 35.4% | 97 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 272 | 13.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 0.91 | 24.4% | 36.0% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 44.8% | 21.8% | 33.3% | 103 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.17 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 214 | 9.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 40.1% | 39.3% | 4.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 111 | 47 | 29 | 13 | 95 | 301 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 64 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 75 | 222 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 56 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 89 | 204 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 169 | 311 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 46 | 38 | 28 | 9 | 280 | 462 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 70 | 67 | 40 | 14 | 449 | 773 | 1222 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 106 | 139 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 30 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 153 | 322 | 475 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 89.6 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 31 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 167 | 339 | 506 | 89.6 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 111 | 47 | 29 | 13 | 95 | 301 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 64 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 75 | 222 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 56 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 89 | 204 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 169 | 311 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 46 | 38 | 28 | 9 | 280 | 462 | 742 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 70 | 67 | 40 | 14 | 449 | 773 | 1222 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 106 | 139 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 30 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 153 | 322 | 475 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 89.6 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 31 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 167 | 339 | 506 | 89.6 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 73.0% | 68.2% | 14.2% | 23.2% | 3.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 68.0% | 59.4% | 20.5% | 27.6% | 6.7% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 62.1% | 67.6% | 15.8% | 20.1% | 7.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 45.2% | 72.4% | 53.9% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 46.5% | 70.7% | 48.1% | 13.6% | 15.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 46.0% | 71.4% | 50.3% | 13.2% | 17.0% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 37.5% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 40.8% | 81.0% | 39.7% | 7.8% | 15.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 48.2% | 77.3% | 56.0% | 10.9% | 19.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 33.3% | 50.0% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 51.6% | 42.9% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 33.3% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 77.7% | 51.6% | 55.3% | 10.7% | 19.2% | 29.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 35.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | R | 73.0% | 68.2% | 14.2% | 23.2% | 3.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | R | 68.0% | 59.4% | 20.5% | 27.6% | 6.7% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 62.1% | 67.6% | 15.8% | 20.1% | 7.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 45.2% | 72.4% | 53.9% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 46.5% | 70.7% | 48.1% | 13.6% | 15.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 46.0% | 71.4% | 50.3% | 13.2% | 17.0% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 37.5% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 40.8% | 81.0% | 39.7% | 7.8% | 15.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 48.2% | 77.3% | 56.0% | 10.9% | 19.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 33.3% | 50.0% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 51.6% | 42.9% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 33.3% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 77.7% | 51.6% | 55.3% | 10.7% | 19.2% | 29.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 35.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

