Ashton Creal
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 3/23/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 16 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 21, Pick: 7, Ovr: 624 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | John A. Logan College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 21, Pick: 7, Ovr: 624 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | John A. Logan College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 20 | 48 | 213 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 15.0% | 22.5% | .103 | .381 | .276 | .406 | .379 | .384 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 22 | 11 | 41 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 19.5% | 22.0% | .419 | .316 | .290 | .463 | .710 | .506 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 22 | 25 | 87 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 9.2% | 40.2% | .066 | .357 | .197 | .279 | .263 | .268 | .147 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 36 | 128 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 12.5% | 34.4% | .168 | .344 | .224 | .339 | .393 | .345 | .147 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 23 | 21 | 81 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7.4% | 30.9% | .171 | .295 | .214 | .300 | .386 | .320 | .327 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 57 | 191 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 9.9% | 27.2% | .106 | .288 | .211 | .314 | .317 | .298 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .272 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 80 | 278 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 22 | 9.4% | 28.1% | .123 | .289 | .212 | .310 | .335 | .304 | .327 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6.7% | 41.7% | .000 | .292 | .143 | .276 | .143 | .228 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 22 | 71 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 14.1% | 38.0% | .119 | .333 | .203 | .329 | .322 | .312 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 44 | 132 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 10.6% | 40.2% | .064 | .315 | .174 | .302 | .239 | .272 | .000 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 20 | 48 | 213 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 15.0% | 22.5% | .103 | .381 | .276 | .406 | .379 | .384 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 22 | 11 | 41 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 19.5% | 22.0% | .419 | .316 | .290 | .463 | .710 | .506 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 22 | 25 | 87 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 9.2% | 40.2% | .066 | .357 | .197 | .279 | .263 | .268 | .147 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 36 | 128 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 12.5% | 34.4% | .168 | .344 | .224 | .339 | .393 | .345 | .147 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 23 | 21 | 81 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7.4% | 30.9% | .171 | .295 | .214 | .300 | .386 | .320 | .327 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 57 | 191 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 9.9% | 27.2% | .106 | .288 | .211 | .314 | .317 | .298 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .272 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 80 | 278 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 22 | 9.4% | 28.1% | .123 | .289 | .212 | .310 | .335 | .304 | .327 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6.7% | 41.7% | .000 | .292 | .143 | .276 | .143 | .228 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 22 | 71 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 14.1% | 38.0% | .119 | .333 | .203 | .329 | .322 | .312 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 44 | 132 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 10.6% | 40.2% | .064 | .315 | .174 | .302 | .239 | .272 | .000 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 48 | 174 | 213 | 48 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | .276 |
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 11 | 31 | 41 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .290 |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 25 | 76 | 87 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .197 |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 36 | 107 | 128 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .224 |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 21 | 70 | 81 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .214 |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 57 | 161 | 191 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | .211 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 80 | 236 | 278 | 50 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 78 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 | .212 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 19 | 49 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .143 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 22 | 59 | 71 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 44 | 109 | 132 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .174 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 48 | 174 | 213 | 48 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | .276 |
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 11 | 31 | 41 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .290 |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 25 | 76 | 87 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .197 |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 36 | 107 | 128 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .224 |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 21 | 70 | 81 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .214 |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 57 | 161 | 191 | 34 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | .211 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 80 | 236 | 278 | 50 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 78 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 | .212 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 19 | 49 | 60 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .143 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 22 | 59 | 71 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 44 | 109 | 132 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .174 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 15.0% | 22.5% | 0.67 | .276 | .406 | .379 | .785 | .103 | 7.3 | .381 | 0.0 | 37 | 7.4 | .384 | 122 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 19.5% | 22.0% | 0.89 | .290 | .463 | .710 | 1.173 | .419 | 9.9 | .316 | 1.0 | 12 | 5.5 | .506 | 185 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 9.2% | 40.2% | 0.23 | .197 | .279 | .263 | .542 | .066 | 6.9 | .357 | 0.9 | 6 | -5.3 | .268 | 54 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 12.5% | 34.4% | 0.36 | .224 | .339 | .393 | .731 | .168 | 9.1 | .344 | 1.9 | 18 | 0.2 | .345 | 96 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 7.4% | 30.9% | 0.24 | .214 | .300 | .386 | .686 | .171 | 8.5 | .295 | 0.9 | 9 | -0.4 | .320 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 9.9% | 27.2% | 0.37 | .211 | .314 | .317 | .631 | .106 | 6.9 | .288 | -0.2 | 19 | -4.4 | .298 | 80 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 7.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .272 | 60 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 9.4% | 28.1% | 0.33 | .212 | .310 | .335 | .645 | .123 | 7.4 | .289 | 0.9 | 29 | -5.1 | .304 | 84 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 6.7% | 41.7% | 0.16 | .143 | .276 | .143 | .419 | .000 | 6.2 | .292 | 0.0 | 3 | -4.6 | .228 | 36 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14.1% | 38.0% | 0.37 | .203 | .329 | .322 | .651 | .119 | 4.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 8 | -1.6 | .312 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 10.6% | 40.2% | 0.26 | .174 | .302 | .239 | .541 | .064 | 5.5 | .315 | 0.1 | 10 | -6.6 | .272 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 15.0% | 22.5% | 0.67 | .276 | .406 | .379 | .785 | .103 | 7.3 | .381 | 0.0 | 37 | 7.4 | .384 | 122 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 19.5% | 22.0% | 0.89 | .290 | .463 | .710 | 1.173 | .419 | 9.9 | .316 | 1.0 | 12 | 5.5 | .506 | 185 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 9.2% | 40.2% | 0.23 | .197 | .279 | .263 | .542 | .066 | 6.9 | .357 | 0.9 | 6 | -5.3 | .268 | 54 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 12.5% | 34.4% | 0.36 | .224 | .339 | .393 | .731 | .168 | 9.1 | .344 | 1.9 | 18 | 0.2 | .345 | 96 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 7.4% | 30.9% | 0.24 | .214 | .300 | .386 | .686 | .171 | 8.5 | .295 | 0.9 | 9 | -0.4 | .320 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 9.9% | 27.2% | 0.37 | .211 | .314 | .317 | .631 | .106 | 6.9 | .288 | -0.2 | 19 | -4.4 | .298 | 80 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 7.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .272 | 60 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 9.4% | 28.1% | 0.33 | .212 | .310 | .335 | .645 | .123 | 7.4 | .289 | 0.9 | 29 | -5.1 | .304 | 84 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 6.7% | 41.7% | 0.16 | .143 | .276 | .143 | .419 | .000 | 6.2 | .292 | 0.0 | 3 | -4.6 | .228 | 36 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14.1% | 38.0% | 0.37 | .203 | .329 | .322 | .651 | .119 | 4.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 8 | -1.6 | .312 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 10.6% | 40.2% | 0.26 | .174 | .302 | .239 | .541 | .064 | 5.5 | .315 | 0.1 | 10 | -6.6 | .272 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 1.20 | 20.5% | 43.4% | 36.1% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 17.3% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 0.46 | 13.6% | 27.3% | 59.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1.00 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 0.77 | 11.3% | 38.7% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 34.4% | 43.8% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 0.65 | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 0.89 | 18.3% | 38.5% | 43.1% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 57.5% | 18.6% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.4% | 35.4% | 41.1% | 36.9% | 6.2% | 57.1% | 20.2% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1.08 | 15.6% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.18 | 14.3% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 55.2% | 24.1% | 20.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 1.20 | 20.5% | 43.4% | 36.1% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 17.3% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 0.46 | 13.6% | 27.3% | 59.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1.00 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 0.77 | 11.3% | 38.7% | 50.0% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 34.4% | 43.8% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 0.65 | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 0.89 | 18.3% | 38.5% | 43.1% | 29.8% | 4.3% | 57.5% | 18.6% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.4% | 35.4% | 41.1% | 36.9% | 6.2% | 57.1% | 20.2% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1.08 | 15.6% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.18 | 14.3% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 55.2% | 24.1% | 20.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 53 | 44 | 25 | 14 | 146 | 287 | 433 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 18 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 125 | 234 | 359 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 160 | 287 | 447 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 11 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 119 | 202 | 321 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 42 | 47 | 20 | 14 | 264 | 453 | 717 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 56 | 65 | 37 | 24 | 389 | 666 | 1055 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 154 | 254 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 107 | 174 | 281 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 208 | 331 | 539 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 53 | 44 | 25 | 14 | 146 | 287 | 433 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 18 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 125 | 234 | 359 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 160 | 287 | 447 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 11 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 119 | 202 | 321 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 42 | 47 | 20 | 14 | 264 | 453 | 717 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 56 | 65 | 37 | 24 | 389 | 666 | 1055 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 154 | 254 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 14 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 107 | 174 | 281 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 208 | 331 | 539 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 33.8% | 91.8 | 6.9% | 89.0 | 19.4% | 91.9 | 16.7% | 81.5 | 12.0% | 79.2 | 11.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 33.8% | 91.8 | 6.9% | 89.0 | 19.4% | 91.9 | 16.7% | 81.5 | 12.0% | 79.2 | 11.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 32.3% | 92.1 | 6.0% | 87.7 | 21.1% | 92.6 | 14.7% | 82.4 | 15.5% | 78.4 | 10.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 32.3% | 92.1 | 6.0% | 87.7 | 21.1% | 92.6 | 14.7% | 82.4 | 15.5% | 78.4 | 10.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25.0% | 96.9 | 50.0% | 96.9 | 25.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 25.0% | 96.9 | 50.0% | 96.9 | 25.0% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 33.8% | 91.8 | 6.9% | 89.0 | 19.4% | 91.9 | 16.7% | 81.5 | 12.0% | 79.2 | 11.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 33.8% | 91.8 | 6.9% | 89.0 | 19.4% | 91.9 | 16.7% | 81.5 | 12.0% | 79.2 | 11.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 32.3% | 92.1 | 6.0% | 87.7 | 21.1% | 92.6 | 14.7% | 82.4 | 15.5% | 78.4 | 10.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 32.3% | 92.1 | 6.0% | 87.7 | 21.1% | 92.6 | 14.7% | 82.4 | 15.5% | 78.4 | 10.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25.0% | 96.9 | 50.0% | 96.9 | 25.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 25.0% | 96.9 | 50.0% | 96.9 | 25.0% | 84.0 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 55.0% | 56.3% | 24.4% | 24.0% | 11.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 44.3% | 56.4% | 26.8% | 19.3% | 15.9% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 38.3% | 75.0% | 52.4% | 41.3% | 59.7% | 55.9% | 44.4% | 59.8% | 23.1% | 12.3% | 35.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 38.3% | 75.0% | 50.8% | 41.3% | 59.7% | 55.9% | 44.4% | 49.2% | 22.4% | 13.0% | 35.3% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 30.3% | 86.8% | 55.1% | 36.4% | 76.1% | 60.5% | 42.2% | 44.4% | 21.8% | 7.8% | 29.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 50.6% | 68.3% | 47.6% | 16.0% | 12.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 52.9% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 30.3% | 86.8% | 52.0% | 36.4% | 76.1% | 65.6% | 42.2% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 10.8% | 28.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 85.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 46.5% | 53.4% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 13.4% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 49.1% | 54.3% | 49.3% | 22.4% | 11.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 19.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 66.7% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 50.0% | 53.9% | 25.0% | 49.2% | 22.1% | 12.6% | 34.7% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | 55.0% | 56.3% | 24.4% | 24.0% | 11.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 44.3% | 56.4% | 26.8% | 19.3% | 15.9% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 38.3% | 75.0% | 52.4% | 41.3% | 59.7% | 55.9% | 44.4% | 59.8% | 23.1% | 12.3% | 35.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 38.3% | 75.0% | 50.8% | 41.3% | 59.7% | 55.9% | 44.4% | 49.2% | 22.4% | 13.0% | 35.3% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 30.3% | 86.8% | 55.1% | 36.4% | 76.1% | 60.5% | 42.2% | 44.4% | 21.8% | 7.8% | 29.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 50.6% | 68.3% | 47.6% | 16.0% | 12.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 52.9% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 30.3% | 86.8% | 52.0% | 36.4% | 76.1% | 65.6% | 42.2% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 10.8% | 28.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 85.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 46.5% | 53.4% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 13.4% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 49.1% | 54.3% | 49.3% | 22.4% | 11.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 19.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 66.7% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 50.0% | 53.9% | 25.0% | 49.2% | 22.1% | 12.6% | 34.7% | 19.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | LF | 26 | 23 | 205.1 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | LF | 10 | 9 | 84.1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | LF | 48 | 45 | 383.2 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | LF | 9 | 6 | 59.2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | LF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | CF | 23 | 22 | 200.0 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | CF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | CF | 8 | 7 | 57.2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | CF | 7 | 5 | 40.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | CF | 8 | 6 | 56.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | CF | 19 | 18 | 153.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | RF | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | RF | 12 | 11 | 88.0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | RF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | R | LF | 26 | 23 | 205.1 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | LF | 10 | 9 | 84.1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | LF | 48 | 45 | 383.2 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | LF | 9 | 6 | 59.2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | LF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | CF | 23 | 22 | 200.0 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | CF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | CF | 8 | 7 | 57.2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | CF | 7 | 5 | 40.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | CF | 8 | 6 | 56.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | CF | 19 | 18 | 153.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | RF | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | RF | 12 | 11 | 88.0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | RF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

