Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ashton Goudeau
(AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 220
DOB: 7/23/1992
(34 years, 2 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 32 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 63.0 |
| K% | 14.6% |
| BB% | 10.6% |
| GB% | 45.2% |
| ERA | 5.57 |
| FIP | 5.47 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 27, Pick: 5, Ovr: 823 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Maplewoods CC |
Service Time
1.052MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 32 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 63.0 |
| K% | 14.6% |
| BB% | 10.6% |
| GB% | 45.2% |
| ERA | 5.57 |
| FIP | 5.47 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 27, Pick: 5, Ovr: 823 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Maplewoods CC |
Service Time
1.052MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 34.0 | 11.38 | 4.24 | 0.26 | .345 | 64.4% | 59.5% | 3.7% | 3.97 | 3.73 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 40.2 | 5.09 | 3.10 | 0.89 | .411 | 38.6% | 44.3% | 9.1% | 10.18 | 5.34 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 2.25 | 0.56 | .250 | 90.4% | 45.5% | 5.9% | 1.69 | 4.09 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 3.06 | 1.02 | .396 | 49.6% | 44.4% | 9.5% | 6.62 | 4.04 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 33.2 | 8.82 | 2.67 | 0.80 | .330 | 65.4% | 44.9% | 7.9% | 4.28 | 4.07 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 1.02 | 0.00 | .340 | 63.2% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 1.45 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 69.0 | 7.96 | 1.30 | 1.04 | .303 | 70.2% | 39.4% | 9.0% | 3.26 | 3.52 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 86.2 | 8.52 | 1.25 | 0.83 | .311 | 68.7% | 38.6% | 7.5% | 3.22 | 3.09 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 35.0 | 9.00 | 2.31 | 0.51 | .364 | 57.2% | 44.7% | 4.5% | 5.14 | 3.06 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 23 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 92.2 | 6.60 | 2.23 | 1.26 | .326 | 68.8% | 32.2% | 9.4% | 5.34 | 4.38 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 127.2 | 7.26 | 2.26 | 1.06 | .336 | 65.5% | 35.4% | 8.2% | 5.29 | 4.02 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 57.0 | 6.79 | 2.68 | 1.11 | .366 | 65.7% | 39.5% | 11.3% | 5.37 | 4.30 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 60.0 | 6.90 | 2.70 | 1.05 | .363 | 66.9% | 39.6% | 10.6% | 5.10 | 4.24 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .300 | 69.8% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 4.50 | 5.19 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 51.1 | 6.14 | 2.45 | 0.88 | .299 | 69.8% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 4.38 | 4.46 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 37.1 | 7.47 | 4.58 | 1.45 | .417 | 60.3% | 44.7% | 15.8% | 8.20 | 5.70 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 102.2 | 6.84 | 3.42 | 1.14 | .346 | 65.4% | 44.1% | 13.0% | 5.79 | 5.01 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 78.1 | 10.46 | 1.38 | 0.46 | .290 | 74.6% | 44.0% | 5.8% | 2.07 | 2.05 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .290 | 89.0% | 59.4% | 25.0% | 2.70 | 5.29 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.16 | 2.16 | 3.24 | .387 | 79.7% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 93.2 | 7.56 | 10.51 | 8.47 | 5.87 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 31.0 | 6.39 | 3.77 | 1.45 | .260 | 73.0% | 35.1% | 12.2% | 4.65 | 5.39 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 1.13 | 2.25 | .355 | 62.5% | 48.5% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 6.81 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 39.0 | 5.77 | 3.23 | 1.62 | .283 | 70.5% | 38.5% | 13.7% | 5.08 | 5.68 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .000 | 62.5% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 5.83 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 34.1 | 5.77 | 4.46 | 1.05 | .208 | 72.2% | 51.5% | 12.9% | 92.7 | 4.19 | 3.72 | 5.06 | 5.14 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | .241 | 83.3% | 55.2% | 11.1% | 92.4 | 4.00 | 6.71 | 6.50 | 6.82 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 25.1 | 6.04 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .194 | 64.2% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 92.8 | 4.26 | 2.82 | 4.55 | 4.54 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 64.1 | 6.16 | 3.22 | 2.10 | .377 | 52.8% | 40.0% | 19.5% | 9.51 | 6.73 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.93 | 2.89 | 1.93 | .040 | 62.5% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 2.89 | 6.98 | 6.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.08 | 4.43 | 1.33 | .338 | 55.2% | 36.8% | 10.7% | 92.8 | 7.08 | 4.54 | 4.93 | 5.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 30 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 60.2 | 7.27 | 4.60 | 2.08 | .321 | 61.3% | 30.4% | 17.3% | 7.42 | 8.55 | 6.69 | 6.25 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.43 | 3.41 | 1.60 | .313 | 68.0% | 39.3% | 5.66 | 5.29 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 63.0 | 5.71 | 4.14 | 1.43 | .281 | 67.1% | 45.2% | 14.7% | 92.8 | 5.57 | 4.70 | 5.47 | 5.21 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 34.0 | 11.38 | 4.24 | 0.26 | .345 | 64.4% | 59.5% | 3.7% | 3.97 | 3.73 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 40.2 | 5.09 | 3.10 | 0.89 | .411 | 38.6% | 44.3% | 9.1% | 10.18 | 5.34 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 2.25 | 0.56 | .250 | 90.4% | 45.5% | 5.9% | 1.69 | 4.09 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 3.06 | 1.02 | .396 | 49.6% | 44.4% | 9.5% | 6.62 | 4.04 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 33.2 | 8.82 | 2.67 | 0.80 | .330 | 65.4% | 44.9% | 7.9% | 4.28 | 4.07 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 1.02 | 0.00 | .340 | 63.2% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 1.45 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 69.0 | 7.96 | 1.30 | 1.04 | .303 | 70.2% | 39.4% | 9.0% | 3.26 | 3.52 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 86.2 | 8.52 | 1.25 | 0.83 | .311 | 68.7% | 38.6% | 7.5% | 3.22 | 3.09 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 35.0 | 9.00 | 2.31 | 0.51 | .364 | 57.2% | 44.7% | 4.5% | 5.14 | 3.06 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 23 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 92.2 | 6.60 | 2.23 | 1.26 | .326 | 68.8% | 32.2% | 9.4% | 5.34 | 4.38 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 127.2 | 7.26 | 2.26 | 1.06 | .336 | 65.5% | 35.4% | 8.2% | 5.29 | 4.02 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 57.0 | 6.79 | 2.68 | 1.11 | .366 | 65.7% | 39.5% | 11.3% | 5.37 | 4.30 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 60.0 | 6.90 | 2.70 | 1.05 | .363 | 66.9% | 39.6% | 10.6% | 5.10 | 4.24 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .300 | 69.8% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 4.50 | 5.19 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 51.1 | 6.14 | 2.45 | 0.88 | .299 | 69.8% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 4.38 | 4.46 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 37.1 | 7.47 | 4.58 | 1.45 | .417 | 60.3% | 44.7% | 15.8% | 8.20 | 5.70 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 102.2 | 6.84 | 3.42 | 1.14 | .346 | 65.4% | 44.1% | 13.0% | 5.79 | 5.01 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 78.1 | 10.46 | 1.38 | 0.46 | .290 | 74.6% | 44.0% | 5.8% | 2.07 | 2.05 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .290 | 89.0% | 59.4% | 25.0% | 2.70 | 5.29 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.16 | 2.16 | 3.24 | .387 | 79.7% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 93.2 | 7.56 | 10.51 | 8.47 | 5.87 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 31.0 | 6.39 | 3.77 | 1.45 | .260 | 73.0% | 35.1% | 12.2% | 4.65 | 5.39 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 1.13 | 2.25 | .355 | 62.5% | 48.5% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 6.81 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 39.0 | 5.77 | 3.23 | 1.62 | .283 | 70.5% | 38.5% | 13.7% | 5.08 | 5.68 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .000 | 62.5% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 5.83 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 34.1 | 5.77 | 4.46 | 1.05 | .208 | 72.2% | 51.5% | 12.9% | 92.7 | 4.19 | 3.72 | 5.06 | 5.14 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | .241 | 83.3% | 55.2% | 11.1% | 92.4 | 4.00 | 6.71 | 6.50 | 6.82 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 25.1 | 6.04 | 2.84 | 1.07 | .194 | 64.2% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 92.8 | 4.26 | 2.82 | 4.55 | 4.54 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 64.1 | 6.16 | 3.22 | 2.10 | .377 | 52.8% | 40.0% | 19.5% | 9.51 | 6.73 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.93 | 2.89 | 1.93 | .040 | 62.5% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 2.89 | 6.98 | 6.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.08 | 4.43 | 1.33 | .338 | 55.2% | 36.8% | 10.7% | 92.8 | 7.08 | 4.54 | 4.93 | 5.05 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 30 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 60.2 | 7.27 | 4.60 | 2.08 | .321 | 61.3% | 30.4% | 17.3% | 7.42 | 8.55 | 6.69 | 6.25 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.43 | 3.41 | 1.60 | .313 | 68.0% | 39.3% | 5.66 | 5.29 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 63.0 | 5.71 | 4.14 | 1.43 | .281 | 67.1% | 45.2% | 14.7% | 92.8 | 5.57 | 4.70 | 5.47 | 5.21 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 148 | 31 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | KCR | R | 1 | 5 | 10.18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 205 | 71 | 55 | 46 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | KCR | R | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 66 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 23 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 145 | 35 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | KCR | A | 1 | 0 | 3.06 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 73 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 6 | 4 | 3.26 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.0 | 282 | 69 | 32 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 3.22 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 86.2 | 355 | 86 | 39 | 31 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 2 | 4 | 5.14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 153 | 41 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 5 | 13 | 5.34 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 405 | 110 | 55 | 55 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 7 | 17 | 5.29 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.2 | 558 | 151 | 78 | 75 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2017 | KCR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 3 | 7 | 5.37 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 261 | 78 | 39 | 34 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 5.10 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60.0 | 272 | 80 | 39 | 34 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.38 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 213 | 51 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 5 | 8.20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37.1 | 183 | 59 | 36 | 34 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 6 | 11 | 5.79 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 102.2 | 456 | 124 | 70 | 66 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2019 | COL | AA | 3 | 3 | 2.07 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 302 | 60 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.65 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 137 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.08 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 174 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 141 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 97 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0 | 7 | 9.51 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.1 | 313 | 101 | 71 | 68 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 94 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2 | 5 | 7.42 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 291 | 76 | 55 | 50 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 5.57 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 274 | 64 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 148 | 31 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | KCR | R | 1 | 5 | 10.18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 205 | 71 | 55 | 46 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | KCR | R | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 66 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | KCR | A | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 23 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 145 | 35 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | KCR | A | 1 | 0 | 3.06 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 73 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 6 | 4 | 3.26 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.0 | 282 | 69 | 32 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 3.22 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 86.2 | 355 | 86 | 39 | 31 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 2 | 4 | 5.14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 153 | 41 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 5 | 13 | 5.34 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 405 | 110 | 55 | 55 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 7 | 17 | 5.29 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.2 | 558 | 151 | 78 | 75 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2017 | KCR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 3 | 7 | 5.37 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 261 | 78 | 39 | 34 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 5.10 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60.0 | 272 | 80 | 39 | 34 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.38 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 213 | 51 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 5 | 8.20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37.1 | 183 | 59 | 36 | 34 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 6 | 11 | 5.79 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 102.2 | 456 | 124 | 70 | 66 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2019 | COL | AA | 3 | 3 | 2.07 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 302 | 60 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.65 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 137 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.08 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 174 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 141 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 97 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 0 | 7 | 9.51 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.1 | 313 | 101 | 71 | 68 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 94 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2 | 5 | 7.42 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 291 | 76 | 55 | 50 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 5.57 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 274 | 64 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 40 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 11.38 | 4.24 | 2.69 | 0.26 | 29.1% | 10.8% | 18.2% | .237 | 1.38 | .345 | 64.4% | 81 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 5.09 | 3.10 | 1.64 | 0.89 | 11.2% | 6.8% | 4.4% | .374 | 2.09 | .411 | 38.6% | 195 | 111 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 8.44 | 2.25 | 3.75 | 0.56 | 22.7% | 6.1% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 90.4% | 33 | 88 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 9.17 | 3.06 | 3.00 | 1.02 | 22.8% | 7.6% | 15.2% | .315 | 1.64 | .396 | 49.6% | 167 | 98 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 8.82 | 2.67 | 3.30 | 0.80 | 22.8% | 6.9% | 15.9% | .263 | 1.34 | .330 | 65.4% | 103 | 93 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 10.70 | 1.02 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 2.7% | 26.0% | .239 | 1.08 | .340 | 63.2% | 81 | 37 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 7.96 | 1.30 | 6.10 | 1.04 | 21.6% | 3.5% | 18.1% | .256 | 1.14 | .303 | 70.2% | 96 | 103 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 8.52 | 1.25 | 6.83 | 0.83 | 23.1% | 3.4% | 19.7% | .252 | 1.13 | .311 | 68.7% | 93 | 89 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 9.00 | 2.31 | 3.89 | 0.51 | 22.9% | 5.9% | 17.0% | .285 | 1.43 | .364 | 57.2% | 131 | 78 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 6.60 | 2.23 | 2.96 | 1.26 | 16.8% | 5.7% | 11.1% | .290 | 1.44 | .326 | 68.8% | 142 | 120 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 7.26 | 2.26 | 3.22 | 1.06 | 18.5% | 5.7% | 12.7% | .289 | 1.43 | .336 | 65.5% | 139 | 108 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 6.79 | 2.68 | 2.53 | 1.11 | 16.5% | 6.5% | 10.0% | .320 | 1.67 | .366 | 65.7% | 134 | 112 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 6.90 | 2.70 | 2.56 | 1.05 | 16.9% | 6.6% | 10.3% | .315 | 1.63 | .363 | 66.9% | 128 | 110 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .259 | 1.43 | .300 | 69.8% | 109 | 128 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 6.14 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 0.88 | 16.4% | 6.6% | 9.9% | .263 | 1.27 | .299 | 69.8% | 117 | 115 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 7.47 | 4.58 | 1.63 | 1.45 | 16.9% | 10.4% | 6.6% | .360 | 2.09 | .417 | 60.3% | 192 | 126 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 6.84 | 3.42 | 2.00 | 1.14 | 17.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .301 | 1.59 | .346 | 65.4% | 143 | 121 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 10.46 | 1.38 | 7.58 | 0.46 | 30.1% | 4.0% | 26.2% | .208 | 0.92 | .290 | 74.6% | 56 | 56 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6.30 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 0.90 | 15.6% | 8.9% | 6.7% | .256 | 1.40 | .290 | 89.0% | 59 | 113 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2.16 | 2.16 | 1.00 | 3.24 | 5.1% | 5.1% | 0.0% | .417 | 2.04 | .387 | 79.7% | 147 | 179 | 8.47 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 6.39 | 3.77 | 1.69 | 1.45 | 16.1% | 9.5% | 6.6% | .244 | 1.39 | .260 | 73.0% | 101 | 120 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 3.38 | 1.13 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 8.1% | 2.7% | 5.4% | .361 | 1.75 | .355 | 62.5% | 115 | 121 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 5.77 | 3.23 | 1.79 | 1.62 | 14.4% | 8.0% | 6.3% | .270 | 1.46 | .283 | 70.5% | 104 | 120 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .083 | 0.75 | .000 | 62.5% | 95 | 122 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.77 | 4.46 | 1.29 | 1.05 | 15.6% | 12.1% | 3.5% | .197 | 1.19 | .208 | 72.2% | 89 | 113 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 5.00 | 9.00 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 11.4% | 20.5% | -9.1% | .229 | 1.89 | .241 | 83.3% | 91 | 146 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 6.04 | 2.84 | 2.13 | 1.07 | 17.5% | 8.2% | 9.3% | .184 | 0.95 | .194 | 64.2% | 88 | 102 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 6.16 | 3.22 | 1.91 | 2.10 | 14.1% | 7.3% | 6.7% | .352 | 1.93 | .377 | 52.8% | 162 | 120 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1.93 | 2.89 | 0.67 | 1.93 | 6.3% | 9.4% | -3.1% | .103 | 0.64 | .040 | 62.5% | 58 | 141 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 7.08 | 4.43 | 1.60 | 1.33 | 17.0% | 10.6% | 6.4% | .298 | 1.72 | .338 | 55.2% | 155 | 118 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 7.27 | 4.60 | 1.58 | 2.08 | 16.8% | 10.7% | 6.2% | .297 | 1.76 | .321 | 61.3% | 152 | 140 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.43 | 3.41 | 1.89 | 1.60 | 15.9% | 8.4% | 7.5% | .288 | 1.55 | .313 | 68.0% | 5.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.71 | 4.14 | 1.38 | 1.43 | 14.6% | 10.6% | 4.0% | .264 | 1.48 | .281 | 67.1% | 118 | 123 | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 11.38 | 4.24 | 2.69 | 0.26 | 29.1% | 10.8% | 18.2% | .237 | 1.38 | .345 | 64.4% | 81 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 5.09 | 3.10 | 1.64 | 0.89 | 11.2% | 6.8% | 4.4% | .374 | 2.09 | .411 | 38.6% | 195 | 111 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 8.44 | 2.25 | 3.75 | 0.56 | 22.7% | 6.1% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 90.4% | 33 | 88 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 9.17 | 3.06 | 3.00 | 1.02 | 22.8% | 7.6% | 15.2% | .315 | 1.64 | .396 | 49.6% | 167 | 98 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 8.82 | 2.67 | 3.30 | 0.80 | 22.8% | 6.9% | 15.9% | .263 | 1.34 | .330 | 65.4% | 103 | 93 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 10.70 | 1.02 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 2.7% | 26.0% | .239 | 1.08 | .340 | 63.2% | 81 | 37 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 7.96 | 1.30 | 6.10 | 1.04 | 21.6% | 3.5% | 18.1% | .256 | 1.14 | .303 | 70.2% | 96 | 103 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 8.52 | 1.25 | 6.83 | 0.83 | 23.1% | 3.4% | 19.7% | .252 | 1.13 | .311 | 68.7% | 93 | 89 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 9.00 | 2.31 | 3.89 | 0.51 | 22.9% | 5.9% | 17.0% | .285 | 1.43 | .364 | 57.2% | 131 | 78 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 6.60 | 2.23 | 2.96 | 1.26 | 16.8% | 5.7% | 11.1% | .290 | 1.44 | .326 | 68.8% | 142 | 120 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 7.26 | 2.26 | 3.22 | 1.06 | 18.5% | 5.7% | 12.7% | .289 | 1.43 | .336 | 65.5% | 139 | 108 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 72 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 6.79 | 2.68 | 2.53 | 1.11 | 16.5% | 6.5% | 10.0% | .320 | 1.67 | .366 | 65.7% | 134 | 112 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 6.90 | 2.70 | 2.56 | 1.05 | 16.9% | 6.6% | 10.3% | .315 | 1.63 | .363 | 66.9% | 128 | 110 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .259 | 1.43 | .300 | 69.8% | 109 | 128 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 6.14 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 0.88 | 16.4% | 6.6% | 9.9% | .263 | 1.27 | .299 | 69.8% | 117 | 115 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 7.47 | 4.58 | 1.63 | 1.45 | 16.9% | 10.4% | 6.6% | .360 | 2.09 | .417 | 60.3% | 192 | 126 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 6.84 | 3.42 | 2.00 | 1.14 | 17.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .301 | 1.59 | .346 | 65.4% | 143 | 121 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 10.46 | 1.38 | 7.58 | 0.46 | 30.1% | 4.0% | 26.2% | .208 | 0.92 | .290 | 74.6% | 56 | 56 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6.30 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 0.90 | 15.6% | 8.9% | 6.7% | .256 | 1.40 | .290 | 89.0% | 59 | 113 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2.16 | 2.16 | 1.00 | 3.24 | 5.1% | 5.1% | 0.0% | .417 | 2.04 | .387 | 79.7% | 147 | 179 | 8.47 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 6.39 | 3.77 | 1.69 | 1.45 | 16.1% | 9.5% | 6.6% | .244 | 1.39 | .260 | 73.0% | 101 | 120 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 3.38 | 1.13 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 8.1% | 2.7% | 5.4% | .361 | 1.75 | .355 | 62.5% | 115 | 121 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 5.77 | 3.23 | 1.79 | 1.62 | 14.4% | 8.0% | 6.3% | .270 | 1.46 | .283 | 70.5% | 104 | 120 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .083 | 0.75 | .000 | 62.5% | 95 | 122 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.77 | 4.46 | 1.29 | 1.05 | 15.6% | 12.1% | 3.5% | .197 | 1.19 | .208 | 72.2% | 89 | 113 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 5.00 | 9.00 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 11.4% | 20.5% | -9.1% | .229 | 1.89 | .241 | 83.3% | 91 | 146 | 6.50 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 6.04 | 2.84 | 2.13 | 1.07 | 17.5% | 8.2% | 9.3% | .184 | 0.95 | .194 | 64.2% | 88 | 102 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 6.16 | 3.22 | 1.91 | 2.10 | 14.1% | 7.3% | 6.7% | .352 | 1.93 | .377 | 52.8% | 162 | 120 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1.93 | 2.89 | 0.67 | 1.93 | 6.3% | 9.4% | -3.1% | .103 | 0.64 | .040 | 62.5% | 58 | 141 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 7.08 | 4.43 | 1.60 | 1.33 | 17.0% | 10.6% | 6.4% | .298 | 1.72 | .338 | 55.2% | 155 | 118 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 7.27 | 4.60 | 1.58 | 2.08 | 16.8% | 10.7% | 6.2% | .297 | 1.76 | .321 | 61.3% | 152 | 140 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.43 | 3.41 | 1.89 | 1.60 | 15.9% | 8.4% | 7.5% | .288 | 1.55 | .313 | 68.0% | 5.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.71 | 4.14 | 1.38 | 1.43 | 14.6% | 10.6% | 4.0% | .264 | 1.48 | .281 | 67.1% | 118 | 123 | 5.47 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 34 | 91.9 | 108.2 | 8.0 | 4 | 11.8% | 16 | 47.1% | 7.56 | 10.51 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 100 | 87.8 | 107.7 | 9.0 | 6 | 6.0% | 32 | 32.0% | 4.19 | 3.72 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 89.9 | 107.5 | 8.2 | 5 | 16.7% | 12 | 40.0% | 4.00 | 6.71 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 70 | 86.9 | 107.7 | 9.3 | 1 | 1.4% | 20 | 28.6% | 4.26 | 2.82 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 68 | 91.0 | 106.8 | 18.3 | 4 | 5.9% | 31 | 45.6% | 7.08 | 4.54 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 207 | 90.2 | 112.8 | 15.7 | 29 | 14.0% | 94 | 45.4% | 7.42 | 8.55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 202 | 89.6 | 108.2 | 12.0 | 14 | 6.9% | 79 | 39.1% | 5.57 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 34 | 91.9 | 108.2 | 8.0 | 4 | 11.8% | 16 | 47.1% | 7.56 | 10.51 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 100 | 87.8 | 107.7 | 9.0 | 6 | 6.0% | 32 | 32.0% | 4.19 | 3.72 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 89.9 | 107.5 | 8.2 | 5 | 16.7% | 12 | 40.0% | 4.00 | 6.71 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 70 | 86.9 | 107.7 | 9.3 | 1 | 1.4% | 20 | 28.6% | 4.26 | 2.82 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 68 | 91.0 | 106.8 | 18.3 | 4 | 5.9% | 31 | 45.6% | 7.08 | 4.54 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 207 | 90.2 | 112.8 | 15.7 | 29 | 14.0% | 94 | 45.4% | 7.42 | 8.55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 202 | 89.6 | 108.2 | 12.0 | 14 | 6.9% | 79 | 39.1% | 5.57 | 4.70 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 1.85 | 8.3% | 59.5% | 32.1% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 48.9% | 20.5% | 30.7% | 83 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 1.59 | 27.8% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 51.5% | 21.6% | 26.9% | 107 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 1.18 | 15.9% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 34.1% | 27.3% | 38.6% | 97 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 34.5% | 29.1% | 36.4% | 91 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 1.16 | 16.3% | 44.9% | 38.8% | 26.3% | 7.9% | 34.3% | 28.3% | 37.4% | 94 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 1.00 | 29.2% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 58 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 0.90 | 16.7% | 39.4% | 43.8% | 16.9% | 9.0% | 43.5% | 18.7% | 37.8% | 82 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 0.92 | 19.1% | 38.6% | 42.2% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 43.6% | 19.7% | 36.7% | 77 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 1.05 | 12.6% | 44.7% | 42.7% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 84 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 0.71 | 22.0% | 32.2% | 45.7% | 19.4% | 9.4% | 41.9% | 28.7% | 29.4% | 116 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 0.79 | 19.7% | 35.4% | 45.0% | 19.1% | 8.2% | 42.6% | 28.9% | 28.5% | 108 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 96 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 1.24 | 28.7% | 39.5% | 31.8% | 21.0% | 11.3% | 34.8% | 28.9% | 36.3% | 100 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.21 | 27.7% | 39.6% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 10.6% | 35.6% | 28.4% | 36.1% | 100 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 42.9% | 40.5% | 16.7% | 109 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 1.47 | 26.1% | 43.9% | 29.9% | 25.5% | 10.6% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 105 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 1.55 | 26.5% | 44.7% | 28.8% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 38.3% | 27.8% | 33.8% | 107 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 1.46 | 25.7% | 44.1% | 30.2% | 20.0% | 13.0% | 45.7% | 27.5% | 26.9% | 106 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 1.23 | 20.2% | 44.0% | 35.8% | 13.0% | 5.8% | 45.7% | 20.3% | 34.0% | 64 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 4.75 | 28.1% | 59.4% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 9.4% | 28.1% | 103 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.67 | 29.4% | 44.1% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 64.7% | 32.4% | 5.73 | 132 | 5.87 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0.83 | 22.7% | 35.1% | 42.3% | 24.4% | 12.2% | 43.6% | 17.8% | 38.6% | 125 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1.60 | 21.2% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 111 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.3% | 38.5% | 39.2% | 21.6% | 13.7% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 32.1% | 122 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.61 | 16.5% | 51.5% | 32.0% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 55.0% | 31.0% | 5.20 | 121 | 5.14 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1.78 | 13.8% | 55.2% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 56.7% | 36.7% | 7.09 | 161 | 6.82 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.55 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 34.3% | 21.4% | 17.1% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 4.48 | 107 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.25 | 27.9% | 40.0% | 32.1% | 15.6% | 19.5% | 43.2% | 26.3% | 30.5% | 113 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 126 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.89 | 22.1% | 36.8% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 38.2% | 22.1% | 13.2% | 45.6% | 41.2% | 4.71 | 126 | 5.05 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.77 | 29.9% | 30.4% | 39.7% | 7.4% | 17.3% | 42.5% | 32.9% | 24.6% | 121 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 39.3% | 39.5% | 4.99 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 20.6% | 45.2% | 34.2% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 34.2% | 19.8% | 11.9% | 53.5% | 34.7% | 5.12 | 124 | 5.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 1.85 | 8.3% | 59.5% | 32.1% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 48.9% | 20.5% | 30.7% | 83 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 1.59 | 27.8% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 51.5% | 21.6% | 26.9% | 107 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 1.18 | 15.9% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 34.1% | 27.3% | 38.6% | 97 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 34.5% | 29.1% | 36.4% | 91 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 1.16 | 16.3% | 44.9% | 38.8% | 26.3% | 7.9% | 34.3% | 28.3% | 37.4% | 94 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 1.00 | 29.2% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 58 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 0.90 | 16.7% | 39.4% | 43.8% | 16.9% | 9.0% | 43.5% | 18.7% | 37.8% | 82 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 0.92 | 19.1% | 38.6% | 42.2% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 43.6% | 19.7% | 36.7% | 77 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 1.05 | 12.6% | 44.7% | 42.7% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 84 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 0.71 | 22.0% | 32.2% | 45.7% | 19.4% | 9.4% | 41.9% | 28.7% | 29.4% | 116 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 0.79 | 19.7% | 35.4% | 45.0% | 19.1% | 8.2% | 42.6% | 28.9% | 28.5% | 108 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 96 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 1.24 | 28.7% | 39.5% | 31.8% | 21.0% | 11.3% | 34.8% | 28.9% | 36.3% | 100 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.21 | 27.7% | 39.6% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 10.6% | 35.6% | 28.4% | 36.1% | 100 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 42.9% | 40.5% | 16.7% | 109 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 1.47 | 26.1% | 43.9% | 29.9% | 25.5% | 10.6% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 105 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 1.55 | 26.5% | 44.7% | 28.8% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 38.3% | 27.8% | 33.8% | 107 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 1.46 | 25.7% | 44.1% | 30.2% | 20.0% | 13.0% | 45.7% | 27.5% | 26.9% | 106 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 1.23 | 20.2% | 44.0% | 35.8% | 13.0% | 5.8% | 45.7% | 20.3% | 34.0% | 64 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 4.75 | 28.1% | 59.4% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 9.4% | 28.1% | 103 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.67 | 29.4% | 44.1% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 20.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 64.7% | 32.4% | 5.73 | 132 | 5.87 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0.83 | 22.7% | 35.1% | 42.3% | 24.4% | 12.2% | 43.6% | 17.8% | 38.6% | 125 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1.60 | 21.2% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 111 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.3% | 38.5% | 39.2% | 21.6% | 13.7% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 32.1% | 122 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.61 | 16.5% | 51.5% | 32.0% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 55.0% | 31.0% | 5.20 | 121 | 5.14 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 1.78 | 13.8% | 55.2% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 56.7% | 36.7% | 7.09 | 161 | 6.82 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.55 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 34.3% | 21.4% | 17.1% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 4.48 | 107 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.25 | 27.9% | 40.0% | 32.1% | 15.6% | 19.5% | 43.2% | 26.3% | 30.5% | 113 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 126 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.89 | 22.1% | 36.8% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 38.2% | 22.1% | 13.2% | 45.6% | 41.2% | 4.71 | 126 | 5.05 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.77 | 29.9% | 30.4% | 39.7% | 7.4% | 17.3% | 42.5% | 32.9% | 24.6% | 121 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 39.3% | 39.5% | 4.99 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 20.6% | 45.2% | 34.2% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 34.2% | 19.8% | 11.9% | 53.5% | 34.7% | 5.12 | 124 | 5.21 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 50 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 68 | 220 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 70 | 44 | 44 | 6 | 65 | 243 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 20 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 91 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 24 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 32 | 118 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 44 | 38 | 16 | 10 | 56 | 209 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 17 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 50 | 152 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 80 | 89 | 34 | 15 | 210 | 581 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 97 | 106 | 48 | 20 | 260 | 733 | 993 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 46 | 44 | 13 | 8 | 164 | 334 | 498 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 98 | 139 | 67 | 27 | 531 | 959 | 1490 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 144 | 183 | 80 | 35 | 695 | 1293 | 1988 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 77 | 62 | 56 | 13 | 341 | 622 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 80 | 66 | 56 | 14 | 345 | 639 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 18 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 70 | 141 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 69 | 47 | 41 | 12 | 267 | 512 | 779 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 59 | 38 | 35 | 6 | 269 | 424 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 146 | 100 | 85 | 20 | 606 | 1077 | 1683 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 85 | 69 | 39 | 9 | 382 | 817 | 1199 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 19 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 90 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 15 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 75 | 115 | 91.9 | 8.0 | 4 | 11.8% | |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 34 | 41 | 22 | 10 | 188 | 345 | 533 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 48 | 89 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 51 | 29 | 11 | 236 | 434 | 670 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 225 | 339 | 564 | 87.8 | 9.0 | 6 | 6.0% | |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 95 | 168 | 89.9 | 8.2 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 152 | 244 | 396 | 86.9 | 9.3 | 1 | 1.4% | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 96 | 77 | 67 | 12 | 443 | 730 | 1173 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 25 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 148 | 227 | 375 | 91.0 | 18.3 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 62 | 81 | 61 | 6 | 447 | 688 | 1135 | 90.2 | 15.7 | 29 | 14.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 68 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 413 | 641 | 1054 | 89.6 | 12.0 | 14 | 6.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 50 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 68 | 220 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 70 | 44 | 44 | 6 | 65 | 243 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 20 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 91 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 24 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 32 | 118 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 44 | 38 | 16 | 10 | 56 | 209 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 17 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 50 | 152 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 80 | 89 | 34 | 15 | 210 | 581 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 97 | 106 | 48 | 20 | 260 | 733 | 993 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 46 | 44 | 13 | 8 | 164 | 334 | 498 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 98 | 139 | 67 | 27 | 531 | 959 | 1490 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 144 | 183 | 80 | 35 | 695 | 1293 | 1988 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 77 | 62 | 56 | 13 | 341 | 622 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 80 | 66 | 56 | 14 | 345 | 639 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 18 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 70 | 141 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 69 | 47 | 41 | 12 | 267 | 512 | 779 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 59 | 38 | 35 | 6 | 269 | 424 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 146 | 100 | 85 | 20 | 606 | 1077 | 1683 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 85 | 69 | 39 | 9 | 382 | 817 | 1199 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 19 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 90 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 15 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 75 | 115 | 91.9 | 8.0 | 4 | 11.8% | |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 34 | 41 | 22 | 10 | 188 | 345 | 533 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 48 | 89 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 51 | 29 | 11 | 236 | 434 | 670 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 225 | 339 | 564 | 87.8 | 9.0 | 6 | 6.0% | |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 95 | 168 | 89.9 | 8.2 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 152 | 244 | 396 | 86.9 | 9.3 | 1 | 1.4% | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 96 | 77 | 67 | 12 | 443 | 730 | 1173 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 25 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 148 | 227 | 375 | 91.0 | 18.3 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 62 | 81 | 61 | 6 | 447 | 688 | 1135 | 90.2 | 15.7 | 29 | 14.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 68 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 413 | 641 | 1054 | 89.6 | 12.0 | 14 | 6.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.08 | 0.06 | -2.15 | -0.21 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.05 | -1.52 | 1.57 | 4.76 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 13 | 0.64 | -0.57 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | -0.17 | -0.37 | 0.21 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 3 | -0.09 | -0.32 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.21 | -1.15 | 1.36 | 4.69 | 0.48 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 10 | 0.73 | -0.43 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -0.05 | -1.23 | 1.17 | -3.58 | -0.40 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 1.00 | 0.65 | 8 | -0.18 | 0.10 | 4 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -2.83 | 2.80 | -0.97 | -0.14 | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.71 | 0.58 | 23 | 0.32 | -0.37 | 6 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.08 | 0.06 | -2.15 | -0.21 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.05 | -1.52 | 1.57 | 4.76 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 13 | 0.64 | -0.57 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | -0.17 | -0.37 | 0.21 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 3 | -0.09 | -0.32 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.21 | -1.15 | 1.36 | 4.69 | 0.48 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 10 | 0.73 | -0.43 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -0.05 | -1.23 | 1.17 | -3.58 | -0.40 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 1.00 | 0.65 | 8 | -0.18 | 0.10 | 4 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -2.83 | 2.80 | -0.97 | -0.14 | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.71 | 0.58 | 23 | 0.32 | -0.37 | 6 | 4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 47.0% | 93.3 | 25.2% | 76.9 | 27.8% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45.6% | 92.7 | 0.2% | 79.9 | 32.4% | 76.6 | 21.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 45.2% | 92.3 | 31.0% | 75.9 | 23.8% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 45.8% | 92.8 | 0.3% | 79.9 | 33.0% | 76.9 | 21.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 54.9% | 92.4 | 28.0% | 77.5 | 17.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 44.5% | 90.9 | 28.5% | 77.9 | 27.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.1% | 92.6 | 0.1% | 79.9 | 30.1% | 76.9 | 20.8% | 85.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 47.0% | 93.3 | 25.2% | 76.9 | 27.8% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45.6% | 92.7 | 0.2% | 79.9 | 32.4% | 76.6 | 21.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 45.2% | 92.3 | 31.0% | 75.9 | 23.8% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 45.8% | 92.8 | 0.3% | 79.9 | 33.0% | 76.9 | 21.0% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 54.9% | 92.4 | 28.0% | 77.5 | 17.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 44.5% | 90.9 | 28.5% | 77.9 | 27.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.1% | 92.6 | 0.1% | 79.9 | 30.1% | 76.9 | 20.8% | 85.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 64.9% | 47.1% | 30.4% | 34.4% | 11.5% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 74.0% | 73.2% | 13.7% | 19.8% | 4.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 67.8% | 57.7% | 21.2% | 28.7% | 11.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 65.3% | 60.2% | 27.8% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 66.4% | 59.1% | 24.8% | 27.2% | 12.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 58.9% | 69.7% | 38.4% | 17.8% | 14.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 54.2% | 76.2% | 50.4% | 12.9% | 19.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 55.2% | 74.8% | 47.9% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 52.0% | 80.7% | 39.9% | 10.0% | 14.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 47.0% | 82.3% | 53.3% | 8.3% | 17.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 48.3% | 81.9% | 49.6% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 76.2% | 43.8% | 36.4% | 42.9% | 4.8% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 46.8% | 82.5% | 52.1% | 8.2% | 17.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 47.5% | 81.2% | 51.5% | 8.9% | 17.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 43.1% | 78.0% | 53.3% | 9.5% | 23.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 45.2% | 79.8% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 20.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 43.4% | 79.7% | 50.8% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 44.2% | 79.6% | 52.9% | 9.0% | 19.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 49.6% | 71.9% | 52.6% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 46.0% | 84.1% | 42.2% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 71.4% | 48.7% | 62.5% | 95.0% | 85.7% | 48.7% | 64.1% | 6.1% | 17.4% | 23.5% | 20.7 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 48.2% | 77.4% | 54.0% | 10.9% | 16.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 48.9% | 85.1% | 64.9% | 7.3% | 16.1% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 48.4% | 79.0% | 56.3% | 10.1% | 16.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 45.5% | 70.0% | 42.9% | 13.6% | 15.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.1% | 69.7% | 45.6% | 63.6% | 90.1% | 82.2% | 46.0% | 56.0% | 8.2% | 13.8% | 22.0% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 21.7% | 71.1% | 44.0% | 65.0% | 88.9% | 82.4% | 45.2% | 43.2% | 7.7% | 11.9% | 19.6% | 24.4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 26.5% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 63.2% | 90.6% | 82.2% | 46.3% | 61.9% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 23.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 44.8% | 81.9% | 45.0% | 8.1% | 17.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 85.0% | 15.6% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 13.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 23.9% | 72.9% | 46.1% | 57.1% | 87.1% | 78.6% | 45.3% | 57.4% | 9.9% | 14.1% | 24.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26.9% | 64.1% | 44.1% | 71.3% | 86.9% | 81.8% | 46.3% | 50.2% | 8.0% | 16.4% | 24.4% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.9% | 71.0% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 89.6% | 81.4% | 46.0% | 57.7% | 8.5% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 64.9% | 47.1% | 30.4% | 34.4% | 11.5% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | R | 74.0% | 73.2% | 13.7% | 19.8% | 4.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 67.8% | 57.7% | 21.2% | 28.7% | 11.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | 65.3% | 60.2% | 27.8% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 66.4% | 59.1% | 24.8% | 27.2% | 12.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 58.9% | 69.7% | 38.4% | 17.8% | 14.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 54.2% | 76.2% | 50.4% | 12.9% | 19.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 55.2% | 74.8% | 47.9% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 52.0% | 80.7% | 39.9% | 10.0% | 14.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 47.0% | 82.3% | 53.3% | 8.3% | 17.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 48.3% | 81.9% | 49.6% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 76.2% | 43.8% | 36.4% | 42.9% | 4.8% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 46.8% | 82.5% | 52.1% | 8.2% | 17.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 47.5% | 81.2% | 51.5% | 8.9% | 17.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 43.1% | 78.0% | 53.3% | 9.5% | 23.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 45.2% | 79.8% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 20.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 43.4% | 79.7% | 50.8% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 44.2% | 79.6% | 52.9% | 9.0% | 19.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 49.6% | 71.9% | 52.6% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 46.0% | 84.1% | 42.2% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 71.4% | 48.7% | 62.5% | 95.0% | 85.7% | 48.7% | 64.1% | 6.1% | 17.4% | 23.5% | 20.7 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 48.2% | 77.4% | 54.0% | 10.9% | 16.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 48.9% | 85.1% | 64.9% | 7.3% | 16.1% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 48.4% | 79.0% | 56.3% | 10.1% | 16.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 45.5% | 70.0% | 42.9% | 13.6% | 15.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.1% | 69.7% | 45.6% | 63.6% | 90.1% | 82.2% | 46.0% | 56.0% | 8.2% | 13.8% | 22.0% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 21.7% | 71.1% | 44.0% | 65.0% | 88.9% | 82.4% | 45.2% | 43.2% | 7.7% | 11.9% | 19.6% | 24.4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 26.5% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 63.2% | 90.6% | 82.2% | 46.3% | 61.9% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 23.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 44.8% | 81.9% | 45.0% | 8.1% | 17.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 85.0% | 15.6% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 13.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 23.9% | 72.9% | 46.1% | 57.1% | 87.1% | 78.6% | 45.3% | 57.4% | 9.9% | 14.1% | 24.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26.9% | 64.1% | 44.1% | 71.3% | 86.9% | 81.8% | 46.3% | 50.2% | 8.0% | 16.4% | 24.4% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.9% | 71.0% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 89.6% | 81.4% | 46.0% | 57.7% | 8.5% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 79.2% | 94.7% | 20.9% | 60.3% | 85.7% | 50.4% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.6% | 92.1% | 22.2% | 58.5% | 81.5% | 45.4% | 12.9% | 44.4% | 24.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 71.4% | 84.0% | 20.8% | 51.9% | 90.5% | 48.2% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 70.3% | 95.3% | 22.8% | 61.6% | 78.0% | 44.3% | 10.8% | 54.5% | 25.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 72.0% | 89.6% | 24.8% | 57.1% | 74.0% | 44.8% | 11.4% | 55.6% | 21.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 68.1% | 89.8% | 22.9% | 52.7% | 83.8% | 40.3% | 28.2% | 62.3% | 24.1% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.0% | 91.4% | 23.0% | 58.3% | 79.4% | 45.7% | 12.0% | 44.8% | 22.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 79.2% | 94.7% | 20.9% | 60.3% | 85.7% | 50.4% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.6% | 92.1% | 22.2% | 58.5% | 81.5% | 45.4% | 12.9% | 44.4% | 24.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 71.4% | 84.0% | 20.8% | 51.9% | 90.5% | 48.2% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 70.3% | 95.3% | 22.8% | 61.6% | 78.0% | 44.3% | 10.8% | 54.5% | 25.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 72.0% | 89.6% | 24.8% | 57.1% | 74.0% | 44.8% | 11.4% | 55.6% | 21.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 68.1% | 89.8% | 22.9% | 52.7% | 83.8% | 40.3% | 28.2% | 62.3% | 24.1% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.0% | 91.4% | 23.0% | 58.3% | 79.4% | 45.7% | 12.0% | 44.8% | 22.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 40 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 35 | 55 | 0.55 | 5.27 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 46 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 31 | 53 | 0.63 | 5.20 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 40 | 43 | 40 | 30 | 51 | 0.80 | 5.47 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 35 | 46 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 0.55 | 5.09 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 32 | 36 | 42 | 33 | 27 | 45 | 1.20 | 5.77 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 46 | 39 | 41 | 40 | 30 | 50 | 0.82 | 5.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 40 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 35 | 55 | 0.55 | 5.27 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 46 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 31 | 53 | 0.63 | 5.20 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 40 | 43 | 40 | 30 | 51 | 0.80 | 5.47 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 35 | 46 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 0.55 | 5.09 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 32 | 36 | 42 | 33 | 27 | 45 | 1.20 | 5.77 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 46 | 39 | 41 | 40 | 30 | 50 | 0.82 | 5.41 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | KCR | R | P | 14 | 5 | 40.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | P | 8 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | P | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | P | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | P | 24 | 5 | 69.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | P | 7 | 5 | 35.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | P | 20 | 17 | 92.2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | P | 21 | 7 | 57.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 51.1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | P | 20 | 2 | 37.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 78.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | P | 8 | 5 | 31.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16 | 1 | 34.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 11 | 1 | 25.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 20 | 15 | 64.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 18 | 14 | 60.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 32 | 1 | 63.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | KCR | R | P | 14 | 5 | 40.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | P | 8 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A | P | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | P | 7 | 0 | 17.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | P | 24 | 5 | 69.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | P | 7 | 5 | 35.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | P | 20 | 17 | 92.2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | P | 21 | 7 | 57.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 51.1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | P | 20 | 2 | 37.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 78.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | P | 8 | 5 | 31.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16 | 1 | 34.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 11 | 1 | 25.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 20 | 15 | 64.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 18 | 14 | 60.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 32 | 1 | 63.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

