Augusto Calderon
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 10/6/2000
(25 years, 10 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.55 | 9.95 | 1.42 | .267 | 49.7% | 47.7% | 11.8% | 10.66 | 10.21 | 8.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.77 | 6.58 | 0.35 | .348 | 58.8% | 34.4% | 4.2% | 5.54 | 4.40 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 20 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 10.93 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .230 | 75.4% | 53.3% | 10.5% | 2.25 | 3.51 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.39 | .409 | 52.9% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 7.71 | 3.74 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 41.2 | 9.29 | 4.97 | 0.65 | .270 | 58.5% | 48.6% | 8.8% | 5.62 | 5.16 | 4.84 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 23 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 61.0 | 10.03 | 3.69 | 0.89 | .277 | 59.8% | 40.5% | 9.5% | 4.87 | 3.33 | 4.23 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 5.40 | 0.60 | .509 | 48.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 12.60 | 4.73 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.86 | 5.25 | 1.39 | .296 | 69.3% | 41.4% | 5.63 | 5.78 | 5.73 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.94 | 4.74 | 1.69 | .284 | 69.2% | 5.76 | 6.01 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.84 | 5.52 | 1.37 | .296 | 69.4% | 5.66 | 5.81 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.55 | 9.95 | 1.42 | .267 | 49.7% | 47.7% | 11.8% | 10.66 | 10.21 | 8.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.77 | 6.58 | 0.35 | .348 | 58.8% | 34.4% | 4.2% | 5.54 | 4.40 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 20 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 28.0 | 10.93 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .230 | 75.4% | 53.3% | 10.5% | 2.25 | 3.51 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.39 | .409 | 52.9% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 7.71 | 3.74 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 41.2 | 9.29 | 4.97 | 0.65 | .270 | 58.5% | 48.6% | 8.8% | 5.62 | 5.16 | 4.84 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 23 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 61.0 | 10.03 | 3.69 | 0.89 | .277 | 59.8% | 40.5% | 9.5% | 4.87 | 3.33 | 4.23 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 5.40 | 0.60 | .509 | 48.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 12.60 | 4.73 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.86 | 5.25 | 1.39 | .296 | 69.3% | 41.4% | 5.63 | 5.78 | 5.73 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.94 | 4.74 | 1.69 | .284 | 69.2% | 5.76 | 6.01 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.84 | 5.52 | 1.37 | .296 | 69.4% | 5.66 | 5.81 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 1 | 0 | 10.66 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 75 | 14 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | STL | R | 4 | 4 | 5.54 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 26.0 | 126 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 109 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 7.71 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 112 | 28 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2023 | STL | A | 2 | 0 | 5.62 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41.2 | 191 | 34 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 1 | 6 | 4.87 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 61.0 | 262 | 49 | 38 | 33 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 3 | 0 | 12.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 88 | 28 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 1 | 0 | 10.66 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 75 | 14 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | STL | R | 4 | 4 | 5.54 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 26.0 | 126 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 3 | 1 | 2.25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 109 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 3 | 2 | 7.71 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 112 | 28 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2023 | STL | A | 2 | 0 | 5.62 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41.2 | 191 | 34 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 1 | 6 | 4.87 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 61.0 | 262 | 49 | 38 | 33 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 3 | 0 | 12.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 88 | 28 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 3.55 | 9.95 | 0.36 | 1.42 | 6.7% | 18.7% | -12.0% | .269 | 2.21 | .267 | 49.7% | 269 | 269 | 10.21 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 11.77 | 6.58 | 1.79 | 0.35 | 27.0% | 15.1% | 11.9% | .238 | 1.65 | .348 | 58.8% | 129 | 107 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 10.93 | 3.54 | 3.09 | 0.64 | 31.2% | 10.1% | 21.1% | .165 | 0.96 | .230 | 75.4% | 51 | 83 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.39 | 26.8% | 8.9% | 17.9% | .289 | 1.63 | .409 | 52.9% | 164 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 9.29 | 4.97 | 1.87 | 0.65 | 22.5% | 12.0% | 10.5% | .211 | 1.37 | .270 | 58.5% | 125 | 107 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 10.03 | 3.69 | 2.72 | 0.89 | 26.0% | 9.5% | 16.4% | .214 | 1.21 | .277 | 59.8% | 124 | 107 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 11.40 | 5.40 | 2.11 | 0.60 | 21.6% | 10.2% | 11.4% | .384 | 2.47 | .509 | 48.1% | 334 | 125 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.86 | 5.25 | 1.12 | 1.39 | 14.0% | 12.6% | 1.5% | .275 | 1.68 | .296 | 69.3% | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.94 | 4.74 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 13.7% | 10.9% | 2.8% | .271 | 1.68 | .284 | 69.2% | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.84 | 5.52 | 1.06 | 1.37 | 13.9% | 13.2% | 0.8% | .274 | 1.71 | .296 | 69.4% | 5.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | R | 3.55 | 9.95 | 0.36 | 1.42 | 6.7% | 18.7% | -12.0% | .269 | 2.21 | .267 | 49.7% | 269 | 269 | 10.21 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 11.77 | 6.58 | 1.79 | 0.35 | 27.0% | 15.1% | 11.9% | .238 | 1.65 | .348 | 58.8% | 129 | 107 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | DSL | 10.93 | 3.54 | 3.09 | 0.64 | 31.2% | 10.1% | 21.1% | .165 | 0.96 | .230 | 75.4% | 51 | 83 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | CPX | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.39 | 26.8% | 8.9% | 17.9% | .289 | 1.63 | .409 | 52.9% | 164 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 9.29 | 4.97 | 1.87 | 0.65 | 22.5% | 12.0% | 10.5% | .211 | 1.37 | .270 | 58.5% | 125 | 107 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 10.03 | 3.69 | 2.72 | 0.89 | 26.0% | 9.5% | 16.4% | .214 | 1.21 | .277 | 59.8% | 124 | 107 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 11.40 | 5.40 | 2.11 | 0.60 | 21.6% | 10.2% | 11.4% | .384 | 2.47 | .509 | 48.1% | 334 | 125 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.86 | 5.25 | 1.12 | 1.39 | 14.0% | 12.6% | 1.5% | .275 | 1.68 | .296 | 69.3% | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.94 | 4.74 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 13.7% | 10.9% | 2.8% | .271 | 1.68 | .284 | 69.2% | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.84 | 5.52 | 1.06 | 1.37 | 13.9% | 13.2% | 0.8% | .274 | 1.71 | .296 | 69.4% | 5.81 |

