Austin Lambright
(A+)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 205
DOB: 8/26/1994
(32 years, 2 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 10, Pick: 18, Ovr: 302 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | University of Central Oklahoma (Edmond, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 10, Pick: 18, Ovr: 302 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | University of Central Oklahoma (Edmond, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.49 | 10.88 | 0.00 | .356 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 4.84 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.65 | 4.85 | 0.30 | .255 | 75.2% | 58.5% | 7.7% | 2.43 | 2.61 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.2 | 14.77 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .422 | 73.3% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 3.57 | 1.97 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 47.1 | 14.07 | 4.75 | 0.19 | .330 | 74.3% | 62.5% | 5.3% | 2.85 | 2.37 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.95 | 7.11 | 1.42 | .396 | 46.2% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 10.89 | 6.18 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.49 | 10.88 | 0.00 | .356 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 4.84 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.65 | 4.85 | 0.30 | .255 | 75.2% | 58.5% | 7.7% | 2.43 | 2.61 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.2 | 14.77 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .422 | 73.3% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 3.57 | 1.97 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 47.1 | 14.07 | 4.75 | 0.19 | .330 | 74.3% | 62.5% | 5.3% | 2.85 | 2.37 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.95 | 7.11 | 1.42 | .396 | 46.2% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 10.89 | 6.18 | 5.22 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 12.49 | 10.88 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 23.1% | 3.4% | .233 | 2.15 | .356 | 66.7% | 104 | 98 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 13.65 | 4.85 | 2.81 | 0.30 | 38.1% | 13.6% | 24.6% | .149 | 1.04 | .255 | 75.2% | 64 | 67 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 14.77 | 4.58 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 10.6% | 23.5% | .257 | 1.58 | .422 | 73.3% | 101 | 56 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 14.07 | 4.75 | 2.96 | 0.19 | 36.5% | 12.3% | 24.1% | .194 | 1.25 | .330 | 74.3% | 78 | 63 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 9.95 | 7.11 | 1.40 | 1.42 | 22.3% | 16.0% | 6.4% | .312 | 2.05 | .396 | 46.2% | 236 | 137 | 6.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 12.49 | 10.88 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 23.1% | 3.4% | .233 | 2.15 | .356 | 66.7% | 104 | 98 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 13.65 | 4.85 | 2.81 | 0.30 | 38.1% | 13.6% | 24.6% | .149 | 1.04 | .255 | 75.2% | 64 | 67 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 14.77 | 4.58 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 10.6% | 23.5% | .257 | 1.58 | .422 | 73.3% | 101 | 56 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 14.07 | 4.75 | 2.96 | 0.19 | 36.5% | 12.3% | 24.1% | .194 | 1.25 | .330 | 74.3% | 78 | 63 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 9.95 | 7.11 | 1.40 | 1.42 | 22.3% | 16.0% | 6.4% | .312 | 2.05 | .396 | 46.2% | 236 | 137 | 6.18 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 4.22 | 17.5% | 66.7% | 15.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 15.3% | 32.2% | 111 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 2.38 | 17.0% | 58.5% | 24.5% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 34.5% | 70 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 4.83 | 18.6% | 67.4% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 62 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 3.16 | 17.7% | 62.5% | 19.8% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 45.0% | 22.0% | 33.0% | 67 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 55.4% | 16.1% | 28.6% | 117 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 4.22 | 17.5% | 66.7% | 15.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 15.3% | 32.2% | 111 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 2.38 | 17.0% | 58.5% | 24.5% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 34.5% | 70 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 4.83 | 18.6% | 67.4% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 62 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 3.16 | 17.7% | 62.5% | 19.8% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 45.0% | 22.0% | 33.0% | 67 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 55.4% | 16.1% | 28.6% | 117 | 5.22 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 38.7% | 63.8% | 31.6% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 47.3% | 62.9% | 50.8% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 44.6% | 63.0% | 45.9% | 16.5% | 15.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 46.2% | 62.9% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 13.7% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 39.2% | 72.7% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 15.7% | 26.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 38.7% | 63.8% | 31.6% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 47.3% | 62.9% | 50.8% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 44.6% | 63.0% | 45.9% | 16.5% | 15.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 46.2% | 62.9% | 48.8% | 17.1% | 13.7% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 39.2% | 72.7% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 15.7% | 26.4% |

