Austin Rei
Free Agent (AA)C
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 10/27/1993
(33 years, 12 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 3, Pick: 6, Ovr: 81 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Washington |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 3, Pick: 6, Ovr: 81 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Washington |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 21 | 34 | 130 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 8.5% | 30.0% | .116 | .250 | .179 | .285 | .295 | .286 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 22 | 91 | 369 | 6 | 50 | 33 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .106 | .267 | .212 | .331 | .318 | .311 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 95 | 373 | 3 | 41 | 38 | 3 | 10.5% | 25.7% | .122 | .306 | .223 | .330 | .345 | .316 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 24 | 83 | 313 | 7 | 25 | 31 | 2 | 11.5% | 23.0% | .143 | .312 | .249 | .355 | .392 | .344 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 24 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .167 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .160 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 25 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 20.8% | .071 | .444 | .286 | .583 | .357 | .497 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 25 | 26 | 90 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6.7% | 32.2% | .096 | .226 | .157 | .213 | .253 | .217 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 33 | 114 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 12.3% | 29.8% | .093 | .258 | .175 | .292 | .268 | .277 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 25 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .400 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .278 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 27 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .250 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .166 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.667 | .936 | 487 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 21 | 34 | 130 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 8.5% | 30.0% | .116 | .250 | .179 | .285 | .295 | .286 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 22 | 91 | 369 | 6 | 50 | 33 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .106 | .267 | .212 | .331 | .318 | .311 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 95 | 373 | 3 | 41 | 38 | 3 | 10.5% | 25.7% | .122 | .306 | .223 | .330 | .345 | .316 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 24 | 83 | 313 | 7 | 25 | 31 | 2 | 11.5% | 23.0% | .143 | .312 | .249 | .355 | .392 | .344 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 24 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .167 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .160 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 25 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 20.8% | .071 | .444 | .286 | .583 | .357 | .497 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 25 | 26 | 90 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6.7% | 32.2% | .096 | .226 | .157 | .213 | .253 | .217 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 25 | 33 | 114 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 12.3% | 29.8% | .093 | .258 | .175 | .292 | .268 | .277 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 25 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .400 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .278 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 27 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .250 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .166 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.667 | .936 | 487 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 34 | 112 | 130 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2016 | BOS | A | 91 | 311 | 369 | 66 | 46 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 82 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .212 |
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 95 | 319 | 373 | 71 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 38 | 39 | 1 | 96 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .223 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 83 | 265 | 313 | 66 | 44 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 0 | 72 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .249 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2019 | BOS | R | 7 | 14 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 26 | 83 | 90 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 33 | 97 | 114 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 7 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 34 | 112 | 130 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2016 | BOS | A | 91 | 311 | 369 | 66 | 46 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 82 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .212 |
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 95 | 319 | 373 | 71 | 38 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 38 | 39 | 1 | 96 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .223 |
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 83 | 265 | 313 | 66 | 44 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 0 | 72 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .249 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2019 | BOS | R | 7 | 14 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 26 | 83 | 90 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 33 | 97 | 114 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 7 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 8.5% | 30.0% | 0.28 | .179 | .285 | .295 | .579 | .116 | 5.7 | .250 | 0.2 | 11 | -3.1 | .286 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .212 | .331 | .318 | .649 | .106 | 3.7 | .267 | -1.4 | 40 | -2.1 | .311 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 10.5% | 25.7% | 0.41 | .223 | .330 | .345 | .675 | .122 | 2.7 | .306 | -1.4 | 41 | -1.8 | .316 | 95 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 11.5% | 23.0% | 0.50 | .249 | .355 | .392 | .747 | .143 | 3.4 | .312 | -0.1 | 42 | 4.7 | .344 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .160 | -14 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 33.3% | 20.8% | 1.60 | .286 | .583 | .357 | .940 | .071 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.9 | .497 | 192 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 6.7% | 32.2% | 0.21 | .157 | .213 | .253 | .466 | .096 | 0.6 | .226 | 0.0 | 4 | -6.2 | .217 | 36 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 12.3% | 29.8% | 0.41 | .175 | .292 | .268 | .560 | .093 | 1.6 | .258 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.2 | .277 | 69 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .278 | 64 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 5.0% | 50.0% | 0.10 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 6.0 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.8 | .166 | -25 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.667 | 2.333 | 1.000 | 5.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.6 | .936 | 487 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 8.5% | 30.0% | 0.28 | .179 | .285 | .295 | .579 | .116 | 5.7 | .250 | 0.2 | 11 | -3.1 | .286 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .212 | .331 | .318 | .649 | .106 | 3.7 | .267 | -1.4 | 40 | -2.1 | .311 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 10.5% | 25.7% | 0.41 | .223 | .330 | .345 | .675 | .122 | 2.7 | .306 | -1.4 | 41 | -1.8 | .316 | 95 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 11.5% | 23.0% | 0.50 | .249 | .355 | .392 | .747 | .143 | 3.4 | .312 | -0.1 | 42 | 4.7 | .344 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .160 | -14 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 33.3% | 20.8% | 1.60 | .286 | .583 | .357 | .940 | .071 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.9 | .497 | 192 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 6.7% | 32.2% | 0.21 | .157 | .213 | .253 | .466 | .096 | 0.6 | .226 | 0.0 | 4 | -6.2 | .217 | 36 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 12.3% | 29.8% | 0.41 | .175 | .292 | .268 | .560 | .093 | 1.6 | .258 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.2 | .277 | 69 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .278 | 64 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 5.0% | 50.0% | 0.10 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 6.0 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.8 | .166 | -25 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.667 | 2.333 | 1.000 | 5.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.6 | .936 | 487 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 0.81 | 18.3% | 36.6% | 45.1% | 34.4% | 6.3% | 52.7% | 20.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 0.74 | 15.0% | 36.1% | 48.9% | 31.5% | 5.4% | 51.5% | 22.1% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 0.91 | 26.7% | 34.8% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 3.5% | 52.0% | 22.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.67 | 19.5% | 32.3% | 48.2% | 31.9% | 7.4% | 50.5% | 20.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0.69 | 18.5% | 33.3% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0.72 | 20.6% | 33.3% | 46.0% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 40.6% | 29.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 0.81 | 18.3% | 36.6% | 45.1% | 34.4% | 6.3% | 52.7% | 20.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 0.74 | 15.0% | 36.1% | 48.9% | 31.5% | 5.4% | 51.5% | 22.1% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 0.91 | 26.7% | 34.8% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 3.5% | 52.0% | 22.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 0.67 | 19.5% | 32.3% | 48.2% | 31.9% | 7.4% | 50.5% | 20.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 0.69 | 18.5% | 33.3% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 0.72 | 20.6% | 33.3% | 46.0% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 40.6% | 29.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 26 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 178 | 330 | 508 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 82 | 111 | 34 | 35 | 570 | 818 | 1388 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 77 | 85 | 59 | 16 | 536 | 873 | 1409 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 63 | 94 | 38 | 30 | 474 | 771 | 1245 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 61 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 18 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 124 | 225 | 349 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 160 | 250 | 410 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 54 | 77 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 26 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 178 | 330 | 508 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 82 | 111 | 34 | 35 | 570 | 818 | 1388 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 77 | 85 | 59 | 16 | 536 | 873 | 1409 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 63 | 94 | 38 | 30 | 474 | 771 | 1245 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 61 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 18 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 124 | 225 | 349 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 160 | 250 | 410 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 54 | 77 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 45.5% | 70.6% | 49.2% | 13.4% | 19.1% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 41.3% | 75.4% | 42.8% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 47.3% | 70.3% | 45.0% | 14.1% | 14.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 47.2% | 76.2% | 50.5% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 60.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 29.5% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 47.3% | 69.7% | 51.1% | 14.3% | 17.2% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 44.6% | 67.8% | 44.7% | 14.4% | 16.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 72.2% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 51.9% | 55.0% | 55.0% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | 45.5% | 70.6% | 49.2% | 13.4% | 19.1% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | 41.3% | 75.4% | 42.8% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | 47.3% | 70.3% | 45.0% | 14.1% | 14.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | 47.2% | 76.2% | 50.5% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 60.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | 29.5% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 47.3% | 69.7% | 51.1% | 14.3% | 17.2% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 44.6% | 67.8% | 44.7% | 14.4% | 16.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 72.2% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 51.9% | 55.0% | 55.0% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | C | 31 | 31 | 261.0 | 223 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | C | 81 | 79 | 695.1 | 650 | 76 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 31 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | C | 88 | 87 | 742.2 | 740 | 74 | 10 | 5 | 59 | 40 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | C | 81 | 77 | 669.1 | 588 | 42 | 11 | 4 | 67 | 27 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | C | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | C | 26 | 24 | 211.0 | 231 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BOS | A- | C | 31 | 31 | 261.0 | 223 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | C | 81 | 79 | 695.1 | 650 | 76 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 31 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | C | 88 | 87 | 742.2 | 740 | 74 | 10 | 5 | 59 | 40 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | C | 81 | 77 | 669.1 | 588 | 42 | 11 | 4 | 67 | 27 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | C | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | C | 26 | 24 | 211.0 | 231 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

