Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Baek-ho Kang 강백호
1B
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 7/29/1999
(27 years, 2 months, 19 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KT | KBO | 18 | 138 | 585 | 29 | 108 | 84 | 3 | 8.9% | 21.2% | .233 | .329 | .290 | .356 | .524 | .376 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 19 | 116 | 505 | 13 | 72 | 65 | 9 | 12.1% | 17.2% | .160 | .392 | .336 | .416 | .495 | .415 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 20 | 129 | 574 | 23 | 95 | 89 | 8 | 11.5% | 16.2% | .214 | .367 | .330 | .411 | .544 | .422 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 21 | 143 | 631 | 16 | 75 | 103 | 10 | 16.3% | 13.6% | .173 | .385 | .346 | .448 | .519 | .442 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 22 | 62 | 264 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 8.7% | 16.7% | .127 | .275 | .245 | .312 | .371 | .314 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 23 | 71 | 271 | 8 | 32 | 39 | 3 | 11.4% | 20.3% | .151 | .311 | .265 | .347 | .416 | .352 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 24 | 144 | 614 | 26 | 92 | 96 | 6 | 9.6% | 20.7% | .191 | .333 | .289 | .360 | .480 | .373 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 25 | 95 | 369 | 15 | 41 | 61 | 2 | 11.9% | 17.3% | .202 | .288 | .265 | .358 | .467 | .373 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 26 | 131 | 570 | 34 | 77 | 118 | 0 | 9.3% | 21.2% | .244 | .309 | .285 | .353 | .530 | .386 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 21.5% | .147 | .286 | .244 | .307 | .391 | .303 | 93 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KT | KBO | 18 | 138 | 585 | 29 | 108 | 84 | 3 | 8.9% | 21.2% | .233 | .329 | .290 | .356 | .524 | .376 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 19 | 116 | 505 | 13 | 72 | 65 | 9 | 12.1% | 17.2% | .160 | .392 | .336 | .416 | .495 | .415 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 20 | 129 | 574 | 23 | 95 | 89 | 8 | 11.5% | 16.2% | .214 | .367 | .330 | .411 | .544 | .422 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 21 | 143 | 631 | 16 | 75 | 103 | 10 | 16.3% | 13.6% | .173 | .385 | .346 | .448 | .519 | .442 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 22 | 62 | 264 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 8.7% | 16.7% | .127 | .275 | .245 | .312 | .371 | .314 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 23 | 71 | 271 | 8 | 32 | 39 | 3 | 11.4% | 20.3% | .151 | .311 | .265 | .347 | .416 | .352 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 24 | 144 | 614 | 26 | 92 | 96 | 6 | 9.6% | 20.7% | .191 | .333 | .289 | .360 | .480 | .373 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 25 | 95 | 369 | 15 | 41 | 61 | 2 | 11.9% | 17.3% | .202 | .288 | .265 | .358 | .467 | .373 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 26 | 131 | 570 | 34 | 77 | 118 | 0 | 9.3% | 21.2% | .244 | .309 | .285 | .353 | .530 | .386 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 21.5% | .147 | .286 | .244 | .307 | .391 | .303 | 93 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KT | KBO | 138 | 527 | 585 | 153 | 90 | 32 | 2 | 29 | 108 | 84 | 52 | 0 | 124 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .290 |
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 116 | 438 | 505 | 147 | 104 | 29 | 1 | 13 | 72 | 65 | 61 | 4 | 87 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | .336 |
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 129 | 500 | 574 | 165 | 105 | 36 | 1 | 23 | 95 | 89 | 66 | 9 | 93 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | .330 |
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 143 | 520 | 631 | 180 | 123 | 40 | 1 | 16 | 75 | 103 | 103 | 10 | 86 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .346 |
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 62 | 237 | 264 | 58 | 40 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 71 | 238 | 271 | 63 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .265 |
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 144 | 550 | 614 | 159 | 106 | 27 | 0 | 26 | 92 | 96 | 59 | 4 | 127 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | .289 |
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 95 | 321 | 369 | 85 | 51 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 41 | 61 | 44 | 3 | 64 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | .265 |
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 131 | 508 | 570 | 145 | 89 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 77 | 118 | 53 | 5 | 121 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | .285 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KT | KBO | 138 | 527 | 585 | 153 | 90 | 32 | 2 | 29 | 108 | 84 | 52 | 0 | 124 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .290 |
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 116 | 438 | 505 | 147 | 104 | 29 | 1 | 13 | 72 | 65 | 61 | 4 | 87 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5 | .336 |
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 129 | 500 | 574 | 165 | 105 | 36 | 1 | 23 | 95 | 89 | 66 | 9 | 93 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | .330 |
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 143 | 520 | 631 | 180 | 123 | 40 | 1 | 16 | 75 | 103 | 103 | 10 | 86 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .346 |
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 62 | 237 | 264 | 58 | 40 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 71 | 238 | 271 | 63 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .265 |
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 144 | 550 | 614 | 159 | 106 | 27 | 0 | 26 | 92 | 96 | 59 | 4 | 127 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | .289 |
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 95 | 321 | 369 | 85 | 51 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 41 | 61 | 44 | 3 | 64 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | .265 |
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 131 | 508 | 570 | 145 | 89 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 77 | 118 | 53 | 5 | 121 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | .285 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
Preseason ProjectionsAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KT | KBO | 8.9% | 21.2% | 0.42 | .290 | .356 | .524 | .879 | .233 | 3.8 | .329 | -1.7 | 95 | 13.1 | .376 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 12.1% | 17.2% | 0.70 | .336 | .416 | .495 | .911 | .160 | 3.7 | .392 | -0.6 | 91 | 31.5 | .415 | 152 | |||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 11.5% | 16.2% | 0.71 | .330 | .411 | .544 | .955 | .214 | 4.3 | .367 | 1.1 | 111 | 36.0 | .422 | 147 | |||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 16.3% | 13.6% | 1.20 | .346 | .448 | .519 | .968 | .173 | 3.1 | .385 | -0.5 | 126 | 48.9 | .442 | 162 | |||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 8.7% | 16.7% | 0.52 | .245 | .312 | .371 | .683 | .127 | 1.0 | .275 | -0.1 | 27 | -3.4 | .314 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 11.4% | 20.3% | 0.56 | .265 | .347 | .416 | .763 | .151 | 4.1 | .311 | 0.4 | 35 | 3.2 | .352 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 9.6% | 20.7% | 0.46 | .289 | .360 | .480 | .840 | .191 | 3.3 | .333 | -0.2 | 95 | 12.0 | .373 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 11.9% | 17.3% | 0.69 | .265 | .358 | .467 | .825 | .202 | 2.4 | .288 | -1.7 | 56 | 10.8 | .373 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 9.3% | 21.2% | 0.44 | .285 | .353 | .530 | .882 | .244 | 1.4 | .309 | -1.3 | 93 | 19.7 | .386 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.9% | 21.5% | 0.37 | .244 | .307 | .391 | .698 | .147 | 3.7 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .303 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KT | KBO | 8.9% | 21.2% | 0.42 | .290 | .356 | .524 | .879 | .233 | 3.8 | .329 | -1.7 | 95 | 13.1 | .376 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 12.1% | 17.2% | 0.70 | .336 | .416 | .495 | .911 | .160 | 3.7 | .392 | -0.6 | 91 | 31.5 | .415 | 152 | |||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 11.5% | 16.2% | 0.71 | .330 | .411 | .544 | .955 | .214 | 4.3 | .367 | 1.1 | 111 | 36.0 | .422 | 147 | |||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 16.3% | 13.6% | 1.20 | .346 | .448 | .519 | .968 | .173 | 3.1 | .385 | -0.5 | 126 | 48.9 | .442 | 162 | |||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 8.7% | 16.7% | 0.52 | .245 | .312 | .371 | .683 | .127 | 1.0 | .275 | -0.1 | 27 | -3.4 | .314 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 11.4% | 20.3% | 0.56 | .265 | .347 | .416 | .763 | .151 | 4.1 | .311 | 0.4 | 35 | 3.2 | .352 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 9.6% | 20.7% | 0.46 | .289 | .360 | .480 | .840 | .191 | 3.3 | .333 | -0.2 | 95 | 12.0 | .373 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 11.9% | 17.3% | 0.69 | .265 | .358 | .467 | .825 | .202 | 2.4 | .288 | -1.7 | 56 | 10.8 | .373 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 9.3% | 21.2% | 0.44 | .285 | .353 | .530 | .882 | .244 | 1.4 | .309 | -1.3 | 93 | 19.7 | .386 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.9% | 21.5% | 0.37 | .244 | .307 | .391 | .698 | .147 | 3.7 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .303 | 93 |
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 1.49 | 17.6% | 49.3% | 33.1% | 6.1% | 11.3% | 32.1% | 40.8% | 27.0% | 18.6% | 51.8% | 29.6% | ||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 1.16 | 18.4% | 43.7% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 34.1% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 19.1% | 49.8% | 31.1% | ||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 1.40 | 20.7% | 46.2% | 33.1% | 9.7% | 11.1% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.5% | 19.7% | 54.1% | 26.2% | ||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 1.16 | 14.9% | 45.6% | 39.5% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 38.3% | 32.7% | 29.1% | 16.3% | 57.7% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 1.06 | 18.2% | 42.0% | 39.8% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 22.2% | 16.8% | 55.7% | 27.6% | ||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 1.23 | 12.5% | 48.3% | 39.2% | 8.4% | 15.7% | 41.7% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 49.3% | 34.8% | ||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 1.15 | 17.4% | 44.2% | 38.4% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 43.3% | 37.3% | 19.4% | 18.7% | 50.0% | 31.3% | ||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 1.24 | 15.0% | 47.1% | 37.9% | 9.4% | 22.8% | 42.7% | 36.9% | 20.4% | 15.3% | 48.1% | 36.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 1.49 | 17.6% | 49.3% | 33.1% | 6.1% | 11.3% | 32.1% | 40.8% | 27.0% | 18.6% | 51.8% | 29.6% | ||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 1.16 | 18.4% | 43.7% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 34.1% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 19.1% | 49.8% | 31.1% | ||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 1.40 | 20.7% | 46.2% | 33.1% | 9.7% | 11.1% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.5% | 19.7% | 54.1% | 26.2% | ||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 1.16 | 14.9% | 45.6% | 39.5% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 38.3% | 32.7% | 29.1% | 16.3% | 57.7% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 1.06 | 18.2% | 42.0% | 39.8% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 22.2% | 16.8% | 55.7% | 27.6% | ||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 1.23 | 12.5% | 48.3% | 39.2% | 8.4% | 15.7% | 41.7% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 49.3% | 34.8% | ||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 1.15 | 17.4% | 44.2% | 38.4% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 43.3% | 37.3% | 19.4% | 18.7% | 50.0% | 31.3% | ||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 1.24 | 15.0% | 47.1% | 37.9% | 9.4% | 22.8% | 42.7% | 36.9% | 20.4% | 15.3% | 48.1% | 36.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 171 | 115 | 61 | 7 | 774 | 1165 | 1939 | |||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 178 | 154 | 75 | 22 | 844 | 1343 | 2187 | |||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 201 | 144 | 90 | 14 | 1160 | 1501 | 2661 | |||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 89 | 77 | 29 | 7 | 405 | 679 | 1084 | |||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 76 | 72 | 33 | 9 | 444 | 692 | 1136 | |||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 205 | 166 | 53 | 14 | 918 | 1539 | 2457 | |||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 114 | 99 | 45 | 12 | 559 | 886 | 1445 | |||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 185 | 149 | 59 | 14 | 919 | 1494 | 2413 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 171 | 115 | 61 | 7 | 774 | 1165 | 1939 | |||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 178 | 154 | 75 | 22 | 844 | 1343 | 2187 | |||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 201 | 144 | 90 | 14 | 1160 | 1501 | 2661 | |||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 89 | 77 | 29 | 7 | 405 | 679 | 1084 | |||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 76 | 72 | 33 | 9 | 444 | 692 | 1136 | |||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 205 | 166 | 53 | 14 | 918 | 1539 | 2457 | |||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 114 | 99 | 45 | 12 | 559 | 886 | 1445 | |||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 185 | 149 | 59 | 14 | 919 | 1494 | 2413 |
Preseason ProjectionsAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 43.5% | 78.1% | 58.2% | 9.5% | 16.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 48.3% | 79.3% | 60.1% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 39.2% | 81.0% | 49.7% | 7.4% | 16.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 42.3% | 79.7% | 55.3% | 8.6% | 20.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 42.4% | 75.1% | 51.5% | 10.6% | 18.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 43.3% | 74.4% | 56.1% | 11.1% | 18.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 42.6% | 78.5% | 59.9% | 9.2% | 18.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 41.7% | 74.8% | 58.1% | 10.5% | 20.3% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 43.5% | 78.1% | 58.2% | 9.5% | 16.0% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 48.3% | 79.3% | 60.1% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 39.2% | 81.0% | 49.7% | 7.4% | 16.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 42.3% | 79.7% | 55.3% | 8.6% | 20.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 42.4% | 75.1% | 51.5% | 10.6% | 18.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 43.3% | 74.4% | 56.1% | 11.1% | 18.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 42.6% | 78.5% | 59.9% | 9.2% | 18.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 41.7% | 74.8% | 58.1% | 10.5% | 20.3% | 30.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KT | KBO | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | C | 30 | 19 | 169.7 | 140 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | C | 5 | 4 | 32.7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 1B | 127 | 121 | 1064.0 | 1055 | 75 | 10 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 1B | 134 | 129 | 1077.0 | 1028 | 104 | 18 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 1B | 16 | 13 | 111.0 | 91 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 1B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 1B | 4 | 0 | 10.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 1B | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KT | KBO | LF | 71 | 67 | 535.3 | 111 | 7 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KT | KBO | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | RF | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | RF | 5 | 4 | 30.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | RF | 23 | 20 | 159.0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | RF | 5 | 3 | 24.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KT | KBO | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | C | 30 | 19 | 169.7 | 140 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | C | 5 | 4 | 32.7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 1B | 127 | 121 | 1064.0 | 1055 | 75 | 10 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 1B | 134 | 129 | 1077.0 | 1028 | 104 | 18 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 1B | 16 | 13 | 111.0 | 91 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 1B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 1B | 4 | 0 | 10.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 1B | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KT | KBO | LF | 71 | 67 | 535.3 | 111 | 7 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KT | KBO | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | RF | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | RF | 5 | 4 | 30.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | RF | 23 | 20 | 159.0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | RF | 5 | 3 | 24.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

