Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Bailey Ober
Minnesota TwinsP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'9" / 260
DOB: 7/12/1995
(31 years, 3 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 25 | 140 |
| GS | 28 | 24 | 139 |
| IP | 156.0 | 131.0 | 748.2 |
| K% | 21.4% | 17.1% | 22.7% |
| BB% | 5.6% | 6.6% | 5.5% |
| GB% | 34.8% | 32.7% | |
| ERA | 4.29 | 4.47 | 4.15 |
| FIP | 4.29 | 4.61 | 4.22 |
| WAR | 2.1 | 1.3 | 10.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:33%
FA:31%
SL:31%
News
Rotowire: Ober (7-7) took the loss Saturday against Texas, striking out five while allowing six runs on 10 hits and one walk in five innings. (9/26/2026)
RG
7/16/26
RG
5/14/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 25 | 140 |
| GS | 28 | 24 | 139 |
| IP | 156.0 | 131.0 | 748.2 |
| K% | 21.4% | 17.1% | 22.7% |
| BB% | 5.6% | 6.6% | 5.5% |
| GB% | 34.8% | 32.7% | |
| ERA | 4.29 | 4.47 | 4.15 |
| FIP | 4.29 | 4.61 | 4.22 |
| WAR | 2.1 | 1.3 | 10.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:33%
FA:31%
SL:31%
News
Rotowire: Ober (7-7) took the loss Saturday against Texas, striking out five while allowing six runs on 10 hits and one walk in five innings. (9/26/2026)
RG
7/16/26
RG
5/14/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 28.0 | 11.25 | 0.96 | 0.64 | .319 | 72.5% | 42.6% | 9.5% | 3.21 | 2.86 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.0 | 10.56 | 1.08 | 0.84 | .337 | 68.4% | 44.1% | 8.0% | 3.84 | 2.71 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.28 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.2 | 10.45 | 1.18 | 0.20 | .330 | 85.2% | 39.7% | 1.9% | 0.99 | 1.73 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 12.75 | 0.75 | 0.38 | .191 | 94.3% | 38.3% | 4.8% | 0.38 | 1.26 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 78.2 | 11.44 | 1.03 | 0.23 | .290 | 85.4% | 42.6% | 2.6% | 0.69 | 1.54 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 11.81 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .333 | 72.2% | 51.3% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 1.68 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 92.1 | 9.36 | 1.85 | 1.95 | .296 | 79.8% | 33.1% | 16.8% | 92.4 | 4.19 | 4.53 | 4.56 | 4.01 | 0.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .176 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 1.29 | 5.98 | 4.09 | 3.01 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .158 | 38.5% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 4.66 | 4.44 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 1.62 | 1.62 | .167 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.24 | 5.98 | 4.29 | 2.77 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .207 | 94.8% | 44.8% | 8.3% | 1.50 | 4.74 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 56.0 | 8.20 | 1.77 | 0.64 | .277 | 70.4% | 27.8% | 4.8% | 91.8 | 3.21 | 4.69 | 2.92 | 4.18 | 1.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .259 | 72.8% | 34.5% | 3.6% | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.73 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .091 | 96.2% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 2.70 | 5.81 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 144.1 | 9.10 | 1.81 | 1.37 | .276 | 79.1% | 34.3% | 11.3% | 91.4 | 3.43 | 3.58 | 3.96 | 4.20 | 2.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 8.31 | .308 | 90.9% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 12.46 | 14.79 | 7.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14.1 | 13.81 | 3.14 | 3.14 | .267 | 41.7% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 5.65 | 6.46 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 178.2 | 9.62 | 2.17 | 1.36 | .247 | 70.7% | 33.5% | 11.5% | 91.7 | 3.98 | 3.25 | 3.82 | 3.83 | 2.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .227 | 100.0% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 1.00 | 3.72 | 3.27 | 2.97 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 7.52 | 2.21 | 0.89 | .271 | 94.1% | 32.8% | 6.9% | 1.77 | 4.08 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 7.38 | 1.91 | 1.85 | .295 | 72.5% | 30.0% | 12.6% | 90.3 | 5.10 | 4.34 | 4.90 | 4.75 | 1.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.38 | .341 | 84.9% | 39.1% | 12.5% | 4.15 | 6.35 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 156.0 | 8.04 | 2.12 | 1.47 | .288 | 71.4% | 4.29 | 4.29 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 160.0 | 8.15 | 2.17 | 1.54 | .289 | 72.2% | 31.8% | 4.40 | 4.39 | 4.41 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 148.7 | 7.93 | 2.06 | 1.39 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.18 | 4.19 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 7.93 | 2.06 | 1.39 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.18 | 4.19 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 8.16 | 2.14 | 1.55 | .285 | 69.8% | 4.41 | 4.38 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 7.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 | .271 | 70.4% | 4.46 | 4.53 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 7.32 | 2.52 | 1.66 | .272 | 69.3% | 4.78 | 4.85 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 7.75 | 2.19 | 1.55 | .283 | 68.6% | 4.53 | 4.52 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.70 | .429 | 71.4% | 26.7% | 14.3% | 8.10 | 7.13 | 6.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 4.43 | 1.49 | 2.94 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 0.00 | 1.08 | .414 | 51.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 7.56 | 4.43 | 3.74 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 131.0 | 6.60 | 2.54 | 1.44 | .277 | 72.2% | 34.8% | 10.4% | 88.3 | 4.47 | 4.66 | 4.61 | 4.86 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 170.0 | 7.46 | 2.31 | 1.49 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.51 | 4.46 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 37 | 1 | 140 | 139 | 748.2 | 8.41 | 2.04 | 1.49 | .276 | 74.0% | 32.7% | 11.6% | 91.1 | 4.15 | 4.02 | 4.22 | 4.31 | 10.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 8.31 | .308 | 90.9% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 12.46 | 14.79 | 7.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 28.0 | 11.25 | 0.96 | 0.64 | .319 | 72.5% | 42.6% | 9.5% | 3.21 | 2.86 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.0 | 10.56 | 1.08 | 0.84 | .337 | 68.4% | 44.1% | 8.0% | 3.84 | 2.71 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.28 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.2 | 10.45 | 1.18 | 0.20 | .330 | 85.2% | 39.7% | 1.9% | 0.99 | 1.73 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 12.75 | 0.75 | 0.38 | .191 | 94.3% | 38.3% | 4.8% | 0.38 | 1.26 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 78.2 | 11.44 | 1.03 | 0.23 | .290 | 85.4% | 42.6% | 2.6% | 0.69 | 1.54 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 11.81 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .333 | 72.2% | 51.3% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 1.68 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 92.1 | 9.36 | 1.85 | 1.95 | .296 | 79.8% | 33.1% | 16.8% | 92.4 | 4.19 | 4.53 | 4.56 | 4.01 | 0.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .176 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 1.29 | 5.98 | 4.09 | 3.01 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .158 | 38.5% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 4.66 | 4.44 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 1.62 | 1.62 | .167 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.24 | 5.98 | 4.29 | 2.77 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .207 | 94.8% | 44.8% | 8.3% | 1.50 | 4.74 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 56.0 | 8.20 | 1.77 | 0.64 | .277 | 70.4% | 27.8% | 4.8% | 91.8 | 3.21 | 4.69 | 2.92 | 4.18 | 1.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .259 | 72.8% | 34.5% | 3.6% | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.73 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .091 | 96.2% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 2.70 | 5.81 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 144.1 | 9.10 | 1.81 | 1.37 | .276 | 79.1% | 34.3% | 11.3% | 91.4 | 3.43 | 3.58 | 3.96 | 4.20 | 2.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 8.31 | .308 | 90.9% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 12.46 | 14.79 | 7.37 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14.1 | 13.81 | 3.14 | 3.14 | .267 | 41.7% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 5.65 | 6.46 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 178.2 | 9.62 | 2.17 | 1.36 | .247 | 70.7% | 33.5% | 11.5% | 91.7 | 3.98 | 3.25 | 3.82 | 3.83 | 2.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .227 | 100.0% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 1.00 | 3.72 | 3.27 | 2.97 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 7.52 | 2.21 | 0.89 | .271 | 94.1% | 32.8% | 6.9% | 1.77 | 4.08 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 7.38 | 1.91 | 1.85 | .295 | 72.5% | 30.0% | 12.6% | 90.3 | 5.10 | 4.34 | 4.90 | 4.75 | 1.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.38 | .341 | 84.9% | 39.1% | 12.5% | 4.15 | 6.35 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 156.0 | 8.04 | 2.12 | 1.47 | .288 | 71.4% | 4.29 | 4.29 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 160.0 | 8.15 | 2.17 | 1.54 | .289 | 72.2% | 31.8% | 4.40 | 4.39 | 4.41 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 148.7 | 7.93 | 2.06 | 1.39 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.18 | 4.19 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 7.93 | 2.06 | 1.39 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.18 | 4.19 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 8.16 | 2.14 | 1.55 | .285 | 69.8% | 4.41 | 4.38 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 7.95 | 2.35 | 1.57 | .271 | 70.4% | 4.46 | 4.53 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 7.32 | 2.52 | 1.66 | .272 | 69.3% | 4.78 | 4.85 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 7.75 | 2.19 | 1.55 | .283 | 68.6% | 4.53 | 4.52 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.70 | .429 | 71.4% | 26.7% | 14.3% | 8.10 | 7.13 | 6.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 4.43 | 1.49 | 2.94 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 0.00 | 1.08 | .414 | 51.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 7.56 | 4.43 | 3.74 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 131.0 | 6.60 | 2.54 | 1.44 | .277 | 72.2% | 34.8% | 10.4% | 88.3 | 4.47 | 4.66 | 4.61 | 4.86 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 170.0 | 7.46 | 2.31 | 1.49 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.51 | 4.46 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 37 | 1 | 140 | 139 | 748.2 | 8.41 | 2.04 | 1.49 | .276 | 74.0% | 32.7% | 11.6% | 91.1 | 4.15 | 4.02 | 4.22 | 4.31 | 10.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 8.31 | .308 | 90.9% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 12.46 | 14.79 | 7.37 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 2 | 2 | 3.21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 111 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7 | 1 | 3.84 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 294 | 71 | 32 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 0 | 0.99 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 176 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 84 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 8 | 0 | 0.69 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 296 | 55 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 65 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.19 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 379 | 92 | 45 | 43 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96 |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 62 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.21 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 227 | 48 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 51 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 90 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 3.43 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 577 | 125 | 58 | 55 | 22 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 146 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.65 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 63 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 12 | 9 | 3.98 | 31 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178.2 | 709 | 136 | 81 | 79 | 27 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 191 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.77 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 83 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 9 | 5.10 | 27 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 624 | 159 | 84 | 83 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 120 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 59 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.29 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 651 | 153 | 80 | 74 | 25 | 37 | 6 | 139 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.40 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.0 | 677 | 160 | 83 | 78 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 145 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.18 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 148.7 | 613 | 143 | 75 | 69 | 23 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 131 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.18 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 625 | 146 | 76 | 70 | 23 | 35 | 6 | 134 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.41 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 656 | 153 | 84 | 77 | 27 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 143 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.46 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 663 | 149 | 84 | 78 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 139 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 11 | 4.78 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 672 | 155 | 90 | 84 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 128 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 10 | 4.53 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 636 | 150 | 84 | 77 | 26 | 37 | 7 | 131 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 7 | 7 | 4.47 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 561 | 133 | 69 | 65 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 96 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 11 | 4.51 | 31 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 725 | 173 | 92 | 85 | 28 | 44 | 6 | 141 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 37 | 4.15 | 140 | 139 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 748.2 | 3077 | 693 | 359 | 345 | 124 | 170 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 700 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 2 | 2 | 3.21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 111 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7 | 1 | 3.84 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 294 | 71 | 32 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 0 | 0.99 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 176 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 84 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 8 | 0 | 0.69 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 296 | 55 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 65 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.19 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 379 | 92 | 45 | 43 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 96 |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 62 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.21 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 227 | 48 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 51 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 90 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 3.43 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 577 | 125 | 58 | 55 | 22 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 146 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.65 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 63 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 12 | 9 | 3.98 | 31 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178.2 | 709 | 136 | 81 | 79 | 27 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 191 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.77 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 83 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 9 | 5.10 | 27 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 624 | 159 | 84 | 83 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 120 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 59 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.29 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 651 | 153 | 80 | 74 | 25 | 37 | 6 | 139 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.40 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.0 | 677 | 160 | 83 | 78 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 145 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.18 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 148.7 | 613 | 143 | 75 | 69 | 23 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 131 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.18 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 625 | 146 | 76 | 70 | 23 | 35 | 6 | 134 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.41 | 27 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 656 | 153 | 84 | 77 | 27 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 143 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.46 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 663 | 149 | 84 | 78 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 139 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8 | 11 | 4.78 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 672 | 155 | 90 | 84 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 128 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 10 | 4.53 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 636 | 150 | 84 | 77 | 26 | 37 | 7 | 131 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 7 | 7 | 4.47 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 561 | 133 | 69 | 65 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 96 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 11 | 4.51 | 31 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 725 | 173 | 92 | 85 | 28 | 44 | 6 | 141 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 37 | 4.15 | 140 | 139 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 748.2 | 3077 | 693 | 359 | 345 | 124 | 170 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 700 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 12.46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 11.25 | 0.96 | 11.67 | 0.64 | 31.5% | 2.7% | 28.8% | .226 | 0.96 | .319 | 72.5% | 72 | 65 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 10.56 | 1.08 | 9.78 | 0.84 | 29.9% | 3.1% | 26.9% | .249 | 1.07 | .337 | 68.4% | 101 | 70 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 13.00 | 1.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 2.8% | 33.3% | .176 | 0.78 | .286 | 75.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 10.45 | 1.18 | 8.83 | 0.20 | 30.1% | 3.4% | 26.7% | .231 | 0.99 | .330 | 85.2% | 28 | 49 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 12.75 | 0.75 | 17.00 | 0.38 | 40.5% | 2.4% | 38.1% | .122 | 0.50 | .191 | 94.3% | 10 | 34 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 11.44 | 1.03 | 11.11 | 0.23 | 33.8% | 3.0% | 30.7% | .193 | 0.81 | .290 | 85.4% | 19 | 43 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 11.81 | 2.81 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 7.7% | 24.6% | .217 | 1.13 | .333 | 72.2% | 60 | 36 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 9.36 | 1.85 | 5.05 | 1.95 | 25.3% | 5.0% | 20.3% | .256 | 1.20 | .296 | 79.8% | 98 | 108 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 24.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | .167 | 0.71 | .176 | 100.0% | 33 | 106 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 12.10 | 1.86 | 6.50 | 1.86 | 35.1% | 5.4% | 29.7% | .147 | 0.72 | .158 | 38.5% | 97 | 92 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 10.26 | 1.62 | 6.33 | 1.62 | 30.6% | 4.8% | 25.8% | .155 | 0.72 | .167 | 68.2% | 70 | 98 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .179 | 1.08 | .207 | 94.8% | 32 | 95 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 8.20 | 1.77 | 4.64 | 0.64 | 22.5% | 4.8% | 17.6% | .224 | 1.05 | .277 | 70.4% | 83 | 74 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 9.93 | 2.38 | 4.17 | 0.40 | 27.8% | 6.7% | 21.1% | .190 | 0.97 | .259 | 72.8% | 44 | 51 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 24.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | .121 | 0.70 | .091 | 96.2% | 57 | 119 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 9.10 | 1.81 | 5.03 | 1.37 | 25.3% | 5.0% | 20.3% | .231 | 1.07 | .276 | 79.1% | 79 | 92 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 8.31 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .381 | 2.08 | .308 | 90.9% | 289 | 346 | 14.79 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 13.81 | 3.14 | 4.40 | 3.14 | 34.9% | 7.9% | 27.0% | .228 | 1.26 | .267 | 41.7% | 125 | 138 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 9.62 | 2.17 | 4.44 | 1.36 | 26.9% | 6.1% | 20.9% | .206 | 1.00 | .247 | 70.7% | 99 | 94 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 27.3% | 3.0% | 24.2% | .188 | 0.78 | .227 | 100.0% | 21 | 68 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 7.52 | 2.21 | 3.40 | 0.89 | 20.5% | 6.0% | 14.5% | .231 | 1.13 | .271 | 94.1% | 37 | 82 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 7.38 | 1.91 | 3.87 | 1.85 | 19.2% | 5.0% | 14.3% | .270 | 1.30 | .295 | 72.5% | 124 | 119 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 10.2% | 10.2% | 0.0% | .327 | 1.77 | .341 | 84.9% | 86 | 127 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.04 | 2.12 | 3.80 | 1.47 | 21.4% | 5.6% | 15.7% | .252 | 1.22 | .288 | 71.4% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.15 | 2.17 | 3.75 | 1.54 | 21.3% | 5.7% | 15.6% | .254 | 1.25 | .289 | 72.2% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.93 | 2.06 | 3.85 | 1.39 | 21.4% | 5.5% | 15.8% | .250 | 1.19 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.93 | 2.06 | 3.85 | 1.39 | 21.4% | 5.5% | 15.8% | .250 | 1.19 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.16 | 2.14 | 3.82 | 1.55 | 21.8% | 5.7% | 16.1% | .250 | 1.21 | .285 | 69.8% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.95 | 2.35 | 3.38 | 1.57 | 21.0% | 6.2% | 14.8% | .242 | 1.20 | .271 | 70.4% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.32 | 2.52 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 19.1% | 6.6% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.26 | .272 | 69.3% | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.75 | 2.19 | 3.53 | 1.55 | 20.6% | 5.8% | 14.8% | .252 | 1.23 | .283 | 68.6% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 2.70 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | .438 | 2.10 | .429 | 71.4% | 157 | 135 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .300 | 1.20 | .400 | 33.3% | 144 | 30 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 6.48 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.08 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .361 | 1.56 | .414 | 51.7% | 149 | 72 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 6.60 | 2.54 | 2.59 | 1.44 | 17.1% | 6.6% | 10.5% | .255 | 1.30 | .277 | 72.2% | 107 | 112 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.46 | 2.31 | 3.23 | 1.49 | 19.5% | 6.0% | 13.5% | .256 | 1.27 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.46 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.41 | 2.04 | 4.12 | 1.49 | 22.7% | 5.5% | 17.2% | .240 | 1.15 | .276 | 74.0% | 100 | 102 | 4.22 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 8.31 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .381 | 2.08 | .308 | 90.9% | 289 | 346 | 14.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 11.25 | 0.96 | 11.67 | 0.64 | 31.5% | 2.7% | 28.8% | .226 | 0.96 | .319 | 72.5% | 72 | 65 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 10.56 | 1.08 | 9.78 | 0.84 | 29.9% | 3.1% | 26.9% | .249 | 1.07 | .337 | 68.4% | 101 | 70 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 13.00 | 1.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 2.8% | 33.3% | .176 | 0.78 | .286 | 75.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 10.45 | 1.18 | 8.83 | 0.20 | 30.1% | 3.4% | 26.7% | .231 | 0.99 | .330 | 85.2% | 28 | 49 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 12.75 | 0.75 | 17.00 | 0.38 | 40.5% | 2.4% | 38.1% | .122 | 0.50 | .191 | 94.3% | 10 | 34 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 11.44 | 1.03 | 11.11 | 0.23 | 33.8% | 3.0% | 30.7% | .193 | 0.81 | .290 | 85.4% | 19 | 43 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 11.81 | 2.81 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 7.7% | 24.6% | .217 | 1.13 | .333 | 72.2% | 60 | 36 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 9.36 | 1.85 | 5.05 | 1.95 | 25.3% | 5.0% | 20.3% | .256 | 1.20 | .296 | 79.8% | 98 | 108 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 24.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | .167 | 0.71 | .176 | 100.0% | 33 | 106 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 12.10 | 1.86 | 6.50 | 1.86 | 35.1% | 5.4% | 29.7% | .147 | 0.72 | .158 | 38.5% | 97 | 92 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 10.26 | 1.62 | 6.33 | 1.62 | 30.6% | 4.8% | 25.8% | .155 | 0.72 | .167 | 68.2% | 70 | 98 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .179 | 1.08 | .207 | 94.8% | 32 | 95 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 8.20 | 1.77 | 4.64 | 0.64 | 22.5% | 4.8% | 17.6% | .224 | 1.05 | .277 | 70.4% | 83 | 74 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 9.93 | 2.38 | 4.17 | 0.40 | 27.8% | 6.7% | 21.1% | .190 | 0.97 | .259 | 72.8% | 44 | 51 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 24.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | .121 | 0.70 | .091 | 96.2% | 57 | 119 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 9.10 | 1.81 | 5.03 | 1.37 | 25.3% | 5.0% | 20.3% | .231 | 1.07 | .276 | 79.1% | 79 | 92 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 8.31 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .381 | 2.08 | .308 | 90.9% | 289 | 346 | 14.79 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 13.81 | 3.14 | 4.40 | 3.14 | 34.9% | 7.9% | 27.0% | .228 | 1.26 | .267 | 41.7% | 125 | 138 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 9.62 | 2.17 | 4.44 | 1.36 | 26.9% | 6.1% | 20.9% | .206 | 1.00 | .247 | 70.7% | 99 | 94 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 27.3% | 3.0% | 24.2% | .188 | 0.78 | .227 | 100.0% | 21 | 68 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 7.52 | 2.21 | 3.40 | 0.89 | 20.5% | 6.0% | 14.5% | .231 | 1.13 | .271 | 94.1% | 37 | 82 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 7.38 | 1.91 | 3.87 | 1.85 | 19.2% | 5.0% | 14.3% | .270 | 1.30 | .295 | 72.5% | 124 | 119 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 10.2% | 10.2% | 0.0% | .327 | 1.77 | .341 | 84.9% | 86 | 127 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.04 | 2.12 | 3.80 | 1.47 | 21.4% | 5.6% | 15.7% | .252 | 1.22 | .288 | 71.4% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.15 | 2.17 | 3.75 | 1.54 | 21.3% | 5.7% | 15.6% | .254 | 1.25 | .289 | 72.2% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.93 | 2.06 | 3.85 | 1.39 | 21.4% | 5.5% | 15.8% | .250 | 1.19 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.93 | 2.06 | 3.85 | 1.39 | 21.4% | 5.5% | 15.8% | .250 | 1.19 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.16 | 2.14 | 3.82 | 1.55 | 21.8% | 5.7% | 16.1% | .250 | 1.21 | .285 | 69.8% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.95 | 2.35 | 3.38 | 1.57 | 21.0% | 6.2% | 14.8% | .242 | 1.20 | .271 | 70.4% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.32 | 2.52 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 19.1% | 6.6% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.26 | .272 | 69.3% | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.75 | 2.19 | 3.53 | 1.55 | 20.6% | 5.8% | 14.8% | .252 | 1.23 | .283 | 68.6% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 2.70 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | .438 | 2.10 | .429 | 71.4% | 157 | 135 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .300 | 1.20 | .400 | 33.3% | 144 | 30 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 6.48 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.08 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .361 | 1.56 | .414 | 51.7% | 149 | 72 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 6.60 | 2.54 | 2.59 | 1.44 | 17.1% | 6.6% | 10.5% | .255 | 1.30 | .277 | 72.2% | 107 | 112 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.46 | 2.31 | 3.23 | 1.49 | 19.5% | 6.0% | 13.5% | .256 | 1.27 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.46 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.41 | 2.04 | 4.12 | 1.49 | 22.7% | 5.5% | 17.2% | .240 | 1.15 | .276 | 74.0% | 100 | 102 | 4.22 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 8.31 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .381 | 2.08 | .308 | 90.9% | 289 | 346 | 14.79 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 263 | 89.1 | 111.3 | 19.7 | 25 | 9.5% | 111 | 42.2% | 4.19 | 4.53 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 163 | 90.1 | 112.3 | 19.5 | 19 | 11.7% | 60 | 36.8% | 3.21 | 4.69 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 59 | 85.7 | 111.4 | 21.4 | 5 | 8.5% | 18 | 30.5% | 2.38 | 3.10 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 395 | 88.2 | 112.1 | 20.0 | 38 | 9.6% | 141 | 35.7% | 3.43 | 3.58 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 469 | 87.5 | 113.8 | 20.4 | 39 | 8.3% | 161 | 34.3% | 3.98 | 3.25 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 84.5 | 104.3 | 15.9 | 1 | 4.3% | 6 | 26.1% | 1.00 | 3.72 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 468 | 89.6 | 116.6 | 22.6 | 51 | 10.9% | 183 | 39.1% | 5.10 | 4.34 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 46 | 87.8 | 108.0 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 39.1% | 4.15 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 15 | 94.1 | 101.1 | 14.1 | 1 | 6.7% | 6 | 40.0% | 7.20 | 4.43 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 426 | 89.0 | 115.5 | 21.4 | 42 | 9.9% | 162 | 38.0% | 4.47 | 4.66 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2184 | 88.8 | 116.6 | 20.8 | 214 | 9.8% | 818 | 37.5% | 4.15 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 263 | 89.1 | 111.3 | 19.7 | 25 | 9.5% | 111 | 42.2% | 4.19 | 4.53 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 163 | 90.1 | 112.3 | 19.5 | 19 | 11.7% | 60 | 36.8% | 3.21 | 4.69 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 59 | 85.7 | 111.4 | 21.4 | 5 | 8.5% | 18 | 30.5% | 2.38 | 3.10 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 395 | 88.2 | 112.1 | 20.0 | 38 | 9.6% | 141 | 35.7% | 3.43 | 3.58 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 469 | 87.5 | 113.8 | 20.4 | 39 | 8.3% | 161 | 34.3% | 3.98 | 3.25 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 84.5 | 104.3 | 15.9 | 1 | 4.3% | 6 | 26.1% | 1.00 | 3.72 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 468 | 89.6 | 116.6 | 22.6 | 51 | 10.9% | 183 | 39.1% | 5.10 | 4.34 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 46 | 87.8 | 108.0 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 39.1% | 4.15 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 15 | 94.1 | 101.1 | 14.1 | 1 | 6.7% | 6 | 40.0% | 7.20 | 4.43 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 426 | 89.0 | 115.5 | 21.4 | 42 | 9.9% | 162 | 38.0% | 4.47 | 4.66 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2184 | 88.8 | 116.6 | 20.8 | 214 | 9.8% | 818 | 37.5% | 4.15 | 4.02 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 1208 | 71.6 | 23.2% | 7.5 | 31.4% | 22.3% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 31 | 14 | -2 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1080 | 72.1 | 25.5% | 7.5 | 34.5% | 26.6% | 16.5% | 12.7% | 31 | 14 | -1 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 939 | 72.8 | 31.3% | 7.6 | 34.1% | 27.6% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 32 | 15 | 0 | 56.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3704 | 72.1 | 26.0% | 7.5 | 32.9% | 24.7% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 31 | 14 | -1 | 53.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 1208 | 71.6 | 23.2% | 7.5 | 31.4% | 22.3% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 31 | 14 | -2 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1080 | 72.1 | 25.5% | 7.5 | 34.5% | 26.6% | 16.5% | 12.7% | 31 | 14 | -1 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 939 | 72.8 | 31.3% | 7.6 | 34.1% | 27.6% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 32 | 15 | 0 | 56.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3704 | 72.1 | 26.0% | 7.5 | 32.9% | 24.7% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 31 | 14 | -1 | 53.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 148.7 | 143 | 75 | 69 | 23 | 34 | 131 | 7.93 | 2.06 | 3.85 | 1.39 | .250 | 1.19 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.18 | 4.19 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 137.0 | 137 | 70 | 65 | 21 | 32 | 118 | 7.75 | 2.10 | 3.69 | 1.38 | .257 | 1.23 | .294 | 70.9% | 4.27 | 4.22 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 129 | 65 | 61 | 20 | 31 | 107 | 7.64 | 2.21 | 3.45 | 1.43 | .260 | 1.27 | .295 | 72.0% | 4.36 | 4.36 | 1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 148.7 | 143 | 75 | 69 | 23 | 34 | 131 | 7.93 | 2.06 | 3.85 | 1.39 | .250 | 1.19 | .286 | 70.4% | 4.18 | 4.19 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 137.0 | 137 | 70 | 65 | 21 | 32 | 118 | 7.75 | 2.10 | 3.69 | 1.38 | .257 | 1.23 | .294 | 70.9% | 4.27 | 4.22 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 126.0 | 129 | 65 | 61 | 20 | 31 | 107 | 7.64 | 2.21 | 3.45 | 1.43 | .260 | 1.27 | .295 | 72.0% | 4.36 | 4.36 | 1.6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.38 | 26.5% | 42.6% | 30.9% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 47.9% | 23.9% | 28.2% | 62 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0.98 | 10.8% | 44.1% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 8.0% | 45.7% | 22.8% | 31.5% | 67 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 40 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.88 | 15.5% | 39.7% | 44.8% | 34.6% | 1.9% | 32.8% | 29.3% | 37.9% | 69 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 0.86 | 17.0% | 38.3% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 43 | 1.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.01 | 15.3% | 42.6% | 42.1% | 35.1% | 2.6% | 35.1% | 28.6% | 36.2% | 58 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.18 | 5.1% | 51.3% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 79 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.72 | 21.2% | 33.1% | 45.8% | 10.1% | 16.8% | 4.7% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 30.4% | 28.9% | 17.9% | 44.9% | 37.3% | 3.82 | 94 | 4.01 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 77 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 56 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 2.11 | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 65 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1.08 | 13.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 38.7% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 116 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.54 | 21.0% | 27.8% | 51.2% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 36.2% | 25.8% | 14.1% | 55.2% | 30.7% | 3.99 | 106 | 4.18 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 0.71 | 17.2% | 34.5% | 48.3% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 32.2% | 35.6% | 32.2% | 88 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.64 | 4.2% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 119 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.69 | 16.1% | 34.3% | 49.6% | 9.8% | 11.3% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 43.5% | 34.4% | 22.0% | 15.2% | 52.4% | 32.4% | 3.87 | 98 | 4.20 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.25 | 11.8% | 17.6% | 70.6% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 5.46 | 172 | 7.37 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.53 | 30.3% | 24.2% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 51.4% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 80 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.67 | 16.1% | 33.5% | 50.3% | 10.3% | 11.5% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 18.3% | 51.4% | 30.3% | 3.56 | 93 | 3.83 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.50 | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 17.4% | 26.1% | 64 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.69 | 19.7% | 32.8% | 47.5% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 52.5% | 27.9% | 19.7% | 109 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.58 | 18.5% | 30.0% | 51.5% | 15.1% | 12.6% | 8.6% | 25.0% | 44.7% | 33.5% | 21.8% | 17.9% | 50.9% | 31.2% | 4.51 | 114 | 4.75 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 135 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 31.8% | 47.9% | 4.41 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 132 | 6.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 61 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 89 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.73 | 17.3% | 34.8% | 47.9% | 16.8% | 10.4% | 4.1% | 33.3% | 48.7% | 30.1% | 21.2% | 16.9% | 48.5% | 34.6% | 4.74 | 117 | 4.86 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.66 | 17.8% | 32.7% | 49.5% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 5.4% | 42.1% | 44.1% | 33.0% | 22.9% | 17.0% | 50.4% | 32.6% | 4.07 | 104 | 4.31 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.25 | 11.8% | 17.6% | 70.6% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 5.46 | 172 | 7.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.38 | 26.5% | 42.6% | 30.9% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 47.9% | 23.9% | 28.2% | 62 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0.98 | 10.8% | 44.1% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 8.0% | 45.7% | 22.8% | 31.5% | 67 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 40 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.88 | 15.5% | 39.7% | 44.8% | 34.6% | 1.9% | 32.8% | 29.3% | 37.9% | 69 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 0.86 | 17.0% | 38.3% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 43 | 1.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.01 | 15.3% | 42.6% | 42.1% | 35.1% | 2.6% | 35.1% | 28.6% | 36.2% | 58 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.18 | 5.1% | 51.3% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 79 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.72 | 21.2% | 33.1% | 45.8% | 10.1% | 16.8% | 4.7% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 30.4% | 28.9% | 17.9% | 44.9% | 37.3% | 3.82 | 94 | 4.01 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 77 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 56 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 2.11 | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 65 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1.08 | 13.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 38.7% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 116 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.54 | 21.0% | 27.8% | 51.2% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 36.2% | 25.8% | 14.1% | 55.2% | 30.7% | 3.99 | 106 | 4.18 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 0.71 | 17.2% | 34.5% | 48.3% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 32.2% | 35.6% | 32.2% | 88 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.64 | 4.2% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 119 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.69 | 16.1% | 34.3% | 49.6% | 9.8% | 11.3% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 43.5% | 34.4% | 22.0% | 15.2% | 52.4% | 32.4% | 3.87 | 98 | 4.20 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 0.25 | 11.8% | 17.6% | 70.6% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 5.46 | 172 | 7.37 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.53 | 30.3% | 24.2% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 51.4% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 80 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.67 | 16.1% | 33.5% | 50.3% | 10.3% | 11.5% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 18.3% | 51.4% | 30.3% | 3.56 | 93 | 3.83 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.50 | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 17.4% | 26.1% | 64 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.69 | 19.7% | 32.8% | 47.5% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 52.5% | 27.9% | 19.7% | 109 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.58 | 18.5% | 30.0% | 51.5% | 15.1% | 12.6% | 8.6% | 25.0% | 44.7% | 33.5% | 21.8% | 17.9% | 50.9% | 31.2% | 4.51 | 114 | 4.75 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 135 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 31.8% | 47.9% | 4.41 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 132 | 6.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 61 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 89 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.73 | 17.3% | 34.8% | 47.9% | 16.8% | 10.4% | 4.1% | 33.3% | 48.7% | 30.1% | 21.2% | 16.9% | 48.5% | 34.6% | 4.74 | 117 | 4.86 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.66 | 17.8% | 32.7% | 49.5% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 5.4% | 42.1% | 44.1% | 33.0% | 22.9% | 17.0% | 50.4% | 32.6% | 4.07 | 104 | 4.31 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.25 | 11.8% | 17.6% | 70.6% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 5.46 | 172 | 7.37 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 29 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 110 | 282 | 392 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 86 | 88 | 21 | 22 | 310 | 769 | 1079 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 60 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 46 | 52 | 18 | 18 | 172 | 460 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 18 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 74 | 228 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 78 | 77 | 28 | 27 | 253 | 748 | 1001 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 20 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 102 | 171 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 86 | 119 | 55 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 483 | 993 | 1476 | 89.1 | 19.7 | 25 | 9.5% | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 82.3 | 4.7 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 99 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 65 | 167 | 232 | 82.3 | 4.7 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 13 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 60 | 96 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 45 | 83 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 283 | 571 | 854 | 90.1 | 19.5 | 19 | 11.7% | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 20 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 126 | 236 | 362 | 85.7 | 21.4 | 5 | 8.5% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 63 | 93 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 134 | 194 | 63 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 772 | 1555 | 2327 | 88.2 | 20.0 | 38 | 9.6% | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 55 | 81 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 8 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 62 | 152 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 156 | 234 | 75 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 90 | 876 | 1821 | 2697 | 87.5 | 20.4 | 39 | 8.3% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 88 | 115 | 84.5 | 15.9 | 1 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 20 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 91 | 201 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 139 | 239 | 86 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 73 | 782 | 1574 | 2356 | 89.6 | 22.6 | 51 | 10.9% | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 18 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 75 | 142 | 217 | 87.8 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 154 | 232 | 98 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 156 | 208 | 108 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 159 | 216 | 114 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 50 | 76 | 94.1 | 14.1 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 11 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 45 | 88 | 133 | 94.1 | 14.1 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 147 | 202 | 73 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 733 | 1366 | 2099 | 89.0 | 21.4 | 42 | 9.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 707 | 1071 | 386 | 132 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 374 | 3929 | 7880 | 11809 | 88.8 | 20.8 | 214 | 9.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 55 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 29 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 110 | 282 | 392 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 86 | 88 | 21 | 22 | 310 | 769 | 1079 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 60 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 46 | 52 | 18 | 18 | 172 | 460 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 18 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 74 | 228 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 78 | 77 | 28 | 27 | 253 | 748 | 1001 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 20 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 102 | 171 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 86 | 119 | 55 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 483 | 993 | 1476 | 89.1 | 19.7 | 25 | 9.5% | |
| 2022 | MIN | A | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 82.3 | 4.7 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 99 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 65 | 167 | 232 | 82.3 | 4.7 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 13 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 60 | 96 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 45 | 83 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 283 | 571 | 854 | 90.1 | 19.5 | 19 | 11.7% | |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 20 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 126 | 236 | 362 | 85.7 | 21.4 | 5 | 8.5% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 63 | 93 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 134 | 194 | 63 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 772 | 1555 | 2327 | 88.2 | 20.0 | 38 | 9.6% | |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 55 | 81 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 8 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 62 | 152 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 156 | 234 | 75 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 90 | 876 | 1821 | 2697 | 87.5 | 20.4 | 39 | 8.3% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 9 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 88 | 115 | 84.5 | 15.9 | 1 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 20 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 91 | 201 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 139 | 239 | 86 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 73 | 782 | 1574 | 2356 | 89.6 | 22.6 | 51 | 10.9% | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 18 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 75 | 142 | 217 | 87.8 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 154 | 232 | 98 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 156 | 208 | 108 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 159 | 216 | 114 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 50 | 76 | 94.1 | 14.1 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 11 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 45 | 88 | 133 | 94.1 | 14.1 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 147 | 202 | 73 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 733 | 1366 | 2099 | 89.0 | 21.4 | 42 | 9.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 707 | 1071 | 386 | 132 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 374 | 3929 | 7880 | 11809 | 88.8 | 20.8 | 214 | 9.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 55 | 81 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.13 | -6.55 | 6.68 | 4.30 | 0.43 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 20 | -0.43 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.61 | -3.12 | 3.73 | 4.57 | 0.47 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 11 | 0.86 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1.50 | -8.70 | 10.20 | 16.61 | 1.65 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 26 | 1.72 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.16 | -0.32 | 0.16 | -4.00 | -0.41 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 2 | -0.49 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.97 | -10.52 | 11.50 | 7.84 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 30 | 1.64 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -1.51 | -11.80 | 10.29 | -13.80 | -1.47 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 26 | -1.95 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -0.79 | -9.26 | 8.48 | -4.06 | -0.37 | 0.84 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 23 | -0.23 | -0.70 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | -49.96 | 50.87 | 15.45 | 1.58 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 136 | 1.61 | -0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.16 | -0.32 | 0.16 | -4.00 | -0.41 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 2 | -0.49 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.13 | -6.55 | 6.68 | 4.30 | 0.43 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 20 | -0.43 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.61 | -3.12 | 3.73 | 4.57 | 0.47 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 11 | 0.86 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 1.50 | -8.70 | 10.20 | 16.61 | 1.65 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 26 | 1.72 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | -0.16 | -0.32 | 0.16 | -4.00 | -0.41 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 2 | -0.49 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.97 | -10.52 | 11.50 | 7.84 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 30 | 1.64 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -1.51 | -11.80 | 10.29 | -13.80 | -1.47 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 26 | -1.95 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -0.79 | -9.26 | 8.48 | -4.06 | -0.37 | 0.84 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 23 | -0.23 | -0.70 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | -49.96 | 50.87 | 15.45 | 1.58 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 136 | 1.61 | -0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.16 | -0.32 | 0.16 | -4.00 | -0.41 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 2 | -0.49 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 58.0% | 92.3 | 0.1% | 84.7 | 18.4% | 81.5 | 10.6% | 75.0 | 13.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 39.4% | 91.5 | 3.2% | 91.6 | 31.9% | 82.5 | 13.8% | 77.0 | 11.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 39.4% | 91.5 | 3.2% | 91.6 | 31.9% | 82.5 | 13.8% | 77.0 | 11.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 49.1% | 91.5 | 23.4% | 82.9 | 11.9% | 76.7 | 15.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 49.2% | 91.5 | 26.0% | 80.9 | 9.4% | 77.3 | 15.5% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 45.7% | 91.3 | 19.6% | 81.0 | 6.7% | 77.5 | 28.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 38.1% | 91.7 | 19.5% | 86.2 | 11.8% | 80.3 | 1.1% | 76.0 | 29.4% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 34.8% | 90.3 | 8.7% | 90.4 | 25.2% | 81.6 | 1.7% | 76.6 | 29.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 35.7% | 90.2 | 3.4% | 90.3 | 28.2% | 81.7 | 3.8% | 75.3 | 28.9% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28.6% | 89.1 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 23.0% | 80.6 | 3.7% | 73.8 | 36.4% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 25.0% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 89.1 | 34.2% | 79.8 | 5.3% | 71.6 | 31.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 25.0% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 89.1 | 34.2% | 79.8 | 5.3% | 71.6 | 31.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 31.4% | 88.0 | 3.2% | 88.7 | 30.8% | 79.8 | 1.4% | 72.8 | 33.2% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.2% | 91.0 | 4.5% | 86.2 | 1.3% | 89.6 | 21.7% | 81.0 | 4.8% | 76.0 | 26.6% | 83.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 58.0% | 92.3 | 0.1% | 84.7 | 18.4% | 81.5 | 10.6% | 75.0 | 13.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 39.4% | 91.5 | 3.2% | 91.6 | 31.9% | 82.5 | 13.8% | 77.0 | 11.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 39.4% | 91.5 | 3.2% | 91.6 | 31.9% | 82.5 | 13.8% | 77.0 | 11.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 49.1% | 91.5 | 23.4% | 82.9 | 11.9% | 76.7 | 15.6% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 49.2% | 91.5 | 26.0% | 80.9 | 9.4% | 77.3 | 15.5% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 45.7% | 91.3 | 19.6% | 81.0 | 6.7% | 77.5 | 28.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 38.1% | 91.7 | 19.5% | 86.2 | 11.8% | 80.3 | 1.1% | 76.0 | 29.4% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 34.8% | 90.3 | 8.7% | 90.4 | 25.2% | 81.6 | 1.7% | 76.6 | 29.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 35.7% | 90.2 | 3.4% | 90.3 | 28.2% | 81.7 | 3.8% | 75.3 | 28.9% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28.6% | 89.1 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 23.0% | 80.6 | 3.7% | 73.8 | 36.4% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 25.0% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 89.1 | 34.2% | 79.8 | 5.3% | 71.6 | 31.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 25.0% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 89.1 | 34.2% | 79.8 | 5.3% | 71.6 | 31.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 31.4% | 88.0 | 3.2% | 88.7 | 30.8% | 79.8 | 1.4% | 72.8 | 33.2% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.2% | 91.0 | 4.5% | 86.2 | 1.3% | 89.6 | 21.7% | 81.0 | 4.8% | 76.0 | 26.6% | 83.4 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 34 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 11 | 27 | 13 | 15 | 10 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 11 | 27 | 13 | 15 | 10 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 33 | 37 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 32 | 33 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 32 | 32 | 36 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 34 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 30 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 32 | 30 | 32 | 36 | 31 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 29 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 28 | 28 | 31 | 28 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 35 | 29 | 32 | 37 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 34 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 11 | 27 | 13 | 15 | 10 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 11 | 27 | 13 | 15 | 10 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 33 | 37 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 32 | 33 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 32 | 32 | 36 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 34 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 30 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 32 | 30 | 32 | 36 | 31 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 29 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 29 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 28 | 28 | 31 | 28 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 35 | 29 | 32 | 37 | 31 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 4.0 | 0.2 | -5.0 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 0.47 | 18.65 | -1.85 | -1.19 | 0.40 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.4 | 5.0 | 2.3 | -1.3 | 0.34 | 2.50 | 2.24 | -0.97 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8.0 | -3.2 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 0.75 | -0.70 | 1.44 | 1.08 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -4.5 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 15.7 | -0.01 | -0.86 | 2.03 | 4.57 | 1.98 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -0.4 | -2.6 | -9.1 | -3.9 | 1.8 | -0.05 | -3.17 | -1.36 | -4.43 | 0.26 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | -1.3 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -2.10 | 5.64 | -2.67 | -6.07 | -0.27 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.34 | 0.82 | 1.93 | -1.62 | -1.30 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.34 | 0.82 | 1.93 | -1.62 | -1.30 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -5.9 | -2.6 | 12.4 | -0.3 | -7.3 | -0.89 | -3.81 | 1.92 | -1.07 | -1.04 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.0 | -4.3 | -5.1 | 6.7 | -0.2 | 16.8 | 0.14 | -0.82 | -3.46 | 0.26 | -0.03 | 0.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 4.0 | 0.2 | -5.0 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 0.47 | 18.65 | -1.85 | -1.19 | 0.40 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.4 | 5.0 | 2.3 | -1.3 | 0.34 | 2.50 | 2.24 | -0.97 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 8.0 | -3.2 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 0.75 | -0.70 | 1.44 | 1.08 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | -4.5 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 15.7 | -0.01 | -0.86 | 2.03 | 4.57 | 1.98 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -0.4 | -2.6 | -9.1 | -3.9 | 1.8 | -0.05 | -3.17 | -1.36 | -4.43 | 0.26 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | -1.3 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -2.10 | 5.64 | -2.67 | -6.07 | -0.27 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.34 | 0.82 | 1.93 | -1.62 | -1.30 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.34 | 0.82 | 1.93 | -1.62 | -1.30 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -5.9 | -2.6 | 12.4 | -0.3 | -7.3 | -0.89 | -3.81 | 1.92 | -1.07 | -1.04 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.0 | -4.3 | -5.1 | 6.7 | -0.2 | 16.8 | 0.14 | -0.82 | -3.46 | 0.26 | -0.03 | 0.53 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 54.6% | 63.1% | 60.4% | 20.2% | 17.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 54.3% | 69.3% | 52.7% | 16.7% | 16.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 88.1% | 37.3% | 36.1% | 55.2% | 1.5% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 53.8% | 70.9% | 61.4% | 15.7% | 17.9% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 56.6% | 62.0% | 66.7% | 21.5% | 18.9% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 56.9% | 64.7% | 59.8% | 20.1% | 17.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 46.2% | 61.9% | 55.4% | 17.6% | 16.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 31.7% | 69.6% | 50.2% | 59.0% | 85.7% | 77.1% | 48.8% | 67.3% | 11.4% | 16.8% | 28.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 41.4% | 66.7% | 51.1% | 58.3% | 87.5% | 72.9% | 38.3% | 68.0% | 13.8% | 21.3% | 35.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 55.1% | 71.1% | 67.6% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 41.4% | 66.7% | 53.4% | 58.3% | 87.5% | 71.8% | 38.3% | 67.7% | 15.1% | 18.1% | 33.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 69.2% | 46.7% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 34.4% | 72.3% | 52.8% | 58.9% | 82.3% | 74.5% | 48.6% | 67.8% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 39.4% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 56.1% | 79.8% | 69.1% | 42.5% | 47.8% | 15.5% | 15.2% | 30.7% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 50.6% | 62.0% | 37.8% | 19.2% | 8.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 33.5% | 73.2% | 53.1% | 61.6% | 79.6% | 73.8% | 49.2% | 65.9% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 27.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 52.8% | 60.2% | 50.8% | 21.0% | 18.2% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 33.5% | 71.3% | 52.3% | 60.3% | 78.8% | 72.8% | 49.8% | 67.4% | 14.2% | 15.2% | 29.4% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 43.9% | 75.9% | 60.0% | 64.0% | 75.0% | 71.0% | 50.4% | 60.6% | 17.4% | 16.5% | 33.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 52.1% | 73.0% | 53.0% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 33.8% | 68.2% | 51.5% | 61.4% | 84.7% | 77.3% | 51.5% | 65.4% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 26.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 23.2% | 73.7% | 50.7% | 82.6% | 81.6% | 81.8% | 54.4% | 44.1% | 9.2% | 14.7% | 24.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 47.4% | 88.9% | 56.3% | 5.3% | 19.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 24.3% | 76.9% | 51.3% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 87.2% | 51.3% | 35.0% | 6.6% | 14.5% | 21.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 24.3% | 76.9% | 49.6% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 87.9% | 51.3% | 44.4% | 6.0% | 16.5% | 22.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 29.8% | 68.6% | 48.8% | 67.0% | 87.4% | 81.1% | 49.1% | 60.4% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.2% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.7% | 70.4% | 51.5% | 61.6% | 82.7% | 76.0% | 49.7% | 65.5% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.4% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 54.6% | 63.1% | 60.4% | 20.2% | 17.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 54.3% | 69.3% | 52.7% | 16.7% | 16.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 88.1% | 37.3% | 36.1% | 55.2% | 1.5% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 53.8% | 70.9% | 61.4% | 15.7% | 17.9% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 56.6% | 62.0% | 66.7% | 21.5% | 18.9% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 56.9% | 64.7% | 59.8% | 20.1% | 17.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 46.2% | 61.9% | 55.4% | 17.6% | 16.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 31.7% | 69.6% | 50.2% | 59.0% | 85.7% | 77.1% | 48.8% | 67.3% | 11.4% | 16.8% | 28.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 41.4% | 66.7% | 51.1% | 58.3% | 87.5% | 72.9% | 38.3% | 68.0% | 13.8% | 21.3% | 35.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 55.1% | 71.1% | 67.6% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 41.4% | 66.7% | 53.4% | 58.3% | 87.5% | 71.8% | 38.3% | 67.7% | 15.1% | 18.1% | 33.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 69.2% | 46.7% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 34.4% | 72.3% | 52.8% | 58.9% | 82.3% | 74.5% | 48.6% | 67.8% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 39.4% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 56.1% | 79.8% | 69.1% | 42.5% | 47.8% | 15.5% | 15.2% | 30.7% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 50.6% | 62.0% | 37.8% | 19.2% | 8.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 33.5% | 73.2% | 53.1% | 61.6% | 79.6% | 73.8% | 49.2% | 65.9% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 27.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 52.8% | 60.2% | 50.8% | 21.0% | 18.2% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 33.5% | 71.3% | 52.3% | 60.3% | 78.8% | 72.8% | 49.8% | 67.4% | 14.2% | 15.2% | 29.4% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 43.9% | 75.9% | 60.0% | 64.0% | 75.0% | 71.0% | 50.4% | 60.6% | 17.4% | 16.5% | 33.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 52.1% | 73.0% | 53.0% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 33.8% | 68.2% | 51.5% | 61.4% | 84.7% | 77.3% | 51.5% | 65.4% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 26.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 23.2% | 73.7% | 50.7% | 82.6% | 81.6% | 81.8% | 54.4% | 44.1% | 9.2% | 14.7% | 24.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 47.4% | 88.9% | 56.3% | 5.3% | 19.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 24.3% | 76.9% | 51.3% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 87.2% | 51.3% | 35.0% | 6.6% | 14.5% | 21.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 24.3% | 76.9% | 49.6% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 87.9% | 51.3% | 44.4% | 6.0% | 16.5% | 22.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 29.8% | 68.6% | 48.8% | 67.0% | 87.4% | 81.1% | 49.1% | 60.4% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.2% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.7% | 70.4% | 51.5% | 61.6% | 82.7% | 76.0% | 49.7% | 65.5% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.4% | 18.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 72.8% | 89.0% | 26.4% | 56.5% | 74.4% | 44.0% | 24.1% | 52.4% | 23.0% | 9.2% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 68.0% | 94.1% | 26.6% | 55.8% | 79.2% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 68.0% | 94.1% | 26.6% | 55.8% | 79.2% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 77.0% | 84.7% | 26.9% | 59.1% | 75.6% | 43.0% | 23.2% | 47.8% | 23.2% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 62.2% | 89.1% | 20.4% | 66.0% | 68.8% | 39.0% | 38.9% | 54.3% | 24.9% | 12.3% | 14.3% | 15.7% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 76.4% | 85.2% | 24.0% | 63.1% | 72.0% | 46.4% | 22.6% | 49.6% | 22.2% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 77.0% | 82.7% | 26.1% | 58.9% | 71.8% | 44.4% | 24.8% | 47.7% | 22.3% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 71.9% | 78.3% | 27.8% | 67.9% | 72.2% | 46.1% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 18.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 72.1% | 87.5% | 26.8% | 59.4% | 75.8% | 44.7% | 25.2% | 50.8% | 20.9% | 5.5% | 30.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 85.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 55.6% | 85.0% | 47.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 85.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 55.6% | 85.0% | 47.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 73.5% | 89.2% | 28.2% | 53.9% | 81.5% | 41.5% | 24.0% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 5.2% | 22.2% | 8.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.7% | 86.3% | 26.3% | 58.8% | 74.7% | 44.2% | 24.1% | 50.1% | 22.1% | 7.1% | 14.5% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 72.8% | 89.0% | 26.4% | 56.5% | 74.4% | 44.0% | 24.1% | 52.4% | 23.0% | 9.2% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A | 68.0% | 94.1% | 26.6% | 55.8% | 79.2% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 68.0% | 94.1% | 26.6% | 55.8% | 79.2% | 45.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 77.0% | 84.7% | 26.9% | 59.1% | 75.6% | 43.0% | 23.2% | 47.8% | 23.2% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 62.2% | 89.1% | 20.4% | 66.0% | 68.8% | 39.0% | 38.9% | 54.3% | 24.9% | 12.3% | 14.3% | 15.7% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 76.4% | 85.2% | 24.0% | 63.1% | 72.0% | 46.4% | 22.6% | 49.6% | 22.2% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 77.0% | 82.7% | 26.1% | 58.9% | 71.8% | 44.4% | 24.8% | 47.7% | 22.3% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 71.9% | 78.3% | 27.8% | 67.9% | 72.2% | 46.1% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 18.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 72.1% | 87.5% | 26.8% | 59.4% | 75.8% | 44.7% | 25.2% | 50.8% | 20.9% | 5.5% | 30.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 85.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 55.6% | 85.0% | 47.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 85.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 55.6% | 85.0% | 47.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 73.5% | 89.2% | 28.2% | 53.9% | 81.5% | 41.5% | 24.0% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 5.2% | 22.2% | 8.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.7% | 86.3% | 26.3% | 58.8% | 74.7% | 44.2% | 24.1% | 50.1% | 22.1% | 7.1% | 14.5% | 7.4% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 40 | 60 | 45 | 52 | 54 | 56 | 42 | 60 | -0.20 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 42 | 36 | 47 | 51 | 51 | 40 | 58 | 0.06 | 4.05 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 38 | 47 | 45 | 60 | 55 | 45 | 62 | -0.20 | 4.03 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 38 | 49 | 38 | 43 | 62 | 57 | 48 | 65 | -0.30 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 34 | 37 | 33 | 41 | 56 | 49 | 40 | 58 | 0.20 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 36 | 42 | 41 | 47 | 54 | 49 | 47 | 54 | 0.52 | 4.96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 39 | 49 | 40 | 47 | 58 | 53 | 44 | 60 | 0.00 | 4.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 40 | 60 | 45 | 52 | 54 | 56 | 42 | 60 | -0.20 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 42 | 36 | 47 | 51 | 51 | 40 | 58 | 0.06 | 4.05 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 38 | 47 | 45 | 60 | 55 | 45 | 62 | -0.20 | 4.03 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 38 | 49 | 38 | 43 | 62 | 57 | 48 | 65 | -0.30 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 34 | 37 | 33 | 41 | 56 | 49 | 40 | 58 | 0.20 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 36 | 42 | 41 | 47 | 54 | 49 | 47 | 54 | 0.52 | 4.96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 39 | 49 | 40 | 47 | 58 | 53 | 44 | 60 | 0.00 | 4.18 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 96 | 193 | 101 | 102 | 94 | 98 | 113 | 108 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 100 | 100 | 92 | 89 | 97 | 106 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 96 | 105 | 93 | 107 | 101 | 105 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 93 | 91 | 92 | 86 | 112 | 97 | 107 | 104 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 91 | 77 | 96 | 91 | 107 | 97 | 101 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 80 | 77 | 100 | 85 | 97 | 92 | 95 | 89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 77 | 91 | 99 | 94 | 105 | 97 | 104 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 96 | 193 | 101 | 102 | 94 | 98 | 113 | 108 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 100 | 100 | 92 | 89 | 97 | 106 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 96 | 105 | 93 | 107 | 101 | 105 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 93 | 91 | 92 | 86 | 112 | 97 | 107 | 104 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 91 | 77 | 96 | 91 | 107 | 97 | 101 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 80 | 77 | 100 | 85 | 97 | 92 | 95 | 89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 77 | 91 | 99 | 94 | 105 | 97 | 104 | 101 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 6 | 4 | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | P | 14 | 14 | 75.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 45.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 92.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 56.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 144.1 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .962 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 178.2 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .966 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 25 | 24 | 131.0 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 140 | 139 | 748.2 | 52 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 30 | .983 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 6 | 4 | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | P | 14 | 14 | 75.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 45.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 92.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 56.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 144.1 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .962 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 178.2 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .966 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 25 | 24 | 131.0 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 140 | 139 | 748.2 | 52 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 30 | .983 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1.4 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 13.0 | 1.4 | $11.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 24.1 | 2.5 | $19.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2.9 | 1.4 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 27.5 | 2.9 | $23.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 10.9 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 12.6 | 1.3 | $10.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 18.2 | 1.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.9 | 2.1 | -1.1 | 0.9 | 96.9 | 10.0 | $80.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1.4 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 13.0 | 1.4 | $11.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MLB | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 24.1 | 2.5 | $19.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 2.9 | 1.4 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 27.5 | 2.9 | $23.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 10.9 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 12.6 | 1.3 | $10.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 18.2 | 1.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.9 | 2.1 | -1.1 | 0.9 | 96.9 | 10.0 | $80.1 |

