Ben Anderson
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 5/2/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| GS | 16 |
| IP | 85.0 |
| K% | 13.0% |
| BB% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 46.6% |
| ERA | 7.09 |
| FIP | 6.54 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 13, Pick: 8, Ovr: 385 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | SUNY - Binghamton |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| GS | 16 |
| IP | 85.0 |
| K% | 13.0% |
| BB% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 46.6% |
| ERA | 7.09 |
| FIP | 6.54 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 13, Pick: 8, Ovr: 385 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | SUNY - Binghamton |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .182 | 83.3% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 7.02 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.65 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 5.68 | 1.42 | .278 | 81.4% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 4.26 | 5.78 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 25.0 | 11.16 | 3.96 | 1.08 | .295 | 79.1% | 33.3% | 10.7% | 3.24 | 4.38 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 31.0 | 9.00 | 2.32 | 1.16 | .318 | 72.7% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 4.06 | 4.22 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 56.0 | 9.96 | 3.05 | 1.13 | .309 | 75.6% | 41.9% | 11.3% | 3.70 | 4.29 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.0 | 6.37 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .270 | 74.3% | 59.0% | 10.0% | 3.51 | 4.51 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .273 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.14 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .412 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.53 | 3.56 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 5.91 | 0.00 | .357 | 41.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 5.91 | 3.83 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 106.0 | 7.90 | 2.38 | 0.76 | .318 | 74.6% | 44.9% | 8.7% | 3.48 | 3.66 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .167 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 9.00 | 11.63 | 9.30 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 107.2 | 7.77 | 2.34 | 0.84 | .315 | 75.0% | 44.2% | 9.3% | 3.51 | 9.00 | 3.79 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 79.1 | 6.13 | 3.29 | 0.79 | .311 | 69.0% | 40.1% | 8.6% | 4.65 | 4.41 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 32.0 | 4.50 | 4.78 | 1.13 | .333 | 45.1% | 42.6% | 11.4% | 8.16 | 7.94 | 6.37 | 6.76 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 111.1 | 5.66 | 3.72 | 0.89 | .318 | 60.9% | 40.9% | 9.5% | 5.66 | 7.94 | 4.97 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .500 | 89.3% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 8.15 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 28 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 70.2 | 5.99 | 4.58 | 1.40 | .362 | 63.5% | 48.3% | 17.2% | 6.75 | 5.97 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14.1 | 3.14 | 7.53 | 2.51 | .283 | 59.1% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 8.79 | 12.03 | 9.34 | 7.39 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 85.0 | 5.51 | 5.08 | 1.59 | .347 | 62.7% | 46.6% | 19.2% | 7.09 | 12.03 | 6.54 | 6.01 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.59 | 3.86 | 1.39 | .299 | 68.7% | 45.5% | 5.43 | 5.49 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .182 | 83.3% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 7.02 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .429 | 80.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.65 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 5.68 | 1.42 | .278 | 81.4% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 4.26 | 5.78 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 25.0 | 11.16 | 3.96 | 1.08 | .295 | 79.1% | 33.3% | 10.7% | 3.24 | 4.38 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 31.0 | 9.00 | 2.32 | 1.16 | .318 | 72.7% | 47.8% | 11.8% | 4.06 | 4.22 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 56.0 | 9.96 | 3.05 | 1.13 | .309 | 75.6% | 41.9% | 11.3% | 3.70 | 4.29 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.0 | 6.37 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .270 | 74.3% | 59.0% | 10.0% | 3.51 | 4.51 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .273 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.14 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .412 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.53 | 3.56 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 5.91 | 0.00 | .357 | 41.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 5.91 | 3.83 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 106.0 | 7.90 | 2.38 | 0.76 | .318 | 74.6% | 44.9% | 8.7% | 3.48 | 3.66 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .167 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 9.00 | 11.63 | 9.30 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 107.2 | 7.77 | 2.34 | 0.84 | .315 | 75.0% | 44.2% | 9.3% | 3.51 | 9.00 | 3.79 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 79.1 | 6.13 | 3.29 | 0.79 | .311 | 69.0% | 40.1% | 8.6% | 4.65 | 4.41 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 32.0 | 4.50 | 4.78 | 1.13 | .333 | 45.1% | 42.6% | 11.4% | 8.16 | 7.94 | 6.37 | 6.76 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 111.1 | 5.66 | 3.72 | 0.89 | .318 | 60.9% | 40.9% | 9.5% | 5.66 | 7.94 | 4.97 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .500 | 89.3% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 8.15 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 28 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 70.2 | 5.99 | 4.58 | 1.40 | .362 | 63.5% | 48.3% | 17.2% | 6.75 | 5.97 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 14.1 | 3.14 | 7.53 | 2.51 | .283 | 59.1% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 8.79 | 12.03 | 9.34 | 7.39 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 85.0 | 5.51 | 5.08 | 1.59 | .347 | 62.7% | 46.6% | 19.2% | 7.09 | 12.03 | 6.54 | 6.01 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.59 | 3.86 | 1.39 | .299 | 68.7% | 45.5% | 5.43 | 5.49 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 106 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 0 | 4.06 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 131 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.70 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 56.0 | 237 | 53 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 3 | 3.51 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 172 | 36 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.91 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 6 | 7 | 3.48 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 433 | 104 | 44 | 41 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 3.51 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 107.2 | 440 | 106 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.65 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.1 | 346 | 86 | 43 | 41 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 54 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 4 | 8.16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 153 | 42 | 36 | 29 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 5.66 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 111.1 | 499 | 128 | 79 | 70 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 70 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 3 | 6 | 6.75 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 327 | 95 | 58 | 53 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.79 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 74 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 7.09 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 401 | 114 | 74 | 67 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 52 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 106 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 0 | 4.06 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 131 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.70 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 56.0 | 237 | 53 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 3 | 3.51 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 172 | 36 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.91 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 6 | 7 | 3.48 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 433 | 104 | 44 | 41 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 3.51 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 107.2 | 440 | 106 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.65 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.1 | 346 | 86 | 43 | 41 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 54 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 4 | 8.16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 153 | 42 | 36 | 29 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 5.66 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 111.1 | 499 | 128 | 79 | 70 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 70 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 3 | 6 | 6.75 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 327 | 95 | 58 | 53 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.79 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 74 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 7.09 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 401 | 114 | 74 | 67 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 52 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .188 | 1.25 | .182 | 83.3% | 98 | 156 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .300 | 2.14 | .429 | 80.0% | 100 | 90 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 9.95 | 5.68 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 23.3% | 13.3% | 10.0% | .231 | 1.58 | .278 | 81.4% | 98 | 132 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 11.16 | 3.96 | 2.82 | 1.08 | 29.2% | 10.4% | 18.9% | .221 | 1.28 | .295 | 79.1% | 74 | 97 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 9.00 | 2.32 | 3.88 | 1.16 | 23.7% | 6.1% | 17.6% | .260 | 1.29 | .318 | 72.7% | 88 | 90 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 9.96 | 3.05 | 3.26 | 1.13 | 26.2% | 8.0% | 18.1% | .243 | 1.29 | .309 | 75.6% | 82 | 93 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 6.37 | 3.95 | 1.61 | 0.66 | 16.9% | 10.5% | 6.4% | .234 | 1.32 | .270 | 74.3% | 79 | 100 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .188 | 1.00 | .273 | 80.0% | 29 | 69 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | .280 | 2.12 | .412 | 25.0% | 216 | 79 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 10.97 | 5.91 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 14.6% | 12.5% | .244 | 1.59 | .357 | 41.2% | 128 | 74 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 7.90 | 2.38 | 3.32 | 0.76 | 21.5% | 6.5% | 15.0% | .259 | 1.25 | .318 | 74.6% | 83 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.20 | .167 | 100.0% | 107 | 228 | 11.63 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 7.77 | 2.34 | 3.32 | 0.84 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.8% | .260 | 1.24 | .315 | 75.0% | 83 | 90 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 6.13 | 3.29 | 1.86 | 0.79 | 15.6% | 8.4% | 7.2% | .273 | 1.45 | .311 | 69.0% | 109 | 104 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 4.50 | 4.78 | 0.94 | 1.13 | 10.5% | 11.1% | -0.7% | .313 | 1.84 | .333 | 45.1% | 156 | 121 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 5.66 | 3.72 | 1.52 | 0.89 | 14.0% | 9.2% | 4.8% | .285 | 1.56 | .318 | 60.9% | 122 | 109 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .462 | 2.63 | .500 | 89.3% | 143 | 163 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 5.99 | 4.58 | 1.31 | 1.40 | 14.4% | 11.0% | 3.4% | .328 | 1.85 | .362 | 63.5% | 131 | 118 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 3.14 | 7.53 | 0.42 | 2.51 | 6.8% | 16.2% | -9.5% | .306 | 2.16 | .283 | 59.1% | 172 | 181 | 9.34 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 5.51 | 5.08 | 1.08 | 1.59 | 13.0% | 12.0% | 1.0% | .324 | 1.91 | .347 | 62.7% | 138 | 128 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.59 | 3.86 | 1.19 | 1.39 | 11.3% | 9.5% | 1.8% | .288 | 1.60 | .299 | 68.7% | 5.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .188 | 1.25 | .182 | 83.3% | 98 | 156 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .300 | 2.14 | .429 | 80.0% | 100 | 90 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 9.95 | 5.68 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 23.3% | 13.3% | 10.0% | .231 | 1.58 | .278 | 81.4% | 98 | 132 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 11.16 | 3.96 | 2.82 | 1.08 | 29.2% | 10.4% | 18.9% | .221 | 1.28 | .295 | 79.1% | 74 | 97 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 9.00 | 2.32 | 3.88 | 1.16 | 23.7% | 6.1% | 17.6% | .260 | 1.29 | .318 | 72.7% | 88 | 90 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 9.96 | 3.05 | 3.26 | 1.13 | 26.2% | 8.0% | 18.1% | .243 | 1.29 | .309 | 75.6% | 82 | 93 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 6.37 | 3.95 | 1.61 | 0.66 | 16.9% | 10.5% | 6.4% | .234 | 1.32 | .270 | 74.3% | 79 | 100 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .188 | 1.00 | .273 | 80.0% | 29 | 69 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | .280 | 2.12 | .412 | 25.0% | 216 | 79 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 10.97 | 5.91 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 14.6% | 12.5% | .244 | 1.59 | .357 | 41.2% | 128 | 74 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 7.90 | 2.38 | 3.32 | 0.76 | 21.5% | 6.5% | 15.0% | .259 | 1.25 | .318 | 74.6% | 83 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.20 | .167 | 100.0% | 107 | 228 | 11.63 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 7.77 | 2.34 | 3.32 | 0.84 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.8% | .260 | 1.24 | .315 | 75.0% | 83 | 90 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 6.13 | 3.29 | 1.86 | 0.79 | 15.6% | 8.4% | 7.2% | .273 | 1.45 | .311 | 69.0% | 109 | 104 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 4.50 | 4.78 | 0.94 | 1.13 | 10.5% | 11.1% | -0.7% | .313 | 1.84 | .333 | 45.1% | 156 | 121 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 5.66 | 3.72 | 1.52 | 0.89 | 14.0% | 9.2% | 4.8% | .285 | 1.56 | .318 | 60.9% | 122 | 109 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .462 | 2.63 | .500 | 89.3% | 143 | 163 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 5.99 | 4.58 | 1.31 | 1.40 | 14.4% | 11.0% | 3.4% | .328 | 1.85 | .362 | 63.5% | 131 | 118 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 3.14 | 7.53 | 0.42 | 2.51 | 6.8% | 16.2% | -9.5% | .306 | 2.16 | .283 | 59.1% | 172 | 181 | 9.34 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 5.51 | 5.08 | 1.08 | 1.59 | 13.0% | 12.0% | 1.0% | .324 | 1.91 | .347 | 62.7% | 138 | 128 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.59 | 3.86 | 1.19 | 1.39 | 11.3% | 9.5% | 1.8% | .288 | 1.60 | .299 | 68.7% | 5.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 104 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 130 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 52.6% | 114 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 37.5% | 26.6% | 35.9% | 94 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1.29 | 15.2% | 47.8% | 37.0% | 26.5% | 11.8% | 51.1% | 22.8% | 26.1% | 98 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.05 | 18.1% | 41.9% | 40.0% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 96 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 2.40 | 16.4% | 59.0% | 24.6% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 29.6% | 104 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 82 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 102 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.71 | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 93 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1.33 | 21.3% | 44.9% | 33.8% | 18.4% | 8.7% | 45.3% | 24.6% | 30.1% | 92 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 177 | 9.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.2% | 34.6% | 18.5% | 9.3% | 45.3% | 25.0% | 29.7% | 94 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1.27 | 28.4% | 40.1% | 31.5% | 21.0% | 8.6% | 43.5% | 25.2% | 31.3% | 108 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1.40 | 27.0% | 42.6% | 30.4% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 47.4% | 24.1% | 28.4% | 124 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.31 | 28.0% | 40.9% | 31.2% | 21.6% | 9.5% | 44.7% | 24.9% | 30.4% | 113 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 95 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1.81 | 25.0% | 48.3% | 26.7% | 18.8% | 17.2% | 49.6% | 24.6% | 25.8% | 113 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.50 | 35.2% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 138 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.76 | 26.9% | 46.6% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 19.2% | 48.0% | 23.8% | 28.1% | 118 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.5% | 34.0% | 5.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 104 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 130 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 52.6% | 114 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 37.5% | 26.6% | 35.9% | 94 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1.29 | 15.2% | 47.8% | 37.0% | 26.5% | 11.8% | 51.1% | 22.8% | 26.1% | 98 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.05 | 18.1% | 41.9% | 40.0% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 96 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 2.40 | 16.4% | 59.0% | 24.6% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 29.6% | 104 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 82 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 102 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.71 | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 93 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1.33 | 21.3% | 44.9% | 33.8% | 18.4% | 8.7% | 45.3% | 24.6% | 30.1% | 92 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 177 | 9.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.2% | 34.6% | 18.5% | 9.3% | 45.3% | 25.0% | 29.7% | 94 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1.27 | 28.4% | 40.1% | 31.5% | 21.0% | 8.6% | 43.5% | 25.2% | 31.3% | 108 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1.40 | 27.0% | 42.6% | 30.4% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 47.4% | 24.1% | 28.4% | 124 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.31 | 28.0% | 40.9% | 31.2% | 21.6% | 9.5% | 44.7% | 24.9% | 30.4% | 113 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 95 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1.81 | 25.0% | 48.3% | 26.7% | 18.8% | 17.2% | 49.6% | 24.6% | 25.8% | 113 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.50 | 35.2% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 138 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.76 | 26.9% | 46.6% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 19.2% | 48.0% | 23.8% | 28.1% | 118 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.5% | 34.0% | 5.30 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 56 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 21 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 159 | 281 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 44 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 166 | 314 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 65 | 62 | 28 | 14 | 325 | 595 | 920 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 72 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 256 | 392 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 68 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 65 | 94 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 137 | 103 | 65 | 19 | 595 | 1102 | 1697 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 88.0 | 31.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 138 | 108 | 66 | 20 | 608 | 1116 | 1724 | 88.0 | 31.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 103 | 81 | 73 | 17 | 495 | 790 | 1285 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 49 | 35 | 31 | 8 | 249 | 335 | 584 | 90.2 | 13.9 | 11 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 152 | 116 | 104 | 25 | 744 | 1125 | 1869 | 90.2 | 13.9 | 11 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 95.8 | 12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 116 | 64 | 60 | 12 | 482 | 725 | 1207 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 21 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 137 | 189 | 326 | 92.4 | 9.6 | 8 | 14.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 137 | 78 | 79 | 13 | 619 | 914 | 1533 | 92.4 | 9.6 | 8 | 14.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 56 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 21 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 159 | 281 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 44 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 166 | 314 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 65 | 62 | 28 | 14 | 325 | 595 | 920 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 72 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 256 | 392 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 68 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 65 | 94 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 137 | 103 | 65 | 19 | 595 | 1102 | 1697 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 88.0 | 31.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 138 | 108 | 66 | 20 | 608 | 1116 | 1724 | 88.0 | 31.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 103 | 81 | 73 | 17 | 495 | 790 | 1285 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 49 | 35 | 31 | 8 | 249 | 335 | 584 | 90.2 | 13.9 | 11 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 152 | 116 | 104 | 25 | 744 | 1125 | 1869 | 90.2 | 13.9 | 11 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 95.8 | 12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 116 | 64 | 60 | 12 | 482 | 725 | 1207 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 21 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 137 | 189 | 326 | 92.4 | 9.6 | 8 | 14.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 137 | 78 | 79 | 13 | 619 | 914 | 1533 | 92.4 | 9.6 | 8 | 14.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 18.5% | 91.9 | 11.1% | 86.2 | 18.5% | 88.5 | 22.2% | 79.5 | 29.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 18.5% | 91.9 | 11.1% | 86.2 | 18.5% | 88.5 | 22.2% | 79.5 | 29.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 39.0% | 91.3 | 21.1% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 91.5 | 1.0% | 80.7 | 17.5% | 78.8 | 19.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 39.0% | 91.3 | 21.1% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 91.5 | 1.0% | 80.7 | 17.5% | 78.8 | 19.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 40.0% | 92.6 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 8.9% | 88.6 | 13.3% | 81.2 | 31.1% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 24.2% | 91.4 | 25.5% | 87.6 | 19.6% | 90.7 | 1.8% | 82.0 | 12.0% | 80.2 | 16.9% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 24.2% | 91.4 | 25.5% | 87.6 | 19.6% | 90.7 | 1.8% | 82.0 | 12.0% | 80.2 | 16.9% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 18.5% | 91.9 | 11.1% | 86.2 | 18.5% | 88.5 | 22.2% | 79.5 | 29.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 18.5% | 91.9 | 11.1% | 86.2 | 18.5% | 88.5 | 22.2% | 79.5 | 29.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 39.0% | 91.3 | 21.1% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 91.5 | 1.0% | 80.7 | 17.5% | 78.8 | 19.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 39.0% | 91.3 | 21.1% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 91.5 | 1.0% | 80.7 | 17.5% | 78.8 | 19.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 40.0% | 92.6 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 8.9% | 88.6 | 13.3% | 81.2 | 31.1% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 24.2% | 91.4 | 25.5% | 87.6 | 19.6% | 90.7 | 1.8% | 82.0 | 12.0% | 80.2 | 16.9% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 24.2% | 91.4 | 25.5% | 87.6 | 19.6% | 90.7 | 1.8% | 82.0 | 12.0% | 80.2 | 16.9% | 86.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 67.6% | 52.2% | 22.2% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 43.1% | 68.0% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 12.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 52.2% | 60.4% | 23.3% | 20.7% | 8.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 47.5% | 73.7% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 49.8% | 73.6% | 51.1% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 48.7% | 73.7% | 51.5% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 46.6% | 79.5% | 41.3% | 9.6% | 13.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 54.1% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 41.8% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 44.7% | 69.0% | 20.8% | 13.8% | 14.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 50.5% | 78.2% | 52.2% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 23.5% | 60.0% | 37.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 23.5% | 60.0% | 50.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 78.4% | 37.0% | 51.6% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 25.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 46.5% | 82.6% | 46.2% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 21.5% | 72.2% | 45.9% | 64.6% | 92.6% | 85.8% | 48.1% | 41.2% | 6.5% | 11.1% | 17.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 21.5% | 72.2% | 46.3% | 64.6% | 92.6% | 83.6% | 48.1% | 44.7% | 7.6% | 13.8% | 21.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 34.6% | 63.2% | 46.7% | 55.6% | 91.7% | 76.2% | 42.2% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 46.4% | 80.4% | 54.7% | 9.1% | 13.3% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 18.7% | 72.9% | 44.5% | 81.3% | 88.5% | 86.9% | 47.5% | 56.8% | 5.8% | 13.2% | 19.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 18.7% | 72.9% | 46.0% | 81.3% | 88.5% | 81.7% | 47.5% | 55.1% | 8.4% | 13.3% | 21.7% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | 67.6% | 52.2% | 22.2% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 43.1% | 68.0% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 12.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 52.2% | 60.4% | 23.3% | 20.7% | 8.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 47.5% | 73.7% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 49.8% | 73.6% | 51.1% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 48.7% | 73.7% | 51.5% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | 46.6% | 79.5% | 41.3% | 9.6% | 13.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 54.1% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 41.8% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 44.7% | 69.0% | 20.8% | 13.8% | 14.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 50.5% | 78.2% | 52.2% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 23.5% | 60.0% | 37.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 23.5% | 60.0% | 50.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 78.4% | 37.0% | 51.6% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 25.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 46.5% | 82.6% | 46.2% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 21.5% | 72.2% | 45.9% | 64.6% | 92.6% | 85.8% | 48.1% | 41.2% | 6.5% | 11.1% | 17.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 21.5% | 72.2% | 46.3% | 64.6% | 92.6% | 83.6% | 48.1% | 44.7% | 7.6% | 13.8% | 21.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 34.6% | 63.2% | 46.7% | 55.6% | 91.7% | 76.2% | 42.2% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 46.4% | 80.4% | 54.7% | 9.1% | 13.3% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 18.7% | 72.9% | 44.5% | 81.3% | 88.5% | 86.9% | 47.5% | 56.8% | 5.8% | 13.2% | 19.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 18.7% | 72.9% | 46.0% | 81.3% | 88.5% | 81.7% | 47.5% | 55.1% | 8.4% | 13.3% | 21.7% | 19.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | P | 11 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 9 | 4 | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 41.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | P | 22 | 20 | 106.0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | P | 17 | 15 | 79.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | P | 9 | 7 | 32.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | P | 15 | 12 | 70.2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 4 | 14.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | P | 11 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 9 | 4 | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 41.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | P | 22 | 20 | 106.0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | P | 17 | 15 | 79.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | P | 9 | 7 | 32.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | P | 15 | 12 | 70.2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 4 | 14.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

