Ben Krauth
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 190
DOB: 3/10/1994
(32 years, 7 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 16, Pick: 16, Ovr: 482 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Kansas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 16, Pick: 16, Ovr: 482 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Kansas |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 90.0% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .306 | 72.8% | 38.8% | 4.3% | 2.57 | 2.37 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 8.14 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 38.0 | 10.89 | 1.66 | 0.47 | .295 | 81.3% | 41.9% | 6.1% | 1.66 | 2.50 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 61.2 | 10.51 | 4.38 | 0.58 | .281 | 87.7% | 41.6% | 6.8% | 1.75 | 3.51 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 4.76 | 0.53 | .200 | 89.7% | 47.1% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 3.40 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 78.2 | 10.53 | 4.46 | 0.57 | .264 | 88.1% | 42.7% | 7.0% | 1.72 | 3.49 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 68.0 | 13.24 | 3.31 | 0.26 | .302 | 78.7% | 41.0% | 3.8% | 1.99 | 1.99 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.83 | 7.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 70.0 | 12.86 | 3.34 | 0.26 | .304 | 78.5% | 39.9% | 3.4% | 1.93 | 2.07 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.52 | 5.14 | 1.45 | .268 | 71.4% | 27.7% | 10.6% | 4.66 | 5.19 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 30.63 | 36.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 56.1 | 8.47 | 5.59 | 1.44 | .266 | 72.6% | 27.5% | 10.5% | 4.63 | 5.34 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.73 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.44 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.48 | 4.03 | 1.55 | .281 | 67.7% | 40.3% | 22.7% | 4.66 | 4.76 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .304 | 75.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.03 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 38.0 | 10.89 | 4.26 | 1.18 | .287 | 69.8% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 4.26 | 4.35 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 36.1 | 7.93 | 5.20 | 1.98 | .347 | 65.8% | 38.8% | 17.0% | 7.18 | 6.76 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.27 | 3.22 | 1.21 | .216 | 63.8% | 37.7% | 13.0% | 4.43 | 4.40 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 58.2 | 8.44 | 4.45 | 1.69 | .308 | 65.3% | 38.5% | 15.7% | 6.14 | 5.86 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | -25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 12.66 | 12.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 90.0% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .306 | 72.8% | 38.8% | 4.3% | 2.57 | 2.37 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 8.14 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 38.0 | 10.89 | 1.66 | 0.47 | .295 | 81.3% | 41.9% | 6.1% | 1.66 | 2.50 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 61.2 | 10.51 | 4.38 | 0.58 | .281 | 87.7% | 41.6% | 6.8% | 1.75 | 3.51 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 4.76 | 0.53 | .200 | 89.7% | 47.1% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 3.40 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 78.2 | 10.53 | 4.46 | 0.57 | .264 | 88.1% | 42.7% | 7.0% | 1.72 | 3.49 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 68.0 | 13.24 | 3.31 | 0.26 | .302 | 78.7% | 41.0% | 3.8% | 1.99 | 1.99 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.83 | 7.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 70.0 | 12.86 | 3.34 | 0.26 | .304 | 78.5% | 39.9% | 3.4% | 1.93 | 2.07 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.52 | 5.14 | 1.45 | .268 | 71.4% | 27.7% | 10.6% | 4.66 | 5.19 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 30.63 | 36.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 56.1 | 8.47 | 5.59 | 1.44 | .266 | 72.6% | 27.5% | 10.5% | 4.63 | 5.34 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.73 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.44 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.48 | 4.03 | 1.55 | .281 | 67.7% | 40.3% | 22.7% | 4.66 | 4.76 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .304 | 75.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.03 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 38.0 | 10.89 | 4.26 | 1.18 | .287 | 69.8% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 4.26 | 4.35 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 36.1 | 7.93 | 5.20 | 1.98 | .347 | 65.8% | 38.8% | 17.0% | 7.18 | 6.76 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.27 | 3.22 | 1.21 | .216 | 63.8% | 37.7% | 13.0% | 4.43 | 4.40 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 58.2 | 8.44 | 4.45 | 1.69 | .308 | 65.3% | 38.5% | 15.7% | 6.14 | 5.86 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | -25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 12.66 | 12.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 51 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 81 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 1.66 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 144 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 4 | 2 | 1.75 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 61.2 | 246 | 43 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 65 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 1.72 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 78.2 | 311 | 51 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1.99 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 68.0 | 278 | 47 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.93 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 70.0 | 288 | 50 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.66 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 56.0 | 249 | 50 | 33 | 29 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.63 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 56.1 | 253 | 50 | 33 | 29 | 9 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.66 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29.0 | 121 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38.0 | 158 | 30 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1 | 4 | 7.18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 181 | 49 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 32 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.43 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 86 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 6.14 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58.2 | 267 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 55 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 51 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 81 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 1.66 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 144 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 4 | 2 | 1.75 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 61.2 | 246 | 43 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 65 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 1.72 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 78.2 | 311 | 51 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1.99 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 68.0 | 278 | 47 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.93 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 70.0 | 288 | 50 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.66 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 56.0 | 249 | 50 | 33 | 29 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.63 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 56.1 | 253 | 50 | 33 | 29 | 9 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.66 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29.0 | 121 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38.0 | 158 | 30 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1 | 4 | 7.18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 181 | 49 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 32 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.43 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 86 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 6.14 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58.2 | 267 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 55 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 12.86 | 0.00 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 39.2% | 0.0% | 39.2% | .180 | 0.64 | .300 | 90.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 10.71 | 2.57 | 4.17 | 0.43 | 30.9% | 7.4% | 23.5% | .213 | 1.05 | .306 | 72.8% | 75 | 69 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .273 | 1.33 | .222 | 100.0% | 85 | 225 | 8.14 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 10.89 | 1.66 | 6.57 | 0.47 | 31.9% | 4.9% | 27.1% | .206 | 0.92 | .295 | 81.3% | 48 | 69 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 10.51 | 4.38 | 2.40 | 0.58 | 29.3% | 12.2% | 17.1% | .200 | 1.18 | .281 | 87.7% | 45 | 87 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 10.59 | 4.76 | 2.22 | 0.53 | 30.8% | 13.8% | 16.9% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 89.7% | 41 | 92 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 10.53 | 4.46 | 2.36 | 0.57 | 29.6% | 12.5% | 17.0% | .188 | 1.14 | .264 | 88.1% | 44 | 88 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 13.24 | 3.31 | 4.00 | 0.26 | 36.0% | 9.0% | 27.0% | .187 | 1.06 | .302 | 78.7% | 51 | 54 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 0 | 125 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 12.86 | 3.34 | 3.85 | 0.26 | 34.7% | 9.0% | 25.7% | .192 | 1.09 | .304 | 78.5% | 50 | 56 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 8.52 | 5.14 | 1.66 | 1.45 | 21.3% | 12.9% | 8.4% | .233 | 1.46 | .268 | 71.4% | 139 | 152 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | -75.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 596 | 30.63 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 8.47 | 5.59 | 1.51 | 1.44 | 20.9% | 13.8% | 7.1% | .231 | 1.51 | .266 | 72.6% | 139 | 155 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .667 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .111 | 1.29 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 96 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 11.48 | 4.03 | 2.85 | 1.55 | 30.6% | 10.7% | 19.8% | .217 | 1.24 | .281 | 67.7% | 111 | 112 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | .219 | 1.33 | .304 | 75.0% | 68 | 67 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 10.89 | 4.26 | 2.56 | 1.18 | 29.1% | 11.4% | 17.7% | .217 | 1.26 | .287 | 69.8% | 100 | 101 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 7.93 | 5.20 | 1.52 | 1.98 | 17.7% | 11.6% | 6.1% | .310 | 1.93 | .347 | 65.8% | 152 | 141 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 9.27 | 3.22 | 2.88 | 1.21 | 26.7% | 9.3% | 17.4% | .182 | 0.99 | .216 | 63.8% | 97 | 95 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8.44 | 4.45 | 1.90 | 1.69 | 20.6% | 10.9% | 9.7% | .268 | 1.57 | .308 | 65.3% | 131 | 123 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | -25.0% | 717 | 254 | 12.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 12.86 | 0.00 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 39.2% | 0.0% | 39.2% | .180 | 0.64 | .300 | 90.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 10.71 | 2.57 | 4.17 | 0.43 | 30.9% | 7.4% | 23.5% | .213 | 1.05 | .306 | 72.8% | 75 | 69 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .273 | 1.33 | .222 | 100.0% | 85 | 225 | 8.14 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 10.89 | 1.66 | 6.57 | 0.47 | 31.9% | 4.9% | 27.1% | .206 | 0.92 | .295 | 81.3% | 48 | 69 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 10.51 | 4.38 | 2.40 | 0.58 | 29.3% | 12.2% | 17.1% | .200 | 1.18 | .281 | 87.7% | 45 | 87 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 10.59 | 4.76 | 2.22 | 0.53 | 30.8% | 13.8% | 16.9% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 89.7% | 41 | 92 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 10.53 | 4.46 | 2.36 | 0.57 | 29.6% | 12.5% | 17.0% | .188 | 1.14 | .264 | 88.1% | 44 | 88 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 13.24 | 3.31 | 4.00 | 0.26 | 36.0% | 9.0% | 27.0% | .187 | 1.06 | .302 | 78.7% | 51 | 54 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 0 | 125 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 12.86 | 3.34 | 3.85 | 0.26 | 34.7% | 9.0% | 25.7% | .192 | 1.09 | .304 | 78.5% | 50 | 56 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 8.52 | 5.14 | 1.66 | 1.45 | 21.3% | 12.9% | 8.4% | .233 | 1.46 | .268 | 71.4% | 139 | 152 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | -75.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 596 | 30.63 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 8.47 | 5.59 | 1.51 | 1.44 | 20.9% | 13.8% | 7.1% | .231 | 1.51 | .266 | 72.6% | 139 | 155 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .667 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .111 | 1.29 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 96 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 11.48 | 4.03 | 2.85 | 1.55 | 30.6% | 10.7% | 19.8% | .217 | 1.24 | .281 | 67.7% | 111 | 112 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | .219 | 1.33 | .304 | 75.0% | 68 | 67 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 10.89 | 4.26 | 2.56 | 1.18 | 29.1% | 11.4% | 17.7% | .217 | 1.26 | .287 | 69.8% | 100 | 101 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 7.93 | 5.20 | 1.52 | 1.98 | 17.7% | 11.6% | 6.1% | .310 | 1.93 | .347 | 65.8% | 152 | 141 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 9.27 | 3.22 | 2.88 | 1.21 | 26.7% | 9.3% | 17.4% | .182 | 0.99 | .216 | 63.8% | 97 | 95 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8.44 | 4.45 | 1.90 | 1.69 | 20.6% | 10.9% | 9.7% | .268 | 1.57 | .308 | 65.3% | 131 | 123 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | -25.0% | 717 | 254 | 12.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 1.38 | 32.1% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | 46 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 0.83 | 14.3% | 38.8% | 46.9% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 70 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 122 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.09 | 19.8% | 41.9% | 38.4% | 36.4% | 6.1% | 47.3% | 22.6% | 30.1% | 65 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 0.97 | 15.3% | 41.6% | 43.1% | 23.7% | 6.8% | 37.3% | 28.9% | 33.8% | 92 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 88 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.03 | 15.8% | 42.7% | 41.5% | 28.2% | 7.0% | 41.8% | 26.6% | 31.6% | 91 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.08 | 20.9% | 41.0% | 38.1% | 22.6% | 3.8% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 26.0% | 60 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 189 | 7.60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.02 | 20.9% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 22.4% | 3.4% | 53.5% | 19.5% | 27.0% | 64 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.52 | 18.9% | 27.7% | 53.5% | 22.4% | 10.6% | 37.3% | 28.0% | 34.8% | 130 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 737 | 36.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0.51 | 18.8% | 27.5% | 53.8% | 22.1% | 10.5% | 37.0% | 27.8% | 35.2% | 133 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 0.73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 114 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 1.23 | 26.9% | 40.3% | 32.8% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 58.0% | 26.1% | 15.9% | 85 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 102 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 55.4% | 23.9% | 20.7% | 89 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1.00 | 22.3% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 19.1% | 17.0% | 46.4% | 22.4% | 31.2% | 120 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.87 | 18.9% | 37.7% | 43.4% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 42.6% | 94 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 21.3% | 38.5% | 40.2% | 18.6% | 15.7% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 34.6% | 110 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 255 | 12.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 1.38 | 32.1% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | 46 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 0.83 | 14.3% | 38.8% | 46.9% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 70 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 122 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.09 | 19.8% | 41.9% | 38.4% | 36.4% | 6.1% | 47.3% | 22.6% | 30.1% | 65 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 0.97 | 15.3% | 41.6% | 43.1% | 23.7% | 6.8% | 37.3% | 28.9% | 33.8% | 92 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 88 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.03 | 15.8% | 42.7% | 41.5% | 28.2% | 7.0% | 41.8% | 26.6% | 31.6% | 91 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.08 | 20.9% | 41.0% | 38.1% | 22.6% | 3.8% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 26.0% | 60 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 189 | 7.60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.02 | 20.9% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 22.4% | 3.4% | 53.5% | 19.5% | 27.0% | 64 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.52 | 18.9% | 27.7% | 53.5% | 22.4% | 10.6% | 37.3% | 28.0% | 34.8% | 130 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 737 | 36.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0.51 | 18.8% | 27.5% | 53.8% | 22.1% | 10.5% | 37.0% | 27.8% | 35.2% | 133 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 0.73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 114 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 1.23 | 26.9% | 40.3% | 32.8% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 58.0% | 26.1% | 15.9% | 85 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 102 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 55.4% | 23.9% | 20.7% | 89 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1.00 | 22.3% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 19.1% | 17.0% | 46.4% | 22.4% | 31.2% | 120 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.87 | 18.9% | 37.7% | 43.4% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 42.6% | 94 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 21.3% | 38.5% | 40.2% | 18.6% | 15.7% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 34.6% | 110 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 255 | 12.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 11 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 90 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 19 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 105 | 201 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 36 | 33 | 17 | 12 | 125 | 320 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 57 | 59 | 21 | 14 | 340 | 579 | 919 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 16 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 82 | 153 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 73 | 71 | 27 | 20 | 422 | 732 | 1154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 57 | 53 | 29 | 12 | 390 | 704 | 1094 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 25 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 59 | 58 | 31 | 13 | 410 | 729 | 1139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 44 | 85 | 30 | 19 | 371 | 582 | 953 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 44 | 86 | 30 | 19 | 384 | 590 | 974 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 27 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 173 | 314 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 54 | 94 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 35 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 227 | 408 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 47 | 47 | 27 | 9 | 255 | 399 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 135 | 205 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 70 | 37 | 13 | 390 | 604 | 994 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 11 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 90 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 19 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 105 | 201 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 36 | 33 | 17 | 12 | 125 | 320 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 57 | 59 | 21 | 14 | 340 | 579 | 919 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 16 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 82 | 153 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 73 | 71 | 27 | 20 | 422 | 732 | 1154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 57 | 53 | 29 | 12 | 390 | 704 | 1094 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 25 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 59 | 58 | 31 | 13 | 410 | 729 | 1139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 44 | 85 | 30 | 19 | 371 | 582 | 953 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 44 | 86 | 30 | 19 | 384 | 590 | 974 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 27 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 173 | 314 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 54 | 94 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 35 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 227 | 408 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 47 | 47 | 27 | 9 | 255 | 399 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 20 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 135 | 205 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 70 | 37 | 13 | 390 | 604 | 994 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 72.3% | 51.5% | 35.3% | 35.1% | 23.4% | 58.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 47.4% | 67.6% | 58.0% | 15.4% | 17.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 51.1% | 91.3% | 33.3% | 4.4% | 13.3% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 53.0% | 65.3% | 47.9% | 18.4% | 18.2% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 46.4% | 69.7% | 48.4% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 46.0% | 71.3% | 43.1% | 13.2% | 18.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 46.3% | 70.0% | 47.3% | 13.9% | 16.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 47.4% | 61.5% | 52.2% | 18.3% | 16.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 40.0% | 83.3% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 15.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 47.1% | 62.2% | 50.7% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 43.8% | 72.7% | 45.4% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 28.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 43.4% | 73.0% | 44.7% | 11.7% | 16.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 36.8% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 52.2% | 58.3% | 27.3% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 48.0% | 67.9% | 57.0% | 15.4% | 16.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 47.3% | 62.9% | 56.8% | 17.6% | 16.2% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 47.9% | 66.8% | 57.0% | 15.9% | 16.2% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 46.3% | 74.6% | 42.0% | 11.8% | 14.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 48.2% | 66.5% | 44.2% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 71.7% | 42.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 18.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 72.3% | 51.5% | 35.3% | 35.1% | 23.4% | 58.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 47.4% | 67.6% | 58.0% | 15.4% | 17.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 51.1% | 91.3% | 33.3% | 4.4% | 13.3% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 53.0% | 65.3% | 47.9% | 18.4% | 18.2% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 46.4% | 69.7% | 48.4% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 46.0% | 71.3% | 43.1% | 13.2% | 18.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 46.3% | 70.0% | 47.3% | 13.9% | 16.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 47.4% | 61.5% | 52.2% | 18.3% | 16.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 40.0% | 83.3% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 15.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 47.1% | 62.2% | 50.7% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 43.8% | 72.7% | 45.4% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 28.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 43.4% | 73.0% | 44.7% | 11.7% | 16.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 36.8% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 52.2% | 58.3% | 27.3% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 48.0% | 67.9% | 57.0% | 15.4% | 16.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 47.3% | 62.9% | 56.8% | 17.6% | 16.2% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 47.9% | 66.8% | 57.0% | 15.9% | 16.2% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 46.3% | 74.6% | 42.0% | 11.8% | 14.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 48.2% | 66.5% | 44.2% | 16.2% | 11.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 71.7% | 42.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 18.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | P | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | P | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | P | 23 | 2 | 61.2 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | P | 10 | 1 | 17.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | P | 38 | 0 | 68.0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 56.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 36.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | P | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | P | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | P | 23 | 2 | 61.2 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | P | 10 | 1 | 17.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | P | 38 | 0 | 68.0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 56.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 36.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 |

