Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Ben Brown
Chicago CubsP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 210
DOB: 9/9/1999
(27 years, 1 month, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 55 | 20 | 60 |
| GS | 3 | 8 | 31 |
| IP | 71.0 | 68.0 | 229.2 |
| K% | 26.4% | 24.5% | 26.1% |
| BB% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 44.6% | 42.2% | |
| ERA | 3.72 | 1.85 | 4.15 |
| FIP | 3.56 | 2.50 | 3.38 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
KC:36%
SI:21%
CH:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) Aug'22 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 33, Pick: 8, Ovr: 983 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $60,000 |
| School: | Ward Melville (NY) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $801k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $801k |
Service Time
1.169MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2031
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Brown (neck) has been ruled out for the remainder of the season, Taylor McGregor of Marquee Sports Network reports. (9/3/2026)
Injury: Neck, 60-Day IL
RG
5/14/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 55 | 20 | 60 |
| GS | 3 | 8 | 31 |
| IP | 71.0 | 68.0 | 229.2 |
| K% | 26.4% | 24.5% | 26.1% |
| BB% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 44.6% | 42.2% | |
| ERA | 3.72 | 1.85 | 4.15 |
| FIP | 3.56 | 2.50 | 3.38 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
KC:36%
SI:21%
CH:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) Aug'22 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 33, Pick: 8, Ovr: 983 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $60,000 |
| School: | Ward Melville (NY) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $801k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $801k |
Service Time
1.169MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2031
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Brown (neck) has been ruled out for the remainder of the season, Taylor McGregor of Marquee Sports Network reports. (9/3/2026)
Injury: Neck, 60-Day IL
RG
5/14/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.0% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.50 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 49.0 | 11.39 | 2.76 | 0.37 | .331 | 67.6% | 45.5% | 4.7% | 3.12 | 2.64 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 3.52 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .286 | 55.6% | 46.4% | 7.7% | 7.04 | 6.36 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 56.2 | 10.32 | 3.18 | 0.48 | .322 | 65.4% | 45.6% | 5.4% | 3.65 | 3.14 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 13.17 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .355 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.22 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.15 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 5.25 | 1.50 | .333 | 58.1% | 46.9% | 20.0% | 7.50 | 5.60 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .293 | 61.3% | 46.5% | 14.3% | 6.19 | 5.24 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 73.0 | 12.95 | 2.84 | 0.86 | .291 | 71.2% | 42.9% | 11.5% | 3.08 | 3.14 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 12.77 | 3.77 | 0.87 | .395 | 74.8% | 43.3% | 13.0% | 4.06 | 3.36 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 104.0 | 12.89 | 3.12 | 0.87 | .325 | 72.6% | 43.0% | 11.9% | 3.38 | 3.20 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.45 | .300 | 96.6% | 48.7% | 7.7% | 0.45 | 2.13 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 72.2 | 12.39 | 6.32 | 1.11 | .321 | 67.1% | 35.3% | 16.1% | 5.33 | 4.75 | 4.66 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 92.2 | 12.63 | 5.54 | 0.97 | .317 | 71.4% | 37.9% | 14.5% | 4.27 | 4.75 | 4.11 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .222 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 2.25 | 5.81 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 3.21 | 0.00 | .278 | 93.3% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 3.10 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 55.1 | 10.41 | 3.09 | 0.81 | .271 | 72.2% | 38.7% | 8.1% | 96.7 | 3.58 | 4.23 | 3.11 | 3.63 | 1.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .138 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.82 | 1.39 | 3.77 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 1.46 | 1.46 | .415 | 71.4% | 37.2% | 14.3% | 5.84 | 4.22 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 106.1 | 10.24 | 2.71 | 1.52 | .347 | 63.7% | 42.4% | 15.5% | 95.9 | 5.92 | 4.53 | 4.08 | 3.56 | 1.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.14 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 13.2 | 12.51 | 3.29 | 0.00 | .394 | 81.0% | 51.5% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 2.63 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 71.0 | 9.95 | 2.95 | 1.06 | .291 | 72.5% | 3.72 | 3.56 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 70.0 | 10.17 | 2.81 | 1.04 | .292 | 74.9% | 41.5% | 3.43 | 3.41 | 3.45 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 99.0 | 9.73 | 3.09 | 1.09 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 71.0 | 9.73 | 3.09 | 1.09 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.00 | 3.70 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 61.0 | 9.97 | 2.89 | 1.04 | .295 | 71.4% | 3.78 | 3.50 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 61.0 | 10.01 | 3.12 | 0.97 | .284 | 73.0% | 3.60 | 3.47 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 61.0 | 9.61 | 3.39 | 1.15 | .288 | 71.6% | 4.09 | 3.88 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 73.0 | 9.40 | 3.14 | 1.11 | .285 | 73.2% | 3.71 | 3.83 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 68.0 | 8.60 | 2.51 | 0.26 | .243 | 79.1% | 44.6% | 3.3% | 96.4 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 3.47 | 2.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 2 | 60 | 31 | 229.2 | 9.80 | 2.74 | 0.98 | .300 | 69.5% | 42.2% | 10.5% | 96.3 | 4.15 | 4.08 | 3.38 | 3.55 | 4.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.14 | 3.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.0% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.50 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 49.0 | 11.39 | 2.76 | 0.37 | .331 | 67.6% | 45.5% | 4.7% | 3.12 | 2.64 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 3.52 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .286 | 55.6% | 46.4% | 7.7% | 7.04 | 6.36 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 56.2 | 10.32 | 3.18 | 0.48 | .322 | 65.4% | 45.6% | 5.4% | 3.65 | 3.14 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 13.17 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .355 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.22 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.15 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 5.25 | 1.50 | .333 | 58.1% | 46.9% | 20.0% | 7.50 | 5.60 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .293 | 61.3% | 46.5% | 14.3% | 6.19 | 5.24 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 73.0 | 12.95 | 2.84 | 0.86 | .291 | 71.2% | 42.9% | 11.5% | 3.08 | 3.14 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 12.77 | 3.77 | 0.87 | .395 | 74.8% | 43.3% | 13.0% | 4.06 | 3.36 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 104.0 | 12.89 | 3.12 | 0.87 | .325 | 72.6% | 43.0% | 11.9% | 3.38 | 3.20 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.45 | .300 | 96.6% | 48.7% | 7.7% | 0.45 | 2.13 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 72.2 | 12.39 | 6.32 | 1.11 | .321 | 67.1% | 35.3% | 16.1% | 5.33 | 4.75 | 4.66 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 92.2 | 12.63 | 5.54 | 0.97 | .317 | 71.4% | 37.9% | 14.5% | 4.27 | 4.75 | 4.11 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .222 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 2.25 | 5.81 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 3.21 | 0.00 | .278 | 93.3% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 3.10 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 55.1 | 10.41 | 3.09 | 0.81 | .271 | 72.2% | 38.7% | 8.1% | 96.7 | 3.58 | 4.23 | 3.11 | 3.63 | 1.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .138 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.82 | 1.39 | 3.77 | 4.14 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 1.46 | 1.46 | .415 | 71.4% | 37.2% | 14.3% | 5.84 | 4.22 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 106.1 | 10.24 | 2.71 | 1.52 | .347 | 63.7% | 42.4% | 15.5% | 95.9 | 5.92 | 4.53 | 4.08 | 3.56 | 1.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.14 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 13.2 | 12.51 | 3.29 | 0.00 | .394 | 81.0% | 51.5% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 2.63 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 71.0 | 9.95 | 2.95 | 1.06 | .291 | 72.5% | 3.72 | 3.56 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 70.0 | 10.17 | 2.81 | 1.04 | .292 | 74.9% | 41.5% | 3.43 | 3.41 | 3.45 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 99.0 | 9.73 | 3.09 | 1.09 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 71.0 | 9.73 | 3.09 | 1.09 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.00 | 3.70 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 61.0 | 9.97 | 2.89 | 1.04 | .295 | 71.4% | 3.78 | 3.50 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 61.0 | 10.01 | 3.12 | 0.97 | .284 | 73.0% | 3.60 | 3.47 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 61.0 | 9.61 | 3.39 | 1.15 | .288 | 71.6% | 4.09 | 3.88 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 73.0 | 9.40 | 3.14 | 1.11 | .285 | 73.2% | 3.71 | 3.83 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 68.0 | 8.60 | 2.51 | 0.26 | .243 | 79.1% | 44.6% | 3.3% | 96.4 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 3.47 | 2.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 2 | 60 | 31 | 229.2 | 9.80 | 2.74 | 0.98 | .300 | 69.5% | 42.2% | 10.5% | 96.3 | 4.15 | 4.08 | 3.38 | 3.55 | 4.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.14 | 3.14 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | PHI | R | 4 | 2 | 3.12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 204 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 0 | 2 | 7.04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.65 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 241 | 52 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 6.19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.08 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 297 | 53 | 30 | 25 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.06 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 137 | 33 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.38 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 434 | 86 | 45 | 39 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 149 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 8 | 5.33 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 322 | 60 | 46 | 43 | 9 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.27 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92.2 | 399 | 73 | 48 | 44 | 10 | 57 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 130 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 53 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3.58 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 222 | 41 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.84 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 58 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 8 | 5.92 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 106.1 | 472 | 121 | 73 | 70 | 18 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 121 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.72 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 71.0 | 295 | 62 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.43 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 70.0 | 288 | 60 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 79 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.00 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 99.0 | 419 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 107 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 71.0 | 302 | 64 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 3.78 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 61.0 | 255 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.60 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61.0 | 256 | 51 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.09 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61.0 | 261 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 66 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.71 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 73.0 | 301 | 62 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1.85 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 68.0 | 265 | 45 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 65 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 4.15 | 60 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 229.2 | 959 | 207 | 111 | 106 | 25 | 70 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 250 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | PHI | R | 4 | 2 | 3.12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 204 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 0 | 2 | 7.04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.65 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 241 | 52 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 6.19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.08 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 297 | 53 | 30 | 25 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.06 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 137 | 33 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.38 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 434 | 86 | 45 | 39 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 149 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 8 | 5.33 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 322 | 60 | 46 | 43 | 9 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.27 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92.2 | 399 | 73 | 48 | 44 | 10 | 57 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 130 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 53 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3.58 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 222 | 41 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.84 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 58 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 8 | 5.92 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 106.1 | 472 | 121 | 73 | 70 | 18 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 121 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.72 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 71.0 | 295 | 62 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.43 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 70.0 | 288 | 60 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 79 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.00 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 99.0 | 419 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 107 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 71.0 | 302 | 64 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 3.78 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 61.0 | 255 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.60 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61.0 | 256 | 51 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.09 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61.0 | 261 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 66 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.71 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 73.0 | 301 | 62 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1.85 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 68.0 | 265 | 45 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 65 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 13 | 4.15 | 60 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 229.2 | 959 | 207 | 111 | 106 | 25 | 70 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 250 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.9% | 10.2% | 6.8% | .269 | 1.43 | .333 | 81.0% | 67 | 92 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 11.39 | 2.76 | 4.13 | 0.37 | 30.4% | 7.4% | 23.0% | .229 | 1.18 | .331 | 67.6% | 80 | 70 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 3.52 | 5.87 | 0.60 | 1.17 | 8.1% | 13.5% | -5.4% | .281 | 1.83 | .286 | 55.6% | 209 | 182 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.48 | 27.0% | 8.3% | 18.7% | .236 | 1.27 | .322 | 65.4% | 98 | 85 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 13.17 | 1.98 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 5.6% | 31.5% | .216 | 1.02 | .355 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.75 | .182 | 75.0% | 44 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 10.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 25.9% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .261 | 1.58 | .333 | 58.1% | 166 | 124 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 9.56 | 4.50 | 2.13 | 1.13 | 24.3% | 11.4% | 12.9% | .233 | 1.38 | .293 | 61.3% | 135 | 114 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 12.95 | 2.84 | 4.57 | 0.86 | 35.4% | 7.7% | 27.6% | .196 | 1.04 | .291 | 71.2% | 71 | 72 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 12.77 | 3.77 | 3.38 | 0.87 | 32.1% | 9.5% | 22.6% | .268 | 1.48 | .395 | 74.8% | 87 | 70 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.89 | 3.12 | 4.14 | 0.87 | 34.3% | 8.3% | 26.0% | .219 | 1.17 | .325 | 72.6% | 76 | 72 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.45 | 39.0% | 7.8% | 31.2% | .183 | 0.95 | .300 | 96.6% | 10 | 44 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.39 | 6.32 | 1.96 | 1.11 | 31.1% | 15.8% | 15.2% | .224 | 1.53 | .321 | 67.1% | 97 | 87 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 12.63 | 5.54 | 2.28 | 0.97 | 32.6% | 14.3% | 18.3% | .215 | 1.40 | .317 | 71.4% | 78 | 78 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 45 | 119 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 7.71 | 3.21 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.4% | 13.2% | .208 | 1.07 | .278 | 93.3% | 13 | 66 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 10.41 | 3.09 | 3.37 | 0.81 | 28.8% | 8.6% | 20.3% | .203 | 1.08 | .271 | 72.2% | 89 | 78 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 6.55 | 1.64 | 4.00 | 0.82 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .132 | 0.64 | .138 | 100.0% | 17 | 78 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 9.49 | 1.46 | 6.50 | 1.46 | 22.4% | 3.4% | 19.0% | .339 | 1.70 | .415 | 71.4% | 114 | 85 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 10.24 | 2.71 | 3.78 | 1.52 | 25.6% | 6.8% | 18.9% | .278 | 1.44 | .347 | 63.7% | 144 | 100 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 12.51 | 3.29 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 8.3% | 23.3% | .250 | 1.32 | .394 | 81.0% | 51 | 53 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.95 | 2.95 | 3.37 | 1.06 | 26.4% | 7.8% | 18.6% | .229 | 1.20 | .291 | 72.5% | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.17 | 2.81 | 3.62 | 1.04 | 27.4% | 7.6% | 19.8% | .226 | 1.17 | .292 | 74.9% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.73 | 3.09 | 3.15 | 1.09 | 25.5% | 8.1% | 17.4% | .231 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.3% | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.73 | 3.09 | 3.15 | 1.09 | 25.5% | 8.1% | 17.4% | .231 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.3% | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.97 | 2.89 | 3.45 | 1.04 | 26.7% | 7.8% | 19.0% | .230 | 1.19 | .295 | 71.4% | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.01 | 3.12 | 3.21 | 0.97 | 26.7% | 8.3% | 18.4% | .221 | 1.18 | .284 | 73.0% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.61 | 3.39 | 2.83 | 1.15 | 25.2% | 8.9% | 16.3% | .232 | 1.27 | .288 | 71.6% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.40 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 1.11 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 16.7% | .229 | 1.21 | .285 | 73.2% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 8.60 | 2.51 | 3.42 | 0.26 | 24.5% | 7.2% | 17.4% | .184 | 0.94 | .243 | 79.1% | 45 | 60 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.80 | 2.74 | 3.57 | 0.98 | 26.1% | 7.3% | 18.8% | .235 | 1.21 | .300 | 69.5% | 101 | 83 | 3.38 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.9% | 10.2% | 6.8% | .269 | 1.43 | .333 | 81.0% | 67 | 92 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 11.39 | 2.76 | 4.13 | 0.37 | 30.4% | 7.4% | 23.0% | .229 | 1.18 | .331 | 67.6% | 80 | 70 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 3.52 | 5.87 | 0.60 | 1.17 | 8.1% | 13.5% | -5.4% | .281 | 1.83 | .286 | 55.6% | 209 | 182 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 10.32 | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.48 | 27.0% | 8.3% | 18.7% | .236 | 1.27 | .322 | 65.4% | 98 | 85 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 13.17 | 1.98 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 5.6% | 31.5% | .216 | 1.02 | .355 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.75 | .182 | 75.0% | 44 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 10.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 25.9% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .261 | 1.58 | .333 | 58.1% | 166 | 124 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 9.56 | 4.50 | 2.13 | 1.13 | 24.3% | 11.4% | 12.9% | .233 | 1.38 | .293 | 61.3% | 135 | 114 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 12.95 | 2.84 | 4.57 | 0.86 | 35.4% | 7.7% | 27.6% | .196 | 1.04 | .291 | 71.2% | 71 | 72 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 12.77 | 3.77 | 3.38 | 0.87 | 32.1% | 9.5% | 22.6% | .268 | 1.48 | .395 | 74.8% | 87 | 70 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.89 | 3.12 | 4.14 | 0.87 | 34.3% | 8.3% | 26.0% | .219 | 1.17 | .325 | 72.6% | 76 | 72 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.45 | 39.0% | 7.8% | 31.2% | .183 | 0.95 | .300 | 96.6% | 10 | 44 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.39 | 6.32 | 1.96 | 1.11 | 31.1% | 15.8% | 15.2% | .224 | 1.53 | .321 | 67.1% | 97 | 87 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 12.63 | 5.54 | 2.28 | 0.97 | 32.6% | 14.3% | 18.3% | .215 | 1.40 | .317 | 71.4% | 78 | 78 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 45 | 119 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 7.71 | 3.21 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.4% | 13.2% | .208 | 1.07 | .278 | 93.3% | 13 | 66 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 10.41 | 3.09 | 3.37 | 0.81 | 28.8% | 8.6% | 20.3% | .203 | 1.08 | .271 | 72.2% | 89 | 78 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 6.55 | 1.64 | 4.00 | 0.82 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .132 | 0.64 | .138 | 100.0% | 17 | 78 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 9.49 | 1.46 | 6.50 | 1.46 | 22.4% | 3.4% | 19.0% | .339 | 1.70 | .415 | 71.4% | 114 | 85 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 10.24 | 2.71 | 3.78 | 1.52 | 25.6% | 6.8% | 18.9% | .278 | 1.44 | .347 | 63.7% | 144 | 100 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 12.51 | 3.29 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 8.3% | 23.3% | .250 | 1.32 | .394 | 81.0% | 51 | 53 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.95 | 2.95 | 3.37 | 1.06 | 26.4% | 7.8% | 18.6% | .229 | 1.20 | .291 | 72.5% | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.17 | 2.81 | 3.62 | 1.04 | 27.4% | 7.6% | 19.8% | .226 | 1.17 | .292 | 74.9% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.73 | 3.09 | 3.15 | 1.09 | 25.5% | 8.1% | 17.4% | .231 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.3% | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.73 | 3.09 | 3.15 | 1.09 | 25.5% | 8.1% | 17.4% | .231 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.3% | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.97 | 2.89 | 3.45 | 1.04 | 26.7% | 7.8% | 19.0% | .230 | 1.19 | .295 | 71.4% | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.01 | 3.12 | 3.21 | 0.97 | 26.7% | 8.3% | 18.4% | .221 | 1.18 | .284 | 73.0% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.61 | 3.39 | 2.83 | 1.15 | 25.2% | 8.9% | 16.3% | .232 | 1.27 | .288 | 71.6% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.40 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 1.11 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 16.7% | .229 | 1.21 | .285 | 73.2% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 8.60 | 2.51 | 3.42 | 0.26 | 24.5% | 7.2% | 17.4% | .184 | 0.94 | .243 | 79.1% | 45 | 60 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.80 | 2.74 | 3.57 | 0.98 | 26.1% | 7.3% | 18.8% | .235 | 1.21 | .300 | 69.5% | 101 | 83 | 3.38 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.14 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 168 | 89.1 | 110.0 | 14.8 | 10 | 6.0% | 60 | 35.7% | 5.33 | 4.75 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 138 | 91.8 | 113.7 | 16.2 | 15 | 10.9% | 71 | 51.4% | 3.58 | 4.23 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 88.1 | 109.0 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 30.0% | 0.82 | 1.39 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 315 | 92.4 | 113.3 | 12.7 | 36 | 11.4% | 149 | 47.3% | 5.92 | 4.53 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 33 | 88.8 | 106.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 36.4% | 2.63 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 179 | 90.3 | 113.1 | 10.1 | 13 | 7.3% | 77 | 43.0% | 1.85 | 3.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 632 | 91.7 | 113.7 | 12.8 | 64 | 10.1% | 297 | 47.0% | 4.15 | 4.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 168 | 89.1 | 110.0 | 14.8 | 10 | 6.0% | 60 | 35.7% | 5.33 | 4.75 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 138 | 91.8 | 113.7 | 16.2 | 15 | 10.9% | 71 | 51.4% | 3.58 | 4.23 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 88.1 | 109.0 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 30.0% | 0.82 | 1.39 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 315 | 92.4 | 113.3 | 12.7 | 36 | 11.4% | 149 | 47.3% | 5.92 | 4.53 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 33 | 88.8 | 106.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 36.4% | 2.63 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 179 | 90.3 | 113.1 | 10.1 | 13 | 7.3% | 77 | 43.0% | 1.85 | 3.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 632 | 91.7 | 113.7 | 12.8 | 64 | 10.1% | 297 | 47.0% | 4.15 | 4.08 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 319 | 71.3 | 22.6% | 7.3 | 36.0% | 25.4% | 17.8% | 12.5% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 725 | 71.9 | 26.6% | 7.4 | 38.8% | 28.8% | 17.8% | 13.2% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 53.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 410 | 71.9 | 23.7% | 7.4 | 37.3% | 27.6% | 11.6% | 8.5% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 48.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1454 | 71.8 | 24.9% | 7.3 | 37.8% | 27.7% | 16.0% | 11.8% | 31 | 10 | -1 | 51.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 319 | 71.3 | 22.6% | 7.3 | 36.0% | 25.4% | 17.8% | 12.5% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 725 | 71.9 | 26.6% | 7.4 | 38.8% | 28.8% | 17.8% | 13.2% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 53.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 410 | 71.9 | 23.7% | 7.4 | 37.3% | 27.6% | 11.6% | 8.5% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 48.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1454 | 71.8 | 24.9% | 7.3 | 37.8% | 27.7% | 16.0% | 11.8% | 31 | 10 | -1 | 51.2% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 15 | 99.0 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 12 | 34 | 107 | 9.73 | 3.09 | 3.15 | 1.09 | .231 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 99.3 | 87 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 106 | 9.61 | 2.99 | 3.21 | 1.00 | .228 | 1.21 | .287 | 70.7% | 3.90 | 3.56 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 101.3 | 88 | 47 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 107 | 9.51 | 2.93 | 3.24 | 0.98 | .227 | 1.19 | .285 | 70.1% | 3.91 | 3.53 | 1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 15 | 99.0 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 12 | 34 | 107 | 9.73 | 3.09 | 3.15 | 1.09 | .231 | 1.23 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 99.3 | 87 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 106 | 9.61 | 2.99 | 3.21 | 1.00 | .228 | 1.21 | .287 | 70.7% | 3.90 | 3.56 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 101.3 | 88 | 47 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 107 | 9.51 | 2.93 | 3.24 | 0.98 | .227 | 1.19 | .285 | 70.1% | 3.91 | 3.53 | 1.9 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 0.94 | 21.4% | 38.1% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 26.2% | 38.1% | 110 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 1.28 | 19.0% | 45.5% | 35.5% | 18.6% | 4.7% | 40.9% | 22.8% | 36.2% | 67 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1.00 | 7.1% | 46.4% | 46.4% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 44.8% | 164 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.21 | 16.8% | 45.6% | 37.6% | 25.0% | 5.4% | 40.4% | 21.8% | 37.8% | 80 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 0.63 | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 16.1% | 41.9% | 64 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 108 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 1.50 | 21.9% | 46.9% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 106 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.43 | 20.9% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 48.8% | 16.3% | 34.9% | 107 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1.15 | 19.6% | 42.9% | 37.4% | 24.6% | 11.5% | 40.6% | 23.6% | 35.8% | 70 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 1.26 | 22.4% | 43.3% | 34.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 38.8% | 29.9% | 31.3% | 71 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.18 | 20.4% | 43.0% | 36.5% | 22.6% | 11.9% | 40.1% | 25.4% | 34.5% | 70 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 54 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.05 | 31.1% | 35.3% | 33.5% | 23.2% | 16.1% | 47.0% | 22.0% | 31.0% | 87 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 1.13 | 28.6% | 37.9% | 33.5% | 26.1% | 14.5% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 80 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 72 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.42 | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.85 | 16.1% | 38.7% | 45.3% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 37.0% | 28.3% | 18.1% | 45.7% | 36.2% | 3.43 | 90 | 3.63 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 89 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1.14 | 30.2% | 37.2% | 32.6% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 46.5% | 20.9% | 32.6% | 84 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 20.3% | 42.4% | 37.3% | 10.3% | 15.5% | 7.6% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 34.6% | 22.5% | 9.5% | 55.2% | 35.2% | 3.52 | 86 | 3.56 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.60 | 76 | 3.14 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1.89 | 21.2% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 78 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.5% | 37.8% | 3.45 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.30 | 20.9% | 44.6% | 34.5% | 8.2% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 38.5% | 23.5% | 13.4% | 57.5% | 29.1% | 3.55 | 82 | 3.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 19.5% | 42.2% | 38.2% | 10.9% | 10.5% | 6.1% | 28.6% | 39.7% | 36.2% | 24.1% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 33.7% | 3.51 | 86 | 3.55 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.60 | 76 | 3.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 0.94 | 21.4% | 38.1% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 26.2% | 38.1% | 110 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 1.28 | 19.0% | 45.5% | 35.5% | 18.6% | 4.7% | 40.9% | 22.8% | 36.2% | 67 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1.00 | 7.1% | 46.4% | 46.4% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 44.8% | 164 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.21 | 16.8% | 45.6% | 37.6% | 25.0% | 5.4% | 40.4% | 21.8% | 37.8% | 80 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 0.63 | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 16.1% | 41.9% | 64 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 108 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 1.50 | 21.9% | 46.9% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 106 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.43 | 20.9% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 48.8% | 16.3% | 34.9% | 107 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1.15 | 19.6% | 42.9% | 37.4% | 24.6% | 11.5% | 40.6% | 23.6% | 35.8% | 70 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 1.26 | 22.4% | 43.3% | 34.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 38.8% | 29.9% | 31.3% | 71 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.18 | 20.4% | 43.0% | 36.5% | 22.6% | 11.9% | 40.1% | 25.4% | 34.5% | 70 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 54 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.05 | 31.1% | 35.3% | 33.5% | 23.2% | 16.1% | 47.0% | 22.0% | 31.0% | 87 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 1.13 | 28.6% | 37.9% | 33.5% | 26.1% | 14.5% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 80 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 72 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.42 | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.85 | 16.1% | 38.7% | 45.3% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 37.0% | 28.3% | 18.1% | 45.7% | 36.2% | 3.43 | 90 | 3.63 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 89 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1.14 | 30.2% | 37.2% | 32.6% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 46.5% | 20.9% | 32.6% | 84 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 20.3% | 42.4% | 37.3% | 10.3% | 15.5% | 7.6% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 34.6% | 22.5% | 9.5% | 55.2% | 35.2% | 3.52 | 86 | 3.56 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.60 | 76 | 3.14 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1.89 | 21.2% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 78 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.5% | 37.8% | 3.45 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.30 | 20.9% | 44.6% | 34.5% | 8.2% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 38.5% | 23.5% | 13.4% | 57.5% | 29.1% | 3.55 | 82 | 3.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 19.5% | 42.2% | 38.2% | 10.9% | 10.5% | 6.1% | 28.6% | 39.7% | 36.2% | 24.1% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 33.7% | 3.51 | 86 | 3.55 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.60 | 76 | 3.14 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 16 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 72 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 55 | 43 | 23 | 8 | 71 | 314 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 13 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 73 | 80 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 68 | 56 | 25 | 14 | 144 | 394 | 538 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 10 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 75 | 142 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 35 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 15 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 82 | 141 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 96 | 176 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 70 | 61 | 32 | 15 | 369 | 801 | 1170 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 29 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 157 | 295 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 99 | 84 | 47 | 19 | 526 | 1096 | 1622 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 19 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 104 | 198 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 59 | 56 | 52 | 13 | 531 | 785 | 1316 | 89.1 | 14.8 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 78 | 69 | 59 | 18 | 635 | 983 | 1618 | 89.1 | 14.8 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 17 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 52 | 93 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 53 | 62 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 294 | 555 | 849 | 91.8 | 16.2 | 15 | 10.9% | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 101 | 148 | 88.1 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 16 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 77 | 141 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 132 | 116 | 63 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 610 | 1149 | 1759 | 92.4 | 12.7 | 36 | 11.4% | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 76 | 140 | 216 | 88.8 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 76 | 69 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 68 | 57 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 63 | 64 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 79 | 61 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 353 | 651 | 1004 | 90.3 | 10.1 | 13 | 7.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 264 | 239 | 122 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 134 | 1257 | 2355 | 3612 | 91.7 | 12.8 | 64 | 10.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 25 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 16 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 72 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 55 | 43 | 23 | 8 | 71 | 314 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 13 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 73 | 80 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 68 | 56 | 25 | 14 | 144 | 394 | 538 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 10 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 75 | 142 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 35 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 15 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 82 | 141 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 96 | 176 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 70 | 61 | 32 | 15 | 369 | 801 | 1170 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 29 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 157 | 295 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 99 | 84 | 47 | 19 | 526 | 1096 | 1622 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 19 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 104 | 198 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 59 | 56 | 52 | 13 | 531 | 785 | 1316 | 89.1 | 14.8 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 78 | 69 | 59 | 18 | 635 | 983 | 1618 | 89.1 | 14.8 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 17 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 52 | 93 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 53 | 62 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 294 | 555 | 849 | 91.8 | 16.2 | 15 | 10.9% | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 101 | 148 | 88.1 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 16 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 77 | 141 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 132 | 116 | 63 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 610 | 1149 | 1759 | 92.4 | 12.7 | 36 | 11.4% | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 76 | 140 | 216 | 88.8 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 76 | 69 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 68 | 57 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 63 | 64 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 79 | 61 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 353 | 651 | 1004 | 90.3 | 10.1 | 13 | 7.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 264 | 239 | 122 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 134 | 1257 | 2355 | 3612 | 91.7 | 12.8 | 64 | 10.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 25 | 43 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.22 | -2.61 | 3.83 | 5.20 | 0.56 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 15 | 0.87 | 0.52 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -2.11 | -9.33 | 7.22 | -19.55 | -1.96 | 0.93 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.98 | 22 | -1.63 | -0.63 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.74 | -3.37 | 5.11 | 16.74 | 1.74 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 0.86 | 18 | 1.74 | 0.06 | 5 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | -15.31 | 16.16 | 2.39 | 0.33 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 55 | 0.98 | -0.06 | 11 | 7 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.22 | -2.61 | 3.83 | 5.20 | 0.56 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 15 | 0.87 | 0.52 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -2.11 | -9.33 | 7.22 | -19.55 | -1.96 | 0.93 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.98 | 22 | -1.63 | -0.63 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.74 | -3.37 | 5.11 | 16.74 | 1.74 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 0.86 | 18 | 1.74 | 0.06 | 5 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | -15.31 | 16.16 | 2.39 | 0.33 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 55 | 0.98 | -0.06 | 11 | 7 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 59.5% | 95.6 | 1.3% | 94.7 | 1.1% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 59.5% | 95.6 | 1.3% | 94.7 | 1.1% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 62.7% | 96.4 | 35.7% | 86.5 | 1.6% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 57.4% | 96.0 | 33.9% | 87.5 | 8.7% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 55.6% | 95.8 | 39.9% | 87.2 | 4.5% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 34.3% | 97.0 | 24.5% | 97.3 | 38.4% | 87.4 | 2.8% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 37.0% | 96.3 | 20.6% | 96.4 | 36.5% | 86.8 | 6.0% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.1% | 96.1 | 5.7% | 96.4 | 37.9% | 86.9 | 4.3% | 90.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 59.5% | 95.6 | 1.3% | 94.7 | 1.1% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 59.5% | 95.6 | 1.3% | 94.7 | 1.1% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 62.7% | 96.4 | 35.7% | 86.5 | 1.6% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 57.4% | 96.0 | 33.9% | 87.5 | 8.7% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 55.6% | 95.8 | 39.9% | 87.2 | 4.5% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 34.3% | 97.0 | 24.5% | 97.3 | 38.4% | 87.4 | 2.8% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 37.0% | 96.3 | 20.6% | 96.4 | 36.5% | 86.8 | 6.0% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.1% | 96.1 | 5.7% | 96.4 | 37.9% | 86.9 | 4.3% | 90.4 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 61.0% | 72.1% | 15.3% | 17.0% | 11.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 63.4% | 52.5% | 30.9% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 35.3% | 90.7% | 27.0% | 3.3% | 16.3% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 55.4% | 59.4% | 30.3% | 22.5% | 17.7% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 45.6% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 15.2% | 19.8% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 46.9% | 78.3% | 56.3% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 44.8% | 76.0% | 55.6% | 10.8% | 18.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 45.2% | 76.4% | 55.7% | 10.7% | 19.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 50.6% | 67.9% | 53.9% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 47.1% | 69.0% | 40.9% | 14.6% | 18.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 49.6% | 68.2% | 49.8% | 15.8% | 17.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 46.7% | 58.9% | 55.8% | 19.2% | 18.9% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29.4% | 61.0% | 43.4% | 49.3% | 79.2% | 68.0% | 44.4% | 43.5% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 29.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 29.4% | 61.0% | 44.0% | 49.3% | 79.2% | 66.2% | 44.4% | 45.9% | 14.9% | 16.6% | 31.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 76.7% | 47.8% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 3.3% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 52.4% | 65.8% | 26.4% | 17.9% | 11.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 28.6% | 62.6% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 81.3% | 71.1% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 39.6% | 66.1% | 52.0% | 33.3% | 92.7% | 75.3% | 53.9% | 45.0% | 12.8% | 16.2% | 29.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 49.5% | 72.2% | 50.0% | 13.8% | 15.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 28.6% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 41.8% | 85.8% | 73.3% | 52.5% | 65.5% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 36.7% | 56.3% | 45.4% | 38.6% | 90.7% | 67.3% | 44.4% | 55.0% | 14.8% | 19.0% | 33.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 30.6% | 63.8% | 47.0% | 50.3% | 87.7% | 75.4% | 49.5% | 58.9% | 11.4% | 17.7% | 29.1% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 64.1% | 47.2% | 45.5% | 85.3% | 73.4% | 51.6% | 63.3% | 12.5% | 17.9% | 30.4% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 61.0% | 72.1% | 15.3% | 17.0% | 11.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 63.4% | 52.5% | 30.9% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 35.3% | 90.7% | 27.0% | 3.3% | 16.3% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 55.4% | 59.4% | 30.3% | 22.5% | 17.7% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 45.6% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 15.2% | 19.8% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 46.9% | 78.3% | 56.3% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 44.8% | 76.0% | 55.6% | 10.8% | 18.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 45.2% | 76.4% | 55.7% | 10.7% | 19.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 50.6% | 67.9% | 53.9% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 47.1% | 69.0% | 40.9% | 14.6% | 18.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 49.6% | 68.2% | 49.8% | 15.8% | 17.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 46.7% | 58.9% | 55.8% | 19.2% | 18.9% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29.4% | 61.0% | 43.4% | 49.3% | 79.2% | 68.0% | 44.4% | 43.5% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 29.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 29.4% | 61.0% | 44.0% | 49.3% | 79.2% | 66.2% | 44.4% | 45.9% | 14.9% | 16.6% | 31.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 76.7% | 47.8% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 3.3% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 52.4% | 65.8% | 26.4% | 17.9% | 11.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 28.6% | 62.6% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 81.3% | 71.1% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 39.6% | 66.1% | 52.0% | 33.3% | 92.7% | 75.3% | 53.9% | 45.0% | 12.8% | 16.2% | 29.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 49.5% | 72.2% | 50.0% | 13.8% | 15.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 28.6% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 41.8% | 85.8% | 73.3% | 52.5% | 65.5% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 36.7% | 56.3% | 45.4% | 38.6% | 90.7% | 67.3% | 44.4% | 55.0% | 14.8% | 19.0% | 33.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 30.6% | 63.8% | 47.0% | 50.3% | 87.7% | 75.4% | 49.5% | 58.9% | 11.4% | 17.7% | 29.1% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 64.1% | 47.2% | 45.5% | 85.3% | 73.4% | 51.6% | 63.3% | 12.5% | 17.9% | 30.4% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 65.2% | 84.3% | 23.8% | 52.9% | 68.7% | 37.6% | 25.1% | 43.8% | 24.2% | 13.2% | 4.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 65.2% | 84.3% | 23.8% | 52.9% | 68.7% | 37.6% | 25.1% | 43.8% | 24.2% | 13.2% | 4.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 72.3% | 89.0% | 28.0% | 44.9% | 67.7% | 43.8% | 29.5% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 72.7% | 95.8% | 28.7% | 54.8% | 87.0% | 36.5% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 27.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 69.7% | 90.0% | 29.3% | 50.2% | 71.8% | 40.5% | 29.6% | 30.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 70.0% | 89.9% | 28.2% | 48.2% | 77.6% | 39.6% | 30.0% | 45.2% | 20.6% | 17.2% | 5.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.4% | 89.7% | 28.7% | 48.3% | 72.4% | 41.1% | 29.7% | 34.2% | 20.7% | 10.4% | 2.8% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 65.2% | 84.3% | 23.8% | 52.9% | 68.7% | 37.6% | 25.1% | 43.8% | 24.2% | 13.2% | 4.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 65.2% | 84.3% | 23.8% | 52.9% | 68.7% | 37.6% | 25.1% | 43.8% | 24.2% | 13.2% | 4.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 72.3% | 89.0% | 28.0% | 44.9% | 67.7% | 43.8% | 29.5% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 72.7% | 95.8% | 28.7% | 54.8% | 87.0% | 36.5% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 27.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 69.7% | 90.0% | 29.3% | 50.2% | 71.8% | 40.5% | 29.6% | 30.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 70.0% | 89.9% | 28.2% | 48.2% | 77.6% | 39.6% | 30.0% | 45.2% | 20.6% | 17.2% | 5.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.4% | 89.7% | 28.7% | 48.3% | 72.4% | 41.1% | 29.7% | 34.2% | 20.7% | 10.4% | 2.8% | 9.6% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | P | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | P | 10 | 8 | 49.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | P | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | P | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | P | 16 | 15 | 73.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 22 | 15 | 72.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 15 | 8 | 55.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 25 | 15 | 106.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 20 | 8 | 68.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 60 | 31 | 229.2 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .957 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | P | 10 | 0 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | P | 10 | 8 | 49.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | P | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | P | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | P | 16 | 15 | 73.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 22 | 15 | 72.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 15 | 8 | 55.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 25 | 15 | 106.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 20 | 8 | 68.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 60 | 31 | 229.2 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .957 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

