
Billy Cook
Pittsburgh PiratesOF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 204
DOB: 1/7/1999
(27 years, 9 months, 26 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | PIT | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 87 | 6 | 106 |
| PA | 58 | 28 | 113 |
| HR | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| AVG | .179 | .222 | .207 |
| OBP | .207 | .281 | .221 |
| SLG | .250 | .356 | .342 |
| wOBA | .203 | .282 | .243 |
| wRC+ | 20 | 72 | 48 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:43
RF:23
LF:15
1B:1
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BAL) Jul'24 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 10, Pick: 5, Ovr: 287 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| College: | Pepperdine |
Service Time
0.025MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 60.4% | 69.0% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 63.6% | 28.5% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 10.6% | ||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 61.1% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 61.9% | 53.8% | 24.7% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 17.6% | ||
| 2026 | vs L | 60.4% | 69.0% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 63.6% | 28.5% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 10.6% | ||
| 2026 | vs R | 61.1% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 61.9% | 53.8% | 24.7% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 17.6% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 47.8% | 63.6% | 41.1% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 16.1% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 65.6% | 60.0% | 40.1% | 64.3% | 63.0% | 27.6% | 68.4% | 53.8% | 12.5% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 41.7% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 54.5% | 50.0% | 55.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 66.7% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 61.1% | 31.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 10.3% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 64.0% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 15.4% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 62.5% | 80.0% | 43.2% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 29.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 13.5% | ||
| 2026 | May | 75.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 72.7% | 62.5% | 39.3% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 17.9% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 60.7% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 27.3% | 33.9% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 16.1% | ||
| 2026 | Aug | 44.4% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 50.0% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 63.6% | 71.4% | 40.4% | 63.3% | 73.7% | 27.5% | 64.3% | 66.7% | 12.8% | ||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 57.5% | 47.8% | 40.4% | 61.5% | 43.8% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.1% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 66.7% | 83.3% | 36.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 24.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.0% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 55.0% | 90.9% | 37.7% | 64.3% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.3% | ||
| 2026 | Liners | 62.5% | 80.0% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 30.8% | ||
| 2026 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 75.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 17.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.7% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 64.3% | 88.9% | 45.2% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 29.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 46.7% | 100.0% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | ||
| 2026 | Pull | 75.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 17.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.7% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 64.3% | 88.9% | 45.2% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 29.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 46.7% | 100.0% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 64.4% | 55.2% | 36.9% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 13.9% | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 56.8% | 66.7% | 45.1% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 31.7% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 13.4% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 46.7% | 57.1% | 34.1% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 11.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 47.4% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 29.8% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 17.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 38.5% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 54.3% | 60.0% | 44.2% | 58.6% | 58.8% | 27.9% | 47.1% | 62.5% | 16.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 69.6% | 59.0% | 38.4% | 69.2% | 59.3% | 26.7% | 70.6% | 58.3% | 11.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 54.5% | 75.0% | 44.0% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 26.0% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 18.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 69.8% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 71.0% | 63.6% | 32.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 12.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 77.8% | 57.1% | 40.9% | 71.4% | 53.3% | 31.8% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 9.1% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 68.2% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 67.7% | 66.7% | 27.2% | 69.2% | 66.7% | 11.4% | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 52.5% | 52.4% | 42.6% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 26.6% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 16.0% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 47.8% | 36.4% | 36.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 7.9% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as 1B | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | as LF | 75.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | ||
| 2026 | as CF | 56.9% | 51.4% | 39.9% | 58.1% | 48.0% | 26.4% | 54.5% | 58.3% | 13.5% | ||
| 2026 | as RF | 76.9% | 80.0% | 44.8% | 87.5% | 85.7% | 27.6% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 17.2% | ||
| 2026 | as PH | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2026 | as PR | |||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 85.7% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 26.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 55.6% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 56.9% | 54.5% | 44.6% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 28.5% | 61.9% | 61.5% | 16.2% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 76.9% | 80.0% | 59.1% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 40.9% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 50.0% | 91.7% | 33.8% | 46.7% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 12.7% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 50.0% | 90.9% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 12.1% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 60.4% | 69.0% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 63.6% | 28.5% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 10.6% | ||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 61.1% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 61.9% | 53.8% | 24.7% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 17.6% | ||
| 2026 | vs L | 60.4% | 69.0% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 63.6% | 28.5% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 10.6% | ||
| 2026 | vs R | 61.1% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 61.9% | 53.8% | 24.7% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 17.6% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 47.8% | 63.6% | 41.1% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 16.1% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 65.6% | 60.0% | 40.1% | 64.3% | 63.0% | 27.6% | 68.4% | 53.8% | 12.5% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 41.7% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 54.5% | 50.0% | 55.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 66.7% | 66.7% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 61.1% | 31.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 10.3% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 64.0% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 15.4% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 62.5% | 80.0% | 43.2% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 29.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 13.5% | ||
| 2026 | May | 75.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 72.7% | 62.5% | 39.3% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 17.9% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 60.7% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 27.3% | 33.9% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 16.1% | ||
| 2026 | Aug | 44.4% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 50.0% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 63.6% | 71.4% | 40.4% | 63.3% | 73.7% | 27.5% | 64.3% | 66.7% | 12.8% | ||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 57.5% | 47.8% | 40.4% | 61.5% | 43.8% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.1% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 66.7% | 83.3% | 36.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 24.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.0% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 55.0% | 90.9% | 37.7% | 64.3% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.3% | ||
| 2026 | Liners | 62.5% | 80.0% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 30.8% | ||
| 2026 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 75.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 17.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.7% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 64.3% | 88.9% | 45.2% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 29.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 46.7% | 100.0% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | ||
| 2026 | Pull | 75.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 17.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.7% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 64.3% | 88.9% | 45.2% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 29.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 46.7% | 100.0% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 64.4% | 55.2% | 36.9% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 52.9% | 66.7% | 13.9% | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 56.8% | 66.7% | 45.1% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 31.7% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 13.4% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 46.7% | 57.1% | 34.1% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 11.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 47.4% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 29.8% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 17.5% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 38.5% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 54.3% | 60.0% | 44.2% | 58.6% | 58.8% | 27.9% | 47.1% | 62.5% | 16.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 69.6% | 59.0% | 38.4% | 69.2% | 59.3% | 26.7% | 70.6% | 58.3% | 11.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 54.5% | 75.0% | 44.0% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 26.0% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 18.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 69.8% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 71.0% | 63.6% | 32.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 12.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 77.8% | 57.1% | 40.9% | 71.4% | 53.3% | 31.8% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 9.1% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 68.2% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 67.7% | 66.7% | 27.2% | 69.2% | 66.7% | 11.4% | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 52.5% | 52.4% | 42.6% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 26.6% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 16.0% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 47.8% | 36.4% | 36.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 7.9% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as 1B | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | as LF | 75.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | ||
| 2026 | as CF | 56.9% | 51.4% | 39.9% | 58.1% | 48.0% | 26.4% | 54.5% | 58.3% | 13.5% | ||
| 2026 | as RF | 76.9% | 80.0% | 44.8% | 87.5% | 85.7% | 27.6% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 17.2% | ||
| 2026 | as PH | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2026 | as PR | |||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 85.7% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 26.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 55.6% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 56.9% | 54.5% | 44.6% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 28.5% | 61.9% | 61.5% | 16.2% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 76.9% | 80.0% | 59.1% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 40.9% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 50.0% | 91.7% | 33.8% | 46.7% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 12.7% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 50.0% | 90.9% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 12.1% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |

