Batting
- RosterResource
Billy Hamilton
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 160
DOB: 9/9/1990
(36 years, 1 month, 24 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 951 |
| PA | 3285 |
| HR | 24 |
| AVG | .239 |
| OBP | .292 |
| SLG | .325 |
| wOBA | .273 |
| wRC+ | 66 |
| WAR | 11.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 2, Pick: 8, Ovr: 57 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| High School: | Taylorsville HS |
Service Time
8.130MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Hamilton is looking for a minor-league contract with an invitation to spring training, Jon Morosi of MLB Network reports. (2/11/2025)
RG
1/29/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 951 |
| PA | 3285 |
| HR | 24 |
| AVG | .239 |
| OBP | .292 |
| SLG | .325 |
| wOBA | .273 |
| wRC+ | 66 |
| WAR | 11.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 2, Pick: 8, Ovr: 57 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| High School: | Taylorsville HS |
Service Time
8.130MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Hamilton is looking for a minor-league contract with an invitation to spring training, Jon Morosi of MLB Network reports. (2/11/2025)
RG
1/29/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 18 | 43 | 180 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 6.1% | 26.1% | .072 | .283 | .205 | .253 | .277 | .255 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 19 | 69 | 316 | 2 | 61 | 24 | 48 | 8.9% | 17.7% | .138 | .388 | .318 | .383 | .456 | .381 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 20 | 135 | 610 | 3 | 99 | 50 | 103 | 8.5% | 21.8% | .082 | .360 | .278 | .340 | .360 | .326 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 20 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .200 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .272 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 82 | 392 | 1 | 79 | 30 | 104 | 12.8% | 17.9% | .116 | .404 | .323 | .413 | .439 | .385 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 21 | 50 | 213 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 51 | 16.9% | 20.2% | .097 | .371 | .286 | .406 | .383 | .373 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 132 | 605 | 2 | 112 | 45 | 155 | 14.2% | 18.7% | .109 | .393 | .311 | .410 | .420 | .381 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 123 | 547 | 6 | 75 | 41 | 75 | 6.9% | 18.6% | .087 | .310 | .256 | .308 | .343 | .300 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 22 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.1% | 32.1% | .154 | .294 | .192 | .250 | .346 | .258 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .105 | .467 | .368 | .429 | .474 | .398 | 154 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 23 | 18 | 63 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 9.5% | 14.3% | .200 | .362 | .327 | .381 | .527 | .389 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 152 | 611 | 6 | 72 | 48 | 56 | 5.6% | 19.1% | .105 | .304 | .250 | .292 | .355 | .287 | 79 | 7.3 | -7.0 | 13.2 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 24 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.4% | 14.3% | .000 | .333 | .273 | .429 | .273 | .357 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 24 | 17 | 58 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.9% | 12.1% | .098 | .250 | .235 | .286 | .333 | .275 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 114 | 454 | 4 | 56 | 28 | 57 | 6.2% | 16.5% | .063 | .264 | .226 | .274 | .289 | .251 | .254 | 53 | 13.3 | -11.5 | 9.0 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 25 | 14 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4.2% | 10.4% | .174 | .244 | .217 | .250 | .391 | .271 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 119 | 460 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 58 | 7.8% | 20.2% | .083 | .329 | .260 | .321 | .343 | .294 | .262 | 78 | 13.9 | 1.3 | 20.7 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 26 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8.6% | 24.1% | .038 | .316 | .231 | .298 | .269 | .263 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 139 | 633 | 4 | 85 | 38 | 59 | 7.0% | 21.0% | .088 | .313 | .247 | .299 | .335 | .278 | .262 | 65 | 10.6 | -18.2 | 14.6 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 27 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 23.2% | .106 | .235 | .170 | .278 | .277 | .254 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 153 | 556 | 4 | 74 | 29 | 34 | 8.3% | 23.7% | .091 | .309 | .236 | .299 | .327 | .277 | .256 | 68 | 7.9 | -13.6 | 13.2 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 28 | 19 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7.3% | 20.0% | .137 | .375 | .294 | .345 | .431 | .338 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 119 | 353 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 22 | 9.1% | 24.6% | .057 | .299 | .218 | .289 | .275 | .251 | .254 | 49 | 5.0 | -17.9 | 2.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 93 | 305 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 8.2% | 24.3% | .058 | .286 | .211 | .275 | .269 | .242 | .255 | 44 | 4.4 | -17.5 | 3.1 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 26 | 48 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 14.6% | 27.1% | .049 | .393 | .268 | .375 | .317 | .306 | .252 | 85 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .690 | .690 | 336 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 29 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 31.8% | .143 | .357 | .238 | .273 | .381 | .283 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 31 | 36 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 5.6% | 19.4% | .094 | .120 | .125 | .171 | .219 | .172 | .236 | 4 | 0.6 | -3.8 | 3.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.0% | 12.0% | .000 | .050 | .045 | .083 | .045 | .066 | .204 | -63 | 0.4 | -4.8 | 2.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .300 | .400 | .300 | .364 | .600 | .404 | .306 | 155 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.5% | 38.1% | .053 | .273 | .158 | .238 | .211 | .215 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 30 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 26.7% | 16.7% | .045 | .235 | .182 | .400 | .227 | .323 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 30 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .200 | .200 | .100 | .182 | .300 | .207 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 71 | 135 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 3.0% | 34.8% | .157 | .329 | .220 | .242 | .378 | .262 | .217 | 63 | 4.1 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 22 | 95 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9.5% | 26.3% | .023 | .262 | .186 | .263 | .209 | .229 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .143 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .249 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .421 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 25 | 106 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 9.4% | 29.2% | .042 | .277 | .188 | .264 | .229 | .236 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 31 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .063 | .231 | .188 | .188 | .250 | .186 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 37 | 23 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 8.7% | 52.2% | .000 | .125 | .050 | .136 | .050 | .103 | .214 | -45 | 1.8 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 6.7% | 53.3% | .000 | .200 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .112 | .226 | -39 | 1.6 | -0.8 | -0.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .086 | .193 | -56 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .429 | .300 | .391 | .300 | .338 | .214 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 32 | 28 | 89 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 12.4% | 32.6% | .107 | .217 | .147 | .261 | .253 | .247 | .205 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 36 | 113 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 12.4% | 31.0% | .084 | .267 | .179 | .288 | .263 | .266 | .207 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 32 | 19 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 9.1% | 30.3% | .034 | .105 | .069 | .156 | .103 | .135 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .009 | -100 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 951 | 3285 | 24 | 454 | 189 | 326 | 7.0% | 21.6% | .087 | .303 | .239 | .292 | .325 | .273 | .255 | 66 | 68.1 | -70.4 | 76.4 | 11.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .690 | .690 | 336 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 18 | 43 | 180 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 14 | 6.1% | 26.1% | .072 | .283 | .205 | .253 | .277 | .255 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 19 | 69 | 316 | 2 | 61 | 24 | 48 | 8.9% | 17.7% | .138 | .388 | .318 | .383 | .456 | .381 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 20 | 135 | 610 | 3 | 99 | 50 | 103 | 8.5% | 21.8% | .082 | .360 | .278 | .340 | .360 | .326 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 20 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .200 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .272 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 82 | 392 | 1 | 79 | 30 | 104 | 12.8% | 17.9% | .116 | .404 | .323 | .413 | .439 | .385 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 21 | 50 | 213 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 51 | 16.9% | 20.2% | .097 | .371 | .286 | .406 | .383 | .373 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 132 | 605 | 2 | 112 | 45 | 155 | 14.2% | 18.7% | .109 | .393 | .311 | .410 | .420 | .381 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 123 | 547 | 6 | 75 | 41 | 75 | 6.9% | 18.6% | .087 | .310 | .256 | .308 | .343 | .300 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 22 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 7.1% | 32.1% | .154 | .294 | .192 | .250 | .346 | .258 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .105 | .467 | .368 | .429 | .474 | .398 | 154 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 23 | 18 | 63 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 9.5% | 14.3% | .200 | .362 | .327 | .381 | .527 | .389 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 152 | 611 | 6 | 72 | 48 | 56 | 5.6% | 19.1% | .105 | .304 | .250 | .292 | .355 | .287 | 79 | 7.3 | -7.0 | 13.2 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 24 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.4% | 14.3% | .000 | .333 | .273 | .429 | .273 | .357 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 24 | 17 | 58 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.9% | 12.1% | .098 | .250 | .235 | .286 | .333 | .275 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 114 | 454 | 4 | 56 | 28 | 57 | 6.2% | 16.5% | .063 | .264 | .226 | .274 | .289 | .251 | .254 | 53 | 13.3 | -11.5 | 9.0 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 25 | 14 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4.2% | 10.4% | .174 | .244 | .217 | .250 | .391 | .271 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 119 | 460 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 58 | 7.8% | 20.2% | .083 | .329 | .260 | .321 | .343 | .294 | .262 | 78 | 13.9 | 1.3 | 20.7 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 26 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8.6% | 24.1% | .038 | .316 | .231 | .298 | .269 | .263 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 139 | 633 | 4 | 85 | 38 | 59 | 7.0% | 21.0% | .088 | .313 | .247 | .299 | .335 | .278 | .262 | 65 | 10.6 | -18.2 | 14.6 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 27 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 23.2% | .106 | .235 | .170 | .278 | .277 | .254 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 153 | 556 | 4 | 74 | 29 | 34 | 8.3% | 23.7% | .091 | .309 | .236 | .299 | .327 | .277 | .256 | 68 | 7.9 | -13.6 | 13.2 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 28 | 19 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7.3% | 20.0% | .137 | .375 | .294 | .345 | .431 | .338 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 119 | 353 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 22 | 9.1% | 24.6% | .057 | .299 | .218 | .289 | .275 | .251 | .254 | 49 | 5.0 | -17.9 | 2.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 93 | 305 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 8.2% | 24.3% | .058 | .286 | .211 | .275 | .269 | .242 | .255 | 44 | 4.4 | -17.5 | 3.1 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 26 | 48 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 14.6% | 27.1% | .049 | .393 | .268 | .375 | .317 | .306 | .252 | 85 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .690 | .690 | 336 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 29 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 31.8% | .143 | .357 | .238 | .273 | .381 | .283 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 31 | 36 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 5.6% | 19.4% | .094 | .120 | .125 | .171 | .219 | .172 | .236 | 4 | 0.6 | -3.8 | 3.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.0% | 12.0% | .000 | .050 | .045 | .083 | .045 | .066 | .204 | -63 | 0.4 | -4.8 | 2.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .300 | .400 | .300 | .364 | .600 | .404 | .306 | 155 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.5% | 38.1% | .053 | .273 | .158 | .238 | .211 | .215 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 30 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 26.7% | 16.7% | .045 | .235 | .182 | .400 | .227 | .323 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 30 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .200 | .200 | .100 | .182 | .300 | .207 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 71 | 135 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 3.0% | 34.8% | .157 | .329 | .220 | .242 | .378 | .262 | .217 | 63 | 4.1 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 31 | 22 | 95 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9.5% | 26.3% | .023 | .262 | .186 | .263 | .209 | .229 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .143 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .249 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .421 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 25 | 106 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 9.4% | 29.2% | .042 | .277 | .188 | .264 | .229 | .236 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 31 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .063 | .231 | .188 | .188 | .250 | .186 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 37 | 23 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 8.7% | 52.2% | .000 | .125 | .050 | .136 | .050 | .103 | .214 | -45 | 1.8 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 6.7% | 53.3% | .000 | .200 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .112 | .226 | -39 | 1.6 | -0.8 | -0.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .086 | .193 | -56 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .429 | .300 | .391 | .300 | .338 | .214 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 32 | 28 | 89 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 12.4% | 32.6% | .107 | .217 | .147 | .261 | .253 | .247 | .205 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 36 | 113 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 12.4% | 31.0% | .084 | .267 | .179 | .288 | .263 | .266 | .207 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 32 | 19 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 9.1% | 30.3% | .034 | .105 | .069 | .156 | .103 | .135 | -28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .009 | -100 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 951 | 3285 | 24 | 454 | 189 | 326 | 7.0% | 21.6% | .087 | .303 | .239 | .292 | .325 | .273 | .255 | 66 | 68.1 | -70.4 | 76.4 | 11.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .690 | .690 | 336 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 43 | 166 | 180 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .205 |
| 2010 | CIN | R | 69 | 283 | 316 | 90 | 65 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 61 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 9 | .318 |
| 2011 | CIN | A | 135 | 550 | 610 | 153 | 123 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 99 | 50 | 52 | 0 | 133 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 103 | 20 | .278 |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 82 | 337 | 392 | 109 | 81 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 21 | .323 |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 50 | 175 | 213 | 50 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 36 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 16 | .286 |
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 132 | 512 | 605 | 159 | 121 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 112 | 45 | 86 | 2 | 113 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 155 | 37 | .311 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 123 | 504 | 547 | 129 | 101 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 75 | 41 | 38 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 75 | 15 | .256 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 13 | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .192 |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 13 | 19 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .368 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 18 | 55 | 63 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .327 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 152 | 563 | 611 | 141 | 102 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 72 | 48 | 34 | 0 | 117 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 56 | 23 | .250 |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 3 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 17 | 51 | 58 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .235 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 114 | 412 | 454 | 93 | 78 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 57 | 8 | .226 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 14 | 46 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 119 | 411 | 460 | 107 | 82 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 58 | 8 | .260 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 18 | 52 | 58 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .231 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 139 | 582 | 633 | 144 | 112 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 85 | 38 | 44 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 13 | .247 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 19 | 47 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .170 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 153 | 504 | 556 | 119 | 90 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 74 | 29 | 46 | 0 | 132 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 10 | .236 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 19 | 51 | 55 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .294 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 119 | 316 | 353 | 69 | 53 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 32 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 6 | .218 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 93 | 275 | 305 | 58 | 44 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | .211 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 41 | 48 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .268 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 10 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 32 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .125 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 17 | 22 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .045 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .300 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 6 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .158 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 11 | 22 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 71 | 127 | 135 | 28 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .220 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 22 | 86 | 95 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .186 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 96 | 106 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 9 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .050 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 20 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .077 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 17 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .000 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 8 | 20 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 75 | 89 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .147 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 95 | 113 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .179 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 19 | 29 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .069 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 951 | 2988 | 3285 | 713 | 541 | 109 | 39 | 24 | 454 | 189 | 230 | 1 | 708 | 4 | 19 | 44 | 19 | 326 | 72 | .239 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 43 | 166 | 180 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .205 |
| 2010 | CIN | R | 69 | 283 | 316 | 90 | 65 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 61 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 9 | .318 |
| 2011 | CIN | A | 135 | 550 | 610 | 153 | 123 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 99 | 50 | 52 | 0 | 133 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 103 | 20 | .278 |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 82 | 337 | 392 | 109 | 81 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 21 | .323 |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 50 | 175 | 213 | 50 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 36 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 16 | .286 |
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 132 | 512 | 605 | 159 | 121 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 112 | 45 | 86 | 2 | 113 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 155 | 37 | .311 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 123 | 504 | 547 | 129 | 101 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 75 | 41 | 38 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 75 | 15 | .256 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 13 | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .192 |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 13 | 19 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .368 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 18 | 55 | 63 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .327 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 152 | 563 | 611 | 141 | 102 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 72 | 48 | 34 | 0 | 117 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 56 | 23 | .250 |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 3 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 17 | 51 | 58 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .235 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 114 | 412 | 454 | 93 | 78 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 57 | 8 | .226 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 14 | 46 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 119 | 411 | 460 | 107 | 82 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 58 | 8 | .260 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 18 | 52 | 58 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .231 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 139 | 582 | 633 | 144 | 112 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 85 | 38 | 44 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 13 | .247 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 19 | 47 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .170 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 153 | 504 | 556 | 119 | 90 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 74 | 29 | 46 | 0 | 132 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 10 | .236 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 19 | 51 | 55 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .294 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 119 | 316 | 353 | 69 | 53 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 32 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 6 | .218 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 93 | 275 | 305 | 58 | 44 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | .211 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 41 | 48 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .268 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 10 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 32 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .125 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 17 | 22 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .045 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .300 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 6 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .158 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 11 | 22 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 71 | 127 | 135 | 28 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .220 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 22 | 86 | 95 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .186 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 96 | 106 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 9 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .050 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 20 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .077 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 17 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .000 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 8 | 20 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 75 | 89 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .147 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 95 | 113 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .179 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 19 | 29 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .069 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 951 | 2988 | 3285 | 713 | 541 | 109 | 39 | 24 | 454 | 189 | 230 | 1 | 708 | 4 | 19 | 44 | 19 | 326 | 72 | .239 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 6.1% | 26.1% | 0.23 | .205 | .253 | .277 | .530 | .072 | 8.9 | .283 | 1.5 | 13 | -7.7 | .255 | 62 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 8.9% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .318 | .383 | .456 | .839 | .138 | 9.6 | .388 | 5.4 | 54 | 9.7 | .381 | 127 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 8.5% | 21.8% | 0.39 | .278 | .340 | .360 | .700 | .082 | 9.2 | .360 | 12.1 | 73 | 2.2 | .326 | 101 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .272 | 53 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 12.8% | 17.9% | 0.71 | .323 | .413 | .439 | .852 | .116 | 9.5 | .404 | 10.7 | 69 | 15.1 | .385 | 127 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 16.9% | 20.2% | 0.84 | .286 | .406 | .383 | .789 | .097 | 8.5 | .371 | 3.7 | 31 | 6.8 | .373 | 124 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 14.2% | 18.7% | 0.76 | .311 | .410 | .420 | .830 | .109 | 9.2 | .393 | 14.4 | 100 | 21.9 | .381 | 126 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -28 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 6.9% | 18.6% | 0.37 | .256 | .308 | .343 | .651 | .087 | 7.8 | .310 | 8.4 | 51 | -10.9 | .300 | 81 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 7.1% | 32.1% | 0.22 | .192 | .250 | .346 | .596 | .154 | 10.0 | .294 | 0.8 | 2 | -2.0 | .258 | 45 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .368 | .429 | .474 | .902 | .105 | 7.5 | .467 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 1.5 | .398 | 154 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | .327 | .381 | .527 | .908 | .200 | 10.0 | .362 | 1.8 | 11 | 3.1 | .389 | 137 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 5.6% | 19.1% | 0.29 | .250 | .292 | .355 | .648 | .105 | 7.7 | .304 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 55 | -10.5 | .287 | 79 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 21.4% | 14.3% | 1.50 | .273 | .429 | .273 | .701 | .000 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.3 | .357 | 115 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 6.9% | 12.1% | 0.57 | .235 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .098 | 3.9 | .250 | -0.5 | 5 | -2.5 | .275 | 67 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 6.2% | 16.5% | 0.37 | .226 | .274 | .289 | .563 | .063 | 8.1 | .264 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 8.1 | 29 | -22.5 | .251 | 53 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 4.2% | 10.4% | 0.40 | .217 | .250 | .391 | .641 | .174 | 8.4 | .244 | 0.2 | 4 | -2.8 | .271 | 59 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 7.8% | 20.2% | 0.39 | .260 | .321 | .343 | .664 | .083 | 8.3 | .329 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 8.1 | 45 | -9.2 | .294 | 78 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 8.6% | 24.1% | 0.36 | .231 | .298 | .269 | .567 | .038 | 6.5 | .316 | 0.8 | 4 | -3.5 | .263 | 55 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 7.0% | 21.0% | 0.33 | .247 | .299 | .335 | .634 | .088 | 9.0 | .313 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 54 | -22.9 | .278 | 65 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 23.2% | 0.54 | .170 | .278 | .277 | .554 | .106 | 6.5 | .235 | -0.9 | 4 | -3.9 | .254 | 50 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 8.3% | 23.7% | 0.35 | .236 | .299 | .327 | .626 | .091 | 8.3 | .309 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 48 | -17.0 | .277 | 68 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 7.3% | 20.0% | 0.36 | .294 | .345 | .431 | .777 | .137 | 6.6 | .375 | 0.8 | 8 | 0.2 | .338 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.1% | 24.6% | 0.37 | .218 | .289 | .275 | .564 | .057 | 6.9 | .299 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 23 | -21.1 | .251 | 49 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 8.2% | 24.3% | 0.34 | .211 | .275 | .269 | .544 | .058 | 6.8 | .286 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 18 | -20.5 | .242 | 44 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 14.6% | 27.1% | 0.54 | .268 | .375 | .317 | .692 | .049 | 6.3 | .393 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 5 | -0.6 | .306 | 85 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 | .690 | 336 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 4.5% | 31.8% | 0.14 | .238 | .273 | .381 | .654 | .143 | 5.1 | .357 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.8 | .283 | 68 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.6% | 19.4% | 0.29 | .125 | .171 | .219 | .390 | .094 | 6.7 | .120 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | -4.5 | .172 | 4 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 4.0% | 12.0% | 0.33 | .045 | .083 | .045 | .129 | .000 | 6.6 | .050 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -2 | -5.4 | .066 | -63 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .300 | .364 | .600 | .964 | .300 | 6.7 | .400 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.8 | .404 | 155 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 9.5% | 38.1% | 0.25 | .158 | .238 | .211 | .449 | .053 | 6.1 | .273 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.0 | .215 | 15 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 26.7% | 16.7% | 1.60 | .182 | .400 | .227 | .627 | .045 | 6.3 | .235 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.3 | .323 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .100 | .182 | .300 | .482 | .200 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .207 | 18 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 3.0% | 34.8% | 0.09 | .220 | .242 | .378 | .620 | .157 | 10.0 | .329 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 11 | -5.8 | .262 | 63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 9.5% | 26.3% | 0.36 | .186 | .263 | .209 | .472 | .023 | 6.0 | .262 | 0.7 | 3 | -10.6 | .229 | 28 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .536 | .143 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.6 | .249 | 41 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .421 | 161 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.4% | 29.2% | 0.32 | .188 | .264 | .229 | .493 | .042 | 6.3 | .277 | 0.9 | 4 | -11.0 | .236 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .188 | .188 | .250 | .438 | .063 | 7.5 | .231 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.1 | .186 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.7% | 52.2% | 0.17 | .050 | .136 | .050 | .186 | .000 | 7.5 | .125 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -1 | -3.8 | .103 | -45 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6.7% | 53.3% | 0.13 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .220 | .000 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -1 | -2.4 | .112 | -39 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 6.7 | .000 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | -1.4 | .086 | -56 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .300 | .391 | .300 | .691 | .000 | 7.5 | .429 | 1.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .338 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 12.4% | 32.6% | 0.38 | .147 | .261 | .253 | .515 | .107 | 8.5 | .217 | 0.5 | 4 | -8.6 | .247 | 23 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12.4% | 31.0% | 0.40 | .179 | .288 | .263 | .551 | .084 | 9.0 | .267 | 1.5 | 7 | -9.0 | .266 | 37 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 9.1% | 30.3% | 0.30 | .069 | .156 | .103 | .260 | .034 | 6.6 | .105 | 0.1 | -1 | -5.7 | .135 | -28 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.5 | .000 | -0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.0% | 21.6% | 0.32 | .239 | .292 | .325 | .617 | .087 | 8.7 | .303 | 25.0 | 8.9 | 22.3 | 34.3 | 267 | -116.3 | .273 | 66 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 | .690 | 336 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 6.1% | 26.1% | 0.23 | .205 | .253 | .277 | .530 | .072 | 8.9 | .283 | 1.5 | 13 | -7.7 | .255 | 62 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 8.9% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .318 | .383 | .456 | .839 | .138 | 9.6 | .388 | 5.4 | 54 | 9.7 | .381 | 127 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 8.5% | 21.8% | 0.39 | .278 | .340 | .360 | .700 | .082 | 9.2 | .360 | 12.1 | 73 | 2.2 | .326 | 101 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .272 | 53 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 12.8% | 17.9% | 0.71 | .323 | .413 | .439 | .852 | .116 | 9.5 | .404 | 10.7 | 69 | 15.1 | .385 | 127 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 16.9% | 20.2% | 0.84 | .286 | .406 | .383 | .789 | .097 | 8.5 | .371 | 3.7 | 31 | 6.8 | .373 | 124 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 14.2% | 18.7% | 0.76 | .311 | .410 | .420 | .830 | .109 | 9.2 | .393 | 14.4 | 100 | 21.9 | .381 | 126 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -28 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 6.9% | 18.6% | 0.37 | .256 | .308 | .343 | .651 | .087 | 7.8 | .310 | 8.4 | 51 | -10.9 | .300 | 81 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 7.1% | 32.1% | 0.22 | .192 | .250 | .346 | .596 | .154 | 10.0 | .294 | 0.8 | 2 | -2.0 | .258 | 45 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .368 | .429 | .474 | .902 | .105 | 7.5 | .467 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 1.5 | .398 | 154 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 9.5% | 14.3% | 0.67 | .327 | .381 | .527 | .908 | .200 | 10.0 | .362 | 1.8 | 11 | 3.1 | .389 | 137 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 5.6% | 19.1% | 0.29 | .250 | .292 | .355 | .648 | .105 | 7.7 | .304 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 55 | -10.5 | .287 | 79 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 21.4% | 14.3% | 1.50 | .273 | .429 | .273 | .701 | .000 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.3 | .357 | 115 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 6.9% | 12.1% | 0.57 | .235 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .098 | 3.9 | .250 | -0.5 | 5 | -2.5 | .275 | 67 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 6.2% | 16.5% | 0.37 | .226 | .274 | .289 | .563 | .063 | 8.1 | .264 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 8.1 | 29 | -22.5 | .251 | 53 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 4.2% | 10.4% | 0.40 | .217 | .250 | .391 | .641 | .174 | 8.4 | .244 | 0.2 | 4 | -2.8 | .271 | 59 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 7.8% | 20.2% | 0.39 | .260 | .321 | .343 | .664 | .083 | 8.3 | .329 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 8.1 | 45 | -9.2 | .294 | 78 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 8.6% | 24.1% | 0.36 | .231 | .298 | .269 | .567 | .038 | 6.5 | .316 | 0.8 | 4 | -3.5 | .263 | 55 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 7.0% | 21.0% | 0.33 | .247 | .299 | .335 | .634 | .088 | 9.0 | .313 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 54 | -22.9 | .278 | 65 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 23.2% | 0.54 | .170 | .278 | .277 | .554 | .106 | 6.5 | .235 | -0.9 | 4 | -3.9 | .254 | 50 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 8.3% | 23.7% | 0.35 | .236 | .299 | .327 | .626 | .091 | 8.3 | .309 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 48 | -17.0 | .277 | 68 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 7.3% | 20.0% | 0.36 | .294 | .345 | .431 | .777 | .137 | 6.6 | .375 | 0.8 | 8 | 0.2 | .338 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.1% | 24.6% | 0.37 | .218 | .289 | .275 | .564 | .057 | 6.9 | .299 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 23 | -21.1 | .251 | 49 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 8.2% | 24.3% | 0.34 | .211 | .275 | .269 | .544 | .058 | 6.8 | .286 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 18 | -20.5 | .242 | 44 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 14.6% | 27.1% | 0.54 | .268 | .375 | .317 | .692 | .049 | 6.3 | .393 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 5 | -0.6 | .306 | 85 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 | .690 | 336 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 4.5% | 31.8% | 0.14 | .238 | .273 | .381 | .654 | .143 | 5.1 | .357 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.8 | .283 | 68 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.6% | 19.4% | 0.29 | .125 | .171 | .219 | .390 | .094 | 6.7 | .120 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | -4.5 | .172 | 4 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 4.0% | 12.0% | 0.33 | .045 | .083 | .045 | .129 | .000 | 6.6 | .050 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -2 | -5.4 | .066 | -63 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .300 | .364 | .600 | .964 | .300 | 6.7 | .400 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.8 | .404 | 155 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 9.5% | 38.1% | 0.25 | .158 | .238 | .211 | .449 | .053 | 6.1 | .273 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.0 | .215 | 15 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 26.7% | 16.7% | 1.60 | .182 | .400 | .227 | .627 | .045 | 6.3 | .235 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.3 | .323 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .100 | .182 | .300 | .482 | .200 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .207 | 18 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 3.0% | 34.8% | 0.09 | .220 | .242 | .378 | .620 | .157 | 10.0 | .329 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 11 | -5.8 | .262 | 63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 9.5% | 26.3% | 0.36 | .186 | .263 | .209 | .472 | .023 | 6.0 | .262 | 0.7 | 3 | -10.6 | .229 | 28 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .536 | .143 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.6 | .249 | 41 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .421 | 161 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.4% | 29.2% | 0.32 | .188 | .264 | .229 | .493 | .042 | 6.3 | .277 | 0.9 | 4 | -11.0 | .236 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .188 | .188 | .250 | .438 | .063 | 7.5 | .231 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.1 | .186 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.7% | 52.2% | 0.17 | .050 | .136 | .050 | .186 | .000 | 7.5 | .125 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -1 | -3.8 | .103 | -45 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6.7% | 53.3% | 0.13 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .220 | .000 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -1 | -2.4 | .112 | -39 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 6.7 | .000 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | -1.4 | .086 | -56 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .300 | .391 | .300 | .691 | .000 | 7.5 | .429 | 1.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .338 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 12.4% | 32.6% | 0.38 | .147 | .261 | .253 | .515 | .107 | 8.5 | .217 | 0.5 | 4 | -8.6 | .247 | 23 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12.4% | 31.0% | 0.40 | .179 | .288 | .263 | .551 | .084 | 9.0 | .267 | 1.5 | 7 | -9.0 | .266 | 37 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 9.1% | 30.3% | 0.30 | .069 | .156 | .103 | .260 | .034 | 6.6 | .105 | 0.1 | -1 | -5.7 | .135 | -28 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.5 | .000 | -0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.0% | 21.6% | 0.32 | .239 | .292 | .325 | .617 | .087 | 8.7 | .303 | 25.0 | 8.9 | 22.3 | 34.3 | 267 | -116.3 | .273 | 66 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 | .690 | 336 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 350 | 83.7 | 104.2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0.6% | 31 | 8.9% | .226 | .224 | .289 | .280 | .251 | .254 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 330 | 83.4 | 106.8 | 10.5 | 1 | 0.3% | 38 | 11.5% | .260 | .231 | .343 | .277 | .294 | .262 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 456 | 80.5 | 103.7 | 10.2 | 2 | 0.4% | 53 | 11.6% | .247 | .239 | .335 | .289 | .278 | .262 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 377 | 80.5 | 101.9 | 15.3 | 2 | 0.5% | 32 | 8.5% | .236 | .222 | .327 | .266 | .277 | .256 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 234 | 80.7 | 99.9 | 15.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 7.3% | .218 | .223 | .275 | .264 | .251 | .254 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 206 | 81.1 | 99.9 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 7.8% | .211 | .227 | .269 | .268 | .242 | .255 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 77.9 | 99.2 | 23.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3.6% | .268 | .196 | .317 | .238 | .306 | .252 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .690 | .690 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 82.2 | 100.3 | 24.5 | 1 | 3.7% | 2 | 7.4% | .125 | .199 | .219 | .285 | .172 | .236 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 21 | 81.4 | 97.0 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4.8% | .045 | .187 | .045 | .229 | .066 | .204 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 84.9 | 100.3 | 36.8 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | .300 | .225 | .600 | .407 | .404 | .306 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 84 | 83.9 | 103.8 | 18.7 | 1 | 1.2% | 17 | 20.2% | .220 | .200 | .378 | .266 | .262 | .217 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 78.4 | 105.7 | 28.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 11.1% | .050 | .167 | .050 | .211 | .103 | .214 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6 | 82.0 | 105.7 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .077 | .206 | .077 | .216 | .112 | .226 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 74.8 | 93.8 | 45.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .094 | .000 | .200 | .086 | .193 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 15 | 77.2 | 97.9 | 38.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 6.7% | .300 | .150 | .300 | .174 | .338 | .214 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 48 | 81.6 | 98.7 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 8.3% | .147 | .129 | .253 | .165 | .247 | .205 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .009 | .000 | .010 | .000 | .009 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1868 | 81.8 | 106.8 | 12.8 | 9 | 0.5% | 191 | 10.2% | .239 | .226 | .325 | .275 | .273 | .255 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .690 | .690 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 350 | 83.7 | 104.2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0.6% | 31 | 8.9% | .226 | .224 | .289 | .280 | .251 | .254 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 330 | 83.4 | 106.8 | 10.5 | 1 | 0.3% | 38 | 11.5% | .260 | .231 | .343 | .277 | .294 | .262 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 456 | 80.5 | 103.7 | 10.2 | 2 | 0.4% | 53 | 11.6% | .247 | .239 | .335 | .289 | .278 | .262 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 377 | 80.5 | 101.9 | 15.3 | 2 | 0.5% | 32 | 8.5% | .236 | .222 | .327 | .266 | .277 | .256 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 234 | 80.7 | 99.9 | 15.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 7.3% | .218 | .223 | .275 | .264 | .251 | .254 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 206 | 81.1 | 99.9 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 7.8% | .211 | .227 | .269 | .268 | .242 | .255 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 77.9 | 99.2 | 23.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3.6% | .268 | .196 | .317 | .238 | .306 | .252 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .690 | .690 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 82.2 | 100.3 | 24.5 | 1 | 3.7% | 2 | 7.4% | .125 | .199 | .219 | .285 | .172 | .236 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 21 | 81.4 | 97.0 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4.8% | .045 | .187 | .045 | .229 | .066 | .204 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 84.9 | 100.3 | 36.8 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 16.7% | .300 | .225 | .600 | .407 | .404 | .306 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 84 | 83.9 | 103.8 | 18.7 | 1 | 1.2% | 17 | 20.2% | .220 | .200 | .378 | .266 | .262 | .217 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 78.4 | 105.7 | 28.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 11.1% | .050 | .167 | .050 | .211 | .103 | .214 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6 | 82.0 | 105.7 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .077 | .206 | .077 | .216 | .112 | .226 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 74.8 | 93.8 | 45.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .094 | .000 | .200 | .086 | .193 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 15 | 77.2 | 97.9 | 38.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 6.7% | .300 | .150 | .300 | .174 | .338 | .214 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 48 | 81.6 | 98.7 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 8.3% | .147 | .129 | .253 | .165 | .247 | .205 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .009 | .000 | .010 | .000 | .009 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1868 | 81.8 | 106.8 | 12.8 | 9 | 0.5% | 191 | 10.2% | .239 | .226 | .325 | .275 | .273 | .255 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .690 | .690 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 1.25 | 14.7% | 47.4% | 37.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 22.8% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1.26 | 17.6% | 45.9% | 36.5% | 21.0% | 2.5% | 30.6% | 28.8% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 1.31 | 16.2% | 47.5% | 36.3% | 22.6% | 2.1% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 1.20 | 17.2% | 45.2% | 37.5% | 24.5% | 1.0% | 34.7% | 25.5% | 39.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1.71 | 14.6% | 53.8% | 31.5% | 19.5% | 2.4% | 38.1% | 24.6% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1.35 | 16.4% | 48.1% | 35.5% | 23.0% | 1.4% | 35.8% | 25.2% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 1.38 | 17.9% | 47.6% | 34.5% | 29.9% | 4.4% | 41.4% | 28.4% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 3.50 | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 68.8% | 12.5% | ||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 2.73 | 12.8% | 63.8% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 1.11 | 21.1% | 41.5% | 37.3% | 13.2% | 3.9% | 11.2% | 32.7% | 30.3% | 37.3% | 32.5% | 21.8% | 57.7% | 20.5% | ||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 1.53 | 15.6% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1.13 | 19.6% | 42.6% | 37.8% | 5.9% | 3.4% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 29.4% | 42.0% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 58.0% | 19.4% | ||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 31.7% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.57 | 21.9% | 47.7% | 30.5% | 9.8% | 3.3% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 34.8% | 37.0% | 28.2% | 21.8% | 59.1% | 19.1% | ||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 18.9% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 23.1% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1.50 | 23.6% | 45.8% | 30.6% | 12.1% | 3.0% | 9.6% | 20.8% | 36.8% | 37.3% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 59.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 24.2% | 45.5% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.08 | 26.9% | 37.9% | 35.2% | 17.2% | 3.1% | 10.1% | 30.8% | 34.7% | 33.4% | 31.8% | 26.8% | 54.1% | 19.1% | ||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 2.67 | 17.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.06 | 24.8% | 38.7% | 36.5% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | ||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 1.16 | 24.2% | 40.7% | 35.1% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 31.6% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.36 | 26.9% | 19.2% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 55.6% | 14.8% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 9.5% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0.40 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 58.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.91 | 23.8% | 36.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 28.6% | 27.4% | 25.0% | 52.4% | 22.6% | ||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 1.24 | 19.0% | 44.8% | 36.2% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 13.1% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 21.0% | 41.9% | 37.1% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 12.3% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.80 | 20.0% | 35.6% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 5.0% | 39.6% | 20.8% | 39.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.74 | 20.3% | 33.9% | 45.8% | 55.6% | 3.7% | 38.1% | 22.2% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0.31 | 10.5% | 21.1% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 23.1% | 42.0% | 34.9% | 13.5% | 3.2% | 11.3% | 28.7% | 34.3% | 36.3% | 29.4% | 24.0% | 56.7% | 19.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 1.25 | 14.7% | 47.4% | 37.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 22.8% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1.26 | 17.6% | 45.9% | 36.5% | 21.0% | 2.5% | 30.6% | 28.8% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 1.31 | 16.2% | 47.5% | 36.3% | 22.6% | 2.1% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 1.20 | 17.2% | 45.2% | 37.5% | 24.5% | 1.0% | 34.7% | 25.5% | 39.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1.71 | 14.6% | 53.8% | 31.5% | 19.5% | 2.4% | 38.1% | 24.6% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 1.35 | 16.4% | 48.1% | 35.5% | 23.0% | 1.4% | 35.8% | 25.2% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 1.38 | 17.9% | 47.6% | 34.5% | 29.9% | 4.4% | 41.4% | 28.4% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 3.50 | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 68.8% | 12.5% | ||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 2.73 | 12.8% | 63.8% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 1.11 | 21.1% | 41.5% | 37.3% | 13.2% | 3.9% | 11.2% | 32.7% | 30.3% | 37.3% | 32.5% | 21.8% | 57.7% | 20.5% | ||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 1.53 | 15.6% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1.13 | 19.6% | 42.6% | 37.8% | 5.9% | 3.4% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 29.4% | 42.0% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 58.0% | 19.4% | ||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1.58 | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 31.7% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.57 | 21.9% | 47.7% | 30.5% | 9.8% | 3.3% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 34.8% | 37.0% | 28.2% | 21.8% | 59.1% | 19.1% | ||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 18.9% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 23.1% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1.50 | 23.6% | 45.8% | 30.6% | 12.1% | 3.0% | 9.6% | 20.8% | 36.8% | 37.3% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 59.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 24.2% | 45.5% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.08 | 26.9% | 37.9% | 35.2% | 17.2% | 3.1% | 10.1% | 30.8% | 34.7% | 33.4% | 31.8% | 26.8% | 54.1% | 19.1% | ||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 2.67 | 17.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.06 | 24.8% | 38.7% | 36.5% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | ||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 1.16 | 24.2% | 40.7% | 35.1% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 31.6% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | ||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.36 | 26.9% | 19.2% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 55.6% | 14.8% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 9.5% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0.40 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 58.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.91 | 23.8% | 36.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 28.6% | 27.4% | 25.0% | 52.4% | 22.6% | ||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 1.24 | 19.0% | 44.8% | 36.2% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 13.1% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 21.0% | 41.9% | 37.1% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 12.3% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.80 | 20.0% | 35.6% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 5.0% | 39.6% | 20.8% | 39.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.74 | 20.3% | 33.9% | 45.8% | 55.6% | 3.7% | 38.1% | 22.2% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0.31 | 10.5% | 21.1% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 23.1% | 42.0% | 34.9% | 13.5% | 3.2% | 11.3% | 28.7% | 34.3% | 36.3% | 29.4% | 24.0% | 56.7% | 19.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 55 | 44 | 17 | 11 | 52 | 267 | 319 | |||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 102 | 81 | 39 | 17 | 131 | 404 | 535 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 191 | 146 | 65 | 33 | 258 | 857 | 1115 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 118 | 98 | 45 | 24 | 253 | 542 | 795 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 70 | 41 | 19 | 8 | 363 | 506 | 869 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 188 | 139 | 64 | 32 | 616 | 1048 | 1664 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 189 | 137 | 71 | 41 | 655 | 1325 | 1980 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 53 | 71 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 51 | 78 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 30 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 93 | 130 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 169 | 152 | 86 | 20 | 19 | 52 | 17 | 789 | 1530 | 2319 |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 23 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 85 | 108 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 133 | 118 | 61 | 7 | 18 | 38 | 12 | 598 | 1079 | 1677 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 19 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 75 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 144 | 92 | 66 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 8 | 632 | 1141 | 1773 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 15 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 89 | 123 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 198 | 132 | 102 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 5 | 902 | 1616 | 2518 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 15 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 90 | 130 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 138 | 128 | 98 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 746 | 1389 | 2135 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 75 | 92 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 86 | 81 | 55 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 491 | 913 | 1404 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 79 | 68 | 47 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 413 | 783 | 1196 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 7 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 130 | 208 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 82 | 117 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 55 | 79 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 38 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 41 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 156 | 374 | 530 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 125 | 226 | 351 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 142 | 261 | 403 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 58 | 87 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 39 | 59 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 54 | 91 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 16 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 118 | 216 | 334 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 27 | 12 | 15 | 155 | 270 | 425 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 4 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 50 | 61 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 910 | 755 | 500 | 102 | 103 | 178 | 51 | 4408 | 8238 | 12646 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 55 | 44 | 17 | 11 | 52 | 267 | 319 | |||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 102 | 81 | 39 | 17 | 131 | 404 | 535 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 191 | 146 | 65 | 33 | 258 | 857 | 1115 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 118 | 98 | 45 | 24 | 253 | 542 | 795 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 70 | 41 | 19 | 8 | 363 | 506 | 869 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 188 | 139 | 64 | 32 | 616 | 1048 | 1664 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 189 | 137 | 71 | 41 | 655 | 1325 | 1980 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 53 | 71 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 51 | 78 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 30 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 93 | 130 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 169 | 152 | 86 | 20 | 19 | 52 | 17 | 789 | 1530 | 2319 |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 23 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 85 | 108 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 133 | 118 | 61 | 7 | 18 | 38 | 12 | 598 | 1079 | 1677 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 19 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 75 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 144 | 92 | 66 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 8 | 632 | 1141 | 1773 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 15 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 89 | 123 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 198 | 132 | 102 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 5 | 902 | 1616 | 2518 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 15 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 90 | 130 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 138 | 128 | 98 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 746 | 1389 | 2135 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 75 | 92 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 86 | 81 | 55 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 491 | 913 | 1404 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 79 | 68 | 47 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 413 | 783 | 1196 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 7 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 130 | 208 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 82 | 117 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 55 | 79 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 38 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 41 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 156 | 374 | 530 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 125 | 226 | 351 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 142 | 261 | 403 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 58 | 87 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 39 | 59 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 54 | 91 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 16 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 118 | 216 | 334 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 27 | 12 | 15 | 155 | 270 | 425 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 4 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 50 | 61 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 910 | 755 | 500 | 102 | 103 | 178 | 51 | 4408 | 8238 | 12646 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.64 | -0.42 | 1.06 | 3.49 | 0.38 | 1.41 | 0 | 0.50 | -0.04 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.44 | -11.62 | 11.19 | -3.21 | -0.33 | 1.03 | 1.27 | 9 | -0.95 | 0.52 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -1.39 | -8.42 | 7.03 | -14.37 | -1.47 | 1.08 | 1.20 | 2 | -0.99 | -0.30 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.45 | -7.85 | 7.39 | -2.88 | -0.40 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 5 | -0.73 | 0.25 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -2.71 | -11.66 | 8.96 | -24.91 | -2.47 | 0.94 | 1.30 | 3 | -2.29 | -0.61 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -2.41 | -10.46 | 8.05 | -15.55 | -1.66 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 4 | -1.97 | -0.45 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.28 | -6.23 | 4.96 | -18.55 | -1.68 | 0.98 | 1.16 | 8 | -2.21 | 0.91 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -1.68 | -5.50 | 3.82 | -19.18 | -1.75 | 0.97 | 1.75 | 2 | -2.13 | 0.40 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.40 | -0.73 | 1.13 | 0.63 | 0.07 | 1.05 | 0.97 | 6 | -0.08 | 0.46 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 0.04 | 2.21 | 0.48 | 1 | 0.05 | -0.04 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.67 | -1.00 | 0.34 | -5.29 | -0.54 | 1.07 | 1.22 | 2 | -0.33 | -0.29 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.72 | -0.95 | 0.23 | -6.15 | -0.62 | 1.39 | 1.31 | 1 | -0.55 | 0.04 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.06 | 0.10 | 0.86 | 0.09 | 0.42 | 1.13 | 1 | 0.22 | -0.10 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.07 | -2.27 | 2.34 | -7.97 | -0.77 | 0.94 | 1.27 | 5 | -0.47 | 0.54 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.21 | -0.43 | 0.64 | -2.34 | -0.24 | 1.22 | 0.04 | 2 | -0.16 | 0.33 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.12 | -0.34 | 0.46 | -2.05 | -0.21 | 1.43 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.16 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.08 | -0.09 | 0.17 | -0.30 | -0.03 | 0.88 | 0.04 | 2 | -0.09 | 0.18 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.11 | -0.25 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 3.35 | 0 | 0.08 | -0.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.31 | -60.62 | 52.31 | -91.39 | -9.16 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 40 | -9.51 | 1.23 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 0.04 | 2.21 | 0.48 | 1 | 0.05 | -0.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.64 | -0.42 | 1.06 | 3.49 | 0.38 | 1.41 | 0 | 0.50 | -0.04 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.44 | -11.62 | 11.19 | -3.21 | -0.33 | 1.03 | 1.27 | 9 | -0.95 | 0.52 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -1.39 | -8.42 | 7.03 | -14.37 | -1.47 | 1.08 | 1.20 | 2 | -0.99 | -0.30 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.45 | -7.85 | 7.39 | -2.88 | -0.40 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 5 | -0.73 | 0.25 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -2.71 | -11.66 | 8.96 | -24.91 | -2.47 | 0.94 | 1.30 | 3 | -2.29 | -0.61 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -2.41 | -10.46 | 8.05 | -15.55 | -1.66 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 4 | -1.97 | -0.45 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.28 | -6.23 | 4.96 | -18.55 | -1.68 | 0.98 | 1.16 | 8 | -2.21 | 0.91 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -1.68 | -5.50 | 3.82 | -19.18 | -1.75 | 0.97 | 1.75 | 2 | -2.13 | 0.40 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.40 | -0.73 | 1.13 | 0.63 | 0.07 | 1.05 | 0.97 | 6 | -0.08 | 0.46 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 0.04 | 2.21 | 0.48 | 1 | 0.05 | -0.04 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.67 | -1.00 | 0.34 | -5.29 | -0.54 | 1.07 | 1.22 | 2 | -0.33 | -0.29 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.72 | -0.95 | 0.23 | -6.15 | -0.62 | 1.39 | 1.31 | 1 | -0.55 | 0.04 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.06 | 0.10 | 0.86 | 0.09 | 0.42 | 1.13 | 1 | 0.22 | -0.10 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.07 | -2.27 | 2.34 | -7.97 | -0.77 | 0.94 | 1.27 | 5 | -0.47 | 0.54 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.21 | -0.43 | 0.64 | -2.34 | -0.24 | 1.22 | 0.04 | 2 | -0.16 | 0.33 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.12 | -0.34 | 0.46 | -2.05 | -0.21 | 1.43 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.16 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 0.08 | -0.09 | 0.17 | -0.30 | -0.03 | 0.88 | 0.04 | 2 | -0.09 | 0.18 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.11 | -0.25 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 3.35 | 0 | 0.08 | -0.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.31 | -60.62 | 52.31 | -91.39 | -9.16 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 40 | -9.51 | 1.23 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 0.04 | 2.21 | 0.48 | 1 | 0.05 | -0.04 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 53.8% | 92.6 | 5.1% | 91.0 | 2.6% | 81.0 | 16.7% | 91.6 | 9.0% | 85.4 | 7.7% | 74.3 | 1.3% | 77.8 | 3.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 37.7% | 92.1 | 5.2% | 87.7 | 1.0% | 84.0 | 27.6% | 91.0 | 9.1% | 84.6 | 9.0% | 77.1 | 1.8% | 78.9 | 8.6% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 39.3% | 92.5 | 5.0% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 81.9 | 25.1% | 91.3 | 7.5% | 85.0 | 6.7% | 77.3 | 2.8% | 80.6 | 12.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 35.5% | 92.5 | 4.1% | 87.9 | 0.7% | 82.3 | 27.2% | 91.6 | 8.9% | 84.6 | 9.2% | 77.2 | 2.5% | 79.8 | 12.0% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 41.2% | 92.6 | 5.8% | 87.3 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 17.5% | 91.8 | 10.9% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 77.2 | 2.9% | 80.9 | 11.1% | 84.3 | 0.6% | 76.6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 44.6% | 92.4 | 3.9% | 89.0 | 1.2% | 85.6 | 17.9% | 92.5 | 9.3% | 84.2 | 10.2% | 77.3 | 2.9% | 79.2 | 10.0% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.3% | 92.8 | 5.4% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 86.3 | 16.5% | 92.5 | 9.1% | 82.8 | 7.9% | 78.7 | 1.3% | 81.4 | 12.0% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 48.6% | 92.7 | 5.3% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 15.2% | 92.8 | 8.6% | 82.8 | 8.2% | 78.5 | 1.1% | 80.8 | 12.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 39.4% | 93.5 | 5.8% | 88.6 | 24.0% | 91.4 | 11.5% | 83.1 | 6.3% | 80.0 | 2.4% | 83.1 | 10.6% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 12.5% | 96.0 | 12.5% | 93.8 | 50.0% | 86.3 | 25.0% | 87.1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53.8% | 92.6 | 9.4% | 88.9 | 8.5% | 94.4 | 9.4% | 83.8 | 9.4% | 78.1 | 7.7% | 79.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 60.8% | 92.1 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 2.5% | 93.1 | 7.6% | 82.5 | 12.7% | 78.3 | 7.6% | 80.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 39.5% | 94.1 | 10.5% | 89.0 | 21.1% | 94.7 | 13.2% | 85.5 | 2.6% | 76.5 | 7.9% | 79.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 41.5% | 93.0 | 4.0% | 91.8 | 0.4% | 83.8 | 11.9% | 93.9 | 23.4% | 84.0 | 6.4% | 79.7 | 5.1% | 81.3 | 7.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.7% | 93.2 | 11.5% | 85.2 | 14.9% | 93.0 | 12.6% | 84.3 | 1.1% | 80.9 | 8.0% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 45.8% | 93.2 | 13.6% | 84.9 | 20.3% | 92.9 | 13.6% | 83.5 | 1.7% | 80.9 | 5.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 64.3% | 93.2 | 7.1% | 86.4 | 3.6% | 93.2 | 10.7% | 86.2 | 14.3% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 52.7% | 93.4 | 11.0% | 86.6 | 3.3% | 91.4 | 11.0% | 86.2 | 22.0% | 84.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 43.7% | 92.8 | 2.4% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 85.2 | 20.7% | 92.7 | 13.5% | 81.8 | 6.6% | 80.6 | 0.9% | 75.0 | 11.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 93.0 | 4.2% | 87.3 | 0.5% | 85.2 | 16.9% | 92.6 | 12.9% | 82.6 | 5.2% | 80.6 | 0.7% | 75.0 | 13.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 100.0% | 96.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.0% | 92.5 | 5.0% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 84.0 | 21.3% | 91.7 | 9.9% | 84.2 | 8.6% | 77.4 | 2.5% | 80.2 | 10.6% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 76.6 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 96.0 | 12.5% | 93.8 | 50.0% | 86.3 | 25.0% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 53.8% | 92.6 | 5.1% | 91.0 | 2.6% | 81.0 | 16.7% | 91.6 | 9.0% | 85.4 | 7.7% | 74.3 | 1.3% | 77.8 | 3.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 37.7% | 92.1 | 5.2% | 87.7 | 1.0% | 84.0 | 27.6% | 91.0 | 9.1% | 84.6 | 9.0% | 77.1 | 1.8% | 78.9 | 8.6% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 39.3% | 92.5 | 5.0% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 81.9 | 25.1% | 91.3 | 7.5% | 85.0 | 6.7% | 77.3 | 2.8% | 80.6 | 12.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 35.5% | 92.5 | 4.1% | 87.9 | 0.7% | 82.3 | 27.2% | 91.6 | 8.9% | 84.6 | 9.2% | 77.2 | 2.5% | 79.8 | 12.0% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 41.2% | 92.6 | 5.8% | 87.3 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 17.5% | 91.8 | 10.9% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 77.2 | 2.9% | 80.9 | 11.1% | 84.3 | 0.6% | 76.6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 44.6% | 92.4 | 3.9% | 89.0 | 1.2% | 85.6 | 17.9% | 92.5 | 9.3% | 84.2 | 10.2% | 77.3 | 2.9% | 79.2 | 10.0% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.3% | 92.8 | 5.4% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 86.3 | 16.5% | 92.5 | 9.1% | 82.8 | 7.9% | 78.7 | 1.3% | 81.4 | 12.0% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 48.6% | 92.7 | 5.3% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 15.2% | 92.8 | 8.6% | 82.8 | 8.2% | 78.5 | 1.1% | 80.8 | 12.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 39.4% | 93.5 | 5.8% | 88.6 | 24.0% | 91.4 | 11.5% | 83.1 | 6.3% | 80.0 | 2.4% | 83.1 | 10.6% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 12.5% | 96.0 | 12.5% | 93.8 | 50.0% | 86.3 | 25.0% | 87.1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53.8% | 92.6 | 9.4% | 88.9 | 8.5% | 94.4 | 9.4% | 83.8 | 9.4% | 78.1 | 7.7% | 79.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 60.8% | 92.1 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 2.5% | 93.1 | 7.6% | 82.5 | 12.7% | 78.3 | 7.6% | 80.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 39.5% | 94.1 | 10.5% | 89.0 | 21.1% | 94.7 | 13.2% | 85.5 | 2.6% | 76.5 | 7.9% | 79.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 41.5% | 93.0 | 4.0% | 91.8 | 0.4% | 83.8 | 11.9% | 93.9 | 23.4% | 84.0 | 6.4% | 79.7 | 5.1% | 81.3 | 7.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.7% | 93.2 | 11.5% | 85.2 | 14.9% | 93.0 | 12.6% | 84.3 | 1.1% | 80.9 | 8.0% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 45.8% | 93.2 | 13.6% | 84.9 | 20.3% | 92.9 | 13.6% | 83.5 | 1.7% | 80.9 | 5.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 64.3% | 93.2 | 7.1% | 86.4 | 3.6% | 93.2 | 10.7% | 86.2 | 14.3% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 52.7% | 93.4 | 11.0% | 86.6 | 3.3% | 91.4 | 11.0% | 86.2 | 22.0% | 84.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 43.7% | 92.8 | 2.4% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 85.2 | 20.7% | 92.7 | 13.5% | 81.8 | 6.6% | 80.6 | 0.9% | 75.0 | 11.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 93.0 | 4.2% | 87.3 | 0.5% | 85.2 | 16.9% | 92.6 | 12.9% | 82.6 | 5.2% | 80.6 | 0.7% | 75.0 | 13.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 100.0% | 96.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.0% | 92.5 | 5.0% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 84.0 | 21.3% | 91.7 | 9.9% | 84.2 | 8.6% | 77.4 | 2.5% | 80.2 | 10.6% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 76.6 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 96.0 | 12.5% | 93.8 | 50.0% | 86.3 | 25.0% | 87.1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.99 | 13.01 | -12.22 | -1.41 | 4.14 | 0.25 | -3.81 | 38.60 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -6.6 | -2.8 | 0.2 | 2.9 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.76 | -2.33 | 0.87 | 0.45 | -0.30 | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0.05 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -6.3 | -2.9 | 0.7 | -10.7 | -0.2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -5.8 | -0.95 | -3.47 | 3.93 | -2.54 | -0.15 | 1.03 | -1.57 | -2.77 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -5.7 | -1.4 | -3.1 | 0.0 | -3.0 | -0.04 | -0.17 | -1.28 | -1.18 | -0.89 | -1.91 | -0.05 | -1.41 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -4.7 | 0.4 | -1.2 | -1.9 | -9.1 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -4.5 | 0.6 | -0.45 | 0.26 | -3.60 | -0.44 | -3.31 | -0.39 | 0.75 | -1.63 | 3.52 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | -9.4 | -3.5 | -3.7 | 1.3 | -3.5 | 0.16 | 1.19 | 0.91 | -2.46 | -1.76 | -1.71 | 2.16 | -1.65 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -9.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -3.7 | -4.0 | -1.5 | 1.2 | -2.4 | -1.38 | 0.71 | 1.70 | -1.59 | -3.15 | -1.39 | 6.59 | -1.45 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -9.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -3.1 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -1.57 | -0.31 | 1.70 | -1.45 | -3.04 | -1.47 | 1.96 | -1.63 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.03 | 6.05 | -2.11 | -3.62 | -0.75 | 18.62 | -0.22 | |||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 4.19 | -4.56 | 9.67 | -2.97 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | -1.6 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -1.84 | -14.26 | -11.83 | 0.02 | -0.14 | -8.44 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | -1.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -5.55 | -19.46 | -32.83 | -5.20 | -0.52 | -9.61 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1.5 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 10.01 | -5.16 | -6.58 | 6.29 | 3.68 | -6.11 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -3.5 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -1.6 | -0.07 | 3.01 | -11.89 | -0.10 | -2.81 | -5.27 | -1.73 | -4.23 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -3.64 | -1.09 | -7.81 | -5.79 | -15.33 | -4.40 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -0.9 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -3.16 | 2.43 | -8.93 | -6.01 | -15.33 | -1.24 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -4.36 | -15.16 | 5.73 | -5.22 | -6.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.5 | -6.79 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.5 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -30.9 | -22.6 | -10.0 | 1.6 | -20.7 | 0.6 | -0.55 | -0.71 | -0.42 | -1.15 | -1.82 | -0.93 | 0.50 | -1.55 | 3.52 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 4.19 | -4.56 | 9.67 | -2.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.99 | 13.01 | -12.22 | -1.41 | 4.14 | 0.25 | -3.81 | 38.60 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -6.6 | -2.8 | 0.2 | 2.9 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.76 | -2.33 | 0.87 | 0.45 | -0.30 | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0.05 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -6.3 | -2.9 | 0.7 | -10.7 | -0.2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -5.8 | -0.95 | -3.47 | 3.93 | -2.54 | -0.15 | 1.03 | -1.57 | -2.77 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -5.7 | -1.4 | -3.1 | 0.0 | -3.0 | -0.04 | -0.17 | -1.28 | -1.18 | -0.89 | -1.91 | -0.05 | -1.41 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -4.7 | 0.4 | -1.2 | -1.9 | -9.1 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -4.5 | 0.6 | -0.45 | 0.26 | -3.60 | -0.44 | -3.31 | -0.39 | 0.75 | -1.63 | 3.52 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | -9.4 | -3.5 | -3.7 | 1.3 | -3.5 | 0.16 | 1.19 | 0.91 | -2.46 | -1.76 | -1.71 | 2.16 | -1.65 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -9.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -3.7 | -4.0 | -1.5 | 1.2 | -2.4 | -1.38 | 0.71 | 1.70 | -1.59 | -3.15 | -1.39 | 6.59 | -1.45 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -9.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -3.1 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -1.57 | -0.31 | 1.70 | -1.45 | -3.04 | -1.47 | 1.96 | -1.63 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.03 | 6.05 | -2.11 | -3.62 | -0.75 | 18.62 | -0.22 | |||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 4.19 | -4.56 | 9.67 | -2.97 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | -1.6 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -1.84 | -14.26 | -11.83 | 0.02 | -0.14 | -8.44 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | -1.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -5.55 | -19.46 | -32.83 | -5.20 | -0.52 | -9.61 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1.5 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 10.01 | -5.16 | -6.58 | 6.29 | 3.68 | -6.11 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -3.5 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -1.6 | -0.07 | 3.01 | -11.89 | -0.10 | -2.81 | -5.27 | -1.73 | -4.23 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -3.64 | -1.09 | -7.81 | -5.79 | -15.33 | -4.40 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -0.9 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -3.16 | 2.43 | -8.93 | -6.01 | -15.33 | -1.24 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -4.36 | -15.16 | 5.73 | -5.22 | -6.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.5 | -6.79 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.5 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -30.9 | -22.6 | -10.0 | 1.6 | -20.7 | 0.6 | -0.55 | -0.71 | -0.42 | -1.15 | -1.82 | -0.93 | 0.50 | -1.55 | 3.52 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 4.19 | -4.56 | 9.67 | -2.97 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 75.9% | 50.4% | 27.8% | 37.6% | 7.8% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 69.0% | 62.1% | 18.0% | 26.2% | 6.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 71.1% | 55.2% | 24.3% | 31.8% | 5.7% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 55.0% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 58.2% | 62.6% | 22.7% | 21.8% | 9.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 41.2% | 81.0% | 47.9% | 7.8% | 15.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 49.3% | 70.6% | 31.6% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 46.1% | 81.5% | 52.8% | 8.5% | 17.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 59.2% | 52.4% | 32.1% | 28.2% | 15.5% | 43.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 25.7% | 69.8% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 83.3% | 82.1% | 55.1% | 45.5% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 24.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 54.6% | 80.3% | 27.0% | 10.8% | 16.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 27.4% | 60.6% | 44.6% | 72.9% | 87.3% | 83.0% | 51.8% | 64.2% | 7.6% | 19.5% | 27.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 41.7% | 80.0% | 64.3% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 64.8% | 75.7% | 20.7% | 15.7% | 13.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 26.8% | 62.2% | 44.2% | 71.1% | 89.1% | 83.5% | 49.2% | 64.3% | 7.2% | 17.5% | 24.7% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 73.3% | 78.2% | 14.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 23.9% | 63.3% | 44.1% | 68.9% | 87.6% | 82.7% | 51.2% | 64.3% | 7.8% | 19.0% | 26.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 61.0% | 65.3% | 20.7% | 21.1% | 9.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 26.3% | 63.4% | 45.2% | 70.7% | 87.2% | 82.5% | 51.0% | 63.0% | 7.9% | 17.8% | 25.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 56.9% | 67.6% | 35.7% | 18.5% | 11.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 26.8% | 66.9% | 47.5% | 65.7% | 83.2% | 78.4% | 51.6% | 65.3% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 26.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 76.1% | 67.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 5.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.0% | 65.0% | 46.4% | 60.9% | 84.9% | 78.5% | 52.2% | 63.2% | 10.0% | 17.2% | 27.3% | 22.6 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 26.8% | 64.3% | 46.4% | 60.5% | 85.1% | 78.3% | 52.4% | 63.6% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.8% | 22.3 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 21.8% | 69.2% | 46.2% | 63.6% | 83.8% | 79.2% | 51.4% | 60.4% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 24.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 72.5% | 55.2% | 27.3% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.6% | 82.4% | 60.7% | 73.3% | 85.7% | 83.1% | 58.1% | 66.7% | 10.3% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 26.6 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 32.4% | 86.7% | 63.3% | 90.9% | 87.2% | 88.0% | 57.0% | 68.0% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 12.7% | 27.6 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 26.7% | 73.9% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 82.4% | 71.4% | 60.5% | 63.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 60.3% | 48.8% | 52.4% | 30.9% | 10.3% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 42.7% | 84.4% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 12.0% | 18.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 65.4% | 58.8% | 45.5% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 38.2% | 69.6% | 54.5% | 50.5% | 79.7% | 69.9% | 52.1% | 63.7% | 16.8% | 14.5% | 31.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 52.1% | 74.3% | 41.1% | 13.4% | 12.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 45.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 75.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 52.1% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 14.4% | 12.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 91.7% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.6% | 77.3% | 55.2% | 42.9% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 50.6% | 73.9% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 37.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 20.0% | 73.5% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 57.6% | 80.0% | 25.4% | 13.6% | 39.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 50.0% | 90.0% | 64.3% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 62.5% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 35.7% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 27.7% | 75.0% | 50.5% | 53.8% | 75.8% | 69.6% | 48.4% | 45.8% | 15.4% | 6.6% | 22.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 31.9% | 62.5% | 47.3% | 54.7% | 83.8% | 74.1% | 50.3% | 48.3% | 12.3% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31.0% | 65.1% | 48.0% | 54.5% | 81.9% | 73.0% | 49.9% | 47.8% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 27.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 67.2% | 58.5% | 30.3% | 27.9% | 11.5% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 19.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 64.1% | 46.0% | 67.7% | 85.8% | 80.7% | 51.3% | 64.0% | 8.9% | 17.7% | 26.6% | 21.3 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 75.9% | 50.4% | 27.8% | 37.6% | 7.8% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 69.0% | 62.1% | 18.0% | 26.2% | 6.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 71.1% | 55.2% | 24.3% | 31.8% | 5.7% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 55.0% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 58.2% | 62.6% | 22.7% | 21.8% | 9.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 41.2% | 81.0% | 47.9% | 7.8% | 15.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MiLB | 49.3% | 70.6% | 31.6% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 46.1% | 81.5% | 52.8% | 8.5% | 17.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 59.2% | 52.4% | 32.1% | 28.2% | 15.5% | 43.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 25.7% | 69.8% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 83.3% | 82.1% | 55.1% | 45.5% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 24.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 54.6% | 80.3% | 27.0% | 10.8% | 16.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 27.4% | 60.6% | 44.6% | 72.9% | 87.3% | 83.0% | 51.8% | 64.2% | 7.6% | 19.5% | 27.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 41.7% | 80.0% | 64.3% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 64.8% | 75.7% | 20.7% | 15.7% | 13.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 26.8% | 62.2% | 44.2% | 71.1% | 89.1% | 83.5% | 49.2% | 64.3% | 7.2% | 17.5% | 24.7% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 73.3% | 78.2% | 14.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 23.9% | 63.3% | 44.1% | 68.9% | 87.6% | 82.7% | 51.2% | 64.3% | 7.8% | 19.0% | 26.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 61.0% | 65.3% | 20.7% | 21.1% | 9.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 26.3% | 63.4% | 45.2% | 70.7% | 87.2% | 82.5% | 51.0% | 63.0% | 7.9% | 17.8% | 25.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 56.9% | 67.6% | 35.7% | 18.5% | 11.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 26.8% | 66.9% | 47.5% | 65.7% | 83.2% | 78.4% | 51.6% | 65.3% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 26.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 76.1% | 67.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 5.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.0% | 65.0% | 46.4% | 60.9% | 84.9% | 78.5% | 52.2% | 63.2% | 10.0% | 17.2% | 27.3% | 22.6 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 26.8% | 64.3% | 46.4% | 60.5% | 85.1% | 78.3% | 52.4% | 63.6% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.8% | 22.3 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 21.8% | 69.2% | 46.2% | 63.6% | 83.8% | 79.2% | 51.4% | 60.4% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 24.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 72.5% | 55.2% | 27.3% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.6% | 82.4% | 60.7% | 73.3% | 85.7% | 83.1% | 58.1% | 66.7% | 10.3% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 26.6 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 32.4% | 86.7% | 63.3% | 90.9% | 87.2% | 88.0% | 57.0% | 68.0% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 12.7% | 27.6 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 26.7% | 73.9% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 82.4% | 71.4% | 60.5% | 63.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 60.3% | 48.8% | 52.4% | 30.9% | 10.3% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 42.7% | 84.4% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 12.0% | 18.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 65.4% | 58.8% | 45.5% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 38.2% | 69.6% | 54.5% | 50.5% | 79.7% | 69.9% | 52.1% | 63.7% | 16.8% | 14.5% | 31.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 52.1% | 74.3% | 41.1% | 13.4% | 12.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 45.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 75.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 52.1% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 14.4% | 12.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 91.7% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.6% | 77.3% | 55.2% | 42.9% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 50.6% | 73.9% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 37.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 20.0% | 73.5% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 57.6% | 80.0% | 25.4% | 13.6% | 39.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 50.0% | 90.0% | 64.3% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 62.5% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 35.7% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 27.7% | 75.0% | 50.5% | 53.8% | 75.8% | 69.6% | 48.4% | 45.8% | 15.4% | 6.6% | 22.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 31.9% | 62.5% | 47.3% | 54.7% | 83.8% | 74.1% | 50.3% | 48.3% | 12.3% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31.0% | 65.1% | 48.0% | 54.5% | 81.9% | 73.0% | 49.9% | 47.8% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 27.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 67.2% | 58.5% | 30.3% | 27.9% | 11.5% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 19.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 64.1% | 46.0% | 67.7% | 85.8% | 80.7% | 51.3% | 64.0% | 8.9% | 17.7% | 26.6% | 21.3 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 89.5% | 88.2% | 24.4% | 52.8% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 21.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 66.3% | 90.1% | 29.0% | 48.3% | 82.1% | 41.4% | 21.4% | 67.6% | 21.8% | 9.3% | 23.5% | 7.9% | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 68.0% | 90.0% | 27.3% | 48.4% | 84.0% | 44.1% | 17.2% | 57.1% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 68.6% | 90.4% | 27.6% | 47.3% | 80.9% | 44.5% | 18.3% | 56.1% | 20.4% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 66.9% | 89.2% | 25.9% | 51.0% | 81.6% | 46.6% | 19.4% | 60.8% | 20.9% | 1.8% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 75.5% | 85.8% | 27.5% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 44.1% | 21.8% | 54.6% | 20.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.1% | 86.2% | 28.6% | 47.2% | 78.3% | 43.8% | 20.3% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 73.6% | 87.1% | 28.2% | 47.7% | 78.3% | 44.4% | 20.5% | 39.2% | 20.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 76.6% | 81.6% | 30.8% | 44.0% | 78.4% | 40.4% | 19.2% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 29.9% | 69.2% | 86.1% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 90.5% | 89.5% | 26.6% | 75.7% | 89.3% | 46.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 15.2% | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 78.6% | 72.7% | 36.8% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 39.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 73.6% | 84.9% | 27.2% | 58.2% | 67.6% | 45.1% | 33.0% | 39.5% | 21.7% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.3% | 41.2% | 25.3% | 59.1% | 61.5% | 50.6% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 17.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 66.7% | 40.0% | 25.4% | 58.6% | 58.8% | 49.2% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 100.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 81.0% | 76.5% | 23.1% | 68.4% | 73.1% | 41.8% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 25.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 65.1% | 89.3% | 25.7% | 55.2% | 78.4% | 40.1% | 29.1% | 39.1% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68.2% | 86.3% | 25.2% | 58.1% | 77.0% | 40.5% | 24.5% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.1% | 88.0% | 27.6% | 49.6% | 79.9% | 44.2% | 20.5% | 56.6% | 21.1% | 5.5% | 22.4% | 7.1% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 89.5% | 88.2% | 24.4% | 52.8% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 21.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 66.3% | 90.1% | 29.0% | 48.3% | 82.1% | 41.4% | 21.4% | 67.6% | 21.8% | 9.3% | 23.5% | 7.9% | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 68.0% | 90.0% | 27.3% | 48.4% | 84.0% | 44.1% | 17.2% | 57.1% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 68.6% | 90.4% | 27.6% | 47.3% | 80.9% | 44.5% | 18.3% | 56.1% | 20.4% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 66.9% | 89.2% | 25.9% | 51.0% | 81.6% | 46.6% | 19.4% | 60.8% | 20.9% | 1.8% | 33.3% | 6.6% | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 75.5% | 85.8% | 27.5% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 44.1% | 21.8% | 54.6% | 20.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.1% | 86.2% | 28.6% | 47.2% | 78.3% | 43.8% | 20.3% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 73.6% | 87.1% | 28.2% | 47.7% | 78.3% | 44.4% | 20.5% | 39.2% | 20.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 76.6% | 81.6% | 30.8% | 44.0% | 78.4% | 40.4% | 19.2% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 29.9% | 69.2% | 86.1% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 90.5% | 89.5% | 26.6% | 75.7% | 89.3% | 46.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 15.2% | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 78.6% | 72.7% | 36.8% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 39.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 73.6% | 84.9% | 27.2% | 58.2% | 67.6% | 45.1% | 33.0% | 39.5% | 21.7% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.3% | 41.2% | 25.3% | 59.1% | 61.5% | 50.6% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 17.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 66.7% | 40.0% | 25.4% | 58.6% | 58.8% | 49.2% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 16.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 100.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 81.0% | 76.5% | 23.1% | 68.4% | 73.1% | 41.8% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 25.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 65.1% | 89.3% | 25.7% | 55.2% | 78.4% | 40.1% | 29.1% | 39.1% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68.2% | 86.3% | 25.2% | 58.1% | 77.0% | 40.5% | 24.5% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.1% | 88.0% | 27.6% | 49.6% | 79.9% | 44.2% | 20.5% | 56.6% | 21.1% | 5.5% | 22.4% | 7.1% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 2B | 55 | 55 | 470.1 | 106 | 175 | 6 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | SS | 41 | 41 | 353.0 | 54 | 136 | 9 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | SS | 13 | 11 | 106.1 | 25 | 33 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | SS | 132 | 132 | 1137.0 | 218 | 317 | 39 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | SS | 77 | 77 | 688.0 | 119 | 243 | 25 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | SS | 48 | 48 | 404.1 | 69 | 110 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 18 | 5 | 68.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 12 | 3 | 36.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 6 | 1 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 6 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 30 | 8 | 104.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | CF | 118 | 117 | 1022.1 | 333 | 8 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | CF | 7 | 3 | 45.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | CF | 144 | 136 | 1199.1 | 342 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | CF | 110 | 109 | 975.2 | 273 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | CF | 115 | 108 | 942.1 | 276 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | CF | 137 | 135 | 1175.1 | 301 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 150 | 138 | 1238.1 | 348 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 114 | 89 | 826.0 | 217 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 90 | 80 | 716.1 | 198 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | CF | 24 | 9 | 109.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 25 | 6 | 94.1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | CF | 13 | 5 | 62.1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 12 | 1 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 47 | 22 | 241.1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | CF | 26 | 24 | 198.0 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | CF | 7 | 5 | 49.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 854 | 749 | 6766.2 | 1863 | 57 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 1 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | OF | 7 | 3 | 45.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | OF | 144 | 136 | 1199.1 | 342 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 110 | 109 | 975.2 | 273 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 115 | 108 | 942.1 | 276 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 137 | 135 | 1175.1 | 301 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 151 | 138 | 1238.1 | 348 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 114 | 89 | 826.0 | 217 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 90 | 80 | 716.1 | 198 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 24 | 9 | 109.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 25 | 6 | 94.1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 13 | 5 | 62.1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 12 | 1 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 67 | 28 | 322.2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 17 | 6 | 65.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 11 | 4 | 46.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 6 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 888 | 758 | 6888.0 | 1880 | 58 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .995 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 2B | 55 | 55 | 470.1 | 106 | 175 | 6 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | SS | 41 | 41 | 353.0 | 54 | 136 | 9 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | SS | 13 | 11 | 106.1 | 25 | 33 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | SS | 132 | 132 | 1137.0 | 218 | 317 | 39 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | SS | 77 | 77 | 688.0 | 119 | 243 | 25 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | SS | 48 | 48 | 404.1 | 69 | 110 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 18 | 5 | 68.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 12 | 3 | 36.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 6 | 1 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 6 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 30 | 8 | 104.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | CF | 118 | 117 | 1022.1 | 333 | 8 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | CF | 7 | 3 | 45.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | CF | 144 | 136 | 1199.1 | 342 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | CF | 110 | 109 | 975.2 | 273 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | CF | 115 | 108 | 942.1 | 276 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | CF | 137 | 135 | 1175.1 | 301 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 150 | 138 | 1238.1 | 348 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 114 | 89 | 826.0 | 217 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 90 | 80 | 716.1 | 198 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | CF | 24 | 9 | 109.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 25 | 6 | 94.1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | CF | 13 | 5 | 62.1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 12 | 1 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 47 | 22 | 241.1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | CF | 26 | 24 | 198.0 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | CF | 7 | 5 | 49.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 854 | 749 | 6766.2 | 1863 | 57 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 1 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | OF | 7 | 3 | 45.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | OF | 144 | 136 | 1199.1 | 342 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 110 | 109 | 975.2 | 273 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 115 | 108 | 942.1 | 276 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 137 | 135 | 1175.1 | 301 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 151 | 138 | 1238.1 | 348 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 114 | 89 | 826.0 | 217 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 90 | 80 | 716.1 | 198 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 24 | 9 | 109.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 25 | 6 | 94.1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 13 | 5 | 62.1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 12 | 1 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 67 | 28 | 322.2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 17 | 6 | 65.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 11 | 4 | 46.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 6 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 888 | 758 | 6888.0 | 1880 | 58 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .995 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 68.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 22.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -33.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -37.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 104.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 13.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1199.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 11.3 | 13.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | CF | 975.2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 7.3 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | CF | 942.1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 0.2 | 11.9 | 15.3 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1175.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 8.7 | 11.2 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1238.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 826.0 | -1 | -1 | 10 | 8 | -2.8 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 15.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 716.1 | 0 | -1 | 12 | 11 | -1.7 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 8.8 | 18.8 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | CF | 109.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -14.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 94.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 54.6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | CF | 62.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 64.7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -4.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 241.1 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -7.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 6766.2 | 16 | 12 | 45 | 73 | 17.8 | 34.7 | 4.7 | 57.2 | 11.4 | 56 | 60 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | OF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 13.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1199.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 11.3 | 13.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 975.2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 7.3 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 942.1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 0.2 | 11.9 | 15.3 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1175.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 8.7 | 11.2 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1238.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 826.0 | -1 | -1 | 10 | 8 | -2.8 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 15.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 716.1 | 0 | -1 | 12 | 11 | -1.7 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 8.8 | 18.8 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 109.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -14.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 94.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 54.6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 62.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 64.7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -4.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 322.2 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -17.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -37.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6888.0 | 17 | 12 | 45 | 74 | 18.3 | 34.4 | 4.8 | 57.5 | 11.3 | 56 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 68.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 22.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -33.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -37.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 104.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 13.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1199.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 11.3 | 13.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | CF | 975.2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 7.3 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | CF | 942.1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 0.2 | 11.9 | 15.3 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1175.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 8.7 | 11.2 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1238.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 826.0 | -1 | -1 | 10 | 8 | -2.8 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 15.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 716.1 | 0 | -1 | 12 | 11 | -1.7 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 8.8 | 18.8 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | CF | 109.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -14.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 94.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 54.6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | CF | 62.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 64.7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -4.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 241.1 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -7.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 6766.2 | 16 | 12 | 45 | 73 | 17.8 | 34.7 | 4.7 | 57.2 | 11.4 | 56 | 60 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | OF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 13.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1199.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 11.3 | 13.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 975.2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 7.3 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 942.1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 0.2 | 11.9 | 15.3 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1175.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 8.7 | 11.2 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1238.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 826.0 | -1 | -1 | 10 | 8 | -2.8 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 15.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 716.1 | 0 | -1 | 12 | 11 | -1.7 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 8.8 | 18.8 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 109.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -14.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 94.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 54.6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 62.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 64.7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -4.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 322.2 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -17.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -37.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6888.0 | 17 | 12 | 45 | 74 | 18.3 | 34.4 | 4.8 | 57.5 | 11.3 | 56 | 61 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1199.1 | 0.0% (50) | 30.8% (13) | 62.5% (8) | 80.0% (5) | 81.3% (16) | 99.7% (317) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | CF | 975.2 | 0.0% (62) | 7.1% (14) | 70.0% (10) | 62.5% (8) | 100.0% (10) | 100.0% (253) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | CF | 942.1 | 0.0% (37) | 53.3% (15) | 71.4% (7) | 33.3% (6) | 100.0% (12) | 100.0% (249) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1175.1 | 0.0% (61) | 17.6% (17) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 93.3% (15) | 98.9% (277) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1238.1 | 0.0% (90) | 15.8% (19) | 33.3% (6) | 88.9% (9) | 81.8% (22) | 99.4% (314) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 826.0 | 0.0% (58) | 20.0% (10) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (11) | 100.0% (200) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 716.1 | 0.0% (55) | 12.5% (8) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (183) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | CF | 109.2 | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 6766.2 | 0.0% (361) | 23.6% (89) | 56.1% (41) | 75.0% (36) | 90.7% (86) | 99.6% (1626) |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | OF | 45.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1199.1 | 0.0% (50) | 30.8% (13) | 62.5% (8) | 80.0% (5) | 81.3% (16) | 99.7% (317) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 975.2 | 0.0% (62) | 7.1% (14) | 70.0% (10) | 62.5% (8) | 100.0% (10) | 100.0% (253) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 942.1 | 0.0% (37) | 53.3% (15) | 71.4% (7) | 33.3% (6) | 100.0% (12) | 100.0% (249) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1175.1 | 0.0% (61) | 17.6% (17) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 93.3% (15) | 98.9% (277) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1238.1 | 0.0% (90) | 15.8% (19) | 33.3% (6) | 88.9% (9) | 81.8% (22) | 99.4% (314) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 826.0 | 0.0% (58) | 20.0% (10) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (11) | 100.0% (200) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 716.1 | 0.0% (55) | 12.5% (8) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (183) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6888.0 | 0.0% (361) | 23.6% (89) | 56.1% (41) | 75.0% (36) | 90.7% (86) | 99.6% (1626) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1199.1 | 0.0% (50) | 30.8% (13) | 62.5% (8) | 80.0% (5) | 81.3% (16) | 99.7% (317) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | CF | 975.2 | 0.0% (62) | 7.1% (14) | 70.0% (10) | 62.5% (8) | 100.0% (10) | 100.0% (253) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | CF | 942.1 | 0.0% (37) | 53.3% (15) | 71.4% (7) | 33.3% (6) | 100.0% (12) | 100.0% (249) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1175.1 | 0.0% (61) | 17.6% (17) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 93.3% (15) | 98.9% (277) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1238.1 | 0.0% (90) | 15.8% (19) | 33.3% (6) | 88.9% (9) | 81.8% (22) | 99.4% (314) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 826.0 | 0.0% (58) | 20.0% (10) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (11) | 100.0% (200) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 716.1 | 0.0% (55) | 12.5% (8) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (183) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | CF | 109.2 | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 6766.2 | 0.0% (361) | 23.6% (89) | 56.1% (41) | 75.0% (36) | 90.7% (86) | 99.6% (1626) |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | OF | 45.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1199.1 | 0.0% (50) | 30.8% (13) | 62.5% (8) | 80.0% (5) | 81.3% (16) | 99.7% (317) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 975.2 | 0.0% (62) | 7.1% (14) | 70.0% (10) | 62.5% (8) | 100.0% (10) | 100.0% (253) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 942.1 | 0.0% (37) | 53.3% (15) | 71.4% (7) | 33.3% (6) | 100.0% (12) | 100.0% (249) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1175.1 | 0.0% (61) | 17.6% (17) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 93.3% (15) | 98.9% (277) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1238.1 | 0.0% (90) | 15.8% (19) | 33.3% (6) | 88.9% (9) | 81.8% (22) | 99.4% (314) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 826.0 | 0.0% (58) | 20.0% (10) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (11) | 100.0% (200) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 716.1 | 0.0% (55) | 12.5% (8) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (183) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6888.0 | 0.0% (361) | 23.6% (89) | 56.1% (41) | 75.0% (36) | 90.7% (86) | 99.6% (1626) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 1199.1 | 36 | 68 | 91 | 90 | 68 | 60 | 57 | 54 | 70 | 6 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 975.2 | 39 | 68 | 89 | 88 | 67 | 54 | 47 | 44 | 65 | 5 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 942.1 | 42 | 80 | 92 | 88 | 79 | 76 | 60 | 64 | 77 | 9 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1175.1 | 9 | 74 | 83 | 80 | 75 | 54 | 58 | 60 | 69 | 7 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1238.1 | 10 | 78 | 82 | 81 | 65 | 61 | 63 | 70 | 71 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5531.0 | 136 | 74 | 87 | 85 | 71 | 61 | 57 | 59 | 70 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 1199.1 | 36 | 68 | 91 | 90 | 68 | 60 | 57 | 54 | 70 | 6 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 975.2 | 39 | 68 | 89 | 88 | 67 | 54 | 47 | 44 | 65 | 5 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 942.1 | 42 | 80 | 92 | 88 | 79 | 76 | 60 | 64 | 77 | 9 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1175.1 | 9 | 74 | 83 | 80 | 75 | 54 | 58 | 60 | 69 | 7 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1238.1 | 10 | 78 | 82 | 81 | 65 | 61 | 63 | 70 | 71 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5531.0 | 136 | 74 | 87 | 85 | 71 | 61 | 57 | 59 | 70 | 35 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 104.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | CF | 942.1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 21 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1175.1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 16 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1238.1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 826.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 716.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | CF | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 94.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | CF | 62.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 32.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 241.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 6766.2 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 60 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 942.1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 21 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1175.1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 16 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1238.1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 826.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 716.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 94.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 62.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 32.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 322.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6888.0 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | LF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 104.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | CF | 942.1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 21 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1175.1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 16 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 1238.1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 826.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 716.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | CF | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 94.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | CF | 62.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 32.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 241.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 6766.2 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 60 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 942.1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 21 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1175.1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 16 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1238.1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 826.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 716.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 94.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 62.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 32.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 322.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | OF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6888.0 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 61 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 1.3 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -14.4 | 7.3 | 11.3 | 1.9 | -7.0 | 13.2 | 1.2 | 17.3 | 24.7 | 2.7 | $20.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -24.7 | 13.3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | -11.5 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 13.3 | 11.6 | 1.2 | $9.8 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -12.6 | 13.9 | 19.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 20.7 | 0.7 | 13.9 | 36.7 | 3.7 | $30.0 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -28.9 | 10.6 | 12.6 | 2.0 | -18.2 | 14.6 | 2.2 | 19.6 | 18.1 | 1.8 | $14.4 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -21.5 | 7.9 | 11.1 | 2.1 | -13.6 | 13.2 | 0.4 | 16.6 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.7 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -22.9 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | -17.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 11.1 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -21.9 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | -17.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 9.6 | -3.4 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.3 | 0.6 | 3.1 | -0.1 | -3.8 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -5.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | -4.8 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -6.2 | 4.1 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -2.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -2.4 | 1.6 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -138.5 | 68.1 | 66.5 | 9.9 | -70.4 | 76.4 | 7.3 | 98.5 | 111.8 | 11.7 | $91.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 1.3 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -14.4 | 7.3 | 11.3 | 1.9 | -7.0 | 13.2 | 1.2 | 17.3 | 24.7 | 2.7 | $20.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -24.7 | 13.3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | -11.5 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 13.3 | 11.6 | 1.2 | $9.8 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -12.6 | 13.9 | 19.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 20.7 | 0.7 | 13.9 | 36.7 | 3.7 | $30.0 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -28.9 | 10.6 | 12.6 | 2.0 | -18.2 | 14.6 | 2.2 | 19.6 | 18.1 | 1.8 | $14.4 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -21.5 | 7.9 | 11.1 | 2.1 | -13.6 | 13.2 | 0.4 | 16.6 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.7 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -22.9 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | -17.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 11.1 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -21.9 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | -17.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 9.6 | -3.4 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.3 | 0.6 | 3.1 | -0.1 | -3.8 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -5.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | -4.8 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -6.2 | 4.1 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -2.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -2.4 | 1.6 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -138.5 | 68.1 | 66.5 | 9.9 | -70.4 | 76.4 | 7.3 | 98.5 | 111.8 | 11.7 | $91.8 |

