Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Billy Sadler
Free AgentP
Age: 45
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 9/21/1981
(45 years, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 39 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 49.2 |
| K% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 13.4% |
| GB% | 34.1% |
| ERA | 4.53 |
| FIP | 5.57 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 6, Pick: 26, Ovr: 183 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Louisiana State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 39 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 49.2 |
| K% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 13.4% |
| GB% | 34.1% |
| ERA | 4.53 |
| FIP | 5.57 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 6, Pick: 26, Ovr: 183 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Louisiana State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | AA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 45.2 | 13.20 | 5.72 | 0.20 | .242 | 76.0% | 2.56 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .211 | 89.3% | 1.80 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 51 | 0 | 55.2 | 12.77 | 5.01 | 0.32 | .236 | 77.3% | 2.43 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 7.02 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .333 | 96.2% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 6.75 | 8.90 | 3.45 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 13.14 | 4.38 | 0.73 | .105 | 100.0% | 0.73 | 2.86 | 2.34 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 42.1 | 12.54 | 7.44 | 1.06 | .326 | 63.1% | 5.95 | 4.80 | 4.61 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 54.2 | 12.68 | 6.75 | 0.99 | .289 | 67.5% | 38.3% | 11.5% | 4.77 | 4.36 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 10.13 | 1.69 | .250 | 69.8% | 6.75 | 7.54 | 5.49 | ||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 33.0 | 11.18 | 5.73 | 0.00 | .267 | 82.9% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.09 | 2.93 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 6.14 | 0.00 | .360 | 42.9% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 8.59 | 4.03 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 5.48 | 1.22 | .246 | 79.2% | 31.6% | 10.9% | 93.7 | 4.06 | 5.37 | 5.24 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 20.25 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | -0.11 | -0.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .391 | 66.7% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 3.08 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.2 | 8.25 | 4.69 | 0.65 | .357 | 67.9% | 41.2% | 6.9% | 5.34 | 4.19 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 68.2 | 9.04 | 4.19 | 0.52 | .359 | 67.0% | 42.0% | 6.2% | 4.98 | 3.73 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 1.08 | .367 | 61.9% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 10.80 | 8.35 | 8.47 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 89.9 | 13.50 | 2.35 | 3.33 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 49.2 | 9.06 | 5.44 | 1.45 | .260 | 78.5% | 34.1% | 13.6% | 93.6 | 4.53 | 5.57 | 5.05 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | AA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 45.2 | 13.20 | 5.72 | 0.20 | .242 | 76.0% | 2.56 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .211 | 89.3% | 1.80 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 51 | 0 | 55.2 | 12.77 | 5.01 | 0.32 | .236 | 77.3% | 2.43 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 7.02 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .333 | 96.2% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 6.75 | 8.90 | 3.45 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 13.14 | 4.38 | 0.73 | .105 | 100.0% | 0.73 | 2.86 | 2.34 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 42.1 | 12.54 | 7.44 | 1.06 | .326 | 63.1% | 5.95 | 4.80 | 4.61 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 54.2 | 12.68 | 6.75 | 0.99 | .289 | 67.5% | 38.3% | 11.5% | 4.77 | 4.36 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 10.13 | 1.69 | .250 | 69.8% | 6.75 | 7.54 | 5.49 | ||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 33.0 | 11.18 | 5.73 | 0.00 | .267 | 82.9% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.09 | 2.93 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 6.14 | 0.00 | .360 | 42.9% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 8.59 | 4.03 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 5.48 | 1.22 | .246 | 79.2% | 31.6% | 10.9% | 93.7 | 4.06 | 5.37 | 5.24 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 20.25 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | -0.11 | -0.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .391 | 66.7% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 3.08 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.2 | 8.25 | 4.69 | 0.65 | .357 | 67.9% | 41.2% | 6.9% | 5.34 | 4.19 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 68.2 | 9.04 | 4.19 | 0.52 | .359 | 67.0% | 42.0% | 6.2% | 4.98 | 3.73 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 1.08 | .367 | 61.9% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 10.80 | 8.35 | 8.47 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 89.9 | 13.50 | 2.35 | 3.33 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 49.2 | 9.06 | 5.44 | 1.45 | .260 | 78.5% | 34.1% | 13.6% | 93.6 | 4.53 | 5.57 | 5.05 | -0.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.56 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 45.2 | 190 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2006 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.43 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 55.2 | 224 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 2 | 5.95 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 42.1 | 195 | 36 | 31 | 28 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.77 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 54.2 | 239 | 39 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.09 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 33.0 | 137 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 36 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.06 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 197 | 34 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| 2009 | HOU | R | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 5 | 3 | 5.34 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 253 | 64 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.98 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 306 | 75 | 40 | 38 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 2 | 1 | 10.80 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 48 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.53 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.2 | 224 | 41 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.56 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 45.2 | 190 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2006 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.43 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 55.2 | 224 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 2 | 5.95 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 42.1 | 195 | 36 | 31 | 28 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.77 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 54.2 | 239 | 39 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.09 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 33.0 | 137 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 36 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.06 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 197 | 34 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| 2009 | HOU | R | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 5 | 3 | 5.34 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 253 | 64 | 34 | 33 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.98 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 306 | 75 | 40 | 38 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 2 | 1 | 10.80 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 48 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.53 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.2 | 224 | 41 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 50 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | AA | 13.20 | 5.72 | 2.31 | 0.20 | 35.3% | 15.3% | 20.0% | .145 | 1.14 | .242 | 76.0% | 75 | 70 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.90 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .156 | 0.70 | .211 | 89.3% | 42 | 63 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | MiLB | 12.77 | 5.01 | 2.55 | 0.32 | 35.3% | 13.8% | 21.4% | .147 | 1.06 | .236 | 77.3% | 69 | 69 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 2.57 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 147 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .294 | 1.75 | .333 | 96.2% | 149 | 201 | 8.90 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 13.14 | 4.38 | 3.00 | 0.73 | 40.9% | 13.6% | 27.3% | .079 | 0.73 | .105 | 100.0% | 19 | 73 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | 12.54 | 7.44 | 1.69 | 1.06 | 30.3% | 17.9% | 12.3% | .226 | 1.68 | .326 | 63.1% | 129 | 100 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 12.68 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 0.99 | 32.2% | 17.2% | 15.1% | .198 | 1.46 | .289 | 67.5% | 104 | 94 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 8.44 | 10.13 | 0.83 | 1.69 | 20.8% | 25.0% | -4.2% | .222 | 1.88 | .250 | 69.8% | 147 | 168 | 7.54 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 11.18 | 5.73 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 29.9% | 15.3% | 14.6% | .172 | 1.24 | .267 | 82.9% | 23 | 59 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 7.36 | 6.14 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 13.9% | 2.8% | .290 | 1.91 | .360 | 42.9% | 181 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 8.53 | 5.48 | 1.56 | 1.22 | 21.3% | 13.7% | 7.6% | .210 | 1.38 | .246 | 79.2% | 94 | 127 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 20.25 | 1.69 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 4.8% | 52.4% | .105 | 0.56 | .286 | 50.0% | 100 | -3 | -0.11 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 7.04 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .310 | 1.43 | .391 | 66.7% | 78 | 69 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 8.25 | 4.69 | 1.76 | 0.65 | 20.2% | 11.5% | 8.7% | .287 | 1.67 | .357 | 67.9% | 121 | 91 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 9.04 | 4.19 | 2.16 | 0.52 | 22.5% | 10.5% | 12.1% | .277 | 1.56 | .359 | 67.0% | 115 | 81 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 1.08 | 10.4% | 20.8% | -10.4% | .333 | 2.64 | .367 | 61.9% | 226 | 176 | 8.35 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 2.25 | .500 | 33.3% | 327 | 55 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.06 | 5.44 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 22.3% | 13.4% | 8.9% | .222 | 1.43 | .260 | 78.5% | 105 | 131 | 5.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | AA | 13.20 | 5.72 | 2.31 | 0.20 | 35.3% | 15.3% | 20.0% | .145 | 1.14 | .242 | 76.0% | 75 | 70 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.90 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .156 | 0.70 | .211 | 89.3% | 42 | 63 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | MiLB | 12.77 | 5.01 | 2.55 | 0.32 | 35.3% | 13.8% | 21.4% | .147 | 1.06 | .236 | 77.3% | 69 | 69 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 2.57 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 147 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .294 | 1.75 | .333 | 96.2% | 149 | 201 | 8.90 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 13.14 | 4.38 | 3.00 | 0.73 | 40.9% | 13.6% | 27.3% | .079 | 0.73 | .105 | 100.0% | 19 | 73 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | 12.54 | 7.44 | 1.69 | 1.06 | 30.3% | 17.9% | 12.3% | .226 | 1.68 | .326 | 63.1% | 129 | 100 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 12.68 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 0.99 | 32.2% | 17.2% | 15.1% | .198 | 1.46 | .289 | 67.5% | 104 | 94 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 8.44 | 10.13 | 0.83 | 1.69 | 20.8% | 25.0% | -4.2% | .222 | 1.88 | .250 | 69.8% | 147 | 168 | 7.54 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 11.18 | 5.73 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 29.9% | 15.3% | 14.6% | .172 | 1.24 | .267 | 82.9% | 23 | 59 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 7.36 | 6.14 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 13.9% | 2.8% | .290 | 1.91 | .360 | 42.9% | 181 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 8.53 | 5.48 | 1.56 | 1.22 | 21.3% | 13.7% | 7.6% | .210 | 1.38 | .246 | 79.2% | 94 | 127 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 20.25 | 1.69 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 4.8% | 52.4% | .105 | 0.56 | .286 | 50.0% | 100 | -3 | -0.11 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 7.04 | 2.35 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .310 | 1.43 | .391 | 66.7% | 78 | 69 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 8.25 | 4.69 | 1.76 | 0.65 | 20.2% | 11.5% | 8.7% | .287 | 1.67 | .357 | 67.9% | 121 | 91 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 9.04 | 4.19 | 2.16 | 0.52 | 22.5% | 10.5% | 12.1% | .277 | 1.56 | .359 | 67.0% | 115 | 81 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 1.08 | 10.4% | 20.8% | -10.4% | .333 | 2.64 | .367 | 61.9% | 226 | 176 | 8.35 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 2.25 | .500 | 33.3% | 327 | 55 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.06 | 5.44 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 22.3% | 13.4% | 8.9% | .222 | 1.43 | .260 | 78.5% | 105 | 131 | 5.57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 2.80 | 76 | 3.45 | |||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 2.34 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | 4.61 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 0.85 | 16.5% | 38.3% | 45.2% | 17.3% | 11.5% | 89 | 4.10 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 5.49 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 2.22 | 19.4% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 76 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 107 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 0.67 | 21.4% | 31.6% | 47.0% | 5.5% | 10.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 30.8% | 14.2% | 57.5% | 28.3% | 4.39 | 121 | 5.24 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | -1 | -0.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 88 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 1.17 | 23.6% | 41.2% | 35.2% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.4% | 98 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.25 | 24.4% | 42.0% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 6.2% | 42.0% | 25.5% | 32.5% | 89 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 48.4% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 169 | 8.47 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 3.41 | 78 | 3.33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 21.2% | 34.1% | 44.7% | 5.1% | 13.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 35.6% | 29.6% | 14.1% | 56.3% | 29.6% | 4.19 | 117 | 5.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 2.80 | 76 | 3.45 | |||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | 2.34 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | 4.61 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 0.85 | 16.5% | 38.3% | 45.2% | 17.3% | 11.5% | 89 | 4.10 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 5.49 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 2.22 | 19.4% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 76 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 107 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 0.67 | 21.4% | 31.6% | 47.0% | 5.5% | 10.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 30.8% | 14.2% | 57.5% | 28.3% | 4.39 | 121 | 5.24 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | -1 | -0.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 88 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 1.17 | 23.6% | 41.2% | 35.2% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.4% | 98 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 1.25 | 24.4% | 42.0% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 6.2% | 42.0% | 25.5% | 32.5% | 89 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 48.4% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 169 | 8.47 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 3.41 | 78 | 3.33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 21.2% | 34.1% | 44.7% | 5.1% | 13.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 35.6% | 29.6% | 14.1% | 56.3% | 29.6% | 4.19 | 117 | 5.05 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 56 | 92 | |||||
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 44 | 52 | 19 | 9 | 343 | 543 | 886 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 40 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 212 | 347 | 559 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 37 | 55 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 312 | 470 | 782 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 80 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 68 | 58 | 39 | 10 | 419 | 638 | 1057 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 65 | 47 | 13 | 474 | 761 | 1235 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 11 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 55 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 59 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 358 | 541 | 899 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 56 | 92 | |||||
| 2007 | SFG | MiLB | 44 | 52 | 19 | 9 | 343 | 543 | 886 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 40 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 212 | 347 | 559 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 37 | 55 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 312 | 470 | 782 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 80 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 68 | 58 | 39 | 10 | 419 | 638 | 1057 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 65 | 47 | 13 | 474 | 761 | 1235 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 11 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 55 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 59 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 358 | 541 | 899 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | -0.08 | -0.09 | 0.01 | -2.61 | -0.25 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 1.46 | 3 | -0.08 | -0.55 | 0 | 1 |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | -0.20 | -2.29 | 2.08 | 0.47 | 0.03 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 25 | -0.42 | 0.09 | 3 | 4 |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | -0.11 | -0.15 | 0.04 | -1.20 | -0.13 | 0.63 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 1.06 | 1 | -0.02 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.39 | -2.53 | 2.14 | -3.34 | -0.34 | 0.59 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.68 | 29 | -0.52 | -0.14 | 3 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | -0.08 | -0.09 | 0.01 | -2.61 | -0.25 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 1.46 | 3 | -0.08 | -0.55 | 0 | 1 |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | -0.20 | -2.29 | 2.08 | 0.47 | 0.03 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 25 | -0.42 | 0.09 | 3 | 4 |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | -0.11 | -0.15 | 0.04 | -1.20 | -0.13 | 0.63 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 1.06 | 1 | -0.02 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.39 | -2.53 | 2.14 | -3.34 | -0.34 | 0.59 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.68 | 29 | -0.52 | -0.14 | 3 | 6 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 60.0% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 42.2% | 71.6% | 46.7% | 12.0% | 18.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 56.9% | 67.6% | 19.4% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 20.2% | 63.8% | 42.6% | 68.1% | 86.3% | 82.1% | 51.3% | 56.3% | 7.3% | 17.5% | 24.8% | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 50.0% | 29.2% | 57.1% | 35.4% | 39.6% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 43.8% | 80.7% | 43.8% | 8.5% | 16.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 42.5% | 80.6% | 47.4% | 8.2% | 17.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 42.9% | 78.3% | 47.7% | 9.3% | 18.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 48.0% | 75.5% | 14.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 23.1% | 66.7% | 44.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 48.0% | 42.9% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.3% | 63.9% | 42.6% | 68.0% | 85.9% | 81.7% | 51.2% | 56.3% | 7.9% | 17.5% | 25.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 60.0% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 42.2% | 71.6% | 46.7% | 12.0% | 18.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 56.9% | 67.6% | 19.4% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 20.2% | 63.8% | 42.6% | 68.1% | 86.3% | 82.1% | 51.3% | 56.3% | 7.3% | 17.5% | 24.8% | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 50.0% | 29.2% | 57.1% | 35.4% | 39.6% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 43.8% | 80.7% | 43.8% | 8.5% | 16.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | 42.5% | 80.6% | 47.4% | 8.2% | 17.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 42.9% | 78.3% | 47.7% | 9.3% | 18.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 48.0% | 75.5% | 14.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 23.1% | 66.7% | 44.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 48.0% | 42.9% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.3% | 63.9% | 42.6% | 68.0% | 85.9% | 81.7% | 51.2% | 56.3% | 7.9% | 17.5% | 25.4% |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 69.5% | 88.5% | 27.3% | 48.0% | 81.0% | 41.7% | 16.2% | 56.0% | 21.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 28.0% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 88.3% | 27.3% | 47.9% | 80.3% | 41.8% | 15.9% | 56.0% | 20.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 69.5% | 88.5% | 27.3% | 48.0% | 81.0% | 41.7% | 16.2% | 56.0% | 21.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 28.0% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 88.3% | 27.3% | 47.9% | 80.3% | 41.8% | 15.9% | 56.0% | 20.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | AA | P | 44 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 42.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 33.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 44.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | P | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 55.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 39 | 0 | 49.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | SFG | AA | P | 44 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 42.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 33.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 44.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | P | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 55.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 39 | 0 | 49.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

