
Blake Dunn
Cincinnati RedsOF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 210
DOB: 9/5/1998
(28 years, 2 months)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CIN | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 38 | 24 | 87 |
| PA | 155 | 105 | 259 |
| HR | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| AVG | .282 | .238 | .232 |
| OBP | .335 | .310 | .320 |
| SLG | .387 | .349 | .338 |
| wOBA | .320 | .296 | .298 |
| wRC+ | 99 | 83 | 86 |
| WAR | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:22
RF:16
LF:3
DH:2
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 15, Pick: 18, Ovr: 450 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Western Michigan |
Service Time
0.089MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Dunn will have ulnar nerve transposition surgery on his right elbow Wednesday, Charlie Goldsmith of Fox 19 Now Cincinnati reports. (9/15/2026)
Injury: Elbow, Out
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 23.7% | 9.6% | 3.2% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 33.2% | 7.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 20.7% | 26.6% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 5.6% |
| 2026 | vs L | 23.7% | 9.6% | 3.2% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 33.2% | 7.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 20.7% | 26.6% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 5.6% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 32.4% | 9.8% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 16.4% | 25.8% | 6.3% | 1.7% | 6.6% | |
| 2026 | Away | 28.5% | 6.5% | 2.3% | 23.8% | 24.6% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 9.2% | |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 21.7% | 14.5% | 15.7% | 18.1% | 13.3% | 16.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 36.8% | 7.8% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 16.7% | 28.9% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.5% | |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 26.0% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 20.5% | 26.0% | 6.8% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 29.4% | 7.5% | 0.5% | 25.1% | 24.1% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 9.1% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | May | 25.1% | 7.8% | 2.5% | 21.4% | 28.8% | 5.8% | 2.1% | 6.6% | ||
| 2026 | Jun | 34.9% | 8.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 18.8% | 22.4% | 3.9% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 30.5% | 8.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 19.9% | 25.2% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 7.9% |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 21.1% | 6.3% | 28.9% | 25.8% | 7.0% | 0.8% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 34.4% | 8.3% | 1.0% | 15.6% | 29.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 4.2% | |
| 2026 | Liners | 32.5% | 10.8% | 2.4% | 25.3% | 18.1% | 6.0% | 1.2% | 3.6% | ||
| 2026 | Bunts | 41.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 23.5% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 19.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 14.8% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 26.3% | 7.9% | 0.7% | 30.3% | 27.6% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 2.6% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 38.4% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 23.5% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 19.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 14.8% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 26.3% | 7.9% | 0.7% | 30.3% | 27.6% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 2.6% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 38.4% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 7.0% | |||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 30.0% | 9.7% | 1.3% | 16.3% | 27.3% | 5.7% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 7.9% | |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 33.5% | 7.7% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 21.3% | 23.9% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 5.5% | |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 16.7% | 4.2% | 29.2% | 22.9% | 6.3% | 20.8% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 52.4% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 9.5% | |||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 47.1% | 11.4% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 4.3% | |||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 40.0% | 11.4% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 15.2% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 6.7% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 46.8% | 8.9% | 22.8% | 12.7% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 3.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 33.8% | 8.8% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 4.6% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 39.3% | 13.8% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 16.6% | 15.2% | 5.5% | 6.2% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 31.6% | 10.0% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 18.6% | 24.2% | 4.5% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 1.6% | 15.4% | 30.2% | 5.8% | 1.0% | 10.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 32.8% | 9.8% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 19.5% | 17.8% | 7.5% | 1.7% | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 32.0% | 5.7% | 1.0% | 17.0% | 27.8% | 5.7% | 2.1% | 8.8% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 25.0% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 12.1% | 33.9% | 7.3% | 16.9% | |||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 34.0% | 7.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 21.8% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 6.4% | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 26.0% | 9.4% | 2.1% | 17.4% | 28.1% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 26.6% | 8.6% | 2.2% | 13.7% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 12.2% | |
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as LF | 36.0% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | ||||
| 2026 | as CF | 34.9% | 6.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 20.6% | 27.1% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 5.3% |
| 2026 | as RF | 21.0% | 9.0% | 3.0% | 22.8% | 24.0% | 7.2% | 1.8% | 11.4% | ||
| 2026 | as PH | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||||||
| 2026 | as PR | ||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 30.1% | 7.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 21.9% | 26.4% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | Batting 5th | ||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 40.4% | 19.3% | 1.8% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 25.0% | 6.6% | 1.3% | 23.7% | 26.3% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 3.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 30.8% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 2.6% | 5.1% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 28.2% | 9.3% | 0.9% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 5.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 7.5% | |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 31.4% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 23.3% | 27.9% | 3.5% | 5.8% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 36.7% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 16.3% | 30.6% | 4.1% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 24.3% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 5.4% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 23.7% | 9.6% | 3.2% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 33.2% | 7.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 20.7% | 26.6% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 5.6% |
| 2026 | vs L | 23.7% | 9.6% | 3.2% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 33.2% | 7.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 20.7% | 26.6% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 5.6% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 32.4% | 9.8% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 16.4% | 25.8% | 6.3% | 1.7% | 6.6% | |
| 2026 | Away | 28.5% | 6.5% | 2.3% | 23.8% | 24.6% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 9.2% | |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 21.7% | 14.5% | 15.7% | 18.1% | 13.3% | 16.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 36.8% | 7.8% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 16.7% | 28.9% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.5% | |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 26.0% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 20.5% | 26.0% | 6.8% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 29.4% | 7.5% | 0.5% | 25.1% | 24.1% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 9.1% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | May | 25.1% | 7.8% | 2.5% | 21.4% | 28.8% | 5.8% | 2.1% | 6.6% | ||
| 2026 | Jun | 34.9% | 8.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 18.8% | 22.4% | 3.9% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 30.5% | 8.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 19.9% | 25.2% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 7.9% |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 21.1% | 6.3% | 28.9% | 25.8% | 7.0% | 0.8% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 34.4% | 8.3% | 1.0% | 15.6% | 29.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 4.2% | |
| 2026 | Liners | 32.5% | 10.8% | 2.4% | 25.3% | 18.1% | 6.0% | 1.2% | 3.6% | ||
| 2026 | Bunts | 41.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 23.5% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 19.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 14.8% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 26.3% | 7.9% | 0.7% | 30.3% | 27.6% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 2.6% | ||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 38.4% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 23.5% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 19.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 14.8% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 26.3% | 7.9% | 0.7% | 30.3% | 27.6% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 2.6% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 38.4% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 7.0% | |||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 30.0% | 9.7% | 1.3% | 16.3% | 27.3% | 5.7% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 7.9% | |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 33.5% | 7.7% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 21.3% | 23.9% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 5.5% | |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 16.7% | 4.2% | 29.2% | 22.9% | 6.3% | 20.8% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 52.4% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 9.5% | |||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 47.1% | 11.4% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 4.3% | |||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 40.0% | 11.4% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 15.2% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 6.7% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 46.8% | 8.9% | 22.8% | 12.7% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 3.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 33.8% | 8.8% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 4.6% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 39.3% | 13.8% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 16.6% | 15.2% | 5.5% | 6.2% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 31.6% | 10.0% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 18.6% | 24.2% | 4.5% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 1.6% | 15.4% | 30.2% | 5.8% | 1.0% | 10.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 32.8% | 9.8% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 19.5% | 17.8% | 7.5% | 1.7% | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 32.0% | 5.7% | 1.0% | 17.0% | 27.8% | 5.7% | 2.1% | 8.8% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 25.0% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 12.1% | 33.9% | 7.3% | 16.9% | |||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 34.0% | 7.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 21.8% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 6.4% | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 26.0% | 9.4% | 2.1% | 17.4% | 28.1% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 26.6% | 8.6% | 2.2% | 13.7% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 12.2% | |
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as LF | 36.0% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | ||||
| 2026 | as CF | 34.9% | 6.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 20.6% | 27.1% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 5.3% |
| 2026 | as RF | 21.0% | 9.0% | 3.0% | 22.8% | 24.0% | 7.2% | 1.8% | 11.4% | ||
| 2026 | as PH | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 11.1% | ||||||
| 2026 | as PR | ||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 30.1% | 7.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 21.9% | 26.4% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | Batting 5th | ||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 40.4% | 19.3% | 1.8% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 25.0% | 6.6% | 1.3% | 23.7% | 26.3% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 3.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 30.8% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 2.6% | 5.1% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 28.2% | 9.3% | 0.9% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 5.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 7.5% | |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 31.4% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 23.3% | 27.9% | 3.5% | 5.8% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 36.7% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 16.3% | 30.6% | 4.1% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 24.3% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 5.4% |

