
Blake Dunn
Cincinnati RedsOF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 210
DOB: 9/5/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 29 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CIN | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 38 | 24 | 87 |
| PA | 155 | 105 | 259 |
| HR | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| AVG | .282 | .238 | .232 |
| OBP | .335 | .310 | .320 |
| SLG | .387 | .349 | .338 |
| wOBA | .320 | .296 | .298 |
| wRC+ | 99 | 83 | 86 |
| WAR | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:22
RF:16
LF:3
DH:2
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 15, Pick: 18, Ovr: 450 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Western Michigan |
Service Time
0.089MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Dunn will have ulnar nerve transposition surgery on his right elbow Wednesday, Charlie Goldsmith of Fox 19 Now Cincinnati reports. (9/15/2026)
Injury: Elbow, Out
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 28 | 90.1 | 107.9 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 21.4% | .282 | .257 | .333 | .309 | .301 | .281 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 82 | 88.9 | 108.9 | 15.0 | 3 | 3.7% | 27 | 32.9% | .282 | .237 | .408 | .323 | .328 | .279 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 28 | 90.1 | 107.9 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 21.4% | .282 | .257 | .333 | .309 | .301 | .281 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 82 | 88.9 | 108.9 | 15.0 | 3 | 3.7% | 27 | 32.9% | .282 | .237 | .408 | .323 | .328 | .279 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 54 | 88.9 | 106.7 | 24.2 | 1 | 1.9% | 12 | 22.2% | .167 | .204 | .264 | .274 | .218 | .240 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 56 | 89.3 | 108.9 | 5.2 | 2 | 3.6% | 21 | 37.5% | .400 | .280 | .514 | .363 | .421 | .317 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 12 | 86.6 | 93.9 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .167 | .201 | .222 | .234 | .222 | .249 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 42 | 89.3 | 106.7 | 23.9 | 1 | 2.4% | 12 | 28.6% | .167 | .205 | .278 | .286 | .217 | .236 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 16 | 92.0 | 107.9 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | .381 | .297 | .429 | .363 | .372 | .306 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 40 | 88.4 | 108.9 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.0% | 15 | 37.5% | .408 | .272 | .551 | .363 | .440 | .322 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | May | 47 | 88.3 | 108.9 | 12.4 | 2 | 4.3% | 14 | 29.8% | .281 | .219 | .406 | .309 | .332 | .270 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 63 | 89.8 | 106.7 | 15.8 | 1 | 1.6% | 19 | 30.2% | .282 | .262 | .372 | .327 | .311 | .288 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 110 | 89.1 | 108.9 | 14.3 | 3 | 2.7% | 33 | 30.0% | .282 | .242 | .387 | .319 | .320 | .280 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Grounders | 41 | 89.0 | 108.9 | -10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 39.0% | .366 | .267 | .415 | .297 | .344 | .246 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 36 | 88.5 | 107.1 | 40.5 | 3 | 8.3% | 9 | 25.0% | .167 | .136 | .472 | .319 | .263 | .189 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 23 | 90.2 | 107.9 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | .636 | .712 | .727 | .843 | .574 | .658 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .500 | .296 | .500 | .301 | .445 | .268 | ||||||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 29 | 90.6 | 108.9 | 5.3 | 2 | 6.9% | 8 | 27.6% | .414 | .300 | .655 | .380 | .461 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 52 | 91.8 | 107.9 | 13.5 | 1 | 1.9% | 20 | 38.5% | .346 | .371 | .423 | .516 | .336 | .381 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 29 | 82.7 | 105.1 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 17.2% | .357 | .252 | .500 | .298 | .358 | .240 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 29 | 90.6 | 108.9 | 5.3 | 2 | 6.9% | 8 | 27.6% | .414 | .300 | .655 | .380 | .461 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 52 | 91.8 | 107.9 | 13.5 | 1 | 1.9% | 20 | 38.5% | .346 | .371 | .423 | .516 | .336 | .381 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 29 | 82.7 | 105.1 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 17.2% | .357 | .252 | .500 | .298 | .358 | .240 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 45 | 89.4 | 107.1 | 15.7 | 2 | 4.4% | 13 | 28.9% | .300 | .216 | .467 | .297 | .358 | .260 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 57 | 89.6 | 108.9 | 12.1 | 1 | 1.8% | 18 | 31.6% | .300 | .280 | .371 | .358 | .327 | .315 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 8 | 83.2 | 106.7 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | .083 | .142 | .083 | .183 | .074 | .140 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 3 | 94.1 | 98.9 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .000 | .274 | .000 | .685 | .175 | .489 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 5 | 84.7 | 98.9 | 37.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .000 | .138 | .000 | .295 | .291 | .412 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 2 | 92.6 | 95.8 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .111 | .092 | .111 | .109 | .339 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 14 | 93.0 | 105.7 | 9.9 | 1 | 7.1% | 7 | 50.0% | .200 | .364 | .400 | .554 | .329 | .443 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 40 | 92.6 | 107.9 | 15.4 | 1 | 2.5% | 19 | 47.5% | .229 | .299 | .313 | .405 | .295 | .355 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 14 | 92.6 | 105.7 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .238 | .266 | .333 | .313 | .347 | .350 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 29 | 90.2 | 107.1 | 10.1 | 2 | 6.9% | 12 | 41.4% | .224 | .206 | .367 | .281 | .309 | .272 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 49 | 88.1 | 108.9 | 12.5 | 2 | 4.1% | 12 | 24.5% | .297 | .221 | .432 | .283 | .335 | .245 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 12 | 92.0 | 106.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | .120 | .222 | .200 | .268 | .230 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 15 | 88.3 | 106.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 40.0% | .206 | .216 | .265 | .255 | .245 | .246 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 18 | 89.4 | 105.9 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 16.7% | .333 | .249 | .433 | .294 | .347 | .253 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 62 | 90.9 | 108.9 | 13.7 | 2 | 3.2% | 23 | 37.1% | .316 | .302 | .456 | .393 | .368 | .340 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 48 | 87.0 | 106.7 | 15.1 | 1 | 2.1% | 10 | 20.8% | .238 | .169 | .302 | .228 | .260 | .204 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 27 | 86.4 | 105.1 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 11.1% | .216 | .146 | .243 | .199 | .234 | .193 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as LF | 8 | 93.4 | 105.6 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .455 | .315 | .636 | .383 | .491 | .336 | |||
| 2026 | as CF | 64 | 88.2 | 107.1 | 17.4 | 2 | 3.1% | 20 | 31.3% | .275 | .254 | .388 | .339 | .321 | .298 | |||
| 2026 | as RF | 38 | 89.8 | 108.9 | 9.0 | 1 | 2.6% | 10 | 26.3% | .265 | .216 | .347 | .286 | .292 | .247 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | as PR | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 77 | 88.3 | 108.9 | 12.9 | 1 | 1.3% | 22 | 28.6% | .250 | .238 | .320 | .299 | .280 | .270 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 9 | 93.0 | 105.6 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .273 | .279 | .364 | .350 | .341 | .337 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 19 | 88.8 | 107.9 | 16.4 | 1 | 5.3% | 6 | 31.6% | .409 | .271 | .591 | .414 | .442 | .311 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 5 | 99.1 | 107.1 | 28.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .333 | .167 | .667 | .251 | .453 | .237 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 68 | 90.6 | 108.9 | 15.3 | 1 | 1.5% | 21 | 30.9% | .338 | .323 | .456 | .431 | .344 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 40 | 85.5 | 106.7 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 25.0% | .385 | .305 | .410 | .365 | .343 | .291 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 20 | 89.6 | 106.1 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 30.0% | .400 | .427 | .450 | .515 | .375 | .410 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 20 | 81.9 | 106.7 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | .368 | .191 | .368 | .222 | .312 | .184 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as R | 28 | 90.1 | 107.9 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 21.4% | .282 | .257 | .333 | .309 | .301 | .281 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 82 | 88.9 | 108.9 | 15.0 | 3 | 3.7% | 27 | 32.9% | .282 | .237 | .408 | .323 | .328 | .279 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 28 | 90.1 | 107.9 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 21.4% | .282 | .257 | .333 | .309 | .301 | .281 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 82 | 88.9 | 108.9 | 15.0 | 3 | 3.7% | 27 | 32.9% | .282 | .237 | .408 | .323 | .328 | .279 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 54 | 88.9 | 106.7 | 24.2 | 1 | 1.9% | 12 | 22.2% | .167 | .204 | .264 | .274 | .218 | .240 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 56 | 89.3 | 108.9 | 5.2 | 2 | 3.6% | 21 | 37.5% | .400 | .280 | .514 | .363 | .421 | .317 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 12 | 86.6 | 93.9 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .167 | .201 | .222 | .234 | .222 | .249 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 42 | 89.3 | 106.7 | 23.9 | 1 | 2.4% | 12 | 28.6% | .167 | .205 | .278 | .286 | .217 | .236 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 16 | 92.0 | 107.9 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | .381 | .297 | .429 | .363 | .372 | .306 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 40 | 88.4 | 108.9 | 5.5 | 2 | 5.0% | 15 | 37.5% | .408 | .272 | .551 | .363 | .440 | .322 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | May | 47 | 88.3 | 108.9 | 12.4 | 2 | 4.3% | 14 | 29.8% | .281 | .219 | .406 | .309 | .332 | .270 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 63 | 89.8 | 106.7 | 15.8 | 1 | 1.6% | 19 | 30.2% | .282 | .262 | .372 | .327 | .311 | .288 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 110 | 89.1 | 108.9 | 14.3 | 3 | 2.7% | 33 | 30.0% | .282 | .242 | .387 | .319 | .320 | .280 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Grounders | 41 | 89.0 | 108.9 | -10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 39.0% | .366 | .267 | .415 | .297 | .344 | .246 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 36 | 88.5 | 107.1 | 40.5 | 3 | 8.3% | 9 | 25.0% | .167 | .136 | .472 | .319 | .263 | .189 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 23 | 90.2 | 107.9 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | .636 | .712 | .727 | .843 | .574 | .658 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .500 | .296 | .500 | .301 | .445 | .268 | ||||||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as R to Left | 29 | 90.6 | 108.9 | 5.3 | 2 | 6.9% | 8 | 27.6% | .414 | .300 | .655 | .380 | .461 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 52 | 91.8 | 107.9 | 13.5 | 1 | 1.9% | 20 | 38.5% | .346 | .371 | .423 | .516 | .336 | .381 | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 29 | 82.7 | 105.1 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 17.2% | .357 | .252 | .500 | .298 | .358 | .240 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 29 | 90.6 | 108.9 | 5.3 | 2 | 6.9% | 8 | 27.6% | .414 | .300 | .655 | .380 | .461 | .297 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 52 | 91.8 | 107.9 | 13.5 | 1 | 1.9% | 20 | 38.5% | .346 | .371 | .423 | .516 | .336 | .381 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 29 | 82.7 | 105.1 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 17.2% | .357 | .252 | .500 | .298 | .358 | .240 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 45 | 89.4 | 107.1 | 15.7 | 2 | 4.4% | 13 | 28.9% | .300 | .216 | .467 | .297 | .358 | .260 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 57 | 89.6 | 108.9 | 12.1 | 1 | 1.8% | 18 | 31.6% | .300 | .280 | .371 | .358 | .327 | .315 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 8 | 83.2 | 106.7 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | .083 | .142 | .083 | .183 | .074 | .140 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 3 | 94.1 | 98.9 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .000 | .274 | .000 | .685 | .175 | .489 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 5 | 84.7 | 98.9 | 37.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .000 | .138 | .000 | .295 | .291 | .412 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 2 | 92.6 | 95.8 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .111 | .092 | .111 | .109 | .339 | .330 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 14 | 93.0 | 105.7 | 9.9 | 1 | 7.1% | 7 | 50.0% | .200 | .364 | .400 | .554 | .329 | .443 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 40 | 92.6 | 107.9 | 15.4 | 1 | 2.5% | 19 | 47.5% | .229 | .299 | .313 | .405 | .295 | .355 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 14 | 92.6 | 105.7 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .238 | .266 | .333 | .313 | .347 | .350 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 29 | 90.2 | 107.1 | 10.1 | 2 | 6.9% | 12 | 41.4% | .224 | .206 | .367 | .281 | .309 | .272 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 49 | 88.1 | 108.9 | 12.5 | 2 | 4.1% | 12 | 24.5% | .297 | .221 | .432 | .283 | .335 | .245 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 12 | 92.0 | 106.1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | .120 | .222 | .200 | .268 | .230 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 15 | 88.3 | 106.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 40.0% | .206 | .216 | .265 | .255 | .245 | .246 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 18 | 89.4 | 105.9 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 16.7% | .333 | .249 | .433 | .294 | .347 | .253 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 62 | 90.9 | 108.9 | 13.7 | 2 | 3.2% | 23 | 37.1% | .316 | .302 | .456 | .393 | .368 | .340 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 48 | 87.0 | 106.7 | 15.1 | 1 | 2.1% | 10 | 20.8% | .238 | .169 | .302 | .228 | .260 | .204 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 27 | 86.4 | 105.1 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 11.1% | .216 | .146 | .243 | .199 | .234 | .193 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as LF | 8 | 93.4 | 105.6 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .455 | .315 | .636 | .383 | .491 | .336 | |||
| 2026 | as CF | 64 | 88.2 | 107.1 | 17.4 | 2 | 3.1% | 20 | 31.3% | .275 | .254 | .388 | .339 | .321 | .298 | |||
| 2026 | as RF | 38 | 89.8 | 108.9 | 9.0 | 1 | 2.6% | 10 | 26.3% | .265 | .216 | .347 | .286 | .292 | .247 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | as PR | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 77 | 88.3 | 108.9 | 12.9 | 1 | 1.3% | 22 | 28.6% | .250 | .238 | .320 | .299 | .280 | .270 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 9 | 93.0 | 105.6 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .273 | .279 | .364 | .350 | .341 | .337 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 19 | 88.8 | 107.9 | 16.4 | 1 | 5.3% | 6 | 31.6% | .409 | .271 | .591 | .414 | .442 | .311 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 5 | 99.1 | 107.1 | 28.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .333 | .167 | .667 | .251 | .453 | .237 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 68 | 90.6 | 108.9 | 15.3 | 1 | 1.5% | 21 | 30.9% | .338 | .323 | .456 | .431 | .344 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 40 | 85.5 | 106.7 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 25.0% | .385 | .305 | .410 | .365 | .343 | .291 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 20 | 89.6 | 106.1 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 30.0% | .400 | .427 | .450 | .515 | .375 | .410 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 20 | 81.9 | 106.7 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | .368 | .191 | .368 | .222 | .312 | .184 |

