Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Blake Johnson
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 200
DOB: 6/14/1985
(41 years, 4 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 2, Pick: 17, Ovr: 58 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Parkview Baptist School (LA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 2, Pick: 17, Ovr: 58 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Parkview Baptist School (LA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 106.0 | 6.20 | 1.61 | 0.93 | .314 | 58.2% | 4.92 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2006 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 0.82 | .378 | 58.8% | 5.73 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 117.0 | 6.31 | 1.46 | 0.92 | .320 | 58.3% | 5.00 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 131.2 | 5.47 | 2.26 | 0.48 | .273 | 71.3% | 3.28 | 3.64 | 4.09 | ||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 143.0 | 5.41 | 2.39 | 1.26 | .316 | 69.8% | 47.8% | 12.6% | 4.85 | 4.97 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 122.0 | 4.50 | 3.02 | 0.81 | .325 | 69.6% | 50.7% | 10.2% | 4.57 | 4.60 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 80.1 | 5.71 | 2.58 | 0.34 | .339 | 68.9% | 62.5% | 7.0% | 3.81 | 3.40 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 3.24 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .353 | 34.2% | 47.1% | 9.1% | 9.72 | 5.50 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 88.2 | 5.48 | 2.64 | 0.41 | .340 | 64.9% | 60.6% | 7.4% | 4.36 | 3.60 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.86 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .224 | 96.8% | 63.2% | 8.3% | 0.43 | 3.33 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 30.1 | 5.64 | 5.04 | 0.30 | .377 | 59.0% | 49.5% | 2.9% | 7.42 | 4.74 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.88 | 2.77 | 1.38 | .352 | 48.4% | 47.8% | 10.8% | 7.62 | 5.98 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 77.1 | 6.05 | 3.61 | 0.70 | .333 | 61.0% | 52.0% | 7.1% | 5.59 | 4.77 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.54 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.75 | 4.60 | 0.61 | .258 | 67.2% | 54.1% | 8.0% | 3.38 | 4.06 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 42.1 | 6.80 | 2.76 | 1.28 | .287 | 61.3% | 46.8% | 12.2% | 5.74 | 4.99 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 5 | 71.2 | 6.78 | 3.52 | 1.00 | .276 | 63.8% | 49.6% | 10.8% | 4.77 | 4.61 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 94.1 | 7.82 | 2.77 | 0.76 | .323 | 64.1% | 46.7% | 7.5% | 4.77 | 4.01 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 102.1 | 8.27 | 2.64 | 0.70 | .319 | 65.5% | 46.9% | 7.2% | 4.40 | 3.81 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 2.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 106.0 | 6.20 | 1.61 | 0.93 | .314 | 58.2% | 4.92 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2006 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 0.82 | .378 | 58.8% | 5.73 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 117.0 | 6.31 | 1.46 | 0.92 | .320 | 58.3% | 5.00 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 131.2 | 5.47 | 2.26 | 0.48 | .273 | 71.3% | 3.28 | 3.64 | 4.09 | ||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 143.0 | 5.41 | 2.39 | 1.26 | .316 | 69.8% | 47.8% | 12.6% | 4.85 | 4.97 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 122.0 | 4.50 | 3.02 | 0.81 | .325 | 69.6% | 50.7% | 10.2% | 4.57 | 4.60 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 80.1 | 5.71 | 2.58 | 0.34 | .339 | 68.9% | 62.5% | 7.0% | 3.81 | 3.40 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 3.24 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .353 | 34.2% | 47.1% | 9.1% | 9.72 | 5.50 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 88.2 | 5.48 | 2.64 | 0.41 | .340 | 64.9% | 60.6% | 7.4% | 4.36 | 3.60 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.86 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .224 | 96.8% | 63.2% | 8.3% | 0.43 | 3.33 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 30.1 | 5.64 | 5.04 | 0.30 | .377 | 59.0% | 49.5% | 2.9% | 7.42 | 4.74 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.88 | 2.77 | 1.38 | .352 | 48.4% | 47.8% | 10.8% | 7.62 | 5.98 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 77.1 | 6.05 | 3.61 | 0.70 | .333 | 61.0% | 52.0% | 7.1% | 5.59 | 4.77 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.54 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.75 | 4.60 | 0.61 | .258 | 67.2% | 54.1% | 8.0% | 3.38 | 4.06 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 42.1 | 6.80 | 2.76 | 1.28 | .287 | 61.3% | 46.8% | 12.2% | 5.74 | 4.99 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 5 | 71.2 | 6.78 | 3.52 | 1.00 | .276 | 63.8% | 49.6% | 10.8% | 4.77 | 4.61 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 94.1 | 7.82 | 2.77 | 0.76 | .323 | 64.1% | 46.7% | 7.5% | 4.77 | 4.01 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 102.1 | 8.27 | 2.64 | 0.70 | .319 | 65.5% | 46.9% | 7.2% | 4.40 | 3.81 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 2.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4.92 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 459 | 121 | 70 | 58 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2006 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.73 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 47 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 5.00 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 506 | 136 | 77 | 65 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 82 | |
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | 9 | 6 | 3.28 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 131.2 | 536 | 119 | 52 | 48 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 10 | 9 | 4.85 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 624 | 168 | 85 | 77 | 20 | 38 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 8 | 8 | 4.57 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 540 | 148 | 70 | 62 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.81 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 337 | 90 | 39 | 34 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 51 | |
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.72 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 41 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.36 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 378 | 103 | 50 | 43 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 54 | |
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 81 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 1 | 7.42 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30.1 | 144 | 41 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 7.62 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 125 | 36 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 5.59 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 77.1 | 350 | 91 | 55 | 48 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.38 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29.1 | 128 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.74 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42.1 | 188 | 45 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.77 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 71.2 | 316 | 70 | 43 | 38 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2013 | LAD | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 6 | 6 | 4.77 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 94.1 | 415 | 102 | 56 | 50 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 4.40 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 102.1 | 444 | 106 | 56 | 50 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4.92 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 459 | 121 | 70 | 58 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2006 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.73 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 47 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 5.00 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 506 | 136 | 77 | 65 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 82 | |
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | 9 | 6 | 3.28 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 131.2 | 536 | 119 | 52 | 48 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 10 | 9 | 4.85 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 624 | 168 | 85 | 77 | 20 | 38 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 86 | |
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 8 | 8 | 4.57 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 540 | 148 | 70 | 62 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.81 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 337 | 90 | 39 | 34 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 51 | |
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.72 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 41 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.36 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 378 | 103 | 50 | 43 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 54 | |
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 81 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 1 | 7.42 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30.1 | 144 | 41 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 7.62 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 125 | 36 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 5.59 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 77.1 | 350 | 91 | 55 | 48 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.38 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29.1 | 128 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.74 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42.1 | 188 | 45 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.77 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 71.2 | 316 | 70 | 43 | 38 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2013 | LAD | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 6 | 6 | 4.77 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 94.1 | 415 | 102 | 56 | 50 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 4.40 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 102.1 | 444 | 106 | 56 | 50 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 6.20 | 1.61 | 3.84 | 0.93 | 15.9% | 4.1% | 11.8% | .279 | 1.32 | .314 | 58.2% | 127 | 97 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2006 | KCR | A+ | 7.36 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.82 | 19.1% | 0.0% | 19.1% | .319 | 1.36 | .378 | 58.8% | 113 | 68 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 6.31 | 1.46 | 4.32 | 0.92 | 16.2% | 3.8% | 12.5% | .283 | 1.32 | .320 | 58.3% | 125 | 94 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | 5.47 | 2.26 | 2.42 | 0.48 | 14.9% | 6.2% | 8.8% | .239 | 1.15 | .273 | 71.3% | 83 | 91 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 5.41 | 2.39 | 2.26 | 1.26 | 13.8% | 6.1% | 7.7% | .292 | 1.44 | .316 | 69.8% | 105 | 112 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 4.50 | 3.02 | 1.49 | 0.81 | 11.3% | 7.6% | 3.7% | .300 | 1.55 | .325 | 69.6% | 102 | 107 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 5.71 | 2.58 | 2.22 | 0.34 | 15.1% | 6.8% | 8.3% | .289 | 1.41 | .339 | 68.9% | 90 | 83 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 3.24 | 3.24 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 7.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | .342 | 1.92 | .353 | 34.2% | 208 | 115 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 5.48 | 2.64 | 2.08 | 0.41 | 14.3% | 6.9% | 7.4% | .295 | 1.45 | .340 | 64.9% | 101 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 6.86 | 2.57 | 2.67 | 0.43 | 19.8% | 7.4% | 12.3% | .187 | 0.95 | .224 | 96.8% | 9 | 74 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 5.64 | 5.04 | 1.12 | 0.30 | 13.2% | 11.8% | 1.4% | .325 | 1.91 | .377 | 59.0% | 144 | 91 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 5.88 | 2.77 | 2.13 | 1.38 | 13.6% | 6.4% | 7.2% | .321 | 1.69 | .352 | 48.4% | 134 | 115 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6.05 | 3.61 | 1.68 | 0.70 | 14.9% | 8.9% | 6.0% | .291 | 1.58 | .333 | 61.0% | 104 | 94 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 6.75 | 4.60 | 1.47 | 0.61 | 17.2% | 11.7% | 5.5% | .221 | 1.36 | .258 | 67.2% | 85 | 106 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 6.80 | 2.76 | 2.46 | 1.28 | 17.0% | 6.9% | 10.1% | .259 | 1.37 | .287 | 61.3% | 105 | 101 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 6.78 | 3.52 | 1.93 | 1.00 | 17.1% | 8.9% | 8.2% | .244 | 1.37 | .276 | 63.8% | 97 | 103 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 13.50 | 1.13 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 41.4% | 3.4% | 37.9% | .143 | 0.63 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.38 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 7.82 | 2.77 | 2.83 | 0.76 | 19.8% | 7.0% | 12.8% | .268 | 1.39 | .323 | 64.1% | 93 | 86 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 8.27 | 2.64 | 3.13 | 0.70 | 21.2% | 6.8% | 14.4% | .259 | 1.33 | .319 | 65.5% | 86 | 82 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .429 | 66.7% | 0 | 36 | 1.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | 6.20 | 1.61 | 3.84 | 0.93 | 15.9% | 4.1% | 11.8% | .279 | 1.32 | .314 | 58.2% | 127 | 97 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2006 | KCR | A+ | 7.36 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.82 | 19.1% | 0.0% | 19.1% | .319 | 1.36 | .378 | 58.8% | 113 | 68 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 6.31 | 1.46 | 4.32 | 0.92 | 16.2% | 3.8% | 12.5% | .283 | 1.32 | .320 | 58.3% | 125 | 94 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | 5.47 | 2.26 | 2.42 | 0.48 | 14.9% | 6.2% | 8.8% | .239 | 1.15 | .273 | 71.3% | 83 | 91 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 5.41 | 2.39 | 2.26 | 1.26 | 13.8% | 6.1% | 7.7% | .292 | 1.44 | .316 | 69.8% | 105 | 112 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 4.50 | 3.02 | 1.49 | 0.81 | 11.3% | 7.6% | 3.7% | .300 | 1.55 | .325 | 69.6% | 102 | 107 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 5.71 | 2.58 | 2.22 | 0.34 | 15.1% | 6.8% | 8.3% | .289 | 1.41 | .339 | 68.9% | 90 | 83 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 3.24 | 3.24 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 7.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | .342 | 1.92 | .353 | 34.2% | 208 | 115 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 5.48 | 2.64 | 2.08 | 0.41 | 14.3% | 6.9% | 7.4% | .295 | 1.45 | .340 | 64.9% | 101 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 6.86 | 2.57 | 2.67 | 0.43 | 19.8% | 7.4% | 12.3% | .187 | 0.95 | .224 | 96.8% | 9 | 74 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 5.64 | 5.04 | 1.12 | 0.30 | 13.2% | 11.8% | 1.4% | .325 | 1.91 | .377 | 59.0% | 144 | 91 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 5.88 | 2.77 | 2.13 | 1.38 | 13.6% | 6.4% | 7.2% | .321 | 1.69 | .352 | 48.4% | 134 | 115 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6.05 | 3.61 | 1.68 | 0.70 | 14.9% | 8.9% | 6.0% | .291 | 1.58 | .333 | 61.0% | 104 | 94 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 6.75 | 4.60 | 1.47 | 0.61 | 17.2% | 11.7% | 5.5% | .221 | 1.36 | .258 | 67.2% | 85 | 106 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 6.80 | 2.76 | 2.46 | 1.28 | 17.0% | 6.9% | 10.1% | .259 | 1.37 | .287 | 61.3% | 105 | 101 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 6.78 | 3.52 | 1.93 | 1.00 | 17.1% | 8.9% | 8.2% | .244 | 1.37 | .276 | 63.8% | 97 | 103 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 13.50 | 1.13 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 41.4% | 3.4% | 37.9% | .143 | 0.63 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.38 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 7.82 | 2.77 | 2.83 | 0.76 | 19.8% | 7.0% | 12.8% | .268 | 1.39 | .323 | 64.1% | 93 | 86 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 8.27 | 2.64 | 3.13 | 0.70 | 21.2% | 6.8% | 14.4% | .259 | 1.33 | .319 | 65.5% | 86 | 82 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .429 | 66.7% | 0 | 36 | 1.71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | 4.09 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 1.45 | 19.1% | 47.8% | 33.1% | 17.6% | 12.6% | 47.3% | 25.4% | 27.3% | 104 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 1.96 | 23.4% | 50.7% | 25.8% | 12.0% | 10.2% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 24.1% | 102 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 3.67 | 20.6% | 62.5% | 17.0% | 16.3% | 7.0% | 51.7% | 22.6% | 25.7% | 87 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 31.4% | 118 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 3.22 | 20.6% | 60.6% | 18.8% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 51.4% | 22.3% | 26.4% | 90 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 48.3% | 22.4% | 29.3% | 78 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 1.51 | 17.8% | 49.5% | 32.7% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 53.3% | 21.5% | 25.2% | 114 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 1.16 | 11.1% | 47.8% | 41.1% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 48.4% | 24.2% | 27.4% | 114 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.57 | 15.0% | 52.0% | 33.1% | 19.0% | 7.1% | 50.4% | 22.7% | 26.9% | 104 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 1.84 | 16.5% | 54.1% | 29.4% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 49.5% | 22.0% | 28.6% | 102 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 1.33 | 18.0% | 46.8% | 35.3% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 44.4% | 24.6% | 31.0% | 97 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.4% | 49.6% | 33.0% | 17.6% | 10.8% | 46.4% | 23.6% | 30.0% | 99 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 41 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 1.26 | 16.3% | 46.7% | 37.0% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 44.1% | 26.8% | 29.1% | 94 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.7% | 46.9% | 36.4% | 23.4% | 7.2% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 90 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 49 | 2.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | 4.09 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 1.45 | 19.1% | 47.8% | 33.1% | 17.6% | 12.6% | 47.3% | 25.4% | 27.3% | 104 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 1.96 | 23.4% | 50.7% | 25.8% | 12.0% | 10.2% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 24.1% | 102 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 3.67 | 20.6% | 62.5% | 17.0% | 16.3% | 7.0% | 51.7% | 22.6% | 25.7% | 87 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 31.4% | 118 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 3.22 | 20.6% | 60.6% | 18.8% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 51.4% | 22.3% | 26.4% | 90 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 48.3% | 22.4% | 29.3% | 78 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 1.51 | 17.8% | 49.5% | 32.7% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 53.3% | 21.5% | 25.2% | 114 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 1.16 | 11.1% | 47.8% | 41.1% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 48.4% | 24.2% | 27.4% | 114 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.57 | 15.0% | 52.0% | 33.1% | 19.0% | 7.1% | 50.4% | 22.7% | 26.9% | 104 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 1.84 | 16.5% | 54.1% | 29.4% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 49.5% | 22.0% | 28.6% | 102 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 1.33 | 18.0% | 46.8% | 35.3% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 44.4% | 24.6% | 31.0% | 97 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.4% | 49.6% | 33.0% | 17.6% | 10.8% | 46.4% | 23.6% | 30.0% | 99 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 41 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 1.26 | 16.3% | 46.7% | 37.0% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 44.1% | 26.8% | 29.1% | 94 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.7% | 46.9% | 36.4% | 23.4% | 7.2% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 90 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 49 | 2.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 230 | 159 | 92 | 28 | 731 | 1397 | 2128 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 212 | 108 | 98 | 13 | 765 | 1176 | 1941 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 158 | 43 | 52 | 7 | 456 | 733 | 1189 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 98 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 174 | 54 | 59 | 8 | 521 | 831 | 1352 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 36 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 161 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 53 | 35 | 19 | 6 | 225 | 338 | 563 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 43 | 37 | 10 | 9 | 154 | 250 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 132 | 84 | 38 | 16 | 469 | 749 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 46 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 195 | 281 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 65 | 49 | 25 | 6 | 249 | 434 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 111 | 74 | 39 | 13 | 444 | 715 | 1159 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 135 | 107 | 47 | 24 | 581 | 958 | 1539 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 143 | 111 | 51 | 26 | 585 | 1011 | 1596 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 230 | 159 | 92 | 28 | 731 | 1397 | 2128 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 212 | 108 | 98 | 13 | 765 | 1176 | 1941 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 158 | 43 | 52 | 7 | 456 | 733 | 1189 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 98 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 174 | 54 | 59 | 8 | 521 | 831 | 1352 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 36 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 161 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 53 | 35 | 19 | 6 | 225 | 338 | 563 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 43 | 37 | 10 | 9 | 154 | 250 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 132 | 84 | 38 | 16 | 469 | 749 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 46 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 195 | 281 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 65 | 49 | 25 | 6 | 249 | 434 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 111 | 74 | 39 | 13 | 444 | 715 | 1159 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 135 | 107 | 47 | 24 | 581 | 958 | 1539 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 143 | 111 | 51 | 26 | 585 | 1011 | 1596 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 49.1% | 83.3% | 49.0% | 8.2% | 16.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 43.3% | 82.5% | 41.5% | 7.6% | 16.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 43.7% | 84.2% | 39.2% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 44.2% | 91.7% | 56.1% | 3.7% | 13.5% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 43.8% | 85.1% | 41.0% | 6.5% | 16.8% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 45.8% | 80.0% | 39.5% | 9.2% | 18.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 41.6% | 83.8% | 45.8% | 6.7% | 18.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 43.6% | 84.1% | 44.0% | 6.9% | 17.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 43.1% | 83.0% | 43.7% | 7.3% | 18.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 80.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 43.1% | 80.5% | 44.5% | 8.4% | 15.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 44.7% | 83.6% | 46.8% | 7.3% | 18.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 44.0% | 82.4% | 45.9% | 7.8% | 17.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 80.7% | 34.8% | 44.8% | 52.6% | 12.3% | 64.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 46.2% | 77.8% | 45.8% | 10.3% | 15.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 47.4% | 75.2% | 45.7% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 88.9% | 58.3% | 27.8% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 48.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 49.1% | 83.3% | 49.0% | 8.2% | 16.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | 43.3% | 82.5% | 41.5% | 7.6% | 16.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 43.7% | 84.2% | 39.2% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 44.2% | 91.7% | 56.1% | 3.7% | 13.5% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 43.8% | 85.1% | 41.0% | 6.5% | 16.8% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 45.8% | 80.0% | 39.5% | 9.2% | 18.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 41.6% | 83.8% | 45.8% | 6.7% | 18.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | 43.6% | 84.1% | 44.0% | 6.9% | 17.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 43.1% | 83.0% | 43.7% | 7.3% | 18.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 80.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 43.1% | 80.5% | 44.5% | 8.4% | 15.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 44.7% | 83.6% | 46.8% | 7.3% | 18.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 44.0% | 82.4% | 45.9% | 7.8% | 17.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | 80.7% | 34.8% | 44.8% | 52.6% | 12.3% | 64.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | 46.2% | 77.8% | 45.8% | 10.3% | 15.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MiLB | 47.4% | 75.2% | 45.7% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 88.9% | 58.3% | 27.8% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 48.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | KCR | A+ | P | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | P | 20 | 18 | 106.0 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | P | 26 | 22 | 131.2 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 143.0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 122.0 | 7 | 23 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | P | 23 | 10 | 80.1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 26.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | P | 14 | 1 | 30.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | P | 21 | 5 | 42.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | P | 22 | 16 | 94.1 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | KCR | A+ | P | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | LAD | A+ | P | 20 | 18 | 106.0 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | KCR | A+ | P | 26 | 22 | 131.2 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 143.0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 122.0 | 7 | 23 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | P | 23 | 10 | 80.1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 26.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | P | 14 | 1 | 30.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | P | 21 | 5 | 42.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AAA | P | 22 | 16 | 94.1 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 |

