Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Blane Abeyta
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 9/4/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ATL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 42 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 48.2 |
| K% | 25.1% |
| BB% | 12.8% |
| GB% | 27.6% |
| ERA | 5.55 |
| FIP | 6.92 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ATL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 42 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 48.2 |
| K% | 25.1% |
| BB% | 12.8% |
| GB% | 27.6% |
| ERA | 5.55 |
| FIP | 6.92 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .292 | 51.7% | 30.4% | 9.1% | 6.00 | 4.59 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 46.1 | 11.46 | 6.22 | 0.58 | .294 | 61.4% | 38.5% | 7.3% | 5.24 | 4.39 | 4.43 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 55.1 | 11.55 | 5.69 | 0.65 | .293 | 59.9% | 37.1% | 7.7% | 5.37 | 4.39 | 4.45 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 104.2 | 7.57 | 4.47 | 0.52 | .316 | 69.3% | 48.6% | 6.3% | 4.47 | 4.59 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 127.0 | 8.93 | 3.61 | 1.28 | .314 | 65.8% | 39.7% | 11.9% | 5.67 | 4.65 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 44.1 | 6.50 | 1.02 | 0.61 | .255 | 68.5% | 36.8% | 6.4% | 2.23 | 3.67 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.2 | 7.16 | 2.30 | 2.16 | .310 | 50.9% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 6.75 | 5.76 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 111.0 | 6.89 | 1.78 | 1.54 | .289 | 57.2% | 36.8% | 15.4% | 4.95 | 4.93 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.34 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 51.0 | 12.00 | 3.53 | 1.06 | .252 | 84.0% | 35.1% | 12.0% | 2.29 | 3.34 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 12.73 | 7.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .222 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 2.45 | 6.65 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 10.54 | 5.36 | 2.59 | .266 | 74.1% | 27.6% | 22.2% | 5.55 | 6.92 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.07 | 3.61 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.2% | 37.3% | 4.75 | 4.87 | 4.88 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .292 | 51.7% | 30.4% | 9.1% | 6.00 | 4.59 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 46.1 | 11.46 | 6.22 | 0.58 | .294 | 61.4% | 38.5% | 7.3% | 5.24 | 4.39 | 4.43 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 55.1 | 11.55 | 5.69 | 0.65 | .293 | 59.9% | 37.1% | 7.7% | 5.37 | 4.39 | 4.45 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 104.2 | 7.57 | 4.47 | 0.52 | .316 | 69.3% | 48.6% | 6.3% | 4.47 | 4.59 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 127.0 | 8.93 | 3.61 | 1.28 | .314 | 65.8% | 39.7% | 11.9% | 5.67 | 4.65 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 44.1 | 6.50 | 1.02 | 0.61 | .255 | 68.5% | 36.8% | 6.4% | 2.23 | 3.67 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.2 | 7.16 | 2.30 | 2.16 | .310 | 50.9% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 6.75 | 5.76 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 111.0 | 6.89 | 1.78 | 1.54 | .289 | 57.2% | 36.8% | 15.4% | 4.95 | 4.93 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.34 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 51.0 | 12.00 | 3.53 | 1.06 | .252 | 84.0% | 35.1% | 12.0% | 2.29 | 3.34 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 12.73 | 7.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .222 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 2.45 | 6.65 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 10.54 | 5.36 | 2.59 | .266 | 74.1% | 27.6% | 22.2% | 5.55 | 6.92 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.07 | 3.61 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.2% | 37.3% | 4.75 | 4.87 | 4.88 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 5 | 3 | 5.24 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 207 | 35 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.37 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 249 | 43 | 37 | 33 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 8 | 4.47 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 472 | 105 | 58 | 52 | 6 | 52 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 88 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 8 | 8 | 5.67 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 565 | 130 | 83 | 80 | 18 | 51 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 126 | |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 182 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3 | 6 | 6.75 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 301 | 82 | 61 | 50 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 4.95 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 483 | 120 | 79 | 61 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.29 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 51.0 | 207 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 1 | 5 | 5.55 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 48.2 | 227 | 47 | 35 | 30 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 5 | 3 | 5.24 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 207 | 35 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.37 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 249 | 43 | 37 | 33 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 8 | 4.47 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 472 | 105 | 58 | 52 | 6 | 52 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 88 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 8 | 8 | 5.67 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 565 | 130 | 83 | 80 | 18 | 51 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 126 | |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 182 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3 | 6 | 6.75 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 301 | 82 | 61 | 50 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 4.95 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 483 | 120 | 79 | 61 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.29 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 51.0 | 207 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 1 | 5 | 5.55 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 48.2 | 227 | 47 | 35 | 30 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .216 | 1.22 | .292 | 51.7% | 120 | 94 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 11.46 | 6.22 | 1.84 | 0.58 | 28.5% | 15.5% | 13.0% | .205 | 1.45 | .294 | 61.4% | 116 | 96 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 11.55 | 5.69 | 2.03 | 0.65 | 28.5% | 14.1% | 14.5% | .207 | 1.41 | .293 | 59.9% | 117 | 96 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 7.57 | 4.47 | 1.69 | 0.52 | 18.6% | 11.0% | 7.6% | .258 | 1.50 | .316 | 69.3% | 102 | 103 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 8.93 | 3.61 | 2.47 | 1.28 | 22.3% | 9.0% | 13.3% | .259 | 1.43 | .314 | 65.8% | 138 | 111 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 6.50 | 1.02 | 6.40 | 0.61 | 17.6% | 2.7% | 14.8% | .221 | 0.97 | .255 | 68.5% | 56 | 90 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 7.16 | 2.30 | 3.12 | 2.16 | 17.6% | 5.6% | 12.0% | .291 | 1.49 | .310 | 50.9% | 178 | 149 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 6.89 | 1.78 | 3.86 | 1.54 | 17.6% | 4.6% | 13.0% | .264 | 1.28 | .289 | 57.2% | 129 | 125 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 12.00 | 3.53 | 3.40 | 1.06 | 32.9% | 9.7% | 23.2% | .184 | 1.06 | .252 | 84.0% | 62 | 91 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 4.50 | 20.0% | 30.0% | -10.0% | .143 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 102 | 275 | 12.73 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .214 | 1.36 | .222 | 100.0% | 55 | 142 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 10.54 | 5.36 | 1.97 | 2.59 | 25.1% | 12.8% | 12.3% | .241 | 1.56 | .266 | 74.1% | 115 | 143 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.07 | 3.61 | 1.96 | 1.38 | 17.9% | 9.1% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.42 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .216 | 1.22 | .292 | 51.7% | 120 | 94 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 11.46 | 6.22 | 1.84 | 0.58 | 28.5% | 15.5% | 13.0% | .205 | 1.45 | .294 | 61.4% | 116 | 96 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 11.55 | 5.69 | 2.03 | 0.65 | 28.5% | 14.1% | 14.5% | .207 | 1.41 | .293 | 59.9% | 117 | 96 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 7.57 | 4.47 | 1.69 | 0.52 | 18.6% | 11.0% | 7.6% | .258 | 1.50 | .316 | 69.3% | 102 | 103 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 8.93 | 3.61 | 2.47 | 1.28 | 22.3% | 9.0% | 13.3% | .259 | 1.43 | .314 | 65.8% | 138 | 111 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 6.50 | 1.02 | 6.40 | 0.61 | 17.6% | 2.7% | 14.8% | .221 | 0.97 | .255 | 68.5% | 56 | 90 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 7.16 | 2.30 | 3.12 | 2.16 | 17.6% | 5.6% | 12.0% | .291 | 1.49 | .310 | 50.9% | 178 | 149 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 6.89 | 1.78 | 3.86 | 1.54 | 17.6% | 4.6% | 13.0% | .264 | 1.28 | .289 | 57.2% | 129 | 125 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 12.00 | 3.53 | 3.40 | 1.06 | 32.9% | 9.7% | 23.2% | .184 | 1.06 | .252 | 84.0% | 62 | 91 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 4.50 | 20.0% | 30.0% | -10.0% | .143 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 102 | 275 | 12.73 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .214 | 1.36 | .222 | 100.0% | 55 | 142 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 10.54 | 5.36 | 1.97 | 2.59 | 25.1% | 12.8% | 12.3% | .241 | 1.56 | .266 | 74.1% | 115 | 143 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.07 | 3.61 | 1.96 | 1.38 | 17.9% | 9.1% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.42 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.87 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 0.64 | 21.7% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 93 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.02 | 23.9% | 38.5% | 37.6% | 31.7% | 7.3% | 46.8% | 25.2% | 27.9% | 106 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.5% | 37.1% | 39.4% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 43.4% | 27.2% | 29.4% | 104 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 1.57 | 20.6% | 48.6% | 30.9% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 45.6% | 21.9% | 32.5% | 116 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.7% | 40.5% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 46.4% | 28.5% | 25.1% | 106 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1.04 | 27.8% | 36.8% | 35.3% | 19.1% | 6.4% | 54.3% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 101 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.07 | 28.6% | 36.8% | 34.5% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 50.2% | 23.1% | 26.6% | 103 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.06 | 28.3% | 36.8% | 34.8% | 25.2% | 15.4% | 51.8% | 23.0% | 25.2% | 102 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 51 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0.80 | 21.1% | 35.1% | 43.9% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 38.5% | 25.6% | 35.9% | 78 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 146 | 7.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 115 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 0.59 | 25.4% | 27.6% | 47.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 54.7% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 117 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.3% | 42.2% | 4.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 0.64 | 21.7% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 93 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.02 | 23.9% | 38.5% | 37.6% | 31.7% | 7.3% | 46.8% | 25.2% | 27.9% | 106 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.5% | 37.1% | 39.4% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 43.4% | 27.2% | 29.4% | 104 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 1.57 | 20.6% | 48.6% | 30.9% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 45.6% | 21.9% | 32.5% | 116 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.7% | 40.5% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 46.4% | 28.5% | 25.1% | 106 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1.04 | 27.8% | 36.8% | 35.3% | 19.1% | 6.4% | 54.3% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 101 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.07 | 28.6% | 36.8% | 34.5% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 50.2% | 23.1% | 26.6% | 103 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.06 | 28.3% | 36.8% | 34.8% | 25.2% | 15.4% | 51.8% | 23.0% | 25.2% | 102 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 51 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 0.80 | 21.1% | 35.1% | 43.9% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 38.5% | 25.6% | 35.9% | 78 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 146 | 7.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 115 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 0.59 | 25.4% | 27.6% | 47.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 54.7% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 117 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.3% | 42.2% | 4.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 42 | 41 | 26 | 13 | 334 | 507 | 841 | 84.0 | 16.4 | 2 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 49 | 52 | 31 | 14 | 350 | 569 | 919 | 84.0 | 16.4 | 2 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 151 | 96 | 64 | 21 | 656 | 1082 | 1738 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 148 | 151 | 74 | 25 | 721 | 1360 | 2081 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 49 | 47 | 37 | 9 | 201 | 436 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 81 | 76 | 63 | 22 | 371 | 705 | 1076 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 130 | 123 | 100 | 31 | 572 | 1141 | 1713 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 40 | 50 | 24 | 10 | 275 | 540 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 36 | 53 | 87.0 | 25.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 37 | 63 | 34 | 14 | 326 | 549 | 875 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 42 | 41 | 26 | 13 | 334 | 507 | 841 | 84.0 | 16.4 | 2 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 49 | 52 | 31 | 14 | 350 | 569 | 919 | 84.0 | 16.4 | 2 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 151 | 96 | 64 | 21 | 656 | 1082 | 1738 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 148 | 151 | 74 | 25 | 721 | 1360 | 2081 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 49 | 47 | 37 | 9 | 201 | 436 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 81 | 76 | 63 | 22 | 371 | 705 | 1076 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 130 | 123 | 100 | 31 | 572 | 1141 | 1713 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 40 | 50 | 24 | 10 | 275 | 540 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 36 | 53 | 87.0 | 25.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 37 | 63 | 34 | 14 | 326 | 549 | 875 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 56.4% | 56.8% | 31.0% | 24.4% | 23.1% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 24.0% | 66.1% | 42.9% | 53.2% | 86.0% | 75.9% | 44.9% | 50.7% | 10.3% | 17.1% | 27.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 24.0% | 66.1% | 44.1% | 53.2% | 86.0% | 73.8% | 44.9% | 47.4% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 44.9% | 75.8% | 47.9% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 48.9% | 75.2% | 51.2% | 12.1% | 16.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 52.1% | 78.6% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 51.2% | 78.8% | 45.5% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 51.5% | 78.7% | 46.4% | 11.0% | 14.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 34.6% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 26.9% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 48.2% | 66.4% | 54.1% | 16.2% | 17.8% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 29.3% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 9.8% | 22.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 22.7% | 74.2% | 52.8% | 60.0% | 78.3% | 75.0% | 58.5% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 46.2% | 69.3% | 51.5% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 30.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 56.4% | 56.8% | 31.0% | 24.4% | 23.1% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 24.0% | 66.1% | 42.9% | 53.2% | 86.0% | 75.9% | 44.9% | 50.7% | 10.3% | 17.1% | 27.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 24.0% | 66.1% | 44.1% | 53.2% | 86.0% | 73.8% | 44.9% | 47.4% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 44.9% | 75.8% | 47.9% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 48.9% | 75.2% | 51.2% | 12.1% | 16.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 52.1% | 78.6% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 51.2% | 78.8% | 45.5% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 51.5% | 78.7% | 46.4% | 11.0% | 14.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 34.6% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 26.9% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 48.2% | 66.4% | 54.1% | 16.2% | 17.8% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 29.3% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 9.8% | 22.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 22.7% | 74.2% | 52.8% | 60.0% | 78.3% | 75.0% | 58.5% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 46.2% | 69.3% | 51.5% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 30.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

