Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Boone Logan
Free AgentP
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'5" / 215
DOB: 8/13/1984
(42 years, 2 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 635 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 442.0 |
| K% | 24.3% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 46.5% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.07 |
| WAR | 2.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 20, Pick: 47, Ovr: 600 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Sandra Day O'Connor HS (Helotes, TX) |
Service Time
11.056MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 635 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 442.0 |
| K% | 24.3% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 46.5% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.07 |
| WAR | 2.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 20, Pick: 47, Ovr: 600 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Sandra Day O'Connor HS (Helotes, TX) |
Service Time
11.056MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 42.2 | 12.02 | 2.53 | 0.21 | .333 | 69.6% | 3.38 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .139 | 85.7% | 0.69 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 7.79 | 1.04 | .328 | 58.0% | 44.1% | 8.7% | 8.31 | 6.03 | 6.40 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .333 | 94.3% | 2.16 | 3.51 | 3.23 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 3.73 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 50.2 | 6.22 | 3.55 | 1.24 | .317 | 70.8% | 50.9% | 12.1% | 91.2 | 4.97 | 4.84 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | .286 | 67.9% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 6.00 | 7.66 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .289 | 61.6% | 64.9% | 10.0% | 4.61 | 3.40 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 42.1 | 8.93 | 2.98 | 1.49 | .376 | 65.9% | 43.4% | 15.2% | 93.0 | 5.95 | 4.36 | 3.64 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.84 | 4.29 | 0.50 | .273 | 73.6% | 48.3% | 7.4% | 3.28 | 3.63 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 6.52 | 0.00 | .375 | 68.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.59 | 4.40 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.19 | 4.67 | 0.52 | .328 | 64.2% | 63.9% | 10.0% | 93.9 | 5.19 | 4.42 | 4.43 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 9.70 | 1.69 | 0.42 | .304 | 84.1% | 45.6% | 4.8% | 2.11 | 2.55 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .148 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.81 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.55 | 4.50 | 0.68 | .290 | 82.7% | 46.3% | 7.5% | 94.4 | 2.93 | 3.73 | 3.97 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .333 | 76.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 10.80 | 11.48 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 16.20 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .526 | 63.6% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 0.39 | 1.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 41.2 | 9.94 | 2.81 | 0.86 | .331 | 73.5% | 42.4% | 8.7% | 93.2 | 3.46 | 3.29 | 3.43 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 23.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.12 | -1.58 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .320 | 62.5% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 1.35 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 55.1 | 11.06 | 4.55 | 0.98 | .311 | 79.0% | 38.4% | 11.1% | 94.2 | 3.74 | 3.67 | 3.70 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .444 | 57.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.46 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 39.0 | 11.54 | 3.00 | 1.62 | .292 | 85.6% | 47.3% | 20.0% | 94.5 | 3.23 | 3.82 | 2.71 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .154 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 1.50 | 5.37 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.22 | 8.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 25.0 | 11.52 | 3.96 | 2.16 | .379 | 66.5% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 93.4 | 6.84 | 5.13 | 2.85 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .300 | 87.5% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 1.28 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.21 | 4.33 | 0.76 | .374 | 77.9% | 42.9% | 8.1% | 93.3 | 4.33 | 4.30 | 3.61 | 4.06 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.72 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .143 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.80 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 31 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 46.1 | 11.07 | 3.88 | 0.78 | .221 | 59.9% | 49.5% | 11.4% | 93.8 | 3.69 | 3.03 | 3.23 | 3.37 | 0.8 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .481 | 52.3% | 20.7% | 20.0% | 9.90 | 4.95 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.00 | 3.86 | 0.86 | .353 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 94.2 | 4.71 | 3.64 | 3.16 | 3.11 | 0.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.36 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .375 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.21 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .222 | 60.6% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 5.40 | 5.41 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 8.44 | 2.53 | .400 | 87.2% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 93.9 | 5.91 | 6.02 | 7.29 | 6.11 | -0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 23 | 3 | 635 | 0 | 442.0 | 9.75 | 4.05 | 1.12 | .324 | 72.2% | 46.5% | 12.8% | 93.8 | 4.50 | 3.82 | 4.07 | 3.81 | 2.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .316 | 90.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.35 | 2.81 | 2.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 42.2 | 12.02 | 2.53 | 0.21 | .333 | 69.6% | 3.38 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .139 | 85.7% | 0.69 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 7.79 | 1.04 | .328 | 58.0% | 44.1% | 8.7% | 8.31 | 6.03 | 6.40 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .333 | 94.3% | 2.16 | 3.51 | 3.23 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 3.73 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 50.2 | 6.22 | 3.55 | 1.24 | .317 | 70.8% | 50.9% | 12.1% | 91.2 | 4.97 | 4.84 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | .286 | 67.9% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 6.00 | 7.66 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .289 | 61.6% | 64.9% | 10.0% | 4.61 | 3.40 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 42.1 | 8.93 | 2.98 | 1.49 | .376 | 65.9% | 43.4% | 15.2% | 93.0 | 5.95 | 4.36 | 3.64 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.84 | 4.29 | 0.50 | .273 | 73.6% | 48.3% | 7.4% | 3.28 | 3.63 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 6.52 | 0.00 | .375 | 68.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.59 | 4.40 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.19 | 4.67 | 0.52 | .328 | 64.2% | 63.9% | 10.0% | 93.9 | 5.19 | 4.42 | 4.43 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 9.70 | 1.69 | 0.42 | .304 | 84.1% | 45.6% | 4.8% | 2.11 | 2.55 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .148 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.81 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 40.0 | 8.55 | 4.50 | 0.68 | .290 | 82.7% | 46.3% | 7.5% | 94.4 | 2.93 | 3.73 | 3.97 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .333 | 76.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 10.80 | 11.48 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 16.20 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .526 | 63.6% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 0.39 | 1.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 41.2 | 9.94 | 2.81 | 0.86 | .331 | 73.5% | 42.4% | 8.7% | 93.2 | 3.46 | 3.29 | 3.43 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 23.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.12 | -1.58 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .320 | 62.5% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 1.35 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 55.1 | 11.06 | 4.55 | 0.98 | .311 | 79.0% | 38.4% | 11.1% | 94.2 | 3.74 | 3.67 | 3.70 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .444 | 57.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.46 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 39.0 | 11.54 | 3.00 | 1.62 | .292 | 85.6% | 47.3% | 20.0% | 94.5 | 3.23 | 3.82 | 2.71 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .154 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 1.50 | 5.37 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.22 | 8.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 25.0 | 11.52 | 3.96 | 2.16 | .379 | 66.5% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 93.4 | 6.84 | 5.13 | 2.85 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .300 | 87.5% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 1.28 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.21 | 4.33 | 0.76 | .374 | 77.9% | 42.9% | 8.1% | 93.3 | 4.33 | 4.30 | 3.61 | 4.06 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.72 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .143 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.80 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 31 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 46.1 | 11.07 | 3.88 | 0.78 | .221 | 59.9% | 49.5% | 11.4% | 93.8 | 3.69 | 3.03 | 3.23 | 3.37 | 0.8 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .481 | 52.3% | 20.7% | 20.0% | 9.90 | 4.95 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.00 | 3.86 | 0.86 | .353 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 94.2 | 4.71 | 3.64 | 3.16 | 3.11 | 0.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.36 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .375 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.21 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .222 | 60.6% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 5.40 | 5.41 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10.2 | 11.81 | 8.44 | 2.53 | .400 | 87.2% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 93.9 | 5.91 | 6.02 | 7.29 | 6.11 | -0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 23 | 3 | 635 | 0 | 442.0 | 9.75 | 4.05 | 1.12 | .324 | 72.2% | 46.5% | 12.8% | 93.8 | 4.50 | 3.82 | 4.07 | 3.81 | 2.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .316 | 90.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.35 | 2.81 | 2.49 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 42.2 | 181 | 35 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2006 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 93 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.97 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 50.2 | 226 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 46 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.61 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.2 | 57 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.95 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42.1 | 197 | 57 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3.28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 35.2 | 152 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 46 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 82 | 21 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 21.1 | 86 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.74 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.93 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 40.0 | 169 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 3 | 3.46 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 41.2 | 185 | 43 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3.74 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 55.1 | 239 | 48 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 68 |
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3.23 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 39.0 | 159 | 33 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 6.84 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 25.0 | 116 | 31 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.33 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 35.1 | 168 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 44 |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 46.1 | 187 | 27 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 57 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.90 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 48 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.71 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21.0 | 91 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.91 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 58 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 23 | 4.50 | 635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 135 | 23 | 442.0 | 1970 | 449 | 242 | 221 | 55 | 199 | 37 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 479 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 42.2 | 181 | 35 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2006 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 93 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.97 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 50.2 | 226 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 46 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.61 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.2 | 57 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.95 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42.1 | 197 | 57 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3.28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 35.2 | 152 | 26 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 46 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 82 | 21 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 21.1 | 86 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.74 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.93 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 40.0 | 169 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 3 | 3.46 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 41.2 | 185 | 43 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3.74 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 55.1 | 239 | 48 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 68 |
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3.23 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 39.0 | 159 | 33 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 6.84 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 25.0 | 116 | 31 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.33 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 35.1 | 168 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 44 |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 46.1 | 187 | 27 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 57 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.90 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 48 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.71 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21.0 | 91 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.91 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 58 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 23 | 4.50 | 635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 135 | 23 | 442.0 | 1970 | 449 | 242 | 221 | 55 | 199 | 37 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 479 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AAA | 12.02 | 2.53 | 4.75 | 0.21 | 31.5% | 6.6% | 24.9% | .219 | 1.10 | .333 | 69.6% | 87 | 54 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2006 | CHW | ST | 5.54 | 1.38 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .114 | 0.54 | .139 | 85.7% | 12 | 53 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 7.79 | 7.79 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 16.1% | 16.1% | 0.0% | .280 | 2.08 | .328 | 58.0% | 175 | 126 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | 11.88 | 4.32 | 2.75 | 1.08 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .242 | 1.44 | .333 | 94.3% | 53 | 84 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 8.18 | 3.27 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .105 | 0.73 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 6.22 | 3.55 | 1.75 | 1.24 | 15.5% | 8.8% | 6.6% | .286 | 1.56 | .317 | 70.8% | 107 | 104 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 7.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 15.2% | 13.0% | 2.2% | .270 | 1.78 | .286 | 67.9% | 144 | 177 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 9.22 | 2.63 | 3.50 | 0.66 | 24.6% | 7.0% | 17.5% | .226 | 1.17 | .289 | 61.6% | 80 | 66 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 8.93 | 2.98 | 3.00 | 1.49 | 21.3% | 7.1% | 14.2% | .313 | 1.68 | .376 | 65.9% | 132 | 96 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 9.84 | 4.29 | 2.29 | 0.50 | 25.7% | 11.2% | 14.5% | .202 | 1.21 | .273 | 73.6% | 83 | 93 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 6.52 | 6.52 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 15.2% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.97 | .375 | 68.4% | 103 | 87 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 5.19 | 4.67 | 1.11 | 0.52 | 12.2% | 11.0% | 1.2% | .292 | 1.73 | .328 | 64.2% | 126 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 9.70 | 1.69 | 5.75 | 0.42 | 26.7% | 4.7% | 22.1% | .225 | 1.03 | .304 | 84.1% | 55 | 65 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 6.97 | 1.74 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 5.4% | 16.2% | .114 | 0.58 | .148 | 50.0% | 36 | 60 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 8.55 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 0.68 | 22.5% | 11.8% | 10.7% | .230 | 1.35 | .290 | 82.7% | 69 | 86 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.40 | .333 | 76.9% | 254 | 266 | 11.48 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 16.20 | 1.35 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 3.1% | 34.4% | .323 | 1.65 | .526 | 63.6% | 125 | 9 | 0.39 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 9.94 | 2.81 | 3.54 | 0.86 | 24.9% | 7.0% | 17.8% | .256 | 1.34 | .331 | 73.5% | 82 | 78 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 23.14 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .125 | 0.43 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -49 | -2.12 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 9.72 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 0.0% | 26.5% | .235 | 0.96 | .320 | 62.5% | 78 | 32 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 11.06 | 4.55 | 2.43 | 0.98 | 28.5% | 11.7% | 16.7% | .230 | 1.37 | .311 | 79.0% | 89 | 86 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .231 | 0.82 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 15.75 | 6.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 15.8% | 21.1% | .250 | 1.75 | .444 | 57.1% | 152 | 55 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 11.54 | 3.00 | 3.85 | 1.62 | 31.4% | 8.2% | 23.3% | .226 | 1.18 | .292 | 85.6% | 80 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .150 | 1.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 29 | 114 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 6.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 311 | 116 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 11.52 | 3.96 | 2.91 | 2.16 | 27.6% | 9.5% | 18.1% | .298 | 1.68 | .379 | 66.5% | 159 | 129 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 1.04 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 37.1% | 2.9% | 34.3% | .182 | 0.81 | .300 | 87.5% | 24 | 29 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 11.21 | 4.33 | 2.59 | 0.76 | 26.2% | 10.1% | 16.1% | .274 | 1.61 | .374 | 77.9% | 96 | 87 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .111 | 0.56 | .143 | 66.7% | 35 | 56 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 11.07 | 3.88 | 2.85 | 0.78 | 30.5% | 10.7% | 19.8% | .164 | 1.01 | .221 | 59.9% | 77 | 74 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .349 | 1.90 | .481 | 52.3% | 202 | 104 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 12.00 | 3.86 | 3.11 | 0.86 | 30.8% | 9.9% | 20.9% | .247 | 1.38 | .353 | 62.5% | 103 | 72 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 26.7% | -6.7% | .273 | 2.33 | .375 | 57.1% | 238 | 136 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.75 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 13.50 | 11.25 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 26.3% | 5.3% | .214 | 2.00 | .375 | 62.5% | 178 | 106 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.35 | 18.5% | 7.4% | 11.1% | .208 | 1.05 | .222 | 60.6% | 119 | 113 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 11.81 | 8.44 | 1.40 | 2.53 | 24.1% | 17.2% | 6.9% | .319 | 2.34 | .400 | 87.2% | 146 | 180 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.75 | 4.05 | 2.41 | 1.12 | 24.3% | 10.1% | 14.2% | .257 | 1.47 | .324 | 72.2% | 102 | 94 | 4.07 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.57 | 1.17 | 9.00 | 1.17 | 30.0% | 3.3% | 26.7% | .241 | 1.04 | .316 | 90.9% | 55 | 65 | 2.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AAA | 12.02 | 2.53 | 4.75 | 0.21 | 31.5% | 6.6% | 24.9% | .219 | 1.10 | .333 | 69.6% | 87 | 54 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2006 | CHW | ST | 5.54 | 1.38 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .114 | 0.54 | .139 | 85.7% | 12 | 53 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 7.79 | 7.79 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 16.1% | 16.1% | 0.0% | .280 | 2.08 | .328 | 58.0% | 175 | 126 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | 11.88 | 4.32 | 2.75 | 1.08 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .242 | 1.44 | .333 | 94.3% | 53 | 84 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 8.18 | 3.27 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .105 | 0.73 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 6.22 | 3.55 | 1.75 | 1.24 | 15.5% | 8.8% | 6.6% | .286 | 1.56 | .317 | 70.8% | 107 | 104 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 7.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 15.2% | 13.0% | 2.2% | .270 | 1.78 | .286 | 67.9% | 144 | 177 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 9.22 | 2.63 | 3.50 | 0.66 | 24.6% | 7.0% | 17.5% | .226 | 1.17 | .289 | 61.6% | 80 | 66 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 8.93 | 2.98 | 3.00 | 1.49 | 21.3% | 7.1% | 14.2% | .313 | 1.68 | .376 | 65.9% | 132 | 96 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 9.84 | 4.29 | 2.29 | 0.50 | 25.7% | 11.2% | 14.5% | .202 | 1.21 | .273 | 73.6% | 83 | 93 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 6.52 | 6.52 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 15.2% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.97 | .375 | 68.4% | 103 | 87 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 5.19 | 4.67 | 1.11 | 0.52 | 12.2% | 11.0% | 1.2% | .292 | 1.73 | .328 | 64.2% | 126 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 9.70 | 1.69 | 5.75 | 0.42 | 26.7% | 4.7% | 22.1% | .225 | 1.03 | .304 | 84.1% | 55 | 65 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 6.97 | 1.74 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 5.4% | 16.2% | .114 | 0.58 | .148 | 50.0% | 36 | 60 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 8.55 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 0.68 | 22.5% | 11.8% | 10.7% | .230 | 1.35 | .290 | 82.7% | 69 | 86 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.40 | .333 | 76.9% | 254 | 266 | 11.48 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 16.20 | 1.35 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 3.1% | 34.4% | .323 | 1.65 | .526 | 63.6% | 125 | 9 | 0.39 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 9.94 | 2.81 | 3.54 | 0.86 | 24.9% | 7.0% | 17.8% | .256 | 1.34 | .331 | 73.5% | 82 | 78 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 23.14 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .125 | 0.43 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -49 | -2.12 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 9.72 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 0.0% | 26.5% | .235 | 0.96 | .320 | 62.5% | 78 | 32 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 11.06 | 4.55 | 2.43 | 0.98 | 28.5% | 11.7% | 16.7% | .230 | 1.37 | .311 | 79.0% | 89 | 86 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .231 | 0.82 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 15.75 | 6.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 15.8% | 21.1% | .250 | 1.75 | .444 | 57.1% | 152 | 55 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 11.54 | 3.00 | 3.85 | 1.62 | 31.4% | 8.2% | 23.3% | .226 | 1.18 | .292 | 85.6% | 80 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .150 | 1.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 29 | 114 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 6.00 | .750 | 75.0% | 311 | 116 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 11.52 | 3.96 | 2.91 | 2.16 | 27.6% | 9.5% | 18.1% | .298 | 1.68 | .379 | 66.5% | 159 | 129 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 1.04 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 37.1% | 2.9% | 34.3% | .182 | 0.81 | .300 | 87.5% | 24 | 29 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 11.21 | 4.33 | 2.59 | 0.76 | 26.2% | 10.1% | 16.1% | .274 | 1.61 | .374 | 77.9% | 96 | 87 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .111 | 0.56 | .143 | 66.7% | 35 | 56 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 11.07 | 3.88 | 2.85 | 0.78 | 30.5% | 10.7% | 19.8% | .164 | 1.01 | .221 | 59.9% | 77 | 74 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .349 | 1.90 | .481 | 52.3% | 202 | 104 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 12.00 | 3.86 | 3.11 | 0.86 | 30.8% | 9.9% | 20.9% | .247 | 1.38 | .353 | 62.5% | 103 | 72 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 26.7% | -6.7% | .273 | 2.33 | .375 | 57.1% | 238 | 136 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.75 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 13.50 | 11.25 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 26.3% | 5.3% | .214 | 2.00 | .375 | 62.5% | 178 | 106 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 1.35 | 18.5% | 7.4% | 11.1% | .208 | 1.05 | .222 | 60.6% | 119 | 113 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 11.81 | 8.44 | 1.40 | 2.53 | 24.1% | 17.2% | 6.9% | .319 | 2.34 | .400 | 87.2% | 146 | 180 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.75 | 4.05 | 2.41 | 1.12 | 24.3% | 10.1% | 14.2% | .257 | 1.47 | .324 | 72.2% | 102 | 94 | 4.07 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.57 | 1.17 | 9.00 | 1.17 | 30.0% | 3.3% | 26.7% | .241 | 1.04 | .316 | 90.9% | 55 | 65 | 2.81 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 102 | 86.0 | 107.0 | 12.4 | 4 | 3.9% | 31 | 30.4% | 4.33 | 4.30 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 108 | 87.2 | 110.1 | 7.8 | 6 | 5.6% | 32 | 29.6% | 3.69 | 3.03 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 53 | 85.5 | 109.5 | 9.5 | 2 | 3.8% | 14 | 26.4% | 4.71 | 3.64 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 87.8 | 108.3 | 16.7 | 7 | 21.2% | 10 | 30.3% | 5.91 | 6.02 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 86.5 | 110.1 | 10.6 | 19 | 6.4% | 87 | 29.4% | 4.50 | 3.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 102 | 86.0 | 107.0 | 12.4 | 4 | 3.9% | 31 | 30.4% | 4.33 | 4.30 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 108 | 87.2 | 110.1 | 7.8 | 6 | 5.6% | 32 | 29.6% | 3.69 | 3.03 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 53 | 85.5 | 109.5 | 9.5 | 2 | 3.8% | 14 | 26.4% | 4.71 | 3.64 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 87.8 | 108.3 | 16.7 | 7 | 21.2% | 10 | 30.3% | 5.91 | 6.02 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 86.5 | 110.1 | 10.6 | 19 | 6.4% | 87 | 29.4% | 4.50 | 3.82 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 1.13 | 16.9% | 44.1% | 39.0% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 19.2% | 100.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 61.7% | 23.3% | 5.44 | 141 | 6.40 | |||
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | 3.23 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 3.73 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 1.47 | 14.4% | 50.9% | 34.7% | 8.6% | 12.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 43.9% | 27.5% | 28.7% | 14.0% | 56.1% | 29.8% | 4.25 | 101 | 4.48 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 21.4% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 23.3% | 150 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 2.40 | 8.1% | 64.9% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 67 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 1.28 | 22.8% | 43.4% | 33.8% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 15.7% | 52.1% | 32.1% | 3.35 | 84 | 3.64 | |||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 94 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 114 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 3.90 | 19.7% | 63.9% | 16.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 51.6% | 30.6% | 17.7% | 22.6% | 62.9% | 14.5% | 4.05 | 105 | 4.43 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 1.24 | 17.5% | 45.6% | 36.8% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 38.6% | 19.3% | 42.1% | 75 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 79 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 1.25 | 16.7% | 46.3% | 37.0% | 2.5% | 7.5% | 8.0% | 100.0% | 39.1% | 30.0% | 30.9% | 20.9% | 51.8% | 27.3% | 3.70 | 95 | 3.97 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 5.64 | 159 | 6.61 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 21.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 27 | 1.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 1.09 | 18.6% | 42.4% | 39.0% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 31.1% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 52.5% | 21.3% | 2.82 | 85 | 3.43 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -1.03 | -38 | -1.58 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0.82 | 13.0% | 39.1% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 65 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0.98 | 22.5% | 38.4% | 39.1% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 33.3% | 39.0% | 36.2% | 24.8% | 18.4% | 51.8% | 29.8% | 3.28 | 89 | 3.70 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0.67 | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 3.71 | 77 | 3.20 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 79 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 1.23 | 14.3% | 47.3% | 38.5% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 11.6% | 40.0% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 49.0% | 34.4% | 2.36 | 69 | 2.71 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 93 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 194 | 8.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 48.6% | 40.3% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 54.2% | 27.8% | 2.74 | 77 | 2.85 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 52 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 1.14 | 19.4% | 42.9% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 42.2% | 28.4% | 24.5% | 45.1% | 30.4% | 3.37 | 104 | 4.06 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 83 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.49 | 17.1% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 47.2% | 32.4% | 20.4% | 23.1% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 3.17 | 82 | 3.37 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.60 | 44.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 85 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 37.7% | 45.3% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 54.7% | 28.3% | 3.15 | 71 | 3.11 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 167 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 0.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 129 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0.50 | 16.7% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 128 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 0.88 | 6.3% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 4.94 | 151 | 6.11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 18.6% | 46.5% | 35.0% | 7.4% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 35.1% | 42.4% | 33.6% | 23.9% | 19.2% | 52.3% | 28.5% | 3.45 | 91 | 3.81 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.63 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 2.15 | 60 | 2.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 1.13 | 16.9% | 44.1% | 39.0% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 19.2% | 100.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 61.7% | 23.3% | 5.44 | 141 | 6.40 | |||
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | 3.23 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 3.73 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 1.47 | 14.4% | 50.9% | 34.7% | 8.6% | 12.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 43.9% | 27.5% | 28.7% | 14.0% | 56.1% | 29.8% | 4.25 | 101 | 4.48 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 21.4% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 23.3% | 150 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 2.40 | 8.1% | 64.9% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 67 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 1.28 | 22.8% | 43.4% | 33.8% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 15.7% | 52.1% | 32.1% | 3.35 | 84 | 3.64 | |||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 94 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 114 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 3.90 | 19.7% | 63.9% | 16.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 51.6% | 30.6% | 17.7% | 22.6% | 62.9% | 14.5% | 4.05 | 105 | 4.43 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 1.24 | 17.5% | 45.6% | 36.8% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 38.6% | 19.3% | 42.1% | 75 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 79 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 1.25 | 16.7% | 46.3% | 37.0% | 2.5% | 7.5% | 8.0% | 100.0% | 39.1% | 30.0% | 30.9% | 20.9% | 51.8% | 27.3% | 3.70 | 95 | 3.97 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 5.64 | 159 | 6.61 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 21.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 27 | 1.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 1.09 | 18.6% | 42.4% | 39.0% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 31.1% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 52.5% | 21.3% | 2.82 | 85 | 3.43 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -1.03 | -38 | -1.58 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0.82 | 13.0% | 39.1% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 65 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0.98 | 22.5% | 38.4% | 39.1% | 7.4% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 33.3% | 39.0% | 36.2% | 24.8% | 18.4% | 51.8% | 29.8% | 3.28 | 89 | 3.70 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0.67 | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 3.71 | 77 | 3.20 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 79 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 1.23 | 14.3% | 47.3% | 38.5% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 11.6% | 40.0% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 49.0% | 34.4% | 2.36 | 69 | 2.71 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 93 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 194 | 8.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 48.6% | 40.3% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 54.2% | 27.8% | 2.74 | 77 | 2.85 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 52 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 1.14 | 19.4% | 42.9% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 42.2% | 28.4% | 24.5% | 45.1% | 30.4% | 3.37 | 104 | 4.06 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 83 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.49 | 17.1% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 47.2% | 32.4% | 20.4% | 23.1% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 3.17 | 82 | 3.37 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.60 | 44.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 85 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 37.7% | 45.3% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 54.7% | 28.3% | 3.15 | 71 | 3.11 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 167 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 0.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 129 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0.50 | 16.7% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 128 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 0.88 | 6.3% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 4.94 | 151 | 6.11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 18.6% | 46.5% | 35.0% | 7.4% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 35.1% | 42.4% | 33.6% | 23.9% | 19.2% | 52.3% | 28.5% | 3.45 | 91 | 3.81 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.63 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 2.15 | 60 | 2.49 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 154 | 191 | 345 | |||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 85 | 58 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 309 | 536 | 845 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 66 | 99 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 85 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 59 | 46 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 275 | 485 | 760 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 42 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 211 | 347 | 558 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 53 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 39 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 107 | 177 | 284 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 112 | 200 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 55 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 50 | 40 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 252 | 395 | 647 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 55 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 50 | 46 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 238 | 446 | 684 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 9 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 57 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 53 | 54 | 31 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 352 | 601 | 953 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 43 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 250 | 418 | 668 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 57 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 164 | 269 | 433 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 87 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 42 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 246 | 412 | 658 | 86.0 | 12.4 | 4 | 3.9% | |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 52 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 281 | 467 | 748 | 87.2 | 7.8 | 6 | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 6 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 38 | 84 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 130 | 233 | 363 | 85.5 | 9.5 | 2 | 3.8% | |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 48 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 14 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 90 | 134 | 224 | 87.8 | 16.7 | 7 | 21.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 573 | 431 | 229 | 32 | 56 | 37 | 13 | 210 | 2848 | 4764 | 7612 | 86.5 | 10.6 | 19 | 6.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 82 | 119 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 154 | 191 | 345 | |||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 85 | 58 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 309 | 536 | 845 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 66 | 99 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 85 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 59 | 46 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 275 | 485 | 760 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 42 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 211 | 347 | 558 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 53 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 39 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 107 | 177 | 284 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 112 | 200 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 55 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 50 | 40 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 252 | 395 | 647 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 55 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 50 | 46 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 238 | 446 | 684 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 9 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 57 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 53 | 54 | 31 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 352 | 601 | 953 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 43 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 250 | 418 | 668 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 57 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 164 | 269 | 433 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 87 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 42 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 246 | 412 | 658 | 86.0 | 12.4 | 4 | 3.9% | |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 52 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 281 | 467 | 748 | 87.2 | 7.8 | 6 | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 6 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 38 | 84 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 130 | 233 | 363 | 85.5 | 9.5 | 2 | 3.8% | |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 48 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 14 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 90 | 134 | 224 | 87.8 | 16.7 | 7 | 21.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 573 | 431 | 229 | 32 | 56 | 37 | 13 | 210 | 2848 | 4764 | 7612 | 86.5 | 10.6 | 19 | 6.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 82 | 119 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | -0.64 | -0.94 | 0.30 | -11.80 | -1.14 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 17 | -0.44 | -1.53 | 0 | 4 |
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 0.02 | -3.36 | 3.37 | -5.61 | -0.50 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 55 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 12 | 7 |
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | -0.72 | -3.31 | 2.59 | -11.56 | -1.10 | 0.84 | 0.76 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 43 | -0.62 | -0.24 | 9 | 13 |
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.94 | 0.92 | -1.33 | -0.18 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 13 | -0.14 | 0.11 | 3 | 2 |
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 0.13 | -2.13 | 2.26 | 5.72 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 1.03 | 1.39 | 43 | 0.53 | -0.36 | 4 | 4 |
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.14 | 0.10 | -0.64 | -0.06 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 5 | -0.29 | 0.23 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | -0.14 | -3.68 | 3.54 | 0.55 | 0.04 | 1.19 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 1.16 | 58 | -0.07 | -0.05 | 12 | 12 |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 0.07 | -0.04 | 0.11 | 2.00 | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0.45 | -4.57 | 5.02 | 2.74 | 0.28 | 1.23 | 1.01 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 72 | 0.10 | 0.27 | 19 | 17 |
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | -0.03 | -0.19 | 0.16 | 0.75 | 0.08 | 0.61 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.69 | 5 | 0.12 | -0.17 | 1 | 1 |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -0.31 | -3.38 | 3.07 | -0.12 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 52 | -0.27 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -1.73 | -4.64 | 2.91 | -6.46 | -0.65 | 1.74 | 1.54 | 1.66 | 1.61 | 27 | -0.69 | -0.30 | 14 | 8 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -1.77 | -5.03 | 3.26 | -8.63 | -0.90 | 1.34 | 0.99 | 1.29 | 1.34 | 48 | -0.36 | -0.96 | 12 | 13 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.72 | -4.65 | 5.37 | 10.85 | 0.92 | 1.54 | 1.13 | 1.49 | 1.50 | 57 | 1.29 | -0.82 | 21 | 8 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.45 | -0.70 | 1.14 | -0.48 | -0.04 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.82 | 0.98 | 34 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 6 | 2 |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | -0.81 | -1.15 | 0.34 | -5.97 | -0.61 | 0.80 | 0.42 | 0.75 | 1.04 | 12 | -0.35 | -0.67 | 0 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.38 | -38.47 | 34.09 | -32.10 | -3.33 | 1.06 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 1.24 | 531 | -0.75 | -3.37 | 126 | 106 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -0.37 | 0.38 | 2.10 | 0.21 | 0.60 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 12 | -0.08 | 0.08 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | -0.64 | -0.94 | 0.30 | -11.80 | -1.14 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 17 | -0.44 | -1.53 | 0 | 4 |
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 0.02 | -3.36 | 3.37 | -5.61 | -0.50 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 55 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 12 | 7 |
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | -0.72 | -3.31 | 2.59 | -11.56 | -1.10 | 0.84 | 0.76 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 43 | -0.62 | -0.24 | 9 | 13 |
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.94 | 0.92 | -1.33 | -0.18 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 13 | -0.14 | 0.11 | 3 | 2 |
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 0.13 | -2.13 | 2.26 | 5.72 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 1.03 | 1.39 | 43 | 0.53 | -0.36 | 4 | 4 |
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.14 | 0.10 | -0.64 | -0.06 | 0.60 | 0.61 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 5 | -0.29 | 0.23 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | -0.14 | -3.68 | 3.54 | 0.55 | 0.04 | 1.19 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 1.16 | 58 | -0.07 | -0.05 | 12 | 12 |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 0.07 | -0.04 | 0.11 | 2.00 | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0.45 | -4.57 | 5.02 | 2.74 | 0.28 | 1.23 | 1.01 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 72 | 0.10 | 0.27 | 19 | 17 |
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | -0.03 | -0.19 | 0.16 | 0.75 | 0.08 | 0.61 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.69 | 5 | 0.12 | -0.17 | 1 | 1 |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -0.31 | -3.38 | 3.07 | -0.12 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 52 | -0.27 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -1.73 | -4.64 | 2.91 | -6.46 | -0.65 | 1.74 | 1.54 | 1.66 | 1.61 | 27 | -0.69 | -0.30 | 14 | 8 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -1.77 | -5.03 | 3.26 | -8.63 | -0.90 | 1.34 | 0.99 | 1.29 | 1.34 | 48 | -0.36 | -0.96 | 12 | 13 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.72 | -4.65 | 5.37 | 10.85 | 0.92 | 1.54 | 1.13 | 1.49 | 1.50 | 57 | 1.29 | -0.82 | 21 | 8 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.45 | -0.70 | 1.14 | -0.48 | -0.04 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.82 | 0.98 | 34 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 6 | 2 |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | -0.81 | -1.15 | 0.34 | -5.97 | -0.61 | 0.80 | 0.42 | 0.75 | 1.04 | 12 | -0.35 | -0.67 | 0 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.38 | -38.47 | 34.09 | -32.10 | -3.33 | 1.06 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 1.24 | 531 | -0.75 | -3.37 | 126 | 106 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -0.37 | 0.38 | 2.10 | 0.21 | 0.60 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 12 | -0.08 | 0.08 | 1 | 2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 55.1% | 93.2 | 29.4% | 80.1 | 6.4% | 77.8 | 9.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 1.5% | 91.3 | 44.8% | 92.1 | 37.2% | 81.4 | 1.4% | 79.3 | 15.1% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 54.2% | 93.5 | 11.4% | 92.9 | 25.8% | 79.5 | 8.7% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 41.3% | 93.4 | 25.5% | 93.3 | 26.6% | 82.0 | 0.2% | 78.5 | 6.5% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 41.9% | 92.7 | 19.8% | 92.4 | 36.2% | 81.0 | 2.1% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 33.2% | 93.6 | 12.4% | 93.2 | 52.6% | 81.8 | 1.8% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 43.9% | 93.7 | 14.7% | 93.3 | 41.4% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 37.6% | 92.4 | 0.2% | 92.4 | 21.7% | 92.2 | 40.2% | 81.3 | 0.2% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 35.7% | 92.7 | 12.2% | 92.1 | 52.1% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 32.4% | 93.1 | 14.1% | 93.0 | 52.6% | 83.3 | 0.8% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 25.4% | 94.1 | 14.4% | 93.5 | 60.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 35.7% | 94.0 | 19.6% | 93.8 | 44.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.2% | 93.2 | 0.0% | 92.4 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 42.2% | 82.0 | 0.7% | 78.2 | 3.9% | 84.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 55.1% | 93.2 | 29.4% | 80.1 | 6.4% | 77.8 | 9.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 1.5% | 91.3 | 44.8% | 92.1 | 37.2% | 81.4 | 1.4% | 79.3 | 15.1% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 54.2% | 93.5 | 11.4% | 92.9 | 25.8% | 79.5 | 8.7% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 41.3% | 93.4 | 25.5% | 93.3 | 26.6% | 82.0 | 0.2% | 78.5 | 6.5% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 41.9% | 92.7 | 19.8% | 92.4 | 36.2% | 81.0 | 2.1% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 33.2% | 93.6 | 12.4% | 93.2 | 52.6% | 81.8 | 1.8% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 43.9% | 93.7 | 14.7% | 93.3 | 41.4% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 37.6% | 92.4 | 0.2% | 92.4 | 21.7% | 92.2 | 40.2% | 81.3 | 0.2% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 35.7% | 92.7 | 12.2% | 92.1 | 52.1% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 32.4% | 93.1 | 14.1% | 93.0 | 52.6% | 83.3 | 0.8% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 25.4% | 94.1 | 14.4% | 93.5 | 60.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 35.7% | 94.0 | 19.6% | 93.8 | 44.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.2% | 93.2 | 0.0% | 92.4 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 42.2% | 82.0 | 0.7% | 78.2 | 3.9% | 84.9 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | -1.1 | -1.9 | -2.5 | -0.6 | -0.36 | -1.14 | -6.64 | -1.12 | |||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 0.4 | -8.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 3.38 | -2.53 | 0.03 | 5.28 | -1.10 | |||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | -2.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.1 | -1.56 | 0.52 | 3.63 | 0.32 | |||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 2.5 | -0.4 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.97 | -0.27 | 2.09 | 4.07 | 0.52 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | -5.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | -0.07 | -3.85 | 0.77 | 2.90 | |||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | -0.6 | -2.9 | 5.6 | -0.8 | -0.21 | -2.50 | 1.15 | -4.52 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -2.2 | 1.9 | 4.0 | -0.77 | 1.95 | 1.47 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -7.3 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 2.8 | 0.0 | -4.49 | -4.65 | -2.19 | 1.61 | -3.50 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -6.1 | -2.2 | 5.9 | -2.67 | -2.77 | 1.78 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -4.4 | -1.1 | 15.6 | 0.0 | -1.85 | -1.08 | 4.08 | -0.51 | |||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 3.2 | -0.27 | -0.49 | 1.50 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | -5.5 | 1.1 | -0.9 | -6.87 | 2.39 | -0.94 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -27.0 | 0.0 | -19.1 | 42.3 | -1.9 | -1.9 | -1.12 | -4.65 | -1.55 | 1.47 | -3.93 | -0.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | -1.1 | -1.9 | -2.5 | -0.6 | -0.36 | -1.14 | -6.64 | -1.12 | |||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 0.4 | -8.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 3.38 | -2.53 | 0.03 | 5.28 | -1.10 | |||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | -2.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.1 | -1.56 | 0.52 | 3.63 | 0.32 | |||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 2.5 | -0.4 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.97 | -0.27 | 2.09 | 4.07 | 0.52 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | -5.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | -0.07 | -3.85 | 0.77 | 2.90 | |||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | -0.6 | -2.9 | 5.6 | -0.8 | -0.21 | -2.50 | 1.15 | -4.52 | |||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | -2.2 | 1.9 | 4.0 | -0.77 | 1.95 | 1.47 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -7.3 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 2.8 | 0.0 | -4.49 | -4.65 | -2.19 | 1.61 | -3.50 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -6.1 | -2.2 | 5.9 | -2.67 | -2.77 | 1.78 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -4.4 | -1.1 | 15.6 | 0.0 | -1.85 | -1.08 | 4.08 | -0.51 | |||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 3.2 | -0.27 | -0.49 | 1.50 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | -5.5 | 1.1 | -0.9 | -6.87 | 2.39 | -0.94 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -27.0 | 0.0 | -19.1 | 42.3 | -1.9 | -1.9 | -1.12 | -4.65 | -1.55 | 1.47 | -3.93 | -0.73 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 50.5% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 28.5% | 60.8% | 46.0% | 68.0% | 84.1% | 79.5% | 54.2% | 58.0% | 9.0% | 18.8% | 27.8% | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 49.1% | 67.9% | 47.8% | 15.8% | 10.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 71.8% | 53.2% | 29.8% | 33.6% | 5.5% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 31.0% | 62.2% | 47.2% | 57.4% | 82.3% | 74.4% | 51.7% | 58.9% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 29.3% | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 44.8% | 71.6% | 53.3% | 12.7% | 17.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 58.0% | 74.5% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 30.0% | 62.1% | 45.1% | 66.7% | 89.6% | 81.5% | 47.0% | 61.0% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 47.1% | 70.7% | 38.4% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 65.2% | 64.4% | 27.0% | 23.2% | 14.5% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 30.0% | 66.6% | 47.7% | 51.0% | 84.4% | 73.6% | 48.5% | 56.2% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.6% | 23.8 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 70.0% | 45.2% | 34.4% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 30.5% | 67.2% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 83.5% | 75.1% | 53.7% | 60.0% | 12.3% | 14.9% | 27.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 74.2% | 60.9% | 32.4% | 29.0% | 17.7% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 30.8% | 63.2% | 46.1% | 45.0% | 76.6% | 65.5% | 47.3% | 62.3% | 15.5% | 17.6% | 33.2% | 24.2 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 61.9% | 34.6% | 36.8% | 40.5% | 9.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 32.5% | 60.0% | 44.9% | 47.4% | 84.7% | 70.0% | 45.2% | 59.1% | 13.0% | 18.1% | 31.1% | 25.0 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 38.9% | 65.7% | 56.5% | 13.3% | 24.4% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 33.2% | 59.0% | 44.8% | 51.9% | 73.9% | 64.9% | 45.0% | 57.8% | 15.5% | 16.2% | 31.6% | 27.3 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 52.0% | 53.0% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 16.5% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 30.9% | 64.2% | 45.9% | 45.0% | 79.5% | 66.7% | 44.9% | 61.3% | 15.2% | 16.6% | 31.8% | 26.0 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 57.1% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 51.6% | 62.5% | 63.2% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 33.7% | 62.4% | 46.4% | 40.9% | 78.6% | 63.3% | 44.2% | 65.2% | 16.4% | 17.0% | 33.4% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 56.6% | 58.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 10.7% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 35.2% | 66.7% | 49.3% | 42.0% | 74.5% | 61.7% | 44.8% | 56.0% | 18.5% | 14.6% | 33.1% | 22.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 41.0% | 64.0% | 53.3% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 41.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 41.2% | 57.1% | 52.6% | 17.6% | 15.3% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 62.3% | 63.6% | 22.2% | 22.6% | 7.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 30.9% | 65.3% | 46.4% | 47.4% | 80.3% | 68.3% | 45.1% | 56.9% | 14.7% | 13.4% | 28.1% | 23.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 81.0% | 70.1% | 48.0% | 59.3% | 13.2% | 16.8% | 30.0% | 24.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | 50.5% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | 28.5% | 60.8% | 46.0% | 68.0% | 84.1% | 79.5% | 54.2% | 58.0% | 9.0% | 18.8% | 27.8% | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 49.1% | 67.9% | 47.8% | 15.8% | 10.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 71.8% | 53.2% | 29.8% | 33.6% | 5.5% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 31.0% | 62.2% | 47.2% | 57.4% | 82.3% | 74.4% | 51.7% | 58.9% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 29.3% | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | 44.8% | 71.6% | 53.3% | 12.7% | 17.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | ST | 58.0% | 74.5% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 30.0% | 62.1% | 45.1% | 66.7% | 89.6% | 81.5% | 47.0% | 61.0% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | ||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 47.1% | 70.7% | 38.4% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 65.2% | 64.4% | 27.0% | 23.2% | 14.5% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 30.0% | 66.6% | 47.7% | 51.0% | 84.4% | 73.6% | 48.5% | 56.2% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.6% | 23.8 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 70.0% | 45.2% | 34.4% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 30.5% | 67.2% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 83.5% | 75.1% | 53.7% | 60.0% | 12.3% | 14.9% | 27.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 74.2% | 60.9% | 32.4% | 29.0% | 17.7% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 30.8% | 63.2% | 46.1% | 45.0% | 76.6% | 65.5% | 47.3% | 62.3% | 15.5% | 17.6% | 33.2% | 24.2 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 61.9% | 34.6% | 36.8% | 40.5% | 9.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 32.5% | 60.0% | 44.9% | 47.4% | 84.7% | 70.0% | 45.2% | 59.1% | 13.0% | 18.1% | 31.1% | 25.0 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 38.9% | 65.7% | 56.5% | 13.3% | 24.4% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 33.2% | 59.0% | 44.8% | 51.9% | 73.9% | 64.9% | 45.0% | 57.8% | 15.5% | 16.2% | 31.6% | 27.3 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 52.0% | 53.0% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 16.5% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 30.9% | 64.2% | 45.9% | 45.0% | 79.5% | 66.7% | 44.9% | 61.3% | 15.2% | 16.6% | 31.8% | 26.0 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 57.1% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 51.6% | 62.5% | 63.2% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 33.7% | 62.4% | 46.4% | 40.9% | 78.6% | 63.3% | 44.2% | 65.2% | 16.4% | 17.0% | 33.4% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 56.6% | 58.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 10.7% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 35.2% | 66.7% | 49.3% | 42.0% | 74.5% | 61.7% | 44.8% | 56.0% | 18.5% | 14.6% | 33.1% | 22.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 41.0% | 64.0% | 53.3% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 41.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 41.2% | 57.1% | 52.6% | 17.6% | 15.3% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 62.3% | 63.6% | 22.2% | 22.6% | 7.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 30.9% | 65.3% | 46.4% | 47.4% | 80.3% | 68.3% | 45.1% | 56.9% | 14.7% | 13.4% | 28.1% | 23.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 81.0% | 70.1% | 48.0% | 59.3% | 13.2% | 16.8% | 30.0% | 24.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 70.0% | 85.0% | 29.1% | 49.3% | 68.7% | 41.3% | 25.9% | 60.5% | 20.4% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 57.4% | 94.9% | 25.8% | 56.5% | 75.4% | 40.9% | 28.6% | 72.2% | 23.9% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 71.1% | 85.6% | 26.1% | 54.4% | 76.5% | 39.4% | 28.5% | 39.5% | 23.8% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 10.7% | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 70.6% | 85.4% | 29.1% | 54.9% | 78.1% | 39.9% | 30.1% | 43.5% | 23.0% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 8.0% | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 66.0% | 84.0% | 26.6% | 51.4% | 61.4% | 41.2% | 30.0% | 34.4% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 64.6% | 86.3% | 22.5% | 51.7% | 73.6% | 41.6% | 30.6% | 38.5% | 26.1% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 66.7% | 85.3% | 23.6% | 46.7% | 62.4% | 42.0% | 32.7% | 41.7% | 25.4% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 70.6% | 83.2% | 25.0% | 54.3% | 67.7% | 38.2% | 26.4% | 27.9% | 25.4% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 67.4% | 81.9% | 23.6% | 51.0% | 68.2% | 40.7% | 32.4% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 17.2% | 6.7% | 12.0% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 68.4% | 83.1% | 26.8% | 62.7% | 54.8% | 37.7% | 33.3% | 34.8% | 19.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 16.1% | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 74.1% | 87.5% | 24.1% | 51.0% | 57.7% | 45.5% | 19.6% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.2% | 84.9% | 25.8% | 52.5% | 68.4% | 40.6% | 29.3% | 39.8% | 23.5% | 9.7% | 14.8% | 10.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | 70.0% | 85.0% | 29.1% | 49.3% | 68.7% | 41.3% | 25.9% | 60.5% | 20.4% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | 57.4% | 94.9% | 25.8% | 56.5% | 75.4% | 40.9% | 28.6% | 72.2% | 23.9% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 71.1% | 85.6% | 26.1% | 54.4% | 76.5% | 39.4% | 28.5% | 39.5% | 23.8% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 10.7% | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 70.6% | 85.4% | 29.1% | 54.9% | 78.1% | 39.9% | 30.1% | 43.5% | 23.0% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 8.0% | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 66.0% | 84.0% | 26.6% | 51.4% | 61.4% | 41.2% | 30.0% | 34.4% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 64.6% | 86.3% | 22.5% | 51.7% | 73.6% | 41.6% | 30.6% | 38.5% | 26.1% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 66.7% | 85.3% | 23.6% | 46.7% | 62.4% | 42.0% | 32.7% | 41.7% | 25.4% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 70.6% | 83.2% | 25.0% | 54.3% | 67.7% | 38.2% | 26.4% | 27.9% | 25.4% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 67.4% | 81.9% | 23.6% | 51.0% | 68.2% | 40.7% | 32.4% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 17.2% | 6.7% | 12.0% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 68.4% | 83.1% | 26.8% | 62.7% | 54.8% | 37.7% | 33.3% | 34.8% | 19.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 16.1% | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | 74.1% | 87.5% | 24.1% | 51.0% | 57.7% | 45.5% | 19.6% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.2% | 84.9% | 25.8% | 52.5% | 68.4% | 40.6% | 29.3% | 39.8% | 23.5% | 9.7% | 14.8% | 10.1% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 50.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 42.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 40.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | P | 64 | 0 | 41.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | P | 80 | 0 | 55.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 60 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 46.1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 636 | 0 | 442.0 | 17 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | .922 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 50.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 42.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 40.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | P | 64 | 0 | 41.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | P | 80 | 0 | 55.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 60 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 46.1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 636 | 0 | 442.0 | 17 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | .922 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | P | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | P | 40.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 35.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 442.0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -7 | -11 | 2.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | P | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | P | 17.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | P | 40.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 35.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 442.0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -7 | -11 | 2.2 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 35.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 442.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 96.0% (25) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 35.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 442.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 96.0% (25) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | $0 | ||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.2 | $0 | ||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.6 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -3.3 | -0.4 | -$2.8 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | $2.6 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.5 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 3.0 | 0.3 | $2.4 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | -3.0 | 1.2 | -1.9 | 21.9 | 2.3 | $16.6 | $1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | $0 | ||
| 2007 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | MLB | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.2 | $0 | ||
| 2009 | ATL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.6 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MLB | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -3.3 | -0.4 | -$2.8 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | $2.6 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.5 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 3.0 | 0.3 | $2.4 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | -3.0 | 1.2 | -1.9 | 21.9 | 2.3 | $16.6 | $1 |

