Brad Fullmer
1B/DH
Age: 51
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 220
DOB: 1/17/1975
(51 years, 9 months, 16 days)
1B/DH
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 807 |
| PA | 3065 |
| HR | 114 |
| AVG | .279 |
| OBP | .336 |
| SLG | .486 |
| wOBA | .350 |
| wRC+ | 108 |
| WAR | 4.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1993, Rd: 2, Pick: 18, Ovr: 60 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Montclair Prep HS (Chatsworth, CA) |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | vs L as L | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | .278 | .333 | .556 | .889 | .278 | .258 | 6 | 1.5 | .375 | 120 |
| 2004 | vs R as L | 9.6% | 10.8% | 0.89 | .225 | .307 | .423 | .730 | .198 | .218 | 28 | -3.2 | .315 | 81 |
| 2004 | vs L | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | .278 | .333 | .556 | .889 | .278 | .258 | 6 | 1.5 | .375 | 120 |
| 2004 | vs R | 9.6% | 10.8% | 0.89 | .225 | .307 | .423 | .730 | .198 | .218 | 28 | -3.2 | .315 | 81 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Home | 11.5% | 9.0% | 1.29 | .237 | .333 | .430 | .763 | .193 | .237 | 19 | 0.1 | .331 | 84 |
| 2004 | Away | 6.7% | 11.9% | 0.56 | .228 | .284 | .455 | .739 | .228 | .208 | 15 | -1.8 | .315 | 87 |
| 2004 | Home vs L | 8.3% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .273 | .333 | .545 | .879 | .273 | .238 | 4 | 0.8 | .371 | 118 |
| 2004 | Home vs R | 12.1% | 10.6% | 1.14 | .230 | .333 | .407 | .740 | .177 | .237 | 16 | -0.8 | .323 | 86 |
| 2004 | Away vs L | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .286 | .333 | .571 | .905 | .286 | .300 | 3 | 0.6 | .381 | 124 |
| 2004 | Away vs R | 6.7% | 10.9% | 0.62 | .220 | .277 | .440 | .718 | .220 | .198 | 12 | -2.4 | .306 | 75 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Mar/Apr | 7.9% | 5.3% | 1.50 | .246 | .303 | .449 | .752 | .203 | .222 | 9 | -0.6 | .321 | 85 |
| 2004 | May | 10.7% | 12.0% | 0.89 | .182 | .280 | .364 | .644 | .182 | .182 | 6 | -3.3 | .279 | 56 |
| 2004 | Jun | 9.8% | 10.9% | 0.90 | .284 | .359 | .531 | .890 | .247 | .279 | 15 | 3.7 | .378 | 122 |
| 2004 | Jul | 8.5% | 14.9% | 0.57 | .190 | .277 | .381 | .658 | .190 | .182 | 4 | -1.6 | .289 | 63 |
| 2004 | 1st Half | 8.6% | 9.8% | 0.88 | .244 | .316 | .458 | .774 | .214 | .235 | 33 | 0.2 | .331 | 91 |
| 2004 | 2nd Half | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .100 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .150 | .067 | 1 | -1.9 | .238 | 29 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .157 | .157 | .157 | .315 | .000 | .157 | -4 | -17.4 | .140 | -36 |
| 2004 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .221 | .218 | .651 | .870 | .430 | .128 | 12 | 1.3 | .348 | 102 |
| 2004 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .706 | .686 | 1.206 | 1.892 | .500 | .667 | 18 | 13.4 | .783 | 391 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .220 | .213 | .339 | .552 | .119 | .213 | 2 | -5.2 | .230 | 24 |
| 2004 | as L to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .304 | .304 | .589 | .893 | .286 | .250 | 9 | 2.0 | .373 | 119 |
| 2004 | as L to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .265 | .265 | .540 | .805 | .274 | .217 | 15 | 0.5 | .335 | 94 |
| 2004 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .265 | .265 | .540 | .805 | .274 | .217 | 15 | 0.5 | .335 | 94 |
| 2004 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .304 | .304 | .589 | .893 | .286 | .250 | 9 | 2.0 | .373 | 119 |
| 2004 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .220 | .213 | .339 | .552 | .119 | .213 | 2 | -5.2 | .230 | 24 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Low Leverage | 10.2% | 9.5% | 1.08 | .215 | .307 | .430 | .736 | .215 | .196 | 16 | -1.1 | .321 | 84 |
| 2004 | Medium Leverage | 6.8% | 12.9% | 0.53 | .250 | .303 | .442 | .745 | .192 | .257 | 15 | -1.3 | .318 | 83 |
| 2004 | High Leverage | 19.0% | 0.0% | 4.00 | .235 | .381 | .529 | .910 | .294 | .188 | 3 | 0.8 | .374 | 120 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 0 | 73.3% | 6.7% | 11.00 | .250 | .800 | 1.000 | 1.800 | .750 | .000 | 6 | 4.0 | .647 | 300 |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 1 | 50.0% | 15.0% | 3.33 | .300 | .650 | .900 | 1.550 | .600 | .200 | 7 | 4.5 | .596 | 267 |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 2 | 38.7% | 12.9% | 3.00 | .263 | .548 | .474 | 1.022 | .211 | .286 | 7 | 3.5 | .464 | 179 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 0 | 28.3% | 4.3% | 6.50 | .303 | .500 | .636 | 1.136 | .333 | .276 | 11 | 5.6 | .474 | 186 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 0 | 13.0% | 8.0% | 1.64 | .217 | .319 | .467 | .786 | .250 | .194 | 18 | 0.6 | .336 | 94 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 1 | 19.2% | 17.3% | 1.11 | .268 | .404 | .463 | .867 | .195 | .313 | 9 | 2.2 | .379 | 123 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 1 | 9.9% | 20.7% | 0.48 | .204 | .288 | .347 | .635 | .143 | .243 | 9 | -4.5 | .282 | 59 |
| 2004 | Through 0 - 1 | 7.8% | 16.5% | 0.47 | .223 | .296 | .340 | .635 | .117 | .253 | 10 | -4.6 | .283 | 59 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 2 | 17.6% | 19.6% | 0.90 | .167 | .314 | .333 | .647 | .167 | .194 | 5 | -1.5 | .296 | 68 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 2 | 8.8% | 27.9% | 0.32 | .129 | .206 | .258 | .464 | .129 | .146 | 1 | -6.9 | .210 | 11 |
| 2004 | Through 0 - 2 | 9.7% | 16.1% | 0.60 | .185 | .290 | .333 | .624 | .148 | .190 | 3 | -1.3 | .282 | 59 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Bases Empty | 10.1% | 10.1% | 1.00 | .243 | .329 | .521 | .851 | .279 | .224 | 24 | 4.2 | .361 | 111 |
| 2004 | Men on Base | 8.3% | 10.6% | 0.79 | .220 | .288 | .347 | .635 | .127 | .223 | 10 | -5.9 | .278 | 56 |
| 2004 | Men In Scoring | 8.4% | 14.5% | 0.58 | .205 | .277 | .370 | .647 | .164 | .200 | 7 | -3.8 | .277 | 55 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | as 1B | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .818 | 1.182 | .455 | .333 | 3 | 1.5 | .487 | 195 |
| 2004 | as DH | 9.7% | 10.4% | 0.93 | .231 | .312 | .433 | .745 | .202 | .223 | 32 | -1.7 | .323 | 86 |
| 2004 | as PH | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .111 | .200 | .222 | .422 | .111 | .125 | 0 | -1.6 | .138 | -37 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Batting 4th | 9.6% | 10.0% | 0.96 | .238 | .318 | .442 | .760 | .203 | .228 | 32 | -0.3 | .329 | 89 |
| 2004 | Batting 5th | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .077 | .143 | .154 | .297 | .077 | .091 | -1 | -2.3 | .139 | -36 |
| 2004 | Batting 6th | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | 1.111 | 1.556 | .667 | .429 | 3 | 2.3 | .635 | 293 |
| 2004 | Batting 9th | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | vs L as L | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | .278 | .333 | .556 | .889 | .278 | .258 | 6 | 1.5 | .375 | 120 |
| 2004 | vs R as L | 9.6% | 10.8% | 0.89 | .225 | .307 | .423 | .730 | .198 | .218 | 28 | -3.2 | .315 | 81 |
| 2004 | vs L | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | .278 | .333 | .556 | .889 | .278 | .258 | 6 | 1.5 | .375 | 120 |
| 2004 | vs R | 9.6% | 10.8% | 0.89 | .225 | .307 | .423 | .730 | .198 | .218 | 28 | -3.2 | .315 | 81 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Home | 11.5% | 9.0% | 1.29 | .237 | .333 | .430 | .763 | .193 | .237 | 19 | 0.1 | .331 | 84 |
| 2004 | Away | 6.7% | 11.9% | 0.56 | .228 | .284 | .455 | .739 | .228 | .208 | 15 | -1.8 | .315 | 87 |
| 2004 | Home vs L | 8.3% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .273 | .333 | .545 | .879 | .273 | .238 | 4 | 0.8 | .371 | 118 |
| 2004 | Home vs R | 12.1% | 10.6% | 1.14 | .230 | .333 | .407 | .740 | .177 | .237 | 16 | -0.8 | .323 | 86 |
| 2004 | Away vs L | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .286 | .333 | .571 | .905 | .286 | .300 | 3 | 0.6 | .381 | 124 |
| 2004 | Away vs R | 6.7% | 10.9% | 0.62 | .220 | .277 | .440 | .718 | .220 | .198 | 12 | -2.4 | .306 | 75 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Mar/Apr | 7.9% | 5.3% | 1.50 | .246 | .303 | .449 | .752 | .203 | .222 | 9 | -0.6 | .321 | 85 |
| 2004 | May | 10.7% | 12.0% | 0.89 | .182 | .280 | .364 | .644 | .182 | .182 | 6 | -3.3 | .279 | 56 |
| 2004 | Jun | 9.8% | 10.9% | 0.90 | .284 | .359 | .531 | .890 | .247 | .279 | 15 | 3.7 | .378 | 122 |
| 2004 | Jul | 8.5% | 14.9% | 0.57 | .190 | .277 | .381 | .658 | .190 | .182 | 4 | -1.6 | .289 | 63 |
| 2004 | 1st Half | 8.6% | 9.8% | 0.88 | .244 | .316 | .458 | .774 | .214 | .235 | 33 | 0.2 | .331 | 91 |
| 2004 | 2nd Half | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .100 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .150 | .067 | 1 | -1.9 | .238 | 29 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .157 | .157 | .157 | .315 | .000 | .157 | -4 | -17.4 | .140 | -36 |
| 2004 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .221 | .218 | .651 | .870 | .430 | .128 | 12 | 1.3 | .348 | 102 |
| 2004 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .706 | .686 | 1.206 | 1.892 | .500 | .667 | 18 | 13.4 | .783 | 391 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .220 | .213 | .339 | .552 | .119 | .213 | 2 | -5.2 | .230 | 24 |
| 2004 | as L to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .304 | .304 | .589 | .893 | .286 | .250 | 9 | 2.0 | .373 | 119 |
| 2004 | as L to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .265 | .265 | .540 | .805 | .274 | .217 | 15 | 0.5 | .335 | 94 |
| 2004 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .265 | .265 | .540 | .805 | .274 | .217 | 15 | 0.5 | .335 | 94 |
| 2004 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .304 | .304 | .589 | .893 | .286 | .250 | 9 | 2.0 | .373 | 119 |
| 2004 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .220 | .213 | .339 | .552 | .119 | .213 | 2 | -5.2 | .230 | 24 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Low Leverage | 10.2% | 9.5% | 1.08 | .215 | .307 | .430 | .736 | .215 | .196 | 16 | -1.1 | .321 | 84 |
| 2004 | Medium Leverage | 6.8% | 12.9% | 0.53 | .250 | .303 | .442 | .745 | .192 | .257 | 15 | -1.3 | .318 | 83 |
| 2004 | High Leverage | 19.0% | 0.0% | 4.00 | .235 | .381 | .529 | .910 | .294 | .188 | 3 | 0.8 | .374 | 120 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 0 | 73.3% | 6.7% | 11.00 | .250 | .800 | 1.000 | 1.800 | .750 | .000 | 6 | 4.0 | .647 | 300 |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 1 | 50.0% | 15.0% | 3.33 | .300 | .650 | .900 | 1.550 | .600 | .200 | 7 | 4.5 | .596 | 267 |
| 2004 | Through 3 - 2 | 38.7% | 12.9% | 3.00 | .263 | .548 | .474 | 1.022 | .211 | .286 | 7 | 3.5 | .464 | 179 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 0 | 28.3% | 4.3% | 6.50 | .303 | .500 | .636 | 1.136 | .333 | .276 | 11 | 5.6 | .474 | 186 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 0 | 13.0% | 8.0% | 1.64 | .217 | .319 | .467 | .786 | .250 | .194 | 18 | 0.6 | .336 | 94 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 1 | 19.2% | 17.3% | 1.11 | .268 | .404 | .463 | .867 | .195 | .313 | 9 | 2.2 | .379 | 123 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 1 | 9.9% | 20.7% | 0.48 | .204 | .288 | .347 | .635 | .143 | .243 | 9 | -4.5 | .282 | 59 |
| 2004 | Through 0 - 1 | 7.8% | 16.5% | 0.47 | .223 | .296 | .340 | .635 | .117 | .253 | 10 | -4.6 | .283 | 59 |
| 2004 | Through 2 - 2 | 17.6% | 19.6% | 0.90 | .167 | .314 | .333 | .647 | .167 | .194 | 5 | -1.5 | .296 | 68 |
| 2004 | Through 1 - 2 | 8.8% | 27.9% | 0.32 | .129 | .206 | .258 | .464 | .129 | .146 | 1 | -6.9 | .210 | 11 |
| 2004 | Through 0 - 2 | 9.7% | 16.1% | 0.60 | .185 | .290 | .333 | .624 | .148 | .190 | 3 | -1.3 | .282 | 59 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Bases Empty | 10.1% | 10.1% | 1.00 | .243 | .329 | .521 | .851 | .279 | .224 | 24 | 4.2 | .361 | 111 |
| 2004 | Men on Base | 8.3% | 10.6% | 0.79 | .220 | .288 | .347 | .635 | .127 | .223 | 10 | -5.9 | .278 | 56 |
| 2004 | Men In Scoring | 8.4% | 14.5% | 0.58 | .205 | .277 | .370 | .647 | .164 | .200 | 7 | -3.8 | .277 | 55 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | as 1B | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .818 | 1.182 | .455 | .333 | 3 | 1.5 | .487 | 195 |
| 2004 | as DH | 9.7% | 10.4% | 0.93 | .231 | .312 | .433 | .745 | .202 | .223 | 32 | -1.7 | .323 | 86 |
| 2004 | as PH | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .111 | .200 | .222 | .422 | .111 | .125 | 0 | -1.6 | .138 | -37 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2004 | Batting 4th | 9.6% | 10.0% | 0.96 | .238 | .318 | .442 | .760 | .203 | .228 | 32 | -0.3 | .329 | 89 |
| 2004 | Batting 5th | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .077 | .143 | .154 | .297 | .077 | .091 | -1 | -2.3 | .139 | -36 |
| 2004 | Batting 6th | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | 1.111 | 1.556 | .667 | .429 | 3 | 2.3 | .635 | 293 |
| 2004 | Batting 9th | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 |

