Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brad Hennessey
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 46
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 2/7/1980
(46 years, 8 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 148 |
| GS | 44 |
| IP | 360.2 |
| K% | 12.0% |
| BB% | 9.2% |
| GB% | 45.0% |
| ERA | 4.69 |
| FIP | 5.01 |
| WAR | 0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 1, Pick: 21, Ovr: 21 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Youngstown State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 148 |
| GS | 44 |
| IP | 360.2 |
| K% | 12.0% |
| BB% | 9.2% |
| GB% | 45.0% |
| ERA | 4.69 |
| FIP | 5.01 |
| WAR | 0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 1, Pick: 21, Ovr: 21 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Youngstown State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 6.55 | 3.93 | 0.52 | .331 | 60.9% | 47.9% | 5.9% | 4.98 | 3.66 | 4.35 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 118.1 | 4.87 | 3.95 | 1.14 | .290 | 74.1% | 47.4% | 12.1% | 4.64 | 5.01 | 4.80 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .278 | 28.3% | 2.53 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.2 | 4.32 | 4.86 | 1.08 | .350 | 58.2% | 7.02 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 99.1 | 3.81 | 3.81 | 1.09 | .248 | 71.5% | 43.8% | 10.0% | 4.26 | 5.44 | 5.57 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 17.0 | 4.76 | 3.71 | 2.12 | .328 | 58.4% | 8.47 | 7.02 | 5.61 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 69 | 0 | 68.1 | 5.27 | 3.03 | 0.92 | .276 | 80.3% | 46.3% | 9.6% | 90.5 | 3.42 | 4.54 | 4.55 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 132.1 | 4.69 | 2.52 | 1.50 | .308 | 71.3% | 39.3% | 13.6% | 4.83 | 5.48 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 14.1 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.88 | .226 | 43.5% | 58.2% | 18.8% | 4.40 | 6.55 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 40.1 | 4.69 | 3.35 | 1.79 | .364 | 64.9% | 37.4% | 11.8% | 89.1 | 7.81 | 5.86 | 5.50 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 10.42 | 11.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 26.2 | 4.39 | 2.70 | 1.69 | .380 | 63.3% | 37.3% | 12.5% | 7.76 | 5.84 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .214 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 1.80 | 4.78 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 22.0 | 4.09 | 2.05 | 2.45 | .411 | 42.9% | 35.1% | 17.1% | 11.45 | 7.10 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27.0 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.33 | .385 | 47.4% | 38.0% | 17.5% | 9.67 | 6.67 | 5.23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 23 | 20 | 148 | 44 | 360.2 | 4.79 | 3.67 | 1.10 | .290 | 71.7% | 45.0% | 10.5% | 89.7 | 4.69 | 5.01 | 5.00 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 6.55 | 3.93 | 0.52 | .331 | 60.9% | 47.9% | 5.9% | 4.98 | 3.66 | 4.35 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 118.1 | 4.87 | 3.95 | 1.14 | .290 | 74.1% | 47.4% | 12.1% | 4.64 | 5.01 | 4.80 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .278 | 28.3% | 2.53 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.2 | 4.32 | 4.86 | 1.08 | .350 | 58.2% | 7.02 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 99.1 | 3.81 | 3.81 | 1.09 | .248 | 71.5% | 43.8% | 10.0% | 4.26 | 5.44 | 5.57 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 17.0 | 4.76 | 3.71 | 2.12 | .328 | 58.4% | 8.47 | 7.02 | 5.61 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 69 | 0 | 68.1 | 5.27 | 3.03 | 0.92 | .276 | 80.3% | 46.3% | 9.6% | 90.5 | 3.42 | 4.54 | 4.55 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 132.1 | 4.69 | 2.52 | 1.50 | .308 | 71.3% | 39.3% | 13.6% | 4.83 | 5.48 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 14.1 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.88 | .226 | 43.5% | 58.2% | 18.8% | 4.40 | 6.55 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 40.1 | 4.69 | 3.35 | 1.79 | .364 | 64.9% | 37.4% | 11.8% | 89.1 | 7.81 | 5.86 | 5.50 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 10.42 | 11.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 26.2 | 4.39 | 2.70 | 1.69 | .380 | 63.3% | 37.3% | 12.5% | 7.76 | 5.84 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .214 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 1.80 | 4.78 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 22.0 | 4.09 | 2.05 | 2.45 | .411 | 42.9% | 35.1% | 17.1% | 11.45 | 7.10 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27.0 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.33 | .385 | 47.4% | 38.0% | 17.5% | 9.67 | 6.67 | 5.23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 23 | 20 | 148 | 44 | 360.2 | 4.79 | 3.67 | 1.10 | .290 | 71.7% | 45.0% | 10.5% | 89.7 | 4.69 | 5.01 | 5.00 | 0.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.98 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 163 | 42 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 8 | 4.64 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.1 | 521 | 127 | 63 | 61 | 15 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64 |
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.02 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 79 | 23 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 6 | 4.26 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 99.1 | 428 | 92 | 53 | 47 | 12 | 42 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 42 |
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.47 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 85 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 5 | 3.42 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 68.1 | 287 | 66 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 |
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 7 | 10 | 4.83 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 568 | 157 | 78 | 71 | 22 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 62 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 2 | 7.81 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 196 | 63 | 35 | 35 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.76 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 136 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 3 | 11.45 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 111 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 9.67 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 129 | 47 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 23 | 4.69 | 148 | 44 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 360.2 | 1595 | 390 | 201 | 188 | 44 | 147 | 7 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 192 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.98 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 163 | 42 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 8 | 4.64 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.1 | 521 | 127 | 63 | 61 | 15 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64 |
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.02 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 79 | 23 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 6 | 4.26 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 99.1 | 428 | 92 | 53 | 47 | 12 | 42 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 42 |
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.47 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 85 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 5 | 3.42 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 68.1 | 287 | 66 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 |
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 7 | 10 | 4.83 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 568 | 157 | 78 | 71 | 22 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 62 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 2 | 7.81 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 196 | 63 | 35 | 35 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.76 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 136 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 3 | 11.45 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 111 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 9.67 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 129 | 47 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 23 | 4.69 | 148 | 44 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 360.2 | 1595 | 390 | 201 | 188 | 44 | 147 | 7 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 192 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 6.55 | 3.93 | 1.67 | 0.52 | 15.3% | 9.2% | 6.1% | .284 | 1.66 | .331 | 60.9% | 117 | 86 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 4.87 | 3.95 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 12.3% | 10.0% | 2.3% | .273 | 1.51 | .290 | 74.1% | 110 | 121 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 5.91 | 0.84 | 7.00 | 0.84 | 15.6% | 2.2% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.13 | .278 | 28.3% | 59 | 78 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 4.32 | 4.86 | 0.89 | 1.08 | 10.1% | 11.4% | -1.3% | .329 | 1.92 | .350 | 58.2% | 143 | 121 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 3.81 | 3.81 | 1.00 | 1.09 | 9.8% | 9.8% | 0.0% | .245 | 1.35 | .248 | 71.5% | 94 | 123 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 4.76 | 3.71 | 1.29 | 2.12 | 10.6% | 8.2% | 2.4% | .325 | 1.88 | .328 | 58.4% | 184 | 156 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 5.27 | 3.03 | 1.74 | 0.92 | 13.9% | 8.0% | 5.9% | .253 | 1.30 | .276 | 80.3% | 77 | 103 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 4.69 | 2.52 | 1.86 | 1.50 | 12.1% | 6.5% | 5.6% | .296 | 1.47 | .308 | 71.3% | 101 | 110 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.00 | 1.88 | 4.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | .254 | 1.26 | .226 | 43.5% | 93 | 141 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 4.69 | 3.35 | 1.40 | 1.79 | 10.7% | 7.7% | 3.1% | .350 | 1.93 | .364 | 64.9% | 182 | 139 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 37.5% | -37.5% | .400 | 3.75 | .400 | 60.0% | 267 | 208 | 10.42 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 4.39 | 2.70 | 1.63 | 1.69 | 9.6% | 5.9% | 3.7% | .365 | 2.03 | .380 | 63.3% | 182 | 140 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .222 | 0.80 | .214 | 100.0% | 40 | 106 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 4.09 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 9.0% | 4.5% | 4.5% | .406 | 2.18 | .411 | 42.9% | 225 | 141 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.60 | 2.33 | 10.1% | 3.9% | 6.2% | .379 | 1.93 | .385 | 47.4% | 191 | 134 | 6.67 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.79 | 3.67 | 1.31 | 1.10 | 12.0% | 9.2% | 2.8% | .273 | 1.49 | .290 | 71.7% | 108 | 117 | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 6.55 | 3.93 | 1.67 | 0.52 | 15.3% | 9.2% | 6.1% | .284 | 1.66 | .331 | 60.9% | 117 | 86 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 4.87 | 3.95 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 12.3% | 10.0% | 2.3% | .273 | 1.51 | .290 | 74.1% | 110 | 121 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | 5.91 | 0.84 | 7.00 | 0.84 | 15.6% | 2.2% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.13 | .278 | 28.3% | 59 | 78 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | ST | 4.32 | 4.86 | 0.89 | 1.08 | 10.1% | 11.4% | -1.3% | .329 | 1.92 | .350 | 58.2% | 143 | 121 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 3.81 | 3.81 | 1.00 | 1.09 | 9.8% | 9.8% | 0.0% | .245 | 1.35 | .248 | 71.5% | 94 | 123 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 4.76 | 3.71 | 1.29 | 2.12 | 10.6% | 8.2% | 2.4% | .325 | 1.88 | .328 | 58.4% | 184 | 156 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 5.27 | 3.03 | 1.74 | 0.92 | 13.9% | 8.0% | 5.9% | .253 | 1.30 | .276 | 80.3% | 77 | 103 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 4.69 | 2.52 | 1.86 | 1.50 | 12.1% | 6.5% | 5.6% | .296 | 1.47 | .308 | 71.3% | 101 | 110 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.00 | 1.88 | 4.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | .254 | 1.26 | .226 | 43.5% | 93 | 141 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 4.69 | 3.35 | 1.40 | 1.79 | 10.7% | 7.7% | 3.1% | .350 | 1.93 | .364 | 64.9% | 182 | 139 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 37.5% | -37.5% | .400 | 3.75 | .400 | 60.0% | 267 | 208 | 10.42 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 4.39 | 2.70 | 1.63 | 1.69 | 9.6% | 5.9% | 3.7% | .365 | 2.03 | .380 | 63.3% | 182 | 140 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .222 | 0.80 | .214 | 100.0% | 40 | 106 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 4.09 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 9.0% | 4.5% | 4.5% | .406 | 2.18 | .411 | 42.9% | 225 | 141 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.60 | 2.33 | 10.1% | 3.9% | 6.2% | .379 | 1.93 | .385 | 47.4% | 191 | 134 | 6.67 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.79 | 3.67 | 1.31 | 1.10 | 12.0% | 9.2% | 2.8% | .273 | 1.49 | .290 | 71.7% | 108 | 117 | 5.01 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 1.68 | 23.5% | 47.9% | 28.6% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 7.0% | 25.0% | 52.8% | 22.8% | 24.4% | 15.4% | 53.7% | 30.9% | 4.62 | 99 | 4.35 | |||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 1.49 | 20.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 8.9% | 12.1% | 2.7% | 18.2% | 44.4% | 30.7% | 24.9% | 11.5% | 59.1% | 29.4% | 5.01 | 113 | 4.80 | |||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 1.18 | 18.9% | 43.8% | 37.3% | 9.2% | 10.0% | 2.1% | 20.0% | 41.6% | 31.6% | 26.8% | 12.3% | 57.8% | 29.8% | 5.54 | 123 | 5.57 | |||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 5.61 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 1.36 | 19.6% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 11.8% | 54.8% | 33.5% | 4.40 | 101 | 4.55 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 1.09 | 24.6% | 39.3% | 36.2% | 14.8% | 13.6% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 103 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 12.7% | 58.2% | 29.1% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 104 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 0.85 | 18.7% | 37.4% | 43.9% | 13.2% | 11.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 26.4% | 14.5% | 56.6% | 28.9% | 5.16 | 128 | 5.50 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 227 | 11.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 1.03 | 26.4% | 37.3% | 36.4% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 48.7% | 28.3% | 23.0% | 125 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 79 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 0.94 | 27.7% | 35.1% | 37.2% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 27.1% | 110 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 1.03 | 25.0% | 38.0% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 39.6% | 31.5% | 28.8% | 104 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 20.1% | 45.0% | 34.9% | 9.5% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 13.9% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 57.1% | 30.3% | 5.02 | 114 | 5.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 1.68 | 23.5% | 47.9% | 28.6% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 7.0% | 25.0% | 52.8% | 22.8% | 24.4% | 15.4% | 53.7% | 30.9% | 4.62 | 99 | 4.35 | |||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 1.49 | 20.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 8.9% | 12.1% | 2.7% | 18.2% | 44.4% | 30.7% | 24.9% | 11.5% | 59.1% | 29.4% | 5.01 | 113 | 4.80 | |||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 1.18 | 18.9% | 43.8% | 37.3% | 9.2% | 10.0% | 2.1% | 20.0% | 41.6% | 31.6% | 26.8% | 12.3% | 57.8% | 29.8% | 5.54 | 123 | 5.57 | |||
| 2007 | SFG | ST | 5.61 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 1.36 | 19.6% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 11.8% | 54.8% | 33.5% | 4.40 | 101 | 4.55 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 1.09 | 24.6% | 39.3% | 36.2% | 14.8% | 13.6% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 103 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 12.7% | 58.2% | 29.1% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 104 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 0.85 | 18.7% | 37.4% | 43.9% | 13.2% | 11.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 32.1% | 26.4% | 14.5% | 56.6% | 28.9% | 5.16 | 128 | 5.50 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 227 | 11.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 1.03 | 26.4% | 37.3% | 36.4% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 48.7% | 28.3% | 23.0% | 125 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 79 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 0.94 | 27.7% | 35.1% | 37.2% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 27.1% | 110 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 1.03 | 25.0% | 38.0% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 39.6% | 31.5% | 28.8% | 104 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 20.1% | 45.0% | 34.9% | 9.5% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 13.9% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 57.1% | 30.3% | 5.02 | 114 | 5.00 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 57 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 243 | 385 | 628 | |||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 185 | 124 | 81 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 49 | 764 | 1200 | 1964 | |||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 141 | 120 | 61 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 48 | 661 | 913 | 1574 | |||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 99 | 73 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 414 | 663 | 1077 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 176 | 162 | 110 | 24 | 712 | 1284 | 1996 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 32 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 76 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 58 | 68 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 282 | 448 | 730 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 41 | 40 | 29 | 6 | 159 | 296 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 33 | 35 | 26 | 3 | 160 | 254 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 41 | 40 | 27 | 4 | 182 | 293 | 475 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 540 | 419 | 241 | 40 | 17 | 36 | 5 | 191 | 2364 | 3609 | 5973 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 57 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 243 | 385 | 628 | |||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 185 | 124 | 81 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 49 | 764 | 1200 | 1964 | |||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 141 | 120 | 61 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 48 | 661 | 913 | 1574 | |||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 99 | 73 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 414 | 663 | 1077 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 176 | 162 | 110 | 24 | 712 | 1284 | 1996 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 32 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 76 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 58 | 68 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 282 | 448 | 730 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 41 | 40 | 29 | 6 | 159 | 296 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 33 | 35 | 26 | 3 | 160 | 254 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 41 | 40 | 27 | 4 | 182 | 293 | 475 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 540 | 419 | 241 | 40 | 17 | 36 | 5 | 191 | 2364 | 3609 | 5973 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | -0.88 | -3.62 | 2.74 | -6.46 | -0.65 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 7 | -0.61 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 0.05 | -9.58 | 9.63 | -4.60 | -0.46 | 1.04 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 21 | -0.56 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | -0.50 | -7.99 | 7.50 | -1.93 | -0.13 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 1.16 | 1.40 | 25 | -0.30 | -0.20 | 4 | 4 |
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 0.46 | -8.92 | 9.39 | 6.44 | 0.64 | 1.72 | 1.54 | 1.80 | 1.97 | 35 | 0.56 | -0.29 | 26 | 16 |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | -0.95 | -3.68 | 2.73 | -18.93 | -1.95 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 0.80 | 12 | -1.35 | 0.24 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.81 | -33.79 | 31.98 | -25.48 | -2.55 | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.36 | 1.50 | 100 | -2.26 | 0.67 | 31 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | -0.88 | -3.62 | 2.74 | -6.46 | -0.65 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 7 | -0.61 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 0.05 | -9.58 | 9.63 | -4.60 | -0.46 | 1.04 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 21 | -0.56 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | -0.50 | -7.99 | 7.50 | -1.93 | -0.13 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 1.16 | 1.40 | 25 | -0.30 | -0.20 | 4 | 4 |
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 0.46 | -8.92 | 9.39 | 6.44 | 0.64 | 1.72 | 1.54 | 1.80 | 1.97 | 35 | 0.56 | -0.29 | 26 | 16 |
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | -0.95 | -3.68 | 2.73 | -18.93 | -1.95 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 0.80 | 12 | -1.35 | 0.24 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.81 | -33.79 | 31.98 | -25.48 | -2.55 | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.36 | 1.50 | 100 | -2.26 | 0.67 | 31 | 23 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 67.1% | 89.8 | 0.2% | 89.3 | 26.6% | 85.3 | 5.2% | 77.4 | 0.9% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 40.0% | 88.3 | 19.4% | 88.2 | 27.9% | 83.5 | 2.6% | 76.9 | 10.2% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.0% | 89.0 | 12.2% | 88.2 | 27.4% | 84.2 | 3.6% | 77.2 | 6.7% | 82.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 67.1% | 89.8 | 0.2% | 89.3 | 26.6% | 85.3 | 5.2% | 77.4 | 0.9% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 40.0% | 88.3 | 19.4% | 88.2 | 27.9% | 83.5 | 2.6% | 76.9 | 10.2% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.0% | 89.0 | 12.2% | 88.2 | 27.4% | 84.2 | 3.6% | 77.2 | 6.7% | 82.5 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 49.7% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 56.4% | 7.5% | 17.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 53.5% | 6.4% | 15.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 30.8% | 61.1% | 44.0% | 68.9% | 88.5% | 80.7% | 43.5% | 58.5% | 7.9% | 15.1% | 23.0% | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 45.3% | 84.4% | 47.2% | 7.1% | 18.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 66.3% | 86.6% | 11.3% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 25.9% | 63.1% | 44.8% | 76.9% | 89.6% | 86.0% | 51.0% | 62.2% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 23.4% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 29.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 49.0% | 85.7% | 51.5% | 7.0% | 15.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 50.8% | 87.1% | 27.8% | 6.6% | 13.1% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 45.9% | 87.9% | 45.0% | 5.6% | 14.7% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 46.5% | 87.8% | 42.6% | 5.7% | 14.5% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 62.4% | 44.5% | 73.3% | 89.2% | 84.1% | 48.2% | 56.1% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 23.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | 49.7% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | 56.4% | 7.5% | 17.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | 53.5% | 6.4% | 15.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | 30.8% | 61.1% | 44.0% | 68.9% | 88.5% | 80.7% | 43.5% | 58.5% | 7.9% | 15.1% | 23.0% | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | 45.3% | 84.4% | 47.2% | 7.1% | 18.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 66.3% | 86.6% | 11.3% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | 25.9% | 63.1% | 44.8% | 76.9% | 89.6% | 86.0% | 51.0% | 62.2% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 23.4% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 29.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | 49.0% | 85.7% | 51.5% | 7.0% | 15.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | 50.8% | 87.1% | 27.8% | 6.6% | 13.1% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 45.9% | 87.9% | 45.0% | 5.6% | 14.7% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MiLB | 46.5% | 87.8% | 42.6% | 5.7% | 14.5% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 62.4% | 44.5% | 73.3% | 89.2% | 84.1% | 48.2% | 56.1% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 23.2% |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 118.1 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | P | 34 | 12 | 99.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 68.1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 132.1 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | P | 17 | 4 | 40.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | P | 14 | 1 | 26.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | P | 7 | 6 | 22.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 148 | 44 | 360.2 | 34 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | .988 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFG | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2005 | SFG | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 118.1 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SFG | MLB | P | 34 | 12 | 99.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | SFG | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 68.1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 132.1 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MLB | P | 17 | 4 | 40.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | AAA | P | 14 | 1 | 26.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | P | 7 | 6 | 22.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 148 | 44 | 360.2 | 34 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | .988 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

