Brad Wilson
Toronto Blue Jays (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 260
DOB: 8/15/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 13, Pick: 12, Ovr: 386 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Ohio Dominican University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 13, Pick: 12, Ovr: 386 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Ohio Dominican University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 27.2 | 9.76 | 2.93 | 0.33 | .194 | 79.6% | 58.5% | 7.1% | 1.63 | 3.38 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 38.0 | 11.61 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .242 | 61.8% | 46.5% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.68 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.50 | 3.00 | 0.50 | .314 | 74.1% | 51.9% | 6.7% | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 56.0 | 10.61 | 2.57 | 0.16 | .268 | 66.5% | 48.6% | 2.1% | 2.09 | 2.10 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 27.2 | 9.76 | 2.93 | 0.33 | .194 | 79.6% | 58.5% | 7.1% | 1.63 | 3.38 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 38.0 | 11.61 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .242 | 61.8% | 46.5% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.68 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.50 | 3.00 | 0.50 | .314 | 74.1% | 51.9% | 6.7% | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 56.0 | 10.61 | 2.57 | 0.16 | .268 | 66.5% | 48.6% | 2.1% | 2.09 | 2.10 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 9.76 | 2.93 | 3.33 | 0.33 | 27.8% | 8.3% | 19.4% | .143 | 0.83 | .194 | 79.6% | 34 | 72 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 11.61 | 2.37 | 4.90 | 0.00 | 32.2% | 6.6% | 25.7% | .157 | 0.84 | .242 | 61.8% | 39 | 48 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 8.50 | 3.00 | 2.83 | 0.50 | 22.7% | 8.0% | 14.7% | .246 | 1.28 | .314 | 74.1% | 97 | 86 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 10.61 | 2.57 | 4.13 | 0.16 | 29.1% | 7.0% | 22.0% | .187 | 0.98 | .268 | 66.5% | 57 | 60 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 9.76 | 2.93 | 3.33 | 0.33 | 27.8% | 8.3% | 19.4% | .143 | 0.83 | .194 | 79.6% | 34 | 72 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 11.61 | 2.37 | 4.90 | 0.00 | 32.2% | 6.6% | 25.7% | .157 | 0.84 | .242 | 61.8% | 39 | 48 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 8.50 | 3.00 | 2.83 | 0.50 | 22.7% | 8.0% | 14.7% | .246 | 1.28 | .314 | 74.1% | 97 | 86 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 10.61 | 2.57 | 4.13 | 0.16 | 29.1% | 7.0% | 22.0% | .187 | 0.98 | .268 | 66.5% | 57 | 60 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 2.71 | 20.0% | 58.5% | 21.5% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 36.8% | 14.7% | 48.5% | 73 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 1.25 | 16.3% | 46.5% | 37.2% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 16.5% | 35.2% | 69 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 1.80 | 19.2% | 51.9% | 28.8% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 51.9% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 88 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 1.43 | 17.4% | 48.6% | 34.1% | 17.0% | 2.1% | 49.7% | 18.9% | 31.5% | 75 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 2.71 | 20.0% | 58.5% | 21.5% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 36.8% | 14.7% | 48.5% | 73 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 1.25 | 16.3% | 46.5% | 37.2% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 16.5% | 35.2% | 69 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 1.80 | 19.2% | 51.9% | 28.8% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 51.9% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 88 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 1.43 | 17.4% | 48.6% | 34.1% | 17.0% | 2.1% | 49.7% | 18.9% | 31.5% | 75 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 46.0% | 68.2% | 45.4% | 14.7% | 18.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 44.3% | 75.4% | 52.0% | 10.9% | 20.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 48.2% | 75.3% | 49.3% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 45.6% | 75.4% | 51.1% | 11.2% | 18.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | R | 46.0% | 68.2% | 45.4% | 14.7% | 18.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 44.3% | 75.4% | 52.0% | 10.9% | 20.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 48.2% | 75.3% | 49.3% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 45.6% | 75.4% | 51.1% | 11.2% | 18.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

