Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Braden Webb
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 4/25/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
37
N/A
2020
35+
Fastball
60 / 60
Curveball
60 / 60
Changeup
50 / 55
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 3, Pick: 5, Ovr: 82 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | South Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
37
N/A
2020
35+
Fastball
60 / 60
Curveball
60 / 60
Changeup
50 / 55
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 3, Pick: 5, Ovr: 82 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | South Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 22 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 86.2 | 9.35 | 4.05 | 0.83 | .281 | 62.6% | 43.0% | 8.5% | 4.36 | 4.11 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 100.2 | 9.30 | 5.01 | 0.80 | .302 | 72.6% | 44.0% | 8.7% | 4.20 | 4.24 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 10.80 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .283 | 82.6% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.46 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 120.2 | 9.55 | 4.92 | 0.67 | .299 | 74.0% | 43.3% | 7.4% | 3.80 | 3.95 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8.0 | 14.63 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .077 | 71.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.27 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .286 | 60.6% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 5.79 | 7.05 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.2 | 7.61 | 6.14 | 0.49 | .226 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 4.2% | 3.44 | 4.53 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 9.00 | 1.20 | .289 | 53.0% | 28.9% | 10.5% | 9.00 | 6.90 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 64.1 | 8.53 | 6.72 | 0.70 | .236 | 64.4% | 32.9% | 6.3% | 4.76 | 5.11 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 26 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 49.0 | 12.31 | 5.51 | 1.29 | .306 | 69.6% | 40.7% | 17.5% | 4.59 | 4.54 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 22 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 86.2 | 9.35 | 4.05 | 0.83 | .281 | 62.6% | 43.0% | 8.5% | 4.36 | 4.11 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 100.2 | 9.30 | 5.01 | 0.80 | .302 | 72.6% | 44.0% | 8.7% | 4.20 | 4.24 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 10.80 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .283 | 82.6% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.46 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 120.2 | 9.55 | 4.92 | 0.67 | .299 | 74.0% | 43.3% | 7.4% | 3.80 | 3.95 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8.0 | 14.63 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .077 | 71.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.27 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .286 | 60.6% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 5.79 | 7.05 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.2 | 7.61 | 6.14 | 0.49 | .226 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 4.2% | 3.44 | 4.53 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 9.00 | 1.20 | .289 | 53.0% | 28.9% | 10.5% | 9.00 | 6.90 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 64.1 | 8.53 | 6.72 | 0.70 | .236 | 64.4% | 32.9% | 6.3% | 4.76 | 5.11 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 26 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 49.0 | 12.31 | 5.51 | 1.29 | .306 | 69.6% | 40.7% | 17.5% | 4.59 | 4.54 | 4.01 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 6 | 7 | 4.36 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 86.2 | 369 | 72 | 50 | 42 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 8 | 4.20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 438 | 89 | 50 | 47 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 80 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.80 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 518 | 102 | 54 | 51 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.44 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 152 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1 | 4 | 9.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 78 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 4.76 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 284 | 44 | 39 | 34 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.59 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 49.0 | 215 | 40 | 29 | 25 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 6 | 7 | 4.36 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 86.2 | 369 | 72 | 50 | 42 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 8 | 4.20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 438 | 89 | 50 | 47 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 80 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.80 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 518 | 102 | 54 | 51 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.44 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 152 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1 | 4 | 9.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 78 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 4.76 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 284 | 44 | 39 | 34 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.59 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 49.0 | 215 | 40 | 29 | 25 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 67 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 9.35 | 4.05 | 2.31 | 0.83 | 24.4% | 10.6% | 13.8% | .221 | 1.28 | .281 | 62.6% | 111 | 105 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 9.30 | 5.01 | 1.86 | 0.80 | 23.7% | 12.8% | 11.0% | .235 | 1.44 | .302 | 72.6% | 107 | 107 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 10.80 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 12.5% | 17.5% | .186 | 1.15 | .283 | 82.6% | 48 | 63 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 9.55 | 4.92 | 1.94 | 0.67 | 24.7% | 12.7% | 12.0% | .228 | 1.39 | .299 | 74.0% | 97 | 100 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 14.63 | 5.63 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 40.6% | 15.6% | 25.0% | .038 | 0.75 | .077 | 71.4% | 52 | 73 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 18.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | .263 | 1.71 | .286 | 60.6% | 129 | 157 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 7.61 | 6.14 | 1.24 | 0.49 | 20.4% | 16.4% | 3.9% | .183 | 1.31 | .226 | 71.4% | 91 | 120 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 7.80 | 9.00 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 16.7% | 19.2% | -2.6% | .250 | 2.00 | .289 | 53.0% | 250 | 185 | 6.90 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 8.53 | 6.72 | 1.27 | 0.70 | 21.5% | 16.9% | 4.6% | .190 | 1.43 | .236 | 64.4% | 126 | 132 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 12.31 | 5.51 | 2.23 | 1.29 | 31.2% | 14.0% | 17.2% | .220 | 1.43 | .306 | 69.6% | 111 | 106 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 9.35 | 4.05 | 2.31 | 0.83 | 24.4% | 10.6% | 13.8% | .221 | 1.28 | .281 | 62.6% | 111 | 105 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 9.30 | 5.01 | 1.86 | 0.80 | 23.7% | 12.8% | 11.0% | .235 | 1.44 | .302 | 72.6% | 107 | 107 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 10.80 | 4.50 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 12.5% | 17.5% | .186 | 1.15 | .283 | 82.6% | 48 | 63 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 9.55 | 4.92 | 1.94 | 0.67 | 24.7% | 12.7% | 12.0% | .228 | 1.39 | .299 | 74.0% | 97 | 100 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 14.63 | 5.63 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 40.6% | 15.6% | 25.0% | .038 | 0.75 | .077 | 71.4% | 52 | 73 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 18.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | .263 | 1.71 | .286 | 60.6% | 129 | 157 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 7.61 | 6.14 | 1.24 | 0.49 | 20.4% | 16.4% | 3.9% | .183 | 1.31 | .226 | 71.4% | 91 | 120 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 7.80 | 9.00 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 16.7% | 19.2% | -2.6% | .250 | 2.00 | .289 | 53.0% | 250 | 185 | 6.90 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 8.53 | 6.72 | 1.27 | 0.70 | 21.5% | 16.9% | 4.6% | .190 | 1.43 | .236 | 64.4% | 126 | 132 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 12.31 | 5.51 | 2.23 | 1.29 | 31.2% | 14.0% | 17.2% | .220 | 1.43 | .306 | 69.6% | 111 | 106 | 4.54 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 1.04 | 15.8% | 43.0% | 41.2% | 19.1% | 8.5% | 47.9% | 23.7% | 28.4% | 101 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.15 | 17.5% | 44.0% | 38.4% | 26.2% | 8.7% | 49.5% | 24.5% | 26.0% | 104 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 0.95 | 19.6% | 39.1% | 41.3% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | 91 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.8% | 43.3% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 7.4% | 49.5% | 24.5% | 26.0% | 102 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.71 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 91 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 133 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 0.65 | 15.1% | 33.3% | 51.6% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 42.6% | 23.4% | 34.0% | 135 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 0.68 | 28.9% | 28.9% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 44.7% | 23.4% | 31.9% | 175 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 0.68 | 18.3% | 32.9% | 48.8% | 30.0% | 6.3% | 45.0% | 23.1% | 32.0% | 139 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 1.15 | 23.9% | 40.7% | 35.4% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 48.7% | 19.1% | 32.2% | 96 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 1.04 | 15.8% | 43.0% | 41.2% | 19.1% | 8.5% | 47.9% | 23.7% | 28.4% | 101 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.15 | 17.5% | 44.0% | 38.4% | 26.2% | 8.7% | 49.5% | 24.5% | 26.0% | 104 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 0.95 | 19.6% | 39.1% | 41.3% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | 91 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.8% | 43.3% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 7.4% | 49.5% | 24.5% | 26.0% | 102 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.71 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 91 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 133 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 0.65 | 15.1% | 33.3% | 51.6% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 42.6% | 23.4% | 34.0% | 135 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 0.68 | 28.9% | 28.9% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 44.7% | 23.4% | 31.9% | 175 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 0.68 | 18.3% | 32.9% | 48.8% | 30.0% | 6.3% | 45.0% | 23.1% | 32.0% | 139 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 1.15 | 23.9% | 40.7% | 35.4% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 48.7% | 19.1% | 32.2% | 96 | 4.01 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 98 | 94 | 36 | 18 | 508 | 839 | 1347 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 118 | 103 | 47 | 27 | 691 | 1030 | 1721 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 18 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 107 | 166 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 136 | 122 | 56 | 32 | 798 | 1196 | 1994 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 65 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 49 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 31 | 48 | 14 | 18 | 272 | 368 | 640 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 13 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 144 | 187 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 54 | 80 | 30 | 24 | 481 | 669 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 46 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 373 | 528 | 901 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 98 | 94 | 36 | 18 | 508 | 839 | 1347 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 118 | 103 | 47 | 27 | 691 | 1030 | 1721 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 18 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 107 | 166 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 136 | 122 | 56 | 32 | 798 | 1196 | 1994 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 65 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 49 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 31 | 48 | 14 | 18 | 272 | 368 | 640 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 13 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 144 | 187 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 54 | 80 | 30 | 24 | 481 | 669 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 46 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 373 | 528 | 901 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 46.0% | 72.3% | 45.8% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 45.6% | 68.4% | 42.9% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 48.0% | 67.2% | 32.5% | 15.8% | 12.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 45.9% | 68.2% | 41.3% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 58.8% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 39.2% | 8.2% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 47.6% | 69.2% | 45.5% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 43.0% | 74.5% | 40.8% | 10.9% | 14.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 45.0% | 75.8% | 41.0% | 10.9% | 11.2% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 45.2% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 13.6% | 12.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 45.6% | 63.7% | 45.1% | 16.5% | 12.8% | 29.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIL | A | 46.0% | 72.3% | 45.8% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 45.6% | 68.4% | 42.9% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 48.0% | 67.2% | 32.5% | 15.8% | 12.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 45.9% | 68.2% | 41.3% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 58.8% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 39.2% | 8.2% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 47.6% | 69.2% | 45.5% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A+ | 43.0% | 74.5% | 40.8% | 10.9% | 14.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 45.0% | 75.8% | 41.0% | 10.9% | 11.2% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 45.2% | 70.0% | 40.8% | 13.6% | 12.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AA | 45.6% | 63.7% | 45.1% | 16.5% | 12.8% | 29.3% |

