Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Bradley Hanner
New York Yankees (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 210
DOB: 2/10/1999
(27 years, 6 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 26.2 | 10.13 | 4.05 | 0.34 | .246 | 58.8% | 44.3% | 4.3% | 4.39 | 3.54 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 41.2 | 10.58 | 7.34 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.9% | 46.1% | 0.0% | 7.13 | 5.32 | 4.47 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 58.2 | 9.97 | 4.14 | 0.61 | .286 | 60.5% | 47.0% | 7.8% | 4.60 | 3.89 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 24 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 64.2 | 9.74 | 4.73 | 0.84 | .266 | 81.8% | 45.7% | 9.7% | 2.78 | 4.45 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.31 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 55.1 | 10.73 | 3.90 | 0.49 | .324 | 69.6% | 42.1% | 5.4% | 2.77 | 3.16 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 81.66 | 42.57 | 8.95 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 55.2 | 10.67 | 3.88 | 0.65 | .322 | 70.0% | 41.5% | 7.0% | 2.91 | 81.66 | 3.40 | 3.74 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.74 | 8.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 49.1 | 11.31 | 4.56 | 2.37 | .299 | 83.3% | 42.0% | 28.3% | 4.74 | 5.53 | 6.35 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.23 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .360 | 58.8% | 34.6% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 5.15 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.03 | 4.00 | 1.30 | .285 | 72.8% | 40.2% | 4.43 | 4.74 | 4.73 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 49.0 | 8.45 | 4.22 | 1.29 | .281 | 67.0% | 4.96 | 4.89 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8.45 | 4.32 | 1.27 | .274 | 71.8% | 4.36 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 53.2 | 10.57 | 4.02 | 0.34 | .287 | 83.3% | 32.3% | 4.0% | 2.01 | 3.89 | 3.04 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .400 | 93.8% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 92.8 | 6.75 | 6.65 | 6.60 | 1.60 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.59 | 4.08 | 1.37 | .287 | 69.7% | 4.73 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.47 | 4.17 | 1.28 | .281 | 73.5% | 4.31 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.72 | 3.98 | 1.46 | .292 | 65.8% | 5.16 | 4.95 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.72 | 3.98 | 1.46 | .292 | 65.8% | 5.16 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.91 | 3.90 | 1.11 | .280 | 67.5% | 4.48 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.22 | 4.03 | 0.99 | .283 | 71.2% | 4.07 | 4.01 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.34 | 4.08 | 0.99 | .282 | 71.1% | 4.09 | 4.01 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.36 | 3.95 | 1.29 | .268 | 73.3% | 4.02 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .400 | 93.8% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 92.8 | 6.75 | 6.65 | 6.60 | 1.60 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 26.2 | 10.13 | 4.05 | 0.34 | .246 | 58.8% | 44.3% | 4.3% | 4.39 | 3.54 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 41.2 | 10.58 | 7.34 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.9% | 46.1% | 0.0% | 7.13 | 5.32 | 4.47 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 58.2 | 9.97 | 4.14 | 0.61 | .286 | 60.5% | 47.0% | 7.8% | 4.60 | 3.89 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 24 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 64.2 | 9.74 | 4.73 | 0.84 | .266 | 81.8% | 45.7% | 9.7% | 2.78 | 4.45 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.31 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 55.1 | 10.73 | 3.90 | 0.49 | .324 | 69.6% | 42.1% | 5.4% | 2.77 | 3.16 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 81.66 | 42.57 | 8.95 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 55.2 | 10.67 | 3.88 | 0.65 | .322 | 70.0% | 41.5% | 7.0% | 2.91 | 81.66 | 3.40 | 3.74 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.74 | 8.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 49.1 | 11.31 | 4.56 | 2.37 | .299 | 83.3% | 42.0% | 28.3% | 4.74 | 5.53 | 6.35 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.23 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .360 | 58.8% | 34.6% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 5.15 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.03 | 4.00 | 1.30 | .285 | 72.8% | 40.2% | 4.43 | 4.74 | 4.73 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 49.0 | 8.45 | 4.22 | 1.29 | .281 | 67.0% | 4.96 | 4.89 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8.45 | 4.32 | 1.27 | .274 | 71.8% | 4.36 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 53.2 | 10.57 | 4.02 | 0.34 | .287 | 83.3% | 32.3% | 4.0% | 2.01 | 3.89 | 3.04 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .400 | 93.8% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 92.8 | 6.75 | 6.65 | 6.60 | 1.60 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.59 | 4.08 | 1.37 | .287 | 69.7% | 4.73 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.47 | 4.17 | 1.28 | .281 | 73.5% | 4.31 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.72 | 3.98 | 1.46 | .292 | 65.8% | 5.16 | 4.95 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.72 | 3.98 | 1.46 | .292 | 65.8% | 5.16 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.91 | 3.90 | 1.11 | .280 | 67.5% | 4.48 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.22 | 4.03 | 0.99 | .283 | 71.2% | 4.07 | 4.01 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.34 | 4.08 | 0.99 | .282 | 71.1% | 4.09 | 4.01 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.36 | 3.95 | 1.29 | .268 | 73.3% | 4.02 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .400 | 93.8% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 92.8 | 6.75 | 6.65 | 6.60 | 1.60 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2 | 3 | 4.39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 108 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2 | 1 | 7.13 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41.2 | 208 | 45 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 7 | 4 | 4.60 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58.2 | 250 | 46 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 8 | 6 | 2.78 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 64.2 | 280 | 48 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 34 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 8 | 4 | 2.77 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 55.1 | 238 | 49 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 2.91 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 55.2 | 240 | 50 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.74 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 49.1 | 214 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.96 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 217 | 45 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 46 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2.01 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 53.2 | 219 | 39 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.16 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 5.16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.07 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.02 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2 | 3 | 4.39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 108 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2 | 1 | 7.13 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41.2 | 208 | 45 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 7 | 4 | 4.60 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58.2 | 250 | 46 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 8 | 6 | 2.78 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 64.2 | 280 | 48 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 34 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 8 | 4 | 2.77 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 55.1 | 238 | 49 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 2.91 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 55.2 | 240 | 50 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.74 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 49.1 | 214 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.96 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 217 | 45 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 46 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2.01 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 53.2 | 219 | 39 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.16 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 5.16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.07 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.02 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 10.13 | 4.05 | 2.50 | 0.34 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .174 | 1.05 | .246 | 58.8% | 118 | 91 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 10.58 | 7.34 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 23.6% | 16.3% | 7.2% | .271 | 1.90 | .385 | 60.9% | 160 | 100 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 9.97 | 4.14 | 2.41 | 0.61 | 26.0% | 10.8% | 15.2% | .213 | 1.24 | .286 | 60.5% | 110 | 91 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 9.74 | 4.73 | 2.06 | 0.84 | 25.0% | 12.1% | 12.9% | .205 | 1.27 | .266 | 81.8% | 68 | 108 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .400 | 60.0% | 112 | 49 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.73 | 3.90 | 2.75 | 0.49 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .232 | 1.32 | .324 | 69.6% | 73 | 83 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 567 | 874 | 42.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 10.67 | 3.88 | 2.75 | 0.65 | 27.5% | 10.0% | 17.5% | .235 | 1.33 | .322 | 70.0% | 76 | 88 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .600 | 4.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 387 | 147 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 11.31 | 4.56 | 2.48 | 2.37 | 29.0% | 11.7% | 17.3% | .247 | 1.42 | .299 | 83.3% | 103 | 135 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 46 | 67 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.13 | 20.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .294 | 1.75 | .360 | 58.8% | 136 | 107 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.03 | 4.00 | 2.01 | 1.30 | 20.3% | 10.1% | 10.2% | .246 | 1.40 | .285 | 72.8% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.45 | 4.22 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .239 | 1.39 | .281 | 67.0% | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.45 | 4.32 | 1.96 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 11.0% | 10.5% | .234 | 1.37 | .274 | 71.8% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 10.57 | 4.02 | 2.63 | 0.34 | 28.8% | 11.0% | 17.8% | .201 | 1.17 | .287 | 83.3% | 42 | 62 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 93.8% | 162 | 155 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.48 | 3.42 | 2.48 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.2% | .241 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.59 | 4.08 | 2.11 | 1.37 | 21.8% | 10.4% | 11.5% | .244 | 1.39 | .287 | 69.7% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.47 | 4.17 | 2.03 | 1.28 | 21.4% | 10.6% | 10.9% | .239 | 1.39 | .281 | 73.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 8.72 | 3.98 | 2.19 | 1.46 | 22.2% | 10.2% | 12.1% | .248 | 1.39 | .292 | 65.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 8.72 | 3.98 | 2.19 | 1.46 | 22.2% | 10.2% | 12.1% | .248 | 1.39 | .292 | 65.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.91 | 3.90 | 2.28 | 1.11 | 23.1% | 10.1% | 13.0% | .231 | 1.31 | .280 | 67.5% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 9.22 | 4.03 | 2.29 | 0.99 | 23.8% | 10.4% | 13.4% | .227 | 1.31 | .283 | 71.2% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 9.34 | 4.08 | 2.29 | 0.99 | 24.0% | 10.5% | 13.5% | .226 | 1.31 | .282 | 71.1% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.36 | 3.95 | 2.37 | 1.29 | 24.4% | 10.3% | 14.1% | .222 | 1.28 | .268 | 73.3% | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 93.8% | 162 | 155 | 6.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | R | 10.13 | 4.05 | 2.50 | 0.34 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .174 | 1.05 | .246 | 58.8% | 118 | 91 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 10.58 | 7.34 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 23.6% | 16.3% | 7.2% | .271 | 1.90 | .385 | 60.9% | 160 | 100 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 9.97 | 4.14 | 2.41 | 0.61 | 26.0% | 10.8% | 15.2% | .213 | 1.24 | .286 | 60.5% | 110 | 91 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 9.74 | 4.73 | 2.06 | 0.84 | 25.0% | 12.1% | 12.9% | .205 | 1.27 | .266 | 81.8% | 68 | 108 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .400 | 60.0% | 112 | 49 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.73 | 3.90 | 2.75 | 0.49 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .232 | 1.32 | .324 | 69.6% | 73 | 83 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 567 | 874 | 42.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 10.67 | 3.88 | 2.75 | 0.65 | 27.5% | 10.0% | 17.5% | .235 | 1.33 | .322 | 70.0% | 76 | 88 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .600 | 4.00 | .600 | 50.0% | 387 | 147 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 11.31 | 4.56 | 2.48 | 2.37 | 29.0% | 11.7% | 17.3% | .247 | 1.42 | .299 | 83.3% | 103 | 135 | 6.35 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 46 | 67 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.13 | 20.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .294 | 1.75 | .360 | 58.8% | 136 | 107 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.03 | 4.00 | 2.01 | 1.30 | 20.3% | 10.1% | 10.2% | .246 | 1.40 | .285 | 72.8% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.45 | 4.22 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .239 | 1.39 | .281 | 67.0% | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.45 | 4.32 | 1.96 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 11.0% | 10.5% | .234 | 1.37 | .274 | 71.8% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 10.57 | 4.02 | 2.63 | 0.34 | 28.8% | 11.0% | 17.8% | .201 | 1.17 | .287 | 83.3% | 42 | 62 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 93.8% | 162 | 155 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.48 | 3.42 | 2.48 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.2% | .241 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.59 | 4.08 | 2.11 | 1.37 | 21.8% | 10.4% | 11.5% | .244 | 1.39 | .287 | 69.7% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.47 | 4.17 | 2.03 | 1.28 | 21.4% | 10.6% | 10.9% | .239 | 1.39 | .281 | 73.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 8.72 | 3.98 | 2.19 | 1.46 | 22.2% | 10.2% | 12.1% | .248 | 1.39 | .292 | 65.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 8.72 | 3.98 | 2.19 | 1.46 | 22.2% | 10.2% | 12.1% | .248 | 1.39 | .292 | 65.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.91 | 3.90 | 2.28 | 1.11 | 23.1% | 10.1% | 13.0% | .231 | 1.31 | .280 | 67.5% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 9.22 | 4.03 | 2.29 | 0.99 | 23.8% | 10.4% | 13.4% | .227 | 1.31 | .283 | 71.2% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 9.34 | 4.08 | 2.29 | 0.99 | 24.0% | 10.5% | 13.5% | .226 | 1.31 | .282 | 71.1% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.36 | 3.95 | 2.37 | 1.29 | 24.4% | 10.3% | 14.1% | .222 | 1.28 | .268 | 73.3% | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 93.8% | 162 | 155 | 6.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 81.8 | 103.1 | 23.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 27.00 | 81.66 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 120 | 90.3 | 109.6 | 15.0 | 14 | 11.7% | 55 | 45.8% | 4.74 | 5.53 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 26 | 88.6 | 113.5 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 26.9% | 6.75 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 131 | 88.6 | 109.3 | 18.8 | 3 | 2.3% | 51 | 38.9% | 2.01 | 3.89 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 12 | 96.8 | 113.4 | 20.2 | 2 | 16.7% | 8 | 66.7% | 6.75 | 6.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 96.8 | 113.4 | 20.2 | 2 | 16.7% | 8 | 66.7% | 6.75 | 6.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 81.8 | 103.1 | 23.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 27.00 | 81.66 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 120 | 90.3 | 109.6 | 15.0 | 14 | 11.7% | 55 | 45.8% | 4.74 | 5.53 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 26 | 88.6 | 113.5 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 26.9% | 6.75 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 131 | 88.6 | 109.3 | 18.8 | 3 | 2.3% | 51 | 38.9% | 2.01 | 3.89 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 12 | 96.8 | 113.4 | 20.2 | 2 | 16.7% | 8 | 66.7% | 6.75 | 6.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 96.8 | 113.4 | 20.2 | 2 | 16.7% | 8 | 66.7% | 6.75 | 6.65 |

