Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brady Lail
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 8/9/1993
(33 years, 2 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 11 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 21.0 |
| K% | 16.5% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 34.8% |
| ERA | 6.00 |
| FIP | 7.53 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 18, Pick: 29, Ovr: 577 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Bingham HS (UT) |
Service Time
0.162MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 11 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 21.0 |
| K% | 16.5% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 34.8% |
| ERA | 6.00 |
| FIP | 7.53 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 18, Pick: 29, Ovr: 577 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Bingham HS (UT) |
Service Time
0.162MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.33 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 54.0 | 8.50 | 0.83 | 0.00 | .265 | 66.7% | 51.0% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 1.90 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .419 | 64.1% | 35.5% | 6.7% | 7.04 | 4.81 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 61.2 | 8.17 | 1.17 | 0.15 | .292 | 66.0% | 48.3% | 1.6% | 2.92 | 2.27 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 97.0 | 8.81 | 1.58 | 0.56 | .348 | 67.5% | 52.4% | 8.1% | 3.71 | 2.99 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 37.1 | 5.06 | 2.17 | 0.48 | .246 | 69.9% | 32.2% | 3.0% | 3.38 | 3.77 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 134.1 | 7.77 | 1.74 | 0.54 | .319 | 68.1% | 46.6% | 5.7% | 3.62 | 3.20 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.43 | -0.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 106.1 | 5.33 | 2.20 | 0.17 | .262 | 74.4% | 42.3% | 1.6% | 2.45 | 3.06 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 3.16 | 4.14 | 0.97 | .318 | 73.6% | 45.5% | 9.3% | 4.62 | 5.32 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 148.1 | 5.16 | 2.61 | 0.36 | .280 | 74.7% | 43.6% | 3.6% | 2.91 | 3.51 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 4.83 | 3.41 | 0.57 | .301 | 71.1% | 36.5% | 4.9% | 3.69 | 4.24 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 92.1 | 5.65 | 2.92 | 1.07 | .298 | 63.4% | 43.7% | 9.2% | 5.07 | 4.50 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 126.2 | 5.33 | 2.98 | 0.92 | .298 | 64.9% | 41.4% | 8.0% | 4.62 | 4.41 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 9.23 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 4.26 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .300 | 81.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 3.23 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 132.1 | 6.39 | 2.86 | 1.29 | .289 | 65.6% | 37.3% | 10.3% | 5.17 | 4.76 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 24 | 145.0 | 6.21 | 2.86 | 1.18 | .290 | 67.1% | 36.7% | 9.5% | 4.90 | 4.62 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 43.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 7.32 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .357 | 66.2% | 35.7% | 11.1% | 5.59 | 3.85 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 9.48 | 5.77 | 1.24 | .322 | 69.2% | 43.7% | 13.0% | 5.36 | 5.00 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 63.0 | 9.43 | 5.14 | 1.14 | .333 | 68.3% | 41.1% | 12.5% | 5.43 | 4.65 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .382 | 64.1% | 27.3% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 3.10 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .400 | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 5.93 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 31.0 | 13.65 | 3.48 | 0.29 | .279 | 83.9% | 45.0% | 4.2% | 1.74 | 1.72 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 1.72 | 1.72 | .356 | 52.9% | 39.6% | 18.8% | 7.47 | 5.09 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 49.1 | 12.22 | 2.74 | 0.91 | .319 | 69.8% | 40.7% | 11.1% | 3.83 | 3.02 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .286 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 10.59 | 8.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.37 | 3.37 | .167 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 91.6 | 10.12 | 6.33 | 7.71 | 4.33 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .389 | 72.7% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 2.96 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 3.86 | 2.76 | .200 | 93.8% | 32.0% | 19.2% | 90.2 | 4.41 | 4.69 | 7.35 | 6.44 | -0.3 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 90.1 | 0.00 | 5.28 | 1.69 | 4.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.60 | 4.20 | 3.00 | .175 | 92.9% | 35.6% | 20.8% | 90.2 | 4.80 | 4.64 | 7.86 | 6.61 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.60 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 40.0 | 9.68 | 5.63 | 2.03 | .293 | 71.7% | 41.1% | 20.9% | 6.08 | 6.31 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 2 | 46.0 | 9.78 | 5.28 | 1.76 | .281 | 70.7% | 39.7% | 18.4% | 5.48 | 5.83 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .250 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 3.60 | 4.58 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .375 | 38.5% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 92.2 | 13.50 | 3.24 | 8.67 | 6.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 40.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 6.60 | 5.19 | 6.09 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 32.0 | 9.84 | 2.81 | 1.69 | .411 | 63.8% | 46.5% | 17.1% | 7.31 | 4.79 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 36.0 | 9.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .393 | 62.3% | 50.4% | 16.2% | 7.00 | 6.60 | 4.74 | 4.16 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.43 | 3.43 | 3.00 | .220 | 79.2% | 34.8% | 21.2% | 90.5 | 6.00 | 4.67 | 7.53 | 6.19 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.33 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 54.0 | 8.50 | 0.83 | 0.00 | .265 | 66.7% | 51.0% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 1.90 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .419 | 64.1% | 35.5% | 6.7% | 7.04 | 4.81 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 61.2 | 8.17 | 1.17 | 0.15 | .292 | 66.0% | 48.3% | 1.6% | 2.92 | 2.27 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 97.0 | 8.81 | 1.58 | 0.56 | .348 | 67.5% | 52.4% | 8.1% | 3.71 | 2.99 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 37.1 | 5.06 | 2.17 | 0.48 | .246 | 69.9% | 32.2% | 3.0% | 3.38 | 3.77 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 134.1 | 7.77 | 1.74 | 0.54 | .319 | 68.1% | 46.6% | 5.7% | 3.62 | 3.20 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.43 | -0.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 106.1 | 5.33 | 2.20 | 0.17 | .262 | 74.4% | 42.3% | 1.6% | 2.45 | 3.06 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 3.16 | 4.14 | 0.97 | .318 | 73.6% | 45.5% | 9.3% | 4.62 | 5.32 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 148.1 | 5.16 | 2.61 | 0.36 | .280 | 74.7% | 43.6% | 3.6% | 2.91 | 3.51 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 4.83 | 3.41 | 0.57 | .301 | 71.1% | 36.5% | 4.9% | 3.69 | 4.24 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 92.1 | 5.65 | 2.92 | 1.07 | .298 | 63.4% | 43.7% | 9.2% | 5.07 | 4.50 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 126.2 | 5.33 | 2.98 | 0.92 | .298 | 64.9% | 41.4% | 8.0% | 4.62 | 4.41 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 9.23 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 4.26 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .300 | 81.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 3.23 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 132.1 | 6.39 | 2.86 | 1.29 | .289 | 65.6% | 37.3% | 10.3% | 5.17 | 4.76 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 24 | 145.0 | 6.21 | 2.86 | 1.18 | .290 | 67.1% | 36.7% | 9.5% | 4.90 | 4.62 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 43.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 7.32 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .357 | 66.2% | 35.7% | 11.1% | 5.59 | 3.85 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 9.48 | 5.77 | 1.24 | .322 | 69.2% | 43.7% | 13.0% | 5.36 | 5.00 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 63.0 | 9.43 | 5.14 | 1.14 | .333 | 68.3% | 41.1% | 12.5% | 5.43 | 4.65 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .382 | 64.1% | 27.3% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 3.10 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .400 | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 5.93 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 31.0 | 13.65 | 3.48 | 0.29 | .279 | 83.9% | 45.0% | 4.2% | 1.74 | 1.72 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 1.72 | 1.72 | .356 | 52.9% | 39.6% | 18.8% | 7.47 | 5.09 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 49.1 | 12.22 | 2.74 | 0.91 | .319 | 69.8% | 40.7% | 11.1% | 3.83 | 3.02 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .286 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 10.59 | 8.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.37 | 3.37 | .167 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 91.6 | 10.12 | 6.33 | 7.71 | 4.33 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .389 | 72.7% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 2.96 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 3.86 | 2.76 | .200 | 93.8% | 32.0% | 19.2% | 90.2 | 4.41 | 4.69 | 7.35 | 6.44 | -0.3 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 90.1 | 0.00 | 5.28 | 1.69 | 4.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.60 | 4.20 | 3.00 | .175 | 92.9% | 35.6% | 20.8% | 90.2 | 4.80 | 4.64 | 7.86 | 6.61 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.60 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 40.0 | 9.68 | 5.63 | 2.03 | .293 | 71.7% | 41.1% | 20.9% | 6.08 | 6.31 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 2 | 46.0 | 9.78 | 5.28 | 1.76 | .281 | 70.7% | 39.7% | 18.4% | 5.48 | 5.83 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .250 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 3.60 | 4.58 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .375 | 38.5% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 92.2 | 13.50 | 3.24 | 8.67 | 6.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 40.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 6.60 | 5.19 | 6.09 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 32.0 | 9.84 | 2.81 | 1.69 | .411 | 63.8% | 46.5% | 17.1% | 7.31 | 4.79 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 36.0 | 9.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .393 | 62.3% | 50.4% | 16.2% | 7.00 | 6.60 | 4.74 | 4.16 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.43 | 3.43 | 3.00 | .220 | 79.2% | 34.8% | 21.2% | 90.5 | 6.00 | 4.67 | 7.53 | 6.19 | -0.4 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2013 | NYY | R | 4 | 1 | 2.33 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 204 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 40 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.92 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 244 | 53 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2014 | NYY | A | 8 | 4 | 3.71 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 406 | 106 | 46 | 40 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.38 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 147 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 3.62 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 134.1 | 553 | 136 | 60 | 54 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 116 | |
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 6 | 4 | 2.45 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 431 | 91 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.62 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 167 | 46 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 2.91 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.1 | 617 | 141 | 53 | 48 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.69 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 134 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 6 | 5.07 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 390 | 97 | 57 | 52 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.62 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 535 | 133 | 74 | 65 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 5 | 5.17 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 571 | 139 | 80 | 76 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 4.90 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 621 | 151 | 83 | 79 | 19 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 5.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 86 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5.36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 43.2 | 196 | 43 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 5.43 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 63.0 | 282 | 65 | 40 | 38 | 8 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.74 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 121 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.47 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 71 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.83 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 49.1 | 206 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 71 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.08 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40.0 | 180 | 38 | 28 | 27 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.48 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46.0 | 204 | 41 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 1 | 2 | 7.31 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 148 | 45 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 7.00 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36.0 | 166 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 91 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2013 | NYY | R | 4 | 1 | 2.33 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 204 | 39 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 40 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.92 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 244 | 53 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2014 | NYY | A | 8 | 4 | 3.71 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 406 | 106 | 46 | 40 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.38 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 147 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 3.62 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 134.1 | 553 | 136 | 60 | 54 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 116 | |
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 6 | 4 | 2.45 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 431 | 91 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.62 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 167 | 46 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 2.91 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.1 | 617 | 141 | 53 | 48 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.69 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 134 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 6 | 5.07 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 390 | 97 | 57 | 52 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.62 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 535 | 133 | 74 | 65 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 5 | 5.17 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 571 | 139 | 80 | 76 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 4.90 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 621 | 151 | 83 | 79 | 19 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 5.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 86 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5.36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 43.2 | 196 | 43 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 5.43 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 63.0 | 282 | 65 | 40 | 38 | 8 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.74 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 121 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.47 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 71 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.83 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 49.1 | 206 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 71 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.08 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40.0 | 180 | 38 | 28 | 27 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.48 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46.0 | 204 | 41 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 1 | 2 | 7.31 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 148 | 45 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 7.00 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36.0 | 166 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 91 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 7.11 | 1.42 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .190 | 0.79 | .250 | 80.0% | 41 | 66 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 8.50 | 0.83 | 10.20 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 2.5% | 22.5% | .197 | 0.81 | .265 | 66.7% | 65 | 52 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 12.5% | 7.5% | 5.0% | .378 | 2.22 | .419 | 64.1% | 189 | 133 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 8.17 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 0.15 | 23.0% | 3.3% | 19.7% | .226 | 0.99 | .292 | 66.0% | 81 | 63 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 8.81 | 1.58 | 5.59 | 0.56 | 23.4% | 4.2% | 19.2% | .273 | 1.27 | .348 | 67.5% | 99 | 77 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 5.06 | 2.17 | 2.33 | 0.48 | 14.3% | 6.1% | 8.2% | .219 | 1.04 | .246 | 69.9% | 90 | 103 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 7.77 | 1.74 | 4.46 | 0.54 | 21.0% | 4.7% | 16.3% | .259 | 1.21 | .319 | 68.1% | 97 | 84 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 16.20 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 47.4% | 0.0% | 47.4% | .211 | 0.80 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | -14 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 5.33 | 2.20 | 2.42 | 0.17 | 14.6% | 6.0% | 8.6% | .225 | 1.10 | .262 | 74.4% | 70 | 86 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 3.16 | 4.14 | 0.76 | 0.97 | 7.8% | 10.2% | -2.4% | .309 | 1.70 | .318 | 73.6% | 130 | 149 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 5.16 | 2.61 | 1.98 | 0.36 | 13.8% | 7.0% | 6.8% | .246 | 1.24 | .280 | 74.7% | 83 | 99 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .273 | 1.13 | .273 | 33.3% | 0 | 97 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 4.83 | 3.41 | 1.42 | 0.57 | 12.7% | 9.0% | 3.7% | .270 | 1.42 | .301 | 71.1% | 98 | 111 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 5.65 | 2.92 | 1.93 | 1.07 | 14.9% | 7.7% | 7.2% | .271 | 1.38 | .298 | 63.4% | 140 | 124 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 5.33 | 2.98 | 1.79 | 0.92 | 14.0% | 7.9% | 6.2% | .271 | 1.38 | .298 | 64.9% | 127 | 120 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 96 | 198 | 9.23 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 4.26 | 2.84 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .261 | 1.26 | .300 | 81.3% | 56 | 82 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 6.39 | 2.86 | 2.24 | 1.29 | 16.5% | 7.4% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.37 | .289 | 65.6% | 130 | 119 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 6.21 | 2.86 | 2.17 | 1.18 | 16.1% | 7.4% | 8.7% | .263 | 1.36 | .290 | 67.1% | 123 | 116 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .308 | 2.00 | .375 | 43.5% | 127 | 157 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 9.31 | 3.72 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 23.3% | 9.3% | 14.0% | .282 | 1.55 | .357 | 66.2% | 148 | 99 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 9.48 | 5.77 | 1.64 | 1.24 | 23.5% | 14.3% | 9.2% | .257 | 1.63 | .322 | 69.2% | 137 | 128 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 9.43 | 5.14 | 1.83 | 1.14 | 23.4% | 12.8% | 10.6% | .265 | 1.60 | .333 | 68.3% | 140 | 119 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 10.80 | 2.31 | 4.67 | 0.77 | 26.9% | 5.8% | 21.2% | .286 | 1.46 | .382 | 64.1% | 117 | 66 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .357 | 1.88 | .400 | 55.6% | 193 | 173 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 13.65 | 3.48 | 3.92 | 0.29 | 38.8% | 9.9% | 28.9% | .165 | 0.97 | .279 | 83.9% | 53 | 50 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 9.77 | 1.72 | 5.67 | 1.72 | 23.9% | 4.2% | 19.7% | .292 | 1.40 | .356 | 52.9% | 151 | 103 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 12.22 | 2.74 | 4.47 | 0.91 | 32.5% | 7.3% | 25.2% | .223 | 1.16 | .319 | 69.8% | 91 | 73 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .375 | 1.71 | .286 | 76.9% | 165 | 218 | 10.59 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 6.75 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 3.37 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .222 | 1.12 | .167 | 0.0% | 220 | 165 | 7.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .269 | 1.74 | .389 | 72.7% | 90 | 60 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.61 | 3.86 | 1.71 | 2.76 | 16.9% | 9.9% | 7.0% | .226 | 1.29 | .200 | 93.8% | 105 | 170 | 7.35 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 6.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 3.00 | 16.9% | 10.8% | 6.2% | .214 | 1.27 | .175 | 92.9% | 114 | 182 | 7.86 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .136 | 0.83 | .200 | 60.0% | 30 | 49 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 9.68 | 5.63 | 1.72 | 2.03 | 23.9% | 13.9% | 10.0% | .252 | 1.58 | .293 | 71.7% | 134 | 143 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.78 | 5.28 | 1.85 | 1.76 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 11.3% | .237 | 1.48 | .281 | 70.7% | 121 | 130 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .238 | 1.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 74 | 98 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .375 | 38.5% | 326 | 207 | 8.67 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.33 | .222 | 40.0% | 153 | 132 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 9.84 | 2.81 | 3.50 | 1.69 | 23.6% | 6.8% | 16.9% | .331 | 1.72 | .411 | 63.8% | 168 | 109 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.50 | 3.00 | 3.17 | 1.50 | 22.9% | 7.2% | 15.7% | .318 | 1.67 | .393 | 62.3% | 162 | 109 | 4.74 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.43 | 3.43 | 1.88 | 3.00 | 16.5% | 8.8% | 7.7% | .247 | 1.33 | .220 | 79.2% | 140 | 173 | 7.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 7.11 | 1.42 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .190 | 0.79 | .250 | 80.0% | 41 | 66 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 8.50 | 0.83 | 10.20 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 2.5% | 22.5% | .197 | 0.81 | .265 | 66.7% | 65 | 52 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 12.5% | 7.5% | 5.0% | .378 | 2.22 | .419 | 64.1% | 189 | 133 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 8.17 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 0.15 | 23.0% | 3.3% | 19.7% | .226 | 0.99 | .292 | 66.0% | 81 | 63 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 8.81 | 1.58 | 5.59 | 0.56 | 23.4% | 4.2% | 19.2% | .273 | 1.27 | .348 | 67.5% | 99 | 77 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 5.06 | 2.17 | 2.33 | 0.48 | 14.3% | 6.1% | 8.2% | .219 | 1.04 | .246 | 69.9% | 90 | 103 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 7.77 | 1.74 | 4.46 | 0.54 | 21.0% | 4.7% | 16.3% | .259 | 1.21 | .319 | 68.1% | 97 | 84 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 16.20 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 47.4% | 0.0% | 47.4% | .211 | 0.80 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | -14 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 5.33 | 2.20 | 2.42 | 0.17 | 14.6% | 6.0% | 8.6% | .225 | 1.10 | .262 | 74.4% | 70 | 86 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 3.16 | 4.14 | 0.76 | 0.97 | 7.8% | 10.2% | -2.4% | .309 | 1.70 | .318 | 73.6% | 130 | 149 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 5.16 | 2.61 | 1.98 | 0.36 | 13.8% | 7.0% | 6.8% | .246 | 1.24 | .280 | 74.7% | 83 | 99 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .273 | 1.13 | .273 | 33.3% | 0 | 97 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 4.83 | 3.41 | 1.42 | 0.57 | 12.7% | 9.0% | 3.7% | .270 | 1.42 | .301 | 71.1% | 98 | 111 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 5.65 | 2.92 | 1.93 | 1.07 | 14.9% | 7.7% | 7.2% | .271 | 1.38 | .298 | 63.4% | 140 | 124 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 5.33 | 2.98 | 1.79 | 0.92 | 14.0% | 7.9% | 6.2% | .271 | 1.38 | .298 | 64.9% | 127 | 120 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 96 | 198 | 9.23 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 4.26 | 2.84 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .261 | 1.26 | .300 | 81.3% | 56 | 82 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 6.39 | 2.86 | 2.24 | 1.29 | 16.5% | 7.4% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.37 | .289 | 65.6% | 130 | 119 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 6.21 | 2.86 | 2.17 | 1.18 | 16.1% | 7.4% | 8.7% | .263 | 1.36 | .290 | 67.1% | 123 | 116 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .308 | 2.00 | .375 | 43.5% | 127 | 157 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 9.31 | 3.72 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 23.3% | 9.3% | 14.0% | .282 | 1.55 | .357 | 66.2% | 148 | 99 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 9.48 | 5.77 | 1.64 | 1.24 | 23.5% | 14.3% | 9.2% | .257 | 1.63 | .322 | 69.2% | 137 | 128 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 9.43 | 5.14 | 1.83 | 1.14 | 23.4% | 12.8% | 10.6% | .265 | 1.60 | .333 | 68.3% | 140 | 119 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 10.80 | 2.31 | 4.67 | 0.77 | 26.9% | 5.8% | 21.2% | .286 | 1.46 | .382 | 64.1% | 117 | 66 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .357 | 1.88 | .400 | 55.6% | 193 | 173 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 13.65 | 3.48 | 3.92 | 0.29 | 38.8% | 9.9% | 28.9% | .165 | 0.97 | .279 | 83.9% | 53 | 50 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 9.77 | 1.72 | 5.67 | 1.72 | 23.9% | 4.2% | 19.7% | .292 | 1.40 | .356 | 52.9% | 151 | 103 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 12.22 | 2.74 | 4.47 | 0.91 | 32.5% | 7.3% | 25.2% | .223 | 1.16 | .319 | 69.8% | 91 | 73 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .375 | 1.71 | .286 | 76.9% | 165 | 218 | 10.59 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 6.75 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 3.37 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .222 | 1.12 | .167 | 0.0% | 220 | 165 | 7.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .269 | 1.74 | .389 | 72.7% | 90 | 60 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.61 | 3.86 | 1.71 | 2.76 | 16.9% | 9.9% | 7.0% | .226 | 1.29 | .200 | 93.8% | 105 | 170 | 7.35 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 6.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 3.00 | 16.9% | 10.8% | 6.2% | .214 | 1.27 | .175 | 92.9% | 114 | 182 | 7.86 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .136 | 0.83 | .200 | 60.0% | 30 | 49 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 9.68 | 5.63 | 1.72 | 2.03 | 23.9% | 13.9% | 10.0% | .252 | 1.58 | .293 | 71.7% | 134 | 143 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.78 | 5.28 | 1.85 | 1.76 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 11.3% | .237 | 1.48 | .281 | 70.7% | 121 | 130 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .238 | 1.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 74 | 98 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .375 | 38.5% | 326 | 207 | 8.67 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.33 | .222 | 40.0% | 153 | 132 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 9.84 | 2.81 | 3.50 | 1.69 | 23.6% | 6.8% | 16.9% | .331 | 1.72 | .411 | 63.8% | 168 | 109 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.50 | 3.00 | 3.17 | 1.50 | 22.9% | 7.2% | 15.7% | .318 | 1.67 | .393 | 62.3% | 162 | 109 | 4.74 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.43 | 3.43 | 1.88 | 3.00 | 16.5% | 8.8% | 7.7% | .247 | 1.33 | .220 | 79.2% | 140 | 173 | 7.53 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 84.2 | 108.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | 10.12 | 6.33 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 91.0 | 110.9 | 20.9 | 4 | 8.0% | 23 | 46.0% | 4.41 | 4.69 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 86.4 | 100.4 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 5.28 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 45 | 91.5 | 110.9 | 20.6 | 4 | 8.9% | 22 | 48.9% | 4.80 | 4.64 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 82.9 | 108.3 | 24.3 | 1 | 11.1% | 2 | 22.2% | 13.50 | 3.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 89.2 | 110.9 | 19.4 | 6 | 9.1% | 28 | 42.4% | 6.00 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 84.2 | 108.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | 10.12 | 6.33 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 91.0 | 110.9 | 20.9 | 4 | 8.0% | 23 | 46.0% | 4.41 | 4.69 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 86.4 | 100.4 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 5.28 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 45 | 91.5 | 110.9 | 20.6 | 4 | 8.9% | 22 | 48.9% | 4.80 | 4.64 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 82.9 | 108.3 | 24.3 | 1 | 11.1% | 2 | 22.2% | 13.50 | 3.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 89.2 | 110.9 | 19.4 | 6 | 9.1% | 28 | 42.4% | 6.00 | 4.67 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 65.6% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 80 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 1.49 | 14.7% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 23.8% | 25.2% | 65 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 0.73 | 16.1% | 35.5% | 48.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 121 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 1.31 | 14.9% | 48.3% | 36.8% | 9.4% | 1.6% | 49.7% | 27.4% | 22.9% | 72 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 2.03 | 21.7% | 52.4% | 25.9% | 14.9% | 8.1% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 72 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 0.55 | 9.6% | 32.2% | 58.3% | 20.9% | 3.0% | 44.0% | 25.9% | 30.2% | 115 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 1.33 | 18.2% | 46.6% | 35.2% | 17.7% | 5.7% | 49.3% | 24.8% | 26.0% | 84 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 6.00 | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | -10 | -0.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 1.14 | 20.4% | 42.3% | 37.2% | 22.6% | 1.6% | 43.4% | 22.0% | 34.6% | 101 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 1.42 | 22.4% | 45.5% | 32.1% | 30.2% | 9.3% | 42.2% | 27.4% | 30.4% | 137 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 1.24 | 21.2% | 43.6% | 35.2% | 24.4% | 3.6% | 43.4% | 23.5% | 33.1% | 106 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 115 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 0.93 | 24.0% | 36.5% | 39.4% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 34.9% | 27.4% | 37.7% | 120 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1.08 | 15.7% | 43.7% | 40.6% | 24.4% | 9.2% | 50.3% | 21.3% | 28.3% | 118 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.5% | 41.4% | 40.1% | 23.3% | 8.0% | 46.0% | 22.5% | 31.4% | 119 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 90 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0.80 | 32.5% | 30.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 27.5% | 32.5% | 115 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 0.86 | 19.5% | 37.3% | 43.2% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 115 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 0.86 | 20.6% | 36.7% | 42.7% | 18.1% | 9.5% | 43.9% | 27.8% | 28.3% | 115 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 98 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 1.11 | 32.1% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 56.9% | 27.6% | 15.5% | 88 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.13 | 17.6% | 43.7% | 38.7% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 55.7% | 18.9% | 25.4% | 115 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.13 | 22.3% | 41.1% | 36.6% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 56.1% | 21.7% | 22.2% | 107 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.56 | 24.2% | 27.3% | 48.5% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 75 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 58 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1.19 | 27.1% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 29.2% | 91 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.07 | 21.2% | 40.7% | 38.1% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 49.6% | 26.4% | 24.0% | 70 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 165 | 8.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 4.43 | 95 | 4.33 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 122 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.62 | 16.0% | 32.0% | 52.0% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 5.30 | 145 | 6.44 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 5.09 | 103 | 4.58 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.67 | 11.1% | 35.6% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 28.9% | 15.6% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 5.37 | 149 | 6.61 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 84 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.02 | 18.7% | 41.1% | 40.2% | 27.9% | 20.9% | 56.5% | 21.3% | 22.2% | 117 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.7% | 40.5% | 24.5% | 18.4% | 52.8% | 24.4% | 22.8% | 113 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 5.34 | 153 | 6.58 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42 | 1.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 155 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 1.34 | 18.8% | 46.5% | 34.7% | 22.9% | 17.1% | 54.5% | 23.8% | 21.8% | 93 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1.54 | 16.8% | 50.4% | 32.7% | 21.6% | 16.2% | 57.5% | 21.2% | 21.2% | 96 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.70 | 15.2% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 47.0% | 31.8% | 5.15 | 139 | 6.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 65.6% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 80 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 1.49 | 14.7% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 23.8% | 25.2% | 65 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 0.73 | 16.1% | 35.5% | 48.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 121 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 1.31 | 14.9% | 48.3% | 36.8% | 9.4% | 1.6% | 49.7% | 27.4% | 22.9% | 72 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 2.03 | 21.7% | 52.4% | 25.9% | 14.9% | 8.1% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 72 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 0.55 | 9.6% | 32.2% | 58.3% | 20.9% | 3.0% | 44.0% | 25.9% | 30.2% | 115 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 1.33 | 18.2% | 46.6% | 35.2% | 17.7% | 5.7% | 49.3% | 24.8% | 26.0% | 84 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 6.00 | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | -10 | -0.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 1.14 | 20.4% | 42.3% | 37.2% | 22.6% | 1.6% | 43.4% | 22.0% | 34.6% | 101 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 1.42 | 22.4% | 45.5% | 32.1% | 30.2% | 9.3% | 42.2% | 27.4% | 30.4% | 137 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 1.24 | 21.2% | 43.6% | 35.2% | 24.4% | 3.6% | 43.4% | 23.5% | 33.1% | 106 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 115 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 0.93 | 24.0% | 36.5% | 39.4% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 34.9% | 27.4% | 37.7% | 120 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1.08 | 15.7% | 43.7% | 40.6% | 24.4% | 9.2% | 50.3% | 21.3% | 28.3% | 118 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.5% | 41.4% | 40.1% | 23.3% | 8.0% | 46.0% | 22.5% | 31.4% | 119 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 90 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0.80 | 32.5% | 30.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 27.5% | 32.5% | 115 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 0.86 | 19.5% | 37.3% | 43.2% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 115 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 0.86 | 20.6% | 36.7% | 42.7% | 18.1% | 9.5% | 43.9% | 27.8% | 28.3% | 115 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 98 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 1.11 | 32.1% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 56.9% | 27.6% | 15.5% | 88 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.13 | 17.6% | 43.7% | 38.7% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 55.7% | 18.9% | 25.4% | 115 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.13 | 22.3% | 41.1% | 36.6% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 56.1% | 21.7% | 22.2% | 107 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.56 | 24.2% | 27.3% | 48.5% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 75 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 58 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1.19 | 27.1% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 29.2% | 91 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.07 | 21.2% | 40.7% | 38.1% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 49.6% | 26.4% | 24.0% | 70 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 165 | 8.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 4.43 | 95 | 4.33 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 122 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.62 | 16.0% | 32.0% | 52.0% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 5.30 | 145 | 6.44 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 5.09 | 103 | 4.58 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.67 | 11.1% | 35.6% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 28.9% | 15.6% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 5.37 | 149 | 6.61 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 84 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.02 | 18.7% | 41.1% | 40.2% | 27.9% | 20.9% | 56.5% | 21.3% | 22.2% | 117 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.7% | 40.5% | 24.5% | 18.4% | 52.8% | 24.4% | 22.8% | 113 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 5.34 | 153 | 6.58 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42 | 1.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 155 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 1.34 | 18.8% | 46.5% | 34.7% | 22.9% | 17.1% | 54.5% | 23.8% | 21.8% | 93 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1.54 | 16.8% | 50.4% | 32.7% | 21.6% | 16.2% | 57.5% | 21.2% | 21.2% | 96 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.70 | 15.2% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 47.0% | 31.8% | 5.15 | 139 | 6.19 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 14 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 73 | 49 | 21 | 5 | 31 | 302 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 47 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 84 | 64 | 26 | 6 | 45 | 349 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 150 | 74 | 62 | 11 | 337 | 846 | 1183 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 37 | 67 | 11 | 14 | 43 | 183 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 187 | 141 | 73 | 25 | 380 | 1029 | 1409 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 141 | 124 | 68 | 28 | 530 | 1062 | 1592 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 61 | 43 | 30 | 13 | 252 | 391 | 643 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 208 | 168 | 101 | 41 | 782 | 1490 | 2272 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 38 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 192 | 330 | 522 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 128 | 119 | 46 | 29 | 548 | 931 | 1479 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 168 | 163 | 75 | 38 | 740 | 1272 | 2012 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 12 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 65 | 124 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 159 | 184 | 83 | 33 | 782 | 1372 | 2154 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 171 | 199 | 96 | 36 | 847 | 1496 | 2343 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 20 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 118 | 220 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 52 | 46 | 21 | 8 | 324 | 480 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 72 | 64 | 39 | 12 | 442 | 700 | 1142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 9 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 78 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 27 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 161 | 307 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 19 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 92 | 170 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 48 | 45 | 25 | 6 | 267 | 506 | 773 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 84.2 | 2.6 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 43 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 122 | 178 | 300 | 91.0 | 20.9 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 86.4 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 107 | 161 | 268 | 91.5 | 20.6 | 4 | 8.9% | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 69 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 44 | 43 | 20 | 12 | 284 | 431 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 49 | 24 | 12 | 308 | 500 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 82.9 | 24.3 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 81.5 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 47 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 181 | 363 | 544 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 57 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 203 | 398 | 601 | 81.5 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 146 | 228 | 374 | 89.2 | 19.4 | 6 | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 14 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 73 | 49 | 21 | 5 | 31 | 302 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 47 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 84 | 64 | 26 | 6 | 45 | 349 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 150 | 74 | 62 | 11 | 337 | 846 | 1183 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 37 | 67 | 11 | 14 | 43 | 183 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 187 | 141 | 73 | 25 | 380 | 1029 | 1409 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 141 | 124 | 68 | 28 | 530 | 1062 | 1592 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 61 | 43 | 30 | 13 | 252 | 391 | 643 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 208 | 168 | 101 | 41 | 782 | 1490 | 2272 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 38 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 192 | 330 | 522 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 128 | 119 | 46 | 29 | 548 | 931 | 1479 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 168 | 163 | 75 | 38 | 740 | 1272 | 2012 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 12 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 65 | 124 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 159 | 184 | 83 | 33 | 782 | 1372 | 2154 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 171 | 199 | 96 | 36 | 847 | 1496 | 2343 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 20 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 118 | 220 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 52 | 46 | 21 | 8 | 324 | 480 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 72 | 64 | 39 | 12 | 442 | 700 | 1142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 9 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 78 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 27 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 161 | 307 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 19 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 92 | 170 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 48 | 45 | 25 | 6 | 267 | 506 | 773 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 84.2 | 2.6 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 43 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 122 | 178 | 300 | 91.0 | 20.9 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 86.4 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 107 | 161 | 268 | 91.5 | 20.6 | 4 | 8.9% | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 69 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 44 | 43 | 20 | 12 | 284 | 431 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 49 | 24 | 12 | 308 | 500 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 82.9 | 24.3 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 81.5 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 47 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 181 | 363 | 544 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 57 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 203 | 398 | 601 | 81.5 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 146 | 228 | 374 | 89.2 | 19.4 | 6 | 9.1% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.08 | -0.03 | 0.11 | -1.33 | -0.13 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 1.51 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.29 | -0.57 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 1.17 | 1 | -0.49 | -0.75 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.29 | -0.57 | 0.28 | -0.64 | -0.06 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 1.17 | 1 | -0.52 | -0.64 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.06 | -0.08 | 0.02 | -2.05 | -0.22 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0 | -0.29 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.27 | -0.68 | 0.42 | -3.05 | -0.31 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.74 | 2 | -0.75 | -0.39 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.08 | -0.03 | 0.11 | -1.33 | -0.13 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 1.51 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.29 | -0.57 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 1.17 | 1 | -0.49 | -0.75 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.29 | -0.57 | 0.28 | -0.64 | -0.06 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 1.17 | 1 | -0.52 | -0.64 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.06 | -0.08 | 0.02 | -2.05 | -0.22 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0 | -0.29 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.27 | -0.68 | 0.42 | -3.05 | -0.31 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.74 | 2 | -0.75 | -0.39 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 45.7% | 91.6 | 10.9% | 85.6 | 2.2% | 81.2 | 41.3% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 90.1 | 18.3% | 90.1 | 15.3% | 85.6 | 19.3% | 78.7 | 16.3% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 28.1% | 89.8 | 3.1% | 91.0 | 37.5% | 85.3 | 25.0% | 78.0 | 6.3% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 31.0% | 90.1 | 20.1% | 90.0 | 12.7% | 85.7 | 18.7% | 78.8 | 17.5% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 28.6% | 92.5 | 7.1% | 88.8 | 28.6% | 88.8 | 25.0% | 82.5 | 10.7% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 11.8% | 91.0 | 23.5% | 90.9 | 17.6% | 87.8 | 11.8% | 81.3 | 13.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 11.8% | 91.0 | 23.5% | 90.9 | 17.6% | 87.8 | 11.8% | 81.3 | 13.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 90.5 | 15.2% | 90.0 | 15.8% | 86.0 | 17.6% | 79.2 | 19.0% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 45.7% | 91.6 | 10.9% | 85.6 | 2.2% | 81.2 | 41.3% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 90.1 | 18.3% | 90.1 | 15.3% | 85.6 | 19.3% | 78.7 | 16.3% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 28.1% | 89.8 | 3.1% | 91.0 | 37.5% | 85.3 | 25.0% | 78.0 | 6.3% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 31.0% | 90.1 | 20.1% | 90.0 | 12.7% | 85.7 | 18.7% | 78.8 | 17.5% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 28.6% | 92.5 | 7.1% | 88.8 | 28.6% | 88.8 | 25.0% | 82.5 | 10.7% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 11.8% | 91.0 | 23.5% | 90.9 | 17.6% | 87.8 | 11.8% | 81.3 | 13.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 11.8% | 91.0 | 23.5% | 90.9 | 17.6% | 87.8 | 11.8% | 81.3 | 13.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 90.5 | 15.2% | 90.0 | 15.8% | 86.0 | 17.6% | 79.2 | 19.0% | 86.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -6.90 | -0.16 | -3.89 | 9.32 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.1 | -1.3 | -4.4 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 4.44 | -2.45 | -9.60 | -0.45 | 2.00 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 7.30 | -3.68 | -3.34 | -1.91 | 6.98 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 3.4 | -1.3 | -4.0 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 4.13 | -2.43 | -11.81 | -0.21 | 1.79 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.7 | 0.1 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 9.04 | 6.00 | -24.95 | -0.26 | -13.31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.4 | -1.2 | -6.4 | -0.3 | 2.4 | 2.77 | -2.15 | -10.88 | -0.48 | 3.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -6.90 | -0.16 | -3.89 | 9.32 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.1 | -1.3 | -4.4 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 4.44 | -2.45 | -9.60 | -0.45 | 2.00 | |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 7.30 | -3.68 | -3.34 | -1.91 | 6.98 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 3.4 | -1.3 | -4.0 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 4.13 | -2.43 | -11.81 | -0.21 | 1.79 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.7 | 0.1 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 9.04 | 6.00 | -24.95 | -0.26 | -13.31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.4 | -1.2 | -6.4 | -0.3 | 2.4 | 2.77 | -2.15 | -10.88 | -0.48 | 3.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 86.1% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 1.4% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 75.1% | 59.2% | 24.5% | 30.6% | 15.6% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 77.0% | 68.1% | 12.5% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 75.4% | 60.6% | 22.5% | 29.7% | 13.2% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 57.9% | 69.2% | 39.4% | 17.8% | 13.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 76.1% | 75.6% | 14.3% | 18.6% | 4.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 60.8% | 70.5% | 32.7% | 18.0% | 12.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 94.6% | 28.6% | 47.4% | 67.6% | 5.4% | 73.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 49.2% | 83.1% | 49.2% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 45.6% | 87.4% | 46.7% | 5.8% | 15.2% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 48.9% | 82.5% | 48.5% | 8.5% | 16.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 46.4% | 85.1% | 50.0% | 6.9% | 16.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 46.0% | 79.3% | 51.8% | 9.5% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 46.4% | 81.0% | 50.3% | 8.8% | 16.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 90.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 50.8% | 85.4% | 42.0% | 7.4% | 13.2% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 46.5% | 79.7% | 48.3% | 9.4% | 16.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 46.9% | 80.2% | 47.8% | 9.3% | 16.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 47.1% | 68.8% | 26.7% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 49.7% | 72.6% | 55.8% | 13.6% | 15.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 43.4% | 69.9% | 51.0% | 13.1% | 15.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 45.3% | 70.8% | 52.5% | 13.2% | 15.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 73.1% | 51.5% | 28.8% | 35.5% | 10.8% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 55.8% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 48.7% | 61.8% | 43.0% | 18.6% | 16.5% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 50.0% | 68.7% | 47.9% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 49.5% | 64.0% | 43.7% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 58.8% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 48.5% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 85.7% | 82.6% | 28.3% | 60.0% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 57.6% | 58.8% | 30.0% | 23.7% | 15.3% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.7% | 65.7% | 43.0% | 68.3% | 90.9% | 83.7% | 44.7% | 54.9% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 21.1% | 53.8% | 34.4% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 81.8% | 40.6% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 25.2% | 66.9% | 44.0% | 67.6% | 91.4% | 83.9% | 45.1% | 58.5% | 7.1% | 16.0% | 23.1% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 61.3% | 73.7% | 62.5% | 16.1% | 11.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 45.0% | 72.7% | 45.0% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 46.9% | 72.8% | 47.1% | 12.7% | 14.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 81.3% | 73.1% | 19.0% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 33.3% | 68.8% | 53.6% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 73.3% | 57.1% | 90.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 83.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 30.6% | 86.7% | 47.1% | 63.6% | 84.6% | 75.0% | 29.4% | 42.9% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 21.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 55.1% | 73.0% | 50.7% | 14.9% | 11.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 30.6% | 86.7% | 54.7% | 63.6% | 84.6% | 72.9% | 29.4% | 49.4% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 26.3% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 65.0% | 44.7% | 72.1% | 88.7% | 82.6% | 43.6% | 59.3% | 7.8% | 16.3% | 24.1% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | 86.1% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 1.4% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | 75.1% | 59.2% | 24.5% | 30.6% | 15.6% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 77.0% | 68.1% | 12.5% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 75.4% | 60.6% | 22.5% | 29.7% | 13.2% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 57.9% | 69.2% | 39.4% | 17.8% | 13.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 76.1% | 75.6% | 14.3% | 18.6% | 4.9% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 60.8% | 70.5% | 32.7% | 18.0% | 12.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 94.6% | 28.6% | 47.4% | 67.6% | 5.4% | 73.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 49.2% | 83.1% | 49.2% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 45.6% | 87.4% | 46.7% | 5.8% | 15.2% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 48.9% | 82.5% | 48.5% | 8.5% | 16.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 46.4% | 85.1% | 50.0% | 6.9% | 16.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 46.0% | 79.3% | 51.8% | 9.5% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 46.4% | 81.0% | 50.3% | 8.8% | 16.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 90.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 50.8% | 85.4% | 42.0% | 7.4% | 13.2% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 46.5% | 79.7% | 48.3% | 9.4% | 16.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 46.9% | 80.2% | 47.8% | 9.3% | 16.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 47.1% | 68.8% | 26.7% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 49.7% | 72.6% | 55.8% | 13.6% | 15.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 43.4% | 69.9% | 51.0% | 13.1% | 15.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 45.3% | 70.8% | 52.5% | 13.2% | 15.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 73.1% | 51.5% | 28.8% | 35.5% | 10.8% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 55.8% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 48.7% | 61.8% | 43.0% | 18.6% | 16.5% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 50.0% | 68.7% | 47.9% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 49.5% | 64.0% | 43.7% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 58.8% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 48.5% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 85.7% | 82.6% | 28.3% | 60.0% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 57.6% | 58.8% | 30.0% | 23.7% | 15.3% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.7% | 65.7% | 43.0% | 68.3% | 90.9% | 83.7% | 44.7% | 54.9% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 21.1% | 53.8% | 34.4% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 81.8% | 40.6% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 25.2% | 66.9% | 44.0% | 67.6% | 91.4% | 83.9% | 45.1% | 58.5% | 7.1% | 16.0% | 23.1% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 61.3% | 73.7% | 62.5% | 16.1% | 11.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 45.0% | 72.7% | 45.0% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 46.9% | 72.8% | 47.1% | 12.7% | 14.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 81.3% | 73.1% | 19.0% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 33.3% | 68.8% | 53.6% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 73.3% | 57.1% | 90.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 83.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 30.6% | 86.7% | 47.1% | 63.6% | 84.6% | 75.0% | 29.4% | 42.9% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 21.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | 55.1% | 73.0% | 50.7% | 14.9% | 11.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 30.6% | 86.7% | 54.7% | 63.6% | 84.6% | 72.9% | 29.4% | 49.4% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 26.3% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 65.0% | 44.7% | 72.1% | 88.7% | 82.6% | 43.6% | 59.3% | 7.8% | 16.3% | 24.1% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.0% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 37.0% | 53.3% | 87.5% | 32.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.3% | 96.6% | 25.0% | 48.3% | 75.9% | 40.0% | 14.5% | 72.7% | 25.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 46.7% | 85.7% | 46.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 79.7% | 96.4% | 25.7% | 48.6% | 74.5% | 39.2% | 15.2% | 80.0% | 24.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 72.7% | 62.5% | 39.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 91.7% | 90.9% | 23.5% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 37.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 91.7% | 90.9% | 23.5% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 37.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 92.8% | 24.6% | 50.3% | 78.4% | 39.3% | 21.9% | 76.2% | 25.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 10.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.0% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 37.0% | 53.3% | 87.5% | 32.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 17.4% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.3% | 96.6% | 25.0% | 48.3% | 75.9% | 40.0% | 14.5% | 72.7% | 25.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 46.7% | 85.7% | 46.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 79.7% | 96.4% | 25.7% | 48.6% | 74.5% | 39.2% | 15.2% | 80.0% | 24.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 72.7% | 62.5% | 39.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 91.7% | 90.9% | 23.5% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 37.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 91.7% | 90.9% | 23.5% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 37.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 25.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 92.8% | 24.6% | 50.3% | 78.4% | 39.3% | 21.9% | 76.2% | 25.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 10.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 45 | 33 | 35 | 42 | 1.23 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 41 | 74 | 44 | 35 | 53 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 1.00 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 43 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 44 | 33 | 35 | 42 | 1.26 | 6.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 57 | 35 | 37 | 44 | 53 | 66 | 44 | 72 | -0.86 | 2.98 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 36 | 37 | 37 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 44 | 1.05 | 6.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 45 | 33 | 35 | 42 | 1.23 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 41 | 74 | 44 | 35 | 53 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 1.00 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 43 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 44 | 33 | 35 | 42 | 1.26 | 6.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 57 | 35 | 37 | 44 | 53 | 66 | 44 | 72 | -0.86 | 2.98 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 36 | 37 | 37 | 45 | 36 | 36 | 44 | 1.05 | 6.01 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | P | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | P | 12 | 11 | 54.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | P | 18 | 18 | 97.0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | P | 7 | 6 | 37.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | P | 20 | 19 | 106.1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 92.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | P | 26 | 22 | 132.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 14 | 1 | 31.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 31 | 1 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | P | 13 | 2 | 32.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | R | P | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | R | P | 12 | 11 | 54.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | P | 18 | 18 | 97.0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | P | 7 | 6 | 37.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | P | 20 | 19 | 106.1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 92.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | P | 26 | 22 | 132.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 14 | 1 | 31.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 31 | 1 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AA | P | 13 | 2 | 32.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 11 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

