Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Branden Kline
Free AgentP
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 9/29/1991
(35 years, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 37 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 46.0 |
| K% | 20.2% |
| BB% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 38.7% |
| ERA | 5.48 |
| FIP | 5.47 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Virginia |
Service Time
0.122MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Kline announced Wednesday via his personal Instagram account that he has retired from professional baseball. (1/13/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 37 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 46.0 |
| K% | 20.2% |
| BB% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 38.7% |
| ERA | 5.48 |
| FIP | 5.47 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Virginia |
Service Time
0.122MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Kline announced Wednesday via his personal Instagram account that he has retired from professional baseball. (1/13/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .355 | 61.6% | 46.9% | 7.7% | 4.50 | 3.42 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 8.15 | 3.57 | 1.02 | .339 | 62.3% | 48.1% | 13.8% | 5.86 | 4.50 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.71 | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 126.2 | 6.75 | 2.27 | 0.64 | .332 | 71.3% | 45.1% | 5.4% | 3.84 | 3.77 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 4.86 | 5.94 | 0.54 | .321 | 65.2% | 42.6% | 5.3% | 5.94 | 5.03 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.1 | 6.53 | 2.70 | 0.63 | .330 | 70.5% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 4.08 | 3.92 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 6.18 | 4.35 | 0.92 | .261 | 72.0% | 44.9% | 10.0% | 3.66 | 4.90 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 1.31 | 0.00 | .357 | 75.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 1.31 | 1.71 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 45.0 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .254 | 75.3% | 43.9% | 7.0% | 1.80 | 3.13 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 65.2 | 9.73 | 2.47 | 0.41 | .288 | 75.2% | 41.2% | 4.7% | 1.64 | 2.68 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.50 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.57 | 5.57 | 1.71 | .404 | 66.9% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 6.86 | 5.39 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 24.0 | 11.63 | 5.63 | 1.50 | .393 | 69.5% | 41.3% | 23.5% | 6.00 | 5.03 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .364 | 65.2% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 5.79 | 3.73 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 41.0 | 7.46 | 4.17 | 1.98 | .292 | 70.0% | 39.4% | 20.5% | 96.4 | 5.93 | 6.83 | 5.87 | 5.15 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.65 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 95.2 | 1.80 | 3.84 | 2.19 | 4.12 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 4.30 | 1.76 | .285 | 70.9% | 38.7% | 18.4% | 96.3 | 5.48 | 6.46 | 5.47 | 5.04 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .355 | 61.6% | 46.9% | 7.7% | 4.50 | 3.42 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 8.15 | 3.57 | 1.02 | .339 | 62.3% | 48.1% | 13.8% | 5.86 | 4.50 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.71 | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 126.2 | 6.75 | 2.27 | 0.64 | .332 | 71.3% | 45.1% | 5.4% | 3.84 | 3.77 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 4.86 | 5.94 | 0.54 | .321 | 65.2% | 42.6% | 5.3% | 5.94 | 5.03 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.1 | 6.53 | 2.70 | 0.63 | .330 | 70.5% | 44.8% | 5.3% | 4.08 | 3.92 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 6.18 | 4.35 | 0.92 | .261 | 72.0% | 44.9% | 10.0% | 3.66 | 4.90 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 1.31 | 0.00 | .357 | 75.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 1.31 | 1.71 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 45.0 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .254 | 75.3% | 43.9% | 7.0% | 1.80 | 3.13 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 65.2 | 9.73 | 2.47 | 0.41 | .288 | 75.2% | 41.2% | 4.7% | 1.64 | 2.68 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.50 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.57 | 5.57 | 1.71 | .404 | 66.9% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 6.86 | 5.39 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 24.0 | 11.63 | 5.63 | 1.50 | .393 | 69.5% | 41.3% | 23.5% | 6.00 | 5.03 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .364 | 65.2% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 5.79 | 3.73 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 41.0 | 7.46 | 4.17 | 1.98 | .292 | 70.0% | 39.4% | 20.5% | 96.4 | 5.93 | 6.83 | 5.87 | 5.15 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.65 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 95.2 | 1.80 | 3.84 | 2.19 | 4.12 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 4.30 | 1.76 | .285 | 70.9% | 38.7% | 18.4% | 96.3 | 5.48 | 6.46 | 5.47 | 5.04 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | BAL | A | 1 | 2 | 5.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 161 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 8 | 6 | 3.84 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 543 | 143 | 60 | 54 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 95 | |
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 74 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.08 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.1 | 617 | 161 | 71 | 65 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.66 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 172 | 35 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 83 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 4 | 4 | 1.80 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 45.0 | 181 | 32 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 1.64 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 65.2 | 264 | 52 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 101 | 27 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 111 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.93 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 41.0 | 183 | 44 | 28 | 27 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.48 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 46.0 | 203 | 46 | 29 | 28 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | BAL | A | 1 | 2 | 5.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 161 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 8 | 6 | 3.84 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 543 | 143 | 60 | 54 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 95 | |
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 74 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.08 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.1 | 617 | 161 | 71 | 65 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.66 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 172 | 35 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 83 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 4 | 4 | 1.80 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 45.0 | 181 | 32 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 1.64 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 65.2 | 264 | 52 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 101 | 27 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 111 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.93 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 41.0 | 183 | 44 | 28 | 27 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.48 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 46.0 | 203 | 46 | 29 | 28 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 41 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.33 | .355 | 61.6% | 125 | 94 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 8.15 | 3.57 | 2.29 | 1.02 | 19.9% | 8.7% | 11.2% | .283 | 1.56 | .339 | 62.3% | 159 | 122 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .400 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 128 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 6.75 | 2.27 | 2.97 | 0.64 | 17.5% | 5.9% | 11.6% | .281 | 1.38 | .332 | 71.3% | 94 | 90 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 4.86 | 5.94 | 0.82 | 0.54 | 12.2% | 14.9% | -2.7% | .286 | 1.74 | .321 | 65.2% | 144 | 122 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 6.53 | 2.70 | 2.42 | 0.63 | 16.9% | 7.0% | 9.9% | .282 | 1.42 | .330 | 70.5% | 100 | 93 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 6.18 | 4.35 | 1.42 | 0.92 | 15.7% | 11.0% | 4.7% | .233 | 1.37 | .261 | 72.0% | 96 | 127 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 10.02 | 1.31 | 7.67 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 3.6% | 24.1% | .253 | 1.11 | .357 | 75.0% | 32 | 41 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 9.60 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 0.60 | 26.5% | 8.3% | 18.2% | .194 | 1.04 | .254 | 75.3% | 43 | 74 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 9.73 | 2.47 | 3.94 | 0.41 | 26.9% | 6.8% | 20.1% | .213 | 1.07 | .288 | 75.2% | 39 | 64 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .125 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 11.57 | 5.57 | 2.08 | 1.71 | 26.7% | 12.9% | 13.9% | .307 | 1.90 | .404 | 66.9% | 150 | 114 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 11.63 | 5.63 | 2.07 | 1.50 | 27.9% | 13.5% | 14.4% | .292 | 1.79 | .393 | 69.5% | 131 | 108 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 1.93 | 38.1% | 4.8% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.29 | .364 | 65.2% | 114 | 73 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 7.46 | 4.17 | 1.79 | 1.98 | 18.6% | 10.4% | 8.2% | .270 | 1.54 | .292 | 70.0% | 126 | 121 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 18.2% | -4.5% | .111 | 1.06 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | .118 | 1.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 40 | 46 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.02 | 4.30 | 1.86 | 1.76 | 20.2% | 10.8% | 9.4% | .256 | 1.48 | .285 | 70.9% | 117 | 112 | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.33 | .355 | 61.6% | 125 | 94 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 8.15 | 3.57 | 2.29 | 1.02 | 19.9% | 8.7% | 11.2% | .283 | 1.56 | .339 | 62.3% | 159 | 122 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .400 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 128 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 6.75 | 2.27 | 2.97 | 0.64 | 17.5% | 5.9% | 11.6% | .281 | 1.38 | .332 | 71.3% | 94 | 90 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 4.86 | 5.94 | 0.82 | 0.54 | 12.2% | 14.9% | -2.7% | .286 | 1.74 | .321 | 65.2% | 144 | 122 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 6.53 | 2.70 | 2.42 | 0.63 | 16.9% | 7.0% | 9.9% | .282 | 1.42 | .330 | 70.5% | 100 | 93 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 6.18 | 4.35 | 1.42 | 0.92 | 15.7% | 11.0% | 4.7% | .233 | 1.37 | .261 | 72.0% | 96 | 127 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 10.02 | 1.31 | 7.67 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 3.6% | 24.1% | .253 | 1.11 | .357 | 75.0% | 32 | 41 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 9.60 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 0.60 | 26.5% | 8.3% | 18.2% | .194 | 1.04 | .254 | 75.3% | 43 | 74 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 9.73 | 2.47 | 3.94 | 0.41 | 26.9% | 6.8% | 20.1% | .213 | 1.07 | .288 | 75.2% | 39 | 64 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .125 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 11.57 | 5.57 | 2.08 | 1.71 | 26.7% | 12.9% | 13.9% | .307 | 1.90 | .404 | 66.9% | 150 | 114 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 11.63 | 5.63 | 2.07 | 1.50 | 27.9% | 13.5% | 14.4% | .292 | 1.79 | .393 | 69.5% | 131 | 108 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 1.93 | 38.1% | 4.8% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.29 | .364 | 65.2% | 114 | 73 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 7.46 | 4.17 | 1.79 | 1.98 | 18.6% | 10.4% | 8.2% | .270 | 1.54 | .292 | 70.0% | 126 | 121 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 18.2% | -4.5% | .111 | 1.06 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | .118 | 1.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 40 | 46 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.02 | 4.30 | 1.86 | 1.76 | 20.2% | 10.8% | 9.4% | .256 | 1.48 | .285 | 70.9% | 117 | 112 | 5.47 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 1.15 | 12.5% | 46.9% | 40.6% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 46.9% | 84 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 1.79 | 25.0% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 43.4% | 18.6% | 38.1% | 99 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 139 | 6.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1.08 | 13.0% | 45.1% | 41.9% | 16.1% | 5.4% | 40.0% | 24.5% | 35.6% | 99 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 1.21 | 22.2% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 31.5% | 27.8% | 133 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 1.09 | 14.1% | 44.8% | 41.1% | 16.6% | 5.3% | 40.0% | 25.3% | 34.7% | 103 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 1.33 | 21.2% | 44.9% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 43.4% | 28.7% | 27.9% | 119 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 0.95 | 26.8% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 19.6% | 42.9% | 69 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 1.16 | 18.4% | 43.9% | 37.7% | 18.6% | 7.0% | 37.3% | 22.0% | 40.7% | 83 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 1.09 | 21.2% | 41.2% | 37.6% | 18.8% | 4.7% | 37.4% | 21.3% | 41.4% | 78 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 80 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.50 | 32.2% | 40.7% | 27.1% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 23.0% | 42.6% | 88 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 1.53 | 31.7% | 41.3% | 27.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 35.4% | 21.5% | 43.1% | 87 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 43 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.14 | 26.0% | 39.4% | 34.6% | 15.9% | 20.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 35.9% | 28.1% | 22.7% | 36.7% | 40.6% | 4.98 | 113 | 5.15 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 137 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 3.77 | 93 | 4.12 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 25.5% | 38.7% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 18.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 27.5% | 21.0% | 38.4% | 40.6% | 4.84 | 110 | 5.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 1.15 | 12.5% | 46.9% | 40.6% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 46.9% | 84 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 1.79 | 25.0% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 43.4% | 18.6% | 38.1% | 99 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 139 | 6.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 1.08 | 13.0% | 45.1% | 41.9% | 16.1% | 5.4% | 40.0% | 24.5% | 35.6% | 99 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 1.21 | 22.2% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 31.5% | 27.8% | 133 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 1.09 | 14.1% | 44.8% | 41.1% | 16.6% | 5.3% | 40.0% | 25.3% | 34.7% | 103 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 1.33 | 21.2% | 44.9% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 43.4% | 28.7% | 27.9% | 119 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 0.95 | 26.8% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 19.6% | 42.9% | 69 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 1.16 | 18.4% | 43.9% | 37.7% | 18.6% | 7.0% | 37.3% | 22.0% | 40.7% | 83 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 1.09 | 21.2% | 41.2% | 37.6% | 18.8% | 4.7% | 37.4% | 21.3% | 41.4% | 78 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 80 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.50 | 32.2% | 40.7% | 27.1% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 23.0% | 42.6% | 88 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 1.53 | 31.7% | 41.3% | 27.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 35.4% | 21.5% | 43.1% | 87 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 43 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.14 | 26.0% | 39.4% | 34.6% | 15.9% | 20.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 35.9% | 28.1% | 22.7% | 36.7% | 40.6% | 4.98 | 113 | 5.15 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 137 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 3.77 | 93 | 4.12 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 25.5% | 38.7% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 18.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 27.5% | 21.0% | 38.4% | 40.6% | 4.84 | 110 | 5.04 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 15 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 70 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 69 | 213 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 181 | 168 | 52 | 27 | 381 | 1002 | 1383 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 23 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 121 | 155 | 276 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 204 | 187 | 64 | 31 | 502 | 1157 | 1659 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 53 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 254 | 391 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 105 | 215 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 50 | 43 | 21 | 8 | 255 | 494 | 749 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 70 | 64 | 36 | 12 | 360 | 709 | 1069 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 164 | 259 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 182 | 287 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 44 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 292 | 416 | 708 | 89.9 | 12.1 | 12 | 9.3% | |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 60 | 88 | 92.9 | 16.4 | 2 | 20.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 49 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 320 | 476 | 796 | 90.1 | 12.4 | 14 | 10.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 15 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 70 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 69 | 213 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 181 | 168 | 52 | 27 | 381 | 1002 | 1383 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 23 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 121 | 155 | 276 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 204 | 187 | 64 | 31 | 502 | 1157 | 1659 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 53 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 254 | 391 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 105 | 215 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 50 | 43 | 21 | 8 | 255 | 494 | 749 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 70 | 64 | 36 | 12 | 360 | 709 | 1069 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 164 | 259 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 182 | 287 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 44 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 292 | 416 | 708 | 89.9 | 12.1 | 12 | 9.3% | |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 60 | 88 | 92.9 | 16.4 | 2 | 20.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 49 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 320 | 476 | 796 | 90.1 | 12.4 | 14 | 10.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 71.0% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 36.6% | 4.3% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 73.8% | 61.1% | 21.1% | 28.7% | 1.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 46.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 58.0% | 78.1% | 34.6% | 12.7% | 13.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 42.4% | 79.5% | 41.9% | 8.7% | 13.4% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 55.4% | 78.2% | 35.5% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 44.3% | 80.8% | 50.0% | 8.5% | 16.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 55.0% | 71.0% | 48.2% | 15.9% | 11.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 51.8% | 72.2% | 55.2% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 52.8% | 71.8% | 53.0% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 47.8% | 63.6% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 48.9% | 72.9% | 47.5% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 48.8% | 72.1% | 48.6% | 13.6% | 12.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 61.4% | 44.4% | 38.1% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 23.3% | 69.1% | 44.6% | 55.7% | 85.1% | 76.9% | 46.6% | 54.1% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 55.6% | 72.0% | 18.2% | 15.6% | 2.2% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 23.1% | 83.7% | 56.8% | 55.6% | 68.3% | 66.0% | 55.7% | 55.0% | 19.3% | 10.2% | 29.5% | 23.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.3% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 55.7% | 82.5% | 75.4% | 47.6% | 54.2% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 24.6% | 22.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 71.0% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 36.6% | 4.3% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | 73.8% | 61.1% | 21.1% | 28.7% | 1.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 46.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | 58.0% | 78.1% | 34.6% | 12.7% | 13.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 42.4% | 79.5% | 41.9% | 8.7% | 13.4% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MiLB | 55.4% | 78.2% | 35.5% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 44.3% | 80.8% | 50.0% | 8.5% | 16.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 55.0% | 71.0% | 48.2% | 15.9% | 11.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 51.8% | 72.2% | 55.2% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 52.8% | 71.8% | 53.0% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 47.8% | 63.6% | 60.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 48.9% | 72.9% | 47.5% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 48.8% | 72.1% | 48.6% | 13.6% | 12.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 61.4% | 44.4% | 38.1% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 23.3% | 69.1% | 44.6% | 55.7% | 85.1% | 76.9% | 46.6% | 54.1% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 55.6% | 72.0% | 18.2% | 15.6% | 2.2% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 23.1% | 83.7% | 56.8% | 55.6% | 68.3% | 66.0% | 55.7% | 55.0% | 19.3% | 10.2% | 29.5% | 23.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.3% | 71.0% | 46.0% | 55.7% | 82.5% | 75.4% | 47.6% | 54.2% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 24.6% | 22.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 82.5% | 87.6% | 23.4% | 48.3% | 73.6% | 42.1% | 17.7% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 93.3% | 78.6% | 34.1% | 58.8% | 55.0% | 38.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.2% | 86.1% | 24.6% | 49.4% | 71.3% | 41.7% | 16.8% | 48.5% | 24.7% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 82.5% | 87.6% | 23.4% | 48.3% | 73.6% | 42.1% | 17.7% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 93.3% | 78.6% | 34.1% | 58.8% | 55.0% | 38.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.2% | 86.1% | 24.6% | 49.4% | 71.3% | 41.7% | 16.8% | 48.5% | 24.7% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 8.9% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | P | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | P | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 126.2 | 5 | 19 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 20.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 45.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 41.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 37 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A- | P | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A | P | 7 | 7 | 35.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 126.2 | 5 | 19 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 20.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | P | 32 | 0 | 45.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 41.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 37 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

