Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Branden Pinder
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 1/26/1989
(37 years, 9 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 28.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 11.7% |
| GB% | 34.1% |
| ERA | 3.45 |
| FIP | 4.70 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 16, Pick: 28, Ovr: 509 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Santa Ana College |
Service Time
1.091MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 28.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 11.7% |
| GB% | 34.1% |
| ERA | 3.45 |
| FIP | 4.70 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 16, Pick: 28, Ovr: 509 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Santa Ana College |
Service Time
1.091MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 22 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 31.0 | 11.03 | 1.45 | 0.29 | .217 | 88.5% | 47.0% | 4.0% | 1.16 | 2.11 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 67.2 | 8.91 | 3.86 | 0.13 | .337 | 75.0% | 38.1% | 1.2% | 2.79 | 3.11 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.20 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 69.0 | 8.74 | 3.78 | 0.13 | .332 | 75.3% | 39.1% | 1.2% | 2.74 | 3.11 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.31 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 49.0 | 9.18 | 2.02 | 0.73 | .285 | 70.2% | 44.0% | 7.8% | 3.49 | 3.18 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.14 | 5.92 | 0.74 | .347 | 62.5% | 40.5% | 6.9% | 6.29 | 4.80 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 5 | 73.1 | 8.84 | 3.31 | 0.74 | .308 | 66.6% | 42.7% | 7.5% | 4.42 | 3.72 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .324 | 63.4% | 30.3% | 11.8% | 7.00 | 6.38 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .313 | 87.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.79 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 10.13 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .189 | 88.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 1.48 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 2.70 | 1.08 | .300 | 78.1% | 25.0% | 6.5% | 3.78 | 4.38 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 4 | 39.2 | 8.39 | 2.04 | 0.45 | .262 | 82.9% | 39.8% | 4.3% | 2.04 | 2.93 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.72 | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 35.1 | 9.17 | 2.55 | 0.76 | .286 | 70.7% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 2.80 | 3.07 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .227 | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.59 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.13 | 4.55 | 1.30 | .304 | 90.7% | 32.1% | 13.3% | 95.2 | 2.93 | 5.96 | 4.72 | 4.44 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.03 | 1.45 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .211 | 100.0% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 1.17 | 5.82 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 96.0 | 18.00 | 7.31 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .188 | 88.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.30 | 6.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.16 | 7.56 | 0.00 | .344 | 61.1% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.76 | 8.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 5.85 | 5.85 | 0.00 | .283 | 77.1% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.91 | 6.32 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 3.88 | 5.27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.16 | 4.71 | 1.26 | .325 | 86.6% | 34.1% | 13.3% | 95.2 | 3.45 | 6.02 | 4.70 | 4.43 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 22 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 31.0 | 11.03 | 1.45 | 0.29 | .217 | 88.5% | 47.0% | 4.0% | 1.16 | 2.11 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 67.2 | 8.91 | 3.86 | 0.13 | .337 | 75.0% | 38.1% | 1.2% | 2.79 | 3.11 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.20 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 69.0 | 8.74 | 3.78 | 0.13 | .332 | 75.3% | 39.1% | 1.2% | 2.74 | 3.11 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.31 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 49.0 | 9.18 | 2.02 | 0.73 | .285 | 70.2% | 44.0% | 7.8% | 3.49 | 3.18 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.14 | 5.92 | 0.74 | .347 | 62.5% | 40.5% | 6.9% | 6.29 | 4.80 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 5 | 73.1 | 8.84 | 3.31 | 0.74 | .308 | 66.6% | 42.7% | 7.5% | 4.42 | 3.72 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .324 | 63.4% | 30.3% | 11.8% | 7.00 | 6.38 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .313 | 87.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.79 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 10.13 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .189 | 88.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 1.48 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.48 | 2.70 | 1.08 | .300 | 78.1% | 25.0% | 6.5% | 3.78 | 4.38 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 4 | 39.2 | 8.39 | 2.04 | 0.45 | .262 | 82.9% | 39.8% | 4.3% | 2.04 | 2.93 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.72 | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 35.1 | 9.17 | 2.55 | 0.76 | .286 | 70.7% | 28.3% | 6.7% | 2.80 | 3.07 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .227 | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.59 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.13 | 4.55 | 1.30 | .304 | 90.7% | 32.1% | 13.3% | 95.2 | 2.93 | 5.96 | 4.72 | 4.44 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.03 | 1.45 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .211 | 100.0% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 1.17 | 5.82 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 96.0 | 18.00 | 7.31 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .188 | 88.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.30 | 6.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.16 | 7.56 | 0.00 | .344 | 61.1% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.76 | 8.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 5.85 | 5.85 | 0.00 | .283 | 77.1% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.91 | 6.32 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 3.88 | 5.27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.16 | 4.71 | 1.26 | .325 | 86.6% | 34.1% | 13.3% | 95.2 | 3.45 | 6.02 | 4.70 | 4.43 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 2 | 2 | 1.16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 116 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 6 | 2.79 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 67.2 | 307 | 70 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 2.74 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 69.0 | 313 | 71 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.49 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49.0 | 192 | 39 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24.1 | 117 | 28 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.42 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 73.1 | 309 | 67 | 39 | 36 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | 57 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.78 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.04 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39.2 | 152 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2.80 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 35.1 | 147 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 122 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 91 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 3.45 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 128 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 2 | 2 | 1.16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 116 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 6 | 2.79 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 67.2 | 307 | 70 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 2.74 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 69.0 | 313 | 71 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.49 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49.0 | 192 | 39 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24.1 | 117 | 28 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.42 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 73.1 | 309 | 67 | 39 | 36 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | 57 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.78 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.04 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39.2 | 152 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2.80 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 35.1 | 147 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 122 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 91 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 3.45 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 128 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 11.03 | 1.45 | 7.60 | 0.29 | 32.8% | 4.3% | 28.4% | .148 | 0.68 | .217 | 88.5% | 31 | 55 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 8.91 | 3.86 | 2.31 | 0.13 | 21.8% | 9.4% | 12.4% | .256 | 1.46 | .337 | 75.0% | 72 | 83 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.75 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 8.74 | 3.78 | 2.31 | 0.13 | 21.4% | 9.3% | 12.1% | .254 | 1.45 | .332 | 75.3% | 71 | 83 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .286 | 1.20 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 9.18 | 2.02 | 4.55 | 0.73 | 26.0% | 5.7% | 20.3% | .220 | 1.02 | .285 | 70.2% | 94 | 88 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 8.14 | 5.92 | 1.38 | 0.74 | 18.8% | 13.7% | 5.1% | .283 | 1.81 | .347 | 62.5% | 161 | 122 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 8.84 | 3.31 | 2.67 | 0.74 | 23.3% | 8.7% | 14.6% | .243 | 1.28 | .308 | 66.6% | 116 | 99 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 14.9% | 2.1% | 12.8% | .302 | 1.56 | .324 | 63.4% | 157 | 142 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .217 | 1.00 | .313 | 87.5% | 35 | 74 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 10.13 | 1.13 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 3.5% | 28.1% | .127 | 0.56 | .189 | 88.9% | 14 | 38 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 6.48 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.08 | 17.4% | 7.2% | 10.1% | .266 | 1.32 | .300 | 78.1% | 97 | 111 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 8.39 | 2.04 | 4.11 | 0.45 | 24.3% | 5.9% | 18.4% | .204 | 0.96 | .262 | 82.9% | 53 | 75 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 9.17 | 2.55 | 3.60 | 0.76 | 24.5% | 6.8% | 17.7% | .226 | 1.16 | .286 | 70.7% | 79 | 86 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | .200 | 1.05 | .227 | 57.1% | 98 | 85 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 8.13 | 4.55 | 1.79 | 1.30 | 20.5% | 11.5% | 9.0% | .259 | 1.52 | .304 | 90.7% | 72 | 113 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 14.40 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 47.1% | .118 | 0.40 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | -1 | -0.03 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 19.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | .192 | 1.30 | .211 | 100.0% | 25 | 125 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 4.00 | .750 | 50.0% | 422 | 94 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .125 | 0.68 | .188 | 88.9% | 0 | 108 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 6.23 | 8.31 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 20.0% | -5.0% | .200 | 1.62 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2.16 | 7.56 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 4.9% | 17.1% | -12.2% | .324 | 2.16 | .344 | 61.1% | 110 | 120 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5.85 | 5.85 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .233 | 1.50 | .283 | 77.1% | 46 | 119 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .357 | 2.18 | .500 | 50.0% | 205 | 83 | 3.88 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.16 | 4.71 | 1.73 | 1.26 | 20.3% | 11.7% | 8.6% | .274 | 1.60 | .325 | 86.6% | 85 | 112 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 11.03 | 1.45 | 7.60 | 0.29 | 32.8% | 4.3% | 28.4% | .148 | 0.68 | .217 | 88.5% | 31 | 55 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 8.91 | 3.86 | 2.31 | 0.13 | 21.8% | 9.4% | 12.4% | .256 | 1.46 | .337 | 75.0% | 72 | 83 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.75 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 8.74 | 3.78 | 2.31 | 0.13 | 21.4% | 9.3% | 12.1% | .254 | 1.45 | .332 | 75.3% | 71 | 83 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .286 | 1.20 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 9.18 | 2.02 | 4.55 | 0.73 | 26.0% | 5.7% | 20.3% | .220 | 1.02 | .285 | 70.2% | 94 | 88 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 8.14 | 5.92 | 1.38 | 0.74 | 18.8% | 13.7% | 5.1% | .283 | 1.81 | .347 | 62.5% | 161 | 122 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 8.84 | 3.31 | 2.67 | 0.74 | 23.3% | 8.7% | 14.6% | .243 | 1.28 | .308 | 66.6% | 116 | 99 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 14.9% | 2.1% | 12.8% | .302 | 1.56 | .324 | 63.4% | 157 | 142 | 6.38 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .217 | 1.00 | .313 | 87.5% | 35 | 74 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 10.13 | 1.13 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 3.5% | 28.1% | .127 | 0.56 | .189 | 88.9% | 14 | 38 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 6.48 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.08 | 17.4% | 7.2% | 10.1% | .266 | 1.32 | .300 | 78.1% | 97 | 111 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 8.39 | 2.04 | 4.11 | 0.45 | 24.3% | 5.9% | 18.4% | .204 | 0.96 | .262 | 82.9% | 53 | 75 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 9.17 | 2.55 | 3.60 | 0.76 | 24.5% | 6.8% | 17.7% | .226 | 1.16 | .286 | 70.7% | 79 | 86 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | .200 | 1.05 | .227 | 57.1% | 98 | 85 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 8.13 | 4.55 | 1.79 | 1.30 | 20.5% | 11.5% | 9.0% | .259 | 1.52 | .304 | 90.7% | 72 | 113 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 14.40 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 47.1% | .118 | 0.40 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | -1 | -0.03 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 19.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | .192 | 1.30 | .211 | 100.0% | 25 | 125 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 4.00 | .750 | 50.0% | 422 | 94 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .125 | 0.68 | .188 | 88.9% | 0 | 108 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 6.23 | 8.31 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 20.0% | -5.0% | .200 | 1.62 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2.16 | 7.56 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 4.9% | 17.1% | -12.2% | .324 | 2.16 | .344 | 61.1% | 110 | 120 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5.85 | 5.85 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .233 | 1.50 | .283 | 77.1% | 46 | 119 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .357 | 2.18 | .500 | 50.0% | 205 | 83 | 3.88 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.16 | 4.71 | 1.73 | 1.26 | 20.3% | 11.7% | 8.6% | .274 | 1.60 | .325 | 86.6% | 85 | 112 | 4.70 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 1.24 | 15.2% | 47.0% | 37.9% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 32.9% | 25.7% | 41.4% | 59 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 0.90 | 19.8% | 38.1% | 42.1% | 14.5% | 1.2% | 41.5% | 25.6% | 32.9% | 99 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 82 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 0.95 | 19.8% | 39.1% | 41.1% | 14.5% | 1.2% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 32.4% | 99 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 84 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1.08 | 15.2% | 44.0% | 40.8% | 19.6% | 7.8% | 40.2% | 22.0% | 37.8% | 77 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 1.03 | 20.3% | 40.5% | 39.2% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 27.3% | 29.9% | 42.9% | 122 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 1.06 | 17.1% | 42.7% | 40.2% | 26.3% | 7.5% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 39.7% | 92 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.59 | 18.2% | 30.3% | 51.5% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 125 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 5.00 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 78 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 27.0% | 29.7% | 43.2% | 58 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 0.42 | 15.4% | 25.0% | 59.6% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 34.6% | 36.5% | 28.8% | 116 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 0.87 | 14.6% | 39.8% | 45.6% | 10.6% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 161 | 7.18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 0.62 | 26.3% | 28.3% | 45.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 37.6% | 28.7% | 33.7% | 85 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 0.82 | 4.8% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 130 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0.87 | 30.9% | 32.1% | 37.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 22.9% | 20.5% | 43.4% | 36.1% | 4.26 | 110 | 4.44 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 0.14 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40 | 1.45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 120 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.16 | 98 | 4.15 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 117 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 172 | 6.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 9.7% | 45.2% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 170 | 8.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 15.5% | 44.8% | 39.7% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 151 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 112 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.97 | 30.6% | 34.1% | 35.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 41.4% | 21.8% | 19.5% | 43.7% | 36.8% | 4.30 | 110 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 1.24 | 15.2% | 47.0% | 37.9% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 32.9% | 25.7% | 41.4% | 59 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 0.90 | 19.8% | 38.1% | 42.1% | 14.5% | 1.2% | 41.5% | 25.6% | 32.9% | 99 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 82 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 0.95 | 19.8% | 39.1% | 41.1% | 14.5% | 1.2% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 32.4% | 99 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 84 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1.08 | 15.2% | 44.0% | 40.8% | 19.6% | 7.8% | 40.2% | 22.0% | 37.8% | 77 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 1.03 | 20.3% | 40.5% | 39.2% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 27.3% | 29.9% | 42.9% | 122 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 1.06 | 17.1% | 42.7% | 40.2% | 26.3% | 7.5% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 39.7% | 92 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.59 | 18.2% | 30.3% | 51.5% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 125 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 5.00 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 78 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 27.0% | 29.7% | 43.2% | 58 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 0.42 | 15.4% | 25.0% | 59.6% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 34.6% | 36.5% | 28.8% | 116 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 0.87 | 14.6% | 39.8% | 45.6% | 10.6% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 161 | 7.18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 0.62 | 26.3% | 28.3% | 45.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 37.6% | 28.7% | 33.7% | 85 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 0.82 | 4.8% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 130 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0.87 | 30.9% | 32.1% | 37.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 22.9% | 20.5% | 43.4% | 36.1% | 4.26 | 110 | 4.44 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 0.14 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40 | 1.45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 120 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.16 | 98 | 4.15 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 117 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 172 | 6.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 9.7% | 45.2% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 170 | 8.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 15.5% | 44.8% | 39.7% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 151 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 112 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.97 | 30.6% | 34.1% | 35.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 41.4% | 21.8% | 19.5% | 43.7% | 36.8% | 4.30 | 110 | 4.43 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 31 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 184 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 75 | 83 | 39 | 12 | 137 | 413 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 79 | 83 | 40 | 12 | 140 | 420 | 560 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 55 | 51 | 19 | 10 | 56 | 286 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 30 | 29 | 15 | 11 | 179 | 274 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 85 | 80 | 34 | 21 | 235 | 560 | 795 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 10 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 61 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 160 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 99 | 164 | 263 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 41 | 47 | 15 | 5 | 182 | 363 | 545 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 45 | 26 | 12 | 188 | 376 | 564 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 187 | 295 | 482 | 89.7 | 14.0 | 7 | 8.4% | |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 53 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 94.9 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 75 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 48 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 69 | 92 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 153 | 215 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 194 | 306 | 500 | 89.9 | 13.1 | 7 | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 31 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 184 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 75 | 83 | 39 | 12 | 137 | 413 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 79 | 83 | 40 | 12 | 140 | 420 | 560 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 55 | 51 | 19 | 10 | 56 | 286 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 30 | 29 | 15 | 11 | 179 | 274 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 85 | 80 | 34 | 21 | 235 | 560 | 795 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 10 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 61 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 160 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 13 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 99 | 164 | 263 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 41 | 47 | 15 | 5 | 182 | 363 | 545 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 45 | 26 | 12 | 188 | 376 | 564 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 187 | 295 | 482 | 89.7 | 14.0 | 7 | 8.4% | |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 53 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 94.9 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 75 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 48 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 69 | 92 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 153 | 215 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 194 | 306 | 500 | 89.9 | 13.1 | 7 | 8.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 73.2% | 45.8% | 32.8% | 39.7% | 14.8% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 70.2% | 57.8% | 21.5% | 29.6% | 4.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 70.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 70.2% | 58.5% | 21.1% | 29.1% | 4.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 74.3% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 37.1% | 9.4% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 43.0% | 77.4% | 47.0% | 9.7% | 17.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 56.5% | 61.9% | 35.3% | 21.5% | 13.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 75.3% | 65.5% | 14.9% | 26.0% | 8.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 74.5% | 42.1% | 30.8% | 43.1% | 2.0% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 52.4% | 73.6% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 45.2% | 84.9% | 44.9% | 6.8% | 17.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 51.0% | 74.1% | 50.7% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 50.4% | 76.1% | 49.0% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 65.1% | 82.1% | 14.8% | 11.6% | 9.3% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 27.7% | 70.6% | 46.9% | 60.3% | 84.1% | 76.3% | 44.8% | 58.2% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.7% | 24.7 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 47.5% | 63.2% | 41.2% | 17.5% | 18.8% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 48.4% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 14.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 33.3% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 43.4% | 67.9% | 43.3% | 13.9% | 18.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 41.2% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 44.1% | 90.1% | 36.6% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 43.2% | 78.6% | 39.6% | 9.2% | 15.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 45.5% | 70.0% | 29.4% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 69.5% | 46.6% | 59.2% | 83.9% | 75.8% | 45.0% | 57.8% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 26.2% | 24.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | 73.2% | 45.8% | 32.8% | 39.7% | 14.8% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 70.2% | 57.8% | 21.5% | 29.6% | 4.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 70.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 70.2% | 58.5% | 21.1% | 29.1% | 4.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 74.3% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 37.1% | 9.4% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 43.0% | 77.4% | 47.0% | 9.7% | 17.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 56.5% | 61.9% | 35.3% | 21.5% | 13.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 75.3% | 65.5% | 14.9% | 26.0% | 8.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | 74.5% | 42.1% | 30.8% | 43.1% | 2.0% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 52.4% | 73.6% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | 45.2% | 84.9% | 44.9% | 6.8% | 17.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MiLB | 51.0% | 74.1% | 50.7% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 50.4% | 76.1% | 49.0% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 65.1% | 82.1% | 14.8% | 11.6% | 9.3% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 27.7% | 70.6% | 46.9% | 60.3% | 84.1% | 76.3% | 44.8% | 58.2% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.7% | 24.7 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 47.5% | 63.2% | 41.2% | 17.5% | 18.8% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 48.4% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 14.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 33.3% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 43.4% | 67.9% | 43.3% | 13.9% | 18.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 41.2% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 44.1% | 90.1% | 36.6% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 43.2% | 78.6% | 39.6% | 9.2% | 15.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 45.5% | 70.0% | 29.4% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 69.5% | 46.6% | 59.2% | 83.9% | 75.8% | 45.0% | 57.8% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 26.2% | 24.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 76.4% | 84.5% | 26.6% | 52.3% | 77.2% | 40.5% | 21.2% | 45.8% | 23.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.3% | 84.0% | 26.5% | 51.2% | 76.9% | 41.0% | 21.6% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 76.4% | 84.5% | 26.6% | 52.3% | 77.2% | 40.5% | 21.2% | 45.8% | 23.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.3% | 84.0% | 26.5% | 51.2% | 76.9% | 41.0% | 21.6% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | P | 24 | 0 | 31.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | P | 41 | 0 | 67.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | P | 21 | 5 | 49.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 24.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | P | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 35.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | P | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYY | A- | P | 24 | 0 | 31.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | P | 41 | 0 | 67.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | P | 21 | 5 | 49.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 24.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | R | P | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 35.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | P | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

