
Brandon Eisert
Pittsburgh PiratesP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 210
DOB: 1/19/1998
(28 years, 9 months, 15 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | - - - | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 40 | 44 | 115 |
| GS | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| IP | 44.0 | 44.0 | 120.1 |
| K% | 25.9% | 22.5% | 24.0% |
| BB% | 7.4% | 8.5% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 38.3% | 40.0% | |
| ERA | 5.52 | 3.84 | 4.79 |
| FIP | 3.67 | 3.87 | 4.21 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
SL:35%
CH:19%
SI:7%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHW) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 18, Pick: 10, Ovr: 537 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Oregon State |
Service Time
1.034MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Pirates recalled Eisert from Triple-A Indianapolis on Tuesday. (9/8/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Bat Tracking
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Bat Tracking
| Season | Handedness | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 157 | 71.1 | 19.7% | 7.1 | 28.8% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 34 | 9 | 1 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 158 | 73.1 | 34.2% | 7.6 | 39.3% | 27.8% | 17.9% | 12.7% | 34 | 12 | -4 | 50.0% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Home | 149 | 71.7 | 24.2% | 7.3 | 36.4% | 26.8% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 50.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Away | 166 | 72.4 | 29.5% | 7.4 | 31.9% | 21.7% | 12.4% | 8.4% | 35 | 11 | -1 | 49.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 63 | 70.3 | 14.3% | 7.0 | 36.2% | 27.0% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 54.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 86 | 72.8 | 31.4% | 7.5 | 36.5% | 26.7% | 15.9% | 11.6% | 33 | 12 | -3 | 47.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 94 | 71.6 | 23.4% | 7.1 | 23.4% | 16.0% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 46.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 72 | 73.4 | 37.5% | 7.7 | 42.9% | 29.2% | 20.4% | 13.9% | 35 | 13 | -4 | 52.8% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 17 | 74.7 | 58.8% | 7.7 | 46.2% | 35.3% | 38.5% | 29.4% | 31 | 10 | -1 | 64.7% | ||||
| 2026 | May | 62 | 71.3 | 27.4% | 7.3 | 29.8% | 22.6% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 48.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 93 | 72.2 | 25.8% | 7.4 | 29.3% | 18.3% | 10.3% | 6.5% | 36 | 12 | -1 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Jul | 85 | 72.0 | 25.9% | 7.4 | 34.8% | 27.1% | 12.1% | 9.4% | 34 | 9 | -2 | 45.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 58 | 72.0 | 20.7% | 7.2 | 41.0% | 27.6% | 12.8% | 8.6% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 212 | 72.1 | 29.2% | 7.4 | 30.7% | 21.7% | 12.0% | 8.5% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 103 | 71.9 | 22.3% | 7.3 | 41.1% | 29.1% | 12.3% | 8.7% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 50.5% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 207 | 71.9 | 26.6% | 7.4 | 34.9% | 25.6% | 12.5% | 9.2% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 79 | 72.0 | 22.8% | 7.3 | 36.0% | 22.8% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 33 | 11 | 0 | 46.8% | ||||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 29 | 73.3 | 41.4% | 7.3 | 23.8% | 17.2% | 14.3% | 10.3% | 36 | 9 | -7 | 41.4% | ||||
| Season | Situational | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 179 | 72.1 | 27.4% | 7.4 | 35.8% | 24.6% | 11.4% | 7.8% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 48.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 136 | 72.0 | 26.5% | 7.3 | 32.0% | 23.5% | 13.0% | 9.6% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 98 | 72.5 | 32.7% | 7.2 | 27.4% | 20.4% | 11.0% | 8.2% | 34 | 9 | -3 | 50.0% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 7 | 78.4 | 85.7% | 8.2 | 66.7% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 38 | 15 | -8 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 32 | 74.8 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 34.8% | 25.0% | 13.0% | 9.4% | 37 | 14 | -5 | 68.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 96 | 73.0 | 38.5% | 7.5 | 20.6% | 13.5% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 36 | 12 | -3 | 49.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 25 | 75.7 | 56.0% | 7.5 | 33.3% | 24.0% | 22.2% | 16.0% | 38 | 10 | -7 | 52.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 111 | 72.4 | 34.2% | 7.4 | 36.6% | 27.0% | 17.1% | 12.6% | 35 | 10 | -2 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 79 | 72.1 | 30.4% | 7.3 | 29.8% | 21.5% | 15.8% | 11.4% | 35 | 10 | -2 | 45.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 165 | 71.5 | 26.1% | 7.4 | 28.6% | 19.4% | 11.6% | 7.9% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 189 | 71.8 | 22.8% | 7.4 | 28.6% | 19.0% | 8.7% | 5.8% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 150 | 71.8 | 26.0% | 7.3 | 19.4% | 12.0% | 8.6% | 5.3% | 34 | 11 | -3 | 44.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 154 | 71.6 | 22.7% | 7.4 | 19.8% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 50.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 85 | 71.7 | 22.4% | 7.3 | 25.5% | 16.5% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 33 | 12 | -2 | 47.1% | ||||
| Season | SP / RP | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | As Starter | 34 | 74.8 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 42.9% | 26.5% | 19.0% | 11.8% | 38 | 17 | 0 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2026 | As Reliever | 281 | 71.7 | 24.2% | 7.3 | 33.2% | 23.8% | 11.4% | 8.2% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 49.5% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 55 | 72.1 | 30.9% | 7.5 | 54.3% | 45.5% | 19.6% | 16.4% | 33 | 9 | -3 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 125 | 72.0 | 25.6% | 7.3 | 42.5% | 36.0% | 11.3% | 9.6% | 34 | 10 | 0 | 57.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 110 | 72.2 | 27.3% | 7.4 | 45.2% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 34 | 10 | 0 | 60.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 15 | 70.6 | 13.3% | 6.9 | 23.1% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 6.7% | 31 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% | ||||
| Season | TTO | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 34 | 74.8 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 42.9% | 26.5% | 19.0% | 11.8% | 38 | 17 | 0 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 281 | 71.7 | 24.2% | 7.3 | 33.2% | 23.8% | 11.4% | 8.2% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 49.5% |
| Season | Handedness | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 157 | 71.1 | 19.7% | 7.1 | 28.8% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 34 | 9 | 1 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 158 | 73.1 | 34.2% | 7.6 | 39.3% | 27.8% | 17.9% | 12.7% | 34 | 12 | -4 | 50.0% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Home | 149 | 71.7 | 24.2% | 7.3 | 36.4% | 26.8% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 50.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Away | 166 | 72.4 | 29.5% | 7.4 | 31.9% | 21.7% | 12.4% | 8.4% | 35 | 11 | -1 | 49.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 63 | 70.3 | 14.3% | 7.0 | 36.2% | 27.0% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 54.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 86 | 72.8 | 31.4% | 7.5 | 36.5% | 26.7% | 15.9% | 11.6% | 33 | 12 | -3 | 47.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 94 | 71.6 | 23.4% | 7.1 | 23.4% | 16.0% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 46.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 72 | 73.4 | 37.5% | 7.7 | 42.9% | 29.2% | 20.4% | 13.9% | 35 | 13 | -4 | 52.8% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 17 | 74.7 | 58.8% | 7.7 | 46.2% | 35.3% | 38.5% | 29.4% | 31 | 10 | -1 | 64.7% | ||||
| 2026 | May | 62 | 71.3 | 27.4% | 7.3 | 29.8% | 22.6% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 48.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 93 | 72.2 | 25.8% | 7.4 | 29.3% | 18.3% | 10.3% | 6.5% | 36 | 12 | -1 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Jul | 85 | 72.0 | 25.9% | 7.4 | 34.8% | 27.1% | 12.1% | 9.4% | 34 | 9 | -2 | 45.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 58 | 72.0 | 20.7% | 7.2 | 41.0% | 27.6% | 12.8% | 8.6% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 212 | 72.1 | 29.2% | 7.4 | 30.7% | 21.7% | 12.0% | 8.5% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 103 | 71.9 | 22.3% | 7.3 | 41.1% | 29.1% | 12.3% | 8.7% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 50.5% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 207 | 71.9 | 26.6% | 7.4 | 34.9% | 25.6% | 12.5% | 9.2% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 79 | 72.0 | 22.8% | 7.3 | 36.0% | 22.8% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 33 | 11 | 0 | 46.8% | ||||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 29 | 73.3 | 41.4% | 7.3 | 23.8% | 17.2% | 14.3% | 10.3% | 36 | 9 | -7 | 41.4% | ||||
| Season | Situational | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 179 | 72.1 | 27.4% | 7.4 | 35.8% | 24.6% | 11.4% | 7.8% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 48.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 136 | 72.0 | 26.5% | 7.3 | 32.0% | 23.5% | 13.0% | 9.6% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 52.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 98 | 72.5 | 32.7% | 7.2 | 27.4% | 20.4% | 11.0% | 8.2% | 34 | 9 | -3 | 50.0% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 7 | 78.4 | 85.7% | 8.2 | 66.7% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 38 | 15 | -8 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 32 | 74.8 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 34.8% | 25.0% | 13.0% | 9.4% | 37 | 14 | -5 | 68.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 96 | 73.0 | 38.5% | 7.5 | 20.6% | 13.5% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 36 | 12 | -3 | 49.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 25 | 75.7 | 56.0% | 7.5 | 33.3% | 24.0% | 22.2% | 16.0% | 38 | 10 | -7 | 52.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 111 | 72.4 | 34.2% | 7.4 | 36.6% | 27.0% | 17.1% | 12.6% | 35 | 10 | -2 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 79 | 72.1 | 30.4% | 7.3 | 29.8% | 21.5% | 15.8% | 11.4% | 35 | 10 | -2 | 45.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 165 | 71.5 | 26.1% | 7.4 | 28.6% | 19.4% | 11.6% | 7.9% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 189 | 71.8 | 22.8% | 7.4 | 28.6% | 19.0% | 8.7% | 5.8% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 150 | 71.8 | 26.0% | 7.3 | 19.4% | 12.0% | 8.6% | 5.3% | 34 | 11 | -3 | 44.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 154 | 71.6 | 22.7% | 7.4 | 19.8% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 50.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 85 | 71.7 | 22.4% | 7.3 | 25.5% | 16.5% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 33 | 12 | -2 | 47.1% | ||||
| Season | SP / RP | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | As Starter | 34 | 74.8 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 42.9% | 26.5% | 19.0% | 11.8% | 38 | 17 | 0 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2026 | As Reliever | 281 | 71.7 | 24.2% | 7.3 | 33.2% | 23.8% | 11.4% | 8.2% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 49.5% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 55 | 72.1 | 30.9% | 7.5 | 54.3% | 45.5% | 19.6% | 16.4% | 33 | 9 | -3 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 125 | 72.0 | 25.6% | 7.3 | 42.5% | 36.0% | 11.3% | 9.6% | 34 | 10 | 0 | 57.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 110 | 72.2 | 27.3% | 7.4 | 45.2% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 34 | 10 | 0 | 60.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 15 | 70.6 | 13.3% | 6.9 | 23.1% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 6.7% | 31 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% | ||||
| Season | TTO | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 34 | 74.8 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 42.9% | 26.5% | 19.0% | 11.8% | 38 | 17 | 0 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 281 | 71.7 | 24.2% | 7.3 | 33.2% | 23.8% | 11.4% | 8.2% | 34 | 10 | -1 | 49.5% |

