Brandon Ramey
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 170
DOB: 8/31/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 30, Pick: 3, Ovr: 887 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| High School: | Martin Luther King HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 30, Pick: 3, Ovr: 887 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| High School: | Martin Luther King HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .231 | 52.1% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 6.00 | 4.88 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.2 | 11.91 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .217 | 71.4% | 36.2% | 4.5% | 2.78 | 2.76 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .529 | 50.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 11.12 | 4.30 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 12.54 | 0.96 | .259 | 63.1% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 7.71 | 8.24 | 8.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .231 | 52.1% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 6.00 | 4.88 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 22.2 | 11.91 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .217 | 71.4% | 36.2% | 4.5% | 2.78 | 2.76 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .529 | 50.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 11.12 | 4.30 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 12.54 | 0.96 | .259 | 63.1% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 7.71 | 8.24 | 8.12 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 18.4% | 10.5% | 7.9% | .206 | 1.22 | .231 | 52.1% | 155 | 129 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 11.91 | 2.38 | 5.00 | 0.40 | 34.5% | 6.9% | 27.6% | .143 | 0.75 | .217 | 71.4% | 72 | 73 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | .360 | 2.47 | .529 | 50.0% | 218 | 88 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 6.75 | 12.54 | 0.54 | 0.96 | 14.3% | 26.5% | -12.2% | .229 | 2.25 | .259 | 63.1% | 167 | 185 | 8.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 18.4% | 10.5% | 7.9% | .206 | 1.22 | .231 | 52.1% | 155 | 129 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 11.91 | 2.38 | 5.00 | 0.40 | 34.5% | 6.9% | 27.6% | .143 | 0.75 | .217 | 71.4% | 72 | 73 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 12.71 | 7.94 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | .360 | 2.47 | .529 | 50.0% | 218 | 88 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 6.75 | 12.54 | 0.54 | 0.96 | 14.3% | 26.5% | -12.2% | .229 | 2.25 | .259 | 63.1% | 167 | 185 | 8.24 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.7% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 113 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 0.77 | 17.0% | 36.2% | 46.8% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 42.6% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 72 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 0.10 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 130 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 1.00 | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 184 | 8.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.7% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 113 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 0.77 | 17.0% | 36.2% | 46.8% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 42.6% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 72 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 0.10 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 130 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 1.00 | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 184 | 8.12 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

