Batting
- RosterResource

Brandon Valenzuela
Toronto Blue JaysC
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 225
DOB: 10/2/2000
(26 years, 15 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 91 | 91 |
| PA | 13 | 271 | 271 |
| HR | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| AVG | .204 | .222 | .222 |
| OBP | .273 | .307 | .307 |
| SLG | .327 | .372 | .372 |
| wOBA | .265 | .303 | .303 |
| wRC+ | 68 | 93 | 93 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:84
1B:5
DH:2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 3 | 91 | 91 |
| PA | 13 | 271 | 271 |
| HR | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| AVG | .204 | .222 | .222 |
| OBP | .273 | .307 | .307 |
| SLG | .327 | .372 | .372 |
| wOBA | .265 | .303 | .303 |
| wRC+ | 68 | 93 | 93 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:84
1B:5
DH:2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 17 | 54 | 243 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 16.0% | 24.3% | .071 | .348 | .253 | .379 | .323 | .360 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 18 | 42 | 183 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 18.6% | 17.5% | .041 | .316 | .248 | .399 | .290 | .354 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 20 | 82 | 378 | 6 | 50 | 62 | 3 | 11.6% | 21.2% | .137 | .386 | .307 | .389 | .444 | .379 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 20 | 15 | 65 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .082 | .379 | .245 | .415 | .327 | .361 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 97 | 443 | 7 | 54 | 69 | 4 | 13.3% | 22.6% | .130 | .385 | .299 | .393 | .429 | .376 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 99 | 413 | 10 | 39 | 47 | 0 | 15.3% | 23.0% | .139 | .256 | .209 | .334 | .348 | .320 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 39 | 156 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 10.9% | 23.7% | .176 | .358 | .279 | .372 | .456 | .381 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 22 | 27 | 108 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12.0% | 26.9% | .074 | .250 | .181 | .287 | .255 | .265 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 66 | 264 | 5 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 11.4% | 25.0% | .135 | .314 | .239 | .337 | .374 | .334 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 23 | 84 | 347 | 9 | 38 | 43 | 0 | 9.5% | 23.1% | .140 | .293 | .241 | .317 | .381 | .321 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 27 | 90 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12.2% | 23.3% | .039 | .263 | .195 | .292 | .234 | .258 | .298 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 437 | 9 | 44 | 47 | 0 | 10.1% | 23.1% | .120 | .287 | .232 | .312 | .352 | .308 | .298 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 24 | 87 | 374 | 12 | 42 | 46 | 6 | 10.7% | 22.2% | .159 | .266 | .229 | .313 | .387 | .325 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 26 | 105 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 11.4% | 30.5% | .163 | .276 | .207 | .295 | .370 | .297 | .261 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 113 | 479 | 15 | 51 | 58 | 6 | 10.9% | 24.0% | .160 | .268 | .224 | .309 | .383 | .319 | .261 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .607 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% | 25.9% | .174 | .375 | .304 | .370 | .478 | .368 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.0% | .123 | .262 | .204 | .273 | .327 | .265 | 68 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.3% | 26.7% | .114 | .259 | .201 | .272 | .315 | .261 | 65 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 109 | 438 | 11 | 40 | 49 | 2 | 8.2% | 27.4% | .131 | .264 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .269 | 71 | -0.6 | -15.7 | 11.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.4% | .131 | .264 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .269 | 71 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 27.2% | .087 | .272 | .205 | .268 | .292 | .251 | 58 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4% | 27.5% | .125 | .273 | .211 | .272 | .336 | .267 | 69 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4% | 27.5% | .125 | .273 | .211 | .272 | .336 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.4% | 26.9% | .128 | .269 | .211 | .280 | .340 | .274 | 74 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .200 | .182 | .200 | .294 | .400 | .311 | .319 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 91 | 271 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 10.7% | 25.5% | .151 | .272 | .222 | .307 | .372 | .303 | .313 | 93 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 13.6 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 71 | 285 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 8.8% | 26.1% | .140 | .267 | .215 | .287 | .355 | .285 | 80 | -0.3 | -6.8 | 6.6 | 1.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 91 | 271 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 10.7% | 25.5% | .151 | .272 | .222 | .307 | .372 | .303 | .313 | 93 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 13.6 | 2.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 17 | 54 | 243 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 16.0% | 24.3% | .071 | .348 | .253 | .379 | .323 | .360 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 18 | 42 | 183 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 18.6% | 17.5% | .041 | .316 | .248 | .399 | .290 | .354 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 20 | 82 | 378 | 6 | 50 | 62 | 3 | 11.6% | 21.2% | .137 | .386 | .307 | .389 | .444 | .379 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 20 | 15 | 65 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .082 | .379 | .245 | .415 | .327 | .361 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 97 | 443 | 7 | 54 | 69 | 4 | 13.3% | 22.6% | .130 | .385 | .299 | .393 | .429 | .376 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 99 | 413 | 10 | 39 | 47 | 0 | 15.3% | 23.0% | .139 | .256 | .209 | .334 | .348 | .320 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 39 | 156 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 10.9% | 23.7% | .176 | .358 | .279 | .372 | .456 | .381 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 22 | 27 | 108 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12.0% | 26.9% | .074 | .250 | .181 | .287 | .255 | .265 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 66 | 264 | 5 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 11.4% | 25.0% | .135 | .314 | .239 | .337 | .374 | .334 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 23 | 84 | 347 | 9 | 38 | 43 | 0 | 9.5% | 23.1% | .140 | .293 | .241 | .317 | .381 | .321 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 27 | 90 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12.2% | 23.3% | .039 | .263 | .195 | .292 | .234 | .258 | .298 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 437 | 9 | 44 | 47 | 0 | 10.1% | 23.1% | .120 | .287 | .232 | .312 | .352 | .308 | .298 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 24 | 87 | 374 | 12 | 42 | 46 | 6 | 10.7% | 22.2% | .159 | .266 | .229 | .313 | .387 | .325 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 26 | 105 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 11.4% | 30.5% | .163 | .276 | .207 | .295 | .370 | .297 | .261 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 113 | 479 | 15 | 51 | 58 | 6 | 10.9% | 24.0% | .160 | .268 | .224 | .309 | .383 | .319 | .261 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .607 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 25 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% | 25.9% | .174 | .375 | .304 | .370 | .478 | .368 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.0% | .123 | .262 | .204 | .273 | .327 | .265 | 68 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.3% | 26.7% | .114 | .259 | .201 | .272 | .315 | .261 | 65 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 109 | 438 | 11 | 40 | 49 | 2 | 8.2% | 27.4% | .131 | .264 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .269 | 71 | -0.6 | -15.7 | 11.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.4% | .131 | .264 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .269 | 71 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 27.2% | .087 | .272 | .205 | .268 | .292 | .251 | 58 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4% | 27.5% | .125 | .273 | .211 | .272 | .336 | .267 | 69 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4% | 27.5% | .125 | .273 | .211 | .272 | .336 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.4% | 26.9% | .128 | .269 | .211 | .280 | .340 | .274 | 74 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .200 | .182 | .200 | .294 | .400 | .311 | .319 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 91 | 271 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 10.7% | 25.5% | .151 | .272 | .222 | .307 | .372 | .303 | .313 | 93 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 13.6 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 71 | 285 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 8.8% | 26.1% | .140 | .267 | .215 | .287 | .355 | .285 | 80 | -0.3 | -6.8 | 6.6 | 1.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 91 | 271 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 10.7% | 25.5% | .151 | .272 | .222 | .307 | .372 | .303 | .313 | 93 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 13.6 | 2.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 54 | 198 | 243 | 50 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 42 | 145 | 183 | 36 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .248 |
| 2021 | SDP | A | 82 | 329 | 378 | 101 | 71 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 62 | 44 | 0 | 80 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | .307 |
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 15 | 49 | 65 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .245 |
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 97 | 378 | 443 | 113 | 81 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 69 | 59 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | .299 |
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 99 | 345 | 413 | 72 | 46 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 47 | 63 | 1 | 95 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .209 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 39 | 136 | 156 | 38 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 27 | 94 | 108 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .181 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 66 | 230 | 264 | 55 | 35 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .239 |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 84 | 307 | 347 | 74 | 49 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 43 | 33 | 1 | 80 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .241 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 77 | 90 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .195 |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 111 | 384 | 437 | 89 | 61 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 47 | 44 | 1 | 101 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | .232 |
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 87 | 328 | 374 | 75 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 42 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 83 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | .229 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 92 | 105 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 113 | 420 | 479 | 94 | 58 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 51 | 58 | 52 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | .224 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 11 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 109 | 397 | 438 | 82 | 53 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 40 | 49 | 36 | 1 | 120 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .207 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 91 | 239 | 271 | 53 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 71 | 256 | 285 | 55 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .215 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 91 | 239 | 271 | 53 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 54 | 198 | 243 | 50 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 42 | 145 | 183 | 36 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .248 |
| 2021 | SDP | A | 82 | 329 | 378 | 101 | 71 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 62 | 44 | 0 | 80 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | .307 |
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 15 | 49 | 65 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .245 |
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 97 | 378 | 443 | 113 | 81 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 54 | 69 | 59 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | .299 |
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 99 | 345 | 413 | 72 | 46 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 47 | 63 | 1 | 95 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .209 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 39 | 136 | 156 | 38 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 27 | 94 | 108 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .181 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 66 | 230 | 264 | 55 | 35 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .239 |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 84 | 307 | 347 | 74 | 49 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 43 | 33 | 1 | 80 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .241 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 77 | 90 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .195 |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 111 | 384 | 437 | 89 | 61 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 47 | 44 | 1 | 101 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | .232 |
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 87 | 328 | 374 | 75 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 42 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 83 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | .229 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 92 | 105 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 113 | 420 | 479 | 94 | 58 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 51 | 58 | 52 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | .224 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 11 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 109 | 397 | 438 | 82 | 53 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 40 | 49 | 36 | 1 | 120 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .207 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 91 | 239 | 271 | 53 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 71 | 256 | 285 | 55 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .215 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 91 | 239 | 271 | 53 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 16.0% | 24.3% | 0.66 | .253 | .379 | .323 | .702 | .071 | 4.9 | .348 | 0.4 | 36 | 4.4 | .360 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 18.6% | 17.5% | 1.06 | .248 | .399 | .290 | .689 | .041 | 2.6 | .316 | -0.2 | 27 | 1.9 | .354 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 11.6% | 21.2% | 0.55 | .307 | .389 | .444 | .833 | .137 | 4.2 | .386 | -0.9 | 67 | 12.2 | .379 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .245 | .415 | .327 | .742 | .082 | 2.6 | .379 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.7 | .361 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 13.3% | 22.6% | 0.59 | .299 | .393 | .429 | .821 | .130 | 4.2 | .385 | -0.9 | 77 | 14.0 | .376 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 15.3% | 23.0% | 0.66 | .209 | .334 | .348 | .682 | .139 | 2.4 | .256 | -1.3 | 49 | -2.1 | .320 | 97 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 10.9% | 23.7% | 0.46 | .279 | .372 | .456 | .828 | .176 | 3.2 | .358 | -0.4 | 26 | 6.5 | .381 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 12.0% | 26.9% | 0.45 | .181 | .287 | .255 | .542 | .074 | 4.2 | .250 | 0.2 | 8 | -7.1 | .265 | 60 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 11.4% | 25.0% | 0.45 | .239 | .337 | .374 | .711 | .135 | 4.4 | .314 | -0.2 | 33 | -0.6 | .334 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 9.5% | 23.1% | 0.41 | .241 | .317 | .381 | .698 | .140 | 1.8 | .293 | -1.7 | 41 | -1.2 | .321 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 12.2% | 23.3% | 0.52 | .195 | .292 | .234 | .526 | .039 | 1.6 | .263 | -0.6 | 5 | -7.9 | .258 | 32 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 10.1% | 23.1% | 0.44 | .232 | .312 | .352 | .663 | .120 | 1.7 | .287 | -2.3 | 46 | -9.1 | .308 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 10.7% | 22.2% | 0.48 | .229 | .313 | .387 | .700 | .159 | 4.2 | .266 | -0.5 | 44 | -1.6 | .325 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 11.4% | 30.5% | 0.38 | .207 | .295 | .370 | .665 | .163 | 0.9 | .276 | -0.2 | 10 | -3.7 | .297 | 77 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 24.0% | 0.45 | .224 | .309 | .383 | .692 | .160 | 3.6 | .268 | -0.6 | 54 | -5.3 | .319 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .607 | 268 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.43 | .304 | .370 | .478 | .849 | .174 | 0.9 | .375 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.7 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .204 | .273 | .327 | .599 | .123 | 3.2 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .265 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 26.7% | 0.31 | .201 | .272 | .315 | .587 | .114 | 3.5 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.3 | .261 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.4% | 0.30 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .612 | .131 | 2.8 | .264 | -0.6 | 36 | -15.6 | .269 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.4% | 0.30 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .612 | .131 | 2.8 | .264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .269 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.7% | 27.2% | 0.28 | .205 | .268 | .292 | .561 | .087 | 2.6 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .251 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.4% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .211 | .272 | .336 | .608 | .125 | 3.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.8 | .267 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.4% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .211 | .272 | .336 | .609 | .125 | 3.5 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.8 | .268 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.4% | 26.9% | 0.31 | .211 | .280 | .340 | .620 | .128 | 2.0 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .274 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .200 | .294 | .400 | .694 | .200 | 1.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .311 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 10.7% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .222 | .307 | .372 | .680 | .151 | 3.0 | .272 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 29 | -2.8 | .303 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.8% | 26.1% | 0.34 | .215 | .287 | .355 | .641 | .140 | 2.9 | .267 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 26 | -7.2 | .285 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.7% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .222 | .307 | .372 | .680 | .151 | 3.0 | .272 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 29 | -2.8 | .303 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 16.0% | 24.3% | 0.66 | .253 | .379 | .323 | .702 | .071 | 4.9 | .348 | 0.4 | 36 | 4.4 | .360 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 18.6% | 17.5% | 1.06 | .248 | .399 | .290 | .689 | .041 | 2.6 | .316 | -0.2 | 27 | 1.9 | .354 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 11.6% | 21.2% | 0.55 | .307 | .389 | .444 | .833 | .137 | 4.2 | .386 | -0.9 | 67 | 12.2 | .379 | 123 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .245 | .415 | .327 | .742 | .082 | 2.6 | .379 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.7 | .361 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 13.3% | 22.6% | 0.59 | .299 | .393 | .429 | .821 | .130 | 4.2 | .385 | -0.9 | 77 | 14.0 | .376 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 15.3% | 23.0% | 0.66 | .209 | .334 | .348 | .682 | .139 | 2.4 | .256 | -1.3 | 49 | -2.1 | .320 | 97 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 10.9% | 23.7% | 0.46 | .279 | .372 | .456 | .828 | .176 | 3.2 | .358 | -0.4 | 26 | 6.5 | .381 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 12.0% | 26.9% | 0.45 | .181 | .287 | .255 | .542 | .074 | 4.2 | .250 | 0.2 | 8 | -7.1 | .265 | 60 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 11.4% | 25.0% | 0.45 | .239 | .337 | .374 | .711 | .135 | 4.4 | .314 | -0.2 | 33 | -0.6 | .334 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 9.5% | 23.1% | 0.41 | .241 | .317 | .381 | .698 | .140 | 1.8 | .293 | -1.7 | 41 | -1.2 | .321 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 12.2% | 23.3% | 0.52 | .195 | .292 | .234 | .526 | .039 | 1.6 | .263 | -0.6 | 5 | -7.9 | .258 | 32 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 10.1% | 23.1% | 0.44 | .232 | .312 | .352 | .663 | .120 | 1.7 | .287 | -2.3 | 46 | -9.1 | .308 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 10.7% | 22.2% | 0.48 | .229 | .313 | .387 | .700 | .159 | 4.2 | .266 | -0.5 | 44 | -1.6 | .325 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 11.4% | 30.5% | 0.38 | .207 | .295 | .370 | .665 | .163 | 0.9 | .276 | -0.2 | 10 | -3.7 | .297 | 77 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 24.0% | 0.45 | .224 | .309 | .383 | .692 | .160 | 3.6 | .268 | -0.6 | 54 | -5.3 | .319 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .607 | 268 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.43 | .304 | .370 | .478 | .849 | .174 | 0.9 | .375 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.7 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .204 | .273 | .327 | .599 | .123 | 3.2 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .265 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 26.7% | 0.31 | .201 | .272 | .315 | .587 | .114 | 3.5 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.3 | .261 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.4% | 0.30 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .612 | .131 | 2.8 | .264 | -0.6 | 36 | -15.6 | .269 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.4% | 0.30 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .612 | .131 | 2.8 | .264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .269 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.7% | 27.2% | 0.28 | .205 | .268 | .292 | .561 | .087 | 2.6 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .251 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.4% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .211 | .272 | .336 | .608 | .125 | 3.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.8 | .267 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.4% | 27.5% | 0.27 | .211 | .272 | .336 | .609 | .125 | 3.5 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.8 | .268 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.4% | 26.9% | 0.31 | .211 | .280 | .340 | .620 | .128 | 2.0 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .274 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .200 | .294 | .400 | .694 | .200 | 1.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .311 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 10.7% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .222 | .307 | .372 | .680 | .151 | 3.0 | .272 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 29 | -2.8 | .303 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.8% | 26.1% | 0.34 | .215 | .287 | .355 | .641 | .140 | 2.9 | .267 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 26 | -7.2 | .285 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.7% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .222 | .307 | .372 | .680 | .151 | 3.0 | .272 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 29 | -2.8 | .303 | 93 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 58 | 89.9 | 108.6 | 11.6 | 2 | 3.4% | 27 | 46.6% | .195 | .231 | .234 | .323 | .258 | .298 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 61 | 91.2 | 109.9 | 15.6 | 5 | 8.2% | 27 | 44.3% | .207 | .186 | .370 | .321 | .297 | .261 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17 | 97.4 | 109.2 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 58.8% | .304 | .478 | .368 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 12 | 91.6 | 111.7 | 23.6 | 2 | 16.7% | 6 | 50.0% | .200 | .243 | .400 | .386 | .311 | .319 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 172 | 88.4 | 111.4 | 14.5 | 12 | 7.0% | 66 | 38.4% | .222 | .240 | .372 | .377 | .303 | .313 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 172 | 88.4 | 111.4 | 14.5 | 12 | 7.0% | 66 | 38.4% | .222 | .240 | .372 | .377 | .303 | .313 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 58 | 89.9 | 108.6 | 11.6 | 2 | 3.4% | 27 | 46.6% | .195 | .231 | .234 | .323 | .258 | .298 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 61 | 91.2 | 109.9 | 15.6 | 5 | 8.2% | 27 | 44.3% | .207 | .186 | .370 | .321 | .297 | .261 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17 | 97.4 | 109.2 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 58.8% | .304 | .478 | .368 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 12 | 91.6 | 111.7 | 23.6 | 2 | 16.7% | 6 | 50.0% | .200 | .243 | .400 | .386 | .311 | .319 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 172 | 88.4 | 111.4 | 14.5 | 12 | 7.0% | 66 | 38.4% | .222 | .240 | .372 | .377 | .303 | .313 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 172 | 88.4 | 111.4 | 14.5 | 12 | 7.0% | 66 | 38.4% | .222 | .240 | .372 | .377 | .303 | .313 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 109 | 397 | 438 | 82 | 53 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 40 | 49 | 36 | 120 | 2 | 1 | 8.2% | 27.4% | 0.30 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .612 | .131 | .264 | -0.6 | .269 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 106 | 387 | 428 | 82 | 52 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 49 | 36 | 114 | 2 | 1 | 8.4% | 26.6% | 0.32 | .212 | .280 | .354 | .634 | .142 | .265 | -0.6 | .271 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 103 | 374 | 414 | 80 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 49 | 35 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 8.5% | 25.8% | 0.33 | .214 | .283 | .358 | .641 | .144 | .264 | -0.5 | .274 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 109 | 397 | 438 | 82 | 53 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 40 | 49 | 36 | 120 | 2 | 1 | 8.2% | 27.4% | 0.30 | .207 | .274 | .338 | .612 | .131 | .264 | -0.6 | .269 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 106 | 387 | 428 | 82 | 52 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 49 | 36 | 114 | 2 | 1 | 8.4% | 26.6% | 0.32 | .212 | .280 | .354 | .634 | .142 | .265 | -0.6 | .271 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 103 | 374 | 414 | 80 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 49 | 35 | 107 | 2 | 1 | 8.5% | 25.8% | 0.33 | .214 | .283 | .358 | .641 | .144 | .264 | -0.5 | .274 | 1.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1.19 | 23.4% | 41.6% | 35.0% | 31.3% | 2.1% | 45.1% | 22.5% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1.73 | 26.1% | 46.8% | 27.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 21.6% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 1.32 | 23.6% | 43.5% | 32.9% | 16.0% | 7.4% | 40.9% | 17.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 1.29 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.5% | 15.2% | 7.6% | 41.9% | 18.0% | 40.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 0.83 | 18.1% | 37.1% | 44.8% | 27.0% | 9.0% | 47.2% | 20.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1.17 | 22.4% | 41.8% | 35.7% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 56.6% | 20.2% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 0.60 | 22.6% | 29.0% | 48.4% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 56.9% | 15.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 0.91 | 22.5% | 36.9% | 40.6% | 26.2% | 7.7% | 56.7% | 18.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0.69 | 24.9% | 30.6% | 44.5% | 21.6% | 8.8% | 42.4% | 28.1% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1.25 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 31.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 0.76 | 27.0% | 31.6% | 41.4% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 41.9% | 28.7% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 1.09 | 26.8% | 38.2% | 35.0% | 22.1% | 14.0% | 46.8% | 25.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 22.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 51.6% | 27.4% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.07 | 25.9% | 38.4% | 35.7% | 20.2% | 13.8% | 47.7% | 25.8% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.43 | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 44.8% | 35.5% | 19.8% | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 44.8% | 35.5% | 19.8% | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1.19 | 23.4% | 41.6% | 35.0% | 31.3% | 2.1% | 45.1% | 22.5% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1.73 | 26.1% | 46.8% | 27.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 21.6% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 1.32 | 23.6% | 43.5% | 32.9% | 16.0% | 7.4% | 40.9% | 17.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 1.29 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.5% | 15.2% | 7.6% | 41.9% | 18.0% | 40.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 0.83 | 18.1% | 37.1% | 44.8% | 27.0% | 9.0% | 47.2% | 20.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1.17 | 22.4% | 41.8% | 35.7% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 56.6% | 20.2% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 0.60 | 22.6% | 29.0% | 48.4% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 56.9% | 15.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 0.91 | 22.5% | 36.9% | 40.6% | 26.2% | 7.7% | 56.7% | 18.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0.69 | 24.9% | 30.6% | 44.5% | 21.6% | 8.8% | 42.4% | 28.1% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1.25 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 31.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 0.76 | 27.0% | 31.6% | 41.4% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 41.9% | 28.7% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 1.09 | 26.8% | 38.2% | 35.0% | 22.1% | 14.0% | 46.8% | 25.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 22.0% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 51.6% | 27.4% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.07 | 25.9% | 38.4% | 35.7% | 20.2% | 13.8% | 47.7% | 25.8% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.43 | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 44.8% | 35.5% | 19.8% | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 44.8% | 35.5% | 19.8% | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 57 | 48 | 32 | 15 | 181 | 319 | 500 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 52 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 155 | 222 | 377 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 107 | 81 | 58 | 13 | 626 | 935 | 1561 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 12 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 131 | 167 | 298 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 119 | 92 | 64 | 14 | 757 | 1102 | 1859 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 92 | 111 | 45 | 30 | 691 | 971 | 1662 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 41 | 35 | 22 | 8 | 240 | 390 | 630 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 18 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 150 | 273 | 423 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 59 | 65 | 36 | 17 | 390 | 663 | 1053 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 70 | 102 | 57 | 22 | 443 | 860 | 1303 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 20 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 135 | 218 | 353 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 90 | 118 | 77 | 25 | 578 | 1078 | 1656 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 94 | 86 | 66 | 19 | 588 | 895 | 1483 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 158 | 280 | 438 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 109 | 79 | 22 | 746 | 1175 | 1921 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 62 | 100 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 42 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 67 | 67 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 407 | 702 | 1109 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 67 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 407 | 702 | 1109 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 57 | 48 | 32 | 15 | 181 | 319 | 500 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 52 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 155 | 222 | 377 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 107 | 81 | 58 | 13 | 626 | 935 | 1561 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 12 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 131 | 167 | 298 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 119 | 92 | 64 | 14 | 757 | 1102 | 1859 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 92 | 111 | 45 | 30 | 691 | 971 | 1662 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 41 | 35 | 22 | 8 | 240 | 390 | 630 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 18 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 150 | 273 | 423 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 59 | 65 | 36 | 17 | 390 | 663 | 1053 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 70 | 102 | 57 | 22 | 443 | 860 | 1303 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 20 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 135 | 218 | 353 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 90 | 118 | 77 | 25 | 578 | 1078 | 1656 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 94 | 86 | 66 | 19 | 588 | 895 | 1483 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 158 | 280 | 438 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 109 | 79 | 22 | 746 | 1175 | 1921 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 62 | 100 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 42 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 67 | 67 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 407 | 702 | 1109 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 67 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 407 | 702 | 1109 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 38.5% | 93.3 | 13.3% | 88.4 | 3.4% | 82.9 | 9.6% | 91.6 | 15.6% | 83.7 | 5.9% | 77.7 | 0.8% | 84.5 | 12.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 38.5% | 93.3 | 13.3% | 88.4 | 3.4% | 82.9 | 9.6% | 91.6 | 15.6% | 83.7 | 5.9% | 77.7 | 0.8% | 84.5 | 12.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 32.6% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 89.1 | 3.0% | 84.2 | 18.7% | 92.7 | 14.8% | 83.4 | 8.9% | 78.4 | 1.1% | 78.3 | 13.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 89.1 | 3.0% | 84.2 | 18.7% | 92.7 | 14.8% | 83.4 | 8.9% | 78.4 | 1.1% | 78.3 | 13.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 38.4% | 94.5 | 10.1% | 92.1 | 9.1% | 93.2 | 12.1% | 84.2 | 10.1% | 82.2 | 20.2% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 34.8% | 93.4 | 7.2% | 90.9 | 15.9% | 93.7 | 14.5% | 81.2 | 5.8% | 75.3 | 21.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 35.9% | 94.6 | 9.1% | 89.8 | 4.5% | 86.4 | 12.3% | 93.8 | 11.6% | 84.9 | 8.5% | 79.8 | 2.4% | 83.8 | 15.2% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.9% | 94.6 | 9.1% | 89.8 | 4.5% | 86.4 | 12.3% | 93.8 | 11.6% | 84.9 | 8.5% | 79.8 | 2.4% | 83.8 | 15.2% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 38.5% | 93.3 | 13.3% | 88.4 | 3.4% | 82.9 | 9.6% | 91.6 | 15.6% | 83.7 | 5.9% | 77.7 | 0.8% | 84.5 | 12.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 38.5% | 93.3 | 13.3% | 88.4 | 3.4% | 82.9 | 9.6% | 91.6 | 15.6% | 83.7 | 5.9% | 77.7 | 0.8% | 84.5 | 12.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 32.6% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 89.1 | 3.0% | 84.2 | 18.7% | 92.7 | 14.8% | 83.4 | 8.9% | 78.4 | 1.1% | 78.3 | 13.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 89.1 | 3.0% | 84.2 | 18.7% | 92.7 | 14.8% | 83.4 | 8.9% | 78.4 | 1.1% | 78.3 | 13.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 38.4% | 94.5 | 10.1% | 92.1 | 9.1% | 93.2 | 12.1% | 84.2 | 10.1% | 82.2 | 20.2% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 34.8% | 93.4 | 7.2% | 90.9 | 15.9% | 93.7 | 14.5% | 81.2 | 5.8% | 75.3 | 21.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 35.9% | 94.6 | 9.1% | 89.8 | 4.5% | 86.4 | 12.3% | 93.8 | 11.6% | 84.9 | 8.5% | 79.8 | 2.4% | 83.8 | 15.2% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.9% | 94.6 | 9.1% | 89.8 | 4.5% | 86.4 | 12.3% | 93.8 | 11.6% | 84.9 | 8.5% | 79.8 | 2.4% | 83.8 | 15.2% | 86.0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.7 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 4.50 | -4.15 | -11.24 | 7.51 | -2.49 | -0.24 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 6.60 | -11.75 | 0.43 | -4.94 | 1.29 | -4.17 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -7.2 | -2.4 | -0.2 | 2.7 | 3.3 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -1.80 | -2.38 | -0.35 | 1.98 | 2.55 | -0.91 | -2.58 | 0.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | -2.4 | -0.2 | 2.7 | 3.3 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -1.80 | -2.38 | -0.35 | 1.98 | 2.55 | -0.91 | -2.58 | 0.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.7 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 4.50 | -4.15 | -11.24 | 7.51 | -2.49 | -0.24 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 6.60 | -11.75 | 0.43 | -4.94 | 1.29 | -4.17 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -7.2 | -2.4 | -0.2 | 2.7 | 3.3 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -1.80 | -2.38 | -0.35 | 1.98 | 2.55 | -0.91 | -2.58 | 0.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | -2.4 | -0.2 | 2.7 | 3.3 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -1.80 | -2.38 | -0.35 | 1.98 | 2.55 | -0.91 | -2.58 | 0.56 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 55.2% | 51.4% | 21.0% | 26.8% | 8.6% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 52.3% | 61.9% | 19.7% | 19.9% | 6.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 44.2% | 74.2% | 48.7% | 11.4% | 15.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 37.6% | 69.6% | 50.8% | 11.4% | 18.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 43.1% | 73.6% | 49.0% | 11.4% | 16.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 41.5% | 74.7% | 43.3% | 10.5% | 17.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 49.4% | 71.7% | 51.9% | 14.0% | 12.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 51.1% | 68.5% | 54.6% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 50.0% | 70.4% | 53.0% | 14.8% | 12.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 53.5% | 75.5% | 49.6% | 13.1% | 12.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 24.5% | 76.3% | 49.3% | 37.8% | 82.9% | 71.3% | 47.9% | 48.9% | 14.2% | 11.9% | 26.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 24.5% | 76.3% | 52.6% | 37.8% | 82.9% | 74.6% | 47.9% | 49.4% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 25.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 46.4% | 72.2% | 47.9% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 27.4% | 69.9% | 48.6% | 43.3% | 79.1% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 15.1% | 15.3% | 30.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.4% | 69.9% | 46.9% | 43.3% | 79.1% | 71.5% | 50.0% | 49.1% | 13.4% | 14.2% | 27.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29.4% | 75.0% | 52.0% | 46.7% | 83.3% | 73.1% | 48.5% | 48.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 24.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 18.2% | 69.4% | 44.9% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 77.4% | 52.2% | 47.1% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 26.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 28.5% | 71.1% | 49.2% | 48.1% | 86.7% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 63.8% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.1% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.5% | 71.1% | 49.2% | 48.1% | 86.7% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 63.8% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.1% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 55.2% | 51.4% | 21.0% | 26.8% | 8.6% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 52.3% | 61.9% | 19.7% | 19.9% | 6.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 44.2% | 74.2% | 48.7% | 11.4% | 15.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 37.6% | 69.6% | 50.8% | 11.4% | 18.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 43.1% | 73.6% | 49.0% | 11.4% | 16.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | 41.5% | 74.7% | 43.3% | 10.5% | 17.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 49.4% | 71.7% | 51.9% | 14.0% | 12.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 51.1% | 68.5% | 54.6% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 50.0% | 70.4% | 53.0% | 14.8% | 12.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 53.5% | 75.5% | 49.6% | 13.1% | 12.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 24.5% | 76.3% | 49.3% | 37.8% | 82.9% | 71.3% | 47.9% | 48.9% | 14.2% | 11.9% | 26.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 24.5% | 76.3% | 52.6% | 37.8% | 82.9% | 74.6% | 47.9% | 49.4% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 25.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 46.4% | 72.2% | 47.9% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 27.4% | 69.9% | 48.6% | 43.3% | 79.1% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 15.1% | 15.3% | 30.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.4% | 69.9% | 46.9% | 43.3% | 79.1% | 71.5% | 50.0% | 49.1% | 13.4% | 14.2% | 27.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29.4% | 75.0% | 52.0% | 46.7% | 83.3% | 73.1% | 48.5% | 48.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 24.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 18.2% | 69.4% | 44.9% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 77.4% | 52.2% | 47.1% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 26.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 28.5% | 71.1% | 49.2% | 48.1% | 86.7% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 63.8% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.1% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.5% | 71.1% | 49.2% | 48.1% | 86.7% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 63.8% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.1% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 73.6% | 88.1% | 25.8% | 59.9% | 70.7% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 29.2% | 24.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 73.6% | 88.1% | 25.8% | 59.9% | 70.7% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 29.2% | 24.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 75.4% | 84.3% | 26.9% | 57.5% | 64.4% | 41.3% | 19.6% | 27.8% | 21.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 75.4% | 84.3% | 26.9% | 57.5% | 64.4% | 41.3% | 19.6% | 27.8% | 21.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 81.3% | 84.6% | 23.2% | 51.6% | 75.0% | 44.9% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 76.6% | 90.7% | 26.6% | 53.5% | 77.0% | 39.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 90.7% | 26.6% | 53.5% | 77.0% | 39.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 73.6% | 88.1% | 25.8% | 59.9% | 70.7% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 29.2% | 24.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 73.6% | 88.1% | 25.8% | 59.9% | 70.7% | 38.8% | 27.3% | 29.2% | 24.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 75.4% | 84.3% | 26.9% | 57.5% | 64.4% | 41.3% | 19.6% | 27.8% | 21.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 75.4% | 84.3% | 26.9% | 57.5% | 64.4% | 41.3% | 19.6% | 27.8% | 21.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 81.3% | 84.6% | 23.2% | 51.6% | 75.0% | 44.9% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 76.6% | 90.7% | 26.6% | 53.5% | 77.0% | 39.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 90.7% | 26.6% | 53.5% | 77.0% | 39.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | C | 37 | 37 | 319.0 | 312 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 33 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | C | 26 | 25 | 216.2 | 261 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | C | 49 | 49 | 417.0 | 474 | 57 | 15 | 4 | 68 | 24 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | C | 14 | 13 | 115.0 | 134 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | C | 65 | 65 | 547.2 | 613 | 64 | 4 | 4 | 62 | 29 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | C | 31 | 31 | 261.1 | 286 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | C | 18 | 18 | 156.0 | 158 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | C | 58 | 57 | 513.2 | 572 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 59 | 28 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | C | 13 | 12 | 110.1 | 97 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | C | 64 | 61 | 538.1 | 593 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | C | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 182 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | C | 84 | 68 | 618.2 | 584 | 43 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 19 | 1 | 31 | .986 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 84 | 68 | 618.2 | 584 | 43 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 19 | 1 | 31 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1B | 6 | 6 | 49.2 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1B | 13 | 13 | 116.0 | 105 | 9 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 1B | 19 | 17 | 165.2 | 149 | 9 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1B | 8 | 6 | 53.0 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 14 | 10 | 87.2 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 29.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1B | 5 | 1 | 19.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5 | 1 | 19.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | DH | 33 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | C | 37 | 37 | 319.0 | 312 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 33 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | C | 26 | 25 | 216.2 | 261 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | C | 49 | 49 | 417.0 | 474 | 57 | 15 | 4 | 68 | 24 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | C | 14 | 13 | 115.0 | 134 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | C | 65 | 65 | 547.2 | 613 | 64 | 4 | 4 | 62 | 29 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | C | 31 | 31 | 261.1 | 286 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | C | 18 | 18 | 156.0 | 158 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | C | 58 | 57 | 513.2 | 572 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 59 | 28 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | C | 13 | 12 | 110.1 | 97 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | C | 64 | 61 | 538.1 | 593 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | C | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 182 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | C | 84 | 68 | 618.2 | 584 | 43 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 19 | 1 | 31 | .986 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 84 | 68 | 618.2 | 584 | 43 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 19 | 1 | 31 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1B | 6 | 6 | 49.2 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1B | 13 | 13 | 116.0 | 105 | 9 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 1B | 19 | 17 | 165.2 | 149 | 9 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1B | 8 | 6 | 53.0 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 14 | 10 | 87.2 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 29.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1B | 5 | 1 | 19.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5 | 1 | 19.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A+ | DH | 33 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

