Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brandon Workman
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 235
DOB: 8/13/1988
(38 years, 2 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 238 |
| GS | 18 |
| IP | 329.0 |
| K% | 24.3% |
| BB% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 43.8% |
| ERA | 4.02 |
| FIP | 4.04 |
| WAR | 2.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 2, Pick: 7, Ovr: 57 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
6.141MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 238 |
| GS | 18 |
| IP | 329.0 |
| K% | 24.3% |
| BB% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 43.8% |
| ERA | 4.02 |
| FIP | 4.04 |
| WAR | 2.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 2, Pick: 7, Ovr: 57 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
6.141MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 131.0 | 7.90 | 2.27 | 0.69 | .313 | 65.1% | 40.5% | 6.3% | 3.71 | 3.63 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 8.47 | 1.58 | 0.79 | .297 | 70.3% | 46.0% | 7.0% | 3.40 | 3.20 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 8.28 | 1.80 | 0.72 | .296 | 63.5% | 36.6% | 6.9% | 3.96 | 3.00 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.2 | 8.44 | 1.62 | 0.78 | .297 | 69.0% | 44.3% | 7.0% | 3.50 | 3.16 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 65.2 | 10.14 | 2.33 | 0.82 | .280 | 66.0% | 34.6% | 8.1% | 3.43 | 3.08 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35.1 | 8.66 | 3.31 | 1.53 | .340 | 89.9% | 40.0% | 14.6% | 2.80 | 4.76 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 101.0 | 9.62 | 2.67 | 1.07 | .302 | 76.3% | 36.6% | 10.4% | 3.21 | 3.67 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.04 | 7.26 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 41.2 | 10.15 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .345 | 69.2% | 38.8% | 12.5% | 93.0 | 4.97 | 3.43 | 3.18 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .250 | 90.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.1 | 8.07 | 2.49 | 1.47 | .298 | 78.1% | 36.9% | 13.7% | 4.11 | 4.52 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 1.15 | 1.72 | .318 | 67.6% | 46.8% | 17.6% | 5.17 | 4.55 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 87.0 | 7.24 | 3.72 | 1.14 | .296 | 62.0% | 41.2% | 11.2% | 91.1 | 5.17 | 4.44 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .409 | 56.6% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 6.43 | 3.73 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.33 | 1.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .304 | 58.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 6.03 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 6.30 | 2.70 | .324 | 67.4% | 47.5% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 8.36 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 20.0 | 7.20 | 4.95 | 2.25 | .323 | 63.3% | 49.3% | 19.2% | 7.65 | 6.62 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.86 | 4.03 | 0.31 | .234 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 1.55 | 2.72 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 90.9% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 3.65 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 39.2 | 8.39 | 2.50 | 1.59 | .283 | 81.6% | 43.2% | 16.7% | 92.4 | 3.18 | 3.94 | 4.49 | 4.08 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 1.50 | 0.90 | .247 | 57.0% | 37.8% | 10.7% | 3.90 | 2.97 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 2.79 | 1.86 | .387 | 63.4% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 5.59 | 5.58 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 41.1 | 8.06 | 3.48 | 1.31 | .259 | 84.1% | 44.7% | 14.0% | 91.5 | 3.27 | 3.94 | 4.42 | 4.25 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 1.000 | 69.4% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 45.00 | 32.16 | 11.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 18.36 | 1.08 | 2.16 | .526 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 6.48 | 3.49 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 73 | 0 | 71.2 | 13.06 | 5.65 | 0.13 | .209 | 77.7% | 51.1% | 2.6% | 93.1 | 1.88 | 2.86 | 2.46 | 3.33 | 2.1 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .462 | 85.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.66 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.53 | 5.95 | 1.83 | .443 | 78.1% | 47.7% | 22.2% | 92.7 | 5.95 | 6.78 | 5.48 | 4.60 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .421 | 75.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 92.8 | 4.05 | 5.01 | 2.59 | 4.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 2.77 | .452 | 79.5% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 92.6 | 6.92 | 7.76 | 6.96 | 4.89 | -0.5 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .231 | 85.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.22 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | .333 | 82.2% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 1.00 | 5.13 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.04 | 6.75 | 1.29 | .372 | 72.0% | 44.3% | 15.4% | 91.3 | 5.46 | 7.24 | 5.49 | 5.27 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 7.88 | 2.25 | .435 | 61.7% | 54.2% | 50.0% | 91.8 | 6.75 | 6.24 | 6.30 | 3.93 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.30 | 6.30 | 0.90 | .349 | 76.7% | 40.6% | 9.1% | 91.0 | 4.95 | 7.76 | 5.17 | 5.81 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 0.66 | 2.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 22 | 25 | 238 | 18 | 329.0 | 9.38 | 4.29 | 1.04 | .301 | 72.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 92.1 | 4.02 | 4.23 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 2.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 5.59 | 1.86 | .364 | 81.4% | 45.5% | 15.4% | 4.66 | 6.16 | 5.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 131.0 | 7.90 | 2.27 | 0.69 | .313 | 65.1% | 40.5% | 6.3% | 3.71 | 3.63 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 8.47 | 1.58 | 0.79 | .297 | 70.3% | 46.0% | 7.0% | 3.40 | 3.20 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 8.28 | 1.80 | 0.72 | .296 | 63.5% | 36.6% | 6.9% | 3.96 | 3.00 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.2 | 8.44 | 1.62 | 0.78 | .297 | 69.0% | 44.3% | 7.0% | 3.50 | 3.16 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 65.2 | 10.14 | 2.33 | 0.82 | .280 | 66.0% | 34.6% | 8.1% | 3.43 | 3.08 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35.1 | 8.66 | 3.31 | 1.53 | .340 | 89.9% | 40.0% | 14.6% | 2.80 | 4.76 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 101.0 | 9.62 | 2.67 | 1.07 | .302 | 76.3% | 36.6% | 10.4% | 3.21 | 3.67 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.04 | 7.26 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 41.2 | 10.15 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .345 | 69.2% | 38.8% | 12.5% | 93.0 | 4.97 | 3.43 | 3.18 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .250 | 90.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.1 | 8.07 | 2.49 | 1.47 | .298 | 78.1% | 36.9% | 13.7% | 4.11 | 4.52 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 1.15 | 1.72 | .318 | 67.6% | 46.8% | 17.6% | 5.17 | 4.55 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 87.0 | 7.24 | 3.72 | 1.14 | .296 | 62.0% | 41.2% | 11.2% | 91.1 | 5.17 | 4.44 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .409 | 56.6% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 6.43 | 3.73 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.33 | 1.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .304 | 58.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 6.03 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 6.30 | 2.70 | .324 | 67.4% | 47.5% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 8.36 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 20.0 | 7.20 | 4.95 | 2.25 | .323 | 63.3% | 49.3% | 19.2% | 7.65 | 6.62 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.86 | 4.03 | 0.31 | .234 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 1.55 | 2.72 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 90.9% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 3.65 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 39.2 | 8.39 | 2.50 | 1.59 | .283 | 81.6% | 43.2% | 16.7% | 92.4 | 3.18 | 3.94 | 4.49 | 4.08 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 1.50 | 0.90 | .247 | 57.0% | 37.8% | 10.7% | 3.90 | 2.97 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 2.79 | 1.86 | .387 | 63.4% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 5.59 | 5.58 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 41.1 | 8.06 | 3.48 | 1.31 | .259 | 84.1% | 44.7% | 14.0% | 91.5 | 3.27 | 3.94 | 4.42 | 4.25 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 1.000 | 69.4% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 45.00 | 32.16 | 11.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 18.36 | 1.08 | 2.16 | .526 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 6.48 | 3.49 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 73 | 0 | 71.2 | 13.06 | 5.65 | 0.13 | .209 | 77.7% | 51.1% | 2.6% | 93.1 | 1.88 | 2.86 | 2.46 | 3.33 | 2.1 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .462 | 85.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.66 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.53 | 5.95 | 1.83 | .443 | 78.1% | 47.7% | 22.2% | 92.7 | 5.95 | 6.78 | 5.48 | 4.60 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .421 | 75.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 92.8 | 4.05 | 5.01 | 2.59 | 4.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 2.77 | .452 | 79.5% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 92.6 | 6.92 | 7.76 | 6.96 | 4.89 | -0.5 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .231 | 85.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.22 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | .333 | 82.2% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 1.00 | 5.13 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.04 | 6.75 | 1.29 | .372 | 72.0% | 44.3% | 15.4% | 91.3 | 5.46 | 7.24 | 5.49 | 5.27 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 7.88 | 2.25 | .435 | 61.7% | 54.2% | 50.0% | 91.8 | 6.75 | 6.24 | 6.30 | 3.93 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.30 | 6.30 | 0.90 | .349 | 76.7% | 40.6% | 9.1% | 91.0 | 4.95 | 7.76 | 5.17 | 5.81 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 0.66 | 2.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 22 | 25 | 238 | 18 | 329.0 | 9.38 | 4.29 | 1.04 | .301 | 72.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 92.1 | 4.02 | 4.23 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 2.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 5.59 | 1.86 | .364 | 81.4% | 45.5% | 15.4% | 4.66 | 6.16 | 5.40 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 6 | 7 | 3.71 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 540 | 128 | 67 | 54 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 7 | 7 | 3.40 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 454 | 104 | 47 | 43 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 107 | |
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.96 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 101 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 3.50 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.2 | 555 | 127 | 59 | 54 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 130 | |
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 5 | 1 | 3.43 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 259 | 51 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 152 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 3.21 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 411 | 90 | 42 | 36 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4.97 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 180 | 44 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 1 | 4.11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 253 | 61 | 28 | 28 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 65 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 10 | 5.17 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.0 | 378 | 88 | 57 | 50 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | BOS | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 52 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 7.65 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 97 | 26 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1.55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29.0 | 113 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.18 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 39.2 | 162 | 37 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.90 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 30.0 | 116 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 1 | 3.27 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 41.1 | 167 | 34 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 40 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 1 | 1.88 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 71.2 | 286 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 104 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.95 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19.2 | 101 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.92 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 70 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.46 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 136 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 43 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.95 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 93 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 22 | 4.02 | 238 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 11 | 329.0 | 1410 | 299 | 164 | 147 | 38 | 157 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 343 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 6 | 7 | 3.71 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 540 | 128 | 67 | 54 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 7 | 7 | 3.40 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 454 | 104 | 47 | 43 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 107 | |
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.96 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 101 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 3.50 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.2 | 555 | 127 | 59 | 54 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 130 | |
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 5 | 1 | 3.43 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 259 | 51 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 152 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 3.21 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 411 | 90 | 42 | 36 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4.97 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 180 | 44 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 1 | 4.11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 253 | 61 | 28 | 28 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 65 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 10 | 5.17 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.0 | 378 | 88 | 57 | 50 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | BOS | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 52 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 7.65 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 97 | 26 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1.55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29.0 | 113 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.18 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 39.2 | 162 | 37 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.90 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 30.0 | 116 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 1 | 3.27 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 41.1 | 167 | 34 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 40 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 1 | 1.88 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 71.2 | 286 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 104 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.95 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19.2 | 101 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.92 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 70 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.46 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 136 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 43 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.95 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 93 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 22 | 4.02 | 238 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 11 | 329.0 | 1410 | 299 | 164 | 147 | 38 | 157 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 343 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 7.90 | 2.27 | 3.48 | 0.69 | 21.3% | 6.1% | 15.2% | .255 | 1.23 | .313 | 65.1% | 89 | 86 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 8.47 | 1.58 | 5.35 | 0.79 | 23.6% | 4.4% | 19.2% | .240 | 1.09 | .297 | 70.3% | 85 | 81 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 8.28 | 1.80 | 4.60 | 0.72 | 22.8% | 5.0% | 17.8% | .240 | 1.12 | .296 | 63.5% | 98 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 8.44 | 1.62 | 5.20 | 0.78 | 23.4% | 4.5% | 18.9% | .240 | 1.10 | .297 | 69.0% | 88 | 80 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 10.14 | 2.33 | 4.35 | 0.82 | 28.6% | 6.6% | 22.0% | .212 | 1.04 | .280 | 66.0% | 83 | 76 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 8.66 | 3.31 | 2.62 | 1.53 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .285 | 1.47 | .340 | 89.9% | 76 | 121 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 9.62 | 2.67 | 3.60 | 1.07 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 19.0% | .238 | 1.19 | .302 | 76.3% | 80 | 92 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .273 | 1.67 | .300 | 60.0% | 128 | 108 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 10.15 | 3.24 | 3.13 | 1.08 | 26.1% | 8.3% | 17.8% | .267 | 1.42 | .345 | 69.2% | 119 | 88 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 4.15 | 3.12 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 11.4% | 8.6% | 2.9% | .219 | 1.15 | .250 | 90.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 8.07 | 2.49 | 3.24 | 1.47 | 21.7% | 6.7% | 15.0% | .258 | 1.27 | .298 | 78.1% | 106 | 110 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 9.19 | 1.15 | 8.00 | 1.72 | 24.6% | 3.1% | 21.5% | .270 | 1.21 | .318 | 67.6% | 119 | 105 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 7.24 | 3.72 | 1.94 | 1.14 | 18.5% | 9.5% | 9.0% | .258 | 1.43 | .296 | 62.0% | 129 | 118 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 11.57 | 1.29 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 26.5% | 2.9% | 23.5% | .313 | 1.57 | .409 | 56.6% | 151 | 88 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 127 | 10 | 0.33 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .273 | 1.63 | .304 | 58.8% | 183 | 173 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 4.50 | 6.30 | 0.71 | 2.70 | 9.6% | 13.5% | -3.8% | .333 | 2.20 | .324 | 67.4% | 224 | 211 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 7.20 | 4.95 | 1.45 | 2.25 | 16.5% | 11.3% | 5.2% | .302 | 1.85 | .323 | 63.3% | 198 | 176 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 10.86 | 4.03 | 2.69 | 0.31 | 31.0% | 11.5% | 19.5% | .160 | 1.00 | .234 | 83.3% | 41 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .259 | 1.43 | .333 | 90.9% | 28 | 81 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 8.39 | 2.50 | 3.36 | 1.59 | 22.8% | 6.8% | 16.0% | .247 | 1.21 | .283 | 81.6% | 69 | 103 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 10.20 | 1.50 | 6.80 | 0.90 | 29.3% | 4.3% | 25.0% | .191 | 0.87 | .247 | 57.0% | 106 | 77 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 7.45 | 2.79 | 2.67 | 1.86 | 18.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | .341 | 1.76 | .387 | 63.4% | 118 | 124 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 8.06 | 3.48 | 2.31 | 1.31 | 22.2% | 9.6% | 12.6% | .225 | 1.21 | .259 | 84.1% | 73 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .700 | 10.00 | 1.000 | 69.4% | 999 | 761 | 32.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 18.36 | 1.08 | 17.00 | 2.16 | 42.5% | 2.5% | 40.0% | .316 | 1.56 | .526 | 71.4% | 133 | 74 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 13.06 | 5.65 | 2.31 | 0.13 | 36.4% | 15.7% | 20.6% | .121 | 1.03 | .209 | 77.7% | 39 | 55 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | .316 | 1.50 | .462 | 85.7% | 41 | 37 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.53 | 5.95 | 1.77 | 1.83 | 22.8% | 12.9% | 9.9% | .352 | 2.24 | .443 | 78.1% | 131 | 121 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 12.9% | 12.9% | .296 | 1.80 | .421 | 75.0% | 87 | 58 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 2.77 | 21.4% | 12.9% | 8.6% | .377 | 2.46 | .452 | 79.5% | 153 | 153 | 6.96 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 12.86 | 5.14 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | .130 | 1.00 | .231 | 85.7% | 28 | 49 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .257 | 1.67 | .333 | 82.2% | 22 | 110 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.04 | 6.75 | 1.19 | 1.29 | 18.4% | 15.4% | 2.9% | .313 | 2.04 | .372 | 72.0% | 123 | 128 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 12.38 | 7.88 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 25.6% | 16.3% | 9.3% | .333 | 2.38 | .435 | 61.7% | 162 | 150 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 6.30 | 6.30 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 15.1% | 15.1% | 0.0% | .304 | 1.90 | .349 | 76.7% | 108 | 120 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 33.3% | 190 | 13 | 0.66 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.38 | 4.29 | 2.18 | 1.04 | 24.3% | 11.1% | 13.2% | .239 | 1.39 | .301 | 72.8% | 93 | 98 | 4.04 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.52 | 5.59 | 1.17 | 1.86 | 14.6% | 12.5% | 2.1% | .333 | 2.07 | .364 | 81.4% | 104 | 152 | 6.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 7.90 | 2.27 | 3.48 | 0.69 | 21.3% | 6.1% | 15.2% | .255 | 1.23 | .313 | 65.1% | 89 | 86 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 8.47 | 1.58 | 5.35 | 0.79 | 23.6% | 4.4% | 19.2% | .240 | 1.09 | .297 | 70.3% | 85 | 81 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 8.28 | 1.80 | 4.60 | 0.72 | 22.8% | 5.0% | 17.8% | .240 | 1.12 | .296 | 63.5% | 98 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 8.44 | 1.62 | 5.20 | 0.78 | 23.4% | 4.5% | 18.9% | .240 | 1.10 | .297 | 69.0% | 88 | 80 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 10.14 | 2.33 | 4.35 | 0.82 | 28.6% | 6.6% | 22.0% | .212 | 1.04 | .280 | 66.0% | 83 | 76 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 8.66 | 3.31 | 2.62 | 1.53 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .285 | 1.47 | .340 | 89.9% | 76 | 121 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 9.62 | 2.67 | 3.60 | 1.07 | 26.3% | 7.3% | 19.0% | .238 | 1.19 | .302 | 76.3% | 80 | 92 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .273 | 1.67 | .300 | 60.0% | 128 | 108 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 10.15 | 3.24 | 3.13 | 1.08 | 26.1% | 8.3% | 17.8% | .267 | 1.42 | .345 | 69.2% | 119 | 88 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 4.15 | 3.12 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 11.4% | 8.6% | 2.9% | .219 | 1.15 | .250 | 90.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 8.07 | 2.49 | 3.24 | 1.47 | 21.7% | 6.7% | 15.0% | .258 | 1.27 | .298 | 78.1% | 106 | 110 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 9.19 | 1.15 | 8.00 | 1.72 | 24.6% | 3.1% | 21.5% | .270 | 1.21 | .318 | 67.6% | 119 | 105 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 7.24 | 3.72 | 1.94 | 1.14 | 18.5% | 9.5% | 9.0% | .258 | 1.43 | .296 | 62.0% | 129 | 118 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 11.57 | 1.29 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 26.5% | 2.9% | 23.5% | .313 | 1.57 | .409 | 56.6% | 151 | 88 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 127 | 10 | 0.33 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .273 | 1.63 | .304 | 58.8% | 183 | 173 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 4.50 | 6.30 | 0.71 | 2.70 | 9.6% | 13.5% | -3.8% | .333 | 2.20 | .324 | 67.4% | 224 | 211 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 7.20 | 4.95 | 1.45 | 2.25 | 16.5% | 11.3% | 5.2% | .302 | 1.85 | .323 | 63.3% | 198 | 176 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 10.86 | 4.03 | 2.69 | 0.31 | 31.0% | 11.5% | 19.5% | .160 | 1.00 | .234 | 83.3% | 41 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .259 | 1.43 | .333 | 90.9% | 28 | 81 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 8.39 | 2.50 | 3.36 | 1.59 | 22.8% | 6.8% | 16.0% | .247 | 1.21 | .283 | 81.6% | 69 | 103 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 10.20 | 1.50 | 6.80 | 0.90 | 29.3% | 4.3% | 25.0% | .191 | 0.87 | .247 | 57.0% | 106 | 77 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 7.45 | 2.79 | 2.67 | 1.86 | 18.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | .341 | 1.76 | .387 | 63.4% | 118 | 124 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 8.06 | 3.48 | 2.31 | 1.31 | 22.2% | 9.6% | 12.6% | .225 | 1.21 | .259 | 84.1% | 73 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .700 | 10.00 | 1.000 | 69.4% | 999 | 761 | 32.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 18.36 | 1.08 | 17.00 | 2.16 | 42.5% | 2.5% | 40.0% | .316 | 1.56 | .526 | 71.4% | 133 | 74 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 13.06 | 5.65 | 2.31 | 0.13 | 36.4% | 15.7% | 20.6% | .121 | 1.03 | .209 | 77.7% | 39 | 55 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | .316 | 1.50 | .462 | 85.7% | 41 | 37 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.53 | 5.95 | 1.77 | 1.83 | 22.8% | 12.9% | 9.9% | .352 | 2.24 | .443 | 78.1% | 131 | 121 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 12.9% | 12.9% | .296 | 1.80 | .421 | 75.0% | 87 | 58 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 2.77 | 21.4% | 12.9% | 8.6% | .377 | 2.46 | .452 | 79.5% | 153 | 153 | 6.96 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 12.86 | 5.14 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | .130 | 1.00 | .231 | 85.7% | 28 | 49 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .257 | 1.67 | .333 | 82.2% | 22 | 110 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.04 | 6.75 | 1.19 | 1.29 | 18.4% | 15.4% | 2.9% | .313 | 2.04 | .372 | 72.0% | 123 | 128 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 12.38 | 7.88 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 25.6% | 16.3% | 9.3% | .333 | 2.38 | .435 | 61.7% | 162 | 150 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 6.30 | 6.30 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 15.1% | 15.1% | 0.0% | .304 | 1.90 | .349 | 76.7% | 108 | 120 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 33.3% | 190 | 13 | 0.66 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.38 | 4.29 | 2.18 | 1.04 | 24.3% | 11.1% | 13.2% | .239 | 1.39 | .301 | 72.8% | 93 | 98 | 4.04 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.52 | 5.59 | 1.17 | 1.86 | 14.6% | 12.5% | 2.1% | .333 | 2.07 | .364 | 81.4% | 104 | 152 | 6.16 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 113 | 89.9 | 111.5 | 13.6 | 9 | 8.0% | 48 | 42.5% | 3.18 | 3.94 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 114 | 88.5 | 114.9 | 10.5 | 8 | 7.0% | 40 | 35.1% | 3.27 | 3.94 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 135 | 88.2 | 112.0 | 9.5 | 1 | 0.7% | 43 | 31.9% | 1.88 | 2.86 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65 | 90.1 | 111.1 | 3.2 | 8 | 12.3% | 32 | 49.2% | 5.95 | 6.78 | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 19 | 87.8 | 111.1 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.3% | 7 | 36.8% | 4.05 | 5.01 | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 46 | 91.1 | 109.6 | 0.0 | 7 | 15.2% | 25 | 54.3% | 6.92 | 7.76 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 90 | 93.1 | 109.5 | 7.8 | 10 | 11.1% | 48 | 53.3% | 5.46 | 7.24 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 95.0 | 107.8 | 4.3 | 2 | 8.0% | 17 | 68.0% | 6.75 | 6.24 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 65 | 92.4 | 109.5 | 9.0 | 8 | 12.3% | 31 | 47.7% | 4.95 | 7.76 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 517 | 89.7 | 114.9 | 9.5 | 36 | 7.0% | 211 | 40.8% | 4.02 | 4.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 113 | 89.9 | 111.5 | 13.6 | 9 | 8.0% | 48 | 42.5% | 3.18 | 3.94 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 114 | 88.5 | 114.9 | 10.5 | 8 | 7.0% | 40 | 35.1% | 3.27 | 3.94 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 135 | 88.2 | 112.0 | 9.5 | 1 | 0.7% | 43 | 31.9% | 1.88 | 2.86 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65 | 90.1 | 111.1 | 3.2 | 8 | 12.3% | 32 | 49.2% | 5.95 | 6.78 | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 19 | 87.8 | 111.1 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.3% | 7 | 36.8% | 4.05 | 5.01 | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 46 | 91.1 | 109.6 | 0.0 | 7 | 15.2% | 25 | 54.3% | 6.92 | 7.76 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 90 | 93.1 | 109.5 | 7.8 | 10 | 11.1% | 48 | 53.3% | 5.46 | 7.24 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 95.0 | 107.8 | 4.3 | 2 | 8.0% | 17 | 68.0% | 6.75 | 6.24 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 65 | 92.4 | 109.5 | 9.0 | 8 | 12.3% | 31 | 47.7% | 4.95 | 7.76 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 517 | 89.7 | 114.9 | 9.5 | 36 | 7.0% | 211 | 40.8% | 4.02 | 4.23 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 0.95 | 16.8% | 40.5% | 42.7% | 24.7% | 6.3% | 40.7% | 26.7% | 32.6% | 92 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 1.01 | 8.6% | 46.0% | 45.4% | 15.4% | 7.0% | 41.2% | 26.8% | 32.0% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 0.90 | 22.5% | 36.6% | 40.8% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 45.2% | 23.3% | 31.5% | 80 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 0.99 | 11.1% | 44.3% | 44.6% | 15.7% | 7.0% | 42.0% | 26.1% | 31.9% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 0.76 | 19.8% | 34.6% | 45.7% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 42.1% | 18.9% | 39.0% | 74 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 0.98 | 19.0% | 40.0% | 41.0% | 12.2% | 14.6% | 45.2% | 26.9% | 27.9% | 98 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 0.83 | 19.5% | 36.6% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 10.4% | 43.3% | 22.0% | 34.7% | 83 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 151 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 1.13 | 26.7% | 38.8% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 35.6% | 28.0% | 13.6% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 3.11 | 80 | 3.18 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 4.73 | 119 | 4.74 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 0.90 | 22.3% | 36.9% | 40.8% | 17.8% | 13.7% | 49.7% | 21.5% | 28.7% | 89 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 1.29 | 17.0% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 46.8% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 74 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1.12 | 22.1% | 41.2% | 36.7% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 10.9% | 25.0% | 40.6% | 32.5% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 51.7% | 26.9% | 4.28 | 111 | 4.19 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 80 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 33 | 1.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 1.63 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 12.0% | 28.0% | 98 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 1.27 | 15.0% | 47.5% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 151 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 1.31 | 13.0% | 49.3% | 37.7% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 31.4% | 118 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 1.22 | 19.0% | 44.4% | 36.5% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 32.3% | 27.7% | 40.0% | 81 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 113 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.14 | 18.9% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 45.1% | 20.4% | 13.3% | 55.8% | 31.0% | 3.73 | 93 | 4.08 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 24.3% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 43.4% | 18.4% | 38.2% | 71 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.80 | 15.2% | 54.5% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 99 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.19 | 17.5% | 44.7% | 37.7% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 32.5% | 23.7% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 36.8% | 4.00 | 100 | 4.25 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 6.09 | 261 | 11.12 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 38 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.79 | 20.3% | 51.1% | 28.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 30.4% | 24.4% | 14.8% | 47.4% | 37.8% | 3.78 | 73 | 3.33 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1.33 | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 62 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.72 | 24.6% | 47.7% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 24.6% | 20.0% | 24.6% | 29.2% | 46.2% | 4.60 | 103 | 4.60 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 4.32 | 91 | 4.04 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 1.77 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 58.7% | 26.1% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 32.6% | 45.7% | 4.72 | 110 | 4.89 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 4.50 | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 60 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0.88 | 37.5% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 116 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.50 | 26.1% | 44.3% | 29.5% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.4% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 54.4% | 36.7% | 5.42 | 123 | 5.27 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3.25 | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 56.0% | 40.0% | 4.52 | 92 | 3.93 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.18 | 25.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 36.9% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 53.8% | 35.4% | 5.86 | 135 | 5.81 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 56 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 22.0% | 43.8% | 34.1% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 8.2% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 33.8% | 23.8% | 17.7% | 49.2% | 33.1% | 4.00 | 96 | 3.99 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 15.2% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 31.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 8.6% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 5.00 | 134 | 5.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 0.95 | 16.8% | 40.5% | 42.7% | 24.7% | 6.3% | 40.7% | 26.7% | 32.6% | 92 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 1.01 | 8.6% | 46.0% | 45.4% | 15.4% | 7.0% | 41.2% | 26.8% | 32.0% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 0.90 | 22.5% | 36.6% | 40.8% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 45.2% | 23.3% | 31.5% | 80 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 0.99 | 11.1% | 44.3% | 44.6% | 15.7% | 7.0% | 42.0% | 26.1% | 31.9% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 0.76 | 19.8% | 34.6% | 45.7% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 42.1% | 18.9% | 39.0% | 74 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 0.98 | 19.0% | 40.0% | 41.0% | 12.2% | 14.6% | 45.2% | 26.9% | 27.9% | 98 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 0.83 | 19.5% | 36.6% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 10.4% | 43.3% | 22.0% | 34.7% | 83 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 151 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 1.13 | 26.7% | 38.8% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 35.6% | 28.0% | 13.6% | 55.9% | 30.5% | 3.11 | 80 | 3.18 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 4.73 | 119 | 4.74 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 0.90 | 22.3% | 36.9% | 40.8% | 17.8% | 13.7% | 49.7% | 21.5% | 28.7% | 89 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 1.29 | 17.0% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 46.8% | 17.0% | 36.2% | 74 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1.12 | 22.1% | 41.2% | 36.7% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 10.9% | 25.0% | 40.6% | 32.5% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 51.7% | 26.9% | 4.28 | 111 | 4.19 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 80 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 33 | 1.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 1.63 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 12.0% | 28.0% | 98 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 1.27 | 15.0% | 47.5% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 151 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 1.31 | 13.0% | 49.3% | 37.7% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 31.4% | 118 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 1.22 | 19.0% | 44.4% | 36.5% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 32.3% | 27.7% | 40.0% | 81 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 113 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.14 | 18.9% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 45.1% | 20.4% | 13.3% | 55.8% | 31.0% | 3.73 | 93 | 4.08 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 24.3% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 43.4% | 18.4% | 38.2% | 71 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.80 | 15.2% | 54.5% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 99 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.19 | 17.5% | 44.7% | 37.7% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 32.5% | 23.7% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 36.8% | 4.00 | 100 | 4.25 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 6.09 | 261 | 11.12 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 38 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.79 | 20.3% | 51.1% | 28.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 30.4% | 24.4% | 14.8% | 47.4% | 37.8% | 3.78 | 73 | 3.33 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1.33 | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 62 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.72 | 24.6% | 47.7% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 24.6% | 20.0% | 24.6% | 29.2% | 46.2% | 4.60 | 103 | 4.60 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 4.32 | 91 | 4.04 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 1.77 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 58.7% | 26.1% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 32.6% | 45.7% | 4.72 | 110 | 4.89 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 4.50 | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 60 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0.88 | 37.5% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 116 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.50 | 26.1% | 44.3% | 29.5% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.4% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 54.4% | 36.7% | 5.42 | 123 | 5.27 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3.25 | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 56.0% | 40.0% | 4.52 | 92 | 3.93 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.18 | 25.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 36.9% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 53.8% | 35.4% | 5.86 | 135 | 5.81 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 56 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 22.0% | 43.8% | 34.1% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 8.2% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 33.8% | 23.8% | 17.7% | 49.2% | 33.1% | 4.00 | 96 | 3.99 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 15.2% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 31.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 8.6% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 5.00 | 134 | 5.40 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 150 | 158 | 62 | 39 | 176 | 750 | 926 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 145 | 143 | 27 | 22 | 213 | 774 | 987 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 26 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 86 | 233 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 171 | 172 | 43 | 27 | 299 | 1007 | 1306 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 56 | 74 | 32 | 14 | 303 | 639 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 40 | 41 | 19 | 5 | 219 | 347 | 566 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 96 | 115 | 51 | 19 | 522 | 986 | 1508 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 45 | 40 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 292 | 480 | 772 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 77 | 123 | |||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 66 | 73 | 40 | 13 | 372 | 623 | 995 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 22 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 98 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 110 | 98 | 59 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 509 | 920 | 1429 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 51 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 13 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 83 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 19 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 118 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 34 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 119 | 215 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 175 | 296 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 39 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 48 | 42 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 216 | 393 | 609 | 89.9 | 13.6 | 9 | 8.0% | |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 152 | 279 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 57 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 51 | 43 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 250 | 398 | 648 | 88.5 | 10.5 | 8 | 7.0% | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 52 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 74 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 68 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 499 | 745 | 1244 | 88.2 | 9.5 | 1 | 0.7% | |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 164 | 231 | 395 | 90.1 | 3.2 | 8 | 12.3% | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 73 | 121 | 87.8 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 116 | 158 | 274 | 91.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 15.2% | |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 73 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 7 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 35 | 63 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 203 | 312 | 515 | 93.1 | 7.8 | 10 | 11.1% | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 107 | 175 | 95.0 | 4.3 | 2 | 8.0% | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 135 | 205 | 340 | 92.4 | 9.0 | 8 | 12.3% | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 392 | 305 | 197 | 26 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 184 | 2133 | 3479 | 5612 | 89.7 | 9.5 | 36 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 107 | 175 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 150 | 158 | 62 | 39 | 176 | 750 | 926 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 145 | 143 | 27 | 22 | 213 | 774 | 987 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 26 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 86 | 233 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 171 | 172 | 43 | 27 | 299 | 1007 | 1306 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 56 | 74 | 32 | 14 | 303 | 639 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 40 | 41 | 19 | 5 | 219 | 347 | 566 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 96 | 115 | 51 | 19 | 522 | 986 | 1508 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 45 | 40 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 292 | 480 | 772 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 77 | 123 | |||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 66 | 73 | 40 | 13 | 372 | 623 | 995 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 22 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 98 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 110 | 98 | 59 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 509 | 920 | 1429 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 51 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 13 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 83 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 19 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 118 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 34 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 119 | 215 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 175 | 296 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 39 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 48 | 42 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 216 | 393 | 609 | 89.9 | 13.6 | 9 | 8.0% | |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 152 | 279 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 57 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 51 | 43 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 250 | 398 | 648 | 88.5 | 10.5 | 8 | 7.0% | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 52 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 74 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 68 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 499 | 745 | 1244 | 88.2 | 9.5 | 1 | 0.7% | |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 164 | 231 | 395 | 90.1 | 3.2 | 8 | 12.3% | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 73 | 121 | 87.8 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 116 | 158 | 274 | 91.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 15.2% | |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 73 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 7 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 35 | 63 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 203 | 312 | 515 | 93.1 | 7.8 | 10 | 11.1% | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 107 | 175 | 95.0 | 4.3 | 2 | 8.0% | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 135 | 205 | 340 | 92.4 | 9.0 | 8 | 12.3% | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 392 | 305 | 197 | 26 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 184 | 2133 | 3479 | 5612 | 89.7 | 9.5 | 36 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 107 | 175 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | -0.41 | -3.68 | 3.27 | -2.60 | -0.26 | 1.08 | 1.03 | 1.25 | 1.11 | 15 | -0.29 | -0.09 | 6 | 5 |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0.17 | -0.44 | 0.61 | 4.27 | 0.43 | 0.98 | 1.34 | 1.14 | 1.08 | 7 | 0.31 | -0.14 | 2 | 1 |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -2.04 | -8.16 | 6.13 | -14.79 | -1.55 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 17 | -1.38 | -0.68 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.01 | -2.56 | 2.58 | 5.54 | 0.53 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.94 | 1.00 | 25 | -0.03 | 0.04 | 6 | 6 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | -1.84 | 2.84 | 8.02 | 0.76 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.94 | 1.00 | 39 | 0.37 | 0.80 | 10 | 4 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -0.27 | -0.38 | 0.11 | -5.13 | -0.49 | 0.95 | 0.81 | 1.05 | 1.37 | 3 | -0.42 | 0.14 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3.74 | -6.93 | 10.67 | 26.86 | 2.49 | 1.98 | 1.54 | 1.61 | 1.65 | 43 | 2.48 | -0.58 | 35 | 7 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.48 | -5.11 | 3.62 | -8.87 | -0.89 | 2.28 | 1.68 | 1.78 | 1.25 | 6 | -0.66 | 0.01 | 8 | 4 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.31 | -0.75 | 1.06 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.01 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -1.79 | -4.36 | 2.57 | -8.99 | -0.89 | 2.43 | 2.00 | 2.23 | 1.50 | 5 | -0.70 | -0.04 | 5 | 4 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.00 | -1.80 | 1.79 | -8.13 | -0.76 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 20 | -0.48 | 0.48 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.57 | -1.15 | 0.57 | -5.97 | -0.58 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.94 | 0.74 | 8 | -0.39 | -0.25 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.57 | -0.65 | 1.22 | -2.16 | -0.18 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.99 | 12 | -0.10 | 1.07 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.81 | -30.09 | 30.91 | 6.04 | 0.32 | 1.23 | 1.05 | 1.23 | 1.18 | 165 | 0.01 | 0.65 | 69 | 30 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.82 | 0.72 | -0.87 | -0.06 | 0.97 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 10 | -0.12 | 0.01 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | -0.41 | -3.68 | 3.27 | -2.60 | -0.26 | 1.08 | 1.03 | 1.25 | 1.11 | 15 | -0.29 | -0.09 | 6 | 5 |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0.17 | -0.44 | 0.61 | 4.27 | 0.43 | 0.98 | 1.34 | 1.14 | 1.08 | 7 | 0.31 | -0.14 | 2 | 1 |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -2.04 | -8.16 | 6.13 | -14.79 | -1.55 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 17 | -1.38 | -0.68 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.01 | -2.56 | 2.58 | 5.54 | 0.53 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.94 | 1.00 | 25 | -0.03 | 0.04 | 6 | 6 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | -1.84 | 2.84 | 8.02 | 0.76 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.94 | 1.00 | 39 | 0.37 | 0.80 | 10 | 4 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -0.27 | -0.38 | 0.11 | -5.13 | -0.49 | 0.95 | 0.81 | 1.05 | 1.37 | 3 | -0.42 | 0.14 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3.74 | -6.93 | 10.67 | 26.86 | 2.49 | 1.98 | 1.54 | 1.61 | 1.65 | 43 | 2.48 | -0.58 | 35 | 7 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.48 | -5.11 | 3.62 | -8.87 | -0.89 | 2.28 | 1.68 | 1.78 | 1.25 | 6 | -0.66 | 0.01 | 8 | 4 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.31 | -0.75 | 1.06 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.01 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -1.79 | -4.36 | 2.57 | -8.99 | -0.89 | 2.43 | 2.00 | 2.23 | 1.50 | 5 | -0.70 | -0.04 | 5 | 4 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.00 | -1.80 | 1.79 | -8.13 | -0.76 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 20 | -0.48 | 0.48 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.57 | -1.15 | 0.57 | -5.97 | -0.58 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.94 | 0.74 | 8 | -0.39 | -0.25 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.57 | -0.65 | 1.22 | -2.16 | -0.18 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.99 | 12 | -0.10 | 1.07 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.81 | -30.09 | 30.91 | 6.04 | 0.32 | 1.23 | 1.05 | 1.23 | 1.18 | 165 | 0.01 | 0.65 | 69 | 30 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.82 | 0.72 | -0.87 | -0.06 | 0.97 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 10 | -0.12 | 0.01 | 2 | 3 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 56.5% | 92.0 | 2.1% | 87.8 | 14.6% | 91.0 | 18.5% | 76.2 | 8.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 51.5% | 90.2 | 15.4% | 85.9 | 4.8% | 90.8 | 21.8% | 76.3 | 6.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 51.2% | 92.2 | 24.9% | 88.2 | 23.9% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 38.9% | 91.2 | 24.4% | 86.6 | 36.7% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 33.7% | 92.9 | 19.3% | 87.0 | 47.0% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.3% | 92.5 | 34.2% | 87.5 | 39.5% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 24.8% | 92.6 | 28.9% | 86.8 | 46.3% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 27.0% | 92.4 | 36.5% | 87.7 | 36.5% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 91.1 | 13.8% | 87.0 | 50.9% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 44.6% | 91.4 | 6.3% | 86.4 | 49.1% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 30.6% | 90.9 | 17.6% | 87.1 | 51.8% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.5% | 91.5 | 17.7% | 87.0 | 3.2% | 90.9 | 32.8% | 79.1 | 2.8% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 56.5% | 92.0 | 2.1% | 87.8 | 14.6% | 91.0 | 18.5% | 76.2 | 8.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 51.5% | 90.2 | 15.4% | 85.9 | 4.8% | 90.8 | 21.8% | 76.3 | 6.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 51.2% | 92.2 | 24.9% | 88.2 | 23.9% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 38.9% | 91.2 | 24.4% | 86.6 | 36.7% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 33.7% | 92.9 | 19.3% | 87.0 | 47.0% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.3% | 92.5 | 34.2% | 87.5 | 39.5% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 24.8% | 92.6 | 28.9% | 86.8 | 46.3% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 27.0% | 92.4 | 36.5% | 87.7 | 36.5% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 91.1 | 13.8% | 87.0 | 50.9% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 44.6% | 91.4 | 6.3% | 86.4 | 49.1% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 30.6% | 90.9 | 17.6% | 87.1 | 51.8% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.5% | 91.5 | 17.7% | 87.0 | 3.2% | 90.9 | 32.8% | 79.1 | 2.8% | 84.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 0.08 | -2.04 | -1.19 | -0.86 | 0.29 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -13.6 | 4.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | -1.85 | 2.06 | -0.69 | 0.12 | 1.86 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2.4 | -1.1 | -1.5 | 0.77 | -0.73 | -1.04 | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -1.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | -0.44 | 1.01 | 0.35 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 6.2 | 7.9 | 12.4 | 1.47 | 3.30 | 2.13 | |||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | 1.1 | -7.9 | -1.17 | 0.79 | -5.09 | |||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.3 | 1.2 | -2.0 | 4.22 | 3.56 | -3.63 | |||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -2.5 | -0.2 | -5.9 | -3.36 | -0.18 | -5.90 | |||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.9 | -0.5 | -3.7 | -2.70 | -0.70 | -1.40 | |||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -3.7 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -4.70 | -13.96 | -0.53 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -1.2 | 1.0 | -3.2 | -1.20 | 1.73 | -1.83 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.9 | 13.1 | -1.8 | -0.7 | 1.9 | -0.49 | 1.33 | -1.00 | -0.04 | 1.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 0.08 | -2.04 | -1.19 | -0.86 | 0.29 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -13.6 | 4.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | -1.85 | 2.06 | -0.69 | 0.12 | 1.86 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2.4 | -1.1 | -1.5 | 0.77 | -0.73 | -1.04 | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -1.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | -0.44 | 1.01 | 0.35 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 6.2 | 7.9 | 12.4 | 1.47 | 3.30 | 2.13 | |||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | 1.1 | -7.9 | -1.17 | 0.79 | -5.09 | |||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.3 | 1.2 | -2.0 | 4.22 | 3.56 | -3.63 | |||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -2.5 | -0.2 | -5.9 | -3.36 | -0.18 | -5.90 | |||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.9 | -0.5 | -3.7 | -2.70 | -0.70 | -1.40 | |||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -3.7 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -4.70 | -13.96 | -0.53 | |||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -1.2 | 1.0 | -3.2 | -1.20 | 1.73 | -1.83 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.9 | 13.1 | -1.8 | -0.7 | 1.9 | -0.49 | 1.33 | -1.00 | -0.04 | 1.22 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 72.6% | 60.0% | 21.3% | 29.0% | 8.4% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 61.5% | 67.7% | 28.9% | 19.9% | 16.8% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 54.5% | 76.4% | 43.6% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 59.8% | 69.7% | 31.5% | 18.1% | 17.2% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 48.9% | 74.2% | 52.5% | 12.6% | 18.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 42.0% | 75.6% | 51.3% | 10.2% | 18.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 46.4% | 74.7% | 52.1% | 11.7% | 18.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 59.1% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 21.7% | 61.1% | 42.1% | 61.3% | 82.3% | 77.1% | 51.9% | 63.3% | 9.7% | 19.8% | 29.5% | 22.0 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 44.7% | 81.8% | 47.0% | 8.1% | 17.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 67.9% | 63.2% | 24.6% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 25.0% | 63.6% | 45.1% | 64.9% | 89.8% | 83.2% | 52.0% | 58.2% | 7.5% | 19.1% | 26.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 70.0% | 57.1% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 93.3% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 51.6% | 73.4% | 54.1% | 13.7% | 15.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 38.5% | 89.3% | 40.4% | 4.1% | 22.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 45.8% | 77.8% | 45.4% | 10.2% | 18.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 44.6% | 72.4% | 46.9% | 12.3% | 18.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 56.6% | 70.0% | 16.1% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 29.4% | 64.5% | 46.6% | 64.8% | 83.5% | 77.5% | 49.3% | 58.6% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 27.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 45.7% | 73.1% | 40.5% | 12.3% | 19.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 70.8% | 64.7% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 20.2% | 60.6% | 40.6% | 47.7% | 83.8% | 74.9% | 50.5% | 58.7% | 10.2% | 20.8% | 31.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 68.6% | 42.4% | 40.0% | 39.5% | 17.4% | 57.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 27.9% | 54.4% | 39.0% | 46.0% | 82.3% | 67.2% | 41.8% | 58.4% | 12.8% | 20.9% | 33.7% | 24.8 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 63.8% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 31.9% | 12.8% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.0% | 66.8% | 42.5% | 51.2% | 82.7% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 49.5% | 10.6% | 15.7% | 26.3% | 24.3 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 18.6% | 67.7% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 85.7% | 77.4% | 51.2% | 51.6% | 9.9% | 16.5% | 26.4% | 25.8 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 20.5% | 66.4% | 42.0% | 53.3% | 81.2% | 73.9% | 46.7% | 48.6% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.3% | 23.7 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 44.1% | 61.5% | 48.1% | 16.9% | 17.8% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 51.0% | 70.0% | 23.8% | 15.3% | 13.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.7% | 61.4% | 40.2% | 64.1% | 85.3% | 78.7% | 45.2% | 56.6% | 8.9% | 20.4% | 29.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 22.7% | 64.1% | 41.1% | 45.5% | 86.0% | 73.6% | 44.6% | 60.5% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 30.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 22.7% | 60.0% | 39.7% | 73.8% | 84.9% | 81.5% | 45.6% | 54.8% | 7.9% | 20.6% | 28.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.7% | 61.2% | 42.3% | 56.7% | 85.1% | 76.5% | 48.4% | 58.2% | 9.9% | 19.5% | 29.4% | 23.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | 72.6% | 60.0% | 21.3% | 29.0% | 8.4% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | 61.5% | 67.7% | 28.9% | 19.9% | 16.8% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 54.5% | 76.4% | 43.6% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 59.8% | 69.7% | 31.5% | 18.1% | 17.2% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | 48.9% | 74.2% | 52.5% | 12.6% | 18.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 42.0% | 75.6% | 51.3% | 10.2% | 18.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MiLB | 46.4% | 74.7% | 52.1% | 11.7% | 18.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 59.1% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 21.7% | 61.1% | 42.1% | 61.3% | 82.3% | 77.1% | 51.9% | 63.3% | 9.7% | 19.8% | 29.5% | 22.0 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 44.7% | 81.8% | 47.0% | 8.1% | 17.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 67.9% | 63.2% | 24.6% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 25.0% | 63.6% | 45.1% | 64.9% | 89.8% | 83.2% | 52.0% | 58.2% | 7.5% | 19.1% | 26.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 70.0% | 57.1% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | 93.3% | 35.7% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | 51.6% | 73.4% | 54.1% | 13.7% | 15.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 38.5% | 89.3% | 40.4% | 4.1% | 22.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MiLB | 45.8% | 77.8% | 45.4% | 10.2% | 18.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 44.6% | 72.4% | 46.9% | 12.3% | 18.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 56.6% | 70.0% | 16.1% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 29.4% | 64.5% | 46.6% | 64.8% | 83.5% | 77.5% | 49.3% | 58.6% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 27.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 45.7% | 73.1% | 40.5% | 12.3% | 19.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 70.8% | 64.7% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 20.2% | 60.6% | 40.6% | 47.7% | 83.8% | 74.9% | 50.5% | 58.7% | 10.2% | 20.8% | 31.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 68.6% | 42.4% | 40.0% | 39.5% | 17.4% | 57.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 27.9% | 54.4% | 39.0% | 46.0% | 82.3% | 67.2% | 41.8% | 58.4% | 12.8% | 20.9% | 33.7% | 24.8 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 63.8% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 31.9% | 12.8% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.0% | 66.8% | 42.5% | 51.2% | 82.7% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 49.5% | 10.6% | 15.7% | 26.3% | 24.3 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 18.6% | 67.7% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 85.7% | 77.4% | 51.2% | 51.6% | 9.9% | 16.5% | 26.4% | 25.8 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 20.5% | 66.4% | 42.0% | 53.3% | 81.2% | 73.9% | 46.7% | 48.6% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.3% | 23.7 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 44.1% | 61.5% | 48.1% | 16.9% | 17.8% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 51.0% | 70.0% | 23.8% | 15.3% | 13.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.7% | 61.4% | 40.2% | 64.1% | 85.3% | 78.7% | 45.2% | 56.6% | 8.9% | 20.4% | 29.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 22.7% | 64.1% | 41.1% | 45.5% | 86.0% | 73.6% | 44.6% | 60.5% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 30.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 22.7% | 60.0% | 39.7% | 73.8% | 84.9% | 81.5% | 45.6% | 54.8% | 7.9% | 20.6% | 28.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.7% | 61.2% | 42.3% | 56.7% | 85.1% | 76.5% | 48.4% | 58.2% | 9.9% | 19.5% | 29.4% | 23.4 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 66.1% | 88.4% | 28.8% | 46.9% | 71.8% | 41.5% | 15.3% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 71.0% | 89.6% | 28.5% | 46.3% | 84.2% | 43.0% | 20.3% | 58.7% | 21.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 67.5% | 87.5% | 27.2% | 55.1% | 76.2% | 43.7% | 16.8% | 47.6% | 20.5% | 9.4% | 20.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 63.5% | 89.6% | 27.9% | 44.4% | 77.2% | 39.7% | 19.6% | 19.4% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 57.4% | 89.8% | 23.2% | 47.8% | 65.8% | 40.4% | 20.4% | 26.9% | 26.4% | 9.6% | 8.3% | 10.0% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.0% | 88.7% | 23.0% | 48.8% | 71.1% | 43.0% | 10.6% | 44.4% | 21.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 83.9% | 96.2% | 25.6% | 44.6% | 60.0% | 46.3% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 75.0% | 84.4% | 21.9% | 50.9% | 75.9% | 41.6% | 11.3% | 42.9% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63.8% | 85.2% | 24.7% | 49.1% | 80.6% | 42.7% | 16.1% | 38.9% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 61.5% | 87.5% | 22.3% | 53.3% | 77.5% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 64.8% | 84.2% | 25.9% | 46.9% | 82.4% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.1% | 88.8% | 26.4% | 47.9% | 75.6% | 41.9% | 18.2% | 40.4% | 23.0% | 7.0% | 5.9% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 66.1% | 88.4% | 28.8% | 46.9% | 71.8% | 41.5% | 15.3% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 71.0% | 89.6% | 28.5% | 46.3% | 84.2% | 43.0% | 20.3% | 58.7% | 21.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 67.5% | 87.5% | 27.2% | 55.1% | 76.2% | 43.7% | 16.8% | 47.6% | 20.5% | 9.4% | 20.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 63.5% | 89.6% | 27.9% | 44.4% | 77.2% | 39.7% | 19.6% | 19.4% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 57.4% | 89.8% | 23.2% | 47.8% | 65.8% | 40.4% | 20.4% | 26.9% | 26.4% | 9.6% | 8.3% | 10.0% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.0% | 88.7% | 23.0% | 48.8% | 71.1% | 43.0% | 10.6% | 44.4% | 21.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 83.9% | 96.2% | 25.6% | 44.6% | 60.0% | 46.3% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 75.0% | 84.4% | 21.9% | 50.9% | 75.9% | 41.6% | 11.3% | 42.9% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63.8% | 85.2% | 24.7% | 49.1% | 80.6% | 42.7% | 16.1% | 38.9% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 61.5% | 87.5% | 22.3% | 53.3% | 77.5% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 64.8% | 84.2% | 25.9% | 46.9% | 82.4% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.1% | 88.8% | 26.4% | 47.9% | 75.6% | 41.9% | 18.2% | 40.4% | 23.0% | 7.0% | 5.9% | 8.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41 | 58 | 53 | 45 | 51 | 42 | 0.45 | 5.12 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 41 | 55 | 53 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 0.28 | 4.86 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 41 | 59 | 54 | 44 | 51 | 40 | 0.52 | 5.23 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36 | 46 | 49 | 42 | 39 | 47 | 0.70 | 5.32 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 42 | 48 | 49 | 47 | 41 | 50 | 0.37 | 4.82 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 46 | 49 | 39 | 38 | 46 | 0.87 | 5.57 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 54 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 0.59 | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41 | 58 | 53 | 45 | 51 | 42 | 0.45 | 5.12 | ||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 41 | 55 | 53 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 0.28 | 4.86 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 41 | 59 | 54 | 44 | 51 | 40 | 0.52 | 5.23 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36 | 46 | 49 | 42 | 39 | 47 | 0.70 | 5.32 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 42 | 48 | 49 | 47 | 41 | 50 | 0.37 | 4.82 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 46 | 49 | 39 | 38 | 46 | 0.87 | 5.57 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 54 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 0.59 | 5.23 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | P | 26 | 26 | 131.0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | P | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | P | 11 | 10 | 65.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 20 | 3 | 41.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 61.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 19 | 15 | 87.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | P | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 29.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 39.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 43 | 0 | 41.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 71.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 28.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 238 | 18 | 329.0 | 22 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | .979 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | BOS | A | P | 26 | 26 | 131.0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A+ | P | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AA | P | 11 | 10 | 65.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 20 | 3 | 41.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 61.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 19 | 15 | 87.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A- | P | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 29.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 39.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 43 | 0 | 41.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 73 | 0 | 71.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 28.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 238 | 18 | 329.0 | 22 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | .979 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 87.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 329.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 2.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 87.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 329.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 2.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 87.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 329.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (9) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 87.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 329.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (9) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $3.9 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 21.7 | 2.1 | $17.0 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.9 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 21.6 | 2.2 | $17.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $3.9 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 21.7 | 2.1 | $17.0 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -5.3 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.9 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 21.6 | 2.2 | $17.4 |

