Branny De Oleo
New York Mets (A)3B/SS
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 156
DOB: 5/15/2005
(21 years, 4 months, 28 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 46 | 191 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 7.3% | 9.4% | .163 | .338 | .313 | .403 | .476 | .426 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 19 | 42 | 155 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 7.1% | 22.6% | .094 | .262 | .209 | .284 | .302 | .291 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 20 | 44 | 141 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 11.3% | 18.4% | .097 | .237 | .194 | .291 | .290 | .297 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1% | 27.4% | .048 | .202 | .151 | .194 | .200 | .179 | 11 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 29.3% | .096 | .260 | .192 | .243 | .288 | .236 | 50 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 21 | 89 | 334 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 12 | 9.6% | 27.5% | .156 | .316 | .242 | .333 | .398 | .343 | .282 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 85.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 92 | 341 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 12 | 9.4% | 28.7% | .152 | .314 | .236 | .326 | .389 | .336 | .282 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 46 | 191 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 7.3% | 9.4% | .163 | .338 | .313 | .403 | .476 | .426 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 19 | 42 | 155 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 7.1% | 22.6% | .094 | .262 | .209 | .284 | .302 | .291 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 20 | 44 | 141 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 11.3% | 18.4% | .097 | .237 | .194 | .291 | .290 | .297 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1% | 27.4% | .048 | .202 | .151 | .194 | .200 | .179 | 11 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 29.3% | .096 | .260 | .192 | .243 | .288 | .236 | 50 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 21 | 89 | 334 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 12 | 9.6% | 27.5% | .156 | .316 | .242 | .333 | .398 | .343 | .282 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 85.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 92 | 341 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 12 | 9.4% | 28.7% | .152 | .314 | .236 | .326 | .389 | .336 | .282 | 88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 46 | 166 | 191 | 52 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .313 |
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 42 | 139 | 155 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | .209 |
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 44 | 124 | 141 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .194 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .151 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 89 | 289 | 334 | 70 | 45 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 32 | 0 | 92 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .242 |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 92 | 296 | 341 | 70 | 45 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 32 | 0 | 98 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .236 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 46 | 166 | 191 | 52 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .313 |
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 42 | 139 | 155 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | .209 |
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 44 | 124 | 141 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .194 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .151 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 89 | 289 | 334 | 70 | 45 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 32 | 0 | 92 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .242 |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 92 | 296 | 341 | 70 | 45 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 49 | 32 | 0 | 98 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .236 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 7.3% | 9.4% | 0.78 | .313 | .403 | .476 | .879 | .163 | 7.9 | .338 | 0.7 | 38 | 10.0 | .426 | 135 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 7.1% | 22.6% | 0.31 | .209 | .284 | .302 | .586 | .094 | 6.1 | .262 | -1.5 | 14 | -7.9 | .291 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 11.3% | 18.4% | 0.62 | .194 | .291 | .290 | .581 | .097 | 9.1 | .237 | 2.0 | 13 | -5.4 | .297 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.1% | 27.4% | 0.15 | .151 | .194 | .200 | .394 | .048 | 4.4 | .202 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .179 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 29.3% | 0.19 | .192 | .243 | .288 | .530 | .096 | 5.5 | .260 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .236 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 9.6% | 27.5% | 0.35 | .242 | .333 | .398 | .731 | .156 | 4.4 | .316 | -2.2 | 45 | -3.0 | .343 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9.4% | 28.7% | 0.33 | .236 | .326 | .389 | .715 | .152 | 4.4 | .314 | -2.2 | 44 | -5.0 | .336 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 7.3% | 9.4% | 0.78 | .313 | .403 | .476 | .879 | .163 | 7.9 | .338 | 0.7 | 38 | 10.0 | .426 | 135 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | CPX | 7.1% | 22.6% | 0.31 | .209 | .284 | .302 | .586 | .094 | 6.1 | .262 | -1.5 | 14 | -7.9 | .291 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 11.3% | 18.4% | 0.62 | .194 | .291 | .290 | .581 | .097 | 9.1 | .237 | 2.0 | 13 | -5.4 | .297 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.1% | 27.4% | 0.15 | .151 | .194 | .200 | .394 | .048 | 4.4 | .202 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .179 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 29.3% | 0.19 | .192 | .243 | .288 | .530 | .096 | 5.5 | .260 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .236 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 9.6% | 27.5% | 0.35 | .242 | .333 | .398 | .731 | .156 | 4.4 | .316 | -2.2 | 45 | -3.0 | .343 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9.4% | 28.7% | 0.33 | .236 | .326 | .389 | .715 | .152 | 4.4 | .314 | -2.2 | 44 | -5.0 | .336 | 88 |

