Braxton Lee
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 8/23/1993
(33 years, 2 months, 11 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| PA | 18 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .176 |
| OBP | .222 |
| SLG | .176 |
| wOBA | .185 |
| wRC+ | 14 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 12, Pick: 22, Ovr: 367 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Ole Miss |
Service Time
0.013MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Lee signed a minor-league contract with the Reds on June 7 and was assigned to Double-A Chattanooga. (6/14/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | vs L as L | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | vs R as L | 57.1% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2018 | vs L | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | vs R | 57.1% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Home | 64.7% | 100.0% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Away | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2018 | Home vs L | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | Home vs R | 66.7% | 100.0% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 42.3% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2018 | Away vs R | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Mar/Apr | 56.5% | 100.0% | 31.1% | 44.1% | 73.3% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 4.1% | ||||
| 2018 | 1st Half | 56.5% | 100.0% | 31.1% | 44.1% | 73.3% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 4.1% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Grounders | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Flies | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2018 | Liners | 0.0% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | as L to Left | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2018 | as L to Center | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Center | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Opposite | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Low Leverage | 50.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||
| 2018 | Medium Leverage | 46.2% | 100.0% | 35.1% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 40.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2018 | High Leverage | 75.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 2 | 83.3% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 51.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 3.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 0 | 57.1% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 1 | 71.4% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 1 | 55.6% | 100.0% | 24.3% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 0 - 1 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 2 | 61.5% | 100.0% | 26.5% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 46.9% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 4.1% | ||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 2 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2018 | Through 0 - 2 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 34.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Bases Empty | 50.0% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 36.4% | 62.5% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2018 | Men on Base | 71.4% | 100.0% | 29.2% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Men In Scoring | 66.7% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | as LF | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2018 | as RF | 55.6% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| 2018 | as PH | 33.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Batting 3rd | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Batting 7th | 56.3% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 47.6% | 70.0% | 44.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | ||||
| 2018 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| 2018 | Batting 9th | 50.0% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | No Shift | 75.0% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2018 | Shift - All | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | vs L as L | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | vs R as L | 57.1% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2018 | vs L | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | vs R | 57.1% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Home | 64.7% | 100.0% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Away | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2018 | Home vs L | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | Home vs R | 66.7% | 100.0% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 42.3% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2018 | Away vs R | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | |||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Mar/Apr | 56.5% | 100.0% | 31.1% | 44.1% | 73.3% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 4.1% | ||||
| 2018 | 1st Half | 56.5% | 100.0% | 31.1% | 44.1% | 73.3% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 4.1% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Grounders | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Flies | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2018 | Liners | 0.0% | 14.3% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | as L to Left | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2018 | as L to Center | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Center | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Opposite | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Low Leverage | 50.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||
| 2018 | Medium Leverage | 46.2% | 100.0% | 35.1% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 40.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2018 | High Leverage | 75.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 2 | 83.3% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 51.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 3.4% | ||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 0 | 57.1% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 1 | 71.4% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 1 | 55.6% | 100.0% | 24.3% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 0 - 1 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 2 | 61.5% | 100.0% | 26.5% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 46.9% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 4.1% | ||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 2 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2018 | Through 0 - 2 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 34.8% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Bases Empty | 50.0% | 100.0% | 32.0% | 36.4% | 62.5% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2018 | Men on Base | 71.4% | 100.0% | 29.2% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2018 | Men In Scoring | 66.7% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | as LF | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2018 | as RF | 55.6% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| 2018 | as PH | 33.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Batting 3rd | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Batting 7th | 56.3% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 47.6% | 70.0% | 44.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | ||||
| 2018 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| 2018 | Batting 9th | 50.0% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | No Shift | 75.0% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2018 | Shift - All | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |

