Brayan Palencia
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 204
DOB: 1/14/2003
(23 years, 8 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.29 | 1.96 | 0.00 | .302 | 76.5% | 46.5% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 1.87 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 43.2 | 8.66 | 2.06 | 1.24 | .386 | 66.0% | 34.8% | 10.7% | 4.33 | 4.93 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 39.2 | 8.17 | 2.95 | 1.13 | .358 | 59.3% | 40.2% | 10.0% | 6.81 | 6.05 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.94 | 8.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 43.2 | 7.63 | 2.89 | 1.03 | .338 | 61.9% | 38.6% | 8.5% | 6.18 | 6.04 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 1.29 | 1.93 | .324 | 54.1% | 43.2% | 18.8% | 3.86 | 5.63 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.35 | 3.08 | 0.17 | .316 | 69.5% | 42.5% | 1.9% | 2.91 | 3.71 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 66.2 | 8.37 | 2.70 | 0.54 | .318 | 66.7% | 42.6% | 5.7% | 3.11 | 4.11 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 58.0 | 6.36 | 2.17 | 1.24 | .263 | 68.0% | 38.5% | 11.3% | 4.34 | 4.71 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.99 | 3.95 | 1.44 | .297 | 68.4% | 41.5% | 5.56 | 5.56 | 5.52 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 3.85 | 3.28 | 1.38 | .289 | 60.8% | 5.77 | 5.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 30.1 | 6.53 | 5.34 | 1.78 | .319 | 69.3% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 5.93 | 6.92 | 6.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.29 | 1.96 | 0.00 | .302 | 76.5% | 46.5% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 1.87 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 43.2 | 8.66 | 2.06 | 1.24 | .386 | 66.0% | 34.8% | 10.7% | 4.33 | 4.93 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 39.2 | 8.17 | 2.95 | 1.13 | .358 | 59.3% | 40.2% | 10.0% | 6.81 | 6.05 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.94 | 8.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 43.2 | 7.63 | 2.89 | 1.03 | .338 | 61.9% | 38.6% | 8.5% | 6.18 | 6.04 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 1.29 | 1.93 | .324 | 54.1% | 43.2% | 18.8% | 3.86 | 5.63 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.35 | 3.08 | 0.17 | .316 | 69.5% | 42.5% | 1.9% | 2.91 | 3.71 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 66.2 | 8.37 | 2.70 | 0.54 | .318 | 66.7% | 42.6% | 5.7% | 3.11 | 4.11 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 58.0 | 6.36 | 2.17 | 1.24 | .263 | 68.0% | 38.5% | 11.3% | 4.34 | 4.71 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.99 | 3.95 | 1.44 | .297 | 68.4% | 41.5% | 5.56 | 5.56 | 5.52 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 3.85 | 3.28 | 1.38 | .289 | 60.8% | 5.77 | 5.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 30.1 | 6.53 | 5.34 | 1.78 | .319 | 69.3% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 5.93 | 6.92 | 6.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 3 | 1 | 1.47 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 70 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 5 | 4.33 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 192 | 57 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 2 | 6.81 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 39.2 | 181 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 6.18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43.2 | 197 | 51 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 63 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 2 | 1 | 2.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 52.2 | 220 | 51 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.11 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 66.2 | 283 | 66 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.34 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 58.0 | 237 | 53 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30.1 | 140 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 3 | 1 | 1.47 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 70 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 5 | 4.33 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 192 | 57 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 2 | 6.81 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 39.2 | 181 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 6.18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43.2 | 197 | 51 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 63 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 2 | 1 | 2.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 52.2 | 220 | 51 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.11 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 66.2 | 283 | 66 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.34 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 58.0 | 237 | 53 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30.1 | 140 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 11.29 | 1.96 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 5.7% | 27.1% | .197 | 0.93 | .302 | 76.5% | 32 | 42 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 8.66 | 2.06 | 4.20 | 1.24 | 21.9% | 5.2% | 16.7% | .317 | 1.53 | .386 | 66.0% | 95 | 106 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 8.17 | 2.95 | 2.77 | 1.13 | 19.9% | 7.2% | 12.7% | .299 | 1.56 | .358 | 59.3% | 116 | 101 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 102 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7.63 | 2.89 | 2.64 | 1.03 | 18.8% | 7.1% | 11.7% | .287 | 1.49 | .338 | 61.9% | 105 | 101 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 12.21 | 1.29 | 9.50 | 1.93 | 30.2% | 3.2% | 27.0% | .254 | 1.21 | .324 | 54.1% | 71 | 103 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 7.35 | 3.08 | 2.39 | 0.17 | 19.5% | 8.2% | 11.4% | .252 | 1.31 | .316 | 69.5% | 59 | 75 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 8.37 | 2.70 | 3.10 | 0.54 | 21.9% | 7.1% | 14.8% | .253 | 1.29 | .318 | 66.7% | 62 | 81 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 6.36 | 2.17 | 2.93 | 1.24 | 17.3% | 5.9% | 11.4% | .241 | 1.16 | .263 | 68.0% | 100 | 107 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.99 | 3.95 | 1.26 | 1.44 | 12.2% | 9.6% | 2.5% | .285 | 1.60 | .297 | 68.4% | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.85 | 3.28 | 1.17 | 1.38 | 10.1% | 8.6% | 1.5% | .286 | 1.45 | .289 | 60.8% | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 6.53 | 5.34 | 1.22 | 1.78 | 15.7% | 12.9% | 2.9% | .294 | 1.75 | .319 | 69.3% | 124 | 142 | 6.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | DSL | 11.29 | 1.96 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 5.7% | 27.1% | .197 | 0.93 | .302 | 76.5% | 32 | 42 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 8.66 | 2.06 | 4.20 | 1.24 | 21.9% | 5.2% | 16.7% | .317 | 1.53 | .386 | 66.0% | 95 | 106 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 8.17 | 2.95 | 2.77 | 1.13 | 19.9% | 7.2% | 12.7% | .299 | 1.56 | .358 | 59.3% | 116 | 101 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 102 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7.63 | 2.89 | 2.64 | 1.03 | 18.8% | 7.1% | 11.7% | .287 | 1.49 | .338 | 61.9% | 105 | 101 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 12.21 | 1.29 | 9.50 | 1.93 | 30.2% | 3.2% | 27.0% | .254 | 1.21 | .324 | 54.1% | 71 | 103 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 7.35 | 3.08 | 2.39 | 0.17 | 19.5% | 8.2% | 11.4% | .252 | 1.31 | .316 | 69.5% | 59 | 75 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 8.37 | 2.70 | 3.10 | 0.54 | 21.9% | 7.1% | 14.8% | .253 | 1.29 | .318 | 66.7% | 62 | 81 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 6.36 | 2.17 | 2.93 | 1.24 | 17.3% | 5.9% | 11.4% | .241 | 1.16 | .263 | 68.0% | 100 | 107 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.99 | 3.95 | 1.26 | 1.44 | 12.2% | 9.6% | 2.5% | .285 | 1.60 | .297 | 68.4% | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.85 | 3.28 | 1.17 | 1.38 | 10.1% | 8.6% | 1.5% | .286 | 1.45 | .289 | 60.8% | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 6.53 | 5.34 | 1.22 | 1.78 | 15.7% | 12.9% | 2.9% | .294 | 1.75 | .319 | 69.3% | 124 | 142 | 6.92 |

