Bret Boswell
Free Agent (AA)2B/3B
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 198
DOB: 10/4/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 4 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 8, Pick: 11, Ovr: 236 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $162,800 |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Boswell (ankle) signed a minor-league contract with the Rockies on Sunday that includes an invitation to major-league camp, Nick Groke of The Athletic reports. (3/13/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 8, Pick: 11, Ovr: 236 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $162,800 |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Boswell (ankle) signed a minor-league contract with the Rockies on Sunday that includes an invitation to major-league camp, Nick Groke of The Athletic reports. (3/13/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 22 | 54 | 249 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 3 | 6.0% | 22.1% | .223 | .339 | .293 | .339 | .515 | .384 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 23 | 97 | 413 | 17 | 69 | 50 | 7 | 5.1% | 24.9% | .208 | .351 | .288 | .331 | .496 | .364 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 23 | 30 | 135 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 9.6% | 30.4% | .314 | .406 | .322 | .388 | .636 | .435 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 548 | 27 | 97 | 78 | 9 | 6.2% | 26.3% | .233 | .363 | .296 | .345 | .529 | .382 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 24 | 106 | 404 | 15 | 45 | 39 | 5 | 7.9% | 30.2% | .178 | .283 | .219 | .290 | .397 | .311 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 33.3% | .417 | .857 | .500 | .600 | .917 | .608 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 25 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | .600 | .417 | .417 | .667 | .463 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 26 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 58.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 27 | 85 | 329 | 12 | 44 | 34 | 6 | 11.6% | 29.8% | .185 | .331 | .247 | .340 | .432 | .339 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 27 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.6% | 38.9% | .313 | .500 | .313 | .389 | .625 | .417 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 28 | 66 | 251 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 13.1% | 31.1% | .153 | .256 | .186 | .295 | .340 | .294 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .326 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 22 | 54 | 249 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 3 | 6.0% | 22.1% | .223 | .339 | .293 | .339 | .515 | .384 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 23 | 97 | 413 | 17 | 69 | 50 | 7 | 5.1% | 24.9% | .208 | .351 | .288 | .331 | .496 | .364 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 23 | 30 | 135 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 9.6% | 30.4% | .314 | .406 | .322 | .388 | .636 | .435 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 548 | 27 | 97 | 78 | 9 | 6.2% | 26.3% | .233 | .363 | .296 | .345 | .529 | .382 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 24 | 106 | 404 | 15 | 45 | 39 | 5 | 7.9% | 30.2% | .178 | .283 | .219 | .290 | .397 | .311 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 33.3% | .417 | .857 | .500 | .600 | .917 | .608 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 25 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .250 | .600 | .417 | .417 | .667 | .463 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 26 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 58.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 27 | 85 | 329 | 12 | 44 | 34 | 6 | 11.6% | 29.8% | .185 | .331 | .247 | .340 | .432 | .339 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 27 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.6% | 38.9% | .313 | .500 | .313 | .389 | .625 | .417 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 28 | 66 | 251 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 13.1% | 31.1% | .153 | .256 | .186 | .295 | .340 | .294 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .326 | 92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 54 | 229 | 249 | 67 | 43 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 15 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .293 |
| 2018 | COL | A | 97 | 379 | 413 | 109 | 68 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 69 | 50 | 21 | 1 | 103 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | .288 |
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 30 | 118 | 135 | 38 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .322 |
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 127 | 497 | 548 | 147 | 90 | 25 | 5 | 27 | 97 | 78 | 34 | 1 | 144 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .296 |
| 2019 | COL | AA | 106 | 365 | 404 | 80 | 45 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 39 | 32 | 2 | 122 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | .219 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 17 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 16 | 24 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 85 | 287 | 329 | 71 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 44 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 98 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .247 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 10 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 66 | 215 | 251 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .186 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 8 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 54 | 229 | 249 | 67 | 43 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 15 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .293 |
| 2018 | COL | A | 97 | 379 | 413 | 109 | 68 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 69 | 50 | 21 | 1 | 103 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | .288 |
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 30 | 118 | 135 | 38 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .322 |
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 127 | 497 | 548 | 147 | 90 | 25 | 5 | 27 | 97 | 78 | 34 | 1 | 144 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .296 |
| 2019 | COL | AA | 106 | 365 | 404 | 80 | 45 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 39 | 32 | 2 | 122 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | .219 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 17 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 16 | 24 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 85 | 287 | 329 | 71 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 44 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 98 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .247 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 10 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 66 | 215 | 251 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .186 |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 8 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 6.0% | 22.1% | 0.27 | .293 | .339 | .515 | .854 | .223 | 6.5 | .339 | -0.6 | 42 | 11.2 | .384 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 5.1% | 24.9% | 0.20 | .288 | .331 | .496 | .827 | .208 | 6.0 | .351 | -0.6 | 64 | 16.0 | .364 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 9.6% | 30.4% | 0.32 | .322 | .388 | .636 | 1.024 | .314 | 6.5 | .406 | 0.4 | 29 | 11.7 | .435 | 154 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 6.2% | 26.3% | 0.24 | .296 | .345 | .529 | .874 | .233 | 6.0 | .363 | -0.2 | 93 | 27.6 | .382 | 129 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 7.9% | 30.2% | 0.26 | .219 | .290 | .397 | .687 | .178 | 2.8 | .283 | -2.0 | 44 | 0.3 | .311 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.60 | .500 | .600 | .917 | 1.517 | .417 | 9.0 | .857 | 0.2 | 6 | 3.7 | .608 | 273 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .417 | .417 | .667 | 1.083 | .250 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.8 | .463 | 188 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | -2 | -3.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 11.6% | 29.8% | 0.39 | .247 | .340 | .432 | .772 | .185 | 4.8 | .331 | 0.3 | 45 | -3.3 | .339 | 84 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 5.6% | 38.9% | 0.14 | .313 | .389 | .625 | 1.014 | .313 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .417 | 155 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 13.1% | 31.1% | 0.42 | .186 | .295 | .340 | .634 | .153 | 5.1 | .256 | -0.1 | 24 | -7.1 | .294 | 76 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .326 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 6.0% | 22.1% | 0.27 | .293 | .339 | .515 | .854 | .223 | 6.5 | .339 | -0.6 | 42 | 11.2 | .384 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 5.1% | 24.9% | 0.20 | .288 | .331 | .496 | .827 | .208 | 6.0 | .351 | -0.6 | 64 | 16.0 | .364 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 9.6% | 30.4% | 0.32 | .322 | .388 | .636 | 1.024 | .314 | 6.5 | .406 | 0.4 | 29 | 11.7 | .435 | 154 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 6.2% | 26.3% | 0.24 | .296 | .345 | .529 | .874 | .233 | 6.0 | .363 | -0.2 | 93 | 27.6 | .382 | 129 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 7.9% | 30.2% | 0.26 | .219 | .290 | .397 | .687 | .178 | 2.8 | .283 | -2.0 | 44 | 0.3 | .311 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.60 | .500 | .600 | .917 | 1.517 | .417 | 9.0 | .857 | 0.2 | 6 | 3.7 | .608 | 273 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .417 | .417 | .667 | 1.083 | .250 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.8 | .463 | 188 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | -2 | -3.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 11.6% | 29.8% | 0.39 | .247 | .340 | .432 | .772 | .185 | 4.8 | .331 | 0.3 | 45 | -3.3 | .339 | 84 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 5.6% | 38.9% | 0.14 | .313 | .389 | .625 | 1.014 | .313 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .417 | 155 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 13.1% | 31.1% | 0.42 | .186 | .295 | .340 | .634 | .153 | 5.1 | .256 | -0.1 | 24 | -7.1 | .294 | 76 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .326 | 92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 1.04 | 21.3% | 40.2% | 38.5% | 20.9% | 16.4% | 47.2% | 21.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 1.09 | 19.0% | 42.2% | 38.8% | 17.3% | 16.3% | 43.1% | 29.7% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 0.85 | 20.3% | 36.7% | 43.0% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 38.8% | 36.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 1.03 | 19.3% | 40.9% | 39.8% | 15.9% | 19.6% | 42.1% | 31.1% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 0.95 | 14.1% | 41.9% | 44.0% | 21.7% | 14.2% | 48.0% | 23.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.65 | 23.5% | 47.6% | 28.9% | 24.1% | 22.2% | 38.4% | 22.1% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.96 | 18.2% | 40.1% | 41.6% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 46.0% | 24.5% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 1.04 | 21.3% | 40.2% | 38.5% | 20.9% | 16.4% | 47.2% | 21.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 1.09 | 19.0% | 42.2% | 38.8% | 17.3% | 16.3% | 43.1% | 29.7% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 0.85 | 20.3% | 36.7% | 43.0% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 38.8% | 36.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 1.03 | 19.3% | 40.9% | 39.8% | 15.9% | 19.6% | 42.1% | 31.1% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 0.95 | 14.1% | 41.9% | 44.0% | 21.7% | 14.2% | 48.0% | 23.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.65 | 23.5% | 47.6% | 28.9% | 24.1% | 22.2% | 38.4% | 22.1% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.96 | 18.2% | 40.1% | 41.6% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 46.0% | 24.5% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 70 | 67 | 37 | 14 | 308 | 578 | 886 | |||
| 2018 | COL | A | 113 | 104 | 51 | 18 | 499 | 1005 | 1504 | |||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 29 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 179 | 325 | 504 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 142 | 138 | 67 | 22 | 678 | 1330 | 2008 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 101 | 106 | 34 | 23 | 538 | 994 | 1532 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 58 | 81 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 89 | 54 | 44 | 13 | 523 | 852 | 1375 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 55 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 417 | 628 | 1045 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 70 | 67 | 37 | 14 | 308 | 578 | 886 | |||
| 2018 | COL | A | 113 | 104 | 51 | 18 | 499 | 1005 | 1504 | |||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 29 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 179 | 325 | 504 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 142 | 138 | 67 | 22 | 678 | 1330 | 2008 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 101 | 106 | 34 | 23 | 538 | 994 | 1532 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 58 | 81 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 89 | 54 | 44 | 13 | 523 | 852 | 1375 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 55 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 417 | 628 | 1045 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 31 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 51.9% | 74.6% | 41.8% | 13.2% | 12.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 49.7% | 71.5% | 49.2% | 14.2% | 16.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 51.4% | 63.3% | 45.2% | 18.8% | 12.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 50.1% | 69.4% | 48.2% | 15.3% | 15.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 49.7% | 66.9% | 55.4% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 54.5% | 53.3% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 58.0% | 59.6% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 13.6% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 61.1% | 36.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 46.4% | 67.7% | 47.7% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 47.8% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 17.9% | 22.4% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 43.9% | 67.3% | 49.4% | 14.4% | 16.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 32.3% | 90.0% | 20.0% | 3.2% | 19.4% | 22.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 51.9% | 74.6% | 41.8% | 13.2% | 12.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 49.7% | 71.5% | 49.2% | 14.2% | 16.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 51.4% | 63.3% | 45.2% | 18.8% | 12.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MiLB | 50.1% | 69.4% | 48.2% | 15.3% | 15.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 49.7% | 66.9% | 55.4% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 54.5% | 53.3% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 58.0% | 59.6% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 13.6% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 61.1% | 36.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 46.4% | 67.7% | 47.7% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 47.8% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 17.9% | 22.4% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 43.9% | 67.3% | 49.4% | 14.4% | 16.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 32.3% | 90.0% | 20.0% | 3.2% | 19.4% | 22.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 2B | 53 | 53 | 475.1 | 104 | 159 | 10 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 2B | 36 | 36 | 296.0 | 57 | 104 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 2B | 19 | 19 | 160.2 | 31 | 32 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 2B | 56 | 52 | 465.2 | 80 | 119 | 3 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 2B | 16 | 14 | 126.0 | 24 | 46 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 116.0 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 3B | 56 | 56 | 483.0 | 30 | 101 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 3B | 8 | 6 | 55.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 3B | 30 | 29 | 248.2 | 14 | 43 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 3B | 30 | 28 | 243.1 | 25 | 46 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 3B | 28 | 23 | 225.2 | 15 | 50 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | SS | 23 | 22 | 192.2 | 27 | 47 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | LF | 14 | 11 | 116.1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | CF | 22 | 18 | 159.1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | CF | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 118.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | A- | 2B | 53 | 53 | 475.1 | 104 | 159 | 10 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 2B | 36 | 36 | 296.0 | 57 | 104 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 2B | 19 | 19 | 160.2 | 31 | 32 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 2B | 56 | 52 | 465.2 | 80 | 119 | 3 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 2B | 16 | 14 | 126.0 | 24 | 46 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 116.0 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 3B | 56 | 56 | 483.0 | 30 | 101 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | 3B | 8 | 6 | 55.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 3B | 30 | 29 | 248.2 | 14 | 43 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 3B | 30 | 28 | 243.1 | 25 | 46 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 3B | 28 | 23 | 225.2 | 15 | 50 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | SS | 23 | 22 | 192.2 | 27 | 47 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | LF | 14 | 11 | 116.1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | CF | 22 | 18 | 159.1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | CF | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 118.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

